You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn

(Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)

 Credits

Cast

Harley Quinn
Margot Robbie
Renee Montoya
Rosie Perez
Helena Bertinelli / The Huntress
Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Dinah Lance / Black Canary
Jurnee Smollett-Bell (Jurnee Smollett-Bell)
Roman Sionis
Ewan McGregor
Cassandra Cain
Ella Jay Basco
Victor Zsasz
Chris Messina
Ellen Yee
Ali Wong
Sleazy Breeder
David Ury
Shallow Friend #1 / Kathrine
Sara Montez
Shallow Friend #2
Isabel Pakzad (Isabel Pakzad)
Sionis' Chauffeur
Daniel Bernhardt
Naïve Teammate
Kc Strubbe
Skeptical Teammate
Kc Strubbe
Bitchy Teammate
Paloma Rabinov
Tim Evans
Derek Wilson
Carlos Rossi
Guiseppe Bucaro (Joe Bucaro III)
Ace Chemical Police Officer
Kc Strubbe
Mr. Keo
François Chau
Mrs. Keo
Miyuki Matsunaga
Miss Keo (16 yrs)
Anna Mikami
Bodega Cook (Sal)
Bruno Oliver
Roller Derby Girl
Keisha Tucker
Happy
Matthew Willig
Desk Sergeant
Jeremy Denzlinger
Officer Drago
Michael Masini
Processing Officer
Charles Carpenter
Patrol Cop
Kc Strubbe
Patrol Cop
Jesse Bush
Captain Patrick Erickson
Steven Williams
Maria Bertinelli
Charlene Amoia
Helena's Father
Paul Lasa
Young Helena
Ella Mika
Stefano Galante
Robert Catrini
Helena's Bodyguard
Eddie Alfano
Desk Sergeant
Chris Carnel
Coffee Cup Cop
Buddy Sosthand
Donut Cop
Tim Sitarz
Key Card Cop
Shawn Balentine
Smarmy Guy
Shahaub Roudbari
Irate shopkeeper
Pramod Kumar
Elderly Woman
Christine Engh
Dr. Aguilar
K.K. Barrett
Sionis Henchman #1
David Bianchi
Cell Guard
Simon Rhee
Cell Guard
Terrence Julien
Prisoner
George Crayton
Prisoner
Caleb Spillyards
Prisoner
Qiang LI
Prisoner
Anthony Nanakornpanom (Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom)
Prisoner
Sala Baker
Prisoner
Kc Strubbe
Prisoner
Bryan Sloyer
Mercenary
Kofi Yiadom
Mercenary
Efka Kvaraciejus
Mercenary
Sam Hargrave
Mercenary
Dennis Kieffer (Dennis Keiffer)
Doc
Dana Lee
Erika
Bojana Novakovic
Erika's Date
Andy Hoff
Disgruntled man
Eric Michael Cole
Mercedes Gang
Oakley Lehman
Mercedes Gang
Richard King
RR Passenger
Tim Rigby
Dancer
Leo Lam
Joe Bertinelli
David Anthony Buglione (*)
Sprang Bridge Soldier
John Frasier Catron (*)
Roman's bodyguard
Lucas Di Medio (*)
Officer Timm
Dan Cole (*)
Club Dancer
Joey Courteau (*)
Roman's Goon
Sadyr Diouf (*)
Club Goer
Jack Dourakos (*)
Judge
Gerald Downey (*)
Lord of the Avenue
Mike Ferguson (*)
Gauntlet Cop
Eddie J. Fernandez (*)
Roman's Goon
Julian Garcia (*)
Lords Leader
Shad Gaspard (*)
Harley Super Fan
Luis Richard Gomez (*)
Young Goon
Nico Greetham (*)
Thug
William Guirola (*)
Bodybuilder
Damon Hoffman (*)
Roman's Goon
Brandon Irvin (*)
Lords of The Avenue Gang
Jesse James (*)
Bespectacled Secretary
Judy Kain (*)
BBB Gang Member
Jeff Lipary (*)
Mrs. Marcucci
Lenora May (*)
Hot Couple
Jenelle McKee (*)
Don
Ego Mikitas (*)
Mafiosi
Anthony Molinari (*)
Roman's lift Goon
Brandon Garic Notch (*)
Girl at the bar
Adinett Nsabimana (*)
Husband
Brian Nuesi (*)
Club Goer
Matthew Parry-Jones (*)
Roller Derby Fan
Nick Phillips (*)
Gotham Detective
Diezel Ramos (*)
Roman's Goon
Talon Reid (*)
Roman's Goon
Zeus Sagittarius (*)
Scantily Clad Crystal
Greice Santo (*)
Gotham Detective
Nev Smith (*)
Nun
Karen Teliha (*)
Roller Derby Fan
Ellay Watson (*)
Prisoner #1
Ryan Watson (*)
Tough Guy
Rj Wayne (*)
Roman's Healer
Zack Whyel (*)

Director

Directed by
Cathy Yan

Writing credits

Written by
Christina Hodson
Writer
Paul Dini
Harley Quinn created by
Bruce W. Timm

Producer

Executive producer
David Ayer
Executive producer
Walter Hamada
Co-producer
Christina Hodson
Executive producer
Geoff Johns
Producer
Sue Kroll
Executive producer
Hans C. Ritter
Producer
Margot Robbie
Co-producer
Donald Sparks
Producer
Bryan Unkeless
Executive producer
Galen Vaisman

Cinematography

Director of photography
Matthew Libatique

Editor

Edited by
Jay Cassidy
Edited by
Evan Schiff

Casting

Casting director
Rich Delia

Production design

Production designer
K.K. Barrett

Art direction

Art director
Gustaf Aspegren
Supervising art director
Kasra Farahani
Art director
Jordan Ferrer
Art director
Julien Pougnier

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jennifer Lukehart (Additional photography)
Set decorator
Florencia Martin

Costume design

Costume designer
Erin Benach
Additional photography
Helen Huang

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Jessica Lou Allen
Dental prosthetics
Gary Archer
Makeup artist
Cary Ayers
Hair stylist
Stacy Bisel
Additional hairstylist
Marc Boyle
Hair stylist
Nanci Cascio
Makeup department head
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Background makeup supervisor
Kelcey Fry
Additional makeup artist
Jake Garber
Makeup artist
Lindsay Garrison
Tattoo designer specialty tattoos
Lee Gren (Tinsley Studio)
Hair designer / hair department head
Adruitha Lee
Makeup artist
Michelle Miller
Hair stylist
Ahou Mofid
Hair designer
Nikki Nelms (Black Canary)
Hair stylist / key hair stylist
Margarita Pidgeon (Stunt unit)
Makeup artist additional photography
Ana Gabriela Quinonez
Assistant department head hair
Cassie Russek
Makeup artist
Nicole Sortillon
Co-makeup department head
Miho Suzuki (Additional shoot / key makeup artist)
Makeup artist
Cale Thomas
Makeup artist
Hanny Tjan (Additional photography)
Additional hairstylist
Laurel Van Dyke
Prosthetic designer
Vincent Van Dyke
Makeup artist
Samantha Ward
Makeup artist
Kevin Wasner
Asst. makeup department head/Harley Quinn body makeup designer
Sabrina Wilson
Additional hair
Joy Zapata

Production management

Production supervisor
Sara Bartkiewicz
Production supervisor
Alice S. Kim (Additional photography)
Unit production manager
Susan McNamara
Post-production manager
Daniel Paress
Executive in charge of production
Kelley Smith-Wait

Assistant director

Additional second second assistant director
Nadeem Ashayer
Dga trainee
Oliver Mack Calhoun
First assistant director
Dino Castelli (Promo)
Second unit director
Jonathan Eusebio
Second assistant director
Christina Fong
First assistant director
Alexander H. Gayner
Second assistant director
Eric Glasser (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Matt McKinnon
First assistant director
Jayson Merrill (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
R. Ben Parker (Additional photography)
Second unit
Matthew D. Smith
First assistant director
Donald Sparks
Second unit director
Chad Stahelski

Art department

Assistant property master
Laura Barker
Greens supervisor
Richard J. Bell
Set dec pa
Keara Birmingham
Propmaker foreman
Brandon Birrer
Concept artist
Kyle Brown
Construction buyer
David Christopher Campbell
Key art department assistant
Beatrice Cerezo
Lead graphic designer
Dianne Chadwick
Lead graphic designer
Tina Charad
Propmaker gangboss
Gerald Cheney
Construction pa
Kelsea Cheney
Set decoration buyer
Katie Childs
Set dresser
Jeremy Cisneros
Set dresser
Scott Edward Collins
Set dresser
Mike Cutler
Sculptor
Gerald D'Onofrio
On-set dresser
Chad R. Davis
Property master
Guillaume DeLouche (Additional photography)
Construction foreman
Colin Dennis
Sculptor
Alonzo Edwards
Storyboard artist
Jeff Errico
Art department coordinator
Molly Hunter Flick
Stand-by painter
Andrew P. Flores
Lead sculptor
Kenneth Garrett
Set dresser
Kristen Granados
Storyboard artist
Monty Granito
General foreman
Damon Green
Digital asset manager
Morgan Hall
Propmaker gangboss
Ephraim Harris
Sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
Construction foreman
Travis Huffman
Props
James Isaacson
Set decoration buyer
Allison Isenberg
Greens foreman
Charlie Jaramillo (Additional photography)
Set dec adminastrator
Janet Kim
Concept artist
Didier Konings
Art department assistant
Katarina Kushin
Set designer
Bryan Lane (Additional photography)
Props
Nathan Longest
Props
Michael Luce
Art production assistant
Zack Mansbridge
Art deparment coordinator
Catherine A. McCabe (Re-shoots)
Leadman-additional photography
Jason McDonough
Illustrator
Sam Michlap
Lead set dresser
Jefferson Murff
Painter
Matt Padilla
Graphic designer
Jason Perrine (Additional photography)
2nd art department coordinator
Mike Piccirillo
Concept artist
Elias Ravanetti
Assistant art director
Erin E. Riegel
Set designer
Rich Romig
On-set painter
Alad Safdeye (Additional photography)
Painter
Chris Samp
Property master
Andrew M. Siegel
Paint foreman
Chad Simpson
Set dresser
Erik Soderstrom
Illustrator
Joe Studzinski
Construction coordinator
Anthony Syracuse
Set dresser
Michael Thurman
Storyboard artist
Amy Lynn Umezu
Paint supervisor
Adrian Valdes
Storyboard artist
Simeon Wilkins
Set painter
Ben Woodworth
Set dresser
Fante Zamora (2nd Unit Additional Photography)
Sign writer
Chris Zimmerman
Prop modeler
Tony Stockert (*)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Phil Barrie
Re-recording mixer
Onnalee Blank
Assistant sound editor
Sarah Bourgeois
Dialogue editor
Stephanie Brown
Additional sound mixer
Richard Bullock Jr.
Adr recordist
Kristin Catuogno
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Foley mixer
Jack Cucci
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Adr recordist
Mario De Socio
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
Boom operator
Craig Dollinger
Sound designer
Paula Fairfield
Sound effects editor
Luke Gibleon
Sound designer
Daniel Lepervanche (Trailer)
Sound utility
Bryan Mendoza
Sound effects editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound mixer
Steven Morrow
Mix stage engineer
Ryan Murphy
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Foley editor
Willard Overstreet
Audio description narrator
Laura Post
Re-recording mixer
Brandon Proctor
Mix technician
Mark Purcell
Sound mixer
Robert Sharman (Additional photography)
Adr mixer
Aaron Southerland
Dialogue editor
Cameron Steenhagen
Re-recording mix technician
Brian Tarlecki
Boom operator
Christopher Tiffany (Additional photography)
Adr mixer
Tami Treadwell
Supervising foley editor
Clayton Weber
Supervising sound editor
Katy Wood
Sound effects editor
Darren Maynard (*)

Special effects

Puppets
Ryan Barnett (Moldmaker)
Special effects technician
Beck Carver
Special effects buyer
Leslie Coogan
Special effects supervisor
Mark Hawker
Puppets
Marguerite Kalhor (Lead sculptor)
Special effects technician
Joe Love
Puppets
Mark Rappaport (Fabricator)
Additional photography
Bobby Stenwall
Special effects on-set coordinator
Andy Weder

Visual effects

Effects technical director
Ben Alepko
Senior compositor
Azra Alkan
Previs artist
Nigel Allan
Senior fur groomer
Mark Allen (Weta Digital)
Vfx production supervisor
Nick Irving Allen
Lead lighting td
Andrés Amaya
Roto paint artist
M. Radenane (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore (Deluxe)
Fx pipeline td
Benjamin Andersen (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Ndosi Anyabwile
Visual effects editor
Emilie Arcand (Method Studios)
Models head of department
Myles Asseter (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Jethro Au (Method Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Kenneth Au (For exceptional minds)
Lead camera td
Dan Ayling
Compositor
Matthew Bacon (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Darya Bakun
Background prep supervisor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro (Image Engine)
Post-visualization artist
Jonathan Robert Baldwin
Visual effects data wrangler
Wesley Barker (Additional photography)
Digital opticals
Ron Barr (Outback Post)
Casting manager
Dario Barrera (The Third Floor Inc)
Compositor
Tanner Bartlett
Roto/paint artist
D.J. Becerral (Luma Pictures)
Camera technical director
Gregory Bellis (Weta Digital)
Roto/paint artist
Phillip Berg (Luma Pictures)
Lookdev artist
Remi Bitawi (Method Studios)
Lead Digital Coordinator
Timothy Bond (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Pierre Bonnette
Digital compositor
Tiffany Nichole Vochatzer (Luma Pictures)
Animator
Justin Brunett (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects editor
Michelle Cabalu
Digital modeler
Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Ben Campbell (Weta Digital)
Lighting lead
Nick Carvalho (Method Studios)
Lead compositing look dev artist
Joe Censoplano (Luma Pictures)
Technical support
Christian Champagne (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Marguerite Chantal
Visual effects artist
Robert Chapin
Compositor
Jacques Charbonneau
Compositor
Hunter Chase
Digital compositor
Christopher Cheng (Crafty apes)
Digital compositor
Carly Cheung
Senior texture artist
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu (Image Engine)
Compositing supervisor
Darren Christie (Weta Digital)
Previs/postvis artist
Alan Chung (Day For Nite)
Lead animator
Ngan Chung (Luma Pictures)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Vincent Cirelli (Luma Pictures)
Effects technical director
Alexis Claux (Weta Digital)
Head of digital prep
Tony Como (Method Studios)
Coordinator
Aaron Cornwall
Virtual art department manager
Sarah Cowhey (Weta Dvirtual art department manager: Weta Digitaligital)
Senior compositor
David Crane (Stereo D)
Senior animator
Ryan Cronin (Weta Digital)
Senior paint artist
Steve Cronin (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt (Image Engine)
Animator
Billy Dao (Luma Pictures)
Digital production coordinator
Sharon Das (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Alejandro Davalos (Method Studios)
Head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (Method Studios)
Fx lead
Julien Depredurand (Image Engine)
Bodytrack supervisor
Dhananjayan
Visual effects producer
Matthew Dravitzki (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Gottfried Eder (Method Studios)
Rotoscope artist
Kalima T. Farris (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Victor Manuel Fernandez
Visual effects coordinator
Dominique Fernet (Method Studios)
Compositor
David Fonti
Animator
Florence Fortin-Dapozzo (Method Studios)
Senior camera td
Ludovic Fouche
Lead layout artist
Karim Fradin
Fx lead
Pierre-Gil Franc (Method Studios)
Matchmove lead
Dom Francis (Luma Pictures)
Senior paint artist
Philip Fraschetti (Weta Digital)
Executive assistant
Natalie Fritz (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Peng Fu
Digital compositor
Tomohiko Fukuda
Head of FX
Adam Gailey (Luma Pictures)
Cg supervisor
Raphael Gaudin (Image Engine)
Studio coordinator
Jennifer Giandalone (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Visual effects artist
Bryan Gonzales
Compositor
Megan Graham
Lighter/compositor
Meagan Green (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects producer
Annemarie Griggs
Digital compositor
John Grower
Digital compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Method Studios)
Matchmove artist
Edward Habib (Method Studios)
3D artist
Joshua Hakim
Data resource management lead
Paul Harling (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Yascine Harmali
Visual effects artist
Thomas Harmonson (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Visual effects artist
Jared Hasselbach
Lead layout artist
Oliver Hearsey (Image Engine)
Paint lead
Ethan Helms
Compositor
Forbes Hill
Visual effects artist
Hamish Hill
Rotoscope artist
Barbra See Wai Ho (Weta Digital)
Fx technical director
Mick Mindoodt (Luma Pictures)
Head of Assets
Justin Holt (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Juan Carlos Huerta (Method Studios)
Lead layout
Huck Hur (Method Studios)
Visual effects producer
Sophie Ingram (Weta Digital)
Asset artist
Alex James (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Alex Jennings
Compositor
Alexander Johnson (Crafty apes)
Lighting td
Austin Judovsky (Method Studios)
Groom head of department
Fady Kadry (Method Studios)
Data wrangler
Javier Kadry (Luma Pictures)
Digital coordinator
Andrew Kalicki (Luma Pictures)
Production manager
Ian Kelly
Digital compositor
Adam Kelway (Image Engine)
Compositor
Jai Kenway (Method Studios)
Senior asset artist
Dulshan Keragala (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Samira Khan
Matchmove supervisor
Jin Yong Kim (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Nicholas Kim
ScreenX producer
Se-kwon Kim
Compositor
Young Min Kim
Model & texture artist
Andrey Korovkin (Method Studios)
Head of editorial
Chris Kowal (Method Studios)
Matte painter
George Krauter
Digital asset manager
Arnand Kularajah
Rotoscope artist
Mounika Kyatam (Weta Digital)
Post-visualization artist
Alyssa Kyzer (Day For Nite)
Effects technical director
Nina Laureles
Camera technical director
April Leckie
ScreenX producer
Junghoon Lee
Visual effects artist
Annie Leffe (Exceptional Minds Studio)
Lead animator
Carmelo Leggiero (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Seth Lickiss
Compositing & lighting
Gian Ignacio Lombardi (Luma Pictures)
Visualization artist
Gustav Suguimoto (Day For Nite)
Lighting and compositing artist
Will Lovett (Luma Pictures)
Matchmover
Daniel Lowenberg (Luma Pictures)
Digital compositor
Brad Lucas
Visual effects production assistant
Melissa Lucey
Fx pipeline td
Wanqi Lyu (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects data wrangler
Hannah Macklin
Senior animator
Merlin Lepper (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Yael Majors
Animation supervisor
Aidan Martin (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Jonathan D. Martin (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Sean Moats
VFX Department
Joseph Masellis (Production coordinator)
Digital compositor
Matt Mcewan
Digital compositor
Dustin McKamie
Matchmove artist
David McKay (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Kyle Merola
Visual effects coordinator
Rahul Mhaskar
Digital paint artist
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Asset artist
Kyoungsoo Min (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Rafael Garcia Moheno
Digital compositor
Young Joon Mok
R&d developer
Paul Molodowitch (Luma Pictures)
Texture painter
Hailey Moore
Visual effects producer
Jesse Morrow
Senior Head of Optical Department
Matt Mueller (Weta Digital)
Layout department manager
Shane Mulholland (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Natascha Nalewajek
Wrangler manager
Amber Marie Smith (Weta Digital)
Head of environments
Andreas Nehls (Method)
Production coordinator
Trent Newton
Lead compositior
Gregory Ng (Luma Pictures)
Effects production manager
Drew Nielsen (Weta Digital)
Motion r&d technical director
Ruthie Nielsen (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Louis Nikolovski
Compositor
Neela Nitesh
Lead visual effects editor
Kelly Noordermeer (Method Studios)
Cg supervisor
Rémy Normand
Pre-visualization artist
Franklin Okike (Day For Nite)
Visual effects producer
Julie M. Osborn (Method Studios) (Julie Osborn)
Rotoscope artist
Chelsea Osborne (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Tirza Oudolf (Method Studios)
VFX Concept Art Director
Ming Pan (Method Studios)
Asset supervisor
Bikas Panigrahi (Method Studios)
Compositor
Daniel Pastor
Digital compositor
Annie Patenaude (Method Studios)
Digital artist
Sagar Patil (Method Studios)
Art dept production manager
Cara Payne (Weta Digital)
Roto artist
Julian Payne (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Michael Perdew (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects producer
Adam Pere (Crafty apes)
Concept artist
Nicolas Pierquin (Luma Pictures)
Animation supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael (Luma Pictures)
Fx td
Antoine Pion (Method Studios)
Senior rotoscope artist
James Pollard (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Sofia Portantino
Lead compositor
Eddie Porter (Luma Pictures)
Junior pipeline td
Justin Porter (Luma Pictures)
Houdini technical director
Aitor Prieto (Image Engine)
Technology resource administrator
Jaime Provido (Method Studios)
Senior digital paint artist
Cesar Quijada (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Vani Rakesh (Luma Pictures)
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray (Deluxe StereoD)
Production manager
Daniel Read (Lookdev: Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Clement Renaudin (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects production manager
Aaron Reznick
Compositing supervisor
Mark Richardson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Casey Roberts
Visual effects executive producer
Liz Roberts (Image Engine)
Texture artist
Etienne Rodrigue (Method Studios)
Digital environment artist
Alfredo Martinez (Method Studios) (Alfie Rodriguez)
Lookdev lead
Casey Rolseth (Method Studios)
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero (IMAX version)
Visual effects artist
Jaymes Ruffin (Luma Pictures)
Digital paint artist
Lucita Peek (Weta Digital)
Pipeline technical director
Nathan Rusch (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects executive producer
Jason Sanford (Crafty apes)
Main title animation
Takayuki Sato (Filmograph)
Matchmove artist
Ilija Sazdovski
Lead texture artist
Caterina Schiffers (Weta Digital)
Lighting & compositing artist
Marc Schönbeck (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects supervisor
Brendan Seals (Luma Pictures)
Head of software engineering
Paolo Emilio Selva
Visual effects supervisor
Thrain Shadbolt (Weta Digital)
Compositor
See Shae Lyn (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Cathy Shaw
Digital compositor
Raman Siddhartha
Digital matte painter
Jayson Simpson (Weta Digital)
In house vfx artist
Jonathan Sims
Character technical director supervisor
Thanapoom Siripopungul (Luma Pictures)
Compositor
Paul Song (Crafty apes)
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin Souls (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Doug Spilatro
Previs artist
Alex Keller (Alex Keller)
Visual effects supervisor
Greg Steele
Visual effects producer
Georgina Street
Roto/paint artist
Iryna Sumanova (Image Engine)
Senior visual effects coordinator
Mary Swain
Roto/paint artist
Jerrod Tan
Visual effects artist
Mason A. Taylor (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Visual effects
Evan Moses
Camera technical director
Raphael Thiery (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Daniel Thomson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects manager
Katie Torunian
Effects supervisor
Adrien Toupet (Weta Digital)
Lead digital compositor
William Towle
Matte painter
Marie Tricart (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Jack Van Nuis
Compositor
Eduardo David Vazquez (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Pau Viladot
Paint artist
Tarquin Vosper
Senior facial modeller
Andreja Vuckovic (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Steven Wade
Lighting technical director
Ross Wallis
Senior compositor
Kenson Wang (Image Engine)
Lead layout
Lilas Wang
Production coordinator
Aidan Waugh (Deluxe StereoD)
Visual effects assistant editor
Tyler Whitman
Lead previs artist
James Willingham III
Bidding producer
Martin Wiseman (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Eddie Wolfson
Visual effects coordinator
Hailie Yang
Compositing supervisor
Jesús L. Yapor
Lighter/compositor
Michael Yates
Visual effect coordinator
Alexa Zakaib (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Jack Zimmerman (For Exceptional Minds [us])
Cg supervisor
Andrew Zink (Luma Pictures)
Visual effects supervisor
Fernando Zorrilla (Method Studios / second unit visual effects supervisor)
Senior roto artist
Kay Hoddy (*)
Senior rotoscope artist
Hanna Marijke Stewart (*)
Post-visualization artist
Colton Kirkegaard (*) (Day For Nite)
R&d developer
Tim Lehr (*) (Image Engine)
Visual effects artist
Victor Low (*)
Lighting supervisor
Greg Massie (*)
Rotoscope artist
Jayne Laube (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Jedediah Smith (*) (Method Studios)
Modeler
Joshua H. Wood (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Mada AbdelHamid
Stunts
Rocky Abou-Sakher
Stunt performer
Can Aydin (Friend of swarmy guy)
Stunt performer
Aviel Ayoung
Stunt driver
Dean Bailey
Stunt performer
Shawn Balentine
Stunts
Nick Benseman
Stunt double
Matt Berberi (Joker / stunt performer)
Stunts
Heather Bonomo
Stunt performer
Eric Brown
Stunts
Joe Bucaro III
Stunt driver/rigger
Bryant Burnett (Additional photography)
Stunt performer
Tony Carbajal
Stunt double
Lee Chesley (Ella Basco reshoots)
Stunt Assistant / stunt performer
Cara Chooljian
Background driver
Richard Colarossi
Stunt performer
Bruce Concepcion
Stunt performer
Tim Connolly
Utility stunts
Cornell Brandon
Stunts
Cory DeMeyers
Stunt rigging coordinator
Rockey Dickey Jr.
Stunts
Alyma Dorsey
Fight team
Matt Emig
Stunt coordinator
Jonathan Eusebio
Stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunt rigger
Guy Fernandez
Stunts
Josh Fried
Stunt driver
Jeremy Fry
Stunts
Shad Gaspard
Stunts
Marilyn Giacomazzi
Stunt double
Anisha Gibbs ("Jurnee Smollett-Bell")
Stunts
Akihiro Haga
Stunt performer
Yoko Hamamura
Utility stunts
Jim Hart (Additional photography)
Stunt driver / stunt rigger
Randy Haynie
Stunts
Craig Henningsen
Stunt coordinator 2nd Unit
Daniel Hernandez
Stunts
Ben Jenkin
Stunt performer
Micah Karns
Stunt actor
Dennis Keiffer
Stunt driver / stunt rigger / utility stunts
Keone Kim
Stunts
Ross Kohnstam
Utility stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunt double
Marissa Labog (Ella Jay Basco)
Stunt driving double
Bethany Levy (Jurnee Smollett-Bell)
Stunt performer
Adam Lytle
Stunts
Mónica López
Stunt double
Tara Macken ("Rosie Perez")
Stunts
Jeremy Marinas
Stunt driver / stunt rigger
Michael McGuire
Stunt performer
Hiroo Minami
Stunts
Mark R. Miscione
Stunt double
Renae Moneymaker ("Margot Robbie")
Stunt performer
James Moontasri
Stunt performer
Blake Moya
Stunts
Mike Mukatis
Stunt driver
Robert Nagle
Stunts
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
Stunt driver / stunt rigger
Richard Nunez
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunt driver
Eddie Perez
Utility stunts
Brett Praed (Additional photography)
Stunt double
Jade Quon (Ella Jay Basco / stunts)
Stunt double
Chris Sean Reid (Ewan McGregor / stunts)
Stunts
Simon Rhee
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Aerial stunt performer
Amanda Ruth Ritchie
Stunt driver
Steve Rizzo
Stunt performer
Lockie Robbie
Stunt coordinator
Scott Rogers
Fight team
Shahaub Roudbari
Stunt driver
Spencer Sano
Stunts
Zhanna Sattsaeva
Stunt driver
Ross Scharphorn
Stunt performer
Cale Schultz
Utility stunts
Josh Seifert
Stunt performer
Brett Sheerin
Stunt performer
Bryan Sloyer
Motorcycle stunt double
Dena Sodano (Mary Elizabeth Winstead)
Stunts
Caleb Spillyards
Stunt double
Michelle Steilen ("Margot Robbie")
Stunt performer
Daniel Stevens
Stunts
Yavuz Topuz
Stunt performer
Keisha Tucker
Fight coordinator
Jon Valera
Stunt riding double
Jolene Van Vugt (Mary Elizabeth Winstead)
Stunt performer
Mark Aaron Wagner
Stunt performer / stunts
Sonja Wajih
Stunt driver
Kyro Wavebourne
Stunts
Kyle Weishaar
Stunts
Aaron V. Williamson
Stunt double
Hayley Wright (Mary Elizabeth Winstead)
Fight team
Shane Yan
Stunt double
Vaia Zaganas (Rosie Perez)
Precision driver
Sam Bailey (*)

Camera

Fixtures foreman
Phil Abeyta
DMX Technician
Jacob Abrams
Edge head technician
Darrick Akey
Still photographer
Claudette Barius (United States)
Lighting programmer
Scott Barnes
Rigging grip foreman
Jose F. Barrios
Gaffer
Michael Bauman
Fixtures Gang Boss
Nick Behrmann
Director of photography
Josh Bleibtreu (Additional photography)
Rigging electrician
Kevin Cadwallader
Lighting technician
Henry Cantor (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Alejandro J. Castillo
Grip
M. Shane Cates
2nd Unit Camera Assistant
Tristan Chavez
Fixture technician
Jennifer Cohen-Harriman
Grip balloon tech
Craig Cooper
Lighting technician
Eric Arnold Cortez
Fixtures tech
Jimmy Cox Jr.
Grip
John Curran
Lighting technician
Thomas M. Dangcil
Edge technician
James 'Spud' Danicic
A camera first assistant
Louie DeMarco (Second unit)
Additional ronin operator
Andy DePung
Rigging grip
Darin Devonshire
Rigging grip
Don Domino
Key grip
Tana Dubbe
Lighting technician
Erik A. Erichsen (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Bradley C. Ferm
"b" camera second assistant camera
Matt Fortlage (Second unit)
Rigging key grip
Charley Gilleran
Lighting technician
James Green
Fixtures Lighting Technician
David Grother
Best boy grip
Quinn Grove
Rigging electrician
Ocean Harris
Lead dmx systems technician
Cory Hart
Assistant chief lighting technician second unit
James Hatridge
Loader
Marshall Hendershot (Additional photography)
Digital imaging technician
Daniel A Hernandez (Second unit)
Additional camera loader
Luis G. Hernandez (Second unit / digital utility: second unit)
Camera operator
Chris Herr (B camera/Movi)
Assistant Chief Lighting Tech
Trish Herremans (Additional photography)
First assistant camera
John Holmes (B camera)
Lighting programmer
Tom Howard (Second unit)
Steadicam operator/action unit
Colin Hudson
Director of photography
Paul Hughen (Second unit)
Technocrane operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Lighting technician
Amy M. Jackson (Additional photography)
Video assist
Kale Jessen (Additional photography)
Grip
Cameron Jones
First assistant camera
Chris Owen Jones (Additional)
Camera operator
April Kelley (2nd Unit C Camera)
Grip
Michael Koepke
Fixtures Lighting Technician
Nick Kovalenko (Mykola Kovalenko)
Digital imaging technician
Michael Kowalczyk
Rigging grip
King Lanaux
Rigging electric best boy
Greg Lopez
Gaffer
Ryan 'Sparks' Lynch (Additional - Police Station action unit)
Dolly grip
John Mang
"b" camera operator
Richard Masino (2nd Unit)
Rf technician
Nick Masters
Lighting technician
Thomas McCarty
Remote head technician
Douglas McCormick
Rigging electric technician
John McGonegle
Computer playback operator
David J. McGraw
Video assist
Richard Millard
Second assistant camera
Olivia Montano
Assistant chief lighting technician
Luis Moreno
Gimbal technician
Patrick Moynahan
Rigging electric
Bret Nabors
Grip
Robert Novellino
A cam 2nd ac
Joey O'Donnell
Camera operator
Nikhil Paniz
Lighting control systems tech
Jeffrey Pardee
Camera loader
Danny Park
Additional photography
Louis Pascal Walsh (Digital Utility)
Additional lighting console programmer
Aaron Paustian
Video assist
Mark Polischeck (2nd Unit)
Digital utility
Nina Portillo
Digital utility
Kalia Prescott
Camera loader
Michael Prior (2nd Unit)
Lighting control systems tech
Christopher Pritzlaff
Lighting console programmer
Richard Rasmussen
Lighting technician
Eddie A. Reid IV
Antigravity operator / movi operator / movi tech
Jason Robbins
Rigging electric gang boss
Joel A. Ruiz (Additional photography)
Rigging electric
Mark Sadler
Best boy rigging grip WB
Michael A. Savage
Fixtures best boy
David Scott
Second unit
Walter 'Bud' Scott
First assistant
Matt Stenerson
A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Roxanne Stephens (Additional photography)
Rigging grip
Andrew Sykes
Digital utility
Michael Tilley
Pursuit Systems Technician
Peter Tommasi
Rigging electrician
Eddie Tucker
Grip
Chris Updegrave (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Jason Waguespack
Rf technician
Benton Ward
Rigging Lighting Programmer
Jared Wellman
Rigging electric
Jerry Wilson Jr. (Re-shoots)
Lead lighting control systems tech
Jason Young
Rigging electrician
Michael Zogleman
A dolly
Eric Zucker (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Anthony Almaraz
Set costumer
Sara Anderson (Additional photography)
Additional set costumer
Valentina Aulisi
Set costumer
Corey Bronson
Costumer
Arin Burke (Additional photography)
Costume assistant
Meg Burke
Principal costumer
Chrissy Callan
Costumer
Marjorie K. Chan (Additional photography)
Head Ager/Dyer Textile Artist
Bren Cook
Costumer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
Set costumer
Carrie Dacre (Additional photography)
Specialty costumer
Samantha Dewey-Gartner
Costume assistant
Catelin Dziuba (Additional photography)
Costumer
Jose S. Hernandez
Costume concept artist
Greg Hopwood
Costumer
Heather Karasek
Set costumer
April Krueger
Costume assistant
Julia Saeri Lee
Costumer
Adrian Lubanski
Costumer
Marina Marit
Set costumer
Robert Mata (Additional photography)
Costume Department Production Supervisor / costume supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews
Additional specialty costumes
Bo Matthew Metz
Assistant costume designer
Michelle Moon
Buyer
Chris Newlander
Assistant costume designer
Samantha Pavlat
Set costumer
Kelly Porter
Specialty costumer
Salvatore Salamone
Set costumer
Carolina Sapina (Additional photography)
Costumer
Kim Shek
Key costumer
Kenn Smiley
Costume concept artist
Alan Villanueva
Costume assistant
Ashley Wade (Additional photography)
Assistant costume designer
Austin Wittick (Additional photography)
Costumer
Tricia Yoo (Rosie Perez)
Textile artist
Tyra Youland
Additional costumer
Shaylyn O'Grady (*)
Additional specialty costumes
Douglas J. Stewart (*)

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Mike Azevedo
Post-production assistant
Zoe Grace Bower
First assistant editor
Brit DeLillo
Additional editor
Matt Evans
Assistant editor
Torrie Goedtel
Post-production supervisor
Joshua Levinson
Post-production coordinator
Dane Maddock
Trailer and teaser editor
Marvin Matyka
Dailies technician
Christopher McDonald (Additional photography)
First assistant editor
Adam Michna (EPK and BTS)
Finishing editor
Amy L. Crandall
Additional color
Bryan Smaller
Executive producer for company 3/digital intermediate colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Post-production assistant
Shilah Stanford
Assistant editor
John To
Dailies operator
Nick Van Damme
Assistant editor
Zak Cannarozzo (*) (UK)
Color assistant / trailer color assistant
Valance Eisleben (*)
Assistant colorist
Douglas Yablun (*)

Music department

Vocal production
Nick Baxter
Music legal
Christine Bergren
Music preparation / orchestrator
Jordan Cox
Musician
Wade Culbreath (Timpani)
Musician
George Doering
Orchestrator
Edward Farmer
Singer
Allie Feder
Orchestrator
Will Gardner
Digital score recordist
Jeff Gartenbaum
Music re-mixing coordinator
Opie Gruves
Synthesizer programmer
Alex Gruz
Singer
Kelci Hahn
Singer
Ayana Haviv (Ensemble)
Trailer music
Ben Hayden
Music supervisor
Gabe Hilfer
Music preparation
Benjamin Hoff
Singer
Laura Jackman
Orchestrator
Dom James
Music supervisor
Season Kent
Music clearance
Alison Litton
Singer
Sara Mann
Trailer music
James Murray
Score recorded and mixed by
Sam Okell
Music producer
Andrew Orkin
Music editor
Stephen Perone
Singer
Sarah Pinzon
Vocal Contractor / choir conductor / choir contractor
Jasper Randall
Scoring stage engineer
Erin Michael Rettig
Music contractor/orchestra conductor
Peter Rotter
Copyist / orchestrator
Danny Ryan
Supervising music editor
Katrina Schiller
Singer
Anna Schubert (Soloist)
Composer
Austin Seltzer (Trailer Music and Sound Design)
Score vocalist
Ann Marie Sheridan
Harpist
Lara Somogyi
Musician
Andrew Synowiec
Music preparation
Jamie Thierman
Musician
Adam Tressler
Music preparation / orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Singer
Suzanne Waters (Soloist)
Singer
Gerald White
Singer
Andrea Zomorodian
Vocal consultant
Edie Lehmann (*)

Other crew

Production assistant
Leonela Alberto
Assistant
Bryce Anderson
Construction accountant
Caroline Andrade
Set medic
John B. Austin
Production liaison
Gary Barbosa
Main title design
Aaron Becker
Production assistant
Zac Becker
Production assistant
Leslie Bellows
Set production assistant
Molly Bernitz (2nd Unit)
Production assistant
Caroline Bible
Set production assistant
Keara Birmingham
2nd assistant accountant
Laura Breakey
Assistant to the director
Kelly A. Byrne
Key set pa
Lauren Candela (Action Unit / production assistant: Key - Action Unit)
Production coordinator
Julie Carideo
Additional set production assistant
J.H. Carter (Additional photography)
First assistant accountant
Caryn Cheever (Additional photography)
Stand-in
Mitchell Clark (Ewan Mcgregor)
Additional set production assistant / set production assistant
Kit Conners (Additional photography)
Set medic
Dana Curt
Set production assistant
Gabe de Kelaita (Los angeles)
2nd assistant accountant
Nick Decicco
Set production assistant
Mya Dodson
Unit publicist
Heidi Falconer
Studio teacher
Laura Gary
Additional production assistant
Prentice Gede (Prentice Gede)
Marketing manager
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez (Luma Pictures)
Assistant production coordinator
Drew Grant (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Ashley Gressen (Additional photography)
Key production assistant
Robert Guerrero (Second unit)
Special effects assistant
Victoria Haag
Assistant production coordinator
Lindsey Sunga Harris (Additional photography)
Set production assistant
Caleb Haydock
Second assistant accountant
David Heffler
Script supervisor - pretiming
Joyce Heftel
Set medic
Antonina Henderson
Production assistant
Katherine Henderson (Second unit)
Production accountant
Matt Hughes (Method Studios)
Production controller
Ross Jensen
Voice actress
Jossara Jinaro
Production assistant
Oliver Konteh
Key set production assistant
Matthew Kramer
Key crafts service
Heather Lapp
Set medic
Amy Larsen
Stand-in/photo double
Vivian Lei
Production assistant
Caitlin Magarity
Assistant production office coordinator
Megan Marquardt
Production assistant
Scott P. Martin
Set production assistant
Alex Martini (Reshoots)
Head of security
Christian A. Medina
Production assistant
Lauren Mengos
Assistant to producer
Samantha Miller
Set designer
May Mitchell (Additional photography)
Office production assistant
Bailey Moore (Additional photography)
Insurance risk manager
David Moore
Stand-In for Margot Robbie
Shiree Nelson
Assistant to Margot Robbie
Charlotte Nichol
Assistant to Rosie Perez
Dawn Nygren
Set medic
David O'Dell
Production assistant
Rachel Obering
Stand-in
Deanna Pak (Ella Jay Basco)
Production assistant
Jordan Paley
Playback software engineer
Vincent Parker
Additional production assistant
Jeff Pitman
Production accountant
Reena Magsarili (Additional photography) (Reena Magsarili)
Title designer
Michael Riley
Production assistant
Mike Rutkowski
Set production assistant
Brian Savercool
Additional set production assistant
Eva Scholl (Additional photography)
Additional production assistant
Lydia Scholl (Additional photography)
Additional production assistant
Michael David Scott
Production assistant
Nathan Dean Snyder (Nathan Dean Snyder)
Set production assistant
Simon Thompson-Mass
Assistant choreographer
Denna Thomsen
Second assistant accountant
Amandarina Tuccio (Additional photography)
Construction accountant
Ani Vanoyan
Set production assistant
Samuel Vargas
Production coordinator
Chelsea Wehner (Additional photography)
Researcher
Teven Wilk
First assistant accountant
Donna Wills
Payroll accountant
Amy Denning Winfrey
Production assistant
Matthew Winters
4D Motion Editor
Michael Martinez (*)
End titles lead animator
Zack Nederlander (*)

(*) uncredited