You have not yet access to any sci-file…

I Think We're Alone Now

(I Think We're Alone Now)

 Credits

Director

Director
Reed Morano

Writing credits

Written by
Mike Makowsky

Producer

Producer
Fred Berger
Co-producer
Ged Dickersin
Producer
Peter Dinklage
Executive producer
David Ginsberg
Producer
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
Producer
Fernando Loureiro
Producer
Mike Makowsky
Executive producer
Felipe Prado
Executive producer
Joao Prado
Producer
Roberto Vasconcellos

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Reed Morano

Editor

Editor
Madeleine Gavin

Production design

Production designer
Kelly McGehee

Art direction

Art director
Gonzalo Cordoba

Set decoration

Set decorator
Graham Wichman

Costume design

Costume designer
Mirren Gordon-Crozier

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Christine Hooghuis
Hair stylist
Brittany Romney
Hair department head
Jennifer Serio

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Jake Brown
First assistant director
Matthew McLoota
Second assistant director
Salvatore E. Sutera (Palm springs unit)

Art department

Art pa
Samantha Bringas
Graphic artist
Erich Davis
Art intern
Anja Fenzlein
Camera scenic
Dana Kenn
Camera scenic
Laura Lerner
On set dresser
Dylan Pettengill
Graphic designer
Vanessa Riegel
Leadman
Peter Scheck
Props
Erica Severson
Assistant property master
Lindsay Stephen
Property master
Roland Trafton

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Evan Benjamin
Foley mixer
Ryan Collison
Adr mixer
Beau Emory
Sound mixer
Anthony Enns (Los angeles)
Foley artist
Joanna Fang
Assistant sound editor / foley editor
Jonathan Fuhrer
Sound mixer
Anton Gold
Adr engineer
Mark Henry
Boom operator
Joe Savastano
Foley mixer
Nick Seaman
Sound designer
Daniel Timmons
Re-recording mixer
Tony Volante
Dialogue editor
Allan Zaleski

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Chris Barnes
Stunt performer / water safety
Riley Barnes
Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt driver
Andre Da Silva

Camera

Digital image technician
J. Eric Camp
A camera / steadicam operator
Michael Heathcote
Key grip
Tommy Kerwick Jr.
"a" camera second assistant
Cornelia Klapper
Second assistant "c" camera
Nicholas H. Martin
First ac a camera/steadicam
Tim Metivier
Best boy/electric
Billy Moore
Steadicam operator
Dennis Noyes (Los angeles unit)
Digital imaging technician
Johanna Salo (California Unit)
First assistant camera
Patrick Sokley (B camera)
Gaffer
Jason Velez
Second assistant camera
Carrie Wills

Editorial department

First assistant editor
K. Falcon Williams (Kyle Falcon)
Dailies operator
John Robert Hammerer
Digital conform
Gina Kalim
Head of production
Margaret Lewis (Company 3)
Digital intermediate producer
Philippe Majdalani
Assistant editor
Alex Pirrone
Digital intermediate colorist
Tom Poole
Title design
Charles Christopher Rubino
Color assistant
Josh Spector
Color assistant
Brett Price (*)

Music department

Music supervisor
Meghan Currier

Other crew

Intern
Maria Alvarez (Palm springs unit)
Post production accountant
Samantha Cheah
Production resources consultant
Wendy Cohen
Production coordinator
Jeremiah Cullen
Production assistant
Quinn Dooley
Production secretary
Jen Gray
Production accountant
Melissa Kimbler
Lead medic
Michael T. King
Completion guarantor
Marina Pervak (Film Finances Inc) (Marina Pervak Lejsek)
Tax credit specialist
Michele-Nanette Miller
Completion guarantor
Susan Muir (Film Finances)
First assistant accountant
Courtney L. Newsome
Business & legal affairs
Brian Nitzkin
Set medic
Vincenzo Pepe Jr.
Production assistant
Caitlyn Porto
Stand-in
Alex Rak
Assistant to producers
Molly Stone
Script supervisor
Alexandra Torterotot
Office production assistant
Ece Turan
Lab technician
Cody J. Wilkins
Additional production assistant
Kyle Ginzburg (*)
Additional production assistant
Max Novick (*)

(*) uncredited