You have not yet access to any sci-file…

A Quiet Place 2

sept.
04

A Quiet Place 2

(A Quiet Place 2)

 Credits

Cast

Evelyn Abbott
Emily Blunt
Regan Abbott
Millicent Simmonds
Emmett
Cillian Murphy
Marcus Abbott
Noah Jupe
...
Djimon Hounsou
Lee Abbott
John Krasinski
Emmett's Wife
Lauren-Ashley Cristiano
Emmett's Son
Zachary Golinger
Umpire
Blake DeLong
Woman at Hair Salon
Sheri Fairchild
Policeman
Okieriete Onaodowan
Old Woman in Store
Barbara Singer
Island Person
Gary Sundown
Woman in the Window
Ashley Dyke
Marina Person
David Lundy
Island Boy
Silas Pereira-Olson
Island Person
Liz Cameron (*)
Townsperson
Joe Cappelli (*)
Townsperson
Robert A. Coldicott (*)
3rd Base Referee
Michael Alan Collette (*)
Roger
Wayne Duvall (*)
Townsperson
Jesse Huntz (*)
Townsperson
Danny Kubiak (*)
Island Person
André Boulet (*)
Island Person
Daniel T. Martin (*)
Townsperson
Scott Matheny (*)
Townsperson
Mairyn Mull (*)
Townsperson
Mick O'Keefe (*)
Island person
Andy Rich (*)
Spectator
Tim Saracki (*)
Townsperson
Bill Smith (*)
Townsperson
Colin Taylor (*)
Townsperson
Chris TDL (*)
Townsperson
Corey Ronald Walter (*)
Townsperson
Kaelyn Walter (*)

Director

Director
John Krasinski

Writing credits

Characters
Scott Beck
Written by
John Krasinski
Characters
Bryan Woods

Producer

Producer
Michael Bay
Producer
Andrew Form
Producer
Bradley Fuller (Bradley Fuller)
Executive producer
John Krasinski
Executive producer
JoAnn Perritano
Executive producer
Allyson Seeger

Music

Music
Marco Beltrami

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Polly Morgan

Editor

Editor
Michael P. Shawver

Casting

Casting director
Jodi Angstreich
Casting director
Maribeth Fox
Casting director
Laura Rosenthal

Production design

Production designer
Jess Gonchor

Set decoration

Set decorator
Nancy Haigh
Set dec buyer
Hanna Woltz

Costume design

Costume designer
Kasia Walicka-Maimone

Makeup department

Creature designer
Daniel Carrasco
Tattoo designer specialty tattoos
Lee Gren (Tinsley Studio)
Special makeup designer
Joel Harlow
Hair department head
Michelle Johnson
Makeup department head
Kelley Mitchell
Makeup department head
Evelyne Noraz
Makeup artist
Megan Norris
Contact lens technician
Zachary Ripps
Assistant makeup artist
Rachel Toledo
Hair department head
Adenike Wright
Makeup artist
Charles Zambrano

Production management

Executive in charge of production
Ralph Bertelle
Production manager
Randy Manion

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Elyse Archie
Additional second assistant director
Catherine Cospelich
Additional second assistant director
Luke Crawford
Second assistant director
Jeff Overfield
First assistant director
David H. Venghaus Jr.
Additional second assistant director
Sue Young Kim

Art department

Greens set foreman
Pedro Barquin
Picture car coordinator
Seth Tyler Black
Promotional artist
Robert Castillo
Additional on set dresser
Lincoln Coppola
Assistant art director
Benji Cox
Construction pa
Mike Devine
Carpenter
Ron Evenden Jr.
Art Dept PA
Adam Gascho
Assistant art director
Zack Gonchor
Scenic foreman
Courtlan Green
Carpenter
Christopher C. Haines
Plaster supervisor
Glenn Hoofman
Set Decoratting Foreman
James p Kerr
Additional graphic designer
Laurel Kolsby
Construction foreman
David Kraatz
Set dresser
Randy Krautsack Jr.
Carpenter
Sean Kulak
Illustrator
Landon Lott
Prop maker/foreman
Sergey Mazurov
Set designer
Adam Mull
Graphic designer
Sean Murray
Set dresser
Brian Netzel
On-set dresser
Jon Nicholson
Assistant property master
Allison O'Shea
Camera scenic
Tanicia Osuch
Set dresser
Justin Pellingra
On set greens
David Pericozzi
Lead man
Tom j Rukavina
Greens
Sierra Santschi
Scenic artist
Stephen W Sheehy
Storyboard artist
Karl Shefelman
Carpenter
Jimbo Sikorski
Property master
Alexis Weiss
Carpenter
Peter Wilson

Sound department

Supervising sound editor
Erik Aadahl
Boom operator
Gillian Arthur
Foley artist
Steve Baine
Sound mixer
Michael Barosky
Sound designer
Malte Bieler
Sound effects editor
Matt Cavanaugh
Sound effects editor
Chris Diebold
Assistant sound editor
Devin Donaghy (Trailer)
Sound designer
Brandon Jones
Supervising foley editor
Jonathan Klein
Adr/dialogue supervisor
Vanessa Lapato
Assistant sound editor
Veronica Li
Sound utility
Michael McFadden
Adr/dialogue supervisor
Nancy Nugent
Foley mixer
Peter Persaud
Assistant sound editor
Jesse Rosenman
Supervising sound editor
Ethan Van der Ryn

Special effects

Lifecast
Ben Bornstein (Noah Jupe for Morphology: United States)
Special effects foreman
Charles Cooley
Special effects assistant
Dan Shanahan
Special effects supervisor
Daniel Sudick

Visual effects

Associate visual effects supervisor
Paolo Acri (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Arild Anfinnsen
Digital compositor
Siau Yene Ang
Visual effects production manager
Keith Anthony-Brown (ILM San Francisco)
Digital compositing supervisor
Chris Balog (ILM Singapore)
Visual effects producer
Laurence Berkani (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Lee Briggs
Senior layout technical director
Karhoe Chan (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior effects technical director
Matthieu Chardonnet (ILM Singapore)
Production visual effects supervisor
Scott Farrar
Surfacing/environment artist
Daniel Stefan Gagiu (ILM)
Modeler
Mike Hong (Industrial Light & Magic Singapore)
Associate animation supervisor
Maia Kayser (ILM)
Lead layout artist
Oliver Kirchhoff (Industrial Light & Magic)
Senior layout artist
Martin Kulig (ILM Singapore)
Visual effects editor
Patrick Lundy
Lead generalist
Yateen Mahambrey (ILM)
Associate visual effects producer
Ale Melendez (ILM)
Layout artist
Vimal Raj Mohan (Industrial Light and Magic Singapore)
Visual effects
Chris F. Moore
Animation supervisor
Rick O'Connor (ILM San Francisco)
Senior lighting technical director
Neeraj Pattani (ILM Singapore)
Senior compositor
Daniel Popovic (Industrial Light & Magic)
Generalist
Puah Jun Wei (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Jacquelyn Racine (Paramount Pictures)
Compositor
Matt Roe (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
William V. Ross
Cg supervisor
Steve Sauers (Industrial Light & Magic)
Vfx supervisor
Jason H. Snell (ILM)
Digital paint artist
Sam Stewart (ILM)
Layout artist
Lai Lin Tang (ILM Singapore)
Generalist
Noor Valibhoy (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Sam Willing (ILM San Francisco)
Visual effects coordinator
Sara Woomer (*) (PowerHouse VFX)

Stunts

Marine coordinator
Don Abbatiello
Stunt performer
Tiphani Abney
Stunt driver
Keith Adams
Stunt performer
Pedro Barquin
Stunt driver
Chick Bernhardt
Stunt performer
Max Bojorquez
Stunt performer
Tamiko Brownlee
Utility stunts
Kial Butler
Stunt performer
Kate Cochran
Stunt performer
John Dixon
Stunt performer
Cameron Early
Stunts
Jazzy Ellis
Stunt performer
Timothy Eulich
Stunt double
John Evanko (Wayne Duvall)
Stunt driver
Thomas Forbes-Johnson
Stunt performer
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez
Supervising stunt coordinator
Mike Gunther
Stunt performer
Jason Gupton
Stunt double
Leigha Hancock (Noah Jupe)
Stunt performer
Michael Hilow
Stunt double
Claire Hoogenboom (Millicent Simmonds)
Stunts
Antal Kalik
Stunt driver
Guru Khalsa
Stunt performer
Ross Kohnstam
Stunt performer
Tara Macken
Stunt performer
Dan Mast
Stunt driver
Antony Matos
Stunt driver
Brad McCabe
Stunt actor
Patrick Millin
Stunt double
Patrick Moore (Cillian Murphy)
Stunt performer
Noelle Therese Mulligan
Stunt driver
Robert Nagle
Stunt double
Vinny O'Brien (Scoot mcneary)
Utility stunts
Dave Phillips
Stunt performer
Carlos Ragas
Utility stunts
Alex Schoenauer
Stunt double
Lauren Shaw (Emily Blunt)
Stunt performer
Brett Sheerin
Stunt Marina Person
Brett Solomano
Stunt double
Nikki Stanley (Millicent Simmonds)
Stunt performer
Cj Stuart
Stunt performer
Phedra Syndelle
Stunt performer
Nicholas Verdi
Stunt driver
A.J. Verel
Stunt performer
David Wald
Stunt performer
Webster P. Whinery Jr.
Stunt performer
Joe Williams
Stunt coordinator
Kyle Woods

Camera

Camera production assistant
Helaina Anderson
Digital imaging technician
Jason Bauer
Libra head operator
John Bonnin
Rigging Electrician / lighting technician
Byron Brown II
Second assistant
Robin Bursey ("b" camera)
Dolly grip
Ryan Busscher
Additional video assist playback / Qtake video assist assist
Vincent Camuto
Second Unit / grip / key grip
Kash Costner
Key grip
Lamont Crawford (New York)
First assistant
Steven Cueva (A camera)
Dolly grip
Sean Devine
Key grip
Taylor Drake
Genny op
Jared Dubinski
Biscuit transport/tech
David J. Duran
Fixtures foreman
Bart Durkin
Camera operator
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Electrician
Michael Flores
Video playback
Max Frankston
Lighting technician
Sean Haas
Electrician
Dakota Hadix
Assistant chief lighting technician
James Hatridge
Rigging grip
Sean Patrick Henderson
Electrician
Justin S. Holbrook
Rigging gaffer
Jamal Jason Jones
Lighting console programmer
Nic Jones
B camera operator
Doc Karman
Set Stills Processing
Patrick L. Kornegay
Grip
Timothy Limner
Best boy rigging electric
Russell Lynn
Motion control operator
Andreas Margreiter
Rigging electric
Dave Maslyn
Additional grip
Rafael Mencia
"C" camera dolly grip
Chuck Moran
"a" camera/steadicam operator
Matthew Moriarty
Gaffer
Matt Naughton
B camera
Heather Norton (Reshoots)
Shop electrician
Anthony Pacella
Crane technician
Georgia Pantazopoulos
Grip / lighting technician
Mark Pasqualotto
B camera first assistant
Haydn Pazanti
Set lighting technician
Peter Quinones
Grip
Chris Rados
Grip / rigging grip
Lizardo Reyes Jr.
Gaffer
Dan Riffel
Rigging gaffer
Felix Rivera
Underwater director of photography
Pete Romano
Rigging electrician
Oliver Rush
Key rigging grip
Jason Sarrey
C camera first assistant
Joseph Segura
Rigging electric
Jordan Slater
Best boy electric
Alexander Stevens
Digital imaging technician
Luke Taylor
Rigging grip
Kismet Thompkins
Grip
Matthew Wargala
Rigging electric
John Wruck

Wardrobe department

Costume coordinator
Laura Borys
Costumer
Cassie Elsaesser
Wardrobe supervisor
Marta Font
Assistant costume designer
Abby Geoghegan
Costumer
Kimberly G. Grader
Key costumer
Lisa Harlow-Powell
Head ager/dyer
Danny Logan
Costume assistant
Holly Pilato-Scharnweber
Costumer
Danielle Schuck
Set costumer
Tom Soluri
Ager/dyer
Jessica Wegrzyn
Costume production assistant
Daniel 'Oscar' Gagnon
Costumer
Tricia Yoo (Ms. Blunt)

Editorial department

Post production executive assistant
Remy Bonett
First assistant editor
Julie Carr
Post-production assistant
Michael Chernak
Finishing editor
John Diesso
Dailies operator
Mark DiStefano
Colorist
Richard Flores Jr. (Dailies)
Dailies film scanner
Thomas Kuo
Head of Production Company 3
Margaret Lewis
Visual effects editor
Jordan Lindblad
Dailies operator
Mia Pakulski
Post-production coordinator
Stephanie Rancier
Post-production coordinator
Andrew Keogh Ruotolo
Executive producer for company 3/digital intermediate colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld

Music department

Conductor / orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Music preparation
Luke Flynn
Orchestrator / head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Orchestrator
Miles Hankins
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Assistant music editor
Nicholas Kmet
Score mixer / scoring engineer
Tyson Lozensky
Orchestrator
Dana Niu
Additional music
Brandon Roberts
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Music editor
Jim Schultz
Additional recording
Soya Soo
Music editor
Del Spiva
Orchestrator
Marcus Trumpp
Music librarian
Joe Zimmerman

Other crew

Production assistant
Alexis Abramo
Production assistant
Craig Acton Jr.
Assistant production coordinator
Heather Backlas
Staff production assistant
Rachel Bisdee (1st team)
Payroll accountant
Janice Brabaw
Staff production assistant
Dee Camp
Senior coordinator
Sam Carmichael (Paramount Pictures)
Production assistant
Briana Carrington
Production assistant
Katie Cavanaugh
Production assistant
Michael Cherniak
Production assistant
Olivia D'Amato
Production assistant
Andrew Dale
Production assistant
Brian Moore
2nd assistant accountant
Nick Decicco
Stand-in
Sheri Fairchild
Production Finance Coordinator
Angelina Feliciano
Production assistant
Kyle Ferchen
Production assistant
Jake Fuzak
Miscellaneous crew
Mike Gerber
2nd assistant accountant
Tina Gumble (Reshoots)
Set teacher
Bethany Hagen
Payroll clerk
Diamond Hamilton
Travel coordinator
Sarah Hinchelwood
Stand in
Saif Jaber
Stand-in
Glenn W. Kane (Wayne Duvall)
Craft service
Daniela Kayser
Office production assistant
Ian Kissel (Additional photography)
Production coordinator
Kelly Kreiser (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Randi Langdon
Production secretary
Robin Lazzara
Construction accountant
Debra Enriquez
Office production assistant
Brayton Lydell
Production assistant
Eric Marsch
Production assistant
Kyle Mecca
Second assistant accountant
Andrea Mendez
Production assistant
Karlyn Mizzoni
Staff production assistant
Salvatore Natale
Production accountant
Timothy O'Malley (Reshoot)
Office production assistant
Colleen Murphy
Photo double
Michaela Pace (Millicent Simmonds)
Unit publicist
John M. Pisani
Assistant to producer
Jazlyn Porter
Production assistant
Sam Qualiana
ASL Coach
Douglas Ridloff
Assistant production coordinator
Mary R. Rizzo
Stand-in for cillian murphy
Gregory P. Robbins
Stand-in
M.B. Emigh
Production assistant
Kaileen Rozanski
Unit production assistant
Jhane Sanders
Local Consultant
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto
Production assistant
Samuel Serra
Key production assistant
Andrew Sitter
Animal coordinator
D. Reride Smith
Production assistant
Sean R Smith
Set medic
Christopher Srock
Production assistant
Chaz Strothers
Office production assistant
Anne Sullivan
Production accountant
Sheilah Sullivan
Production assistant
Graceline J. Tucker
Production staff
Mark Valenzuela
Production assistant
Nate Vanaskie
Assistant payroll accountant
Cortney Brabaw VanCour
Assistant payroll accountant
Maria Vlahos
Lab technician
Trina White
Medic
Eric Witkowski
4D Motion Editor
Michael Martinez (*)

(*) uncredited