You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Monster Hunter

sept.
04

Monster Hunter

(Monster Hunter)

 Credits

Director

Director
Paul W.S. Anderson

Writing credits

Written by
Paul W.S. Anderson
Video game series
Kaname Fujioka

Producer

Producer
Dennis Berardi
Producer
Jeremy Bolt
Producer
Ken Kamins
Executive producer
Hiroyuki Kobayashi
Producer
Robert Kulzer
Producer
Martin Moszkowicz
Line producer
Donovan Roberts-Baxter
Executive producer
Haruhiro Tsujimoto

Music

Music
Paul Haslinger

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Glen MacPherson

Editor

Editor
Doobie White

Casting

Casting director
Tamara Notcutt

Production design

Production designer
Edward Thomas

Art direction

Supervising art director
Guy Potgieter
Art director
Cecelia van Straaten
Art director
Mark Walker

Costume design

Costume designer
Danielle Knox

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Kimberley Leaver
Make up & hair designer
Kerry Skelton
Makeup artist
Jessica Veasey

Production management

Production manager
Calvin Hayward

Assistant director

First assistant director
Peter Freeman
Second second assistant director
Simon Green
Third assistant director
Cameron Hadlow
Second assistant director
Joy Hoes
Second unit
Loren Loubser
Third assistant director
Tash Montlake
Floor pa
Nezile Ntutha
On-set production assistant
T.C. Setlogelo
Daily floor pa
Hayley Westray

Art department

Props buyer
Martin Barrios
Assistant props master
David Ryan Chandler
Concept artist
Darren Christian
Concept designer
Guy Davis
Storyboard artist
Michael Derrah
Art assistant
Nosivuyile Gavini
Production designer's assistant
Christine Gouws
Concept artist
Andre Human
Storyboard artist
Gergely König-Kapus
Assistant construction manager
Steve Paul Martin
Fabricator / props standby
Daniel Pierce
Greensman
Norest Ruvinga
Key dresser
Lauren Sevior
Vr art director
Michel Smit
Construction manager
Brendan Smithers
Art department coordinator
Christo Strydom
Graphic designer
Colin Robert Tomas
Set dresser buyer
Karlie Van Den Berg
Props master
Kerry Von Lillienveld (Kerry van Lillienfeld)
Set designer
Cecelia van Straaten
Set designer
Hannah Versfeld

Sound department

Assistant sound editor
Dillon Cahill
Adr editor
Scott Donald
Re-recording mixer
Bret Killoran
Sound designer / sound editor
Brandon Kim
Supervising sound editor
Eddie Kim
Production sound mixer
Conrad Kuhne
Dialogue editor
John Loranger
Adr recorder
Mauricio López
Adr editor
Kristi McIntyre
Adr coordinator
Bianca Monteiro
Re-recording mixer
Andrew Tay
Supervising sound editor
Doobie White
Re-recording mixer
Mark Zsifkovits

Special effects

Special effects technician
Chris Brown
Senior special effects technician
Joshua Connaway
Special effects assistant
Mark Martin
Special effects technician
Tony Heugh
Special effects technician
Mark Louis Le Roux
Special effects technician
Mark Louis Le Roux
Special effects supervisor
Max Poolman
Special effects coordinator
Erica Van Den Raad
Special effects senior technician
Brandon Van Der Merwe
Special effects senior technician
Donavin Waters

Visual effects

Senior compositor
David Agudelo
Digital compositor
Praveen Allu
Animator
Lambert Assemat (Lambert Assémat)
Digital matte painter
AyushSaraogi
Visual effects supervisor
Dennis Berardi
Creature CG supervisor
Fabio Bonvicini
Fxtd
Rigel Bowen (Mr x - toronto)
Visual effects coordinator
Adam Brailsford
Digital matte painter
Christopher Gonzalez Caro
Digital compositor
Alan Carreno Esquivel
Visual effects coordinator
Andrew Carruthers
Digital compositor
Colleen Catton
Visual effects artist
Atilla Ceylan
Key lighting artist
Phillip Kai Chang (Mr. X)
Creature animator
Dave David (Mr. X)
Matte painting
Aritra Dey
Lighting lead
Tamir Diab
Production coordinator
Adam Dodd (Stereo D)
Visual effects producer
Becca Donohoe (Montreal)
Visual effects editorial
Patrick Fallis
Lighting artist
Alessia Fancelli
Compositor
Selena Farkas
Visual effects dailies editor
Ian Farrelly (Mr. X)
Element qc supervisor
Les Foor
Visual effects coordinator
Caitlin Foster
Department Manager
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves (Stereo D)
Visual effects coordinator
Tejendra Gor
Global head of production
Luke Groves (Mr. X)
Machmove artist
Sahil s Gupta
Cfx artist
Nana Kwasi Gyawu
Creature TD
Dominik Haase (Mr. X)
Compositing supervisor
Mark O. Hammond
Visual effects supervisor
Trey Harrell
Vfx editor
Quentin E. Holmes (Deluxe)
Visual effects producer
Joanne Hughes
Digital compositor
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan
Senior matte painter/concept artist
Dragos Jieanu (Mr.X)
Senior compositor
Erik Johnson (Mr. X)
Assets artist
Jacob Kaniuk
Production manager
Saran Kumar (Mr. X Inc.)
Fx artist
Warren Lawtey
Digital compositor
Michelle Yhan (Michelle Ledesma)
Visual effects production manager
Ryan MacDuff
Fx artist
Victor Makali
Lead fx artist
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy (Mr.X.inc)
Matte painter
Laura Martin
Lighting artist
Samuel Felix Eugene Martono (Mr. X)
Finaling & EQC Department Assistant Manager
Joseph Masellis
Digital compositor
Matt Mcewan
Visual effects assistant editor
Meeka McLean
Senior asset artist
Mariano Mendoza (Mr. X)
Concept artist
Tory Miles
Digital compositor
Alan Millan
Stereo production supervisor
Janna Miller (Stereo D)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Aniket Nawtake
Lighting artist
Bryant Nelms
Visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer
Digital effects artist
Ryan Ng (Mr. X)
Concept artist
Jordan Nieuwland (Mr. X)
Visual effects coordinator
Ximena Novoa (Mr. X)
Digital effects artist
Tom O'Bready
Roto Department Manager
Raphael Oseguera
Matchmove and rotomation artist
Abhishek Padia
Rotoanim artist
Dhruvanshi Patel
Compositor
Melvin Pereira (Mr.X)
Lighting artist
Elena Perreira (Mr. X)
Senior compositor
Brittany Piacente
Post production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz (Stereo D)
Lighting artist
Luis Ramsauer (Mr. X)
Creature FX td
Scott Harman
Compositor
Arka Ray
Visual effects supervisor
Scott Riopelle (Mr. X Montreal)
Compositor
Andy Robinson
Compositor
Mikaiel Russ
Tracking and layout artist
Fadi Sara (Mr. X)
Concept artist
Sergei Sarichev (Mr. X)
Digital compositor
Khizar Shabir (Deluxe)
Digital compositor
Raman Siddhartha
Senior lighting artist
Leonardo Silva (Mr. X)
Pipeline td
Ankit Sinha (Mr. X)
Fx artist
Tom Skorczynski (Mr. X)
Senior vfx artist
Brian A. Smeets
Visual effects coordinator
Tommy Souza (Mr. X)
Motion graphics
Thorbjorn Steen
Senior compositor
Praveen Subbaraman (Mr.X)
Dailies editor
Stephen Trepanier (Mr. X - Montreal)
Stereo compositor
Abdul Ahad Tunio (Stereo D)
Character effects / creature effects
Luis Uranga Morales
Sequence CG supervisor
Srinivasan Velayutham (Bangalore)
Visual effects artist
Mickaël Yon
Fx artist
Margarita Jazmín Yllescas Zúñiga
Production coordinator
Amanda Viveiros (*) (Stereo D)

Stunts

Stunts winch supervisor
Dermot Brogan
Stunt performer
Kabelo Chaletsane
Fight choreographer
Florian Ciprian
Stunt rigger
Warren Germishuys
Stunt coordinator
Kerry Gregg
Assistant stunt coordinator
Paul Hampshire
Stunt performer / stunt soldier
Lana Katz
Stunt double
Malin Kirjonen (Milla Jovovich)
Stunt rigger
Scott Kirkbride
Stunts
Saskia Mitchell
Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double
Anneli Muller (Milla Jovovich)
Stunt rigger
Travis Paterson
Stunt double
Frans Steyn (Josh Helman)
Matthew Van Leeve (Ti Link)
Stunt double
Ian Williamson (Ron Perlman)

Camera

Best boy grip
Dylan Bland (Splinter Unit)
Cablecam operator
Dermot Brogan
2nd Unit DOP / camera operator
Lars Cox
Assistant grip
Apiwe Diko
C camera focus puller
Diogo Domingues
Second assistant camera
Connor Dunlop
A camera loader
Jonathan Farr
Digital imaging technician
Wezley Joao Ferreira (2nd Unit)
Assistant grip
Ntsikilelo Fiyane
Rigging grip
Khaya Fokwana
A camera focus puller
Frank Gardner
First assistant camera
Andrew Greenan
C camera loader
Craig Griffin
Electrician
Jed Harris
Best boy rigging grip
Zane Kassiem
Rigging grip
Thembekile Kebeni
Russian arm technician
Jasper Leeman
Electrician
Novel Lewis
B camera loader
Leon Lotz
Assistant grip
Mafika Masombuka
Best boy grip
Djuma Masudi
Electrician
Vincent Ngcobo
A camera operator / steadicam operator
Sarel Pretorius
Additional camera operator
Jem Rayner
Key grip
J.P. Ridgeway
Assistant grip
Tobias Schoneveld
Key rigging grip
Dan Sigobongo
D.i.t
Daniel Smith
Assistant grip
Tatenda Tirivangani
Still photographer
Coco Van Oppens
Drone camera operator
Rob Weidner
Gaffer
Oliver Wilter

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Tristan Makka
Key costumer
Rafeeq Williams

Editorial department

Assistant editor
J.T. Bowers
Assistant editor
Peter Chrapka
Post producer
Andre Coutu
Digital intermediate colorist
Bill Ferwerda
Assistant editor
Jess Jansen
Dailies producer
Jacques McDonald
Dailies technician
Tumi Modiba
Senior on-line editor
Adrian Saywell
Colorist
Terry Simpson (Dailies)
Post-production coordinator
Alyssa Traitz
Assistant editor
Tessa Verfuss

Music department

Music editor
Kevin Banks
Music supervisor
Christoph Becker
Score recorded by
Tom Broderick
Musical sound design
Charlie Campagna
Score mixed by
Brad Haehnel
Music editor
Mark Skillingberg
Musical sound design
Steve Tavaglione

Other crew

Manager
Laurie Alexander (Business & Legal Affairs - Constantin Film, United States)
Rights and clearances
Cassandra Barbour
Producer's assistant
Terri-Leigh Boonzaier
Financial controller
James F. Breithaupt
Production accountant
Eugene Cronje
Project manager
Susann Funke
Moonlighting head of production
Shireen Hattingh
Assistant travel & accommodation coordinator
Shalby-Dane Julies
Completion guarantor
Paula Schmit (Film Finances, Inc.)
Assistant production coordinator
Bronwyn Morris
Production secretary
Ikanyeng Motlhamme
Production coordinator
Philane Ndaba
Health & Safety Advisor
Alton Stoffels
Production coordinator
Jada Thwala
Assistant Creative Affairs Mr. Moszkowicz
Paraskewi Trianti
Armourer
Micheal Van Wyk
Assistant accountant
Estelle Vockerodt
Key armourer
Brian Wentzel
Marketing content producer / unit publicist
James C. Williamson

(*) uncredited