You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The King's Man

dec.
22

The King's Man

(The King's Man)

 Credits

Cast

Erik Jan Hanussen
Daniel Brühl
Captain Morton
Matthew Goode
Lee Unwin
Aaron Johnson
Merlin
Stanley Tucci
Polly
Gemma Arterton
Duke of Oxford
Ralph Fiennes
Huge Machine Shack Guard
Olivier Richters
General Kitchener
Charles Dance
Shola
Djimon Hounsou
George V / Wilhelm II / Nicholas II
Tom Hollander
...
Robert Aramayo
Rasputin
Rhys Ifans
Conrad
Harris Dickinson
...
Alexandra Maria Lara
...
Alison Steadman
...
Neil Jackson
Tsarina Alix
Branka Katic
...
Joel Basman
Mata Hari
Valerie Pachner
...
Ross Anderson
Soldier (voice)
Chloé Booyens
Spy / Runner
Cassidy Little
Alfred I. DuPont
Todd Boyce
American General
Ian Porter
Sandhurst PT
Russell Balogh
Munitions worker
Jessie Vinning
Russian General
Hal Fowler
Mayor of Sarajevo
Constantine Gregory
Actor
Sam Rintoul
Codebreaker
Stevee Davies
British Pub Soldier
Connor Calland
Pretty Girl
Maja Simonsen
Shepherd Guard
Paul Philip Clark
Felix Yusupov
Aaron Vodovoz
Maid
Kya Garwood
British Pub Soldier
Angus Castle-Doughty
Shepherd's Flock Member
Terence Anderson
Russian Maid
Gabriela Calun
Russian Master of Ceremonies
Gabriel Constantin
President Woodrow Wilson
Ian Kelly
Shepherd's Flock Member #2
Richard Stephenson Winter
Steam Bath Boy
Jack Cunningham-Nuttall
Soldier
James Backway
British General
Pierre Bergman
Afrikaans Soldier (voice)
Anna Ballantine
Sarajevo Prison Warden
Martin Razpopov
Sarajevo Soldier
Eliah Arnstjerna
White House Butler
Simon Connolly
Young Conrad
Alexander Shaw
CIA Agent
Rasneet Kaur
Russian butler
Denis Khoroshko
Blackwatch Soldier
Ben Matthew Saunders
Pub Girl #1
Renee Laven
Shepherd's Flock
Andy Cheung
Housekeeper
Katarina Martin
General Ludendorff
Kristian Nekrasov (Kristian Nekrasov)
Dead Body
Albert Giannitelli
Camp Guard
Shaun McKee
Blackwatch Soldier
David Byrne
Officer Cadet
Tiago Martins
Russian Sheppard
Renars Latkovskis
Oxford Officer
Mateusz Balcerek
Prostitute #2
Ronja Haugholt
Soldier
Charli Janeway
Sandhurst Chaplain
Tim Bruce
German Foreign Officer 1
Daniel Vernan
Blackwatch Soldier
Will Willett
German Machine Gunner
Phil Reeve
...
Zander James
Prisoner of War
Jake Siame
Kings Liverpool Soldier
Ross Bailey
Female Prostitute #1
Ronja Haugholt
Officer Cadet
Peter Dawson
Kings Liverpool Soldier
Will Pattle
German soldier
Timon Staehler
Bagpiper / Black Watch Soldier
Stuart Cumming
Young Kaiser Wilhelm
Emil Oksanen
Blackwatch Soldier
Cory Stuckey
Kings Liverpool Soldier / Young Officer
Zachary Coleman
Young Tsar Nicholas
George Gooderham
Young King George
Max Count
German Soldier
Ben Killingback
Sandhurst Cadet
Hal Hillman
U-Boat Sailor
Louis Mackenzie
Munitions Worker
Claire Ashton (*)
Code Breaker 14
Jeremy Azis (*)
Soldier / Officer
Jon Bentley (*)
Senior Maid
Christine Callaghan (*)
Declan Nell
Callum Chiplin (*)
Soldier
Zak Holland (*)
Liverpool Kingsman Soldier
Ryan John (*)
Soldier
Nathaniel Landells (*)

Director

Director
Matthew Vaughn

Writing credits

Writer
Matthew Vaughn
Screenplay by
Karl Gajdusek
Story
Matthew Vaughn
Writer
Mark Millar
Based on the comic book "The Secret Service" by
Dave Gibbons

Producer

Producer
Adam Bohling
Executive producer
Ralph Fiennes
Executive producer
Dave Gibbons
Co-producer
Cliff Lanning
Executive producer
Stephen Marks
Executive producer
Mark Millar
Co-producer
Angus More Gordon
Co-producer
Carlos Peres
Producer
David Reid
Executive producer
Claudia Schiffer
Producer
Matthew Vaughn

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Ben Davis

Editor

Editor
Jason Ballantine
Editor
Robert Hall

Casting

Casting director
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production design

Production designer
Darren Gilford

Art direction

Art director
Oliver Benson
Senior art director
Nick Gottschalk
Art director
Joe Howard
Art director
Gary Jopling
Art director
Matthew Kerly
Supervising art director
Doug J. Meerdink
Art director
Andrew Palmer
Art director
Alessandro Santucci

Set decoration

Set decorator
Dominic Capon

Costume design

Costume designer
Michele Clapton

Makeup department

Main team trainee
Emily Aherne
Crowd Hair Trainee / Crowd Makeup Trainee
Olivia Ashman
Hair and makeup artist
Oonagh Bagley (Italy)
Additional hair stylist
Alessia Barbieri
Crowd daily make up artist
Federica Bastreghi (Italy)
Daily crowd hair and makeup junior
Laura Beard
Hair stylist / makeup artist
Jacqueline Bhavnani
Prosthetics coordinator
Claire Cameron
2nd unit trainee
Emelia Corfe
Crowd makeup and hair artist
Amy de Rees
Hair stylist
John Fallows
Main team trainee reshoots
Grace Firmin
Makeup artist
Louise Fisher
Daily hair & make-up junior crowd
Hafasa Ghate
Daily
Chloe Grice
Additional hair stylist
Maurizio Grison
Hair and make-up daily crowd junior
Grace Healy
Hair and make up artist-second unit
Catherine Heys
Trainee makeup artist
Georgia Hobbs
Special makeup effects artist
Victoria Holt
Key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Joe Hopker
Makeup artist dailies
Susan Howard
Sculptor
Colin Jackman
Hair and makeup trainee 2nd unit
Nirvana Jalalvand
Daily crowd hair and makeup trainee
Holly Jenkins
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Prosthetics supervisor
Waldo Mason
Crowd make-up artist assistant
Melissa Mazzocco (Italy)
Main team trainee
Lucy Oswald
Crowd hair supervisor / crowd makeup supervisor
Marc Pilcher
Additional hair stylist
Stefano Pompei
Special makeup effects artist
Robin Pritchard
Prosthetic makeup artist
Susie O'Sullivan (Additional photography)
Crowd hair and make up artist
Karen Teitge
Crowd hair and makeup trainee
Hollie Williams (Credited)
Facial hair maker
Sarah Weatherburn (*)

Production management

Production manager
Daniele Abeille
Production supervisor
Ella Chaitow
Assistant production manager
Guglielmo D'Avanzo
Production supervisor
Robin Jiro Hall
Production manager
Matt Jones (2nd Unit)
IT Unit Manager
Matteo Leurini
Unit production manager
Iain Mackenzie
Assistant production manager
Alessandro Minisola (Italy)
Production assistant
Fabrizio Sapino
Production assistant
Edoardo Tozzi

Assistant director

Second unit director
Bradley James Allan
First assistant director
Franco Basaglia (Italy)
Second assistant director 2nd unit
Paul Bennett
Third assistant director
Matteo Bernardini (Italy)
Set pa
Oliver Brown (Dailies: second unit)
Crowd second assistant director
Chris Burgess
Set pa
Cassian Cheesman (Dailies)
Second assistant director
Daniel Cox (Additional photography)
Third assistant director
Joe Cox
Crowd marshall
Maurizio Lesto De Angelis
Second second assistant director
Federica Durigon (Italy)
Third assistant director
Conor Feltham (Second unit: daily)
Additional third assistant director
Jack Fontaine
First assistant director
Joe Geary (2nd Unit)
Second unit director
Guillermo Grispo
Key second assistant director
Dan John
First assistant director
Cliff Lanning
Additional floor second assistant director
Teariki Leonard (Second unit)
Base third assistant director
Michela Marini (Second unit)
Additional 2nd assistant director
Christian Otty (Second unit)
Set pa
Francesco Palmero (Italy)
AD PA
Francesco Pansini (Italy)
Base 3rd Assistant Director
Jenna Pearson
Set pa
Veronica Ponzoni (Italy)
Set assistant
Claudia Priddy
Third assistant director
Nic Pringle (Additional photography)
Set pa
Enrico Rama (Italy)
First assistant director
Sam Rook (Additional photography)
Second assistant director
Mark Rossi (Floor)
Third assistant director
Brittany Smith
Second assistant director
Lee Tailor (Crowd)
Crowd Second Assistant Director 2nd unit
Patrick Waggett
First assistant director
Neil Wallace (Additional photography)
Third assistant director
Vanluke Watson (Additional photography)
Crowd pa
Megan Wheatley
Additional 1st assistant director
Tom White (Second unit)
Cast pa
Amy Whitworth
Floor second assistant director
Luke Kimble Williams (2nd Unit - dailies / third assistant director: 2nd unit)
Directors set pa
Natalie Wright-Cella

Art department

Chargehand props
Daniel Ainslie
Dressing props
Jean-Claude Allen
Set dresser
Jordan Alleyne
Standby carpenter
Andrew Applin
Draughtsperson
Laura Barden
Painter
Clare Baybutt
Carpenter
James Bede
Assistant art director
Oliver Benson
Supervising stand by prop
Alex Boswell
Dressing props dailies
Max Bradley
Carpenter
Harry Bristow-Burrows
Standby stagehand
Martin Brown
Prop modeller
Jim Buchan
Greens supervising chargehand
Steven Burdett
Production buyer
Beverley Butcher
Assistant prop master
Rudy Campanella
Senior prop modeller
Martin Campbell
Scenic artist
Jack Candy-Kemp
Graphic designer
Alain Benguigui
Construction coordinator
Usha Chaman
Set designer
James Collins
Set dresser
Laura Collins
Set dresser
Tzaddi Crociara
Assistant set decorator
Charlotte Crosbie
Stand-by props
Kevin Day (Second unit)
Assistant art director
Julia Dehoff
Draper
Alessio di Giovacchino
Draughtsperson
Irene Dimarca
Carpenter
Marcus Ehren
Junior prop maker
Charlotte Emerson
Painter
Charlotte Epstein
Art department researcher
Lisa Fiorito
Set dresser
James Flanagan
Props
Charlie Howe Fox
Assistant art director
Marco Furbatto
Set designer
Lara Genovese
Props
Tony Gibbs
Set dresser
Cody Gillies
Painter
Liam Gooch
Prop modeller
Simon Gosling (Dailies)
Carpenter
Geoffrey Gostage
Prop modeller
Claire Green
Junior draughtsperson
Elena-Sasha Marinou
Scenic painter
Andrew Guyett
Greensman horticultralist
Angus Hale
Dressing props / set dresser
Rupert Hancock
Junior assistant set decorator
Rosa Harton
Stand by painter
Terry Heggarty
Art department production manager
Fern Hodgson (Framestore)
Greensman
Jack Hollins
Props
Steven Holt
Dressing props
Jason Hopperton
Senior assistant set decorator
Prue Howard
Lead model maker
Alexander Jay Hutchings
Matte painter
Arron Ingold
Visual effects storyboard artist
Vincent Jenkins
Junior draughtsperson
Miranda Keeble
Graphic designer
Beth Kendrick (Additional photography)
Lead graphic designer
Carol Kupisz
Graphic artist
Eleanor Lamb
Assistant art director
Keely Lanigan-Atkins
Draughtsperson
Jasmine Lean
Set designer
George Lee
Art department assistant
Abigail Levers
Prop making trainee
James Levett
Moulder
Rene Balson
Graphics assistant
Clarissa Livock (Dailies)
Assistant set decorator
Veronica Lopez
Set dresser
Conor Maclay
Assistant art director
Kristen Maloney
Key greensman
Jon Marson
Digital assets manager
Alexandra Mason
Concept artist
Jon McCoy
Dressing props
Kent McLaren
Art department runner
Owen Meadows
Stand-by props
Christopher James Miller
Props
Dean Morris
Property master
Antonio Murer (Italy)
Greensman
Steven Murphy
Painter
Kate Murray
Props carpenter
Neil Murrum
Carpenter
Alan Neighbour
Construction manager
Brian Neighbour
Graphic design intern / junior graphics assistant
Annie Neilson (Dailies)
Set dresser
Byron O'Grady
Scenic artist
Russell Oxley
Props storeman
Michele Panattoni (Italy)
Prop modeller
Oskars Pantelejevs
Key p.a.
Simone Paralovo
H O D Carpenter
Robert Park
Assistant art director
Chris Peters
Set dresser
Jake Phythian
Props
Mark Piercy
Modeller
Theofano Pitsillidou
Assistant property master
Josh Polley
Art department assistant
Oscar Potter
Stand-by props
Jennie Poundall
Senior assistant set decorator
Kathryn Pyle
Art department co-ordinator
Tabitha Quitman
Stand-by stagehand
Tyrone Reed
Supervising prop maker
Nick Richardson
Daily standby props
Joseph Rogers
Construction buyer
Mark Russell
Senior draughtsperson
Luke Sanders
Concept artist
Phil Saunders
Construction manager
Francesco Scandale (Italy)
Prop modeller
Sean Schofield
Prop modeller
Matt Sedgewick
Head painter
Paola Sforzini
Prop store man
Nick Shaw
Graphic designer
Dominic Sikking (Additional photography)
Props
Mark Smith
Junior draughtsperson
Matt Smith
Greensperson
Bethany Spence
Set dresser
Francesco Spina
Assistant buyer / petty cash buyer
Louise Strachan
Greens supervisor
Simon Sweeney
Dressing props
Mike Syson
Greens coordinator
Kevin Bennett Teasdale
Property master
Ty Teiger
Chargehand dressing prop
George Thomson
Drapesmaster
Liam Tilley
Draughtsperson
Julia Tonetti
Supervising standby greensman
Conrad Tuffin
Prop coordinator
Lisa Turner (Buyer)
Assistant art director
Emma Vane
Props trainee
Brett Wallis
Supervising standby prop
Stuart Walpole (2nd Unit)
Props
Oscar Watts
Set Dec Senior Draughtsperson
Catherine Whiting
Storyboard artist
Peter Wignall
Painter
Bradley Woodbridge
Set decoration assistant
Abigail Álvarez
Props
Chris Edwards (*)
Storyboard artist
Stephen Harris (*)
Greensman
Andrew Hewett (*)

Sound department

2nd assistant sound
Peter Allen
Foley editor
Lilly Blazewicz
2nd assistand sound
Morris Concas (2nd Unit)
Foley mixer
Jack Cucci
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Adr mixer
Mitch Dorf
Adr mixer
Robert Edwards
2nd assistant sound
Taz Fairbanks (Dailies)
Foley artist
Zoe Freed
Foley mixer
Glen Gathard
Production sound mixer
John Hayes
2nd unit production sound mixer
Simon Hayter
Foley artist
Rebecca Heathcote
Mix technician
Conor Kelly
Adr recordist
Maria Kelly
Boom operator
Bradley Kendrick
2nd Unit
Elizabeth King (Second Assistant Sound)
Junior mix technician
Xena Kirby
Adr mixer
Vedat Kiyici
3rd assistant sound
Max Lipscombe
Sound mixer
Alan MacFeely (Splinter unit - dailies)
Dialogue editor
Michael Maroussas
Re-recording mixer
Paul Massey
Adr crowd recordist
Jed Milton
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Splinter unit
Andy Paddon
Mix technician
Candela Palencia
Dialogue and crowd editor
Kasper Pedersen
Additional re-recording mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith
Foley mixer
Jemma Riley-Tolch
Adr mixer
Nick Roberts
1st assistant sound
Andrew Rowe
Sound mix technician
Johnathan Rush
Additional re-recording mixer
Christopher Scarabosio
Sound effects editor
Alyn Sclosa
Studio manager
Robbie Scott
Supervising sound editor
Danny Sheehan
Sound designer
Markus Stemler
Adr mixer
Mike Tehrani
Mix technician
Dan Turner
Adr recordist
Lottie Wade
Junior mix technician
Jessica Watkins
Junior mix technician
James White
Adr recordist
Frank Wiedmann
Adr mixer
Jens Christensen (*)
Dolby consultant
Robert Karlsson (*)
Sound editor/mix tech
Victor Mercader (*) (Int. theatrical trailers)

Special effects

Robot programmer
Steven Timothy Amos
Lead senior technician
Matthew G. Armstrong
Special effects workshop supervisor
Steve Benelisha
Special effects supervisor Italia
Danilo Bollettini
Special effects assistant
Ben Claassen
Special effects trainee
Craig Claassen
Senior snow effects technician
Craig Daly
Special effects
Emily Fisher
SFX Assistant Tech
Ben Galvin
Special effects technician
William John Gant
Explosives engineer
Tom Goodman
Special effects technician
John Halls
Special effects technician
Leon Harris
Senior snow effects technician
Mark Hutchinson
Special effects assistant supervisor
Stephen Hutchinson
Special effects assistant
Matthew Keen
Special effects technician
Sam Kissick
Special Effects Manager/Assistant Buyer
Anna Krawczyk
Special effects additional photography
Jan Kurmanowski
Special effects technician
Dan MacIntyre
Robomoco supervisor/senior special effects technician
Jay Mallet
Special effects assistant technician
Lui Matthews
Special effects office trainee
Georgia McCornick
Sfx safety advisor
Doug McKenna
Lead senior effects technician
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
Senior special effects technician
Steve Middleton
Special effects production buyer
Nigel Nixon
Special effects assistant
Yo-Naa Olofsson
Special effects technician
Dafydd Meirion Owen
Special effects assistant
Christopher Pearce
Special effects senior technician
Graham Riddell
Special effects assistant
Paris Rivers
Special effects assistant
Alex Robinson
Special effects office assistant
Katerina Ruskova
Special effects assistant / special effects
Bailey Sheridan
Special effects assistant
Leigh Stevens
Senior special effects technician
David 'Pinkie' Thomas
Special effects assistant
Jack Thomson
Special effects technician
Mark Weatherbe
Lead senior special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson
Special effects senior technician
Jonathan Wilson
Special effects senior technician
Gareth Wingrove

Visual effects

Matchmove supervisor
Rohit Agarwal (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Lewis Akinsete (Framestore)
Senior unreal artist
George Andrew Allan
Senior visual effects artist
Xavier Allard (BUF)
R&d software engineer
Mingyang Zhao (BUF)
Senior fur groomer
Mark Allen (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Victor Almela (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Itamar Aloni
Digital compositor
Nahuel Alvarez Levalle (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Michanol Arnaud (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital matte painter
Brooke Dillman (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Katrin Arndt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Camera td
Dan Ayling
R&d software engineer
Chahrazade Bahbah (BUF)
Data wrangler
Harveen Bahia
Digital compositor
Jörg Baier (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Anne Barger (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Paint and roto
Josh Barham (Framestore)
Framestore / visual effects coordinator
Shelley Barker
Texture artist
Lee Baskerville
Digital compositor
Dan Batt (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Pete Baxter
Camera technical director
Gregory Bellis (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Angus Bickerton
Systems administrator
Kris Bieringa (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Richard Binnington
Digital compositor
Yves Bischoff (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Francisco Blanco (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Carlos Bohga (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Office manager
Julia Boldt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects lead data wrangler
Paul Bongiovanni
Visual effects coordinator
Jamie Booth
Visual effects artist
Théo Bouvier (BUF)
Digital compositor
Christine Boy (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Rotoscope HOD
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Photogrammetry Character, Prop & Lidar Scanning
Louise Brand
Digital compositor
Emmanuel Brassard (Framestore)
VFX Line Producer
Nicola Brennan
Digital compositor
Dominique Breyvogel (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Colourist
Colin Brown
Previs artist
Jeffrey Bryans (Argon)
Digital compositor
Laura Ludovica Buccinnà (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Tracking & matchmove
Bianca-Lee Burgess (Framestore)
Visual effects editor
Nikolai Bury
Senior previs animator
Serena Cacciato (Argon)
Digital compositor
Moisés Cambra (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Environments technical director
Carlos Carrillo
Environments td
Pedro Casavecchia (Framestore)
Layout Department Trainer
Sean Castle (Weta Digital)
Head of production
Sarah Cauchois (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Vasco Cerqueira (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Min-Hui Chang
Digital matte painter
Baptiste Chauveau
Paint artist
Wonmok Mark Choi (Weta Digital)
Paint artist
Tina Thitinuch Chongko (Weta Digital)
Postvis supervisor
Sam Churchill (Nviz)
Environments technical director
Alan Clappison
Digital compositor
Pietro Coco (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Senior rotoscope artist
Alice Collins (Weta Digital)
Visual effects executive producer
David Conley (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Paul Conway
Fx technical director
André Correia (Framestore)
Hr manager
Mirela Costache (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Rigger
Marc-André Coulombe (Framestore)
Digital film bureau
Zoe Cousins
Virtual art department manager
Sarah Cowhey (Weta Digital)
Senior paint artist
Steve Cronin (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Amber Curling
Rigging td
Riccardo Dacquino (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lead digital compositor
Philipp Danner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Technical animator
Christopher Davies (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Marco de Goeij (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Markus Degen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects artist
Grégoire Delzongle (BUF)
Compositor
Greg Derochie
Visual effects editor
Damien di Toro
Digital compositor
Andrei Dimitriu (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Head of hr
Marian Dobrunz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Paint & roto artist
John Dolman (Framestore)
Head of resource management
Andrew Draper (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Matthew Dravitzki (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Shannon Drewitz (RISE Visual Effects Studios) (Shannon Shari Drewitz)
Visual effects artist
Brian Ducharme
Fx artist
Loa Mayra Dumong (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Senior visual effects artist
Guillaume Dureux (BUF)
Senior modeller
Jason Edwards (Jason Edwards)
Senior modelmaker standby
Sarah Edwards
Visual effects editor
Laura El Alam
Head of development
Sebastian Elsner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Cg supervisor
Bernhard Esperester (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
R&d software engineer
Florent Falipou (BUF)
Previs artist
James Farrington (Nviz)
Rotoscope artist
Kalima T. Farris (Weta Digital)
Department production manager
Chloe Feodoroff
Technology production manager
Emelia Fiell (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Nikeah Forde
Senior camera td
Ludovic Fouche
Digital compositor
Richard Fox
Production consultant
Vincent Frei (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Executive assistant
Natalie Fritz (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Lindsey Fry
Digital compositor
Borja Fuste
R&d software engineer
Benoit Gadreau (BUF)
Lookdev and lighting technical director
Leila Gaed (Framestore)
Environments technical director
Giancarlo Gallinoro
Visual effects artist
Carissa Roy (BUF)
CG artist
Christoph Gaudl (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Julie Gauthier
Visual effects executive producer
Florian Gellinger (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Compositor
Bill Georgiou (Rhythm and hues)
Senior Texture Artist / lead texture artist
Natalia Germi
Lead groom td
Ahmed Ghazy (Framestore)
Roto and paint artist
Brad Gibson
Fx artist
Andreas Giesen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Senior environment td
Mike Gilbert (Argon)
Creature TD
Chris Gill
Lead compositor
Cyrille Gohier (Framestore)
Compositor
Hanna Goodman (Framestore)
Head of Resources/Crewing
Namita Gotephode (Visual effects)
System administrator
Charles Goyard (BUF)
Digital compositor
Anton Graeven (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Pipeline technical director
Luke Gray (Framestore)
Paint & roto artist
Joshua Green (Framestore)
Visual effects producer
Tom Greene (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Grzegorz Grodzicki (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Creature FX td
Daniel C.M. Guerra (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Benjamin Guy
Look dev department production manager
Markus Hagemeier (Weta Digital)
2nd Unit Visual Effects Supervisor
John Haley
Pipeline technical director
Nicholas Hampshire
Digital compositor
Luke Hardisty
Data resource management lead
Paul Harling (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Christoph Hasche (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Hr manager
Nadine Heinz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
System administrator
Hippolyte Helson (BUF)
Digital Paint HOD
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Mathias Herbster (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Animator
Tal Hershkovich (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Belén Heydt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Rotoscope artist
Barbra See Wai Ho (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Ken Hoffmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lead digital compositor
Falk Hofmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Vfx assistant data wrangler
Louis Holland
Camera technical director
Mark L. Holmes
Digital compositor
Michael Honisch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Fx supervisor
Korbinian Hopfner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Sam Horgan (Framestore)
VP of Production
Chad Hudson (Rhythm & Hues)
Pipeline td
Kolja Huebschmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Aélis Héraud (Framestore)
Fx artist
Florian Eggers (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Jonna Isotalus (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visualisation lead
Kaya Jabar
Digital compositor / digital compositor
Julien Jentgen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Layout td
Álvaro Jiménez
Head of Creatures
Gios Johnston (Weta Digital)
Lead creature fx technical director
Paul Jones
Digital film bureau
Timothy P. Jones
Pipeline td
Stefan Jähner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital projection
Vlad Kandinsky
Camera td
Stephen Karl (Weta Digital)
Assistant technical director
Bart Karon (Framestore)
Creature FX td
Ervin Kaszap (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Sandro Kath (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lead paint and roto
Preet Katta (Framestore)
Head of production
Ciarán Keenan (Nviz)
Camera technical director
Dániel Keresztes (Weta Digital)
Effects department manager
Simran Khalsa
Paint and roto artist
Jack Kilyan (Framestore)
Animation supervisor
James Kinnings (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Guido Kirsch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Dag Kjetsa (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
CG artist
Oliver Koch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
In-house visual effects supervisor
Lev Kolobov
Systems administrator
Jari Koski (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Senior rigger
Jonathon Kouros (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Zan Kozlevcar (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Patrick Kreuser (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Environment td
Jan Krocak
Visual effects
Abhishek Kumar
Visual effects coordinator
Scott Kunysz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Witness camera operator
Atem Kuol (Dallies)
Digital compositor
Oliver Kurrle (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Rotoscope artist
Mounika Kyatam (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Thomas Lagana (BUF)
Digital compositor
Sabine Laimer (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Adrien Lambert (BUF)
Digital compositor
Philipp Lambsdorff (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Previs producer
Helen Streeter (Nviz) (Helen Streeter)
Digital compositor
Michael Lankes (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Senior compositor
Michael Lanzensberger (Weta)
Senior previs animator
Martin Lanzinger (Argon)
Compositor
Max Last
Cg supervisor
Sebastian Lauer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects production manager
Adam Lawrence
Visual effects artist
Anthony Le Guen (BUF)
Camera technical director
April Leckie
Vfx compositor
Christopher Leloup
Visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Lemoine (BUF)
Senior pre-visualization supervisor
Janek Lender (Nviz)
Lighting supervisor
Daniel Leung (Rhythm & Hues)
Matchmove lead
Jason Locke
Digital compositor
Armando Lombardo (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Daniel Long
Senior lighting technical director
Matt Lumb
VFX department production manager
Laura López García De Blas
Visual effects artist
Arun M.V.
Digital paint artist
Rob MacBride
Virtual production supervisor
Hugh Macdonald (Nviz)
Digital compositor
Bernd Macht (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Sr Visual Effects Coordinator
Dawn Brooks Macleod (Rhythm and hues)
Environment td
Nick Macmillan (Framestore)
Visual effects artist
Ruairidh MacNeill
Facial modeller
Antone Magdy
Visual effects production assistant
Max Marlow
Digital compositor
Dirk Matzkuhn (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Fx domain director
Ruben Mayor (Weta Digital)
Previsualization artist
Andrew McCully (The Third Floor Inc)
Previs supervisor
Jason McDonald (Argon)
Senior compositor
Steve McGee
Vfx editor
Tom McHattie (Weta Digital)
Vfx data wrangler
Paul McVeigh
Digital compositor
Philipp Mekus (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects artist
Angela Mikrut (BUF)
Digital paint artist
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Annie Mitchell
Robomoco Coordinator
Dickon Mitchell
Vfx executive producer
Rodney Montague (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Senior effects technical director
David Moraton (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Danielle Morley (Framestore)
Creature FX td
James Morrissey
Layout department manager
Shane Mulholland (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Jay Murray
Effect supervisor
Jens Mårtensson
Digital compositor
Stefan Müller (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Paint artist
Duncan Nairn
Effects technical director
Pierpaolo Navarini (Framestore)
Wrangler manager
Amber Marie Smith (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Marlene Nehls (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Lead compositor
Bruce Nelson (Framestore)
Senior texture artist
Gary Newman (Framestore)
Visual effects artist
Diana Nikitina (BUF)
Visual effects supervisor
Geoffrey Niquet (BUF)
Visual effects coordinator
Clare Norrish
Compositing supervisor
Adrian Nurse
Compositor
Pete O'Connell
Paint and roto artist
Ciaran O'Neachtain (Framestore)
Digital artist
Santiago O'Shea (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Mike Ocoboc
Pipeline td
Simon Ohler (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Felipe Olid Guerrero (Framestore)
Head of texture
Alban Orlhiac (Framestore)
Rotoscope artist
Chelsea Osborne (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Markus Oswald (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Steve Parsons (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Compositor
Matthew Patience (Framestore)
Art dept production manager
Cara Payne (Weta Digital)
Roto artist
Julian Payne (Weta Digital)
Digital matte painter
Guillermo Paz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Roy Peker
Lead compositor
Cecile Peltier (Framestore)
Digital matte painter
Menelaos Peristeridis (Framestore)
Creature TD
Emanuele Pescatori (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Andrea Pezzolato (Framestore)
Senior compositor
Roland Pfisterer (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Andrea Piersanti (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital matte painter
Jacek Pilarski (Framestore)
Visual effects artist
Félix Pirritano (BUF)
Visual effects line producer
Luigi Pisciotta (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects artist
Méline Pistilli (BUF)
Compositor
Giorgio Pitino (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Anna Plagge (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Pipeline & tools developer
James Polk
Senior rotoscope artist
James Pollard (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Sarah Preussel (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
2nd Unit Lead Data Wrangler
Ed Price
Digital compositor
Laurianne Proudhon (Framestore)
Data wrangler
Christopher Prud'Homme
Digital compositor
Philipp Puchala (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
James Pyper
Visual effects artist
Quentin Ramasseul (BUF)
Digital paint artist
Kade Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Chetan Rathod
Digital compositor
Eric Ravenstein (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Paint and roto artist
Kayleigh Reeves-Deane (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Iñigo Remacha
Digital compositor
Leslie Renaud (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Systems administrator
Jana Rexhausen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Manuel Rivoir (Framestore)
Visual effects artist
Kazia Roach (BUF)
Digital compositor
Bjarni Robert Bragason (Framestore)
Compositing supervisor
Ben Roberts
Modeller
David Ross
CG artist
Niklas Roth (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Pipeline technical director
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Assistant data wrangler
Callum Ruddleston
Digital compositor
Alexander Rumpf (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Matte painter/environment td
Emeric Saint-Germain (Framestore)
Lidar TD
David Salamon (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Senior camera technical director
Peter Salter (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Martin Sandahl (Framestore)
R&d software engineer
Arthur Sarthou (BUF)
Digital compositor
Dafne Sartori
Digital compositor
Andrew Savinskiy (Framestore)
Creature FX td
Komkrit Sawasdee (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Matthias Schiemann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
CG artist
Anna Plagge (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
CG artist
Sebastian Schmall (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Lisa Schmölzer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Systems administrator
Abraham Schneider (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Pipeline td
Yannic Schoof (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Niel Schorfield (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Rayk Schroeder (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Matchmove artist
Andreas Schulz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Oliver Schulz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Animator
Alexander Schumann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Evelyn Schunn (RISE FX South / digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Pipeline td
Paul Schweizer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Head of it
Jérémie Sebban (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Zsolt Sebõk (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Vit Sedlacek (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Michel Seretis
Senior creature effects technical director
Gregory Sery-Moron
Digital compositor
Shayan Sharegh (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Gillian Simpson
Paint & roto artist
Gugandeep Singh (Framestore)
Environments technical director
Maxwell Smith
Senior lighter
Sharmishtha Sohoni
Animation supervisor
Max Solomon (Framestore)
Creature FX technical director
Dinesh Soni (Framestore)
Matchmove artist
Romain Sontag (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Matchmove hod
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Gregor Stephani (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Layout td
Alastair Stevenson
Digital compositor
Jonas Stiltz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Director of photography
Nigel Stone (Visual effects elements unit)
Compositing supervisor
Julia Strack (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
R&d software engineer
Romain Sunier (BUF)
Environment artist
Enrique Sanchez Perez
Digital compositor
Balázs Sántha (Framestore)
Visual effects supervisor
Charles Tait (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Jamie Telfer (Weta Digital)
Lead rotoscope artist
Chris Templeman (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Raphael Thiery (Weta Digital)
Effects TD
Elliot Thomasson (Framestore)
Creature TD
Michael Adam Thompson
Rotoscope artist
Daniel Thomson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Emelyne Thorner (BUF)
R&d software engineer
Sébastien Tourneux (BUF)
Rigging td
Esther Trilsch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects executive producer
Dominik Trimborn (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Thomas Trindade
Junior lighting artist
Les Brockman (Framestore)
R&d software engineer
Georgios Tzoumas (BUF)
Digital compositor
Nicolas Valente (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Render wrangler
Sigrid Aalbæk Jensen
Fx td
Sharan Vaswani
Senior vfx compositor
Armando Velazquez
Digital compositor
Raoul Ventel (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital matte painter
Rahul Venugopal (Framestore)
Paint & roto artist
Caspar Vinall (Framestore)
Digital compositor
Antoine Vinette-Lambert (Framestore)
Senior visual effects artist
Stephane Vogel (BUF)
Paint artist
Tarquin Vosper
Digital compositor
Michael Walton (Framestore)
Effects technical director
Dan Warder
Render wrangler
Alex Wareham
Rigging td
Gregor Weiß (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital matte painter
David Welstead-Wood (Framestore)
Compositor
Kristofer Whitford
CG artist
Mona Wiemer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Paint and roto artist
Lucy Spas (Framestore)
Rise Visual Effects Studios / digital compositor
Becanti Wijnbergh (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital matte painter
Chris Wilson (Framestore)
Bidding producer
Martin Wiseman (Weta Digital)
Lidar TD
Daniel Witt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Alexander Wlk (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Assistant data wrangler
Oli Wolstencroft
Visual effects coordinator
Mallika Worboys (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Kai Woytke (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Nikolai Wüstemann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Digital compositor
Prince Yiadom
Visual effects line producer
Jialing Danni Zhang
Visual effects artist
Mingyang Zhao (BUF)
Visual effects producer
Annabelle Zoellin (BUF)
Visual effects producer
Marc Sieger (*) (Minimo VFX)
Senior animator
Toni Buenavida (*) (Minimo VFX)
Senior animator
Miguel A. Fuertes (*) (Minimo VFX)
Senior roto artist
Kay Hoddy (*)
Rotoscope artist
Jayne Laube (*) (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Francisco Marinas Romero (*) (Weta Digital)

Stunts

Stunt double
Joel Adrian (Matthew Goode)
Supervising stunt coordinator
Bradley James Allan
Stunts
Flavio Altissimi
Assistant stunt coordinator
Jdanov Andrei
Key rigger
Daryl Andrews
Stunt rigger
Christopher Anthony
Stunt performer
James Apps
Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Emiliano Barretta
Stunt rigger
Ian Batey
Stunt performer
Jason Beeston
Stunt performer
Matthew Wiggins-Bell (Matthew Bell)
Stunt performer
Marco Bertagna
Stunt coordinator
Alessandro Borgese
Stunt performer
Aidan Brindle
Stunt performer
Dacio Caballero
Stunt performer
Jon Callaway
Stunt performer
Paul Philip Clark
Stunt performer
Liam Coote
Stunt performer
Alexander Corne
Stunt performer
Tom Cotton
Action designer
Christopher Clark Cowan
Stunt performer
Tom Crowley Ellis
Fight choreographer
Wayne Dalglish (Concept)
Stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas
Stunt performer
Matt Fraser Dawson
Stunt performer
Agostino De Cesaris
Stunt performer
Arie Dekker
Stunt double
Elizabeth Donker Curtius (Alexandra Maria Lara)
Stunt performer
Josh Dyer
Stunt performer
James Embree
Stunt department coordinator
Emma Ennis
Stunt performer / stunts
Ben Essex
Stunts
Doren John Farmer
Double
Mark Faulkner (Ralph Fiennes)
Stunt performer
Paul Ginns
Stunt coordinator
Mark Ginther
Utility stunts
Luke Gomes
Stunt performer
Dan Griffiths
Fight coordinator
Guillermo Grispo
Stunt performer
Clayton Grover
Stunt performer
George Harris
Stunt double
Tom Hatt (Rhys Ifans / stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Al Holland
Stunt rigger
Timo Honsa
Stunt performer
Jack Jagodka
Stunt performer
Steve Jehu
Fight choreographer
Allen Jo (Concept)
Action designer
Yung Lee
Stunt performer
Richard Leggett
Stunt double
Andy Lister (Ralph Fiennes)
Stunt performer
John Macdonald
Wire stunt rigger
Ginger McCarthy
Stunt double
Lasha Mdzinarashvili (Rhys Ifans)
Stunt double
Chris Morrison (Joel Basman)
Stunt rigger
Neil Murray
Stunt double
Cali (Djimon Hounsou)
Stunt performer
David Newton
Assistant fight coordinator
Daren Nop
Stunt performer
David Nop
Stunt performer
Christopher Painter
Stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix
Stunt performer
Oleg Podobin
Stunt performer
Gabriele Scilla
Stunt performer
Gianluigi Scilla
Stunt performer
Luke Scott
Stunt performer
Fenix Searle
Stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff
Stunt rigger
Mike Snow
Stunt coordinator
John Street
Stunt performer
George Surry
Stunt double
Laura Swift (Gemma Arterton)
Stunt performer
Peter Syckelmoore
Stunt performer
Harvey Taylor
Stunt performer
Phillip Ray Tommy
Stunt performer
Arran Topham
Stunt performer
Luke Tumber
Stunt performer
Massimilano Ubaldi
Stunt performer
Vittorio Verdirosi
Fight coordinator
Max White
Head stunt rigger-pre-viz
Simon Whyman
Stunt coordinator
Leonard Woodcock
Stunt driver
Leo Woodruff

Camera

Bts cinematographer
Josh Adams
First assistant camera
Ben Adefarasin (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Rene Adefarasin (Additional photography)
Electrician
Jim Agnew (Dailies)
C cam operator Italy unit
Gianni Aldi
Camera trainee
Aki Narita (Additional photography)
Digital imaging technician assistant
Curtis Graham Ashley (Second unit)
Drone pilot
Peter Ayriss
Assistant video assist
Liam Beard
Best boy electrician
Leonardo Beltrame
Best boy grip
Anthony Benjamin
Phantom technician
Jason Berman
Camera trainee
Abigayle Blacow (Dailies)
Lighting console operator
Daniel Bocking
First assistant camera
Ashley Bond (Second unit, dailies)
Digital imaging technician
Stephan Bookas
Additional second assistant camera
Davide Borsa
Video assist
Alex Bradford (Dailies)
Second assistant camera
Niccolò Brindasso ("d" camera)
First assistant camera
Jessie Brough ("c" camera)
Camera trainee
Lauren Byrne (Second unit, dailies)
Digital imaging technician
Joshua Callis-Smith (Additional photography)
Video operator
Mischa Chaleyer-Kynaston (Additional photography)
Second assistant camera
Andres Claridge (Second unit)
Camera operator
Rachel Clark (Main unit, dailies)
Central loader
Matthew Clements (Second unit//central loader: additional photography)
Camera trainee
Dante Connor (Dailies)
Phantom technician
Theo Cook
Stand-by rigger
Darren Coomber
B-camera operator
Christopher Clark Cowan (2nd Unit)
First assistant camera
David Cozens ("a" camera)
Camera trainee
Attilio Frank Da Riva (Second unit)
Aerial director of photography
Adam Dale
Camera trainee
Rich Daws (Dailies)
Rigger
Neil Dengel
Camera trainee
Federico Di Maria di Alleri (Dailies)
Hod unit electrician
Rob Dowling
Assistant camera
Ashlea Tamara Downes
Rigging gaffer
Warren Evans
Gaffer splinter unit
Michael Fennelly
Camera trainee
Isabel Fewing (Dailies)
Practical electrician
Jamie Field
Camera trainee
Lawrence Fish (Italy)
Lighting technician
Dean Foard
Video assistant
Adam Forrest (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Alex Fraser ("b" camera)
Key grip
Kevin Fraser
Digital imaging technician
Phoebe Fraser (Second unit, dailies)
Wire camera
Lukas Gaisberger
First assistant camera
Alias Gallione
Lighting technician
Billy Gamble
Drone pilot
Will Glover
Digital imaging technician
Tom Gough (Main unit)
Specials photographer
Charlie Gray
Second assistant camera
Woody Gregson (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Pippa Griffith-Jones (Main unit)
Video operator additional photography
Robert Hamilton
Wirecam Rigger
Rob Hayns
Video assistant
Amanda Jane Holland (Additional photography) (Amanda Holland)
Video assist trainee
Anna Höwing (Dailies)
Electrician
Matt Jackman Smith (Re Shoots)
DIT Assistant
Rick James
Additional first assistant camera
Sacha Jones
DIT Assistant
Christy Kail (Additional photography)
Electrician
Martin Monette
Gaffer
Nikos Kalimerakis (Second unit)
Electrician
Michael-Daniel-King
Electrician
Josh Laidlaw
Video playback operator
Stephen Lee (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician assistant
Mathew Lester (Second unit, dailies)
First assistant d camera
Emanuele Leurini
C cam operator Italy unit
Emiliano Leurini
Best boy grip
Tino Liverton (Additional photography)
Camera trainee
Nathan Lloyd (Dailies)
Steadicam operator
Mihalis Margaritis (Second unit, dailies)
Gaffer
Stefano Marino (Italy)
Electrician
Bruno Martins
Central loader
Filippo Maso (Main unit)
Rigging desk op
Adam Masters
Video trainee
Glen Matthews (Main unit)
Video playback operator
Guy McCormack
Digital imaging technician assistant
Andrew McGovern (Second unit)
Camera and steadicam operator
Ossie McLean (Additional photography)
Electrician
Flavio Meloni
Digital imaging technician
James Metcalfe (Aerial unit)
Dolly grip
Felix Milburn-Foster
Aerial camera operator
Darren Miller (UAV, second unit)
Rigging electrician
Alan James Mills
Camera operator
Julian Morson ("a" camera / steadicam operator)
Still photographer
Peter Mountain
Video assistant
Marshall Mowbray (Second unit dailies, splinter unit)
Second assistant camera
Dean Murray (Additional photography)
Second assistant camera
Alexandra Médeville ("b" camera, dailies)
Additional electrician
Angelika Padberg
Electrician
Stefano Palmesino
Gaffer
Larry Park (Additional photography)
First assistant camera
David Penfold
First assistant camera
James Perry ("d" camera, main unit / second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit)
Key grip
Gary Pocock (Second unit)
Crane technician
George Pocock (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Núria Pérez (Second unit, dailies)
Camera trainee
Ashley Rees (Dailies)
Camera trainee
Archie Reid (Main unit)
Dop
Sam Renton (Splinter Unit)
Libra tech
Sean Rogers (Second unit)
Drone pilot
Daniel Rose
Second assistant camera
Ewan Sadler ("c" camera)
Hod electrical rigger
Lee Schofield
Camera trainee
Robert Shaw (Second unit, daily)
Gaffer
David Smith
Grip
Vis Sopjani (Second unit)
Camera operator
Stefan Stankowski
Second assistant camera
Tom Storey ("a" camera)
Camera trainee
Étienne Suffert (Second unit, dailies)
Director of photography
Fraser Taggert (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Martino Tagliaferri ("c" camera, Italy)
Director of photography
Peter Talbot (Splinter Unit)
Second assistant camera
Nick Thursby (2nd unit: dailies)
Video operator
Steven Toft (Splinter Unit)
Second assistant camera
Jonathan Tubb ("a" camera: additional photography)
Lighting technician
Gary Varney
Second assistant camera
Alberto Viscardi ("c" camera)
Camera operator
Tom Wade (Second unit)
Electrician
Kieran Waites
A camera operator
Derek Walker (2nd Unit)
Electrical standby rigger
Harry Walker
Unit electrician
Joshua Wells
HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Michael White
Director of photography
Peter Wignall (Additional shoot unit)
Key Grip Additional Photography
Terry Williams
Electrical rigging supervisor
Ben Wilson
Second assistant camera
James Woodmass (2nd Unit)
Camera operator
David Worley (Second unit, dailies)
2nd AC dailies
Matt Wright
Digital imaging technician assistant
Szymon Wyrzykowski (Second unit)
Still photographer
Can Yildizli
Video assist operator
George Zador (Additional second unit / video assist operator: splinter unit)
Grip
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis (Dailies)
Grip trainee
Anthony Adejaiye-Clinton (*) (Pickup's)

Wardrobe department

Principal costume stand-by
Marco Alzari (IT)
Costume buyer
Chloe Aubry
Wardrobe supervisor second unit
Karen Beale
Textile artist
Kaniez Braganza
Costume assistant
Kate Brontë-Stewart
Key costumer
Anthony Brookman
Military costume supervisor
Rob Brown
Costume embroiderer
Michele Carragher
Head cutter
Melanie Carter (Ladies)
Senior costume maker
Eve Collins
Seamstress
Maria Luisa Corda
Crowd costumer
Amy-Louise Costello (Re-shoots)
Costume maker
Alex Cox
Military costumer
Benjamin Crean
Costume supervisor
Stefano De Nardis (Italy)
Costume illustrator
Oliver Doherty
Principal costume trainee
Stephanie Edgerton
Senior costume maker
Maria Endara
Junior costume maker
Mathew Finnigan
Set costumer / wardrobe assistant
Katia Folco
Military Designer/Advisor
Alex Fordham
Costume co-ordinator
Lily Gibbs
Costume assistant
Charles Gillies
Wardrobe
George Glasgow
Costume maker
Myra Hanet
Costume assistant
Gordon Harmer
Junior costume maker
Emilia Harris
Costume assistant
Nicole Hayter
Dyer textile artist
Beth Herd
Costume buyer
Klaire Jamin
Costume maker
Kate Jeanne
Junior costume maker
Charlotte Kazmierow
Junior costume maker
Nikola Kosicka
Assistant to design team
Molly Langford
Costumer
Jane Law
Costume assistant
Claudio Manzi
Military costumer
Callum Martin
Head cutter
Crawford McKenzie
Wardrobe mistress
Jessie Metcalf
Costume maker
Ruth Mongey
Junior Assistant Designer
Gabriella Morpeth
Junior costume maker
Peg Mortimer
Costume maker
Bethany Morton (United Kingdom)
Costume maker
Joanna Nicholls
Assistant costume designer
Emma O'Loughlin
Assistant costume designer
Sophie O'Neill
Costume assistant
Matt Payne
Head cutter
Tim Perkins (Men)
Senior breakdown textile artist
Laura Renouf
Costume assistant
Chloe Reynolds
Costume coordinator
Elena Rotatori (Italy)
Costume daily
Lorenzo Rotatori
Costume assistant
Gabriella Ruget (Gabriella Ruget)
Costume assistant
Katia Scarpa
Costume trainee
Ciara Sheridan
Truck/Principal Costume Supervisor
Sunita Singh
2 unit principal and stunt costumer
Mike Skorepa
Costume supervisor
Clare Spragge
Textile artist
Stephanie Szumlakowski
Jewellery maker
Poonam Shukla (Poonam Shukla)
Costume set supervisor
Maurizio Torti
Costumer
Sekou Traore
Jewelry maker
Emily Ann Watson (Dailies)
Chief breakdown textile artist
Joanna Weaving
Costume buyer
Elizabeth Webb
Costume prop and jewellery maker
Victoria Garside

Editorial department

Dailies lab operator
Jordan Altria
Second assistant editor
Ruth Antoine
Vfx editor
Ryan Axe
Dailies producer
John Bush
Assistant colourist
Sara Buxton
Dailies colourist
Joshua Callis-Smith (Additional photography / digital lab supervisor: Aerial Unit)
Dailies lab operator
Jake Chapman
Dailies lab operator
Holly Charge
Head of department
James Corless (Pinewood Digital)
Dailies operator
Andy Dickinson (Additional photography)
Digital intermediate producer
Karolina Dziwinska
Digital intermediate head of production
Rob Farris
Assistant vfx editor
Michael Fendick
Vfx editor
Robbie Gibbon
Digital colourist / digital intermediate colourist
Adam Glasman
Digital intermediate technical supervisor
Lawrence Hook
First assistant editor
Tamsin Jeffrey
Vfx editor
Henry Kemplen
Post-production assistant
Morgan Kern
Editorial trainee
Philip King
2nd unit on-set editor
Yung Lee
Assistant digital intermediate producer
Emma Liu
Second assistant editor
Nele Mertens
Additional editor
Ben Mills
First assistant editor
Daniel M. Nussbaum (Usa)
Dailies lab operator
Edward Pettifer
Digital lab operator
Jonathan Petts (Aerial unit)
Digital intermediate assistant
Alexander Phillips
Assistant colourist
Finlay Reid
Digital workflow project manager
Stephanie Tighe (Fluent Image)
Digital on-line editor
Daniel Tomlinson
On-line editor
Chloe Warner-Harris
Digital film bureau
Evangeline White

Music department

Assistant music editor
Vivian Aguiar-Buff
Assistant engineer
Ashley Andrew-Jones
Violin
Mark Berrow
Musician
Daniel Bhattacharya
Music preparation
Dan Boardman
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Music production services
Luiz Augusto Buff
Recordist
Stefano Civetta
Music score mixer
Al Clay
Lead orchestrator
Stephen Coleman
Vocalist soprano
Grace Davidson
Orchestrator
David Deutsch
Supervising music editor
Jack Dolman
Singer
Michael Dore
Score mixer
Chris Fogel
Conductor
Ben Foster
Additional composer
Daniel Futcher
Music re-mixing coordinator
Opie Gruves
Musician
Clifton Harrison (Viola)
Trailer music
Ben Hayden
Violin
Marianne Haynes
Orchestra contractor
Alex Henery
Assistant engineer
Rebecca Hordern
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
Tommy Laurence
Orchestrator
Geoff Lawson
Musician
Roger Linley (Double bass)
Orchestrator
Michael J. Lloyd
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Musician
Dorina Markoff-McNulty
Score technical assistant
Amanda Marsh
Orchestra
Vicky Matthews (Cello)
Music editor
Gerard McCann
Musician
Janey Miller (Oboe)
Score mix assistant
Jacob Moreno
Trailer music
James Murray
Orchestra contractor
Jenny Nendick (Isobel Griffiths Ltd.)
Choir director
Ben Parry
Score technical assistant
Liam Rice
Singer
Peter Snipp
Head of music preparation
Jill Streeter
Music editor
Cecile Tournesac
Musician
Laurence Ungless (Double bass)
Musician
Allen Walley (Double bass)
Score mix assistant
Alvin Wee
Viola
Bruce White
Score engineer
Nick Wollage
Musician
Warren Zielinski (Violin)
Additional music preparation
Michael Elderkin (*)

Other crew

Epk
Josh Adams
Payroll assistant
Amber Aitken
President of Marketing
Asad Ayaz
Financial controller
Trevor Bagge
Armourer supervisor
Jon Baker (Action unit)
First assistant accountant
Giles Barnett
Production secretary
Tomas Battersby (Additional photography)
1st asst accountant
Franca Boccabella
Adr
Chloé Booyens (Afrikaner voice)
Production assistant
Barney Brookes
Production coordinator
Sebastian Brown (Visual effects elements)
Production assistant
Kathryn Butt (Second unit)
Trainee armourer
Jack Byrne
Supervising armourer
Liam Byrne
Post production accountant
Dougal Cadiou
Payroll assistant
Rossella Caiani
Assistant accountant
Donna Casey (Post production)
Medic
Tony Cavanagh
Assistant production coordinator
Phillip Chambrin
Crowd pa
Samantha Choat
Armourer
Benjamin Clarke
Armourer
Dale Clarke
Director's Assistant ; additional photography
Alex Critchley
Accounts clerk
Wade Crouch
Rigger
Simon Cullen
Epk producer
Hugo Currie
Titles designer
Matt Curtis
Assistant security coordinator
Maurizio Cusano
Second Unit Production Coordinator
Ella Daines-Smith
Lock-off pa
Christian Davis (Dailies)
Additional Set PA/Crowd PA
Callum Dawson (Dailies)
Stand-in
David Decio (Tom Hollander)
Visual Effects H&S Advisor
Tim Deegan
Horse master
Sam Dent
Production Coordinator Italy
Margherita Di Tullio
Health & Safety Consultant
Dionbowes
Armourer
Sam Dormer
Aerial helicopter pilot
Giles Dumper
Accounts assistant
Amanda Edgington
Armourer
Ian Edwards
Armorer
Dino Fazzani (2nd Unit)
Armourer
Tony Finnigan
Production accountant
Amanda Fox (Additional photography)
Studio assistant
Sheron Gill
Production assistant
Ellen GoldenSmith (Additional photography)
Accounts assistant
Angeles Gonzalez-Ramon (Additional photography)
Supervisor
José Granell (Visual effects elements)
Assistant Production Coordinator / post production coordinator
Dominic Grant
Development executive
Colin Greten
Set dec coordinator
Carolina Grisorio
Production assistant
Cameron Guest
Security
Duncan Guest
Production coordinator
Robin Jiro Hall
Stand-in
Sam Hare (Harris Dickinson)
Assistant accountant
Emma Harman (Post production)
Additional set pa
Ben Harrison (Second unit)
Insurance
Boyd Harvey (Media Insurance Brokers)
Lock off pa
Courtney Kenworthy
Skydiving props
Allan Hewitt (Custom made)
Production secretary
Joel Hide
Assistant
Rebecca Holmes (Matthew Vaughn & Claudia Schiffer)
2nd unit payroll accountant
Paul Hover
Assistant accountant
Lucy Howell
Assistant production coordinator
James Hunter (Additional photography)
Payroll accountant
Suraya Jamac
Security
Kennie Jones
Military advisor
Freddie Kemp
Technical armourer
Innes Knight
Assistant production co-ordinator
Ben Kozel
Production assistant
Rose Lanning
Payroll accountant
Daniela Macrillo
Production pa
Dan Marsden (Dailies)
Key production assistant
Alberto Martin
Key production assistant
Sam Martin
2nd Unit Medic
Grant Martindale
Assistant to producers
Nigel Mattison
Armourer
Liam McCartney
Alexandra Maria Lara
Yasmin McCullough (Body double)
Epk producer
Matt McNally
Production assistant
Darcey Milne
Accounts clerk
Pete Mintram
Assistant production coordinator
Marilena Mondati
Production assistant
Roland Montgomery (Additional photography)
Stand-in
Steve Morphew (Ralph Fiennes)
Choreographer
Danny Kopelson
Crowd comms voice over
Ali Nakeeb
Set production assistant
Ike Newman
Aviation supplier
Simon O'Connell
Stand-in
Rosie O'Sullivan
Payroll accountant
Michelle Pauly
Health & safety officer
Malcolm Pearce
Double
David Pilgrim (Matthew Goode)
Production accountant Italy
Andrea Piria
Production manager
Nicci Power (Visual effects elements)
Location assistant
Monica Price
Clearances
Asha Radwan
Production assistant
Emiliano Remelli
Assistant to Angus More Gordon
Rhianna Rizvi
Military advisor
Andrew Robertshaw
Armoury coordinator
Ben Rothwell
IT Executive Producer Assistant
Vanessa Zerda Rueda
Base pa
Eleanor Russell (Additional photography)
Crowd pa
Josh Sales
Production assistant
Alberto Scisco
Crowd pa
David Daniel Sentosa
Additioanl pa
Krishan Sharda
Development assistant
Will South
Dialect coach
Neil Swain
2nd unit assistant production coordinator
Alex Taylor
Home economist
Katherine Tidy
Payroll accountant
Jessica Tolan
IT Cashier
Andrea Tolomei
Safety advisor
Rob Townsend
Assistant accountant
Luke Tuck
Trainee assistant accountant
Donatas Vaisvila (Post production)
Senior assistant accountant
Zuzana von Schlippe
Key unit manager
Martin Walker
Additional pa
Ryan Westington
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff (Pilot)
On-set internet technician
Kriss TheDish Brown (*)
Post production coordinator
Kristin Fowler (*)
Production assistant
Venetia Tyler (*)

(*) uncredited