You have not yet access to any sci-file…

See You Yesterday

(See You Yesterday)

 Credits

Cast

Claudette 'CJ' Walker
Eden Duncan-Smith
Sebastian Thomas
Dante Crichlow
Calvin Walker
Brian 'Stro' Bradley (Astro)
Phaedra Walker
Marsha Stephanie Blake
Eduardo
Johnathan Nieves
Mr. Lockhart
Michael J. Fox
Gloria Thomas
Myra Lucretia Taylor
Dennis Owens
Wavyy Jonez
Jared
Rayshawn Richardson
Tiffany
Khail Bryant
Rosco
Ejyp Johnson
Keith
Barrington Walters Jr.
Malik
Muhammad Cunningham
Carlito
Carlos Arce (Carlos Arce Jr.)
Sly
Rony Clanton
Rosie
Yvette Mercedes
Kingsley
Courtney Noel
Officer Perez
Manny Ureña
Officer Bryce
Brett Smith (Brett G. Smith)
Carl
Courtney Noel
Candice
Damaris Lewis
Nigel
Ron Bobb-Semple (Ron Bobb Semple)
News Reporter
Jeanine Ramirez
Kimberly
Patrice Bell
Officer Battle
Frank Harts
Officer Hoyt
Jonathan Wilde
Meyer (Postman)
Tuffy Questell
Quincy
Tremaine Brown Jr.
Shellon
Monique Robinson
Simpson
Waliek Crandall
Zora
Taliyah Whitaker
Priest
Samuel Smith
Funeral Attendee
Donna Hayes (*)
Ray
Allen Holloway (*)

Director

Director
Stefon Bristol

Writing credits

Co-writer
Fredrica Bailey
Co-writer
Stefon Bristol

Producer

Producer
Spike Lee
Executive producer
Matthew Myers
Associate producer
Lauren L. Owen
Executive producer
Jason Sokoloff

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Felipe Vara de Rey

Editor

Editor
Jennifer Lee

Casting

Casting director
Suzanne Crowley
Casting director
Rebecca Dealy
Casting director
Jessica Kelly

Production design

Production designer
Jimena Azula

Art direction

Art director
Rocio Gimenez

Set decoration

Set decorator
Amanda Bennett

Costume design

Costume designer
Charlese Antoinette Jones

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Roberto Alvarado Jr.
Hair department head
Belinda Anderson
Makeup department head
Rashida Bolden
Makeup artist
Jenai Chin
Key makeup artist
Davisha Dadone
Makeup artist
Nichole Hernandez
Key hair stylist
Duane Moody
Makeup artist
Chelsea Paige
Makeup artist
Rakhil Shamailova
Hair stylist
Angela Lynn Ware

Assistant director

First assistant director
Nicholas Bell
Additional second assistant director
Kyle Casper
Second second assistant director
Liza Lasser
Second assistant director
Aton Roberts
Additional second assistant director
Luke Tomalin Sherman

Art department

Property master
Brian Beck
Charge scenic
John El Manahi
Lead Graphic Designer / graphic designer / motion graphics
Apache Gonzalez
Assistant property master
Erin Hodson
Art department coordinator
Sonal Naroth
Art department coordinator
Lauren Nester
Set dresser
Brian Beck
Construction coordinator
Pierre Rovira
Art pa
Stephanie Salales
Leadman
Joseph Sorelle
Asst. Prop
Shane Strano (Shane Claire Strano)
Assistant property master
Michael Swastek

Sound department

Foley artist
Leslie Bloom
Foley mixer
Ryan Collison
Supervising sound effects editor
Isaac Derfel
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
Foley artist
Joanna Fang
Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Ruy García
Sound mixer
Anton Gold
Dialogue editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz
Foley editor
Laura Heinzinger
Assistant sound editor
Allen Lau
Sound effects editor
Carlos 'Storm' Martinez
Boom operator / sound utility
John-Paul Natysin
Boom operator
Joe Savastano
Foley mixer
Nick Seaman

Stunts

Stunt actor
Boma Akpore
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson
Stunts
Vincent Brown
Stunt double
Nicole Callender
Stunt double
Charles S. Haskins
Stunts
Haaron Hines
Stunts
Teniece Divya Johnson
Stunt coordinator
Drew Leary
Stunts
Trevor E. Dickerson (*)

Camera

First assistant camera
Nicholas Bell ('a' camera)
Dimmer board programmer
Chuan-Chi Chan
Second assistant camera
Michelle Clementine ('b' camera)
Electrician
Jose Del Carmen Martinez (Jose Del Carmen Martinez)
Dolly grip
Nicholas Bell ('A'' camera)
Digital imaging technician
Malika Franklin
Gaffer
Derek Gross
Best boy grip
James Nickoll Gutierrez
Second assistant camera
Nicholas Bell ('b' camera)
Camera operator / steadicam operator
Alec Jarnagin
Still photographer
Linda Kallerus
Generator operator
Stefan Lan
Third grip
Kevin Martin
B camera operator
Diana Matos
Electrician
Nicholas Bell
First assistant camera
Inês Portugal ('b' camera)
Key grip
Jesse L. Saviola
Additional camera operator
Lisa Sene
Best boy electric
M. Parker Shippey
Still photographer
Emily Aragones (*) (Additional)

Editorial department

Conform artist
Dylan Ball
Supervising digital intermediate producer
Peter Boychuk
Assistant editor
Luis Cuevas
Dailies technician
Sam Fischer
Digital immediate coordinator
Kyle Flannery
Senior dailies producer
Matthew Hawkins
Digital intermediate producer
Sheila Lobo
Senior producer
Cara Manise (Offline editorial)
Assistant editor
Tomas Peralta
Digital cinema mastering
James Reyes

Music department

Additional music and arrangements
David Das
Music supervisor
Stephanie Diaz-Matos
Assistant music supervisor
Kelsey Nicolosi
Composer
Orlando Perez Rosso (Additional music & arrangements)
Scoring mixer
John Rodd
Orchestrator
Bálint Sapszon
Soundtrack
Choyce Schwartz
Music editor
Gisburg

Other crew

Unit production assistant
Eian Beckford
Production assistant
Aly Blumhagen
Office production assistant
Claire Cella
Assistant production coordinator
Elena DeLuccia
Production assistant
Sydney Dupree
Background production assistant
Naren Henry
Production assistant
Jessica Jay
Script supervisor
Zorinah Juan
Production coordinator
Amry Landsberg
Clearance supervisor
Anthony Pizzini
Associate producer
Hiroshi Iimura (Product Creative)
Business affairs
Stacey Smith

(*) uncredited