You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Sonic the Hedgehog

(Sonic the Hedgehog)

 Credits

Cast

Sonic (voice)
Ben Schwartz
Tom
James Marsden
Dr. Robotnik
Jim Carrey
Maddie
Tika Sumpter
Rachel
Natasha Rothwell
Wade
Adam Pally
Agent Stone
Lee Majdoub
Major Bennington
Neal McDonough
Vice Chairman Walters
Tom Butler
Crazy Carl
Frank C. Turner
Jojo
Melody Niemann (Melody Nosipho Niemann)
Roadhouse Waitress
Shannon Chan-Kent
Roadhouse Thug
Brad Kelly
Secretary of Homeland Security
Elfina Luk
Navy Chief of Staff
Garry Chalk
Air Force Chief of Staff
Michael Hogan
Army Chief of Staff
Peter Bryant
Businessman
Jeremy Arnold
Businesswoman
Jeanie Kawakami Cloutier
Parisian Little Kid
Emma Oliver
Minivan Kid
Bailey Skodje
Minivan Kid
Dean Petriw
Minivan Dad
Jeffrey Sanca (Jeff Sanca)
Minivan Mom
Lisa Chandler
News Anchor
Chris Gailus
Receptionist
Bethel Lee
Senior Glass Installer
Anthony Santiago
Junior Glass Installer
Jeremiah Oh
Mime
Charles Heffernan
Farmer Zimmer
Terence Kelly
Bartender
Sean Campbell
Bar Patron / On Set Sonic
Scott Patey
Bar Patron
Sandy Robson
Yoga Instructor
Anthony Santiago
Baby Sonic (voice)
Benjamin L. Valic (Benjamin Valic)
Longclaw (voice)
Donna Jay Fulks
Tough Bar Patron
Nicholas Dohy (*)
New Girlfriend
Debs Howard (*)
Tissue Girl
Leanne Lapp (*)
Military Soldier
Richard David Lecoin (*)
Driver
Steve Warky Nunez (*)
Miles 'Tails' Prower (voice)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey (*)
Rowdy Bar Folk Member
John Specogna (*)
Line Dancer
Breanna Watkins (*)

Director

Director
Jeff Fowler

Writing credits

Written by
Pat Casey (Patrick Casey)
Written by
Worm Miller
Characters
Yuji Naka (*)
Characters
Naoto Ohshima (*)
Characters
Hirokazu Yasuhara (*)

Producer

Producer
Toby Ascher
Producer
Takeshi Ito
Co-producer
Dan Jevons
Co-producer
Dmitri Johnson (Dmitri M. Johnson)
Executive producer
Masanao Maeda
Executive producer
Tim Miller
Executive producer
Nan Morales
Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Producer
Toru Nakahara
Associate producer
Mie Onishi
Co-producer
Karina Rahardja
Executive producer
Hajime Satomi
Executive producer
Haruki Satomi
Associate producer
Chuck Williams

Music

Music
Tom Holkenborg (Junkie XL)

Cinematography

Director of photography
Stephen F. Windon

Casting

Casting director
Nicole Abellera Hallman (Nicole Abellera)
Casting director
Jeanne McCarthy

Production design

Production designer
Sean Haworth

Art direction

Art director
Chris Beach
Art director
Craig Humphries
Supervising art director
Grant Van Der Slagt
Mpc
Loic Zimmermann

Set decoration

Set decorator
Shannon Gottlieb

Costume design

Costume designer
Debra McGuire

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Laura Calvo
Hair stylist
Marie Clancy
Digital makeup designer
Bill Corso
Key makeup artist
Dorothee Deichmann
Personal Hairstylist to Mr. Carrey
Anne Morgan
Makeup artist
Sofia Phillips
Makeup artist
Tina Roesler Kerwin (Mr. Carrey)

Production management

Production manager
Mariam Abdallah
Post production executive
Jordan Ballard
Unit production manager
Nan Morales
Post-production supervisor
Lisa Rodgers
Unit manager
Rhonda Taylor
Unit production manager
J. Michael Williams (Michael Williams)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
David Arnold
Second second assistant director
Scott Catolico
Second assistant director
Gurjit Chohan (Second unit)
Second unit director
Peter Lyons Collister
Trainee assistant director
Haley Lauten
First assistant director
Justin Muller
Second unit trainee assistant director
Tatiana Ragsdale
Third assistant director
Megan Schaufele
First Assistant Director Second Unit
Shamess Shute
First assistant director
Jay Williams (UAE crew)

Art department

Set dresser
Corey Barefoot
Lead gang boss
Tony Beck
Concept artist
Stevo Bedford
Lead dresser
Sean Blackie
Assistant set decorator
Ester Bovard
Paint foreman
Lynn Chaulk
Assistant prop master
Kevin Cockell
Graphic designer
Shannon Courte
Concept artist
Kelton Cram
Illustrator
Alex Cunningham
Concept illustrator
Brian Cunningham
Construction coordinator
John Dale
Storyboard artist
Heiko Von Drengenberg
Sculptor
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Assistant property master
Clayton Flagg
Head sculptor
Jack Gauvreau (Vancouver)
Art department coordinator
Lauren Geaghan
Propmaker
Lisa Godwin
Assistant art director
Liz Goldwyn
Set designer
Devin Gray
Lead Sonic designer
Tyson Hesse (Blur Studio)
Sonic character supervisor
Takashi Iizuka (Sega)
Automotive spray painter
Alexandros Isidorou
Storyboard artist
Matt Jones
Greens buyer
Jana Kelly
Concept artist
Leandre Lagrange
Storyboard artist
David Lux
Head greensman
Rohan Lyal
Set dresser
Ryan MacInnes
Prop build supervisor
Don Matlo
Set designer
Andrew Lee McConnell
Assistant property master
Heather McDonald (Second unit)
Set decoration buyer
Kelly McLeod
Paint coordinator
J.J. Mestinsek
Props
Heather Murray
Carpenter
Jordan Nelson
Sonic's Island concept artist
Hiroshi Nishiyama (Sega)
Art department assistant
Tina Ok
Storyboard artist
Douglas Einar Olsen
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow
Concept artist
Sunil Pant
Concept artist
Farid Sandoval
Prop builder
Daniel Scarcello
Set dec buyer
Tonya Soules
Property master
Jerry Staar (Second unit)
Storyboard artist
Yu Su
Set designer
Bryan Sutton
Property master
Nevin Swain
Set designer
Benoit Waller
Scenic carpenter
David Chattam
Props buyer
Miho Yamamoto
Vehicle designer
Mark Yang

Sound department

Supervising sound editor/sound designer
Erik Aadahl
Re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
Foley artist
Ronni Brown
Dialogue/adr supervisor
David V. Butler
Additional sound designer
Matt Cavanaugh
Foreign language mixer
John Chamberlin
Commentary re-recordist
Tony Crowe
Boom operator
Paradox Delilah
Additional sound designer
Chris Diebold
Assistant sound editor
Devin Donaghy (Trailer)
Additional sound designer
Goeun Lee
Dialogue editor
Russell Farmarco
Adr mixer
Judah Getz
Re-recording mix technician
Tim Hoagland
Production sound mixer
David Husby
Additional sound designer
Jason W. Jennings
Foley mixer
David Jobe
Additional sound designer
Brandon Jones
Supervising foley editor
Jonathan Klein
Audio description narrator
Corey Krueger
Adr mixer
Bob Lacivita
Assistant sound editor
Veronica Li
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Foley artist
Dawn Lunsford
Additional sound designer
John Marquis
Dialogue editor
Harrison Meyle
Dialogue editor
Nancy Nugent
Foley editor
Willard Overstreet
Re-recording mixer
Mark Paterson
First assistant sound editor
Emma Present
Assistant sound editor
Jesse Rosenman
Foley artist
Alicia Stevenson
Supervising sound editor/sound designer
Ethan Van der Ryn
Sound designer
Tim Walston
Re-recording mix technician
Drew Webster

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Alex Burdett
Pyrotechnician / special effects technician
Terence J. Cox
Special effects assistant
Colin Evans
Special effects technician
Eric Lemay
Special effects technician
Tevin Maker
Special effects technician
Roni Seida
SPFX Best Boy
Adam Tayler
Fabricator
Harry Tomsic
Motion base operator
Andrew Verhoeven
Special effects assistant
Brett Yavis

Visual effects

Concept artist
Kazuki Abe (Marza Animation Planet)
Character fx lead
Kiyoshi Abe (Marza Animation Planet)
Visual effects producer
Caroline Adams (Future Associate)
Visual effects supervisor
Lindsay Adams (Future Associate)
Lookdev lead
Douglas Addy
Modeling TD
Ajith MV (MPC - visual effects)
Character fx lead
Tatsuya Akagi (Marza Animation Planet)
Lead fx artist
Arif Akca (MPC)
System engineer
Aurélien Gerbault (Marza Animation Planet)
Coordinator
Chisato Akiyama (Marza Animation Planet)
Assistance to ceo
Sophie Aktas (Trixter)
Pipeline lead
Dennis Albus (Trixter)
Visual effects compositor
Robert Alomar (MPC)
Concept artist
Phil Amelung (Trixter)
Compositor
Andrea Sciame'
Compositing sequence lead
Tor Andreassen (MPC)
2D supervisor
Eric Andrusyszyn (MPC)
Compositing artist
Hiroe Aoyama (Marza Animation Planet)
Digital supervisor
Takahiro Arakawa (Marza Animation Planet)
IT manager
Steven Archondakis (Trixter)
Vfx coordinator
Agustina Arcondo (Trixter)
Groom td
Mikkel Sejero Arildsen (Trixter)
Environment supervisor
Arnaud Meilhon (Marza Animation Planet) (Meilhon Arnaud)
Compositor
Gilberto Arpioni (Trixter)
Head of CG
Radu Arsith (Trixter)
Senior compositor
Sivakumar Arunachalam
Digital compositor
Alexy Auffeves
Senior devops and system engineer
Remus Avram (Trixter)
Digital compositor
Anu Babu (MPC)
Fx artist
Patrick Baitinger (Trixter)
Key artist
Anthony Barcelo (Compositing: MPC)
Rigging artist
Harshad Bari (Marza Animation Planet)
Producer
Jacquie Barnbrook (Digital Makeup Group)
Digital compositor
Hugo Barragán Gamboa (MPC)
Compositor
Tricia Barrett
Cfx artist
Roman Bataev (MPC)
Character fx lead
Alexis Baudoin (Marza Animation Planet)
Lead environment
Fellipe Beckman (MPC)
Software developer
Ganesh B. R. (MPC Film) (Asraf Ali)
Visual effects editor
Melissa Bell
Digital artist
Jev Belyaev
Compositor
Shrirang Shrikant Bhake
Lighting Key Artist
Matteo Birilli (MPC)
CG generalist
Adrien Bisiou (Trixter)
Digital compositor
Anupam Biswas (MPC)
Title sequence animator
Jonathan Block
Techanim artist
Kathy Brayton (MPC)
Previsualisation artist
Nadja Bonacina
Compositor
Konstantin Borchert (Trixter)
Digital compositor
Jean-Christophe Boue (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Paul Boyd
Vfx editor
Beril Bozdere
Lead concept artist
Markus Brackelmann (Trixter)
Animation supervisor
Shashwat Brahmbhatt (Marza Animation Planet)
Fx artist
Stefan Brand (Trixter)
Visual effects production coordinator
Stephanie Brandolini (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Douglas Braun (MPC)
Compositor
Dominique Breyvogel (Trixter)
Visual effects artist
Thomas Brockmann (MPC)
Previs artist
Daniel Broverman
Previs artist
Tom Bruno
Plate supervisor paris unit
Rory Bryans (MPC)
Digital compositor
Chad Buehler
Compositor
Nicholas Bulman (Future Associate)
Lead layout artist
Jeffrey Burt (MPC)
Digital compositor
Dylan Campbell
Junior 3D artist
Liliana Campuzano (Branch VFX)
Animation supervisor
Raul Carvajal Soriano (Marza Animation Planet) (Raúl Carvajal)
Key lighting and lookdev artist
Marcello P. Carvalho
Human resources manager
Christina Caspers-Roemer (Trixter)
Groom td
Gerardo Castellanos
Visual effects coordinator
Angelique Cecere
Rigging artist
Chia-Wei Cha (Marza Animation Planet)
Senior production coordinator
Yogesh Chautel
Postvis animator
Jason Chee
Lighting artist
Yayu Chen (MPC)
Lighting artist
Kaoru Chikaoka (Marza Animation Planet)
Lead compositor
Das Chinmay (MPC)
Environment artist
Emily Cho (MPC)
Motion designer
Roswell Cho (Scarab Digital)
Final layout artist
Kevin Chua (Marza Animation Planet)
Matte painter
Che Yen Chuang (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Alessandro Cioffi (Trixter)
Executive producer
Michael Coldewey (Trixter)
Head of digital prep
Tony Como (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Daniel Cuevas (MPC)
Lighting lead
Christian Cunningham
VFX Production Assistant
Matt Daigle (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Rahilkumar Darji
Character fx artist
Angshuman Das (Marza Animation Planet)
Lighting technical director
Soumava Das (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Denise Davis
Digital supervisor
Lisa Deaner (Digital Makeup Group)
Lighting/look development
Krzysztof Debski (Trixter)
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Lead animator
Nikhil Deshmukh (MPC)
Previs artist
Eric Deuel
Texturing and lookdev artist
Balakrishna DilliBabu (MPC)
Creature fx artist
Fred Din-Ebongue (Trixter)
Creature fx artist
Eduardo Dioses (Trixter)
Visual effects
Bhardwaj Divyanshu
Compositing supervisor
Michael Dohne (Trixter)
Vfx coordinator
Ramona Dominick (Trixter)
Compositor
Curro Doyagüez
Techanim artist
Martin-James Doyon (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Linda Drake
Visual effects editor
Philip Drobar
Concept artist
Przemyslaw Duda (Trixter)
Character modeler
Stéphane Dufournier (Marza Animation Planet)
Modeler
Christoph Düll (Trixter)
Lighting/look development
Frank Dürschinger (Trixter)
Head of layout
Scott Eade (MPC Vancouver)
Artist Compositing
Svetlana Ermilina (MPC)
Senior modeler
Gennaro Esposito
System administrator
Omar Faruque (Trixter)
Render wrangler
Martín Garcia Fernandez (Trixter)
Production manager
Sarah Fernandez (Trixter)
Compositor
Mark Ferrer (MPC)
Data wrangler
Rebecca Field
Digital compositor
Ken Fisk
Visual effects coordinator
Kylee Fittipaldi
Senior compositor
Shane Flaherty
Pipeline td
Brent Forrest (Marza Animation Planet)
Visual effects editor
Michael Fournier (MPC)
Techanim key artist
Eliza Franklin (MPC)
Lighting artist
Angshuman Das (Marza Animation Planet)
Rigging artist
Florian Friedmann (Trixter)
Visual effects coordinator
Kevin Friel (MPC)
Coordinator
Aki Fukuda (Marza Animation Planet)
Production support
Hiroe Aoyama (Marza Animation Planet)
CG generalist
Will Fullager (Trixter)
Production coordinator
Roberto Fusciardi (MPC)
Texture and lookdev artist
Mikhail Vladimirov
Digital compositor
Bradley Gaines
Visual effects artist
Pachi Gambra
Digital compositor
Kremena Ganeva
Pipeline developer
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido (Trixter)
Lighting/look development
Miguel Garção (Trixter)
Key Artist Comp
Vivek Gaur (MPC Vancouver)
Lead system engineer
Yuvraj Ghimire (Trixter)
Assistant coordinator
Florence Bonneville
Animator
Thomas Baez Gomez (MPC)
Cfx artist
Daniel Gonen (MPC)
Technical director
Joel Jonathan Gonsalves
Matchmove artist
V.A.N. Govind (Visual effects)
Previs coordinator
Scott Gowin
Visual effects artist
Roberto Gracia
Key artist
Andrea Grappis (FX - MPC)
Digital compositor
Björn Gromoll
Fx artist
Michael Grund (Trixter)
Software analyst
Akshay Gs (MPC)
Lighting lead
Diego Guerrero (MPC)
Pipeline supervisor
Gaetan Guidet (Marza Animation Planet)
Key fx td
Arihant Gupta (MPC)
Environment texture artist
David Gurrea (Marza Animation Planet)
Lead compositing td
Michael Habenicht (Trixter)
3D artist
Joshua Hakim
Pre-visualization supervisor
Jason Michael Hall
Previs/layout artist
Ruby Han (Marza Animation Planet)
Digital compositor
Woo Seok Han
Compositor
Thomas Hansen (Trixter)
Assistant visual effects editor
Nick Haridopolos
Senior compositor
Mark Harmon (Future Associate)
Mpc
Tim Harrysson
Environment artist
Kazuki Abe (Marza Animation Planet)
Environment artist
Kazushige Hayakawa (Marza Animation Planet)
Creature fx artist
Jan Hektor (Trixter)
Key technical animator
Bradley Henke (MPC)
Dmp/environment lead
Thomas Hiebler (Trixter)
Compositor
Mike Hill (MPC)
Visual effects artist
David Hipp
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Christopher Hodge
Groom td
Karlijn Hoogenboom (Trixter)
Visual effects coordinator
Edan Hopper
Matchmove artist
Amanda Howanice (Branch Visual Effects)
Fx lead
Kaki Hudgins (MPC)
Paint & roto lead
Stu Hunter
Sequence Lead Artist
Hai-Yen Huynh
2nd unit vfx supervisor
Neil Impey
Environment artist
Kaori Inagaki (Marza Animation Planet)
Character fx artist
Toshio Ishida (Marza Animation Planet)
Cg supervisor
Italia Vincent
Production support
Koji Ito (Marza Animation Planet)
Technical animator
Abhishek Iyer
Digital compositor
Anuva Natarajan Iyer (MPC)
Lead crowd technical director
Francesc Izquierdo
Postvis generalist
Ali Akbar Jafari (Paramount Pictures)
Rigging supervisor
Chia-Wei Cha (Marza Animation Planet)
Digital compositor
Ayush Jain (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Wu Jian (MPC)
Compositing lead
Neil Jianoran (Marza Animation Planet)
Digital artist
Erik Rasmus Johansson
Creature fx artist
Nico Kahmann (Trixter)
Concept artist
Kiyoaki Kamei (Marza Animation Planet)
Digital matte painter
Brian Kang
Software analyst
Arunan Kannan (MPC)
Fx artist
Yu Wei Kao (MPC)
Technical animator
Brandon Lee Karcher (MPC)
Senior digital matte painter
Tadaomi Kawasaki (MPC)
Modeler
David Kent (Trixter)
Postvis animator
Itamar Keren
Digital compositor
Alvin Keung (Method Studios)
Character artist
Daniel Kho (Pre-production, Blur Studio)
Environment artist
D.J. Kim (Marza Animation Planet)
Lighting artist
Dong Kyu Kim
Pipeline engineer
Sol Kim (Marza Animation Planet)
Senior compositor
Pency Kinnard
Compositor
Arne Kirchberg (Trixter)
Previs/layout supervisor
Takaaki Kise (Marza Animation Planet)
Lighting/look development
Guntuku Kishore (Trixter)
Compositing artist
Takeshi Kitamura (Marza Animation Planet)
Production secretary
Sarah Kleffner (Trixter)
Visual effects coordinator
Alyssa Knittel (Digital Makeup Group)
Modeler
Joshua Koilpillai (Trixter)
Desktop support technician
Efstratios Kokkinis (Trixter)
Pipeline td
Rico Koschmitzky (Trixter)
Senior compositor
Rahul Kothari (MPC)
Character modeling supervisor
Satoshi Kounosu (Marza Animation Planet)
Matchmove & rotoanim artist
Leela Kranthi
Creature fx artist
Philipp Kratzer (Trixter)
Executive producer
Simone Kraus (Trixter)
Digital compositor
Benjamin Krebs (MPC)
Head of pipeline
Jesse Kretschmer (Trixter)
Compositor
Patrick Kreuser (Trixter)
Rigging artist
Anna Kriegl (Trixter)
Lighting supervisor
Barry Kriegshauser (Marza Animation Planet)
Compositor
Bobby Kuhl
Lighting lead
Divya Kumar Vij (MPC)
Animator
Boon Yeo Kwen (MPC)
CG generalist
Stiliyan Kyusheliev (Trixter)
Animation td
Fridtjof Kühn (Trixter)
CG generalist
Maximilian Lambrecht (Trixter)
Vfx editor
Svetozar Lebedyev (Trixter)
Lead compositor
Daniel Chunghwan Lee
Lighting artist
Yusong Lee
Lighting artist
Nik Lengyel
Pipeline engineer
Sergio Leon (Trixter)
Lead compositor
Yann Leroux
Lighting artist
Lilia Qiang Liao
Animator
Bobby Liauw (MPC)
Animator
Bee Bee Lim (Marza Animation Planet)
Fx artist
Jacys Lin (Marza Animation Planet) (Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin)
VFX producer
Sini Lindberg (Trixter)
Technical animator
Jiarui Liu (MPC)
Fx artist
Welson Liu (MPC)
Layout artist
Daniela Lobo Dias (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Natalia Loktionova
2D supervisor
Sergeï Lourié
Visual effects production manager
Clayton Lyons
Visual effects compositor
Arturo López Iriarte (MPC)
Lighting td
Ana Luisa López Segovia
Production coordinator
Liam Ma (Future Associate)
Recruiter
Iwona Macesowicz (Trixter)
Head of effects
Kevin Mah (MPC)
Vice president of production
Lisa Maher (Shade vfx)
Matchmove artist
Chittaranjan Mahto
Visual effects artist
Eric Mancha
Executive producer
Sam Margolius (Branch VFX)
Visual effects executive producer
Cecilia Marin
Digital artist
Richard Mason (MPC)
Visual effects marketing
Amilia Matthews
Concept artist
Teresa Hernandez (Trixter)
Assistant vfx editor
Dan McCarthy (Shade vfx)
Compositor
James McCarthy (Future Associate)
Digital artist
Matt McKenna
Lighting artist
Jeremy Mesa (MPC)
Head of production
Veronique Messier Lauzon (MPC)
Character modeler
Emiri Minagawa (Marza Animation Planet)
Senior compositor
Meherzad Minbattiwala (MPC)
Fx/td
Uzunovic Miroslav
Production manager
Tomohiro Mitsui (Marza Animation Planet)
Coordinator
Mari Miyamoto (Marza Animation Planet)
Production manager
Makoto Miyazaki (Marza Animation Planet)
Compositing artist
Yuma Miyazaki (Marza Animation Planet)
Digital compositor
Ashley Mohabir (Marza Animation Planet)
Character modeler
Kazuki Abe (Marza Animation Planet)
Character fx lead
Toshio Ishida (Marza Animation Planet)
Rigging technical director
Paschalis Mourikas (MPC)
Lead compositor
Achal Muchhala (MPC)
Fx artist
Dominik Mueller (Trixter)
Senior fx artist
Chintapalli MuraliKrishna (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Niswal Nadh
Environment artist
Koji Nagata (Marza Animation Planet)
Senior compositor
Payankulath Nandakumar (Future Associate)
Lead compositor
Rc Nandhu
Texturing artist
Dan Nanu (Trixter)
Digital matte painter
Irene Navarro
Visual effects supervisor
David Nelson (Marza Animation Planet)
Recruiter
Tuan Nguyen (Trixter)
Lighting artist
Jack Niederer
Animator
Kentaro Niina (Marza Animation Planet) (Kentaro Nina)
Fx artist
Suguru Nogami (Marza Animation Planet)
Compositor
Jonathan Nordlöf (Trixter)
Lead data wrangler
Kent O'Connor
Animator
Carlos Oceguera (MPC)
Animator
Seiya Oeda (Marza Animation Planet)
Studio supervisor
Hideki Okamura (Marza Animation Planet)
Fx supervisor
Shohei Okazaki (Marza Animation Planet)
Environment supervisor
Graham Olsen (Marza Animation Planet)
Assistant coordinator
Chisato Akiyama (Marza Animation Planet)
Machmove artist
Kofi Opoku-Ansah
Lighting artist
Hernan Orozco
CFX Artist / CFX Artist
Mitchell Ozanne (MPC)
Texture and Lookdev Lead
Jayaprakash P.J.
Visual effects producer
Molly Pabian (Shade vfx)
Rigging artist
Maria Dolores Paculan (Marza Animation Planet)
Seq lead lighter
Sivakumar Padala
Production coordinator
Renée Paillés (MPC)
Modeler
Francisco Paioes (Trixter)
Matchmove artist
Ratnam Pandya (MPC)
Digital compositor
Foram Pardiwala
Visual effects coordinator
Niña Pastores (MPC)
Key-Sr paint Artist
Sujeet Patil
Accountant
Sophie Aktas (Trixter)
Production secretary
Inese Pavlova (Trixter)
Matchmove artist
Biswajit Pegu
Previs artist
Patrick Perez
Rigging td
Simone Petracca (MPC)
Fx td
Airam Peña
Digital compositor
Michael Pickering
Visual effects coordinator
Fanny Ficheux
Visual effects editor
Jan Pilares
Cg supervisor
Francesco Pinto (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Adeline Pizzato
Lighting artist MPC
Sheila Placiego
Digital compositor
Miguel Ponce
Postvis supervisor/inhouse supervisor
Joel Prager
Assistant data wrangler
Adam Praught
Matchmove artist
Vishnu Premachandran
Senior vfx producer
Franzisca Puppe (Trixter)
Compositing artist
Maickel Quinet (Marza Animation Planet)
Visual effects producer
Skye Radies (MPC)
Digital compositor
Daniel Keith Raffel (Visual effects)
Technical compositor
Austin Ramsey (Shade vfx)
Compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Shade vfx)
Visual effects artist
Jasmin Rasiah
Animator
Julia Reck (MPC)
Vfx editor
Jan Reichmann (Trixter)
Digital compositor
Ari Reisner
Groom td
Mario Reitbauer (Trixter)
Visual effects production manager
Monica Rho
Lead lighting
Jordi Ribé (MPC)
Animator
Brian Riordan (Marza Animation Planet)
Compositor
Joshua Rivas
Technical Animation/Creature FX
Frascella Roberto (Credited)
Compositor
Heather Rodgers (MPC Film)
Cg supervisor
Manuel Alberto Rojas (Marza Animation Planet) (Manuel Rojas)
Digital compositor
Rhianna Rozentals
Environment artist
Nicola Russo (Marza Animation Planet)
Digital compositor
Harikrishnan S. (MPC)
Compositing lead
Akshay Sachdeva (Marza Animation Planet)
Senior compositor
Shiva krishna Sadhanala
Compositing supervisor
Sam Salek (Marza Animation Planet)
Data io
Ivan R. Salinas
Compositor
Santosh Seshabhattar
Lighting td
Alexander Saraev (MPC)
System administrator
Andrei Sathmar (Trixter)
Previs artist
Roy Sato
Environment artist
Yusuke Sato (Marza Animation Planet)
Fx artist
Daisuke Satoyoshi (Marza Animation Planet)
Modeler
David Scherr (Trixter)
Matchmove artist
Matthias Schiemann (Trixter)
Pipeline td
Andreas Schuster (Trixter)
Digital compositor
Daniele Scialdone
Environment artist
Jeffrey Scott (MPC)
Lighting artist
Carly Senora (MPC)
Previs artist
Derrick Sesson (Digital Domain)
Roto/Paint Show Artist
Gary Shelley
Executive producer
Al Shier (Blur Studio)
Compositor
Jongkyu Shin
Composting artist
Thippabathula Shiva (MPCFilm)
Animator
Pralhad Shivane (Marza Animation Planet)
Matchmove artist
Siddharth Singh
Digital compositor
Korn Singprasong
Visual effects artist
Igor Siniatulov (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Westin Slater (Westin Slater)
Recruiter
Laila Sleiman-Sanz (Trixter)
Cg supervisor
Chris Smallfield (Trixter)
Lighting lead
Matthew Sato-Smith (Marza Animation Planet) (Matthew Smith)
Compositing key artist
Abhijith Soman (MPC)
Executive producer
Christian Sommer (Trixter)
Digital compositor
Kristian Southerton
Visual effects coordinator
Tommy Souza (MPC)
Key artist
Adam Stern (Compositing: MPC)
Digital compositor
Aleksandra Stojanov (MPC)
Digital compositor
Stéphane Stradella
Studio supervisor
Akira Sugano (Marza Animation Planet)
Creature fx artist
Marek Sulecki (Trixter)
Visual effects coordinator
Connie Sung
Visual effects artist
Jyothi Kalyan Sura
Mmra dept manager
Vihang Suryavanshi
Key artist
Denis Sviloguzov (Techanim - MPC / technical animator)
Digital compositor
Anna Swope
Lighting/look development
Alexander Szabados (Trixter)
Animator
Luis Calvo Saez (Marza Animation Planet) (Luís M. Calvo Sáez)
Visual effects producer
Mayumi Tachikawa (Marza Animation Planet)
Key lighting artist
Faizal Taher (Visual effects)
Digital matte painter
Yuko Takeshita (Marza Animation Planet)
Key lighting artist
Alex John Tan (MPC)
Compositing artist
Tomoyuki Tanaka (Marza Animation Planet)
Software engineer
Navjot Singh Tandon
Texturing and lookdev artist
Dey Tapajyoti
Previs artist
Ari Teger (Digital Domain)
Compositing td
Masahiro Teraoka (Marza Animation Planet)
VFX Production Assistant
Ryan Terk
Visual effects producer
Albert Testani (Shade vfx)
Visual effects producer
Jennifer Thompson
Character fx artist
Somchai Thongyod (Marza Animation Planet)
Compositor
Joy Tiernan
Visual effects artist
Morgad Tillon
Lighting artist
Satoshi Tomatsu (Marza Animation Planet)
Tv campaign graphics
Tyler Tometich (MOcean)
Previs/layout artist
Tatsunori Tomiyama (Marza Animation Planet)
Lighting Key Artist
Ikegaki Toru (MPC)
Head of finance
Sophie Aktas (Trixter)
Tracking/layout artist
Jass Tsai (Branch VFX)
Visual effects software developer
Jean Tsai
Lighting technical director/sequence lead
Julie Tyler (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Kraig Tytus
Studio supervisor
Haruhiro Uchida (Marza Animation Planet)
Character modeler
Takuya Ueda (Marza Animation Planet)
Art director
Toshiya Umeda (Marza Animation Planet)
Lighting/look development
Joerg Unterberg (Trixter)
Senior animator
Claudius Urban
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Uyede
Digital compositor
Ankit Vajpayee
Digital compositor
Andri Thor Valdez
Digital compositor
Kara Vallega
Lead software developer
Jozef van Eenbergen (MPC)
Texturing artist
Nick Varga (Trixter)
Technical director
Sukhpal Singh Vasdev (MPC)
Animator
Maria J. Venegas-Spadafora
Visual effects production assistant
Chris Vermeulen (MPC)
Cfx artist
Kevin Vernet (MPC)
Compositing td
Rob Vigorito
Compositor
Ricardo Villajos
Modeler
Josip Vrandecic (Trixter)
Lighting/look development
Florens Wartenberg (Trixter)
Matchmove/layout lead
Philipp Welle (Trixter)
Layout td
Nana Yu-Chieh Wen (MPC)
Texturing artist
Holger Wenzel (Trixter)
Lighting/look development
Philipp Wibisono (Trixter)
Head of rigging
Ruth Wiegand (Trixter)
Desktop support technician
Andrew Wilcox (Trixter)
Environment artist
Aiden Wilk (MPC)
Fx artist
Samantha Williams (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Ryan Wing
Line producer
Emerald Wong (Marza Animation Planet)
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Wortmann (Trixter)
Visual effects supervisor
Ged Wright
Coordinator
Carol Wu (Marza Animation Planet)
Animator
Jiro Yamagishi (Marza Animation Planet)
Lighting artist
Takuto Yamauchi (Marza Animation Planet)
Coordinator
Hideyuki Yanagisawa (Marza Animation Planet)
Animation supervisor
Clement Yip (MPC)
Cross-Show Lead Lighting/Lookdev TD MPC
Aleksandar Yochkolovski
Compositing artist
Takamitsu Yoneda (Marza Animation Planet)
Previs/layout artist
Kyoko Yonemoto (Marza Animation Planet)
Compositing artist
Yasuharu Yoshizawa (Marza Animation Planet)
Animator
D.J. Kim (Marza Animation Planet)
Data operator
Daria Zecha (Trixter)
Key Artist MPC
YiPeng Zhang
Previs artist
Peter Zhaoyu Zhou (Shade vfx)
Associate vfx supervisor
Dominik Zimmerle (Trixter)
Lighting/look development
Gereon Zwosta (Trixter)
Dmp/environment artist
Henrik Zähringer (Trixter)
Look development artist
Pablo Ángeles Zuman (Marza Animation Planet)
Compositor
Laura Bartolomé (*) (MPC Montreal)
Head of animation
Pascal Blais (*) (MPC)
Rigging artist
Sophie Denize (*) (MPC)
Model and texture artist
Segolene Lombardo (*)
Techanim artist
Leslie Elizabeth Martin (*) (MPC)
VFX Production Assistant
Jonathan McFaul (*) (MPC)
Key technical animator
Paresh Mistry (*) (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Chelsea Noyon (*)
Visual effects production
Cindy Philippe-Auguste (*) (MPC)
Lighting artist
Montserrat Ramirez (*) (MPC)
Technical animator
Robert Zhou (*) (MPC)

Stunts

Stunts
Brian Alexander
Stunts
Doug Armstrong (Douglas Armstrong)
Stunts
Tony Bailey
Stunts
Nick Baric (Nickolas Baric)
Stunts
Dexter Bell
Stunts
Krista Bell
Stunts
Chad Bellamy
Stunts
Ian Binnie
Stunts
Rob Boyce (Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce)
Stunts
Curtis Braconnier
Stunts
Byron Briscoe
Stunts
Tamiko Brownlee
Stunts
Neil Caldwell
Stunts
Janene Carleton
Stunts
Doug Chapman
Stunts
Colby Chartrand
Stunts
Tommy Clarke
Stunts
Tim Cody
Stunts
Jia Condon
Stunts
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
Fraser Corbett
Stunts
Mike Crestejo
Stunt coordinator
Garvin Cross
Stunts
Dan Cudmore (Daniel Cudmore)
Stunts
Jason Day (Jason William Day)
Stunts
Duane Dickinson
Stunts
Mike Dobbin
Stunts
Glenn Ennis
Stunts
Ryan Ennis
Stunts
Vesna Ennis
Stunts
Ralph Eugster
Stunts
Tommy Europe
Stunts
Ben Ferguson
Stunts
Bill Ferguson
Stunts
Jean Frenette
Stunts
Nilo Williams
Stunts
Lars Grant
Stunts
Kory Grim
Stunts
Shiraine Haas
Stunts
Braden Haggerty
Stunts
Leif Havdale
Stunts
Rob Hayley (Robert Hayley)
Stunts
Cameron Hilts
Stunts
Kai Hirvonen
Stunts
Dave Hospes
Stunts
Landon Jackle
Stunts
Chelsea Jackson
Stunts
David Jacox
Stunts
Brian Jagersky
Stunts
Andre Jette (André Jette)
Stunts
Trevor Jones
Stunts
Matt Kennedy
Stunts
Randy Lee
Stunts
Irma Leong
Stunts
Mike Mitchell
Stunts
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Dan Payne
Stunts
Jared Payne
Stunts
Rich Prohaska
Stunts
Dan Redford
Stunts
Matt Reimer
Stunts
Ron Robinson (Ronald Robinson)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Darryl Scheelar
Stunts
Joleigh Schultz
Stunts
Todd Scott
Stunts
Dan Shea
Stunts
Sharon Simms
Stunts
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts
Kia Stuart
Stunt rigging coordinator
Monte Thompson
Stunts
Jolene Van Vugt
Stunts
Sabine Varnes
Stunts
Brennan Walstrom
Stunts
Kye Walstrom
Stunts
Owen Walstrom
Stunts
Breanna Watkins
Stunts
Chris Webb
Stunts
Rhys Williams
Stunt driver
Pete Antico (*)
Stunt driver
Dean Bailey (*)
Utility stunts
Thomas J. Larsen (*)
Stunt driver
Tom McComas (*)
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca (*)
Stunts
Kimberley von Ilberg (*)

Camera

Cinematographer VFX Paris Unit
Boris Abaza
Digital imaging technician
Mitch Bax
Digital utility
Riley Bell
1st ac
Justin Bergler (Daily)
Digital imaging technician
Chris Bolton
Rigging Grip / rigging best boy
Matt Bonin
Digital loader
Shannon Bringham (San Francisco VFX unit)
Lead setwire / set wireman
Keith Brooks
Phantom technician
Luke T. Campbell
Director of photography
Peter Lyons Collister (Second unit)
Leadman grip
Drew David
Grip "2nd unit"
Virgile Dean
First assistant camera
Darrin DeLoach (VFX San Francisco)
Dolly grip
Nicholas Dent ("b" camera)
"A" Camera 2nd AC / A Camera
Spencer Ennis
Aerial drone pilot
Michael Craig Ferguson
Aerial director of photography
Michael FitzMaurice
B cam first assistant 2nd unit
Caragh Fitzsimmons
Video assistant
Angel Foisy
Dolly grip
Allister Foster
Lighting technician
Liam Gerrie
First assistant camera
Chris Gibbins
Best boy
Justin Giles
Light board programmer
Ian Gledhill
B camera first assistant vfx utah
Paul Green
Still photographer
Doane Gregory
Shotover technician
Andy Gribble
Technocrane operator
Ian Guns
Rigging grip best boy
Rod Haney
Second assistant camera
Ashton Harmon
Lamp op
Clyde Harrelson (Second unit)
Lighting board operator
Josh Holmes (Second unit)
Leadman rigging grip
Tony Hyland
Lighting technician
Randy A. Jablonka
Gaffer second unit
James M. Jackson
Digital video assist coordinator
Justin Johns
Camera operator
Wes Johnson
Second company grip
Dubin Kim
Second assistant camera
Shawn Kim
Rigging grip
Shane Kjar
Aerial director of photography
Steve Koster
Digital utility technician
Raylene Ledgerwood
"b" camera operator
Ian R.C. Levine
Lighting technician
Andy Lin
Generator operator
Paul Matsalla
Drone pilot
Tyler McDougall
Camera operator
Brad McGregor (Aerial/specialty camera)
Key rigging grip
David McIntosh
Generator operator
Hugh Meikle
Rigging grip
Jason Misewich
A camera 1st AC
Dan Morrison
B cam dolly grip
Andres Nino
Key grip
Kim Olsen
Best boy rigging grip
Peter Pacula
Edge arm operator
Robert Petrin
Rigging grip
Daniel Pierce
Digital loader
Emily Raglin
Rigging grip
Alex Reno
Grip second unit
Colin Robson
Playback screen graphics artist
Isaac Miranda Rosas
Grip
Dean Schwingboth
Best boy grip second unit
Leon Serginson
Digital imaging technician
Refah Seyed Mahmoud (Day player)
Second assistant camera
Brian Shaw ("a" camera, Second unit)
Aerial camera technician
Jared Slater
Key Grip Second Unit
Troy James Sobotka
Digital loader
Vincent Stander
Lighting technician
Teo Jara Taboada
C camera operator
Matthew Tichenor
Rigging gaffer
Jerrod Tiffin
Director of photography
Elias Trad (Second unit)
Drone camera operator
Rob Weidner
Video coordinator
Lance White (2nd Unit)
A camera/Steadicam operator
Peter Wilke
Video assistant
Simon R. Wilkins
Camera trainee
Edward Yin
Rigging grip
Maxwell Sloan Yip (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Truck costumer
Kimberley Bejar
Costume cutter
Gloria Chan
Prep costumer
Phuong Chau
Costume set supervisor / costumer
Jeffrey Fayle (Jim Carrey)
Key Costume ager/dyer/textile artist
Denise Gingrich
Costume coordinator
Jennifer Grossman
Costume supervisor
Joseph T. Mastrolia
Set costumer
Cat Mudryk
Assistant costume designer
Paula Plachy
Ager/dyer
Briana Scott
Key costumer
Taryn Thumath
Costumer
Stephen Greenhorn
Costumer
Mariela Zapata

Editorial department

Post production executive assistant
Remy Bonett
I/O operator
Raoul Crosby
First assistant editor
Joseph Dickerson
Post finishing editor
Chris Doerr
End Credit Sequence
Dustin Frost
Finishing producer
Vanessa Galvez
Animatic editor
Drew Kilcoin
Assistant editor
Julia MacMullen
Post project manager
Candice Kim (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Thom Kyle
Assistant editor
Jesse Millward
Senior dailies operator
W. Cody Nelson
Post-production coordinator
Lauren Orlowski
Colorist
Tom Reiser
Vfx editor
Steve Rhee
Assistant colorist
Andre Rivas
Colorist
Jaan Spirka (Dailies)
Digital intermediate assistant
John St. Laurent
Assistant editor
Salvatore Valone
Post finishing assistant producer
Kelsea Williams

Music department

Additional synth programming
Shwan Askari
Assistant orchestrator
Sean Barrett
Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Music editor
Johnny Caruso
Technical score engineer
Gevorg Chepchyan
Music preparation
Jordan Cox
Composer
Antonio Di Iorio (Additional music)
Assistant orchestrator
Jennifer Dirkes
Music scoring mixer
Chris Fogel
Digital score recordist
Kevin Globerman
Music editor
Katie Greathouse
Assistant orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff
Mastering / Mixed by / Orchestrator / Produced by / programming by
Junkie XL
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Additional synth programming
Jarrod Royles-Atkins
Assistant orchestrator
Jacob Shrum
Music editor
Del Spiva
Trailer music
Andrew Swarbrick
Assistant orchestrator
Jamie Thierman
Additional synth programming
Jacopo Trifone
Conductor / orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Additional music editor
Sly West
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
Music prep
Robert Wolf
Vocal consultant
Edie Lehmann (*)

Other crew

First assistant accountant
Mike Aichholz
Assistant to Mr. Moritz
Helen Alto
Production assistant
Lindsay Ashby
Looper
Kirk Bailey
Production assistant
Karen Ballesteros
Manager
Nicole Beaudoin (Physical production)
Looper
David Beron
Looper
Ranjani Brow
Production coordinator
Kimberly Buckham
Production Finance Coordinator
Micaela Cain
Production assistant
Shayne Campbell
Senior coordinator
Sam Carmichael (Paramount Pictures)
Office production assistant
Chloe Carter
Looper
Matt Corboy
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig
Looper
Lynn Evans
Unit publicist
Heidi Falconer
Production assistant
Taylor Falconer
Pipeline technical director
Brent Forrest
Stand-in
Joseph Franco
Production safety manager
Alycia Garcia
Production assistant
Megan Goltz
1st assistant production coordinator
Simon Guérette-Langlais
Assistant
Zack Hardy (Tim Miller)
Animal trainer
Maxine Harvey
Production assistant
Sarah Heary
Production assistant
Joe Hildreth
Playback supervisor
Danny Ho
Looper
Wendy Hoffmann
Production assistant
Kyle Hussett
Looper
Rif Hutton
Raccoon trainer
Paul Jasper
Assistant production coordinator
Cassidy Kennedy
Production assistant
Lucas Kinton
Production assistant
Brandon Kipp
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Kevin LaRosa Jr.
Production accountant
Michele Lee Shellenberg
Animal trainer
Grace MacLeod
Assistant to the executive in charge of production
Kate Maudlin
Looper
Scott Menville
Looper
David Michie
Main titles producer
David Midgen (Title sequence)
Production resources
Stewart Scott Mitchell
Local Coordinator
Mari Miyamoto (Marza Animation Planet)
Assistant
Nicole Montez (Mr. Carrey)
Executive assistant
Rachel K. Morgan
First aid craft services
Fabio Novitsky
Cfx artist
Mitchell Ozanne (MPC)
Production controller
Eric C. Pike
Production assistant
Caleb Pilkenton
Looper
Arianna Quincy
Production resources
Joshua Ravetch
Accounting clerk
Bonnie Riley
Looper
Stephanie Rodgers
First assistant accountant
Janine Schiro
Looper
Zach Selwyn
Raccoon trainer
Cherie Smid
Production assistant
Mikenna Stevens
Production assistant
Erika Svensson (SF Unit)
Looper
Shane Sweet
Looper
Jaquita Ta'le
Set production assistant
Matt Thompson (SF/plate unit)
Stock footage research
Jodi Tripi
Producer & Directors Assistant
Claire Walden
Assistant to producer
Sammy Warshaw
Production Finance Coordinator
Dave Freeth (Paramount)
Production assistant
Leah Flagg (*)

(*) uncredited