You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

science-fiction

2020

After Yang

(After Yang)

 Credits

Director

Director
Kogonada

Writing credits

Writer
Kogonada
Short story
Alexander Weinstein

Producer

Line producer
Becky Glupczynski
Producer
Andrew Goldman
Producer
Caroline Kaplan
Producer
Paul Mezey
Producer
Theresa Park

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Benjamin Loeb

Editor

Editor
Kogonada

Casting

Casting director
Rebecca Dealy
Casting director
Jessica Kelly

Production design

Production designer
Alexandra Schaller

Art direction

Art director
Max Wixom

Set decoration

Set decorator
Joanne Ling

Costume design

Costume designer
Arjun Bhasin

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Isata Allen
Hair department head
Jon Carter
Contact lens painter
Kevin Carter
Key hair stylist
Danielle Crawford
Makeup artist
Ivy Ermert
Makeup department head
Amy L. Forsythe
Prosthetic fabricator
Jason Hamer
Key makeup artist
Heidi Pakdel
Sculptor
Hiroshi Yada

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Jeremy Newmark
Unit production manager
Taylor Shung

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Alex Backus
Second assistant director
Robin Takao D'Oench
First assistant director
David Ketterer (David Ketterer Spencer)

Art department

Art department assistant
Christina Bowman
Key carpenter
Peter Bundrick
Leadman
Joe Cagen
Assistant art director
Rosa Callejas
Additional set decorator
Amanda Carzoli
Key greens
Jeff Christiano
Scenic foreman
Hallie Coletta
Leadman
Will Comacho
Set dresser
George M. Couri Jr.
Scenic artist
Marlene Eckhardt
Scenic artist
Carl Eckhoff
Set dresser
Jacobsen Erin
Assistant set decorator
Jade Goheen
Construction coordinator
Richard Hebrank
Charge scenic
Laura Lerner
Scenic industrial
Robert Lupo
Set dresser
Sarah Blenkinsop
Concept artist
Sunil Pant
Carpenter
Christina Bowman
Scenic artist
Sarah Blenkinsop
Set dresser
Daniel Phillips
Key on-set dresser
Emily Pober Higgins
On-set dresser
Judith C. Posey
Property master
Bridget Rafferty
Construction shop production assistant
Michael Riolo
Assistant art director
Ada Smith
Assistant property master
Yuko Sobrin
On-set dresser
Leo Swartz
Props
Shane Torres
Graphic designer
Matthew Vidalis
Botanical artist
Bridget Vizoso
Camera scenic
Jessie Walker
Key construction grip
Chris Walsh
Art department coordinator
Sam Wegner
Assistant art director
Oliver Zeller

Sound department

Re-recording mixer / sound designer
Ruy García (Supervising sound editor)
Dialogue editor
Branka Mrkic
Sound mixer
Jonathan Walter Reyes
Boom operator
Richard Topham III

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Eric M. Beaver
Visual effects coordinator
Jared Levin
Visual effects supervisor
Ilia Mokhtareizadeh
Visual effects executive producer
Edward P. Pedersen

Camera

Best boy electric
Matthew Atwood
Best boy grip
Richard Auth
Best boy rigging electric
Josh Batista
Rigging grip
Chris Beattie
Company grip
Evan Childs
Grip
Garrick Cisneros
Rigging gaffer
Lori Dinsmore
Generator operator
Sergio Giovanni Fernandez
Rigging electrician
Nicolau Francisco
Additional electrician
Katsumi Funahashi
Best boy rigging grip
Wil Hamlin
Gaffer
Andrew Hubbard
Key grip
Ethan June
Still photographer
Linda Kallerus
Electrician
Emmett Kerr-Perkinson
Dolly grip
Kenneth Kildee
Second assistant camera
Olivia Kimmel
Grip
Omar King
Electrician
John Kramer
Key rigging grip
Justin LaValley
Company grip
Logan Mitchell
Digital loader
Cheryn Park
First assistant camera
David Regan
Company grip
Levi Sherman
Grip
Bridgid Swanick
Shop electrician
Tim Widdop

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Mariah Fidalgo
Key costumer
Felicity Gifford
Assistant costume designer
James Hammer
Costume coordinator
Jeff Horta
Tailor
Clara Poteau
Costumer
Carl Skeris

Editorial department

Dailies technician
Benjamin D Cooper
Color assist / colorist
Sam Fischer (Dailies)
Associate dailies producer
Opal Fleischmann
Colorist
Dave Francis (Dailies)
Senior dailies producer
Matthew Hawkins
Assistant editor
Christopher Radcliff

Other crew

Production legal services
Andrea F. Cannistraci
Production assistant
Karina Dandashi
Post production accountant
Yana Collins Lehman
Production accountant
Jamie Morris
Assistant production coordinator
Chloe Olman
Key pa
Jessie Roland
Choreographer
Celia Rowlson-Hall
Assistant to Colin Farrell
Noah Simon
Production coordinator
Ece Turan
Post production accountant
Keri Weisblum
Head of development
Elliott Whitton (Cinereach)

(*) uncredited