I Am Mother
(I Am Mother)
Credits
Cast
- Mother
- Luke Hawker
- Mother (voice)
- Rose Byrne
- Infant
- Maddie Lenton
- Toddler
- Maddie Lenton
- Child
- Tahlia Sturzaker
- Daughter
- Clara Rugaard
- Woman
- Hilary Swank
- Brother
- Jacob Nolan
- Himself (archiveFootage)
- Johnny Carson (*)
- Herself (archiveFootage)
- Whoopi Goldberg (*)
- Himself (archiveFootage)
- Steve Martin (*)
Director
- Director
- Grant Sputore
Writing credits
- Screenplay by
- Michael Lloyd Green
- Writer
- Grant Sputore
- Story
- Michael Lloyd Green
Producer
- Line producer
- Julie Byrne
- Executive producer
- Jean-Luc De Fanti
- Executive producer
- Terry Dougas
- Co-producer
- Michael Lloyd Green
- Executive producer
- Larry Hirsch
- Executive producer
- Matthew Hunter (Matthew Ryan Hunter)
- Executive producer
- Paris Kasidokostas Latsis (Paris Kasidokostas Latsis)
- Executive producer
- Bryce Menzies
- Producer
- Kelvin Munro
- Executive producer
- Grant Sputore
- Line producer
- Judith Trye (New Zealand Unit)
- Co-producer
- Anna Vincent
- Executive producer
- John Wade
- Executive producer
- Philip Wade
- Producer
- Timothy White
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Steven D. Annis (Steve Annis)
Editor
- Editor
- Sean Lahiff
Casting
- Casting director
- Nikki Barrett
Production design
- Production designer
- Hugh Bateup
Art direction
- New zealand
- Todd Smythe
- Supervising art director
- Adam Wheatley
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Lisa Brennan
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Mariot Kerr
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Toby Barron
- Assistant makeup artist
- Karen Gower
- Makeup designer
- Tracy Phillpot
- Makeup artist
- Dannelle Satherley (New Zealand Unit)
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Andrew Burfield (New Zealand Unit)
- Second assistant director
- Sophie Calver (New Zealand Unit)
- Second assistant director
- Shannon Crotty
- First assistant director
- Travis Kalendra
- Second unit director
- Stephen McCallum
- First assistant director
- Kelvin Munro (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Nadia Samson
- Assistant to the director
- Georgia White
Art department
- Construction foreman
- Scott Ashenden
- Art department casual
- Jolyon Auri
- Concept artist
- Andrew Baker
- Concept designer
- Daniel Burns
- Set finisher
- Robyn Cunneen
- Head scenic
- Laurie Davidson
- Lead model maker
- Tom Davies
- Concept artist/graphic artist
- Bowen Ellames
- Concept artist
- Josh Ellem
- Prop maker
- Neil Ellis
- Art department coordinator
- Trish Foreman
- Set builder
- Nemo Frohlich (Carpenter)
- Concept designer
- Edon Guraziu
- Construction labourer
- Brad Halstead
- Concept design
- Matthew Hatton
- Set builder
- Alex Heath (Carpenter)
- Concept artist
- Brendan Heffernan
- Set designer
- Sarah Hopper
- Trade assistant
- Michael Kumnick
- Prop maker
- Ross Melling
- Construction manager
- John Moore
- Set builder
- Nick Moore (Carpenter)
- Set finisher
- Debra Morely
- Props
- Guy Mulligan
- Concept artist
- Nick Paroz
- Set designer
- Prue Parsons
- Lead concept artist
- Christian Pearce
- Set designer
- Kate Rawlins
- Set builder
- Jared Spencer (Carpenter)
- Set builder
- Paul Spencer (Carpenter)
- Set builder
- Greg Sweeney (Carpenter)
- Brush hand
- Simon Tait
- Standby props
- Geoffrey Tarr
- Animatronic babies/prop maker
- Marshall Tearle
- Set decorator
- Megan Vertelle (New Zealand)
- Casual set decorator assistant
- David Wilkinson
- Scenic artist
- David G. Williams
- Junior buyer
- Daniel Wilson (Set dresser)
- Set designer
- Alice Wong
- Scenic artist
- Trevor Wren
Sound department
- Sound designer
- Duncan Campbell
- Adr recordist
- Noah Dunbar
- Boom operator
- Corrin Ellingford (New Zealand Unit)
- Adr mixer
- Beau Emory
- Sound recordist
- Richard Flynn (New Zealand Unit)
- Kyma programmer
- Jakub Gaudasinski
- Additional sound effects editor
- Lachlan Harris
- Sound designer
- Tom Heuzenroeder
- Sound recordist
- Des Keneally
- Mix assistant
- Carlos Manrique Clavijo
- Foley artist / foley editor
- Adrian Medhurst
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
- Peter D. Smith
- Foley recordist
- Ryan Squires
- Boom operator
- Nick Steele
- Audio description mixer
- Ben Dotson (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Marlee Barber (Woman)
- Safety supervisor
- Jennifer Bichard
- Stunts
- Mike Duncan
- Stunt coordinator
- Steve McQuillan
- Stunt rigger
- George Saliba
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Joel Brown ("b" camera)
- Additional electric
- Sam Chamberlain
- Camera operator
- Glenn Clayton ("B" Camera: main unit / steadicam operator: main unit / steadicam operator: second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Cameron Dunn ("b" camera)
- A camera second assistant camera NZ unit
- Samuel Fraser
- Video split operator
- Mik Gojic
- Lighting console operator
- Gavin Henley
- Digital imaging technician
- Scott Heysen
- 2nd unit second assistant camera
- James Khou
- LED lighting coordinator
- Joel Klinger
- Additional electric
- Josh Koster
- Focus puller
- Russell Marrett (Second unit)
- Focus puller
- Sarah McDonald (Second unit)
- Cinematographer
- Ross Metcalf (Second unit)
- Grip
- Leigh Nemeth (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Bonnie Paku (Second unit)
- Drone operator
- Sam Peacocke
- Key grip
- Matthew Richardson
- Key gaffer
- Andrew Robertson
- Still photographer
- Ian Routledge
- First assistant camera
- Geoff Skilbeck ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Sam Steinle ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Matan Tatarko
- First assistant camera
- Samuel Vines ("a" camera)
- LED Support/Lighting
- Chris Walsingham (Second unit / best boy: LED tech)
- Focus puller
- James Ward-Miller (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Jules Wurm ("a" camera)
Editorial department
- Editorial attachment
- Veronica Buhagiar
- Post-production coordinator
- Georgina Cunningham
- Post production accountant
- Jill Hewitt
- Data manager
- Scott Heysen
- Post production consultant
- Jane Maguire
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Marty Pepper (Kojo)
- On-line editor
- Jade Robinson
- Digital intermediate assistant
- Suriyna Sivashanker
- Additional assembly editing / first assistant editor
- Regg Skwarko
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Bernard Galbally
- Score mixer
- Evan McHugh
- Score mixer
- Christian Scallan
Other crew
- Legals
- Marco Angele
- Production accountant
- Elspeth Baird
- Production assistant on set
- Michael Barba
- Unit nurse
- Jennifer Bichard
- Technical director
- Jon Clifford (Mister smith entertainment)
- Legal services
- Clement Dunn
- Personal assistent
- Louise Heesom Smith (Hilary Swank)
- Production legal services
- Kylie Joiner
- Dialect coach
- Jenny Kent
- Script supervisor
- Mojgan Khadem
- Production coordinator
- Carly Maple
- Production coordinator
- Andrew Marshall (New Zealand)
- Unit publicist
- Mark McGowan
- Visual researcher
- Karen McPherson
- Production coordinator
- Talei Searell (Weta Workshop)
- Infant casting assistant
- Jodie Adams (*)
(*) uncredited