You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Twilight Zone

(The Twilight Zone)

 Credits

Cast

The Narrator
Jordan Peele
Shadowy Figure
David Epstein
Monica Jones
Shalyn Ferdinand
Sophie Gelson
Zazie Beetz
Raff Hanks
John Cho
Annie Miller
Taissa Farmiga
Eve Martin
Ginnifer Goodwin
Nina Harrison
Sanaa Lathan
Samir Wassan
Kumail Nanjiani
Jeff Storck
Chris O'Dowd
Justin Sanderson
Adam Scott
Alexa Brandt
DeWanda Wise
A. Traveler
Steven Yeun
Joe Beaumont
Chris Diamantopoulos
Katherine Langford
Lucinda Dryzek
Mr. Allendale
James Frain
Betty Gabriel
Betty Gabriel
Dorian Harrison
Damson Idris
Rena Pradhan
Amara Karan
Anne Storck
Amy Landecker
Martha
Rhea Seehorn
Sergeant Yuka Mongoyak
Marika Sila
Oliver Foley
Jacob Tremblay
Julie
Zibby Allen
Rodman Edwards
Dan Carlin
Eulogio Cienfuegos
Alex Diakun
Jack Mongoyak
Patrick Gallagher
Neil Harrison
Steve Harris
Didi Scott
Diarra Kilpatrick
William Martin
Toby Levins
Helen Foley
Kimberley Sustad
Jerry Pierson
Jefferson White
Cole
Percy Hynes-White
Joseph Foley
Lane Edwards
Tammy Crosby
Katie Findlay
Officer Christopher Lasky
Glenn Fleshler
Anna Fuentes
Zabryna Guevara
Mayor Matheson
Eric Keenleyside
Dylan
Luke Kirby
Bob Jeff
James Morrison
David Kendell
Ryan Robbins
Anna
Caitlin Stryker
Rei Tanaka
Jessica Williams
Mitch
Aaron Douglas
Buzz Colchack
Andrew Kavadas
Phil Smith
Peter Kelamis
Aidia
Karin Konoval
Jeff Dolin
Adam Korson
Captain Donner
Nicholas Lea
J.C. Wheeler
Tracy Morgan

Producer

Executive producer / producer
Jordan Peele
Producer
Whit Anderson
Executive producer
Rick Berg
Supervising producer
Heather Anne Campbell
Executive producer
Audrey Chon
Co-executive producer
Grace Gilroy
Executive producer
Simon Kinberg
Co-executive producer
Jessica Mecklenburg
Executive producer
Glen Morgan
Producer
John Forrest Niss
Executive producer
Win Rosenfeld
Supervising producer
Alex Rubens
Executive producer
Carol Serling
Executive producer
Greg Yaitanes

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Mathias Herndl
Cinematographer
Craig Wrobleski

Casting

Casting director
Sharon Bialy
Casting director
Heike Brandstatter
Casting director
Errin Clutton
Casting director
Coreen Mayrs
Casting director
Russell Scott
Casting director
Sherry Thomas
Casting director
Annalese Tilling

Art direction

Art director
Evan Webber
Art director
Michael N. Wong
Art director
Marshall McMahen

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ide Foyle

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Marianne Olsen
Assistant makeup artist
Holly Pearson
Makeup artist
Sofia Phillips
Barber
Brigitte Hennech
Assistant makeup artist
Karine Smith

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Ashley Carr

Assistant director

First assistant director / 2nd Unit
Emely Martin
Trainee assistant director
Anne Angeles
Trainee assistant director
Iain Carson-Huggins
Third assistant director
Mandi Egilsson
First assistant director
Richard Coleman
First assistant director
Brian Giddens
Second assistant director
Bryant Marshall
Second assistant director
Emily Silver

Art department

Art department assistant
Cecilia Ascencio
Set decoration buyer
Susan Eves
Plasterer
Alexandros Isidorou
Art department assistant
Marshall McMahen
Art department coordinator
Maria Restrepo
Assistant property master
Dave Righton
Prop builder
Steve Sisko
Property master
Tyler Smith
Graphic designer
Crystal Strode
Set designer
E.J. Kim
Draftsman
Shawn M. Luke
Set decoration coordinator
Leesa Hanna
Set designer
Alex Juzkiw
Illustrator
Laurent Ben-Mimoun
Graphic designer
Carmen Lee
Set Designer / set designer
Sean Pretorius
Prop builder
Daniel Scarcello
Illustrator
John Gallagher
Concept illustrator
Ray Lai
Set designer
Parish Sharma
Storyboard artist
Cesar E. Lemus (*)

Sound department

Foley artist
Zane D. Bruce
Re-recording mixer
Chris Carpenter
Re-recording mixer
Joe DeAngelis
Dialogue editor
Tiffany S. Griffith
Sound Assistant / boom operator
Micah Henry
Sound supervisor
Brad North
Foley artist
Lindsay Pepper
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Jordan Wilby
Sound mixer
Art Young (Behind the scenes)
Foley editor / foley mixer
Antony Zeller
Adr mixer
Bob Lacivita
Boom operator
Markus Wade
Sound assist
Dylan Haveron
Sound assistant
Jan Hetmer
Boom operator
Albert Chan
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford
Adr mixer
Beau Emory
Adr mixer
Judah Getz
Adr mixer
Brian Magrum
Adr mixer
Adam Sharpe

Special effects

Special effects buyer
Catherine Gordon
Special effects coordinator
Dan Keeler
Special effects first assistant
Greg Pyne
Special effects technician
Don Besse
Special effects technician
Chelsea Barrie

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Stephen Bahr
Visual effects production supervisor
Catherine Belanger-Gagnon
Modeling artist
David Derwin (Method Studios)
Design & animation
Jason Diaz (Method Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Oscar Dominguez
Art director
Wesley Ebelhar (Main Titles: Method Studios)
Texture artist
Ivan Girard (Method Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Robert Habros
Lighting artist
da Suel Kim (Method Studios)
Creative director
John Likens (Main Titles: Method Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Curt Miller
Fx artist
Ehsan Parizi (Method Studios)
Design & animation
Andrew Paulus (Method Studios)
Texture artist
Sari Rodrig (Method Studios)
Design & animation
Kevin Angelo Sanchez (Method Studios)
Fx artist
Jeongyeon Son (Method Studios)
Visual effects producer
Danica Tsang
Visual effects producer
Caprice Ann Ridgeway
Visual effects editor
Sean Kachenmeister (Technicolor VFX)
Visual effects artist
Jonathan Smith
Visual effects supervisor
Ryan Jensen
Visual effects artist
David Lin
Digital production manager
Rafael Santos Jr.
Digital compositor
Riley Gray
Compositor
Alexander Greenberg (Embassy VFX / compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects)
Digital compositor
Steve J. McLeod
Lighting artist
Chris Palmer
Senior digital compositor
Sinisa Radosavljevic (Embassy VFX / senior digital compositor: The Embassy Visual Effects)
Visual effects producer
Charlie Bolwell (Digital Domain)
Senior vice president of global production
Kristen Branan (Zoic Studios)
Visual effects artist
Tim Christensen
Animation supervisor
Paul Griffin
Senior tech animator
Terry Kalinich
Effects R&D
Tong Jason Lin
Cg lighter
John Lipskie
Lighting artist
Sabrina Nunes (Digital Domain)
Roto/paint artist
Michelle Redman (Zoic Studios)
Compositor
Joseph Silva (Digital Domain)
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Jass Tsai (Zoic Studios)
Compositor
Phil Chornohus (*) (Zoic Studios)
Lighting td
Micael Luis Kobeh (*)
Animator
Kristen Griffin (*) (Zoic Studios)
Compositor
Leon Hsieh (*) (Embassy VFX)
Animator
Martin Le (*) (Embassy VFX)

Stunts

Stunts
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunt driver
Maja Stace-Smith
Stunts
Lauro Chartrand
Stunt double
Tommy Clarke (Percy Hynes White / stunts)
Stunt actor
Lloyd Cunningham
Stunt performer
Jason William Day
Stunt performer
Ken Do
Stunt performer
Jim Dunn
Stunt double
Nilo Williams (Zazie Beetz)
Stunts
Lars Grant
Motorcycle double
Cameron Hilts (Jeff Gladstone)
Stunts
Brad Kelly
Stunt performer
Sean Kohnke
Stunt actor
Paul Lazenby
Stunt actor
Alexander Mandra
Stunt actor
Kelsi Padula
Stunt double
Scott Pocha (Glenn fleshler)
Stunt double
Andrew Prest (Chris O'Dowd)
Stunts
James Ralph
Stunt double
Sharlene Royer (Nina)
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca
Stunts
Chris Webb
Stunt performer
Rhys Williams

Camera

Second assistant camera
Riley Bell
A camera/steadicam
Rob Crone
Second assistant camera
Ryan Cunningham ("a" camera)
Rigging gaffer
Shane Dobie
Gallery photography / still photographer
Robert Falconer
Best boy rigging grip
Jesse Frank
Lighting technician
Michael Goyert
Camera operator
Kathy Herndl
Data management technician / d.i.t
Jordan Jakobczyk (Second unit)
Lighting console operator
Keith Mukai
Best boy electric
Kyle Pigeau
Gaffer / Gaffer
Leonard Taylor
Best boy grip
Matt Williams
A camera 1st AC
Scott Antifave
C camera operator
Ryan Skeete
Additional electrician
T. Michael Morris
Grip
Shane Day
Video assist
Barry Kaiser
Grip
Bodhi Nolin
Rigging grip
Alex Reno
Underwater first assistant
Nazim Edeer
Underwater chief lighting technician
Greg Milton
Underwater director of photography
Ian Seabrook
Loader
Refah Seyed Mahmoud (Day call)

Wardrobe department

Seamstress
Nataliya Babenko
Set costumer
Clare Briffett
Costume buyer
Tory Class
Set costumer / Truck Assist / background costumer
Annaleese Cochrane
Costumer
Julie Edgeley
Background costume coordinator
Michelle Grossmith (Canada)
Costume buyer
Zoya Niechoda
Costume illustrator
Terry Pitts
Costume cutter
Frances Sweeney
Costume supervisor
Eva Zawalak
Costume set supervisor
Jeffrey Fayle
Background costume supervisor
Cassie Pardue
Set costumer
Ana Crespo Torres
Stunts & background costume coordinator
Shelly Goldsack
Costume buyer
Adam DeKeyser
Prep costumer
Mhelanni Gorre
Costume set supervisor
Magdalena Shenher

Editorial department

Colorist
Pankaj Bajpai
Dailies colourist
Matthew Olson
On-line editor
Alberto Zavala Orozco
Assistant editor / additional editor
Rafa Garcia
Assistant editor
Deborah Cohen
Post-production assistant
Prentice Gede
Assistant editor
Sarah Goldberg
Dailies colorist
Sam Gilling (Pick-ups)

Music department

Original theme
Marius Constant
Music supervisor
Janet Lopez
Additional score mixer / scoring engineer / score mixer
Tyson Lozensky
Music editor
Zed Starkovich
Composer
Jordan Seigel (Additional music)
Orchestrator
Sean Barrett
Orchestrator
Benjamin Hoff
Orchestrator
Jamie Thierman
Additional music
Alexander Bornstein

Other crew

Assistant production coordinator
Miguel Flores Gamez
Security advisor
Bryan Ellenburg
Assistant to executive producer
Assis Eloy
Production accountant
Mindy May Jenkins
Assistant production coordinator
Elizabeth Lahey
Assistant to g. morgan
Amy McLeish
Assistant
Hugh Tull (Stills photographer)
Script supervisor
Alexandra Pacheco (Second unit / script supervisor: main unit, day Call / script supervisor: main unit, day call)
Production assistant
Quentin de Jubécourt
Production executive
Thomas Pistohl
Computer playback operator
Lydia Strojin
Choreographer
Moe Brody
Animal coordinator
Ian Doig
Dialect coach
Sasha Piltsin (Russian)
Production assistant
Marcel Thomaschowski
On set teacher
Donne Torr
Assistant
Lucas Gregg
Animal trainer
Maxine Harvey
Dive supervisor
Jeff Hotte
Voice actor
Waléra Kanischtscheff
Adr loop group
Arthur Ortiz
Acting coach
Veena Sood
Puppeteer
Glenn Williams
Digital content producer
Rachel Voter (*)

(*) uncredited