You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Rim of the World

(Rim of the World)

 Credits

Cast

Alex
Jack Gore
ZhenZhen
Miya Cech
Dariush
Benjamin Flores Jr.
Gabriel
Alessio Scalzotto
Logan
Andrew Bachelor
Grace
Annabeth Gish
Lou
Scott MacArthur
Captain Hawking
Dean Jagger
General Khoury
Michael Beach
Major Collins
Lynn Collins
Head Counselor
David Theune
Conrad
Tony Cavalero
Carl
Carl McDowell
Angeline
Punam Patel
Customs Official
Jason Rogel
Uncle Chris
Chris Wylde
Wes
Rudy Mancuso
Lucy
Amanda Cerny
Taxi Driver
Allan Graf
Young Soldier
Cameron Fuller
Alex's Dad
Chris Cikowski
Dariush's Dad
Peter Parros
Zip Line Counselor
Annie Cavallero (Annie Cavalero)
Additional Voices (voice)
Ryan Ashton
Additional Voices (voice)
Aaron Fors
Additional Voices (voice)
Willow Geer
Additional Voices (voice)
Will Collyer
Additional Voices (voice)
Evan Kishiyama
Additional Voices (voice)
Jason Pace
Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Robinson (Andre Robinson)
Additional Voices (voice)
Emma Shannon
Additional Voices (voice)
Katie Wagner
Additional Voices (voice)
Nora Wyman
Camp Counselor
Andrea Susan Bush (*)
Jenkins
Michael Papajohn (*)
Flight Attendant
Kerry Westcott (*)

Director

Director
McG

Writing credits

Written by
Zack Stentz

Producer

Executive producer
Steven Bello
Associate producer
Mark Cotone
Line producer
Bruce Wayne Gillies
Co-producer
Max King
Executive producer
Corey Marsh (Corey L. Marsh)
Co-producer
Adolfo Martinez Perez (Adolfo Martínez Pérez)
Producer
McG
Producer
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Executive producer
Brad Mendelsohn
Producer
Matt Smith
Producer
Susan Solomon-Shapiro
Executive producer
Zack Stentz
Producer
Mary Viola

Cinematography

Director of photography
Shane Hurlbut

Editor

Edited by
Vincent Tabaillon

Casting

Casting director
Rich Delia

Production design

Production designer
Kristen Vallow

Art direction

Art director
Mayne Berke
Supervising art director
Robert W. Joseph
Art director
Matthew Trotter

Set decoration

Set decorator
Debra Echard

Costume design

Costume designer
Helen Huang

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Jody L. Burton (Second unit) (Jody Burton)
Makeup department head
Kimberly Greene (Kimberly Greene)
Additional makeup artist
Stacy Halax
Hair department head
Brent Keene (Additional photography)
Hair department head
Kerry Mendenhall
Hair stylist
Ahou Mofid (Second unit)
Key hair stylist
Michael Moore
Key hair stylist
Patrina O'Connor (Additional photography)
Key makeup artist
Lisa Doering (Additional photography / makeup artist: second unit)
Additional hair stylist
Maria Sandoval
Makeup artist
Lauren Wilde (Second unit)
Key makeup artist / makeup department head
Erin Wooldridge (Additional photography)
Makeup artist
Debbie Zoller (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Michelle Garbin (*)

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Kevin Collins
First assistant director
Mark Cotone
Second second assistant director
Cody Gallo (Additional photography)
First assistant director
Bruce Wayne Gillies (Additional photography)
First assistant director
Sebastian Mazzola
First assistant director
James Moran (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Marc Newland (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Chalis Romero (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Paul Silver (Additional photography)
Second assistant director
Brian Sutherin
Second unit director
Tim Trella

Art department

Greensman
Jose Rudy Anzaldo
Prop maker and construction
Berj Daniel Bedrosian
Set dresser
Elijah Beede
Assistant property master
Cameron Blake
Storyboard artist
Jeff Errico
Property master
Rose Leiker
Set dresser
Robert Lucchesi
Sculptor/fabricator
Joe Martinez (Creature sculptor)
Set dresser
Brandon McEveety
Art department production assistant
Bill Haber
Graphic designer
Christina Myal
Storyboard artist
Ken Perkins
Set painter
Ashleigh Scott
On-set dresser
Zack Shisslak
Propmaker
Aaron Sisk
Leadman
Thomas Traugott
Assistant art director / second unit art director
Matt Trotter (Matthew Trotter)
Construction coordinator
Daniel Turk
Art department coordinator
Mark Walbaum
Set designer
Joseph D. Weber (Joe Weber)

Sound department

A.d.r. mixer
George Atkins
Adr mixer
Nicholas Feil
Sound mixer
Sara Glaser
Boom operator
Tim Song Jones (Additional photography)
Sound utility
Kelsey Jonikas
Sound recordist
Evan Kishiyama
Supervising foley editor
John Loranger
Supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer
Craig Mann
Re-recording mix technician
Duncan McRae
Production sound mixer
Daniel D. Monahan (Additional photography)
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Boom operator
Jeff Norton
Sound effects editor
Daniel Pagan
Adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy
Foley artist
John Sievert
Additional Re-recording Mixer / Sound designer
Peter Staubli
A.d.r assistant
Euan Toms
Re-recording mixer
Laura Wiest

Stunts

Stunt double
George Alexander (Andrew Bachelor)
Stunt double
Whitney Coleman (Lynn Collins)
Stunts
Allan Graf
Stunt double
Jim Hart
Stunts
Steve Knoll
Stunts
Scott Lang
Utility stunts
Bill Leaman
Stunt performer
Colby Lemmo
Stunt alien
Matt Leonard
Stunt coordinator
Brian Machleit
Annabeth Gish Driving Double
Emily Newman
Stunt double
Samuel J. Paul (Benji Flores Jr.)
Stunt double
Daniel Pera (Alessio Scalzotto)
Stunt double
Kara Petersen (Jack Gore)
Stunt double
Juliana Potter (Jack Gore)
Stunt double
Jade Quon (Miya Cech)

Camera

Rigging gaffer
Curtis A. Andrews Jr.
Electrician
Carlos Apodaca
Drone pilot
Steven Blizzard
Assistant chief lighting technician
Richard W. Botchlet
First assistant camera "b" camera
Samuel Butt
Hd video assist operator
Scott Crabbe
Techno Crane Tech
Peter Drinco
First assistant camera "a" camera
Derek Edwards
Still photographer
Aaron Epstein
Chief lighting technician
Eric Forand
Additional camera operator
Tammy Fouts
Rigging gaffer
Christopher Franey
Second unit first assistant camera
Josh Friz
Aerial director of photography
Mark Gerasimenko
Aerial camera operator
Dan Godar
Second unit first assistant camera
Wayne Goring
Loader
Marshall Hendershot
Camera operator "b" camera / camera operator
Chris Herr (B camera/Movi)
Lighting console programmer
Tom Howard
Electrician
Nick Huizing
Second unit second assistant camera
Joe Kocsis
A camera dolly grip
Matthew Malsbury
Second unit director of photogaphy
Christopher Moseley (Chris Moseley)
Second unit "a" camera operator
Dale Myrand
Second unit camera operator
Vern Nobles
Antigravity operator / camera operator additional photography / movi operator additional photography
Jason Robbins
Second assistant camera "a" camera
Jake Rosenblatt
Video playback
Mark Scott
Electrician
Travis Stewart
Second unit first assistant camera
Chris Toll
Aerial unit
Cody Preston Troxell
Second unit second assistant camera
Terry Wolcott
Digital utility
Luke Wyatt

Editorial department

Editorial assistant
Ryan Civale
Additional editor
Dannah Collins
Editorial assistant
Peter Cromwell
Sizzle editor
Jay Farnie
Digital intermediate producer
Jeremy Fiscus
Dailies operator
Michael Angelo Macias
Post-production accounting
Kelly McCrossan
Senior nextLAB Operator
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey
Post-production accounting
Emily Rice
Colorist
Jon Rocke (Dailies)
Post-production accounting
Manuel Vasquez
First assistant editor
Corinne Villa

Music department

Music editor
Michael Baber
Music department
Marton Barka
Orchestrator
Sean Barrett
Music consultant
Jonathan Beard
Assistant engineer
Michael Bouska
Score assistant
Cooper Fuqua
Assistant to composer
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser
Music coordinator
Francesca Harding
Score assistant
Andrew Harris
Orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff
Score mixer
Jason La Rocca
Score assistant / scoring assistant
David Matics
Score recordist
Bernd Mazagg
Score conducted by
Bear McCreary
Music supervisor
Tracy McKnight
Score performed by
Synchron Stage Orchestra
Assistant to composer
Angelina Park
Assistant engineer
Martin Pauser
Concertmaster
Marian Svetlik
Orchestrator
Jamie Thierman
Music consultant
Edward Trybek
Score recorded at
Synchron Stage Vienna
Music preparation
Johannes Vogel
Music consultant
Henri Wilkinson
Score coordinator
Kaiyun Wong
Scoring assistant
Jason Akers (*)
Technical music assistant
Yejin Bang (*)
Bass trombone
Michael Linus Bock (*)
Additional technical support
Jesse Hartov (*)
Additional conductor
Johannes Vogel (*)

Other crew

Production secretary
Rachel Armiger
Studio teacher
Daniel Benjamin
Production assistant
Connor Breen
Production assistant
Tamara Bunker
Production accountant
Jennifer M. Byrne
Assistant
Po Chan (Shane Hurlbut)
Assistant
Chris Cikowski (McG)
Fire safety advisor
Richard Creighton
Production assistant
Booker George Gillies
Assistant production office coordinator
Nick Gramenos
Assistant
Adam Haiken (Mary Viola)
Production office coordinator
Joshua Horne
Production assistant
Kyra Hurlbut
Payroll accountant
Kelly Koczkur
Coach
Candy Li (Mandarin)
Production assistant
Jackson Lipps
Unit publicist
Andrew Lipschultz
Key medic
Steve Martin
Post production accountant
Kelly McCrossan
Production assistant
Abbey Middleton
Script supervisor
Robert Moon (Second unit)
Set production assistant
Herman Phillips
Assistant
Jessica Schuetter (McG)
Associate producer
Hiroshi Iimura (Product Creative)
Rigging medic
Brittany Stedman
Script supervisor
Suzanne C. Swindle
Production assistant
Monica Timmerman
Set production assistant
Samuel Vargas
Accounting clerk assistant
Kseniya Yorsh
Set production assistant
Patrick Zapata

(*) uncredited