You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Passage

(The Passage)

 Credits

Cast

Brad Wolgast
Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Amy Bellafonte
Saniyya Sidney
Dr. Tim Fanning
Jamie McShane
Dr. Major Nichole Sykes
Caroline Chikezie
Dr. Lila Kyle
Emmanuelle Chriqui
Shauna Babcock
Brianne Howey
Anthony Carter
McKinley Belcher III
Dr. Jonas Lear
Henry Ian Cusick
Clark Richards
Vincent Piazza
Lacey Antoine
Kecia Lewis
Lawrence Grey
Jason Fuchs
Horace Guilder
James LeGros
Elizabeth Lear
Jennifer Ferrin
Dr. Daniel Pet
Alain Uy
Julio Martinez
Kamar De Los Reyes
Winston
Brett Gentile
Smith
Jeff Sprauve
Sierra Thompson
Trieste Kelly Dunn
Randy Paulson
Adam Aalderks
Felicia
Christina Bach
Emily
Katie Causey
Tisdale
Taisha Perez
ND Soldier
Bobby Hernandez
Corrections Officer
Joseph Curtis Callender
Agent Phil Doyle
Zach Appelman
Brian
Spencer Daniels
Carla Milton
Elizabeth Sampson
Rachel
Elizabeth Alderfer
Danny
Michael Reilly Burke
Bob
M.C. Gainey
Margo
Francine Locke
...
Derek Mears
Simmons
Alex Morf
Jeanette Bellafonte
Saycon Sengbloh
Kid
Braxton Alexander
Young Mother
Hannah Black
Tech Guy #2
Jesse Gallegos
Eva
Natalia Mann
Soldier
Jessica Roth
Bolivian Guide
Samuel Vielma
Tech #2
Victoria White
Therapist
Elizabeth Becka
Man
Max Bickelhaup
Sheriff
Gilbert Glenn Brown
Tech #1
Henry Gibson-Garcia
Bolivian Boy
Bryan Gael Guzman
Valerie
Brooke Langton
Stevens
Jeremy Palko
Solider Driver
Darrell Snedeger
Driver
Morgan Brown

Creator

Creator
Matt Reeves
Creator
Ridley Scott

Producer

Co-producer
Justin Cronin
Executive producer
Jason Ensler
Executive producer
Liz Heldens
Executive producer
Adam Kassan
Executive producer
Clayton Krueger
Executive producer
Matt Reeves
Executive producer
Ridley Scott
Executive producer
David W. Zucker
Co-executive producer
Joy Blake
Executive producer
Peter Elkoff
Co-producer
David Jeffery
Producer
Judd Rea
Producer
Dennis Saldua
Co-executive producer
Daniel Thomsen
Producer
Neal Ahern Jr.
Associate producer
Ani Arutyunyan
Associate producer
Billy Crawford
Co-producer
Rafi Crohn
Producer
Jon Paré
Executive producer
Marcos Siega

Music

Music
Jordan Gagne
Music
Jeff Russo

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Jan Richter-Friis
Cinematographer
Byron Shah
Cinematographer
Ramsey Nickell

Casting

Casting director
Carrie Audino
Casting director
Laura Schiff

Production design

Production designer
Diane Lederman
Production designer
Derek R. Hill

Art direction

Art director
Ryan Palmer
Art director
John Richardson
Art director
Jordan Jacobs (*)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Lance Totten
Set decorator
Natalie Pope

Makeup department

Contact lens painter
Cristina Patterson Ceret
Makeup artist
Ashley Pleger
Key makeup artist
Addison Foreman
Additional makeup artist
Morgon Lindskog
Contact lens technician
Ashley Burn
Special makeup effects artist
Matt Sprunger
Makeup department head
Tracey Anderson
Hair department head
Andrea C. Brotherton
Contact lens technician
Melinda Wellborn
Additional makeup artist
Forrest Hill
Makeup department head
Anthony Brooks
Hair stylist
Demiko Majik DeCosta
Hair department head
Kat Drazen
Hair department head
Heather Morris
Makeup department head
Beate Eisele
Prosthetic makeup artist
Miles Girard Watson
Special makeup effects artist
Lucas Godfrey (*)
Hair stylist
Tammi Terrell (*)
Contact lens technician
Nicki Harris (*)
Makeup effects department head
Carey Jones (*)
Key makeup artist
Fleur Morell (*)
Hair stylist
Michelle Vanderpool-Kohrs (*)
Makeup artist
Chris Varosky (*)
Key makeup artist
Teresa Vest (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Sabrina Wilson (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Sarah J. Donohue
Post-production supervisor
Christopher Grizey
Unit production manager
Joe Lotito
Unit production manager
Jon Paré
Post-production supervisor
Roby So
Executive in charge of production
Elise Graham (*)
Production supervisor
Joe McLaughlin (*)

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Matti Klutz
First assistant director
John Jon Perez
Second assistant director
Dawn Terashima
First assistant director
Vincent G. Gonzales
Additional second assistant director
Tiffany Carr
First assistant director
Ingrid K. Behrens
Second assistant director
Margot Coleman Martin
Second assistant director
Tim Fitzgerald
First assistant director
Eric Henriquez
Additional second assistant director
Marlee Kamis
First assistant director
Dan Lazarovits
Second assistant director
Aimee Pierson
First assistant director
David Ticotin
Second unit director
John Copeman (*)
Additional second assistant director
Chris Fletcher (*)
Additional second assistant director
Bennett Gammon (*)
Second second assistant director
Robert S. Hoffman (*)

Art department

Set designer
Jake Ewonus
Set dec coordinator
Lisa Christine Perry
Leadman
Mike Ellison
Art department coordinator
Jeff Kujan
Graphic designer
Stephanie Little
Prop assistant
Jerod Rushin
Art department assistant
Joelle Zapotosky
Assistant property master
Amy Giedraitis
Construction buyer
Kenneth MacArthur
Set designer
Alanna Dempewolff-Barrett
Props assistant
James Lopez
Property master
Jason Davis
Construction coordinator
W. Scott Mason
Draper
Andre Abraham
Construction coordinator
Jamie Archer
Property master
James Brothers
Toolman/labor foreman
Alan Hudgins
Property master
James Kroning
Prop assistant
Elizabeth Mire
Construction coordinator
'Butch' Montgomery
Construction buyer
Rebecca Rathier
Set designer
Christopher Burkhart
Set dresser
David A. Cap
Leadman
Rod England
Art department pa
Danny Gorbachov
Graphic designer
Justin J. Jordan
Set dresser
Jeffrey Mastney
Set designer
Jarrette Moats
Art department coordinator
Matthew Shively
Prop assistant / prop assistant
Jaime Wilcox (*) (Reshoots)
Illustrator
Kate Emery (*)
Set painter
Kevin Welborn (*)
Set dresser
Morgan E. Beasley (*)
Assistant property master
Otto Broberg (*)
Prop maker
Frank Casaceli (*)
Set dresser
Anthony Darin (*)
Set decoration production assistant
Rosie Ditre (*)
Assistant property master
Trevor McNure (*) (Reshoots)
Art production assistant
Adrienne Morse (*) (Reshoots)
Set dresser
Calvin Myers (*)
Set dresser
J.C. Williams (*)
On set dresser
Richard Weller (*)
Set dresser
Stan J. White (*)
Set decoration buyer
Shanna Worsham (*)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Randy Babajtis
Dialogue editor
Paul Hammond
Re-recording mixer
Sherry Klein
Sound utility
Christian Lamprecht
Production sound mixer
James J. Mase
Boom operator
Todd O. Russell
Adr mixer
Dave Goetter
Adr mixer
Matt Hovland
Sound utility
Jesse Parker (Second unit)
Foley artist
John Sievert
Re-recording mixer
Scott Weber
Sound supervisor
Matt Temple
Sound supervisor
Robert Webber
Adr mixer
Chris Basta
Boom operator
Matt Derber (Second unit)
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
Adr mixer
Chris Nicholson
Adr mixer
John St. Denis (Atlanta)
Sound utility
Josh Tamburo (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Mark Allen
Production sound mixer
Felipe Borrero
Re-recording mixer
Pete Elia
Sound supervisor
Mark Friedgen
Dubbing mixer
David Hughes
Sound editor
Mason Kopeikin
Production sound mixer
Michael Rayle
Re-recording mixer
Kevin Roache
Supervising sound editor
Michael D. Wilhoit
Adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy (*)
Sound mixer
Christopher Joseph Harris (*) (Second unit)
Assistant sound
Kevin Meltcher (*)
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (*) (Atlanta)
Sound effects editor
Bob Costanza (*)
Sound utility
Jenny Elsinger (*)
Sound utility
Akira Fukasawa (*)
Production sound mixer
Rodney Gurule (*) (Additional)
Foley mixer
Michael S. Head (*)
Group ADR director
Joanna Leeds (*)
Dialogue editor
Arielle McGrail (*)
Foley artist
Lindsay Pepper (*)
Foley mixer
Geordy Sincavage (*)
Adr mixer
Aaron Southerland (*)
Sound utility
Stokes Turner (*) (Table read)
Adr mixer
Chris Whiteside (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Jack Lynch
Special effects foreman
Jeremy Ralstin
Co-coordinator / special effects co-coordinator
Richard E. Perry
Special effects foreman
Josh Martin
Special effects technician
Bryan Brimecombe (*)
Special effects
Dennis Dion (*)
Prosthetics technician
Dragan Radic (*) (K.N.B. EFX Group)

Visual effects

Visual effects coordinator
Mario Grilli
On set visual effects supervisor
Kolby Kember
Vfx production coordinator
Wes Palmer (FuseFX)
Lead compositor
Christopher A. Vazquez (Ingenuity Studios / digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios)
Visual effects producer
Carolyn Martin
Visual effects supervisor
Arthur J. Codron
Visual effects editor
Shawn Broes
Compositing supervisor
Tasha Marlin (Ingenuity Studios)
Compositor
Jeremy Renteria (FuseFX)
Compositor
Josh McGuire
Io coordinator
Monica L. Castro (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects artist
Zachary Goodson (FuseFX)
Digital compositor
Nikki Jermaczonak
Visual effects coordinator
Rachael Catherine Pilas
On set visual effects supervisor
Adam Coggin
Visual effects data wrangler
JohnRoss Hawkins
Digital compositor
Meena Yu
Digital compositor
Christian Zeiler
Cg supervisor
John Cherniack (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Yara Du
Digital compositor
Brian Harding
Lead compositor
Jeewon Kim
Lead compositor
Mee-Jeong Kwon
Digital compositor
Patrick Louie (Ingenuity Studios)
Matchmover
Daniel Lowenberg (FuseFX)
Digital compositor
Thomas Middleton (CoSA VFX)
CG artist
Zsolt Poczos
Visual effects producer
Karina Nicole Slater (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Ben Stommes
Senior Nuke Compositor
Ethan Zhao (Ingenuity Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Adkisson (*) (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Brandon Burzawa (*)
DMP/3D environments
Michael Aceves (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Anthony Cally (*)
Digital compositor
John Abraham Chempil (*)
Digital matte painter
Matt Conway (*) (CoSA VFX)
It systems
Merrel Davis (*)
Digital compositor
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen (*)
Digital matte painter
Josh Judd (*) (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects editor
Mark D. Lee (*)
Digital compositor
Brad Lucas (*)
Visual effects producer
Fernanda Martin (*)
Digital compositor
Brendon Murphy (*)
Environment technical director
Mark Anthony J. Nazal (*) (CoSA VFX)
Character td
Navin Pinto (*) (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects art director
Sina San (*) (CoSA VFX)
Compositor
Jorge Sanchez (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Michael Schmueck (*) (CoSA VFX)
Digital matte painter
Kino Scialabba (*) (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Jenna Sunde (*)
Visual effects supervisor
Sean Thigpen (*)
Compositor
Andri Thor Valdez (*) (CoSA VFX)
Digital matte painter
Ruotian Zhang (*) (CoSA VFX)

Stunts

Stunt double
Kahallyn Summer Cain (Saniyya Sidney)
Stunt coordinator
John Copeman
Stunt performer
Cyrus Leisy
Covering stunt coordinator / utility stunts / stunt rigger
Dino Muccio
Stunts
Matthew Austin Murray
Stunts / stunt performer
Paul Burke
Stunt double
Bret McKee (Vincent Piazza / stunt actor / stunt double: Henry Ian Cusick)
Stunt double
Charles Barden (Mark-Paul Gosselaar / stunt utility)
Stunt double
Bobby James (McKinley Belcher iii - Utility Stunts)
Stunt double
Ryan D. Olson (Brett Gentile / stunt performer)
Stunts
Michael Bekemeier
Stunt double
Fernando Campos (Vincent Piazza)
Stunt double
Julia Maggio (Emmanuelle Chriqui)
Stunt performer
Marvin Ross
Stunt performer / stunts
Keith Ward
Stunt performer
Patrick Brown
Stunt double
Alvin Chon (Alain Uy)
Stunt performer
John Cihangir
Water safety
Spencer Davis
Stunt performer
Kevin Dyer
Military special ops / stunt performer
Duke Jackson
Stunt performer
Bobby Jordan
Stunt double
Adam Lytle (Austin Freeman)
Stunt double
Brooklyn Proctor
Stunt performer
Meredith Richardson
Stunt performer
John Ross
Stunt double
Maya Santandrea (Emmanuelle Chriqui)
Stunt double
Jon Walker Schmidt (Jason Fuchs)
Stunt double
Sarah Stoddard (Christina Bach)
Stunt performer
Todd Rogers Terry
Stunts
Daniel Cage Theodore
Utility stunts
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Stunt driver
Bob Fisher (*)
Stunt performer
Jean Claude Leuyer (*)
Stunt double
Ben Aycrigg (*) (Mark-Paul Gosselaar)
Stunt driver
Jennifer Badger (*)
Stunt double
Preston Baker (*) (Simmons)
Stunts
Kelly Bellini (*)
Stunts
Sergio Briones (*)
Stunt coordinator
Troy Brown (*)
Stunt double
Jwaundace Candece (*) (Lacey)
Stunt performer
Alessandro Folchitto (*)
Stunt double
Courtland Fuller (*) (Jamie McShane)
Stunts
John Gilbert (*)
Stunt double
C.C. Ice (*) (Brianne howey)
Stunt driver
Richard Marrero (*)
Precision driver
Trent Mayo (*)
Precision driver
Dave Moro (*)
Stunts
Spencer Mulligan (*)
Stunts
Niko Nedyalkov (*)
Precision driver
Ricardo Perez (*)
Stunts
Freddie Poole (*)
Stunt double
Anna Ranoso (*) (Amy Bellafonte)
Stunt driver
Dena Sodano (*)
Stunts
Nick Stanner (*)
Stunt driver
Kevin Waterman (*)
Stunt driver
Rudolf Weber (*)
Stunt double
Mark Weinhandl (*) (Troy Rudeseal)

Camera

Key rigging grip
Wes Ahl
Best boy rigging grip
Jayson Barber
B dolly grip
Mitch Blasingame
Rigging gaffer
Greg Davis
Lighting technician
Kevin Eagleson
Lighting technician
Tory Edwards
Video playback
Nicholas Groetsch
C camera first assistant / first assistant camera
Mark Killian ("c" camera)
First assistant camera
Bret Lanius ("a" camera)
Additional camera operator / additional camera
Jon Myers
B camera first assistant camera / first assistant camera
Louis Smith ("b" camera)
Grip / key grip
James C. Sossamon (Second unit)
Lighting technician / rigging electrician
John Sweet
Lighting technician
Langston York
Camera operator / a camera operator/steadicam AR operator
J. Christopher Campbell
Still photographer
Erika Doss
Rigging electrician
K.C. Weatherman
Loader
George Zelasko
Key grip
Frank Boone
Chief lighting technician
Nick Gaskin
Camera operator
Keith Peterman
First assistant "b" camera
Brad Baker (Tandem unit)
Grip
Frank Kapaun
Electrician
Dan Emo
Digital utility
Laura Knox
Camera operator
George R. Niedson
Grip
Doyle Petty
Rigging electric
Nicholas Coogan
Drone camera operator
Bryce Denton
Camera operator
Matt Doll
Camera operator
Pyare Fortunato
Additional first assistant camera
Daniel Guadalupe
Chief lighting technician
Nicholas Kaat
Drone operator
Wayne Mann
Key grip
Caleb Nelson
Camera operator
Michael Watson
2nd unit loader
Steve Woronko
Still photographer
Eliza Morse (*)
Second assistant camera
Kyle Novak (*)
Grip
Justin Bernard (*)
First assistant camera
Warren Brace (*) ("c" camera: dayplayer)
Loader
Nick Cannon (*)
Rigging electrician
Jesse Carver (*)
Underwater camera technician
Marc Casey (*)
Second assistant camera
Lauren Gentry (*) ("b" camera)
Rigging electric
Valéry Dufort-Boucher (*)
Dimmer board operator
Grayson Hunter (*)
Camera operator
Alexander A. Joseph (*) ("c" camera)
Grip
Neil Kirkpatrick (*)
Grip
Kyle Leftridge (*)
Grip
Ben Lloyd (*)
Additional dolly grip
Robert Bryce Milburn (*) ("c" camera / grip)
Grip
Albert Omstead (*)
Additional dolly grip
Ben Quinn (*) ("c" camera / grip)
Best boy grip
Jacob Ross (*)
Best boy electric
Chad Schroeder (*)
Best boy rigging grip
Cassandra Short (*)
Dolly grip
Tom Waijers (*) ("b" camera)
Digital imaging technician
Justin Paul Warren (*)
Second assistant camera
Kevin Wilson (*) ("c" camera)
Dolly grip
Jeremy Wisham (*) ("a" camera)

Wardrobe department

Costume coordinator
Christoria Hoefer
Set costumer
Mandy Fason
Assistant costume designer
Lindsay Kouri
Additional costumer
Melissa Kay Glaze
Truck costumer
Sara Cobbeldick
Costumer
Simona Sabo
Set costumer
Jackie Boone
Truck costumer
Kinsey Boydstone
Costume assistant
Reshena Burch
Costume supervisor
Virginia Burton
Costume assistant
Jessica Hunt
Set costumer
Kari King
Costume supervisor
Juan Lopez
Ager dyer
Jeffrey Mayhue
Tailor
Mary Monds
Assistant costume designer
Tracey White
Additional set costumer
Judi Stewart (*)
Ager/dyer
Keith Hudson (*)
Costumer
Tomoko Goddard (*)
Costume assistant
Morgan Hannah (*)

Editorial department

On-line editor
Richard E. Wells III
Dailies operator
Nick Van Damme
Assistant editor
Romain Vaunois
Assistant editor
Ben Howdeshell
Assistant editor
Erik C. Andersen
Assistant editor
Kailey Hoffman
Assistant editor
David Minor
Assistant editor
Nicholas Rucka
Post-production coordinator
Kristen Culotta (*)
Colorist
Gabriele McIntyre (*) (Dailies)
Post-production assistant
Essence Tait (*)

Music department

Music editor
Dan Raziel
Music clearance
Joey Hope Singer
Music supervisor
Liza Richardson
Music editor
Stan Jones

Other crew

Set production assistant
Robin Devoe
Cater
Laurent Marchand
Production assistant
Matthew Myslinski
Assistant
Carla Nichamin (J. Rea / assistant to producer)
Main title executive producer
Ryan Robertson
Showrunner assistant
Jamie Savarese (Liz Heldens)
Assistant production coordinator / Assistant Production Coordinator
Zarinah Ali
Military technical advisor
Patrick Brown
Production safety
Margaret Buckalew
Assistant
Spencer Drees (Jason Ensler)
1st Assistant Accountant
Benjamin Figer
Medical consultant
John E. Glassco
Production assistant
Billy Horne
Travel coordinator
Amy Shelton
Armorer
Dan Riker
Production assistant
Zell Gaymon
Production secretary
Maureen McManus
Production accountant
Vince Robinette
Script supervisor
Sandy Schklair
Production assistant
Emeka Francis Uwazurike
Production coordinator
Michael C. Watkins
Script supervisor
Aimee Bell (Additional / script supervisor: reshoots)
Script supervisor
Robin Meyers
Production coordinator
Mary Woods
2nd Unit
Melissa Randle (Script supervisor)
Script supervisor
Mia Brassell (Additional)
GA child labor coordinator
Katie Whitworth
Script supervisor
D.J. Barton
Script supervisor
Lauren Buehler
Photo double
Brent Gaskins
Production accountant
Tim Honiball
Stand-in
Carrie King (Emmanuelle Chrique)
Assistant to Marcos Siega
Juan Leon
Production coordinator
Anna Elisa Mackowiak
Production coordinator
Nick Moutselos
Assistant production coordinator
Joel R. Wells
Additional script supervisor
Mari Wilson
Assistant to producers
Sam Hoffman (*)
Police coordinator
Rob Porter (*)
Production assistant
Cameron Sherman (*)
Production assistant
Miguel J. Torres (*)
Production assistant
Tre Tureaud (*)
Production assistant
Lukas Valderrama (*)
Payroll accountant
Mark Alvarez (*)
Medical advisor / medical consultant
Sunshine Bartell-Gbur (*)
Production assistant
Danielle Bowes (*)
Production assistant
Ellie Bryan (*) (Basecamp)
Accounting clerk
Adam Chaves (*)
Production assistant
Joe Colavincenzo (*)
Production assistant
Nelson Cruz (*)
First assistant accountant
Jamie Davenport (*)
Adr loop group
Alexandra Fatovich (*)
Production assistant
Jennifer Ferrand (*)
Production assistant
Taylor Flaim (*)
Assistant
Vanessa Gomez (*) (Liz Heldens)
Accounting clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Grant (*)
Production secretary
Brian Kemppainen (*)
Production assistant
Wesley Kuykendoll (*)
Production assistant
Erika Laffin (*)
Stand-in
Wing Liu (*) (Dr. Daniel Pet)
Additional production coordinator
Dennis Ray Mitchell (*)
Assistant
Eleni Rivera (*) (J. Ensler)
Production assistant
Victoria Rupert (*)
Travel coordinator
Alli Sheahan (*)
Video and computer playback operator
Matthew Shively (*)
Second assistant accountant
Christine Sines (*)
Set production assistant
Steve Swisher (*) (Reshoots)
Production assistant
Bobby Thompson (*)
Production assistant
Ava Ticotin (*)
Studio teacher
Lois Yaroshefsky (*)

(*) uncredited