Venom: Let There Be Carnage
(Venom: Let There Be Carnage)
Credits
Cast
- Eddie Brock / Venom
- Tom Hardy
- Cletus Kasady / Carnage
- Woody Harrelson
- Anne Weying
- Michelle Williams
- Frances Barrison / Shriek
- Naomie Harris
- Dr. Dan Lewis
- Reid Scott
- Detective Mulligan
- Stephen Graham
- Mrs. Chen
- Peggy Lu
- Dr. Pazzo
- Sian Webber
- Mugging Victim
- Michelle Greenidge
- Beaten Mugger
- Rob Bowen
- Psycho Patient
- Laurence Spellman
- Little Simz
- Little Simz
- Young Cletus
- Jack Bandeira
- Young Shriek
- Olumide Olorunfemi
- Siegfried
- Scroobius Pip
- Host Two
- Amrou Al-Kadhi
- Host Three
- Beau Sargent
- Rodeo Beach Reporter
- Brian Copeland
- Warden
- Stewart Alexander
- Young Detective Mulligan
- Sean Delaney
- Reveler
- Ed Kear
- Reveler
- Emma Lau
- Reveler
- Louis j Rhone
- Headmaster (1997)
- Christopher Godwin
- San Quentin Tier Guard
- Tiffanie Thomas
- Valet Car Park
- Rocky Capella
- San Quentin Guard
- Sam Robinson
- San Francisco Police Department Officer
- Greg Lockett
- Plunger Man
- Sonny Ashbourne Serkis
- Street Man
- Otis Winston
- Tie Down Guard
- Vaughn Johseph
- TV Reporter - San Quentin
- Tiffanie Thomas
- Gas Station Attendant
- Miguel Arreguin (Miguel Angel Arreguin)
- San Francisco Reporter
- Tiffanie Thomas
- Priest
- Reece Shearsmith
- Grieving Father
- Simon Connolly
- Grieving Mother
- Rachel Handshaw
- Victim's Sister
- Amanda Foster
- Victim's Brother
- Akie Kotabe
- Startled Witness
- Eric Sigmundsson
- Ravenscroft Guard
- Chabris Napier-Lawrence
- Ravenscroft Guard
- Larry Olubamiwo
- San Quentin Last Meal Guard
- Jose Palma
- San Quentin Last Meal Guard
- Ashlen Aquila
- Ravenscroft Orderly
- Jamal Ajala
- San Quentin Guard
- Tiffanie Thomas
- Sympathetic Guard
- Joshua Eldridge-Smith
- Detective in Bathroom
- Rosie Marcel
- Host Pre Carnival #1
- Elliot Cable
- San Quentin Prisoner
- Rodrig Andrisan (*)
- Sedan Driver
- William W. Barbour (*)
- Subaru Driver
- Cabran E. Chamberlain (*)
- Party Guest
- Ed Chidley (*)
- Carnival Adult
- Erwin Felicilda (*)
- Carnival Raver
- Ruth Horrocks (*)
- San Quentin Prisoner
- Skip Howland (*)
- Lawyer
- Tony Hunt (*)
- Police Officer
- Andrew Koponen (*)
- SFPD Officer
- John Lobato (*)
- Prisoner
- Kenny Lorenzetti (*)
- SFPD Detective
- Obie Matthew (*)
- Carnival Adult
- Sean Michael McGrory (*)
- Talkative Red Jacket Reveller
- Jason McNab (*)
- Pedestrian
- Christian Harris Neeman (*)
- Homeless Man
- Steve Warky Nunez (*)
- Marin County Sheriff
- Mel Powell (*)
- Carnival Goat Raver
- Richard Price (*)
- SFPD Detective
- Diezel Ramos (*)
- Pedestrian
- Jeff Redlick (*)
- Homeless man
- Michael Andrew Reed (*)
- SWAT Officer
- Rick Richardson (*)
- Tourist
- Frank Scozzari (*)
- Party Guest
- Amber Sienna (*)
- Dancer
- Kieran Simon (*)
- Pedestrian / Driver
- Cynthia Naylor Smyth (*)
- SFPD Uniformed
- Alfredo Tavares (*)
- Pedestrian
- Rachel Thurow (*)
- Pedestrian
- Etienne Vick (*)
- Carnival Adult
- Jessie Vinning (*)
- Carnival Guest
- Anastasia Zabarchuk (*)
Director
- Directed by
- Andy Serkis
Writing credits
- Screenplay by
- Kelly Marcel
- Writer
- Tom Hardy
- Story
- Kelly Marcel
- Writer
- Todd McFarlane
- Marvel's Venom Character created by
- David Michelinie
Producer
- Producer
- Avi Arad
- Executive producer
- Jonathan Cavendish
- Executive producer
- Howard Chen
- Executive producer
- Edward Cheng
- Executive producer
- Ruben Fleischer
- Producer
- Tom Hardy
- Co-producer
- Barrie Hemsley
- Line producer
- Caroline Levy (Additional footage)
- Producer
- Kelly Marcel
- Co-producer
- Angus More Gordon
- Producer
- Hutch Parker
- Producer
- Amy Pascal
- Producer
- Matthew Tolmach
- Executive producer
- Barry H. Waldman
Music
- Music by
- Marco Beltrami
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Robert Richardson
Editor
- Editor
- Maryann Brandon
- Editor
- Stan Salfas
Casting
- Casting director
- Lucy Bevan
Production design
- Production designer
- Oliver Scholl
Art direction
- DNEG
- Ravi Bansal
- Supervising art director
- Tom Brown
- San Francisco
- Michael E. Goldman
- Art director
- Simon Lamont
- Supervising art director
- Troy Sizemore
- Art director
- Malcolm Stone
- Vfx
- Hayley Easton Street
Set decoration
- San Francisco
- Alex Brandenburg
- Set decorator
- Dominic Capon
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Joanna Eatwell
Makeup department
- Key hair and makeup
- Natalie Abizadeh (Additional photography / principal hair stylist / principal makeup artist)
- Sculptor
- Javier Aliaga
- Prosthetics effects technician
- Marina Altomare (Silicone Runner)
- Additional makeup artist
- Shana Astrachan (San Francisco)
- Junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
- Nadia Becker
- Hairdresser
- Jacqueline Bhavnani (Michelle Williams)
- Crowd Hair & Makeup Trainee
- Ellie Cannings
- Makeup artist
- Jess Clarke
- Hair stylist
- Vanessa Colombo (San Francisco)
- Key hair stylist / key makeup artist
- Robb Crafer
- Key makeup artist
- Gretchen Davis (San Francisco)
- Additional hair and make up artist
- Tamsin Dorling
- Make up & hair designer
- Audrey Doyle (Tom Hardy)
- Makeup trainee
- Francesca Dwyer
- Hair stylist
- Sophie Finch
- Makeup artist
- Elizabeth Fox (San Francisco)
- Daily crowd makeup artist
- Jess Heath
- Wig maker
- Magnus Berglind (Naomie Haris)
- Make up designer/hair designer
- Peter King
- Makeup artist
- Angela Levin (Michelle Williams)
- Hair and makeup junior
- Mazz Loxton
- Additional makeup artist
- Lisa Patnoe (San Francisco)
- Prosthetics technician
- Daniella Pluchino (Toronto)
- Key hair stylist
- Yvette Rivas (San Francisco)
- Special effects contact lens optician
- Sinead Sweeney
- Makeup artist
- Mona Turnbull
- Hair stylist
- Erica Villanueva (San Francisco)
- Makeup artist
- Frances Darvell White (Crowd)
- Hair stylist
- Karleigh Williams
- Junior hair stylist
- Jade Winterton (Crowd daily / junior makeup artist: crowd daily)
- Makeup artist
- Lindy Bishop (*)
- Hair & makeup trainee
- Lauren Clark (*) (Crowd- dailies)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Alissa Gee (*)
- Prosthetics effects technician
- Steven Harris (*)
- Crowd trainee
- Anna Harvey (*) (Hair and make-up)
- Trainee makeup artist
- Chloe Maidment (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Katie Bullock-Webster
- Production supervisor
- Susan Ehrhart
- Production supervisor
- Miranda Marks (Additional photography)
- Unit production manager
- Brent O'Connor
- Production supervisor
- Bertie Spiegelberg
- Production manager
- Deryn Stafford
- Unit production manager
- Barry H. Waldman
Assistant director
- Crowd second assistant director
- Daisy Baldry
- Key second assistant director
- Tom Browne
- 2nd unit third assistant director
- Joe Caporale
- Second second assistant director
- Mark Cockren
- Key second assistant director
- Simon Downes (Additional photography)
- Crowd pa
- Aline Leduc
- Base camp pa
- Alicia Graf
- Set production assistant
- Callum Hamshere (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Paul Hayes
- First assistant director
- K.C. Hodenfield
- Crowd welfare pa
- Natasha Khaleeq (Dailies)
- First assistant director
- Andy Madden (2nd Unit)
- Floor 2nd assistant director 2nd unit
- Robert Madden
- Additional second assistant director
- William Marshall (San Francisco)
- Daily Set PA
- Conor McGahon
- Key second assistant director
- Dixon McPhillips (Second unit SF)
- Second second assistant director
- Adam Morgan (San Francisco)
- Set production assistant
- Fintan O'Brien (Second unit)
- Base 3rd Assistant Director
- Jenna Pearson (Additional photography)
- Third assistant director
- James Reid (Additional photography)
- Second unit director
- Brian Smrz
- Key second assistant director
- Max Sturgeon (San Francisco)
- 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director
- Marvin Williams
Art department
- Art department co-ordinator
- Zahida Ahmed
- Props buyer/co-ordinator
- Yasmin Al-Naib
- Set dec gangboss
- Stewart D. Allen (San Francisco)
- Property master
- John Bankson (San Francisco)
- Assistant property master
- Kip Bartlett (San Francisco)
- Standby carpenter
- James Bede
- Junior prop modeller
- Callum Bell
- Concept artist
- Kieran Belshaw
- Illustrator
- Laurent Ben-Mimoun
- Lead scenic
- Jennifer Bennes (San Francisco)
- Carpenter
- Harry Bristow-Burrows
- Standby stagehand
- Martin Brown
- Standby art director
- Mary Buri
- Art researcher
- Victor Capoccia
- Prop maker trainee
- Heather Carby
- Drapesmaster
- Graham Caulfield
- Chargehand standby props
- Christopher Chandler
- Sculptor foreman
- Robert Clark (San Francisco)
- Art department assistant
- Rebecca Closs
- Storyboard artist
- John Colebourn
- Prop painter
- Keith Connolly
- Storyboard artist
- Robert Consing
- Scenic painter
- Mitchell Cooper
- Storyboard artist
- Federico D'Alessandro
- Stand-by props
- Kevin Day (Second unit)
- Graphic designer
- Dean DeMatteis (San Francisco)
- Petty cash buyer
- Amy Diamond
- Art department assistant
- Daniel Dickinson
- Leadman
- William Downes (Additional photography)
- Storyboard artist
- David E. Duncan
- Stagehand
- Colin Dye
- Supervising modeller
- Sander Ellers
- Carpenter
- Hilary Engleman (San Francisco)
- Assistant art director
- Chris Evans-Wilson
- Carpenter
- Jasmine Martin
- Lead graphic designer
- Jools Faiers
- Dressing props
- Hugh Fottrell
- Set dresser
- Josh Frager (San Francisco)
- Model maker
- Jeanie Gelling
- Set designer
- Lara Genovese
- Construction coordinator
- Jessica Gibbins
- Draughtsman
- Elena-Sasha Marinou
- Trainee prop hand
- Louis Gregory
- Scenic painter
- Andrew Guyett
- Scenic artist
- Rohan Harris
- Assistant set decorator
- Felicity Hickman
- Art department production manager
- Fern Hodgson (Framestore)
- Props storeman
- Aaron Holder
- Chargehand dressing props
- Mitchell Holder
- Lead greensman
- Jack Hollins
- Assistant art director
- Solomon Honey
- Production buyer
- Nick Hope
- Set dresser
- Loren Hoselton
- Senior assistant set decorator
- Prue Howard
- Prop maker
- Cory Hughes (San Francisco)
- Junior draughtsperson
- Giulia Iddas
- Carpenter
- Myron Seth Isaacs (San Francisco)
- Art department coordinator
- Ayesha Janmohammed (San Francisco)
- Modeller
- Caitlin Murray Jones
- Graphic designer
- Darshankumar Joshi
- Set dresser
- Olivia Kanz (San Francisco)
- Stand-by painter
- Anya Kazimierski (San Francisco)
- Standby props
- George Knowles
- Art department researcher
- Karen Krizanovich
- Set dresser
- Doug Latimer (San Francisco)
- Illustrator
- Thang Le
- Assistant property master
- Andrew Lewis (San Francisco)
- On-set dresser
- Eric Louie (San Francisco)
- Additional props
- Cameron Lovelace (San Francisco)
- Storyboard artist
- Jake Lunt
- Scenic artist
- Nicholas MacRae
- Laborer gangboss
- Mike Martino (San Francisco)
- Assistant art director
- Piotr Marzecki
- Set dresser
- Omid Matthew (San Francisco)
- Leadman
- Jason McDonough (San Francisco)
- Scenic artist
- Matthew McLemore
- Scenic artist
- Stephen McNally (San Francisco)
- Labor foreman
- Edward J. McNicoll (San Francisco / stand-by greens: San Francisco)
- Props
- Ryan McPhail (Painter)
- Dressing props
- Ossie Merchant
- Modelmaker
- Andrew Merrison
- Standby painter reshoots
- Hannah Storm Miles
- Assistant props
- Seth Miller (San Francisco)
- General foreman
- Joel Morgante (San Francisco)
- Set decoration assistant
- Elsie Mortimer
- Assistant property master
- Colin Mutch
- Carpenter
- Alan Neighbour
- Concept artist
- Antony Nguyen
- Concept illustrator
- Alex Nice
- Construction coordinator
- Ben Nichols (San Francisco)
- Set dresser
- Elena Nommensen (San Francisco)
- Prop modeller
- Billy Noonan
- Props supervisor
- Jonathan Norman
- Construction office manager
- Emily Okun (San Francisco)
- Concept artist
- Jonathan Opgenhaffen
- Set designer
- Chad Owens (San Francisco)
- Welder foreman
- Jeffrey Palmer (San Francisco)
- Hod carpenter
- Robert Park
- Graphic designer
- Nayan Patel
- Assistant construction manager
- Keith Perry
- Dressing props
- Christopher Pigott
- Scenic artist
- Bill Plumb (San Francisco)
- Set dec buyer
- Natalia Poltoratzky (San Francisco)
- Property master
- Paul Purdy
- Dressing prop
- Daniel Pye (Dailies)
- Chargehand props
- Matthew Ramm
- Concept artist
- Jeff Read
- Standby art director
- Isona Rigau (2nd Unit)
- Dressing props
- Martin Rookes
- Set dresser
- Natalie Roth-Corti (San Francisco)
- Construction buyer
- Mark Russell
- Set dresser
- Jeni Ryan (San Francisco)
- Set dresser
- Gretchen Scharfenberg (San Francisco)
- Picture Vehicles Technician
- Mike Shuttleworth
- Assistant set decorator
- Eleanor Sindall
- Art department assistant
- Sarah Siskin (San Francisco)
- Graphics assistant
- Aimee Smith
- Props
- Mark Smith
- Junior draughtsperson
- Silvia Stroppa
- Storyboard artist
- Dan Sweetman
- Standby art director
- Daniel Swingler (Additional photography)
- Assistant buyer
- Rebecca Thomas
- Prop painter
- Richard Thomas
- Graphic designer
- Liberty Thompson
- Assistant art director
- Andrew Tilhoo
- Assistant set decorator
- Rebecca Todd
- Mould maker
- Alexandra Vlcek
- Concept artist
- Jakub Vykoukal
- Carpenter
- Christian Wadman (San Francisco)
- Scenic artist
- Melanie Walas (San Francisco)
- Scenic painter
- Paul Wallis
- Supervising chargehand standby props 2nd unit
- Stuart Walpole
- Set dresser
- Ian Way
- Set dec coordinator
- Elizabeth Wodarcyk (San Francisco)
- Scenic artist
- Morgan Womble-Dahl (San Francisco)
- Storyboard artist
- Graham Wyn Jones
- Senior draughtsman
- Dorrie Young
- Daily standby props
- Xavier Swinton Byrne (*)
- Props
- Claudiu Turcanu (*)
Sound department
- Sound playback
- Patrick Anderson (Venom dialog)
- Re-recording mix technician
- Kyle Arzt
- Supervising sound editor
- Kami Asgar
- Production sound mixer
- Rob Beal (Additional photography)
- Boom operator
- Ian Bender (Usa)
- Re-recording mixer
- Beau Borders
- Adr mixer
- James Bowman
- Sound trainee
- Luke Brickley
- Sound effects editor
- Matt Cavanaugh
- Boom operator
- Freya Clarke (Additional photography)
- Adr mixer
- Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
- Sound effects editor
- J.M. Davey
- Foley artist
- Adam De Coster
- Utility sound
- Corryn Deegan (San Francisco)
- Production sound mixer
- Chris Durfy (Second unit)
- Sound effects editor
- Sam Fan
- Re-recording mixer / sound designer
- Will Files
- Adr mixer
- Aaron Hasson
- Supervising foley artist
- Gary A. Hecker
- Sound utility
- Camille Kennedy (Additional photography)
- Sound mixer
- Scott Kinzey (2nd unit San Francisco)
- Production sound mixer
- Michael B. Koff
- Sound editorial
- Tim Kuzniar II
- Sound effects editor
- Ken McGill
- Boom operator
- Chris Murphy
- Re-recording mixer
- Kevin O'Connell
- Supervising sound editor
- Erin Oakley
- Apprentice sound editor
- Jessica Parks
- Second assistant sound
- Howard Peryer (2nd Unit)
- Sound mixer
- Yung Q
- 1st assistant sound editor / dialogue editor
- Ailene Roberts
- Adr mixer
- Nick Roberts
- First assistant sound
- Michael Sinden (2nd Unit)
- Foley mixer
- Randy Singer
- Sound designer
- Robert Stambler
- Sound effects editor
- Chris Terhune
- Dialogue editor
- Steve Urban
- Adr mixer
- Chris Whiteside
- Boom operator
- Lou Wiskes (2nd unit San Francisco)
- Sound mixer
- Can Yesilyurt
- Sound effects editor
- Matt Yocum
Special effects
- Crane supervisor
- Tim Ambridge
- Special effects trainee
- Max E. Barnes
- Special effects trainee
- George Bell
- Special effects lead technician
- James Munro Boles
- Special effects supervisor
- Caimin Bourne
- Special effects technician
- Ashlea Brown
- Special effects lead senior technician
- Mark Bullimore
- Special effects consultant
- Neil Corbould
- Special effects assistant technician
- Marie Duboscq
- Special effects prep supervisor
- Jody Eltham
- Special effects workshop supervisor
- David Eves
- Special effects technician
- Harry Eves
- Wire rig winch operator
- Sian Farley McBride
- Special effects supervisor
- Eric Frazier (U.S.)
- Special effects lead technician
- Alex Freeman
- Special effects technician
- Max Eckstein (San Francisco)
- Special effects senior technician
- Mark Howard II
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Stephen Hutchinson (Second unit)
- Special effects technician
- David Little (San Francisco)
- Special effects workshop engineer
- Stuart Lovelock
- Special effects technician
- Dave Lyon
- Special effects technician
- Jared Manley
- Special effects senior technician
- Daniel Massett
- Wire supervisor
- Kevin Mathews
- Special effects coordinator
- John McLeod (San Francisco)
- Special effects supervisor
- Noah Meddings (Second unit)
- Special effects technician
- Rupert Morency
- Special effects technician
- Alistair Poulter
- Special effects assistant technician
- Thomas Roberts
- Special effects trainee
- Bailey Sheridan
- Special effects technician
- Hayden Sheridan
- Special effects coordinator
- India Sheridan
- Buyer
- Egle Sveikauskyte
- Special effects technician
- Adam Tomlinson
- Special effects foreman
- I.J. Van Perre (San Francisco)
- Digital compositor
- Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma
- Special effects on-set supervisor
- David Watson Jr.
- Special effects senior technician
- Victoria Williams
- Special effects technician
- Can Yesilyurt
Visual effects
- Vfx compostitor
- Sanjeev Kumar (Sanjeev Kumar Sharma 2087)
- Department Supervision
- Sushant Acharekar
- Creature TD
- Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte
- Visual effects
- Brian Adler
- Visual effects artist
- Reetu Aggarwal
- Matchmove artist
- Birgit Dierken
- Compositor
- Lydia Aguilar (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Akashsaini
- Digital effects
- Arif Akca (Visual effects)
- Creature TD
- Amer Alameddine (Double negative)
- Senior/lead previs artist
- Maksims Aleksejevs (The Third Floor)
- Matchmove artist
- Lee Alexander (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Luis Almazan
- Visual effects artist
- Sanchit Anant
- Data wrangler
- Colin Anders (Nyc unit)
- Digital compositor
- Kanika Andrew (Double negative)
- Senior character/creature modeler
- Mario Anger (Image Engine)
- DFX supervisor
- Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio
- Global head of layout
- Paul Arion (Dneg)
- Creature TD
- Pétur Arnórsson
- Visual effects artist
- Jahan Arsi
- Previsualization artist
- Ajay Arunan
- Head of layout
- Ruth Asensio (DNEG Montreal)
- Senior effects artist
- Saqib Ashraf
- Lead face modeler
- Daniel Axelsson (Dneg)
- Data wrangler
- Harveen Bahia (DNEG London)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Chris Bailey
- Department production manager
- Reshmi Balachandran
- Background prep supervisor
- Michael Jeff Baldemoro (Image Engine)
- Line producer
- Michael Baloun
- VFX Photographer
- Joe Bannister (Dneg)
- Visual effects artist
- Aviv Bar-Ami
- Visual effects artist
- Lorna Barnshaw (Clear Angle Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Judy Barr
- Casting manager
- Dario Barrera (The Third Floor Inc)
- VFX producer
- Jenny Basen (Framestore London)
- Colourist
- Kali Bateman (Visual effects)
- Modelling td
- Prashant Bavariya (Dneg)
- Vfx editor
- Jack Bell (Framestore London)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Marianne Belleau (DNEG Montreal)
- Assistant colourist
- Damien Bent (Visual effects)
- Resource Manager
- Lara Berners
- Visualization lead
- Paul Berry (The Third Floor Inc)
- Matte painting
- Uttham Bhalaykar
- Visual effects coordinator
- Rasghania Bharat
- DNEG
- Gautam Bhardwaj
- Visualisation Coordinator / previs/postvis Coordinator
- Kelly Biggins (The Third Floor)
- Machmove artist
- Zaheer Bijapure (Double negative)
- Cg build supervisor
- Thomas Biller (Dneg)
- Lighting td
- Remi Bitawi (Dneg)
- Data io
- Oliver Blackaby
- Rigging td
- Jamie Blyth
- Digital compositor
- Joao Bogossian
- Senior effects technical director
- Santiago Bono
- Visual effects producer
- Daniel Booty (Image Engine)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Russell Bowen (Dneg)
- Visual effects
- Amit Alawadi
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Boyd
- Digital compositor
- Hayley Collins
- Additional visual effects supervisor
- Mark Breakspear
- Lead Technology Support
- Adam Brenn
- Compositing supervisor
- Nik Brownlee (Dneg)
- Lidar technician
- Ian Bruneau (Clear Angle Studios)
- Previs artist
- Jeffrey Bryans (Argon)
- Previsualization artist
- Thomas J. Burton (The Third Floor .Inc)
- Previs-Artist
- Imran Younas Butt (The Third Floor)
- Senior previs animator
- Serena Cacciato (Argon)
- Visualization coordinator
- Valerie Caddell (The Third Floor Inc)
- Animation supervisor
- Steve Cady (Dneg)
- Layout td
- Silvio Castagna Muscella (Framestore London)
- Lead 3d look development
- Kshirsagar Chaitanya
- Digital compositor
- Saptarshi Chakraborty
- Senior compositor
- Gregory Chalenko (Dneg)
- Visualization supervisor
- Martin Chamney
- Compositing supervisor
- Eric K. Chan
- Matchmove artist
- Varghese Chandy (Image Engine)
- Visualization artist
- Alice Chang (The Third Floor Inc)
- Environment td
- Thibault Chapiron (Dneg)
- Visual effects artist
- Debabrata Chatterjee
- Compositing lead
- Abhishek Chaturvedi
- Virtual production TD
- Myriam Cherif (The Third Floor)
- Lead lighting technical director
- Keith Cheuk
- Vfx assistant editor
- Jena Cheung
- Modeller
- Shailesh Chibire
- Senior texture artist
- Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu (Image Engine)
- Roto artist
- Gourij Choudhari (Visual effects)
- Lighting td
- Deepak Choudhary (Dneg)
- Environment generalist td
- Gauresh Churi (Dneg)
- Compositor
- Erik Classen (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Pascal Clement (Dneg)
- Shot creator
- Steven Clibborn-Dyer (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michael Collard
- Visual effects coordinator
- Katie Connon
- Visual effects artist
- Mollie Connor
- VFX Line Producer
- Richard Leo Cook
- Visual effects data wrangler
- Aaron Cornwall
- Lighting lead
- Kevin Couture (Dneg)
- Crowd technical director
- Dominic Coyle (Dneg)
- Visual effects roto/prep production coordinator
- James Cressaty (Dneg)
- Lead creature modeller/designer
- Lucas Manuel Cuenca
- Digital compositor
- Stephen Dagenais
- Drone pilot and 3D scanning specialist
- Ross Dannmayr
- Systems support
- Tom Davies
- Fabricator
- Louise Day
- Creature technical director
- Antonios Defteraios (Dneg)
- Fx lead
- Julien Depredurand (Image Engine)
- Visual effects artist
- Alexander Kossev
- Capture technician
- Alexander Dewar (Clear Angle Studios)
- Compositing supervisor
- Ujwal W. Dhankute
- Lead compositor
- Natalia Diaz
- Department production manager
- Brenna Dolan
- Environment td/3d generalist
- Giovanni Dossena
- DFX supervisor
- Christopher Downs
- Digital compositor
- Curro Doyagüez
- Capture technician
- Dave Duarte (Clear Angle Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sheena Duggal
- Digital compositor
- Abdullah Ecirli
- Visualization executive producer
- Christopher Edwards (The Third Floor Inc)
- Fx artist
- Hesham Eissa
- Matchmove artist
- Aniket Ekale (Double negative)
- Environment generalist td
- Karim el Qattan (DNEG Montreal)
- Digital compositor
- Karen Elliott
- BodyTracking Artist
- Rahul Narayan Erla (DNEG India)
- VFX Production Assistant
- Steven Fares (DNEG London)
- Compositor
- Selena Farkas
- Visualization artist
- Ari Feblowitz (The Third Floor Inc)
- Cg supervisor
- Aaron Fickling (DNEG Montreal)
- Senior animator
- Alex Filipov (Dneg)
- Digital artist
- Nathan Fitzgerald
- Effects artist
- Fabio Frangione (Dneg)
- Visual effects consultant
- Paul J. Franklin (Dneg)
- Lighting
- Saurabh Gandhi
- Senior lighting td
- Madhura Gangan
- Visual effects artist
- Alvaro Garcia
- Digital compositor
- Ankush Gawande (Dneg)
- Lead rigger
- Sheik Ghafoor (Image Engine)
- Layout td
- Chady Ghorayeb
- Creature FX td
- Gourav Ghosh (Visual effects)
- Senior environment td
- Mike Gilbert (Argon)
- Modeling artist
- K.G. Ginu
- Digital compositor
- Victor Utku Gocer
- Visual effects artist
- Emanuele Goffredo
- Assistant technical director
- Vlasis Gogousis (Dneg)
- Lead compositing artist
- Cyrille Gohier (Framestore London)
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel Gonzalez
- Lead creature fx td
- Maria Eugenia González
- 3D artist
- Gopikapriya
- Inhouse compositor
- Holly Gosnell
- Visual effects line producer
- Louise Gough
- 3D capture technician
- Sam Gough (Clear Angle Studios)
- Facial performance capture supervisor
- Douglas Green (DI4D)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Joel Green (Dneg)
- Data wrangler
- Mia Mallory Green
- Visualization coordinator
- David Greig (The Third Floor Inc)
- Environment and generalist supervisor
- Johnny Grilo (Dneg)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Michael Grobe (Dneg)
- Senior look development artist
- Erik Gronfeldt
- Fx technical director
- Xian Guan (Dneg)
- 3D scanning specialist
- Jandira Guasque (Clear Angle Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Shreyas Gujrati
- Environments td
- Bablu Gupta (Visual effects)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Viktoria Gutheil (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Guyon
- Effects technical director
- Carlos Guzman (Dneg)
- Senior previs animator
- Faraz Hameed (Argon)
- Digital compositor
- Brian Hanable
- Technical support
- Matt Hand (Dneg)
- Compositor
- Jiten Harkhani (Visual effects)
- Visual effects artist
- Jared Hasselbach
- Lighting technical director
- Joseph Hayden
- Visual effects coordinator
- Issy Haylett
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel Hazeltine (Clear Angle Studios)
- Lead layout artist
- Oliver Hearsey (Image Engine)
- Visual effects producer
- Barrie Hemsley
- Visual effects editor
- Ethan Henerey
- Visual effects editor
- Warren Hickman
- Compositor
- Sophie Hills
- Digital compositor
- Keita Hoshino
- Digital compositor
- Yuka Hosomi
- Digital compositor
- Pete Howlett
- 2D supervisor
- Romain Hubert
- Visual effects editor
- Claudia Huerta
- Pre-visualization artist
- Manon Huez
- Visual effects coordinator
- Davin Hun
- Pre-visualization editor
- Chris Hunter
- Scanning technician
- Poppy Hunter (Clear Angle Studios)
- Roto/prep supervisor
- Megan Hutchison (DNEG Vancouver)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Chrismac Hwang
- Lead matte painter
- Giorgio Iovino (Visual effects - DNEG)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Christian Irles (Image Engine)
- Visual effects editor
- Dhuha Isa (Dneg)
- Fx td at double negative
- Larinin Ivan
- Virtual production supervisor
- Kaya Jabar (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Antoine Jannic (Image Engine)
- Motion capture performer
- Michael Jinks
- 3D artist
- Inki Jo (Dneg)
- Data i/o
- Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
- Senior modeller
- Mabel
- Head of build
- Fady Kadry (DNEG Montreal)
- Compositor
- Sean Kalra
- Vfx production manager
- Raghavendra Kamath
- Fx td
- Advait Kamble
- Visual effects artist
- Anand Kambli
- Visual effects coordinator
- Praveen Kanshi
- Visualization artist
- Todd Karberg (The Third Floor Inc)
- Senior previs/postvis animator
- John Kay (The Third Floor)
- Assistant technical director
- Holly Keenan
- Production manager
- Ian Kelly
- Facial modeller/creature modeller
- Vimal Kerketta
- Principle TD
- Swapnil Kevat
- Visual effects artist
- Keyur-r-Patel
- Digital compositor
- Akshay Khanna
- Lookdev development lead
- Abhijeet Khedgikar
- Matchmove artist
- Minjung Kim (Image Engine)
- Visualisation artist
- Jennifer Kitching
- Bidding producer
- Matthew Koehler (The Third Floor Inc)
- Digital compositor
- Maksim Koen
- Senior creature TD
- Mischa Kolbe (Dneg)
- Head of finance
- Allie Koppel (The Third Floor Inc)
- Previs editor
- Anna Koronkiewicz (The Third Floor)
- 3D Artists
- Makoto Koyama (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Remko Kram (Dneg)
- Digital matte painter/environment generalist td
- Eva Kristjáns (Dneg)
- Lighting artist
- Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang
- Compositor
- Václav Kubant
- Senior modeller
- Abdelrahman Kubisi (Dneg)
- Previs animator
- Zuzanna Kucharska (Argon)
- Visualization artist
- Sebastian Kuder (The Third Floor)
- Lighting td
- Naveen Kumar
- Motion capture supervisor
- Dan Kunz (Dneg)
- Effects technical director
- Daniel Labossiere (Dneg)
- Senior FX TD
- Ganesh Lakshmigandan
- Visual effects supervisor
- François Lambert (Dneg)
- Senior compositor
- Jooyong Lee (Double negative)
- Visual effects artist
- Marco Lee (Clear Angle Studios)
- Digital artist
- Simon Leech
- Visualization artist
- Win Leerasanthanah (The Third Floor Inc)
- 3D scanning specialist
- Duncan Lees (Clear Angle Studios)
- Story board artist
- Doug Lefler (The Third Floor Inc)
- R&d developer
- Tim Lehr (Image Engine)
- Visual effects artist
- Michael Lemon
- Lighting artist
- Nik Lengyel
- Business Affairs Attorney
- Kristina Lesik (The Third Floor Inc)
- Environment td
- Jacques Leyreloup (Framestore London)
- Environment generalist td
- Allan Li (Dneg)
- Fx td
- Da Li (DNEG London)
- Matchmove artist
- Ivan LI (Image Engine Design Inc.)
- Creature lead
- Chiara Licandro (DNEG Montreal)
- Layout td
- Wayne Lim (DNEG London / layout td: DNEG)
- Digital compositor
- Leon Lin
- Creature/Character Modeler
- Eung Ho Lo (Image Engine)
- Visual effects production manager
- Mary Lobb
- Layout td
- Daniela Lobo Dias (Dneg)
- Key character sculptor
- Sebastian Lochmann
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Beaumont Loewenthal
- Fx supervisor
- Joe Long
- Visualization artist
- Shawn Lopez (The Third Floor Inc)
- Fx td
- Alexandra LoRusso
- Senior character artist
- Yannick Lorvo (Dneg)
- Creature FX
- Luis Miguel Roledo Luna (Dneg)
- Environment generalist td
- Bruno Lévêque (Dneg)
- Visualization editor
- Krisztian Majdik (The Third Floor Inc)
- VFX Line Producer
- Alexander Maldoff (Dneg)
- Practical reference designer
- Kristyan Mallett
- Matchmove
- Jayakrishnan Manikandan (Bodytrack artist)
- Visual effects artist
- Louis Manjarres
- Matchmove Supervisor / onset vfx photography
- Jason Marlow
- Lead compositor
- Christopher Maslen (Dneg)
- Body Tracking TD
- Masod-Nasir (Dneg)
- Visualization editor
- Trevin Matcek (The Third Floor Inc)
- Previs/postvis supervisor
- Jason McDonald (Argon)
- Compositing supervisor
- Ben McEwan (Image Engine)
- Witness camera operator
- Charlie Mckenzie (Dailies)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris McLaughlin (Dneg)
- Creature FX
- Mario Mediavilla (Image Engine)
- Lighting td
- Shubham Mehta
- Senior character animator
- Joel Meire (DNEG London)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Crisanta Melendez
- Senior fx artist
- Myke Mendes
- Senior previs animator
- Craig Mepham (Argon)
- Creature TD
- Shahan Miah
- Visual effects artist
- Ankur Mishra
- Lighting pipe td
- Vishal Mishra
- Creature TD
- Paresh Mistry (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Thibaut Moissenet (Dneg)
- Digital matte painter/environment artist
- Kobi Moldavski (Dneg)
- Head of marketing
- Lauren Puntillo (The Third Floor Inc)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Rockford Moore
- Visual effects production assistant
- Stella Moretti (Dneg)
- Senior previs animator
- Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman (Argon)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Katerina Motylova
- Digital compositor
- Matthew Mullarkey
- Vfx coordinator
- Aj Mulley (Dneg)
- Post visualization artist
- Andy Mulligan
- Colourist
- Chris Munns (DNEG London)
- Engine TD
- Jesus Munoz (The Third Floor Inc)
- Visual effects
- Katie-Leigh Murray (VFX Production Manager)
- Lead layout td
- Sandra Murta (Dneg)
- Rotoanim artist
- Jayaraj Muthukumar
- Technical resource manager
- Jason G. Myers (Dneg)
- Line producer
- Vincent Menard (DNEG, Montréal)
- Line producer
- Nitish Naik
- Visual effects artist
- Prafulla Naik
- Texture lead
- Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju
- Visual effects production assistant
- Marky Nations
- Team Lead Stereo Compositor
- Devesh Neema (Dneg)
- Visual effects production manager
- Lillias Ng (Dneg)
- Virtual production technical director
- Emil Nidal (The Third Floor)
- Digital compositor
- Ranen Nongmaithem (Dneg)
- 2d postvis animator
- Tabitha O'Connell (DNEG India)
- Digital compositor
- John O'Lone
- Animator
- Carlos Oceguera (Dneg)
- Head of it
- Jeremy Oddo (The Third Floor Inc)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jessica Oh (DNEG India)
- Compositor
- Conrad Olson
- Visualization lead
- Francisco Pacheco
- Digital effects
- Neil Mengel
- Lead compositor
- Francisco Palomares Pozas
- Senior Generalist TD
- Richard Pang (Double negative)
- DFX supervisor
- Daniel Pastore
- Visual effects coordinator
- Disha Patel
- Compositing supervisor
- Enrik Pavdeja (Framestore)
- Visual effects artist
- Geoff Pedder
- Vfx supervisor
- Stuart Penn (Framestore London)
- Compositor
- Ezra Pike (Double negative)
- Cfx senior
- Adrian Pinder (Visual effects)
- Build supervisor
- Ganesh Poojari (DNEG India)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Russ Pook
- Houdini technical director
- Aitor Prieto (Image Engine)
- Visual effects artist
- Francis Prince
- Lighting artist
- Manon Pringault (Dneg)
- Lead compositor
- Jakub Pruszkowski (Double negative)
- Animator
- Robin Purdy
- Senior digital compositor
- Marko Radinkovic (Double negative)
- Senior digital compositor
- Sinisa Radosavljevic (Dneg)
- Layout td
- Sebastián Raffaele (Dneg)
- Visual effects artist
- Hari Ragavendra
- Visual effects
- Lasse Rasmussen
- Concept artist
- Nikolay Razuev (Dneg)
- Concept artist
- Jeff Read
- Editorial io assistant
- Jose Rebollo Redondo (DNEG London)
- Senior Generalist TD
- Gábor Reikort (Double negative)
- Colourist
- Christian Ganea Reitmeier
- Environment supervisor
- Daniel Rhein (Dneg)
- Fx artist
- Mike Rhone
- Lead animator
- Maxime Richard (Dneg)
- Senior FX TD
- Ali Rizvi (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Sandra Roach
- Senior lighting td
- Xavier Roig (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Rouayroux (Dneg)
- Production assistant
- Matthew J. Rowney
- Layout td
- Anik Roy (DNEG London)
- Creature TD
- Alexandro Rubio
- Visual effects coordinator
- Callum Ruddleston
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ato Essandoh (Dneg)
- Compositor
- Francesco Russo (Framestore London)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bhattacharya Saikat
- Digital compositor
- Rohit Saini
- Fxtd
- Kushwaha Sanjay
- Fx technical director
- Mohammad Sarim
- Lighting td
- Abhishek Sarkar
- Visual effects lighting artist
- Lolly Sawant
- Fx td
- Siddhesh Prakash Sawant
- Fx supervisor
- Yashdeep Sawant
- Visualization artist
- Leon Schmidl (The Third Floor)
- Rigger/creature technical director
- Wesley Schneider (Visual effects)
- In-house senior compositor
- Abigail Scollay
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alexander Seaman (Second unit)
- Postvis artist
- Alican Serbest
- Rendering supervisor
- Amir Shachar
- Visual effects coordinator
- Bansari Shah
- Camera tracking td
- Sanket Kumar Sharma
- Digital compositor
- Vivek Sharma
- Witness camera operator
- Harri Sharp
- Visual effects artist
- Aditi Sujit Shelar
- Compositor
- David Sheldon
- Line producer
- Sammy Shikaze
- Animator
- Tatsuyuki Shimada
- 3D artist
- Vishal Singh Silwal
- Environment/generalist supervisor
- Samuel Simanjuntak (Dneg)
- Lead environment generalist td
- Romain Simonnet (Double negative)
- Digital compositor
- Gillian Simpson
- Second unit data wrangler
- Gabriella Sinella
- Vfx compositor
- Abhishek Singh
- Lighting td
- Yogesh Singh
- Visual effects artist
- Igor Siniatulov
- Modeler
- Max Boyden (Double negative)
- Visual effects artist
- James Skilbeck
- Fx td
- Tom Skorczynski (Dneg)
- Visualization executive producer
- Dane Allan Smith
- Senior modeler
- Laura Soriano Martínez (Image Engine)
- Fx technical director
- Eduardo Souza (Dneg)
- Data wrangler
- Andrew Spalding
- Fx supervisor
- John C. Sparks (Dneg)
- 3D scanning technician
- Adam Michael Spring
- Fx artist
- Jaclyn Stauber (DNEG, FX Artist: Image Engine)
- Drone pilot and 3D scanning specialist
- Joseph Angelo Steel (Visualskies)
- Visual effects artist
- Grace Stephens (DNEG London)
- Vfx td
- Boyan Stoyanov
- Visual effects artist
- Joshua Kiyoshi Huestis
- Creature TD
- Mika Strijdonk
- Roto/paint artist
- Iryna Sumanova (Image Engine)
- Lighting td
- Åsa Svedberg
- Digital compositor
- Baravalia Swapnil
- Lead compositor
- Michael J. Sweetser (Dneg)
- Fx supervisor
- Albert Szostkiewicz (Dneg)
- Digital compositor
- Vinod Talwar
- Roto/paint artist
- Jerrod Tan
- Layout td
- Kenzo Tee (Dneg)
- Lead compositors
- Siddharth Thakur (Double negative)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alankit Thapa
- Visual effects production manager
- Mat Thompson
- Digital compositor
- Steve Tizzard
- Lighting td
- Denis Tomov
- Digital compositor
- Alexander Toms
- Atd
- Sydney Dimitra Kyrtsia
- Stereo executive producer
- Corey Turner
- Texture artist
- Anaaya Sharma Upmanyu
- Compositing supervisor
- Dimitri Uradovskiy (Dneg)
- Fx td
- Elisa Valenzisi (Image Engine)
- VFX Line Producer
- Kays Vanderest (Dneg)
- Creature TD
- Seppe Vangrunderbeek (DNEG Montreal)
- Environment artist
- Saphir Vendroux
- Postvis animator
- Anna Ventre
- Character artist
- Victor Manuel Vera
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chris Vermeulen (Image Engine)
- Senior effects technical director
- Duarte Victorino (Image Engine)
- Lighting td
- Angel Villaseñor
- Paint & roto artist
- Caspar Vinall (Framestore London)
- Lead postvis artist
- Jaime Visedo (The Third Floor)
- Texturing artist
- Singh Vishal
- Visual effects artist
- Jonas Vonk
- Visual effects executive producer
- Shawn Walsh (Image Engine)
- Previs editor
- Andrew Walton
- Fx lead
- Jiayin Wang (Dneg)
- Digital artist
- Pablo Wang
- Texture artist
- Yilin Wang
- Vfx shoot supervisor/additional vfx supervisor
- Martin Waters
- 3D scanning digital artist
- Hazel Weatherall (Clear Angle Studios)
- Tech coordinator
- Maya Weston (Dneg)
- Visual effects artist
- Christoph Westphal
- Vfx production manager
- Todd Whalen
- Look development artist
- Tom Whitehead
- Lighting td
- Eric Hp Wong
- Visual effects associate producer
- Melody Woodford
- Build supervisor
- Ryan John Woodward (DNEG London)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jessica Jara Yepez
- Head of Talent
- Laura Zentil (The Third Floor Inc)
- Lead lighting technical director
- Shellie Blanks (DNEG London)
- Fx td
- Margarita Jazmín Yllescas Zúñiga
- Software developer
- Matthew Gray (*)
- Assistant data wrangler
- Joël Itshindo (*)
- Assistant technical director
- Jamie Slowgrove (*) (DNEG London)
- Shoot Assistant
- Jordi Díaz (*)
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Sina Ali
- Crane supervisor
- Tim Ambridge
- Stunts
- Ashlen Aquila
- Precision driver
- William W. Barbour
- Stunt double
- Adam Basil (Venom)
- Stunt double
- Rob Bowen (Reece Shearsmith / stunt performer / stunt performer: Beaten Mugger)
- Stunt performer
- Adam Bowman
- Stunt performer
- Andrew Burford
- Stunt performer
- Nellie Burroughes
- Stunt performer
- Dacio Caballero
- Stunt performer
- Marvin Campbell
- Stunt performer
- Rocky Capella
- Stunt performer
- Pablo Casillas
- Stunt performer
- Carlos Castillo
- Stunt performer
- Yusuf Chaudhri
- Stunt coordinator
- James M. Churchman
- Stunt performer
- Joel Conlan
- Stunt performer
- Nicholas Daines
- Stunt performer
- Arie Dekker (Carnage - reshoots)
- Stunt performer
- Lisa Dempsey
- Stunt performer
- Levan Doran
- Stunt double
- Samir Durrani (Stephen Graham)
- Stunts double
- James Embree (Woody Harrelson)
- Stunt performer
- Ben Essex
- Stunt performer
- Amanda Foster
- Stunt performer
- Grace Franzl
- Stunts
- Paul Ginns
- Precision driver
- Marcy Guiragossian
- Stunts
- Tom Hallahan
- Stunt rigger
- Paul Harford
- Stunt performer
- James Harris
- Stunt rigger
- Tom Hatt
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Mark Henson
- Stunt driver
- Robert Hladik
- Stunt performer
- Luke Kearney
- Fight coordinator
- George Kirby
- Stunts
- Josh Lakatos
- Stunt driver
- André Layne
- Stunt performer
- Reuben J. Lee
- Stunt performer
- Lukaz Leong
- Stunt performer
- Jean-Paul Ly
- Wire stunt rigger
- Ginger McCarthy
- Covering coordinator NY unit
- Anthony Mecca
- Stunt performer
- Andy Merchant
- Stunt actor
- Andrew Mew
- Stunt double
- Nikita Mitchell (Michelle Williams)
- Precision Driver / Stunt Double
- Jeff Mosley (Venom Motion Capture)
- Stunt performer
- Steven Mullins
- Stunt driving double
- Andrew J. Neis (Reid Scott)
- Precision driver
- Darlene Nesson
- Stunt double
- Vinny O'Brien (Stephen Graham)
- Stunt performer
- Tomás Paredes
- Stunt driver
- Peter Pedrero
- Stunt performer
- Christina Petrou
- Stunt performer
- Laurent Plancel
- Stunt performer
- Oleg Podobin
- Stunt double
- Liva Rafidison (Olumide Olorunfemi)
- Stunt rigger
- Shane Roberts
- Stunts
- Luke Scott
- Stunt winch operator
- Charles Shults
- Precision driver
- Donn Andrew Simmons
- Stunt performer
- Anton Simpson-Tidy
- Stunt rigger
- Mike Snow
- Stunt performer
- Shane Steyn
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Matthew Stirling
- Stunt driver
- John Street
- Stunt performer
- Harvey Taylor
- Stunt double
- Jacob Tomuri (Tom Hardy)
- Stunt driver / stunt performer
- Luke Tumber
- Stunts
- Tony R. Vella (Street thug)
- Stunt performer
- Chris Waite (Warden)
- Stunt performer
- Elmo Walker
- Stunt double
- Belle Williams (Naomie Harris)
- Stunt department manager
- Natalie Wood
- Stunt performer
- Leo Woodruff
- Stunt performer
- Ramon Álvarez
- Precision driver
- Leesha Davis (*)
Camera
- Rigging electric
- Alex Ajayi (San Francisco)
- Lighting console programmer
- Rich Allen
- Central loader
- Billy Askew
- Drone pilot
- Peter Ayriss
- Lighting programmer
- Adam Baker
- Still photographer 2nd unit
- Kevin Baker
- Camera operator
- Andrew Banwell (Second unit)
- DIT assistant 2nd unit
- Florina Barabas
- Grip
- Luke Barger (US)
- Local best boy rigging electric
- Mark William Bassett (San Francisco)
- Lighting technician
- Charlie Bell
- Electrical rigger
- Byron Bernardo
- Rigger
- Cameron Berry
- Russian arm operator
- John Betancourt
- Grip
- Briana Blades (Toronto second unit)
- Local best boy rigging grip
- Gabriel Blain (San Francisco)
- Director of photography
- Larry Blanford (2nd Unit)
- Drone pilot
- Steven Blizzard
- Rigging grip
- Jason Boccaleoni (San Francisco)
- Rigging electric
- Mike Booth (San Francisco)
- Rigging grip
- Derek Bosia (San Francisco)
- Lighting supervisor england
- Fred Brown
- B camera operator
- Stephen Buckingham (San Francisco 2nd unit)
- A dolly grip
- Ryan Busscher (US)
- A camera first assistant
- Peter Byrne
- Drone tech
- Zynnia Cabrera
- Drone producer
- Tony Carmean
- Lamp operator
- Bill Cendak (San Francisco)
- Key grip
- Chris Centrella
- Electrician
- Joe Chapman
- B dolly grip
- Dave Childers (San Francisco / key grip: 2nd unit)
- Local key grip
- Gregory M. Childers (San Francisco)
- First assistant camera
- David Churchyard (2nd Unit, additional / First Assistant Camera: second unit, additional)
- Company grip
- Baron Coenen (San Francisco)
- Dolly grip
- Gregory Collis (2nd unit / local best boy grip: San Francisco)
- Best boy electric 2nd unit / best boy electric / local best boy
- Ryan Copeland (San Francisco)
- Second assistant camera
- Ryan Creasy (San Francisco)
- Sparks rigging supervisor
- Simon Cullen
- Grip
- Nic Cupac
- Camera trainee
- Charlie Curtis (Additional photography)
- Gaffer
- Evan Davies (San Francisco / gaffer: second unit)
- Fixtures foreman
- John Davies
- Rigging grip
- Akeem Davis (San Francisco)
- Digital imaging technician
- Paul Deane (Second unit)
- Video assist
- David Deever (US)
- Electrical rigger
- Neil Dengel
- Lamp operator
- Jeremy Dewald (San Francisco)
- Stabilized head tech
- Andrew Dumas
- Rigging electric
- Christopher Kevin Duran (San Francisco)
- Lamp operator
- Max Eckstein (San Francisco)
- Lighting technician
- Antony Robert Ephgrave
- Digital loader
- Tim Erickson (San Francisco 2nd Unit: additional)
- Lighting technician
- Jack Farrow
- Lighting Console Programmer / lighting console programmer
- Christopher Ferguson (San Francisco)
- Rigging electrician
- Calvin Ferniza (San Francisco)
- Digital imaging technician
- Gastone Ferrante (Additional photography)
- Best boy grip
- Krystina Figg (US)
- Lighting technician
- Conor Finlay
- Additional lamp operator
- Mike Fischer (San Francisco)
- Video coordinator
- Michael Flax (Additional photography)
- Lamp operator
- Siraj Fowler (San Francisco)
- B first assistant camera
- Josh Friz (San Francisco)
- Best boy rigging grip
- Todd Geritz (US)
- First assistant camera
- Max Glickman ("b" camera, second unit)
- Aerial camera operator
- Dan Godar
- Digital imaging technician
- Alex Golding
- Assistant chief rigging technician
- Jerry Gregoricka (San Francisco)
- Dailies colorist
- Fergus Hally
- First assistant camera 'a' camera 2nd unit
- Phill Hardy
- Light balloon technician
- Frank Helbig (San Francisco)
- Local rigging key grip
- Andrew Heron (San Francisco)
- Rigging grip
- Alex Herter (San Francisco)
- Company grip
- James Heywood (San Francisco)
- Lighting desk operator
- Matthew Hickin (Rigging)
- Lighting technician
- Joe Hissey
- Chargehand rigging electrician
- Paul Holley
- Crane technician
- Larry Hurt (Dailies)
- Generator operator
- Mark Joiner
- Camera trainee
- Adam Kavanagh
- Lamp operator
- Erica Kim (San Francisco)
- Lighting board operator
- Ed Kirby
- First assistant camera
- Jason Knobloch (New York Unit)
- Rigging electric
- Tandy Kyne (San Francisco)
- "b" second assistant camera
- Anne Lee (2nd unit San Francisco)
- Digital loader
- Sam Lino (San Francisco)
- Digital imaging technician
- Jordan Livingston (San Francisco Second Unit & VFX/Plate Unit)
- Central loader
- Nathan Lloyd (Main unit)
- Camera operator
- Oliver Loncraine ("b" camera second unit)
- Lamp operator
- David Garza (San Francisco) (David Garza)
- Still photographer
- Jay Maidment
- Rigging electric
- Antonio Maldonado (San Francisco)
- Libra head technician
- Brad Maloney
- Chief rigging gaffer
- John R. Manocchia (San Francisco)
- Rigging electrician
- Laurentiu Maria
- Aerial director of photography
- John Marzano
- Key grip
- Lou Massa
- Grip
- Hugh McCallum (US)
- Daily camera trainee
- Conor McGahon
- Camera operator
- Vince McGahon ("b" camera / steadicam operator)
- Video playback operator
- Adam McGrady (Second unit)
- Oculus Technician
- David McKay
- Lamp operator
- Robert McKay (San Francisco)
- Rigging DMX Technician/SF Unit
- Franklin Melendez
- Technodolly operator
- Michael Mensah (Second unit)
- Data manager
- Andrea Michelon (Additional photography)
- Rigging electrician
- Alan James Mills
- Still photographer
- David Moir (San Francisco / unit still photographer: San Francisco)
- Local rigging gaffer
- David Mong (San Francisco)
- Additional second assistant
- Arron Monkman (2nd Unit)
- Electrical rigger
- Aaron Montgomery
- Grip
- Mike Morales
- Video assistant / video operator
- George More Gordon (Splinter Unit)
- Camera trainee
- Liam Morgan ("b" camera)
- 2nd asst camera 'a' camera 2 unit
- Dean Morrish
- B camera grip
- Alex Mott
- Lighting console operator
- Mike Mulholland
- Additional lamp operator
- Joseph Mullen (San Francisco)
- Video assistant
- Edmund Ng (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Tom North (Second unit)
- DMX technician / rigging electric
- Dylan Novicky (San Francisco)
- Lighting console programmer
- Sam O'Riordan (Splinter Unit)
- Aerial camera operator
- Owen Patry
- Rigging electric
- Eric Paulsen (San Francisco)
- Video utility
- Austin Peck (San Francisco CA)
- "b" first assistant camera
- Vance Piper (2nd unit San Francisco)
- Rigging electric
- Bill Pope (San Francisco)
- Lamp operator
- Jason Predock (San Francisco)
- Lighting technician
- Andrew Purdy
- Grip
- Jose Reyes (US)
- Digital loader
- Anthony Rosario (2nd unit San Francisco / digital utility: San Francisco)
- 2nd unit grip / a camera grip
- James Sams
- Second assistant camera
- Jack Sands (B camera)
- Drone camera operator
- Christopher J. Schuster
- Rigger / standby rigger
- Daniel Shanahan
- Video playback operator
- Richard B. Shean
- Rigging electric
- William Shore (San Francisco)
- Rigging electric
- Michael Shortt (San Francisco)
- Gaffer
- David Sinfield
- Best boy floor
- Ian Sinfield
- Gaffer
- Harold Skinner (San Francisco)
- Lighting technician
- Dan Smith (Second unit)
- Camera trainee daily
- Theo Spearman
- A cam 2nd assistant camera
- Kat Spencer
- Camera operator
- Gary Spratling (A Cam 2nd Unit)
- Fixtures tech
- Mina Stollery (San Francisco)
- Best boy electric
- George Sugar (San Francisco)
- Additional lamp operator
- Kevin Sullivan (San Francisco)
- Rigging key grip
- Bill Summers (US)
- Vtr assistant
- Andreas Tarazi
- First assistant camera
- Olly Tellett (B camera)
- Drone pilot
- Tony Thompson
- Russian arm technician
- Andy Thomson
- Electrician
- Billy Thornhill Jr.
- HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
- Gary Thornhill
- Practical electrician
- Ryan Thornhill
- Digital imaging technician
- Arthur To (San Francisco)
- Libra head technician
- Ryan Turner (Dallies)
- 2nd unit Gaffer
- Toby Tyler Jr.
- 2nd Unit
- David Tyler (Best boy)
- Rigging electric
- Marty Ulbrich (San Francisco)
- Rigging electrician
- Sam Virtue
- Digital imaging technician trainee
- Alexander Waldemar
- Company grip
- Marc Wall (San Francisco)
- Additional photography
- Wey Wang
- Dmt
- Sarah Warland (Toronto unit)
- Director of photography
- Mark H. Weingartner (NY Unit)
- Company grip
- Nik Wendelsdorf (San Francisco)
- First assistant camera
- Brad Wilder (Aerial unit)
- Lighting programmer
- Gary Wilkins (New York Unit)
- Console operator
- Simon Willett
- Rigging electrician
- Brent Wilson
- Second assistant camera
- Theresa Wong (San Francisco)
- Additional lamp operator
- Vanessa Woo (San Francisco/lamp operator: 2nd unit San Francisco)
- Aerial camera assistant
- Lane Wooder
- B second assistant camera
- Sasha Wright (San Francisco)
- Video assist operator
- George Zador (Main unit)
- A second assistant camera
- Justin Zaffiro (San Francisco)
- Lamp operator
- Alex Zeh (San Francisco)
- Rigging electric
- Steve Zvorsky
- Video assistant
- Amanda Holland (*) (Dailies)
- A camera operator
- Rachael Levine (*) (NY Unit)
Wardrobe department
- Set supervisor
- Sheara Abrahams (2nd Unit)
- Costume maker
- Carly Andrews
- Associate costume supervisor
- Cedric Andries
- Costume stand-by
- Alexandra Bland
- Stunt costume standby
- Max Brennan
- Costume assistant
- Alice Buckingham
- Costume maker
- Lea Chaudat
- Costume standby
- Florence Chow (2nd Unit)
- Costume standby
- Jaime Cilia (Re-shoots)
- Set costumer
- Jake Collier
- Key set costumer
- Andrea Cooper (San Francisco)
- Costume assistant
- Gaia Cozzi
- Costumer / junior costume assistant
- Isabella Craig
- Costume assistant
- Janine Cunliffe
- Costumer / shopper
- Julianne D'Errico
- Costume maker
- Danute Dainiene
- Head crowd seamstress
- Eleanor Davidson
- Costume maker
- Annabel Davies
- Key costumer
- Valerie Emmi (San Francisco)
- Principal set costumer
- Liz Essex
- Costumer
- Michelle Fallon (San Francisco)
- Costume assistant
- Rosie Gaunt
- Textile artist daily
- Leanne Geddes
- Key costumer
- Sean Haley
- Costume maker
- Ishy Harper (Aiecia Harper)
- Second assistant costume designer
- Kitty Hawkins
- Junior costumer
- Laurence Herbert
- Junior costume maker
- Jessica Iliff
- Costume maker
- Nikola Kosicka (Dailies)
- Costume cutter
- Ekaterina Kreinin
- Principal costume stand by to tom hardy
- John Laurie
- Junior crowd costume maker
- Twan Lentjes
- Costume cutter
- Vikki Medhurst
- Wardrobe master
- Calandra Meredith
- Costume maker
- Hildegunn Meyer
- Costume supervisor
- Helen Monaghan (US)
- Costume assistant
- Emma Mulder
- Costume department coordinator
- Carol Murphy
- Truck costumer
- Amanda Ramirez (San Francisco)
- Costume maker
- Patrick Reynolds
- Costume daily
- Stacey Clare Richards
- Costume assistant
- Mae Riojas
- Costume assistant
- Travis Bobbitt
- Costume supervisor
- Marco Scotti
- Additional costumer
- Courtney Skinner (San Francisco)
- Senior concept artist
- Sharon Smith
- Costume maker daily
- Camilla Thomson
- Assistant costume designer
- Clare Vyse
- Crowd Seamstress
- India Witzand
- Set costumer
- Anya Zebroski (San Francisco)
- Crowd costume daily
- Claudia Bradbury (*)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- James Barham
- Color assist
- Dylan S. Buser
- Senior dailies operator
- Holly Charge
- Color assist
- Emily Cramer
- First assistant editor
- Danielle El-Hendi
- Editorial trainee
- Isobel Glenton
- Colorist
- Fergus Hally (Dailies)
- Stereo colorist
- Billy Hobson
- Editor
- Jitte Hoekstra (Tv spot)
- Digital Colorist / colorist
- Élodie Ichter (Dailies)
- Assistant editor
- Constandina Kossivas
- Dailies producer
- Ken Lebre
- First assistant editor
- Larry McGinley
- Second assistant editor
- Laura Mountford
- Colorist
- Aaron M. Shapiro (Marketing)
- Dailies operator
- David Austin Thompson
- Additional editor
- Jane Tones
- Assistant editor
- Philip Welch
- Digital intermediate producer
- Jose Williams
- Senior dailies producer
- Maimunah Yahkup
Music department
- Conductor / orchestrator
- Pete Anthony
- Assistant orchestrator
- Sean Barrett
- Orchestrator
- Jonathan Beard
- Orchestrator
- Richard Bronskill
- Music
- Matthew Chastney
- Music preparation
- Luke Flynn
- Orchestrator
- Rossano Galante
- Orchestrator / head of music preparation
- Mark Graham
- Composer
- Miles Hankins (Additional music)
- Musician
- Dylan S. Hart (French horn)
- Assistant orchestrator
- Benjamin Hoff
- Score mixer
- Tyson Lozensky
- Songwriter
- MetaphorsPhotos
- Score recorded by
- Adam Michalak
- Music preparation
- Victor Pesavento
- Additional music
- Gary Robinson
- Orchestra contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Score Production and Electro Acoustic Design
- Buck Sanders
- Music editor
- Jim Schultz
- Composer
- Marcus Trumpp (Additional music)
- Orchestrator
- Edward Trybek
- Music producer
- Calvin Richard Evans Watson (Soundtrack)
- Orchestrator
- Henri Wilkinson
- Music preparation
- Joe Zimmerman
- Executive in charge of music
- Spring Aspers (*)
Other crew
- Head of it
- Daffer Al-Faiadh (The Third Floor London)
- 3d subtitle stereographer
- Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno
- Production assistant
- Emily Anshaw
- Senior manager
- David Atkinson (Production Safety & Security)
- Marketing consultant
- Mayank Badhwar
- Armourer
- Jon Baker
- Key production assistant
- George Benedetti
- Production assistant
- Camille Benham
- Assistant to producer
- Victoria Batencourt (San Francisco) (Victoria Batencourt)
- Financial controller
- David Blank (Additional photography / post production accountant / production accountant)
- Set production assistant
- Victoria Batencourt (San Francisco)
- Set medic coordinator
- Mark Bosia (San Francisco)
- Unit nurse
- Aidan Brown
- Supervising armourer
- Mike Buchan
- Set medic
- Phillip Buckley (San Francisco)
- Craft service assistant
- Alex Byrne (San Francisco)
- Locations production assistant
- Bo! Campbell (San Francisco)
- Unit nurse
- Faye Carney (Second unit)
- Production secretary
- Max Eckstein (San Francisco)
- Crowd pa
- Samantha Choat
- Production assistant
- Inam Choudhury
- Production assistant
- Ganesh B. Singh
- IT/telecom tech
- Alan Chu (San Francisco)
- Crowd pa
- David Connon (Dailies)
- Production assistant
- Josh Cronin (San Francisco unit)
- Location marshall
- Pablo Darby
- Safety set medic
- Gary Darling-Parkes (UK)
- Assistant to Kelly Marcel
- Michelle Davis
- Travel Coordinator SF Unit
- Kenya Dillard
- Armourer
- Sam Dormer
- Assistant accountant cashier
- Megan Duignan
- Aerial coordinator
- Giles Dumper
- Stagehand
- Colin Dye
- 2nd unit payroll accountant
- Natalie Eastment
- Assistant production coordinator
- Matthew Ellis (Additional photography)
- Paramedic
- Robert Etall
- Second assistant accountant
- Anthony Feliciano (NY Unit)
- Armourer
- Tony Finnigan
- Accounting clerk
- Jonathan Fishman (San Francisco) (Jonathan M. Fishman)
- Payroll accountant
- Nichola Fox
- Crowd welfare pa
- Mia Garfield (Dailies)
- Production assistant
- Lucy Geelen
- Production assistant
- Danny Gibbons
- Unit publicist
- Sasha Gibson
- Production assistant
- Peter Gosiewski
- Security
- Matt Gregan
- Crowd PA / Tom Hardy Stand In
- Joey Grima
- Clearances coordinator
- Kelsey Hammond
- Assistant accountant
- Jonathan Dueck
- Set production assistant
- Barbara J. Harris (San Francisco)
- Production controller
- Crystal Hawkins
- Crowd welfare pa
- Courtney Kenworthy (Dailies)
- Rushes runner
- Freddie Heppell
- First assistant accountant
- Myles Cockcroft (NY Unit)
- Set production assistant
- Oliver Hill (Second unit, dailies)
- Assistant to woody harrelson
- Michaela Hudson
- Production assistant
- Hollie Hurrell (2nd Unit)
- Key craft service
- Penny Johnson (San Francisco)
- Cast chef
- Michael Johnstone
- Environmental coordinator
- Jimmy Keeping
- Cast chef
- Jamie Kemp
- Production assistant
- Fateh Khaled (Dailies)
- Double for Michelle Williams
- Sarah Klaren
- Technical armourer
- Innes Knight
- Production coordinator
- Ben Kozel
- 2nd unit assistant production coordinator
- Alex Leung
- Production accountant
- Christina Lewis (San Francisco)
- Crowd pa
- Eban Lewis
- Production assistant
- Kristen Lockwood
- Key production assistant
- Mathias Luque (New York Unit)
- Payroll clerk
- Melanie Maemura
- Digital marketing
- Imran Mani
- Digital marketing
- Earl McKee
- Production secretary
- Jenny Martin
- Set production assistant
- Alex Martini (Basecamp)
- Set pa
- Jj McAllister
- Armourer
- Liam McCartney
- Assistant
- Ashley McMorrow (Andy Serkis)
- Production coordinator
- Maira Memmi (San Francisco)
- Stand-in
- Alexander Geyer Miller
- Set pa
- Harry Minter
- Assistant accountant
- Pete Mintram
- Craft service assistant
- Diego Miranda (San Francisco)
- Production secretary
- Roland Montgomery
- Set production assistant
- Alejandro Morales (San Francisco)
- Key 1st assistant accountant
- David Muscatine
- Set production assistant
- Matt Nelson (San Francisco)
- Set production assistant
- Jillian Nordby (San Francisco)
- Executive producer
- Brent O'Connor
- Assistant to executive producer
- Shelly O'Mahony (Barry Waldman)
- First assistant accountant
- Christine K. O'Malley (San Francisco)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Shannon O'Neill (San Francisco)
- 2nd Unit Production Coordinator
- Carolyn O'Reilly
- 2nd unit assistant production coordinator
- Helen Osborne
- Production assistant
- Ruben Palacios
- Set production assistant
- Gio Paredes-Utforskare (San Francisco)
- 2nd Unit
- Miguel Pariente
- Assistant accountant
- Callum Pedelty
- Health and safety coordinator
- Elizabeth Perkins (Additional photography)
- Production secretary
- Matthew Petti
- Set pa
- Maddie Phillips
- Set production assistant
- Caleb Pilkenton (San Francisco)
- 1st Assistant Accountant
- Tom Ray
- Construction medic
- Anna Reiseman (San Francisco)
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Gary Robinson (San Francisco)
- Accounts clerk
- Dan Roe
- Assistant to producer
- Valentina Romano (Hutch Parker)
- Armoury coordinator
- Ben Rothwell
- Assistant production coordinator
- Eloise Rudd
- Key set production assistant
- Sullivan Rutherford (San Francisco)
- Crowd pa
- Josh Sales
- Production staff
- Alonso Saravia (CSI Agent)
- Craft service manager
- Kirsty Savory
- Production assistant
- Scarlet Shay (Additional photography)
- Construction accountant
- Sairh Sheikh
- Therapist
- Barry Sigrist
- Craft service assistant
- Mikal Sky (San Francisco)
- Craft service assistant
- Katie Smyser (San Francisco)
- Second assistant accountant
- David Snook (San Francisco)
- Screen graphics
- Gordon Spurs
- Aerial coordinator
- Andy Stephens
- Production coordinator
- Nicole Sylvester (NY Unit)
- Stand-in for shriek
- Johanna Thea
- 2nd unit clerk
- Saffron Thomas
- Production secretary
- Einar Logi Thorvaldsson
- Production safety advisor
- Rob Townsend
- Office production assistant
- Brittany Travillian (San Francisco)
- Production assistant
- Tracy Low
- Office production assistant
- Sienna Tso
- Additional payroll accountant
- Lora Umphress (San Francisco)
- Crowd pa
- Tina Vidmar (Dailies)
- Medic
- Rog Ward (SFX)
- Payroll accountant
- Stephanie Wescott (San Francisco)
- Set production assistant
- Stefon Whitaker (San Francisco)
- Chief meteorologist
- Richard Wild
- Senior dailies operator
- Anthony Raman Williams
- Set production assistant
- Tiffany Wong (San Francisco)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Paige Woodward
- Nurse
- Aidan Brown (*)
- Office production assistant
- Franky Hyman-Romero (*)
- 3d subtitle stereographer
- Chiaki Matsubayashi (*)
- Trainee assistant accountant
- Ellerby White (*)
(*) uncredited