Stargirl
(Stargirl)
Credits
Cast
- ...
- Christopher Baker
- Courtney Whitmore
- Brec Bassinger
- Cindy Burman
- Meg DeLacy
- ...
- Neil Jackson
- ...
- Yvette Monreal
- Mike Dugan
- Trae Romano
- ...
- Hunter Sansone
- Barbara Whitmore
- Amy Smart
- ...
- Jake Austin Walker
- Lawrence Crock
- Neil Hopkins
- Anaya Bowin
- Hina Khan
- Brian
- Jasun Jabbar Wardlaw Jr.
- Paula Brooks
- Joy Osmanski
- ...
- Stella Smith
- Sofus Mahkent (5 episodes)
- Jim France
- Dr. Chapel (5 episodes)
- Kron Moore
- Josh Hamman
- Christian Adam
- Travis Thomas
- Sam Brooks
- Joey Zarick
- Wil Deusner
- Student
- Adrianna Meadows
- Bobbie Burman (4 episodes)
- Lesa Wilson
- Victoria Hawkins
- Holly A. Morris
- Hourman
- Lou Ferrigno Jr.
- High School Student
- Skyler Knight
- Drone #1 (3 episodes)
- Phil Armijo
- James Michael Chapel (3 episodes)
- Gilbert Glenn Brown
- Denise Zarick (3 episodes)
- Cynthia Evans
- Drone #2 (3 episodes)
- Charles Fowler
- High School Student (3 episodes)
- Gauge Hardin
- High school student
- Reagan Hausdorf
- Parent
- Benjamin Weaver
- Night Nurse (2 episodes)
- Bonita Elery
- High School Student (2 episodes)
- Jaci Ruffley
- Student #4 (2 episodes)
- Kaia Elizabeth Wiley
- Town Girl
- Julia Armitage
- 5 Year Old Mary
- Olivia Baughn
- Maggie Kramer
- Elizabeth Bond
- ...
- Max Frantz
- ...
- Cameron Gellman
- Dragon King
- Nelson Lee
- Starman
- Joel McHale
- Charlotte
- Ashani Roberts
- 5 year old Courtney
- Maizie Smith
- Ted Grant
- Brian Stapf
- Pedestrian #2
- Robert Louis Taylor
- Charles McNider
- Henry Thomas
- ...
- Anjelika Washington
- Pat Dugan
- Luke Wilson
- Jenny Williams
- Ashley Winfrey
- (1 episode)
- Norma Alvarez
Director
- Director
- Glen Winter
- Director
- Andi Armaganian
- Director
- Toa Fraser
- Director
- Rob Hardy
- Director
- Chris Manley
- Director
- Michael Nankin
- Director
- Jennifer Phang
- Director
- Lea Thompson
Writing credits
- Writer
- Geoff Johns
- Writer
- Greg Berlanti
- Writer
- Lee Moder
- Writer
- Hal Sherman
- Writer
- Jerry Siegel
- Writer
- Colleen McGuinness
Producer
- Executive producer
- Greg Berlanti
- Executive producer
- Melissa Carter
- Executive producer
- Geoff Johns
- Co-producer
- Christina Northrup
- Executive producer
- Sarah Schechter
- Associate producer
- Trina Renee
Music
- Music
- Pinar Toprak
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Scott Peck
- Cinematographer
- Chris Manley
Editor
- Editor
- Mats Abbott
- Editor
- Dan Downer
- Editor
- Andi Armaganian
- Editor
- Matthew Wingard
Casting
- Casting director
- Rich Delia
Production design
- Production designer
- Eddie Matazzoni
Art direction
- Art director
- Eddie Matazzoni
- Art director
- William G. Davis
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Eric Townsend
- Set decorator
- John France
- Set decorator
- Natalie Pope
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- Essie Cha
- Foam fabricator
- Melissa Jimenez Ramirez
- Hair stylist / hair department head
- Kristen Saia
- Hair stylist
- Luke Waki
- Hair department head
- Michelle Diamantides
- Makeup artist
- Carpucine Childs
- Key makeup artist
- Paul Cha
- Special makeup effects artist
- Greg McDougall
Production management
- Assistant production manager
- Clint Buckner
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Walter Garcia
- Additional second assistant director
- Nicholas moyer
- First assistant director
- Tony Phillippe
- Second assistant director
- Mona Sumibcay
- Additional second assistant director
- Josh Montes
- Second second assistant director
- Coalin Smith
Art department
- Set dec pa
- Erika Anderson
- Assistant property master
- Simon Holt
- Production Designer Assistant / Assistant to Production Designer / Art Department Assistant
- Candace Rochelle Lee
- Graphic designer
- Shawn McBee
- Set dresser
- Joshua Shomo
- Set dresser
- Morgan E. Beasley
- Buyer/set decoration
- Jonna Capehart
- Art department pa
- Gabrielle Edwards
- Food stylist
- Mallory DeGolian
- Set designer
- Franklin T. Bennett
- Additional set dec buyer/warehouse manager / set dec coordinator
- Shanice Williamson
- Prop assistant
- Katie Ewald
- Art department coordinator
- Zoey Wang
- Set dresser / on-set dresser
- Jonathan Williams
- Set dresser
- Sarah Falls
- Set designer
- Ashley Fidalgo
- Set designer
- Wright McFarland
- On set dresser / on-set dresser
- Richard Weller
- Props / prop assistant
- Julia Fredette
- Carpenter
- Jason Andersen
- Buyer set decoration
- Carla Dzenowagis
- Set dresser
- Vincent Elias Kelly
- Storyboard artist
- Jesse Michael Owen
- Storyboard artist
- Aaron Sowd
- Storyboard artist
- Brian McKissick
- Property assistant
- Trevor McNure (Day player)
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Nick Brower
- Sound mixer
- John Skoglund
- Adr mixer
- Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
- Foley editor
- Robert D. Caballero
- Adr mixer
- Shacora Mitchell
- Dialogue editor
- Benjamin Rauscher
- Foley artist
- Monique Reymond
- Second unit sound utility
- Stokes Turner
- Boom operator
- Colt Logan (Second unit)
- Additional sound utility
- Tiffany T. Mack
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- James Carter
- Special effects supervisor
- Ken Gorrell
- Special effects foreman
- Josh Hollywood Harvey
- Special effects technician
- Michaela Holgate
- Special effects technician
- Matthew James
- Special effects technician
- Victor Kerkslager
- Special effects technician
- Chris Sciacca
- Special effects
- Nagita Salsberry
- Special effects technician
- Michael Aj Dzenowagis
- Casting and mold maker at Creative Character Engineering
- Justin Bertges (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects coordinator
- Katie Annand
- Zoic Studios / visual effects supervisor
- Ian Fenton
- Visual effects artist
- Kyle Gallagher
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Kent Johnson
- Visual effects associate producer
- Michael Kruk
- Visual effects
- Geoff Leavitt
- Visual effects supervisor
- Andrew Orloff
- Vice president
- Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Kevin Struckman
- Compositor
- Nolan Conrad
- Visual effects editor
- Andrew Jupina (Picture Shop Post)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chad Finnerty (Digital Frontier FX)
- Pipeline td
- Ross Macaluso
- Fx artist
- Jonathan R. Nelson (Zoic Studios)
- Cg lighter
- John Lipskie
- Visual effects artist
- Derek Serra
- Compositor
- Mariel Folmer
- Visual effects producer
- Carrie Stula
- Vfx editor
- Shawn Schminke (Picture Shop)
- Visual effects artist
- David Hipp (Zoic Studios)
- Compositor
- Bryan Ray (Muse vfx / visual effects: muse vfx)
- Visual effects artist
- Tiffany Chang
- Digital compositor
- Adrian Lozano
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Smith
- Visual effects artist
- Ryan Greenwood
- Senior vice president of global production
- Kristen Branan (*) (Zoic Studios)
Stunts
- Utility stunts / Stunt Double
- Ben Aycrigg (Hourman / stunt double: Henry Thomas/Dr. Mid-Nite)
- Stunt rigger
- Ryan Mari
- Stunt rigger
- Justin T. Woods
- Stunt coordinator
- Walter Garcia
- Stunt assistant / Stunt Assistant
- Emma Galasso
- Stunt rigger
- Steve Rummenie
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Colin Follenweider
- Stunt double
- Kristina Baskett (Brec Bassinger/Stargirl)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Joanna Bennett
- Stunt rigger
- Loren Dennis
- Stunt double
- Lauren Mary Kim (Joy Osmanski/Tigress)
- Stunt rigger
- Marque Ohmes
- Stunt performer
- John Cihangir
- Stunt rigger
- Mark Weinhandl
- Stunt double
- Paul Andrew O'Connor (Lou Ferrigno Jr./Hourman / stunt double: Neil Hopkins/Sports Master)
- Stunt double
- Meredith Richardson (Denise Arribas / stunt performer)
- Stunt pre-vis vfx
- Chris White
- Utility stunts
- Ellette Craddock
- Stunt cheerleader / stunt performer
- Diandra Milliner
- Russian Arm Driver
- Grady Allen Bishop
- Stunts
- Jwaundace Candece
- Utility stunts
- Paul E. Short
- Stunt double
- Kenny Waymack Jr. (Neil Hopkins/Sportsmaster)
- Stunt double
- Sadiqua Bynum (Anjelika Washington)
- Stunt rigger
- Greg Dela Riva
- Stunts
- Josh Diogo
- Stunt double
- Holly Dowell
- Stunt double
- Reece Fleetwood (Mark Ashworth)
- Stunt performer
- Adam Lytle
- Stunt double
- Jachin JJ Myers (Jasun Jabbar)
- Stunts
- Niko Nedyalkov
- Stunt driver
- Louie Northern
- Stunt double
- Natasha Paul (Stella Smith)
- Rope Climber #2
- Chris Schmidt Jr. (Stunt performer)
- Stunt driver
- Dena Sodano
- Stunts
- Tony Vo
- Stunt double
- Casey Ann Zeller (Meg DeLacy)
Camera
- Digital utility
- Becca Bennett
- Lighting technician
- Matthew Bowling
- A cam dolly grip
- Matt Byrnes
- First assistant camera
- Adam Castro
- Lighting console programmer
- Jason Clairy
- Dimmer tech
- Anthony Cobb
- Gaffer
- Mike Collins (Second unit)
- C Camera 1st AC / B Camera 1st AC
- Justin Cooley
- First assistant camera
- Geran Daniels
- Still photographer
- Jace Downs
- Video assist operator
- Fred Duffer
- Best boy rigging grip
- Jonathan Fulton
- Key rigging grip
- Francis Harlan
- Best boy electric
- Brad Irvin
- Electrician
- Destin Jacobus
- A camera/Steadicam operator
- R. Derek Keener
- Additional lighting technician / Dimmer Board Operator
- Collin Leahy
- Second assistant camera
- Bill McConnell Jr.
- Lighting technician
- Javier Pesquera
- Digital utility
- Jonathan Proenza (2nd Unit)
- B cam dolly grip
- Ben Stinson
- Drone first assistant camera
- Kraig Swisher
- Lighting technician
- Jonathan Terpstra
- Second assistant camera
- Caitlin Trost
- Drone pilot
- Louie Northern
- Camera operator / Additional Cinematography
- Fernando Reyes Allendes
- Digital imaging technician
- Justin Paul Warren
- Fixtures technician
- Travis Elkins
- Camera utility
- Kelly Harle
- Digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician
- Jonathan Klepfer (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Mark Hill
- Camera operator
- Ryan Weisen ("b" camera)
- Dimmer technician
- Nicholas Coogan
- Best boy grip
- Luan Agostinho (Second unit)
- C camera operator
- Kenneth Ortiz (Ken Ortiz)
- Lighting technician
- John Sweet (Day player)
- Digital utility
- Nastasia Humphries
- Grip
- Damian Lund
- Video assist
- John Robling
- Set lighting technician
- Kyle Z. Anderson
- Drone Camera Operator / MOVI Assistant
- Jacob Hale
- Lighting technician
- Abbie Knights
- Digital imaging technician
- Laurel Goetz-Warren (Second unit)
- Grip
- Steven Kennebrew-Turner
- Digital utility
- Laura Knox
- Lighting technician
- Aaron Sickman
- Grip
- R. Alex Cintron
- Rigging grip
- Jordan Dixon
- Still photographer
- Richard DuCree
- Set lighting technician
- Gerard Carmichael III
- Drone pilot
- Alexandre Ermel
- Day player / second assistant camera
- Pedro Escobar (Day player)
- Rigging electrician
- Hassen Muralles
- Camera operator
- Al Pavoni ('C' camera)
- Still photographer
- Joshua Aaron Stringer
- 2nd unit grip
- Nathan Ward (Dayplayer)
- Second assistant camera
- Austin Taylor (*) (Day player)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Justin Armer
- Specialty costume manufacturer
- Heather Armstrong
- Foam fabricator
- Nick Baumann
- Costume Coordinator / assistant costume designer
- Valeria Chelala
- Specialty costume manufacture
- Sophia Coronado
- Costume illustrator / supersuits visual administrator
- Jenny Davis
- Specialty costumer
- Manzi DeYoung
- Costumer
- Maxine Etchison
- Costume concept artist
- Gina Dedomenico
- Key costumer
- Ellen Glasston
- Costume manufacturing foreperson
- Agnes Grzybowski
- Specialty costume manufacturer
- Lindsay Hamilton
- Foam fabricator
- Melissa Jimenez Ramirez
- Key set costumer
- Jennifer Kamrath
- Set costumer
- Jazmine Maddox
- Costumer
- Jenna Mason
- Assistant super suit costume designer
- Sarah Jeanne Mgeni
- Specialty costume fabricator
- Kathryn Molloy
- Super suits set costumer
- Miguel A. Moreta
- Specialty costume manufacturer
- Heather Rose O'Shea
- Set costumer
- Stephanie Power
- Costume ager/dyer
- Jenae Roseen
- Key costumer
- Andrea Sweet (Supersuits)
- Manufacturing foreperson
- Gina Scarnati
- Tailor
- Carrie Clever
- Specialty costume manufacturer / super suit tailor
- Amanda Mattes
- Costumer
- Evgenia Ermakova
- Cutter fitter
- Ruth Stockl
- Specialty costume manufacturer
- Sharon McCoy Morgan
- Costume assistant
- Jo Hepburn
- Additional set costumer
- Alicia Cox
- Costume concept artist
- Alan Villanueva
- Costume production assistant
- Jocelyn Kuan
- Set costumer
- Cait Burk
- Truck costumer
- Kate Cerri
- Key costumer
- Sarah Lee-Taylor (Supersuits)
- Costume supervisor los angeles
- Michelle Margolis
- Concept artist
- Luca Nemolato
- Set costumer
- Christopher Opopo
- Additional Super Suits Set Costumer
- Rebecca Shoemaker
- Patternmaker and fitter
- Heather Vandergriff
Editorial department
- Final colorist
- Paul Allia (DolbyVision HDR)
- Assistant editor
- Ziyun Chen (Visual effects)
- Colorist
- Inëz Czymbor (Dailies)
- Post-production coordinator / post-production assistant
- Michael Hesser
- I/O operator
- Kurt Nakanishi
- Dailies workflow producer
- Kira Prince
- Dailies operator
- Gracia Robison
- Assistant editor
- Matthew Wingard
- Post-production coordinator
- Liz D'Alessio
- Assistant editor
- Jaron Downs
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Christopher Mollere
- Music editor
- Shie Rozow
- Music clearance
- Micki Stern
- Head of music preparation
- Mark Graham
- Music preparation
- Victor Pesavento
- Music librarian
- Joe Zimmerman
- Orchestrator / conductor
- Edward Trybek
- Orchestrator
- Sean Barrett
- Orchestrator
- Benjamin Hoff
- Orchestrator
- Jonathan Beard
- Orchestrator
- Henri Wilkinson
- Music scoring mixer
- Greg Hayes
Other crew
- Production secretary
- Rylee Axner
- Office production assistant
- Mitch Boullt
- Production staff / assistant
- Tyler Corbin
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jeremiah Cullen
- Snake wrangler
- Marjan Ghadrdan
- Greensman
- Juan Guallini Indij
- First assistant accountant
- Andy Kastler
- Production assistant
- John Cole Kirksey
- Production coordinator
- Dennis Ray Mitchell
- Police coordinator
- Rob Porter
- Showrunner assistant
- Devan Renea
- Second assistant accountant
- Travis Ruhland (Supersuits)
- Production assistant
- Victoria Rupert
- Travel coordinator
- Amy Shelton
- Payroll accountant
- Jarred Sonnier
- Payroll clerk
- Kal Storch
- Set production assistant
- Tory Fay Wells
- Production assistant
- Brendan Williamson
- Set production assistant
- Elizabeth Rios
- Production assistant
- Jacob Agle
- EPK field producer
- Charles de Lauzirika
- Floral designer
- Katie Benson
- Senior vice president
- Kristen Branan (Global Production - Zoic Studios)
- Medic
- Shawn Delaney
- Production assistant
- Andrew Corbit Kelly
- Production assistant
- Jakaila Langston
- Production assistant
- Nicholas moyer
- Stand-in
- Martell Slater
- Additional construction medic
- Justina Tai
- Stand-in for luke wilson
- Lucky Harmon
- Set production assistant
- Logan Morley McCurdy
- Production assistant
- Angela Pequeño
- Stand in/photo double
- Jason D. Spitzer
(*) uncredited