The Dead Don't Die
(The Dead Don't Die)
Credits
Cast
- Chief Cliff Robertson
- Bill Murray
- Officer Ronnie Peterson
- Adam Driver
- Hermit Bob
- Tom Waits
- Officer Mindy Morrison
- Chloë Sevigny
- Farmer Frank Miller
- Steve Buscemi
- Fern
- Eszter Balint
- Hank Thompson
- Danny Glover
- Stella
- Maya Delmont
- Olivia
- Taliyah Whitaker
- Geronimo
- Jahi Winston (Jahi Di'Allo Winston)
- Guard One
- Kevin McCormick
- Guard Two
- Sid O'Connell
- Bobby Wiggins
- Caleb Landry Jones
- Dean
- RZA
- Danny Perkins
- Larry Fessenden
- Posie Juarez
- Rosie Perez
- Woman on TV
- Jodie Markell
- Mallory O'Brien
- Carol Kane
- Lily
- Rosal Colon
- Zelda Winston
- Tilda Swinton
- Female Coffee Zombie
- Sara Driver
- Male Coffee Zombie
- Iggy Pop
- Zoe
- Selena Gomez
- Jack
- Austin Butler
- Zack
- Luka Sabbat
- Guitar Zombie
- Sturgill Simpson
- Fashion Zombie
- Charlotte Kemp Muhl
- Elderly Diner Patron
- Norman Aaronson (*)
- Kid Zombie
- Alyssa Maria App (*)
- Zombie
- Carl Arcilesi (*)
- Cable Zombie
- Monica Ayres (*)
- Zelda Zombie
- Lorenzo Beronilla (*)
- Cemetery Zombie
- Justin Clarke (*)
- Zombie
- Mick Coleman (*)
- Diner Patron
- Vin Craig (*)
- Police Station Zombie
- Joseph Davis (*)
- Zombie
- Austin Ferris (*)
- Baseball zombie
- Nathaniel Gorman (*)
- Zombie
- Lexa Hayes (*)
- Hardware Zombie / Golf Zombie
- David Hilfstein (*)
- Zombie
- Talha Khan (*)
- Girl with Ice Cream
- Anastasia Veronica Lee (*)
- Police Station Zombie
- Branden Marlowe (*)
- Zombie Child
- Audrey Wan (*)
- Tennis Girl Zombie
- Julia Morrison (*)
- Zelda Drive Zombie
- Deneane Niebergall (*)
- Cemetery Zombie Kid
- Oliver Patnode (*)
- Hardware Zombie
- Wayne Pyle (*)
- Super Hero Zombie Kid
- Willoughby Pyle (*)
- Zelda Zombie
- Thomas Racek (*)
- Hardware Zombie
- Jerry Schroader (*)
- Monster Mask Kid
- Jude Selenis (*)
- Cable Zombie
- Dorothea Swiac (*)
- Cable Zombie
- Vinnie Velez (*)
- Child Grave Zombie
- Ravi Padda (*)
- Police Station Zombie / Hardware Zombie
- Willis Williams (*)
Director
- Director
- Jim Jarmusch
Writing credits
- Written by
- Jim Jarmusch
Producer
- Producer
- Joshua Astrachan
- Co-producer
- Peita Carnevale
- Associate producer
- Arielle De Saint Phalle
- Co-executive producer
- Marcelo Gandola
- Producer
- Carter Logan
- Head of production
- Peter Possne (Film i Väst)
- Co-executive producer
- Fredrik Zander
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Frederick Elmes
Editor
- Editor
- Affonso Gonçalves
Casting
- Casting director
- Ellen Lewis
Production design
- Production designer
- Alex DiGerlando
Art direction
- Art director
- Julia Heymans
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kendall Anderson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Catherine George
Makeup department
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Crist Ballas
- Special makeup effects assistant
- Jared Balog
- Prosthetic Renaissance lab supervisor
- Anthony Canonica
- Contact lens painter
- Kevin Carter
- Hair stylist
- Simpson Elliott
- Co-key
- Gary English
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ana Victoria Esquivel
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Bruce Fuller
- Special makeup effects coordinator
- Lindsay Gelfand
- Special makeup effects artist
- Crystal Jurado
- Hair stylist
- Aaron Mark Kinchen
- Special makeup effects artist
- Valeria Kole
- Special makeup effects artist
- Rich Krusell
- Prosthetic makeup effects designer
- Michael Marino
- Key hair stylist
- Gary Martori
- Wigmaker
- Amanda Miller (For Tom Waits)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Christalla Philippou
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Greg Pikulski
- Contact lens technician
- Zachary Ripps
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Brett Schmidt
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Paul A. Levin
- Post-production manager
- Ed Rilli
Assistant director
- Key production assistant
- Andy Benavides (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Sussan Cordero (2nd Unit)
- First assistant director
- Alejandro Ramia (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Will Rimmer
- Second assistant director
- Kamen Velkovsky
- First assistant director
- Atilla Yucer
Art department
- Greens
- Michael G. Bird
- Assistant property master
- Lauren Brown
- Property master
- Jeff Butcher
- Scenic foreperson
- Micaela Carolan
- Scenic artist
- Matthew Chappell
- Art department coordinator
- Jasmine Cho
- Set dresser
- George M. Couri Jr.
- Additional graphics
- Samantha Drake
- On-set greens
- Arlo Hoffman
- Graphic designer
- Edward A. Ioffreda
- Scenic artist
- Laura C. McPherson
- Assistant set decorator
- Paige Mitchell
- Assistant art director
- Jonathan Mosca
- Key on-set dresser
- Emily Pober Higgins
- Leadman
- Peter Scheck
- Assistant property master
- Kelly Sweeney
- Art department assistant
- Gabriella Weathersby
Sound department
- Theatrical trailer mix tech
- Phil Brewster
- Mix technician
- Dennis Dembeck
- Adr facility supervisor
- Kathleen Edwards
- Sound designer / sound effects editor
- Grant Elder
- Re-recording mixer
- Robert Fernandez
- Foley supervisor
- Matthew Haasch
- Re-recording mixer
- Robert Hein
- Utility boom
- Rob L. Hubbard
- Sound mixer
- Drew Kunin
- Adr mixer
- Tor McAfee Kingdon
- Foley editor
- Igor Nikolic
- Foley artist
- Jay Peck
- Adr recordist
- Michael Rivera
- Sound mixer
- Adam Sanchez
- Boom operator
- Michael Scott
Special effects
- Special effects key
- Sidney Adam Cumbie
- Special effects supervisor
- Michael Fontaine
- Special effects supervisor
- Johann Kunz
- Special effects coordinator
- Peter Wright
Visual effects
- Compositor / visual effects artist
- Simon Backlund
- Lead senior compositor
- Håkan Blomdahl (Haymaker)
- Visual effects artist
- Joe Chan-Nguyen
- Visual effects coordinator
- Susie Cobb
- Compositor
- Adrienne Deluca
- Senior compositor
- Urban Forsberg (Haymaker)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Henrik Friberg (Haymaker)
- Senior animator
- Calle Halldin (Haymaker)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alex Hansson
- Vfx intern
- Ed Rilli
- Compositor
- Joe Chan-Nguyen
- Visual effects producer
- Andreas Hylander
- Lead digital compositor
- Anthony Jones
- Digital compositor
- Nikolce Jovanovski
- Pipeline td
- Erik Karlsson (Haymaker)
- Visual effects artist
- Ryan Lathey
- Visual effects artist
- Petter Lindholm
- Visual effects artist
- Nathan Meier
- Visual effects producer
- Nicole Melius
- Senior fx artist
- Timo Närhi (Haymaker)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sam O'Hare
- Lead senior 3d artist
- Michael Orbing (Haymaker)
- Digital compositor
- Joe Chan-Nguyen
- 3d actor scanning and modeling
- Travis Reinke
- Vfx array car camera operator
- Justin Rogers-CdeBaca
- Senior 3D artist
- Emre Salihov (Haymaker)
- Matchmove artist
- Jian Tang (Haymaker)
- Compositor
- Felix Thedeby
- Digital compositor
- Felix Thedeby
- Senior compositor
- Ellen Therén (Haymaker)
- Visual effects artist
- Jason Tsang
- Vfx intern
- Adam Wong
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Frank Alfano
- Stunts
- Mohammed J. Ali
- Stunts
- Manny Ayala
- Stunt double
- Alanna Blair (Coffee Zombie)
- Stunts
- Jay Lee Carrado
- Stunts
- Justin Clarke
- Stunt
- Jared DiCroce (Farmhouse Zombie)
- Stunts
- Jen Egan
- Stunt performer
- Tim Gallin
- Stunt double
- Christopher Jon Gombos (Bill Murray / utility stunts)
- Stunt performer
- Wendy Gutierrez
- Stunts
- Akihiro Haga
- Stunt driver/stunt double
- Kat Harley
- Stunt performer
- Benjamin Hinnant
- Stunt double
- Sarah Irwin (Tilda swinton)
- Stunt performer
- Chad Knorr
- Stunt performer
- Jennifer Lamb
- Stunt performer
- Roberto Lopez
- Stunt double
- Tina Mckissick (Carol Kane)
- Stunt performer
- Anthony Mecca
- Adam Driver stunt double
- James Newman
- Stunt double
- Christopher Parker (Bill Murray)
- Stunt performer
- Mark Pettograsso
- Stunts
- Ákos Schenek
- Stunt performer
- Noah Schultz
- Stunt coordinator
- Manny Siverio
- Stunts
- Matthew R. Staley
- Stunt performer
- Dorothea Swiac
- Stunt double
- Stephanie Vovou (Tilda swinton)
- Stunts
- Peter Wallack
- Stunt performer
- Earl Weathers
- Stunt player
- Kenny Wong
- Stunts
- Mick O'Rourke (*)
Camera
- Rigging electric
- Tyler Chong
- 1st assistant a camera
- Greg Finkel
- First assistant camera
- Bradley Grant ("b" camera)
- Key rigging grip
- Rob Harlow
- Second assistant camera
- Suren Karapetyan ("b" camera)
- Digital imaging technician
- Abby Levine
- Grip
- Greg Meola
- Documentary cameraman
- John J. Moers
- Programmer
- Rich Porta
- A cam 2nd assistant camera
- Emma Rees-Scanlon
- Digital imaging technician
- Lewis Rothenberg (United States)
- B camera/steadicam operator
- Mark Schmidt
- Key grip
- Tim Smythe
- Electrician
- Lydia Sudall
Wardrobe department
- Costume production assistant
- Romales Acker
- Costume coordinator
- Anne Brenneke
- Set costumer
- Sarah Dano
- Assistant costume designer
- Colleen Ehrlich
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Barbara Hause
- Tailor
- Yvette Helin
- Costume production assistant
- Grace Hill
- Lead textile artist
- Katalina Iturralde
- Set costumer
- Romales Acker
- Textile artist
- Beverly Law
- Set costumer
- Zoe Nadel
- Costume shopper
- Sandy Siu
- Set costumer
- Eileen Sieff Stroup
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate producer
- Peter Boychuk
- On-line editor
- Alana Casto
- Digital immediate coordinator
- Kyle Flannery
- Color assist
- Alec Perez
- Colorist
- Kody Wescott (Dailies / on-line editor)
Music department
- Music editor
- Affonso Gonçalves
- Music counsel
- Ilyse Wolfe Tretter
Other crew
- Completion guarantor
- Steve Berman
- Script supervisor
- Katri Billard
- 2nd assistant accountant / post production accountant
- Peita Carnevale
- Accounting clerk
- Will Carnevale
- Payroll accountant
- Jamie Coffey
- Production assistant
- Heath Cottengim
- Production assistant
- Andrew Dale
- Paperwork pa
- Kim Dang
- Apoc
- Hannah Depew
- Production coordinator
- Libby Feltch
- Production assistant
- Jack Fessenden
- Stand-in
- Kat Harley
- Production secretary
- Mary Hodge
- Legal and business affairs
- Katarina Krave (Film i Väst)
- Production assistant
- Randi Langdon
- Clearance administrator
- Cindy Laraway
- Production assistant
- Skylar Loraquette
- Photo double and stand-in
- Norm Magnusson (Bill Murray)
- Director's assistant
- Morgan Malecki
- Insurance & Risk Services
- Peter A. Marshall
- Photo double/stand-in
- Nicole Signore
- Stand in
- Albert Skowronski (Tom Waits)
- Business affairs
- Stacey Smith
- Key production assistant
- Kaya Ozan Sorak
- Production assistant
- Caleb Spaw
- Office production assistant
- Deirdre Sullivan
- Adr
- Jaden Waldman
- Stand-in
- Kellen C Wingate
- Office production assistant
- Evan Derrickson (*)
(*) uncredited