You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Eternals

feb. 12,
2021

Eternals

(Eternals)

 Credits

Director

Director
Chloé Zhao

Writing credits

Screenplay
Matthew K. Firpo (Matthew K. Firpo)
Screenplay
Ryan Firpo
Based on the Marvel comics by
Jack Kirby

Producer

Co-producer
Mitchell Bell
Producer
Kevin Feige
Executive producer
Nate Moore

Music

Music
Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography

Director of photography
Ben Davis

Editor

Editor
Dylan Tichenor
Editor
Craig Wood

Casting

Casting director
Sarah Finn

Production design

Production designer
Eve Stewart

Art direction

Standby art director 2nd unit
Todd Ellis
Supervising art director
Matthew Gray
Art director
Patrick Harris
Art director
Oliver Hodge
Art director
Matt Sharp
Art director
Jonathan Marin Socas
Art director
Tom Weaving

Set decoration

Senior set decorator
Pancho Chamorro
Set decorating assistant
Abigail Mieszczak
Set decorator
Michael Standish

Costume design

Costume designer
sammy Sheldon Differ (Sammy Sheldon)

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Louisa V. Anthony
Make up and hair supervisor
Karen Cohen
Dailies hair and makeup artist
Sophie Coppola (Crowd)
Makeup artist
Melanie Deforrest
Makeup artist
Jennifer Nelson
Crowd
John Fallows
Make up hair and prosthetic designer
Frances Hannon
Makeup coordinator
Cindy Harlow
Makeup department head
Joel Harlow
Makeup artist
Stacey Herbert
Personal hairstylist
Adruitha Lee (Angelina Jolie)
Hair stylist
Kirsty Martin
Key makeup artist
Nicola Matthews
Prosthetics modeller
Tracy O'Brien
Hair & makeup trainee
Lisa Otterburn
Crowd make-up artist
Adrian Rigby (Fittings)
Makeup artist
Jami Ross
Makeup artist
Remi Savva
Personal hair stylist salma hyack
Loulia Sheppard
Hair and makeup trainee
Kari Thompson
Hair and makeup trainee crowd dailies
Charlotte Trendell
Makeup junior
Joanne Walton (Crowd daily)
Makeup artist
Brian Waltsak
Main team
Jessie Walwin (Makeup and hair trainee)
Daily crowd make up and hair trainee
Jennifer Hymus (*)
Dailies hair and makeup trainee
Billie Watkins (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Mally Chung (Canary Islands)
Production manager
Danny Gulliver (Second unit)
Production manager
Sidhu Manpreet
Production supervisor
Miranda Marks
Canary Islands Production Manager
Alberto Poveda

Assistant director

Floor second assistant director
Mary Boulding
Second unit director
Dan Deleeuw
Set pa 2nd unit
Marina Entero
First assistant director
Joe Geary (2nd Unit)
Crowd third assistant director
María Herrera Badía (Fuerteventura)
Second assistant director
Katharina Hofmann (Crowd Canaries)
Crowd 3rd Assistant Director
Bethan John
Second assistant director
Dan John (Second unit)
Crowd pa
Julian Lara-Cid (Dailies)
2nd Unit
Ike Newman
Second assistant director
Tom Rye (Second unit)
Floor runner
Joaquín Villalonga
First assistant director
Simon Warnock
3rd assistant director
Nicholas White
Cast assistant
Simon White
Second second assistant director
Luke Kimble Williams (2nd Unit)

Art department

Senior art production assistant
Paula Gonzalez Abad
Graphics assistant
Roisin Abbott
Graphic designer
David Ahern
Standby carpenter
Andrew Applin
Greensman
Nathan Bacon
Supervisor plasterer
Matthew Barrett
Concept modeller
Rob Bean
Supervisor carpenter
Lee Biggs
Assistant art director
Greg Bradlaugh
Standby stagehand
Martin Brown
Concept artist
Wesley Burt
Petty cash buyer
Lizzie Bush
Trainee prop maker
Heather Carby
Concept artist
Chester Carr
Petty cash buyer
Monica Casey
Standby props 2nd unit
Dean Clements
Junior draughtsperson
Greig Cockburn
Set dresser
Laura Collins
Assistant graphic designer
Ruta Daubure
Junior draughtsperson
Chelsea Davison
Greensman
Bevan de Kock
Assistant art director
Gavin Dean
Petty cash buyer
Anaïs Delpech
Storyboard/animatics artist
Darrin Denlinger
Carpenter
Nick DeStarkey
Senior modeller
Sander Ellers
Greensman
Josh Fry
Set designer
Lara Genovese
Set dresser
Paula González Molinero
Supervising painter
Larry Gooch
Armoury modeller/standby armourer
Alí Halliday
Painter
Phil Hawley
Lead graphic designer
Kathy Heaser
Assistant buyer
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells
Props trainee
Euan Holmes
Concept model maker
Alexander Jay Hutchings
Set dresser
Ken Rodney
Concept artist
Vincent Jenkins
Armoury painter
Samantha Kelm
Supervisor painter
Martin Lane
Junior draughtsperson
Jack Leather
Assistant construction coordinator
Jack Lewis
Props
Antía León Castro
Storyboard & animatic artist
Anthony Liberatore
Assistant graphic designer
Isobel Mackenzie
Key greensman
Jon Marson
Concept artist
Jon McCoy
Concept artist
Peter McKinstry
Junior standby props
Alex Monro-Pruett
Draughtsperson
David Morgan
Props
Izzy Morreale
Storyboard artist
Thomas A. Nelson
Vfx art director
Mark O'Kane
Art department assistant
Monica Paisley
SP set dec/props coordinator
Silvia Tobajas Piedrabuena
Junior concept artist
Oscar Potter
Art department coordinator
Tabitha Quitman
Props
Mark Sindall
Art department assistant
Andrew G Smith
Props
Mark Smith
Art department assistant
Kyle Stephen-Lett
Props
Harry Stoyle
Greens supervisor
Simon Sweeney
Senior concept illustrator
Jackson Sze
Greens buyer
Kevin Bennett Teasdale
Props
Tapsa Tiilikainen
Concept artist
Jort van Welbergen
Trainee set dresser
Jamie Walton
Assistant art director
Aoife Warren
Draughtsperson
Olivia Dixon
Charge hand painter
Michael Weaver
Storyboard artist
Simeon Wilkins
Dressing props trainee
Laura Williams
Assistant set decorator
Hannah Wills
Work experience
Jemma Storey (*)
Playback technician
William Wright (*) (Compuhire)

Sound department

Re-recording mix technician
Danielle Adams
Sound trainee
Ayesha Breithaupt
First assistant sound
Freya Clarke
2nd assistant sound
Jordan Feemster
Second assistant sound - 2nd unit
Jamie Hale
Boom operator 2nd unit
Jim Hok
Production sound mixer
Gareth John
Production sound mixer
Christian Joyce (Second unit)
Production sound mixer
Peter Lindsay
Key boom operator
Kate Morath
Sound maintenance
Lee Thompson
Sound maintenance
Kirsty Wright

Special effects

Special effects senior technician
James Bainger
Sfx senior technician
Jonathan Bullock
Senior technician
Raytheon Buna (Special effects)
Special effects technician
Eloy Cervera
Senior technician
Gary Cohen
Special effects supervisor
Neil Corbould
Special effects supervisor
Pau Costa (Spain)
Special effects assistant supervisor
Keith Dawson
Special effects technician
Nicholas Ellwood
Explosives engineer
Tom Goodman
Special effects manager
Faye Green
Special effects assistant technician
Gavin Kidner
Special effects
Alex Landrum Jr.
Lead special effects technician
Thomas Lloyd
Sfx safety advisor
Doug McKenna
Special effects technician
Adrian Nica
Special effects technician
Kristan Paul (Canary Islands)
Senior special effects technician
Mark Roberts
Special effects buyer
Lilla Schwarz
Special effects assistant
Leigh Stevens
Special effects
Mark Tanswell
Special effects technician
James Willis

Visual effects

Visual effects artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Vfx witness camera operator
Lorenzo Antico
Vfx on set photographer
Jose Armengol
Production assistant
Zackary Ballou
Lead data wrangler
Sam Barnett
Previs/postvis artist
Arnaud Boulanger (The Third Floor Inc)
2d pipeline supervisor
Alex Branton
Modeling supervisor
Matthew Bullock (Scanline VFX)
Vfx compositor
Isaac Buono (In-house)
Senior on-set technical director
Jake Cenac (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Stephane Ceretti
Visual effects production assistant
George Giordano
Capture technician
Dave Duarte (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Cecy Falls
Senior camera td
Ludovic Fouche
Effects technical director
Abdel Halim Garess
Cfx artist
Jose Gloria (Scanline VFX)
Cg supervisor
Ryan Grobins
Visual effects coordinator
Amandine Gutierrez
Visual effects artist
Daniel Hazeltine (Clear Angle Studios)
Digital compositor
Sophie Hills
Scanning technician
Poppy Hunter (Clear Angle Studios)
Virtual production TD
Christopher Django Johnston
VFX Production Assistant
Emily Killgore (Main unit)
Cg supervisor
Edmund Kolloen (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Marco Lee (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects editor
Hannah Long
Visual effects senior coordinator
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda
Senior creature modeller
Rudy Massar (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects coordinator
Zoe Medcraft
Vfx production manager
Jae-sung Oh
Machmove artist
Kofi Opoku-Ansah
Previs editor
Matthew Ozerski
Data wrangler
Nicky Penn
Concept artist
Nicolas Pierquin (Luma Pictures)
Fx td
Ali Rizvi (Scanline VFX)
Senior compositor
Thomas Salama (ILM)
Lead Grooming TD
Tarkan Sarim (Scanline VFX)
Senior concept artist
Igor Staritsin
Modeling supervisor
Jubinville Steve (Scanline VFX)
Senior modeler
Lee Tibbetts (ILM)
Senior creature TD
Nick van Diem (Industrial Light & Magic)
Vfx pa
Katie Watling (Main unit)
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Visual effects producer weta digital
Marvyn Young

Stunts

Stunt performer
Paul Bailey
Stunt performer
Marco Bertagna
Stunt performer
Adam Bowman
Stunt performer
Andrew Burford
Stunt double
Dacio Caballero
Stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri
Stunt performer
Billy Clements
Stunt performer
Liam Coote
Stunt performer
James Cox
Utility stunts
Matt Da Silva
Stunt performer
Nicholas Daines
Stunt performer
Arie Dekker
Stunt performer
Samir Durrani
Stunt performer
Darin Elie (Stunts)
Stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn
Stunt performer
Doren John Farmer
Stunt performer
Pete Ford
Stunt performer
Grace Franzl
Stunt performer
Luke Gomes
Stunt performer
George Harris
Stunt performer
James Harris
Stunt performer
Jack Jagodka
Stunt performer
Pragun Kapur
Stunt double
Joe Kennard (Ikaris)
Stunt performer
Nick Khan
Stunt performer
Kenny Knight
Stunt performer
Xavier Lake
Fight coordinator
Mike Lambert
Stunt driver
Thomas J. Larsen
Utility stunts
Lukaz Leong
Stunt performer
Sarah Lochlan
Stunt performer
Miguel Ángel Luque
Stunt performer
Arif Maruthiyil
Stunt performer
Karl Magee
Stunt performer
Chris Morrison
Stunt performer
Catherine Peck
Stunt performer
Oleg Podobin
Stunt performer
Tilly Powell
Cast trainer
Grant Roberts
Stunt performer
Marc Rodrigues-Bernet
Stunt performer
Matt Sherren
Stunt double
Anton Simpson-Tidy (Diego / stunt double: Kumail Nanjiani / utility stunts)
Stunt double
Tygorah Smith (Phastos)
Stunt performer
Anna Scott-Stephenson
Stunt performer
Ryan Stuart
Dong-Seok Ma
Xue Zhang (Stunt Double: Gilgamesh)
Stunt performer
Shiraz Yasin

Camera

Daily camera trainee
Aki Narita (Second unit)
Generator operator
Manning J. Post
Drone pilot
Peter Ayriss
Additional stills photography
Kevin Baker
Best boy grip
Anthony Benjamin (Main unit)
Phantom camera technician
Jason Berman
Array camera technician
Jonte Beswick
Lighting technician
Gordon Black
Camera trainee
Lucas Blake (Main unit, additional, dailies)
Lighting console operator
Daniel Bocking
Aerial director of photography
Jeremy Braben
Camera trainee
Cas Broad (Dailies)
First assistant camera
Jessie Brough (Dailies, main unit)
Best boy grip
Juan Bueno (Spain)
Camera trainee
Lauren Byrne (2nd Unit)
Steadicam operator
Manning J. Post
Camera Operator 2nd Unit
Fionn Comerford
2nd Unit / 2nd unit / grip
John Connon
Camera trainee
Rich Daws (Dailies)
Lighting technician
Matt Dickinson (Dailies)
Key grip
Kevin Fraser (Main unit)
Digital imaging technician
Phoebe Fraser (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Will Gething ("b" camera, second unit)
First assistant camera
Leigh Gold ("b" camera, main unit)
Digital imaging technician
Tom Gough (Main unit)
Rigging grip
Kirk Greenberg
Grip
Teven Harmon-Townsend
B camera grip
Reece Hearnshaw
First Assistant "B" Camera Second Unit
Leo Holba
Video assistant
Sam Holmes (Second unit)
Camera operator
Joshua James Richards
First assistant "A" camera second unit
Sacha Jones
Grip trainee
Oliver Lemmings (Second unit: dailies)
Assistant digital imaging technician
Rafael Lisbon-Hockenberg (Second unit)
Video Playback Operator 2nd unit
Leigh Gardner
Electrician
Matt Markham (Second unit)
Digital imaging technician
Peter Marsden (Second unit)
Electrician
Bruno Martins
Central loader
Filippo Maso (Main unit)
Video playback operator
Guy McCormack
C camera operator
Svetlana Miko (Dailies)
Camera operator
Julian Morson (Main unit)
Still photographer
Sophie Mutevelian
Second assistant camera
Alexandra Médeville (B camera: main unit)
Grip
Mike Nami Jr.
Assistant digital imaging technician
Sam Okell (Second unit)
Drone pilot
Alan Perrin
First assistant camera
James Perry ("c" camera, main unit)
Second assistant camera
Nick Poole ("a" camera, Second unit)
D.I.T./Video Trainee
Amir F. Qureshi
Camera trainee
Archie Reid (Main unit)
2nd unit DOP
Sam Renton
First assistant camera
Luke Selway (2nd Unit dailies)
Gaffer
David Smith
C camera operator
Agnieszka Szeliga (Dailies)
Rigging electrician supervisor
Mark Taylor
Aerial camera assistant
Sam Thurston

Wardrobe department

Costume assistant
Ariadna de Armas
Embroidery designer/maker
Cathryn Avison
Costume trainee
Sophia Baier
Assistant textile artist
Frances E. Barer
Costume co-ordinator
Lily Bevan
Junior costume assistant
Hetty Boyd-Wallis
Costumer to Angelina Jolie
Sabrina Calley
Costume buyer
Kat Cappellazzi
Costume assistant
Michael Carey
Junior textile artist
Caroline Carrig
Key costume cutter
Andrew Cartwright
Costume maker
Georgia Chantry
Costume Cutter/Costumer
Chojnowska Kasia
Costume maker
Hayley Crompton
Crowd costumer
Deborah del Pino (Spain)
Key textile artist
Raphael Dilhan
Costume trainee
Lottie Forrester
Costume assistant daily
Ian Foweraker
Costume fx maker
Susanna Fyson
Principal costumer
Perry Goyen
Senior textile artist
Libby Guy
Trainee textile artist
Rachel Hague
Junior costume maker
Emilia Harris
Senior costume maker
Esther Himer
Costume assistant daily
Andrea Illiano
Costume concept artist
Benjamin Ip
Costume maker
Edwina James
Senior costume maker
Kate Jeanne
Costume armour maker
Stephen Kill
Key Crowd Standby
Eleanor Landgrebe
Senior textile/breakdown artist
Sarah Lau
Textile artist
Kate Lawson
Costume concept artist
Belinda Leung
Costume graphic artist
Caroline Lindop
Costume assistant
Josie May
Assistant textile artist
Rebecca McLeod
Costume maker
Hildegunn Meyer
Junior costume maker
Vera Moles
Junior principal standby
Sabrina Open
Crowd costumer
Nuria Pascual-Andujar (Spain)
Textile/breakdown artist
Mark Joseph Ramsey
Senior costume maker
Jennifer Powell
Maker
Julio Prieto
Costume cutter
Soizic Quentin de Coupigny
Assistant costume designer
Richard Sale
Crowd costumer
Adriana Sardá (Spain)
Key textile artist
Timothy Shanahan
Assistant custume cutter
Rosie Smith
Costume supervisor
Cristina Sopeña (Spain)
Costume cutter
Frances Sweeney
Senior costume cad modeller
Marc Trunk
Breakdown artist assistant
Maria Valls (España)
Senior textile/breakdown artist
Tomke Von Gawinski
Costume maker
Heloise Walker
Costume concept artist
Darrell Warner
Senior costume maker
Emily Ann Watson
Costume trainee
Beth Wootton
Costume concept artist
Greg Wright

Editorial department

Editorial trainee
Harry Allpass
Supervising dailies engineer
Chris Armstrong
Assistant editor
Esther Bailey
Dailies operator
Charbel Bou-Antoun
Account executive
Stephen Ceci (Technicolor)
First assistant editor
Christina Mar
First assistant editor
Simon Morgan
Senior producer
Jason T. Morrow (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Jessica O'Donoghue
Dailies operator
Ana I. Parra
Marketing editor
Craig Tanner

Music department

Music clearance and legal
Christine Bergren

Other crew

Production assistant
Juan Carlos Abreu
Production intern
Avi Agarwal
Production accountant
Ruby Avards
Assistant production coordinator
Kirsty Barham
Production assistant
Alan Blankenship
Financial controller
Diarmuid Coghlan
Set pa
David Connon (Publicity unit)
Production secretary
Frankie Cooney (Second unit)
Assistant accountant
Emma Crowhurst
Marvel Security
Barry Curtis
Health & Safety Consultant
Dionbowes
Head of technology
Eddie Drake (Marvel Studios)
Aerial helicopter pilot
Giles Dumper
Assistant to producer
Amelia Edgley
Production assistant
Nathan Adam Elemen
Travel & accommodation coordinator
Matthew Ellis
Payroll assistant accountant
Georgia Fletcher
Assistant production office coordinator
Anna Fraga McLucas (Canary Islands)
Environmental production assistant
Emma Friedl
Production assistant
Ivan K. Germano
Production assistant
Jose Gomez
Health&Safety Adv
Silvia Gonzalez Rangil
Digital assets co-ordinator
Veronica Gouveia
Production translator
Isaac Gómez Martel (Canary Islands)
Environmental assistant
John Harpley
Personal trainer
David Higgins (Pilates Teacher & Therapist to cast)
Set pa
Nasrin Hoque
Armoury Modeller
Tom Hughes
Cashier
Jama Jamac
Assistant production coordinator
Lauren James
Unit publicist
Rachel Kennedy
Technology project manager
George Kousaros
Lock-off pa
Mathilde Levesque
Assistant to Mr Nanjiani
Sebastian Magiera
Production assistant
Nixon Marc
Travel and Accommodation Assistant
Macarena Martinez Lopez
Standby armourer
Adam McGee-Abe
Set production assistant
Kirsty McKirdy (Dailies, second unit)
Assistant to Dan DeLeeuw
Jamie Middleton
Security snr. manager
David Miller
Security manager
Elizabeth Miller
Production intern
Elizabeth Miller
Chaperone Cast Support
Ranajana Mitra
Production coordinator
Boo Motjuoadi
Crowd production assistant dailies
Jack Murphy
Set pa
Sam Neale
Assistant accountant
Edward Newman
Aviation supplier
Simon O'Connell
Accounts assistant
Emmaline O'Toole
Assistant accountant
Georgina Oates
Technical analyst
Juan Pacheco
Set medic
Philip Patenotte
Assistant location accountant
Neil Pierson
Vice president
Ryan Potter (Business and legal affairs)
Assistant payroll accountant
Richard Priseman
Environmental assistant
Camille Raoult
Crowd production assistant
Aaron Reeves (Second unit, dailies / lock-off production assistant: second unit, dailies)
Assistant accountant
Katie Reynolds
American Sign Language Coach
Douglas Ridloff
Assistant Accountant Payroll
William Robinson
Crowd pa
Ed Ryan (Dailies)
Crowd pa
Josh Sales
Localization & Mastering Executive
Romana Samaritani
Assistant production coordinator
Athena Sammy (Dailies)
Studio teacher
Suzy Strawn Scott
Horse dept
Samantha Seivwright
Production intern
Gajendra Sharma
Dialect coach
Sarah Shepherd
Production secretary
Jordan Short
Environmental co-ordinator
Louise Marie Smith
Lock off pa
Nicolas Waschkowski (Dailies)
Production assistant
Roberto Suarez
Aerial safety advisor
Michael J Tamburro
Assistant to director
Natalie Testa
Production secretary
Rachel Jane Thomas
Home economist
Katherine Tidy
Production assistant
Katie Tipton
Assistant accountant
Luke Tuck
Manager
A.J. Vargas (Visual development)
Post production coordinator
Jim Velasco (Technical operations)
Production assistant
Bill Venne
Additional set pa
Tina Vidmar (Second unit)
Chief meteorologist
Richard Wild
Doubles tutor
Yuanchen Jiang
Assistant production coordinator
Grace Woodward (Second unit) (Grace Woodward)
On Set Assistant To Director
Dorthe Wølner-Hanssen

(*) uncredited