You have not yet access to any sci-file…

SS-GB

(SS-GB)

 Credits

Cast

Douglas Archer
Sam Riley
Harry Woods
James Cosmo
Fritz Kellermann
Rainer Bock
Barbara Barga
Kate Bosworth
Sylvia Manning
Maeve Dermody
Dr. Oskar Huth
Lars Eidinger
George Mayhew
Jason Flemyng
Mrs. Sheenan
Christina Cole
Hausser
Lucas Gregorowicz
Douggie Archer
Louis Ashbourne Serkis
Bob Sheenan
Kit Connor
Professor Springer
Andrew Bicknell
Glott
Michael Epp
John Spode
James Northcote
General von Ruff
August Zirner
Hotel Lubeck Drunk Captain
Carsten Hayes
Arthur
Ryan Coath
Sir John Shields
Paul Bentall
Blockwarden
Jordan Long
Headmaster
Geoffrey McGivern
C.K. Wolpert
William Meredith
PC Jimmy Dunn
Aneurin Barnard
PC Miles
Frankie Fitzgerald
Hans Hesse
Ronald Zehrfeld
Doctor
Oliver Gomm
Bernard Staines
Julian Rhind-Tutt
Sydney Garin
Danny Webb
Daniel Hapkiss
Trevor White
Luftwaffe Pilot - Reinhard Linge
Max Befort
Soviet Lieutenant General - Lieutenant Lechov
Daniel Donskoy
Assassin
Jonathan Harden
King George
Jonathan Cullen
Injured German
Edward Green
Hotel Lubeck Major
Thomas Morris
Prostitute
Susannah Wise
Journalist
David Reed
Soldier at Road Block
Michael Baral
SS Lobby Guard
Michael Bodie
Joan Woods
Marion Bailey
Detention Camp Clerk
Sebastian Gray
Propaganda Compagnie Journalist
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
Margaret
Alexia Traverse-Healy
Sir Robert Benson
Nicholas Farrell
David
Michael Shaeffer
Burnham
Luke Neal
Resistance Fighter
Mark Carter
Kellerman's Driver
Alexander Devrient
Strauss
Adam Ganne
US Radio Operator
James McNeill
Huth's Office Sergeant - SS Scharführer
Jules Armana

Creator

Creator
Philipp Kadelbach

Director

Director
Philipp Kadelbach

Writing credits

Writer
Len Deighton
Writer
Neal Purvis
Writer
Robert Wade

Producer

Line producer
Charlotte Bloxham
Executive producer
Lee Morris
Executive producer
Neal Purvis
Executive producer
Lucy Richer (BBC)
Producer
Patrick Schweitzer
Executive producer
Robert Wade
Executive producer
Sally Woodward Gentle

Music

Music
Dan Jones

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Stuart Bentley

Editor

Editor
David Blackmore

Casting

Casting director
Kelly Valentine Hendry
Casting director
Victor Jenkins

Production design

Production designer
Lisa Hall

Art direction

Art director
Beckie Harvey

Set decoration

Set decorator
Adrian Greenwood

Makeup department

Hair stylist / makeup artist
Tina Brown
Makeup supervisor / hair supervisor
Elaine Browne
Sfx contact lens optician
Brenda Mckernan
Makeup designer
Anne Oldham
Crowd makeup artist
Scarlett McGrath (Dailies)
Crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Amy de Rees
Crowd makeup artist
Jenny Hammond
Makeup designer
Nosh Oldham
Prosthetic makeup designer
Matthew Smith
Special effects contact lens optician
Sinead Sweeney
Addiotional makeup artist
Kelly Zampogna
Makeup and hair trainee
Helen Rota
Crowd hair and make up daily / makeup artist
Laura Allen (*) (Daily)

Production management

Unit manager
Tom Beltrandi
Post-production supervisor
Nicki Gunning
Post-production supervisor
Jessica Rundle

Assistant director

Third assistant director
James Chambers
Second assistant director
Ian Hughes
Crowd second assistant director
Christian Rigg
First assistant director
Steve Robinson

Art department

Junior draughtsman
Lawrence Barford
Assistant graphic designer
Louis Burnett
Art department general assistant
Dan Chater
Supervising art director
Sion Clarke
Dressing props
Roddy Dolan
Scenic artist
Robert J. Dugdale
Assistant buyer
Aoife Flynn
Assistant graphic designer
Propella Woodward Gentle
Stand-by art director
Sara Hayward
Petty cash buyer
Marlow Hope
Art department assistant
Constantine Katsaras
Storeman / prop storeman
Neal Kirke
Production buyer
Aoife McKim
Graphic designer / graphics art director
Sam Moulsdale
Art department trainee / art department assistant
Anna Page
Property master
Ewan Robertson
Graphic designer
Barbara Sandberg
Art department coordinator
Jemma Skidmore
Stand-by props
Ben Thatcher
Concept artist / art department assistant / concept aritst
Jonathan Ward
Storyboard artist
Wes Nike
Assistant set decorator
Nina Cumberbirch
Stand-by props
Peter Fentem
Dressing props
Angus Gentleman
Stand-by props
Josh Hartnett
Stand-by carpenter
Tim Leadley
Dressing props
Gary Lock
Stand-by carpenter
Matt Noble
Carpenter
Seb Palmer
Draughtsman
Agis Pyrlis
Scenic painter
Joe Vassallo
Dressing props
Barney Ward
Assistant art director
Lorna Houlihan (*)
Assistant set decorator
Gabrielle Williams (*)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Joe Beal
Foley editor / foley recordist
Philip Clements
Foley artist
Andie Derrick
Boom operator / sound maintenance
Mark Hinkley
Sound recordist
Russell Jeffery
Dubbing mixer
Martin Jensen
Dialogue editor
Duncan Price
Foley recordist / foley artist
Catherine Thomas
Sound assistant
Philip Walker
Foley artist
Anna Wright
Adr editor
Saoirse Christopherson
Second assistant sound / second assistant sound
Barry Coxhead (Dailies)
Adr recordist
Gibran Farrah
Sound assistant
Baron Matthieu
Sound effects editor
Alex Ellerington (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Dominic Allan
Trainee technician
Jack Taylor
Special effects supervisor
Danny Hargreaves (Real SFX)
Special effects coordinator
Jade Poole (Real SFX)
Special effects technician
Gerry Glynn (*)

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Katrin Arndt (Nvizible)
Visual effects editor
Tom Balogh
Digital compositor
Graham Dorey (Nvizible)
Visual effects coordinator
Chiara Finello
Digital compositor
Ben Fleming
Visual effects supervisor
James D. Fleming
Digital compositor
Connor Guyler
Tracker/matchmover
Christopher Hodge (Nvizible / visual effects artist: Nvizible)
Visual effects line producer
Ciarán Keenan (Nvizible)
On-set visual effects supervisor
Adam Rowland
Digital compositor
Gonzalo Sanchez (Nvizible)
Digital colorist
Asa Shoul
Matte painter
Christoph Unger (Digital artist / concept artist: matte painter)
Digital compositor
Andy Tusabe
Digital compositor
Steven Bray
Digital compositor
Daniel Mark Miller

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Julian Spencer
Stunt coordinator
Dean Forster
Stunt performer
Rory Mulroe
Stunt performer
Tiger Rudge
Stunt performer
Sean Adames
Stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes
Stunt performer
Dan Hartley
Stunt performer
Matt Hermiston
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Hewitt-Davis
Stunt performer
Nicholas Lewis
Stunt performer
Kye Mckee
Stunt performer
Erol Mehmet
Stunt performer
Lee Moulton-Davies
Stunt performer
James O'Daly
Stunt performer
Nick Roeten
Stunt performer
Christopher Schönning
Stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire
Stunt coordinator
Andy Smart
Stunt performer
Stephen Walsh

Camera

Clapper loader
Gabriel Albuquerque ("a" camera / second assistant camera)
Camera trainee / video assistant
Tom Carpenter
Focus puller
Stephen Cornacchia ("b" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera)
First assistant camera
Paul Dain
Electrical rigger
Stephen Delahunt
Assistant grip
Jack Foran
Dailies
Mikey Ray Harkins
Best boy / electrician
Edd Smith
Camera operator
James Swift
Key grip / grip
Steve Weightman
Second assistant camera
Harry Wheeler ("b" camera)
Electrician
Oliver Whickman
Additional grip
Rogan Brown
Camera operator
Richard Philpott (Dailies)
First assistant camera
John Bailie (Dailies)
Electrician
Frank Dawson
First assistant camera
Jeremy Fusco ("b" camera)
Gaffer
Stuart King
Grip
Ben Lowe
Second grip
Ashton Lunn
Stand-by rigger
David Price
Best boy
Russell Tann
Digital imaging technician
Patrick King (*)
Camera trainee / video assistant
Lorena Pagés (*)
Gaffer
William Sheffield (*) (Second unit / electrician)
Clapper loader
Jean Ash (*) (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Mathieu Treacy (*) (Dailies)

Wardrobe department

On-set stand-by costumer
Joel Christopher
Costume supervisor
Sian Evans
Set costumer
Carlos Fontanarrosa
Costume trainee
Jessica Ingram
Assistant costume designer
Harriet Kendall
Principal costume stand-by
Alison Lyons
Crowd Costume Fitter
Maria Smith
Wardrobe mistress
Jane Leonard
Costume stand-by
Sophie Earnshaw (*)

Editorial department

I/O coordinator
Drew Armstrong
Data I/O operator
Alice Jowitt
Data transfer
Jonny Monks
Assistant editor
Fionnuala Oates
Assistant editor
Thom Day
Assistant editor / first assistant editor
Tom Hannibal
On-line editor
Nick Anderson
Colorist
Asa Shoul
V.t. editor
Phillip Hockley (*)

Music department

Music editor
Simon Birch
Music supervisor
Catherine Grieves
Orchestrator
Ben Foskett
Orchestra
BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Conductor
Elizabeth Purnell (BBC National Orchestra of Wales)
Jazz arrangements
Chris Traves

Other crew

Epk producer/director
Josh Adams
Production runner
Mark Arscott
Production runner
Ana Perez Bosque
Production executive / production executive
Chrissie Broadway (Sid Gentle Films)
Construction manager
Russell Daly
Production coordinator
Louisa French Greenslade
Assistant production coordinator
Dorothee Freytag
Publicist
Hannah Harris-Turner
Accounts trainee / cashier / Accounts Trainee/Cashier
Zoheb Hassan
Insurance
Paul Hillier
Historical and technical advisor / military advisor
Paul Hornsby
Dialect coach
Ernestine Kahn (Lars Eidinger / dialogue coach: Lars Eidinger / dialogue and dialect coach: Lars Eidinger)
Armorer
Liam McCartney
Production coordinator
Katie Neal
Assistant production accountant
Michelle Pauly
Publicist
Sarah-Jane Peyton
Stand-in/double
Mike Pinfield (James Cosmo)
Armory coordinator / armoury coordinator
Ben Rothwell
Production accountant
Chris Tarry
Unit nurse
Morag Webster
Medical advisor
John Powell
Floor runner
Suman Allakki (Dailies)
Script clearances
Debbie Banbury-Morley
Head of development
Henrietta Colvin (Sid Gentle Films)
Legal
Charles Dawson
Floor runner
Karlvyn Dove
Post-production paperwork
Ilana Epstein
Picture publicist
Alex Gill
Script supervisor
Non Eleri Hughes
Daily script supervisor
Janet Kellock (Sick Cover)
Assistant to the director
Annette Krutzik-Kadelbach
Floor runner
Mia Mausolle
Additional script supervisor
Sheila McNaught
Script executive
Sam Symons
Film projection
Jonathan Wayre
Team assistant
Fred Weston Smith (Sid Gentle Films)
Assistant
Jennifer Sulkess (*) (Kate Bosworth)
Banking services provided by / production financing
Richard Woolford (*)
Floor runner
Jim Penfold (*) (Dailies)

(*) uncredited