You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Free Guy

aug.
13

Free Guy

(Free Guy)

 Credits

Cast

Guy
Ryan Reynolds
Antoine
Taika Waititi
Milly / Molotov Girl
Jodie Comer
Keys
Joe Keery
Buddy
LilRel Howery
Mouser
Utkarsh Ambudkar
Bombshell
Camille Kostek
Gamer
Matthew Cardarople
Viking Warrior / Security
Tait Fletcher
Self
Alex Trebek
Blue Avatar
Kimberly Howe
Missy
Britne Oldford
Dude
Aaron W Reed
Rain Man
Michael Tow
Q*bert (voice)
Seán McLoughlin
Bank Robber #2
Owen Burke
...
Daniel Middleton
...
Tyler Blevins
Douche Guy
David Morwick
...
Lannan Eacott
...
Imane 'Pokimane' Anys
Bank Teller
Leah Procito
Avatar
Anastasia Tsikhanava
Jogger
Janelle Feigley
Gamer #1
Raj Jawa
Soonami Security Chief
Jose Guns Alves
Soonami Tech
Kayla Caulfield
Homeless Man
David Arthur Sousa
Businessman
Kenneth Israel
Avatar / NPC
Heidi Garrow
Maintenance Man
Jamaal Burcher
Big City Dreamer
Sophie Levy
Desert Soldier Avatar
Kayla Rae Vesce
Specialty Non Playable Character
Lin Hultgren (Lin Hultgren)
Newsstand Man
Michael Malvesti
Businessman NPC
Brandon Scales
Business Atmos
Elaine Victoria Grey
NPC - Security
Ralph Ayala
Avatar
Adrian M. Mompoint
NPC
Marisa Defranco
Fire Fighter
Michael Marchand
Dancing Cowboy Avatar
Brett Girard
Soonami Tech
Alyssa Talbot
Police Officer NPC
Cassidy Neal
Japanese Reporter
Eugene Nomura
Meter Maid NPC
Daphney Leigh
Phyliss
Anabel Graetz
Street NPC
Derek Mellor
Teenage Gamer #2
Gabrielle Lorthe
Soonami Tech
Ej Neri
Police Officer NPC
Jeff Bouffard
Teen Girl #2
Olivia Z Cote
Female Game Reporter
Shannon Hartman
Soonami Tech
Ben Bunnag
Hostage
Mark Lainer
Real World Guy
Anthony Jon (Anthony Jon)
Bank Manager
Vernon Scott
BankBusiness Man NPC
Michael Balzano III
Teenager #1
Mariama Condé
Preppy Girl NPC
Kelly Pokrywka
Art Nerd
Destiny Claymore McCottrell (Garman Herigstad)
Coffee Shop NPC
Nelson Aquino
Avatar / NPC Motorcyclist
Meg Fox
Coffee Shop Patron
Franky G
Bank Robber #1
Francisco Marquez
Anonamou$e
Patrick Vincent Curran
Shoe Clerk
Colin Allen
Soonami Tech
Ethan Rodgers
Avatar
Mark Kenna
Street NPC
Alayna Glasthal
Bartender
Martin Lee
Contestant
Brett Schneider
Jonathan - Antwan's Assistant
Jonathan De Azevedo
Skip Thenews
Bob Gilliam
Game Reporter
Matthew Hayes
Storm Trooper Avatar
Rodrigo Santos
Teen Boy #3
Ryan Doyle
Homeless Woman
Laurie Kwiatkowski
Soonami Tech
Patrick Keeffe
Street NPC
Deanna Buonomo
Tsunami Security Guard
Austin Simone
Workout Brad
Jordan Sartor-Francis
Video Game Reporter
Ian Wallace
Officer Johnny
Mike Devine
Gamer #3
Elainy Mata
Soonami Tech
Nate Killian
Business Man NPC
C.G. Alexander (*)
Police Officer
Jeff Avigian (*)
Pedestrian
Joshua Brown (*)
Shubuya Street Pedestrian
Cheryl Burchfield (*)
Soonami Tech
Isabelle Jeanne Cotney (*)
Bounty Hunter Avatar
Joey Courteau (*)
Carjacking Victim
Omar Ghonim (*)
Avatar
Lizzie Havoc (*)
Soonami Tech
Nikki Kim (*)
Tsunami Tech
Chela Morin (*)
Bartender
Joseph Oliveira (*)
Avatar
Levon Panek (*)
Soonami Tech
Kailey Sumner (*)
Bus Driver
JJ Wright (*)

Director

Director
Shawn Levy

Writing credits

Screenplay by
Matt Lieberman
Story
Matt Lieberman
Screenplay by
Zak Penn

Producer

Producer
Greg Berlanti
Co-producer
Dan Cohen
Executive producer
George Dewey
Associate producer
Scott Elias
Co-producer
Rand Geiger
Producer
Adam Kolbrenner
Executive producer
Daniel S. Levine
Producer
Shawn Levy
Executive producer
Michael Riley McGrath
Executive producer
Josh McLaglen
Executive producer
Mary McLaglen
Producer
Ryan Reynolds
Producer
Sarah Schechter

Music

Music
Christophe Beck

Cinematography

Cinematographer
George Richmond

Editor

Editor
Dean Zimmerman

Casting

Casting director
Ronna Kress
Casting director
Lisa Lobel
Casting director
Angela Peri

Production design

Production designer
Ethan Tobman

Art direction

Art director
Steve Cooper
Supervising art director
Beat Frutiger

Set decoration

Additional photography + re-shoots
Kimberly Leonard
Set decorator
Leslie E. Rollins

Costume design

Costume designer
Marlene Stewart

Makeup department

Additional makeup artist
Melinda Abreu
Hair stylist/hair colorist
Kristen Barry
Wig maker
Stacey Butterworth (Jodie Comer)
Additional makeup artist
Laura Calvo
Hair stylist
Lori Gomes
Tattoo designer specialty tattoos
Lee Gren (Tinsley Studio)
Key hairstylist additional photography
Connie Kallos
Additional hair stylist
Michael A. King
Makeup artist
Angela Marinis
Hair department head
Lori McCoy-Bell
Assistant hair stylist
Kelly Muldoon
Additional hair stylist
Joanna Raskin
Character dental prosthetic designer
Yoichi Art Sakamoto (Ryan Reynolds)

Production management

Post production executive
Steve Barnett (*)

Assistant director

Additional second assistant director
John Blanford
Key second assistant director
Josy Capkun
Mocap AD
Ajae Clearway (Digital Domain)
First assistant director
Josh McLaglen
Assistant director
Jayson Merrill (Second unit)
Second unit director
Chris O'Hara
Additional second assistant director
Tony Scelsi
Second second assistant director
David Stickler

Art department

Toolman/foreman
Gary Alioto
Prop maker
Greg Aronowitz
Set decoration assistant
Victoria Bane
Concept artist
Matthias Beeguer
Concept artist
Ehsan Bigloo
Scenic foreman
Paula Bird
Set dresser
Brian Buckley
Props
Aimee Butterfield
Props
Stanley Bystrowski
Greens coordinator
Jesse Cambria
On-set scenic
Carrie Capizzano
Construction assistant
Dakota Carpenter
Concept artist
James Carson
Set dresser
Jonathan Champoux
Graphic designer
Stephanie Charbonneau
Charge scenic
Doug Cluff
Metal fabricator
Jason Coffey
Scenic Artist / scenic artist
Thomas Colleran
Construction Gangboss / carpenter
Donnchadh Gaf Condon
Set dresser
Christopher Conroy
Set dresser
Gregory J. Corcoran
Gangboss
William Costello
Assistant set decorator
Debbie Cutler
Storyboard artist
Federico D'Alessandro
Leadman - Additional Photography
Gary Dent
Picture car fabricator/mechanic
Paul DeQuattro
Labor foreman
Brian Di Valerio (Los angeles)
Storyboard artist
Warren Drummond
Assistant art director
Jared Patrick Gerbig
Construction Coordinator-Additional Photography
Philip Ginolfi
Storyboard artist
William Elder-Groebe
Property master
David Gulick
Props
Grace Gulick
Metal shop foreman
Jared Hartley
Set dresser
Jason E. Hatfield (Reshoots)
Construction coordinator
Joseph Kearney
Set dresser
Wayne Kimball
Assistant property master
Morgan Kling
Set decoration buyer
Tara Kocourek (Additional photography)
Art department assistant
Masha Kurenkov
Propmaker
Jennifer Haigh
Construction propmaker
Daniel Leonard
Storyboard artist
Rudi Liden
Plaster foreman
Lance Littlefield
Props
Nathan Longest
Buyer
Alexandra Mann
Set dresser
Sean Martin
Set designer
Ron Mason
Leadman
Cameron Matheson
General foreman
Adam McClain
Scenic artist
Kerri McGill
Concept artist
Robert McKinnon
Concept artist
Sebastian Meyer
Set dresser
Randy Molique
Assistant set decorator
Christine Moosher
Stage foreman
Isaac Nadreau
Construction location foreperson
David T. Parsons
Assistant property master
Dave Preston (Los angeles)
Concept artist
Thomas Pringle
Art department assistant
Victor H. Ramos
Set designer
Anthony Raymond
Propmaker
Benjamin Regan
Concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt
Head Draper
Gina Rhodes
Set dressing gangboss
Dawn Marie Richard
On set dresser
Adam Roffman
Graphic designer
Eric Rosenberg
Set dresser
Timothy Rowcroft
Set dresser
Christopher Sawtelle
Assistant art director
Patrick Scalise
Construction assistant
Ken Gray
Conceptual artist
Christian Scheurer
Set dresser
Doug Scott
Concept artist
Aaron Sims
Set dresser
Tyris Smith
Playback graphics
Clark Stanton
Art department coordinator
Chris Sullivan
Set decoration coordinator
Ashley L. Sykes
Laborforeman
Wilfredo Usuga
Assistant property master
Kelly Walton (Second unit / props)
Lead 3D artist
C.L. Ward

Sound department

Adr mixer
Sam Auguste
Sound utility
Ryan Baker
Adr supervisor
Jim Brookshire
Dialogue supervisor
Ryan Cole
Foley mixer
Jack Cucci
Sound mixer
Jared Detsikas (Second unit)
Sound recordist
Tim Gomillion
Sound engineer
Samuel R. Green
Supervising Sound Editor / re-recording mixer
Craig Henighan
Audio description narrator
Corey Krueger
First assistant sound editor
Skip Longfellow
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Re-recording mixer
Paul Massey
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Sound effects editor
Angelo Palazzo
Boom operator
Joel Reidy
Adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy (Los angeles)
2nd unit sound utility
Ben Haven Taylor
Production sound mixer
Tom Williams
Sound editor/mix tech
Victor Mercader (*) (Int. theatrical trailers)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Charles Cooley
Design technician
Dave Coltier
Special effects foreman
Steven Carlton Ficke
Special effects technician
Allison Gainza
Special effects supervisor additional photography
Jeremy Hays
Special effects technician
Todd Jensen
Special effects technician
Pete Kelley (Ironhead Studio)
Special effects technician
Juliana Lima
Special effects technician
Darin O'Neill
Lead pyrotechnicion
John Ruggieri
Special effects supervisor
Daniel Sudick
Special effects technician
Shawn Windisch

Visual effects

Vfx recruiter
Lauren Abrahams (Digital Domain)
Associate vfx supervisor
Paolo Acri (ILM)
Lead generalist
Jordan Alaeddine (Scanline VFX)
Senior texture artist
Daniil Alikov (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Khari Anthony
Associate vfx producer
Syed Arafath Apsar (Scanline VFX / visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX)
Vfx coordinator
Michael Armstrong (Scanline VFX / visual effects coordinator)
Visual effects
Scott Balkcom (Lola VFX)
Compositor
Isaac Barter (Scanline VFX)
CG artist
Sarah Lallier Beaudin (Raynault VFX)
Pipeline td
Sylvain Berger (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects executive producer
Laurence Berkani (ILM Singapore)
Digital matte painter
Stefan Bjørnfort Bernscherer (Digital Domain)
Previsualization modeler
Nadja Bonacina
Senior modeller
Ramzi Boudemagh (Digital Domain)
3D modeller
Paul Braddock
Digital compositor
Cordell Briggs
Digital compositor
Stephanie Broussaud (Raynault VFX)
Pipeline
Ari Brown (Lola VFX)
Motion control
D. Sean Brown
Stereographer
Nick Brown
CG artist
Ghislain Bruneau (Raynault VFX)
Modeling supervisor
Matthew Bullock (Scanline VFX / modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX)
Grooming TD
Luca Buonopane
Pipeline td
Cyprien Caillot (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects artist
Terran Camaclang
Visual effects production assistant
Elizabeth Ann Cameron
Digital compositor
Marco Cantaluppi
Senior visual effects coordinator
Margaret Cardell
Digital compositor
Karla Vazquez Ch
Compositing supervisor
Chih-Jen Chang Andy (Scanline VFX)
Roto/paint artist
Eugene Matthew Cheong (ILM)
Modeler
Cristian Cid (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects artist
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Rafael Colon (Digital Domain)
Senior modeler
Tristan Connors
Visual effects production manager
Curtis Corona
Head of animation
Jan Philip Cramer (Digital Domain)
Head of 2d
Nick Crew (Scanline VFX)
Compositor
Cui Chen (ILM)
Cg supervisor
David Cunningham (Digital Domain)
Postvis artist
Rocky Curby (Digital Domain)
Facial performance capture technician
Nick Curdy
Visual effects artist
Rusty Currier (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Marc Czerwiec (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects producer
Jacynthe Côté (Raynault VFX)
Senior effects artist
Nick Damico
Digital compositor
Billy Dao (Scanline VFX)
Senior cg generalist
Bryan Davies (Scanline VFX)
Roto/paint supervisor
Stephen R. Davis (Scanline VFX)
Layout supervisor
Carlos Patrick De Leon (Scanline VFX)
Lead integration artist
Emmanuel De Lange (Digital Domain) (Emmanuel Delange)
Environment artist
Eric J. Dima-ala (Digital Domain)
Modeler
Chris DiPaola (Digital Domain)
Technical coordinator
Carlos Ditersa (ScanlinevFx)
Department Manager
Van Le Do (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects editor
Roxanne Dorman
Visual effects coordinator
Jack Dorst (Lola VFX)
3D generalist
Thomas Dos Santos (ScanlinevFx)
Digital production administrator
Paz Drimer (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Peter Dudley
Lead modeler
Dylan Dunford (Scanline VFX)
Fx td
Luigi Duranti (Scanline)
Visual effects art director
Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Daniel Duwe (Digital Domain)
Executive visual effects producer
Charlene Eberle Douglas (Raynault VFX)
Previsualization artist
Gregory Ecklund
DFX supervisor
Scott Edelstein (Digital Domain)
Systems administrator
Ariane Corbiau (Scanline VFX)
Look development lead
Brent Elliott
Senior character modeler
Tosh Elliott
Visual effects coordinator
Sze Jia Eng
Previs producer
Richard Enriquez (Halon Entertainment)
Digital compositor
Damon Ervin (Lola VFX)
Roto/paint artist
Gabriel Escobar
Visual effects producer
Robert Evans
Lighting artist
Liz Feldstein (Digital Domain)
Environments lead
Daniel Antón Fernández (Digital Domain)
Executive producer
Chris Ferriter (Halon Entertainment)
Virtual production artist
Veronica Flint
Visual effects producer
Josiane Fradette (ILM Singapore)
Executive staff
John Fragomeni (President)
Matchmove supervisor
Evan Fraser (Scanline VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Micah Gallagher (Scanline VFX)
Senior Roto and Paint Artist
Vikas Ganer (Scanline VFX)
Previs editor
Gian Ganziano
Lead vfx editor
Bryce Gardiner (Scanline VFX / vfx editor: Scanline VFX)
Lead fx
Thibault Gauriau (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital matte painter
Cosmin Ghiga (Digital Domain)
Lookdev lead
Jami Gigot (Scanline VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Walter Gilbert (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects supervisor
Swen Gillberg
Cfx artist
Jose Gloria (Scanline VFX)
Senior VFX Recruiter
Katie Godwin (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Erik Jessen
Previs artist
Kate Gotfredson (Halon Entertainment)
Vfx supervisor
Bryan Grill (Scanline VFX / visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Omar Gudjonsson
Technical director
Thomas Haley-Hermiz (Stereo D)
Visual effects supervisor
Jamie Hallett (Capital T)
Visual effects executive producer
Lindsay Hallett (Capital T)
Matte painter
Éric Hamel (Raynault VFX)
Senior fx technical director
Matthew Hanger (Scanline VFX)
Department Manager
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen (Scanline VFX)
Lead lighting artist
Joseph Hayden
Visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Heffner
Pipeline technical director
Hamed Hematyar (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects artist
Justin Hemsley
Digital compositor
Suzanne Hillner
Visual effects production assistant
Samantha Hills
Compositor
Fabian Holtz (Digital Domain)
Modeler
Mike Hong (Industrial Light & Magic)
Crowd supervisor
Colin Hui (Scanline VFX)
Previs artist
Slavik Anishchenko
Rigging lead
Iranban Azadeh (Scanline VFX)
Vfx production manager
Alexandra Ivchenko
Visual effects executive producer
Joni Jacobson (Digital Domain)
Postvis generalist
Ali Akbar Jafari (Digital Domain)
Vfx executive producer
Hetal Jain (BOT VFX)
Compositor
Piotr Jankowski
Production engineer
Jagadeesh Jayakumar (ILM)
Layout technical director
Carolina Jiménez (Scanline)
Fx artist
Wu JingLong (ScanlinevFx)
Senior compositor
Erik Johnson (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Nikos Kalaitzidis (Digital Domain)
Computer graphics supervisor
Barry Kane (Industrial Light & Magic)
Associate dfx supervisor
Eric Kasanowski (Digital Domain)
Head of digital production
Cindy Khoo (Scanline VFX)
Texture artist
Kendrick Khoo (Digital Domain)
Previs artist
Tristan Kilmer (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Jia Kim (Digital Domain)
Integration artist
Doron Kipper
Integration artist
Anooj Kiran (Digital Domain)
Layout supervisor
Oliver Kirchhoff (Industrial Light & Magic)
VFX Production Assistant
John C. Klippel
Postviz/layout supervisor
Goran Kocov
Pipeline td
Dmytro Korolov (Digital Domain)
Pipeline td
Nicolas Koubi
Effects supervisor
Hannes Krieger (Scanline VFX)
Senior layout artist
Martin Kulig (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
James Kuroda (Mammal Studios)
Lead hair/fur groomer
Giorgio Lafratta (Digital Domain)
CG artist
Etienne Laroche (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
David Larochelle (Raynault VFX)
Digital production manager
Manon Le Bas (ScanlinevFx)
CG artist
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects artist
Simon Leclair (Lighting)
Vfx compositor
Daniel Chunghwan Lee (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Danny Lee (Digital Domain)
Lighting artist
Jeffrey Sc Lee
Systems administrator
Justin Lee
Digital Domain / compositor
Sam Lee (Digital Domain)
Senior Facial Model Lead
Andrew Lema
Visual effects coordinator
Vincent Liebig (ScanlinevFx)
System engineer
Curtis Linstead (Raynault VFX)
Department Manager
Isaac Lipstadt (Scanline VFX)
Compositor
Falk Lude (Digital Domain)
Visual effects supervisor
Anthony Lupoi (Cantina)
Visual effects production coordinator
Matt Magnolia (20th Century Fox)
Compositor
Stephanie Malicdem (Scanline VFX)
Creature TD
Mikhail Mamedov
Lead roto and paint artist
Charana Mapatuna (Scanline Vfx / roto/paint lead: Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Matheus Marques
Compositor
Guy Masonwells (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production assistant
Elainy Mata
Matchmove lead
Brody McIlveen (Scanline VFX)
Visualization supervisor
Scott Meadows
Visual effects coordinator
Aditya Menon
Digital compositor
Kiran Menon
Animation lead
Kenneth Meyer (Scanline VFX)
Cg supervisor
David Michaels
Visual effects artist
Jacob Curtis Miller
Digital production manager
Benjamin Milling (Scanline VFX / visual effects coordinator)
Modeler
Ken Mochizuki (Scanline VFX)
Pipeline supervisor
Chris Montesano
CG artist
Stéphanie Morin (Raynault VFX)
Photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Henry Mountain (Gentle Giant Studios)
Visual effects producer
Aileen Mu (Lola VFX)
Head of 3D
Harry Mukhopadhyay (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Norah Mulroney
Digital artist
Jackie K. Murphy (Capital T)
Digital compositor
Davy Nethercutt (Mammal Studios)
Matte painter
Sarah Neveu
Visual effects supervisor
Toby Newell (Twisted VFX)
Department Manager
Gretel Ng (Scanline VFX)
Lead roto/paint artist
Sheau Horng Ng (ILM)
Digital production administrator
David Nguyen (Digital Domain)
Compositor
Vinh Nguyen
Senior effects technical director
Gary Nisbet (Digital Domain)
CG generalist
Taber Noble (Scanline VFX)
Cg supervisor
Matthew Novak (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects line producer
Josiane O'Rourke (Raynault VFX)
Pipeline td
Simon Ouellet (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Nathan Parade de la Feraude
Visual effects producer
Allison Paul (Lola visual effects)
Postvisualisation supervisor
Stephen J. Pavelski
Compositor
Bernardo Pereira
3D generalist
Daniel Perez (ScanlinevFx)
Lead creature FX
Noah Peterson (Scanline VFX)
Vfx coordinator
Dziewanna Picazo (Scanline VFX)
CG artist
Cyril Plusse (Raynault VFX)
Office manager
Maude Poirier-Caron (Scanline VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Vincent Poitras (Raynault VFX)
2nd unit vfx supervisor
Felix Pomeranz
Senior compositor
Daniel Popovic (Industrial Light & Magic)
Cg supervisor
Praveen Mathew (Scanline VFX)
Generalist
Puah Jun Wei (ILM)
Digital compositor
Andy Rajput
Associate production manager
Natalee Rawat
Modeler
Werner Reifberger (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Philippe Roberge (Raynault VFX)
Compositor
Charles G. Roberts
Pipeline td
Josh Robertson
Digital compositor
Greg Rochon (ILM)
Digital compositor
Richard Rodrigues (Digital Domain)
Facial modeller
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
Matt Roe (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects production manager
Tessa Roehl
Senior texture/lookdev artist
Sherri Rogers
Digital compositor
Couturiaux Romain (Digital Domain)
Vfx coordinator
Richard Romero (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Garret Roosa (Twisted VFX)
CG artist
Jérémie Chagnon (Raynault VFX)
Lead compositor
Randy Ruan
Visual effects production manager
Tom Rubendall
Digital Domain
Paul Runyan
Lead animator
Yves Ruprecht (Digital Domain)
Visual effects production assistant
Vincent Saint-Pierre (Raynault VFX)
DFX supervisor
Ryo Sakaguchi (Scanline VFX / digital effects supervisor: Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Florian Sanchez (Digital Domain)
Department Manager
Mohan Sangeeth (Scanline VFX)
Lead Grooming TD
Tarkan Sarim (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Shreya Kumar Sarma (ILM)
Digital compositor
Sebastian Schütt (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Daniele Scialdone
Media systems
Manesh Shafiei (Digital Domain / systems engineering: Digital Domain)
Lead compositor
Siddharth Shah (Scanline VFX)
Previs artist
Eric Shao
Digital resource manager
Betty Shaw (ILM Singapore)
Roto/Paint Show Lead
Gary Shelley
Digital producer
Kelly Shin (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Swain Shiv
Digital compositor
Jesse Siglow
Compositor
Joseph Silva (Digital Domain)
Department Manager
Victoria Simiele (Scanline VFX)
Pre-vis coordinator
Joshua John Simon (Halon Entertainment)
Visual effects artist
Igor Siniatulov (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects artist
Maciej Skoluba
Compositor
Nicole Smith (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects production manager
Jakris Smittant
Senior modeler
Laura Soriano Martínez (Digital Domain)
VFX producer
Lisa Spence (Scanline VFX / visual effects producer: Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Laurent Srey (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects artist
Jyothi Kalyan Sura
Compositor
Jeremiah Sweeney (Lola VFX)
CG artist
Philippe Sylvain (Raynault VFX)
Cg supervisor
Attila Szalma (DD)
Associate vfx supervisor
Laurent Taillefer (Scanline VFX / digital effects supervisor: Scanline VFX)
Digital artist
Takashi Takeoka
Rigging supervisor
Eric Tang (Digital Domain)
Layout artist
Lai Lin Tang (ILM Singapore)
Digital compositor
Joey Tang (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Werner Ten Hoeve (Digital Domain 3.0)
Roto/paint lead
Adrian Teng
Digital environment supervisor
Damien Thaller
Visual effects supervisor
Sylvain Theroux (Raynault VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Amelie Thomas (Raynault VFX)
Texturing artist
Stephen Thornhill
Digital compositor
Rodrigo Thurler (Scanline VFX Vancouver)
VP of Production
Chris Treichel (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Cedric Tremblay (Raynault VFX)
Digital compositor
Dominik Trottier (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Alexis Turbé (Raynault VFX)
CG artist
Antonin Messier Turcotte (Raynault VFX)
Lead data wrangler
Ron Underdahl
Lead compositor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz (Digital Domain)
Generalist
Noor Valibhoy (ILM)
Senior texture artist
Kim Vongbunyong (Digital Domain)
Compositor
Anne Vu (Digital Domain)
Senior generalist
Yoshi Vu (ILM)
Visualization artist
Ryan Walton (Digital Domain)
Visual effects artist
Wang Ran
Digital production manager
Sirui Wang (Digital Domain)
Environment lead
Thomas Warrender (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Greg Weiler
Layout lead
Shelley Welch (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Melissa Whitcomb (Scanline VFX)
Senior digital compositor
Shane Christopher Wicklund (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Chris Wood
Lidar/cyber/prop scanning manager
Glenn Woodburn
Visual effects coordinator
Kin Yiu
Stereo compositor
Jacob Yorke
Lead lighting artist
Damian Zaprucki (Scanline VFX)
Pipeline technical director
David Zeng
Visual effects executive
Joseph B. Conmy IV (*)
Visual effects artist
Ken Mitchel Jones (*)

Stunts

Stunt double
Aviel Ayoung (Lil Rel Howery)
Stunt rigger
Alli Beckman
Stunt driver / stunt rigger / utility stunts
Brandon Beckman
Stunt coordinator
Randy Beckman (Second unit / supervising stunt rigging coordinator)
Fight coordinator / second unit stunt coordinator
Freddy Bouciegues
Utility stunts
Chad Bowman
Utility stunts
Solomon Brende
Stunt double
David Castillo (Ryan Reynolds - motorcycle / stunt driver)
Utility stunts
Jimmy Chhiu
Stunts
Jason Chu
Stunt performer
Nico Coucke
Stunt driver
Clay Cullen
Fire safety coordinator
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunt driver
Jeremy Fry
Stunt double
Edward Gabree
Stunt department coordinator / stunt player
Karen A. Harris
Stunt performer
Justice Hedenberg
Stunts
Anthony Hoang (Fire Safety)
Stunt performer
Crystal Hooks
Stunt performer
Antal Kalik
Motion capture
Ross Kohnstam
Utility stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Utility stunts
David Lavallee Jr.
Stunt performer
Trevor Logan
Live action previsualization
Mik Luxon
Stunt performer
Dino Muccio
Stunt driver
Cassidy Neal
Supervising stunt coordinator
Chris O'Hara
Stunt driver
Chris Palermo
Stunt performer
A.J. Paratore
Stunt driver
Victoria Lee Parella
Stunt driver
Rich Rutherford
Stunt double
Daniel Stevens (Ryan Reynolds)
Stunt performer
Jénel Stevens (Car surfer)
Stunt coordinator
Don Tai (Motion capture)
Stunt double
Hayley Wright (Camille Kostek / Stunt Double: Molotov Girl/Jodie Comer)

Camera

Rigging electric
Evan Aurelio
Key rigging grip
Jose F. Barrios
Grip
Joseph Battista
Rigging grip
Malachi Bibel
Cable camera technician
Gabe Camacho
Rigging gaffer
Dave Cambria
Rigging electric
Rick Cardillo
Rigging electric
Jesse Cardoza
Camera Array Operator
Alex Carr
Grip
Tim Catz
Libra head technician 2nd unit
Jason Cortazzo
Camera trainee
Isabelle Cotney (Isabelle Jeanne Cotney)
Gaffer
Phil Darrell (Second unit)
Video assist
Tad Davis (2nd Unit)
Grip
Tevya Desiderio
Rigging grip foreman
Darin Devonshire
Rigging grip
Tomek Doroz
Aerial camera technician
Eric Dvorsky
Generator operator
Michael Dynice
Grip
Ben Falkoff
Rigging electric
Dexter Feliciano
Cinematographer VFX
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
C camera op
Tom Fitzgerald (2nd Unit)
Grip
Bryan Fusco
Grip
Frank Anthony Garbutt (Los angeles)
Fixtures technician
Jack Garrett
Rigging grip
Michael Geoghegan
Assistant chief lighting technician
James Ginn
2nd unit dit
Tyler Goeckner-Zoeller (Los angeles)
First assistant camera
Nate Goodman (Special effects unit / second assistant camera: second unit)
Aerial director of photography
Dylan Goss
Camera operator
Jon Graham (Drone)
Patriot tech
Jeff Griffith
Key rigging grip
Quinn Grove
Grip
Alexandra Hadley
Generator operator 2nd unit / Rigging Grip / generator operator
David Hallas
Rigging key grip l.a.
Rick Harris
A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Matt Hedges (Second unit)
Grip
Mike Henry
Digital imaging technician
Daniel A Hernandez
Generator operator
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Dactylcam pro operator
Chad Herr
Second assistant camera
Christian J. Hollyer ("a" camera)
Electrician
Guy Holt
Rigging electric
Dan Hutchinson
Drone operator
Mark Jenkins
Lighting console programmer
Nic Jones (Additional photography)
Oculus head tech
Alexander A. Joseph
Rigging grip
John R. Kaplan
Key fixtures electric
Brendan Keefe
Aerial drone pilot
Dexter Kennedy
Grip
Francisco Sonic Kim
Key grip
Geoffrey D. Knoller (Los angeles)
Best boy grip
Robert Knowles
Loader
Nick Lantz
Generator operator
Zach Lazar
Grip
Julian Lowenthal
First assistant camera
Stephen MacDougall (Additional photography)
First assistant camera "a" camera second unit
James Madrid
Electrician
Daniel L. Maldonado
Second assistant b camera
Chris Malenfant (Second unit)
Lighting console programmer
Gordon D. Manson
Second unit grip
Gus Margiotta
Grip
Tom Mariano
Still photographer
Alan Markfield
Rig electric best boy
Thomas P. Marshall (Additional photography / Rigging Best Boy Electric: additional photography)
First assistant camera
Dan Mason ("b" camera: 2nd Unit)
Drone operator / second assistant camera
John F. McCarthy ("b" camera)
Remote head technician
Douglas McCormick
Camera operator
Kevin McGill
Camera operator
Maurice K. McGuire ("b" camera)
Rigging electric / Rigging electrician
Brandon J. Meadows
Key grip
Frank Montesanto
Grip
Michael Moran
Grip
Xavier Munoz
Drone operator
David A. Murdoch
Best boy rigging electric
Robert Nadrowski
Edge arm operator
Michael Nelson
Grip
Todd England Nicodemus
Video assist operator
Frank Nicoletti (2nd Unit)
Rigging grip
Gary M. Olitsky
Equipment operator / rigging
Mark Oliver
Rigging grip best boy
Ryan Pacheco
Fixtures technician
Melanie Patten
Rigging gaffer
Adam Peabody
Rigging electric gang boss
Harry Pray IV
Rigging electric
Ryan Pray
Video assist
David Presley (Additional photography)
Video assist
Josh Pressey
Camera utility
Josh Quiros (Additional photography)
Edge head technician
Patrick Redmond
Utility
Michael Rodríguez Torrent
Camera operator
Peter Rosenfeld ("a" camera / steadicam operator)
Techno crane operator
Michael 'Spike' Ryan
Rigging Grip Stage Foreman
R michael Sasser
2nd unit key grip
Paul Schmidt
Technocrane/Movi Technician
Henry Schroeder
Lighting technician
Steve Sikora
Video graphics
Tom Slattery
First assistant camera
Eric Swanek ("a" camera)
Loader
Tyler Swanek
First assistant camera
Brian Udoff (B camera: additional photography)
Rigging grip la
Ray Valerio (Additional)
Video playback operator
Chris Wagganer
Gaffer
Frans Wetterings III
Led engineer
Justin White
First assistant camera
Greg Wimer ("b" camera)
Digital imaging technician
Thomas Wong (Second unit)
Director of Photography second unit
Tim Wooster
Dolly grip
William D. Wynn
Bestboy grip
Satoshi Yamazaki (Los angeles unit)
Still photographer
Can Yildizli

Wardrobe department

Specialty costume
Nicholas Ruben Alvarez
Costume buyer
Sheila Boateng
Key costumer
Nickolaus Brown
Stitcher
Penelope Cariolo
Stitcher
Robin Chalfin
Truck costumer
Elizabeth Clifford
Costumer
Margaret Codola
Costume concept artist
Christian Cordella
Costumer
Caroline Darrieux
Costume concept artist
Gina Dedomenico
Costume production assistant
Crystal Flores
Assistant costume designer
Anthony Franco
2nd unit costume supervisor
Edward T. Hanley
Costume assistant
Drew Hart
Seamstress
Bettina Hastie
Costumer
Jez Insalaco
Costume pa
Andrew Kimball
Assistant costume designer
Kristen Kopp
Assistant costume designer
Daniel J. Lester
Pa
Lauren James (Lauren James)
Costume pa
Kat Loving
Set costumer
Josh Mar (Additional photography)
Fabric buyer
Jacqueline Martinez
Costumer
Candace Masterson
Head cutter
April McCoy
Costumer
Aimee McCue
Specialty costume
Gregory Metcalf-Hall
Costume maker
Muto-Little
Key costumer
Valerie T. O'Brien
Set costumer
Shaylyn O'Grady (Additional photography)
Assistant costume designer
Stephanie Porter
Assistant costume designer
Stephanie Portnoy Porter
3d scanning and modeling
Travis Reinke
Specialty costumer
Salvatore Salamone
Costumer
Cynthia Salazar
Costume supervisor
Richard Schoen
Set costumer
Howard Steeves
Costumer/fabric buyer
Jien Sun
Head ager/dyer
Jill Thibault
Key costumer
Taryn Weaver
Costumer
Terrell Woodard

Editorial department

Post production coordinator
Jeremy Vincent Coman
Dailies manager
Liza Diott (Post production)
Dailies engineer
Jason Dougherty
Digital intermediate colorist
Skip Kimball
Assistant vfx editor
Michael T. Marlett
Dailies technician
Christopher McDonald (Additional photography)
Dailies technician
Gabriele McIntyre
Post-production assistant
Ryan O'Rourke
Assistant trailer editor & finisher
Antonello Parlato
Location systems engineer
Stephen Regnier (EC3 Dailies)
Dailies producer
Alexis Ross (EC3 Dailies)
Vfx editor
Brad Tobler
Assistant editor
Jacob Waxler

Music department

Orchestrator
Steve Bartek
Score Producer / music editor
Fernand Bos
Singer
Eric Bradley
Conductor / orchestrator
Tim Davies
Music editor
Dan DiPrima
Music clearance
Ellen Ginsburg
Singer
William Kenneth Goldman
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Trailer music
Ben Hayden
Orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch
Vocal contractor
Edie Lehmann
Orchestrator
Jeremy Levy
Additional music
Jake Monaco
Composer
Jeff Morrow (Additional music)
Trailer music
James Murray
Composer
Michael Paraskevas (Additional music)
Scoring stage engineer
Erin Michael Rettig
Contractor / orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Singer
Anna Schubert
Singer
Holly Sedillos
Music scoring mixer
Noah Scot Snyder
Score mixed by
Casey Stone
Singer
Todd Strange
Musician
Andrew Synowiec
Singer
Suzanne Waters
Composer
Tyler Westen (Additional music)
Singer
Gerald White
Music librarian
Joe Zimmerman
Music executive
Patrick Houlihan (*)

Other crew

Photo double / stand-in
Alexander M. Akerblom
Key production assistant
Eric Olin Anderson
Production assistant
Fabienne Annylusse
Production secretary
John Aufiero
President of Marketing
Asad Ayaz
Marketing consultant
Mayank Badhwar
Stand-in
Michael Balzano III
2nd assistant accountant
Amber Blackman
Additional dialect coach
Francie Brown
2nd unit production secretary
T.J. Bryson
Production safety
Margaret Buckalew
Stand-in
Kevin Cahill
Payroll accountant
Jeremy N. Caves
Travel coordinator
Beverly Cole
Assistant to shawn levy
Jeremy Vincent Coman
Production assistant
Bonnie Cook
Production assistant
Arturo Jose Corces (Additional photography)
Additional production assistant
Isabelle Cotney (Isabelle Jeanne Cotney)
Assistant production coordinator
Kayla Cruz
Financial controller
Michael DeSantis
Craft service assistant
Nicholas diCicco
Stand-in
Dane DiLiegro
Production assistant
Timothy DuBois
Production assistant
Ian Dumas
2nd Unit
Rick Carlos Ernst (Key Production Assistant)
Grip
Tim Fagundes
Fire safety coordinator
Eddie J. Fernandez
Production assistant
Chris Ferreira
Playback supervisor
Derek Frederickson
Development executive
Colin Greten
Assistant production coordinator
Ben Hall (Additional photography)
Dialect coach
Victoria Hanlin (Ms. Comer)
Production assistant
Alexander Hartl (Alexander Hartel)
Personal trainer
David Higgins (Pilates Teacher & Therapist to Jodie Comer)
Additional first assistant accountant
Ryan Hintz
Studio teacher
Eva Jensen
Motorcycle coordinator
Justin Kell
Creative executive
Daniela Kriston
Additional production assistant
Ellis Rodeno
Production assistant
Ralph Lucchese (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Roy Millonzi
Payroll clerk
Nicholas Martin
2nd unit production assistant
Annie Laurie Medonis
Set production assistant
Morgan Mondragon
Stand in
Shiree Nelson (Additional photography)
Production coordinator
Joanne Oboyski
Craft service
Nate Oldham
Voice actor
Arthur Ortiz
Production assistant
Teddy Pryor
Stand-in
Paul Redmond
Production coordinator
Hannah Roble
2nd unit production assistant
Zack Ruboy
Trainer
Don Saladino (Ryan Reynolds)
Set medic
John Sansone
Production assistant
Rodrigo Santos
Jeweler
Dana Schneider
Assistant
Lindsey Spaulding (Ms. McLaglen)
Craft service key
David Steinwachs
Key second assistant accountant
JoAnn Stevens
First assistant accountant
Michelle Stevens
Aerial safety advisor
Michael J Tamburro
Production staff
Jillian Taylor (Second unit)
2nd assistant accountant
Kishawnna Terry
Additional production assistant
Cobie Smulders
Assistant
Sophia Travaglia (Ryan Reynolds)
Payroll accountant
Lindsey Washington
Production assistant
Kyle Wilkins
Craft service
Sarah Wong
Set production assistant
Danny Dragin (*)
Post production coordinator
Kristin Fowler (*)

(*) uncredited