You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

science-fiction

2020

Archive

(Archive)

 Credits

Director

Director
Gavin Rothery

Writing credits

Writer
Gavin Rothery

Producer

Executive producer
James Atherton
Co-producer
Jonathan Halperyn
Producer
Philip Herd
Executive producer
Phil Hunt
Producer
Theo James
Co-producer
Daniel Kresmery
Executive producer
Norman Merry
Executive producer
Jan Pace
Producer
Cora Palfrey
Executive producer
Luc Roeg
Executive producer
Compton Ross
Line producer
Virág Varga

Music

Music
Steven Price

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Laurie Rose

Editor

Editor
Adam Biskupski

Casting

Casting by
Gemma Sykes

Production design

Production designer
Robin Lawrence

Art direction

Art director
Juci Szurdi

Costume design

Costume designer
Tóth András
Costume designer
Godena-Juhász Attila

Makeup department

Key prosthetic
Ágnes Gazdag
Prosthetics
Szilvia Ipacs
Key hair stylist
Viktor Nagy
Assistant makeup artist
Gottscháll Nóra
Hair stylist
Zoltán Tóth
Makeup designer
Agoston Zsombor

Production management

Assistant production manager
Farkas András
Unit production manager
Attila Ponczók

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Márton Bak
First assistant director
Donát Kopek

Art department

Leadman
Pataki András
Assistant art director
Julia Luca Erdos
Prop
Toby Hill
Concept designer
Nick Leavy
Assistant set decorator
Réka Lovas
Props
Haik Achim Lützow

Sound department

Foley editor
Adam Bourne
Adr mixer
Benjamin Darier
Sound designer/supervising sound editor/re-recording mixer
Brian Gilligan
Second assistant sound
Márton Péntek

Visual effects

Visual effects artist
Matt Carter
Digital compositor
Jo De Mey (LipSync Post)
Visual effects producer
David Fowler
Visual effects coordinator
Rory Heffernan
Vfx consultant
Jody Johnson
Senior CG artist
Yannick Lorvo
Visual effects coordinator
Jacqui Marchant-Adams
Visual effects line producer
Bonita Nichols
Visual effects artist
Claire Pegorier
Digital compositor
George Petkov
Digital compositor
Andrey Polezhayev (Lipsync)
Visual effects producer
Carrie Rishel
Senior digital compositor
Jim Steel (LipSync Post)

Camera

Still photographer
Wlcsek András
First assistant camera
Péter Faludi ("a" camera)
Electrician
Levente Györgypál
Steadicam operator
Tamás Hámori
Key grip
Dávid Kecskeméti
Gaffer
Zoltán Kristoffy (Zoltán Kristoffy)
Best boy electrician
Dávid Nagy
Studio key rigger
Viktor Racsek
Grip
Máté Tollay
Electrician
Daniel Vekony
Second assistant camera
Dávid Vidács ("a" camera)
24 frame video playback key operator / on-set motion graphics designer
Sándor Árkus

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Panka Bojtor
Costume assistant
Barbara Urbanyi

Editorial department

Senior technical operator
Alexander Crone
Digital intermediate assistant
Celine Davies
Technical operator
Clarissa Jean-Jacques
Assistant post producer
Robert Wareing
First assistant editor
John Weeks

Music department

Score mixer
Gareth Cousins
Music editor
Bradley Farmer

Other crew

Designer
Tom Burke (LipSync Design)
Legal services
Sarah Cundall
Senior designer
Julia Hall (LipSync Design)
Insurance
Paul Hillier
Head of sales
Sarah Lebutsch
Medical team supervisor
Gábor Molnár
Set production assistant
Abdulhamid Ansari
Catering manager
Zsolt Soltész
Production coordinator
Sofija Sztepanov
Design coordinator
Chloe Tetu (LipSync Design)
Head of Design
Howard Watkins (LipSync Design)

(*) uncredited