You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Prospect

(Prospect)

 Credits

Director

Director
Christopher Caldwell
Director
Zeek Earl

Writing credits

Writer
Christopher Caldwell
Writer
Zeek Earl

Producer

Producer
Dan Balgoyen
Executive producer
Tracey Bing
Co-producer / line producer
Brice Budke
Executive producer
Jason Cloth
Executive producer
Chris Conover
Producer
Garrick Dion
Executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert
Co-executive producer
Brenda Gilbert
Producer
Scott Glassgold
Associate producer
Steven Laing
Producer
Matthias Mellinghaus
Producer
Andrew Miano
Co-executive producer
Anjay Nagpal
Executive producer
Andria Spring
Executive producer
Paul Tennyson
Executive producer
Steven Thibault
Executive producer
Stan Thomas
Producer
Chris Weitz
Executive producer
Dale Wells

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Zeek Earl

Editor

Editor
Paul Frank

Casting

Casting director
Neely Eisenstein

Production design

Production designer
Matt Acosta

Costume design

Costume designer
Aidan Vitti

Makeup department

Makeup assistant
Claire Brooksbank
Key hair stylist
Nancy Hvasta
Special makeup effects artist
Shawn R. Shelton
Key makeup artist
Damon Vanhee

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Zachary Bennett
Second second assistant director
Paul Dahlke
Second assistant director
Lakell Havens
First assistant director
Drew Langer
Second second assistant director
Christan Leonard
Second second assistant director
Audrey O'Neil

Art department

Greensperson / props assistant
Kalani Akuna
Lead helmets
Brandon Allen (Amazing Ape Productions Ltd)
Storyboard artist
David Arroyo
Sater cabin construction manager
Fernando Bales
Graphic designer
David Bates
Prop surfacer
Kristen Bonnalie
Property master / set dresser
Gevin Booth
Sater cabin construction assistants
Seth Buller
Assistant prop maker
Elias Burch
Sater cabin construction assistants
Taylor Cheairs
On set dresser / props assistant
Jeffrey W. Crow
Lead helmets / lead helmets
Richard Darwin (Amazing Ape Productions Ltd)
Illustrator
Alyson Dietz
Electronics engineer
Luke Dietz
Prop maker assistant
Paola Dittmar
Graphic designer
Katelyn Ewen
Lead helmets
James Fairley (Amazing Ape Productions Ltd)
Graphic designer
Colin Foran
On set dresser
Thomas A. Gilbert
Concept artist
Laurie Greasley
Illustrator
Junior Gregory P. Shaw
Prop maker
Jim Guerci
Carpenter
Stephen Guglielmo
Cee pod miniature
Tom Guglielmo
Prop designer / prop maker
Joseph Han
Graphic designer
AJ Hanneld
Aurelac maker
Dakota Harr
Graphic designer
Gabriel Herrin
Aurelac maker
Benjamin James
Assistant prop maker / props assistant
Will James
Set seamstress assistant
Emma Kaufman
Lead helmets
Cheyne Kirsten (Amazing Ape Productions Ltd)
Assistant property master
Tania Kupczak
Assistant prop maker
Adam La Pine
Set construction assistant
Brent Lamb
Art producion assistant
Deanna Lee
Graphic design intern
Michelle Lee
Cee pod miniature / prop surfacer
Bob Lindenmayer
Aurelac maker
Robert Macdonald
Prop surfacer
Patrick MacMillan
Lead helmets
Shelagh McIvor (Amazing Ape Productions Ltd)
Inumon helmet
Will Morgan
Construction manager / set designer
Brandon Myers
Prop designer
Kip Nordby
Illustrator
Michael Nugent
Set seamstress
AliRose Panzarella
Graphic design supervisor
Alex Park
Prop maker / props assistant
Ryan Paskadi
Lead helmets
Nicholas Podbrey
Lead helmets
Werner Pretorius
Lead helmets
Natasha Rogers (Amazing Ape Productions Ltd)
Graphic design intern
Michael Sand
Sater cabin construction assistants
Sam Schroeder
Construction manager / set designer
Taylor Sizemore
Lead helmets
Amelia Smart (Amazing Ape Productions Ltd)
Graphic designer
Elliot Snyder
Graphic designer
Cody Staudenmier
Carpenter
Josh Stowell
Graphic design intern
Ann Marie Ulskey
Production design consultant
Nicholas Van Strander
Art producion assistant
Jonah Vigil
Lead helmets
Carolyn Williams (Amazing Ape Productions Ltd)
Lead greensman
Nick Worsfold

Sound department

Communication systems engineer / dialogue editor / sound mixer
Jason Alberts
Rerecording mixer
Mark Angly
Dialogue editor
Noah Bonds
Foley assistant / foley editor
Sean Boyle
Adr mixer
Patrick Christensen
Re-recording mixer
Kelly Cole
Re-recording mixer
Marco Augusto Comba
Boom operator
Taylor Delph
Trailer re-recording mixer
Joe Fletcher
Sound designer / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
Brendan J. Hogan
Background editor / foley artist / sound effects editor
Jamie Hunsdale
Re-recording mixer
Bill Mellow
Sound effects editor
Paul E. Miller
Dialogue editor / foley editor / sound effects editor
Paul Eric Miller
Additional sound effects editing
Wesley Slover

Stunts

Stunt double
Kirsten Foe (Sophie Thatcher)
Stunt double
Karleena Gore (Inumon)
Additional stunt coordinator
Michael Hilow
Stunt double
Khoe Tyner (Khoe King)
Stunt double
Zenia Pakker-Kozicki (Sophie Thatcher)
Stunt double
Rustam Popkov (Pedro Pascal)
Stunt coordinator
Peter 'Drago' Tiemann
Action coordinator
Quoc Bao Tran
Stunts
Freddy Tse

Camera

Key grip
Mike Astle
Swing
Marcus Baker (Grip & electric)
Gaffer
Travis Becker
Best boy electric
John Behr
Additional best boy grip
Mark Bueing
Swing
Scott Calvert (Grip & electric)
Swing
Brad Fox (Grip & electric)
First assistant camera
Adam La Pine
Second assistant camera
Sebastian Lasbo
Behind-the-scenes videographer / second second assistant camera
Zenia Pakker-Kozicki
Camera operator / steadicam operator
Alex Park
First assistant camera
Eric Remme
Best boy grip
Matt Rush (Matthew Rush)
Media manager
Robyn Scaringi
Still photographer
Erik Simkins
Swing
Jake Waluconis (Grip & electric)
Electrician
Rachel Weinkauf
Swing
Joseph Codie Will-Bratton (Grip & electric)

Editorial department

Supervising colourist
Andrea Chlebak
Colour science & media engineer
Chris Davies
Assistant editor
Stephen Grobe
Head of finishing
David Hollingsworth
Finishing artist
Scott McKenzie
Assistant editor
Nora Tennessen
Finishing artist
Rene Toye
Finishing producer
Sam Trounce
Assistant editor
Vanessa McMeekin

Music department

Score produced by
Daniel L.K. Caldwell
Conductor
Joe Crnko
Scoring assistant
Max Davidoff-Grey
Score recorded by
Kory Kruckenberg
Musician
Kris Kwapis
Score editor
Colleen M. Lutz
Orchestration consultant
Ladd McIntosh
Music score mixer
Alan Meyerson
Score performed by
Northwest Sinfonia
Score mix assistant
Eva Reistad
Music editor / score produced by
Clark Rhee
Orchestrator
Hal Rosenfeld
Assistant engineer
Sam Rosson
Conductor / score conductor
David Sabee
Assistant engineer
Brooke Vlahos
Stage manager
Dave West
Music supervisor
Dan Wilcox
Pro Tools operator
John Winters

Other crew

Production intern
Raghad Alrohaily
Pre-shoot stand in
Randie Brown
Pre-shoot stand in
Tucker Case
Production assistant / set teacher
Thomas Castle
Office production assistant
Nina Cates
Pre-shoot stand in
Cora Cleary
Pre-shoot stand in
Jason Connelly
Production assistant
Ted Copeland
Script supervisor
Cheryl Cowan
Legal and business affairs
Adam Davids
Legal and business affairs
David Davoli
Set medic
Christopher Dideon
Pre-shoot stand in
Charnie Dondrea
Post production accountant
Amanda England
Pre-shoot stand in
Kiana Estes
Additional key set pa
Alexandra Farias
Production intern
Sandra Garcia (Sandra Garcia-Arceo)
Set medic
Kurt Gordon
Set medic
Ed Gorre
Set medic
Kris Hampton
First assistant accountant / payroll accountant
Elizabeth Heile
Production intern
Lamar Johnson
Additional production coordinator
Alison Kelly
Photo double
Khoe Tyner (Sophie Thatcher) (Khoe King)
Business affairs coordinator
Gabrielle Lim
Production intern
Rachael Meares
Production finance analyst
Holland Ninow
Production assistant
Michael Nugent
Production coordinator
Emily Pando
Set medic
Chris Piper
Caterer / craft service
Justina Renoud
Pre-shoot stand in
Amrut Saini
Key set pa
Carlos Salazar
Production attorney
Tara Sattler
Additional caterer / craft service assistant
Scott Schoening
Post production accountant / production accountant
Erika Seward
Photo double
Taylor Sizemore (Pedro Pascal)
2nd assistant accountant
Siri Southwick-Young
Additional caterer
Lauren Stelling
Pre-shoot stand in
Mark Toguchi
Craft service assistant
Emily Varnell
Production assistant
Jonah Vigil
Pre-shoot stand in
Matheus Vogetta
Office production assistant
Kylie Walchuk
Office production assistant
Lela Wulsin
Production assistant
Zach Wunder

(*) uncredited