You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Doom Patrol

(Doom Patrol)

 Credits

Cast

Crazy Jane
Diane Guerrero
Elasti-Girl
April Bowlby
Eric Morden
Alan Tudyk
Larry Trainor
Matt Bomer
Cliff Steele
Brendan Fraser
Chief
Timothy Dalton
Robotman
Riley Shanahan
Negative Man
Matthew Zuk
Cyborg
Joivan Wade
Silas Stone
Phil Morris
Sheryl Trainor
Julie McNiven
John Bowers
Kyle Russell Clements
Darren Jones
Jon Briddell
Kay Challis
Skye Roberts
Clara Steele
Sydney Kowalske
Forsythe
Ethan McDowell
Flex Mentallo
Devan Long
Ernest Franklin
Tommy Snider
Animal-Vegetable-Mineral Man
Alec Mapa
Elinore Stone
Charmin Lee
Bump Weathers
Alan Heckner
Ezekiel the Cockroach
Curtis Armstrong
Clara Steele
Bethany Anne Lind
Anchorwoman
Katina Rankin
Daddy
David A MacDonald
Heinrich Von Fuchs
Julian Richings
Willoughby Kipling
Mark Sheppard
Joshua Clay
Alimi Ballard
Penny Farthing
Anna Lore
Mother Archon
Lilli Birdsell
Hammerhead
Stephanie Czajkowski
Elliot Patterson
Ted Sutherland
Giselle
Ashley Dougherty
The Secretary
Jackie Goldston
Charles
Todd Allen Durkin
Father Archon
Michael Scialabba
Ferdinand
Swift Rice
Agent Dirk Ellis
Mac Wells
News Reporter
Orelon Sidney
Frank
Tyler Buckingham
Baphomet
Chantelle Barry
Dolores
Susan Williams
Gwen
Cynthia Barrett
Dr. Heart
Jonathan Baron
Jack Straw
Bethany Kasulas
Elder John Bowers
Tom Fitzpatrick
Alistair
Max Martini
Maura Lee Karupt
Alan Mingo Jr.
Doug
Brent Bailey
Big D
Gary Basaraba

Creator

Creator
Arnold Drake
Creator
Bob Haney
Creator
Bruno Premiani

Producer

Executive producer
Greg Berlanti
Executive producer
Jeremy Carver
Executive producer
Geoff Johns
Executive producer
Sarah Schechter
Producer
Gideon Amir
Associate producer
Daphne Raves
Co-executive producer
Neil Reynolds
Co-executive producer
Tamara Becher
Producer
Marcus Dalzine
Executive producer
Chris Dingess
Co-executive producer
Dermott Downs
Co-producer
Jennifer Lence
Co-producer
Carl Ogawa
Executive producer
Glen Winter
Co-producer
Joanie L. Woehler

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Magdalena Górka
Cinematographer
Scott Winig
Cinematographer
Chris Manley

Casting

Casting director
David Rapaport

Production design

Production designer
Graham 'Grace' Walker

Art direction

Art director
Cameron Beasley
Art director
Colin De Rouin

Set decoration

Set decorator
Bob Kensinger
Set decorator
Kristen Donaldson

Makeup department

Foam fabricator
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez (Muscle suits / foam fabricator)
Hair department head
Elizabeth Robinson
Makeup artist/key make-up artist
Deborah Patino Rutherford
Contact lens technician
Lanard Atkins
Makeup artist
Derek Garcia
Prosthetic makeup
Bill Johnson
Hair stylist / hair and wig colorist
Lindsay McAllister
Makeup department head
Travis Pates
Key makeup artist
Leo Satkovich
Special makeup effects artist
Todd Watson
Hair stylist
Renee Ramos
Hair stylist
Allison Shepherd
Makeup artist
Nick London
Makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Bryan Reynolds
Additional hair stylist
Charmaine Balcerzak
Makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Nancy Cummings
Makeup artist
Tara DiPetrillo
Prosthetic makeup artist
Jonah Levy
Hair stylist
Lance Aldredge
Hair stylist
Leay Cangelosi
Contact lens painter
Kevin Carter
Makeup artist
Caroline Monge
Contact lens technician
Nicki Harris (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Gideon Amir
Assistant unit production manager
Ian MacGregor
Unit production manager
Dominic Cancilla

Assistant director

First assistant director
Bennett Gammon
Second assistant director / first assistant director
Kevin Black
Second assistant director
Iran Kuykendall
First assistant director
James J.D. Taylor
Second unit director
Thom Williams
Second assistant director
Jill Somers
Second assistant director
A.J. Bruno

Art department

Graphic designer
Paige Adair
Set designer
Christopher Burkhart
Leadman / set dressing gangboss / set dresser gangboss
Kurtis Campbell
Construction coordinator
Gregory S. Mills
Props
Grant Ogden
Prop Shop Foreman/Buyer
Jason Parisher
Art department coordinator
Nicholas Urbano
Greensman
Eric E.R. Brown
Greens foreman
Maxwell Fasen
Set designer
Mark Haber
Construction coordinator
Trent Hevener
Concept artist
Justice Joseph
Gang boss / Leadman
Zach Kane
Art department assistant
Agnes Dang
Set dresser
Chuck McCourt
Scenic charge
Brett McGinnis
Graphic designer
Jenn Moye
Set dresser / gangboss
John H. Ransom
Art assistant / Art Department Assistant
Amarilis Rodriguez
Property master
John Sanders
Art department assistant / Art Department Assistant
Tyler Scruggs
Props
Tamara Silbert
Set decoration coordinator
Michelle Sink
Art assistant
Marla Walkuski
Set designer
Jenny Wentling
Props
Stephanie Postich
Props
Miles DeRosa
Scenic artist
Adam Lahr
Set dresser
Justin DeMartino
Set dec buyer
Samantha LaRoe McDonald
Assistant art director
Sally Ledger
Set decoration buyer
Sara Riney
Buyer
Timothy Paul Moxley Jr.
Set designer
Chris Arnold
Prop assistant
Erin Choroszylow
Assistant art director
Marlie Arnold
Set designer
Brian Baker
Set decoration buyer
Karen Gerbs
Props assistant
James Lopez
Set designer
Wright McFarland
Character artist
Ying Xu
Set designer
Ron Yates
Additional props
Lawson Bruen
Propmaker
Greg Wilson
General foreman
Steve A. Anderson
Gang boss
Scanlan Backus
Concept illustrator
Matthew Cunningham
Set dresser
Molly Ebner
Props
Julia Fredette
Character artist
Shunzi Gao
Storyboard artist
Craig Gilmore
Additional set dresser
Nelson Hagood
CNC operator
Rich Koll (Rich Koll LLC)
Graphic designer
Brit McDonough
Greensman
Jack Moseley
Props
Jarreth Smith
Prop person
Bryan Staerkel
Props
Matthew Czarnowsky (*)

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Aaron Levy
Assistant sound editor
Kevin Meltcher
Sound mixer
Bud Raymond
Re-recording mixer
Ethan Beigel
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Andrew Ing
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Adr mixer
Dave Goetter
Boom operator
Ethan Payne
Sound Utility / 2nd unit sound mixer / Playback Mixer
Allan Cox
Sound utility
William Lyons III
Adr mixer
Matt Hovland
Additional Sound Mixer / additional sound mixer
Mike Schmidt
Sound utility
Chad Audino
Sound utility-second unit
Colin Heath
Original dialogue recordist / adr mixer
Matt Leatherman (Atlanta)
Boom operator
Patrick Wylie
Foley artist
Melissa Kennelly
Foley mixer / supervising foley editor
Shawn Kennelly
Additional Re-Recording Mixer / re-recording mixer
Justin Kohler
Sound utility
Josh Tamburo (Second unit)
Boom operator
Matt Derber
Boom operator
Colt Logan (Day player)
Sound playback operator
John Maskew
Sound playback operator
Raegan Wexler

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
David Fletcher
Special effects coordinator
Victoria Arias (Creative Character Engineering - Specialty Costumes)
Special effects buyer
Kate Jones
Special effects technician
Clint Mahoney
Lead casting and mold maker at Creative Character Engineering
Justin Bertges (*)
Specialty costumes
Antonio Loza (*) (Creative Character Engineering)
Visual effects
Heather Grocock (*)

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Lycee Anaya
Lead visual effects
Bernard O. Ceguerra
Visual effects supervisor
Yoshi DeHerrera (Gentle Giant Studios)
Character modeling supervisor
Patrick Horne
Asset management coordinator
Daryn Houston
Senior creature effects artist
Michael Levine
Compositor
Derek Spriggs
Visual effects coordinator
Sean Wright (Encore VFX)
Senior tracker
Momo Yang
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Josue Arias (Encore Hollywood)
Visual effects producer
Erika Abrams (Encore VFX)
Compositor
Seth Brower (Encore VFX)
Visual effects producer
Meagan Condito (Encore VFX)
Visual effects artist
Ricardo Elliott II
Cg supervisor
Julien Forest
Visual effects supervisor
Armen V. Kevorkian (Encore VFX)
Photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Kevin Monge (Gentle Giant Studios)
3d actor scanning
Travis Reinke
Animation supervisor
Jason Shulman
Visual effects producer
Michael Szczurko
Visual effects artist
Sanjay Raghavendran (Encore VFX)
Jr. data wrangler
Tiffany Herzog
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray (Deluxe StereoD)
Compositor
Harry Eisenstein
Compositor
Alex Miller
Lead tracker/matchmover
Joseph Adams Rivera
Digital compositor
Sarah Thomas
On set visual effects supervisor
Justin Lacalamita
Senior character fx artist
Mario J. Pillet
Digital compositor
Jon Terada (Visual effects)
Visual effects assistant editor
Rachel Varnell
Visual effects editor
Andrew Jupina (Picture Shop Post)
Visual effects artist
Levon Kosoyan
On set vfx supervisor
Kevin McAllister
Modeler
Van Ouk (Encore VFX)
Visual effects artist
Camille Michaud
Senior character animator
Wim Bien (Encore VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Jennifer Mochinski (Encore VFX)
Digital compositor
Taylor Armstrong
Digital compositor
Steven Benjamin (Encore VFX)
Digital compositor
Michael Scott
Visual effects
Carrie L. Smith
Digital compositor
Jason Ullrich
Visual effects artist
Elizabeth Bodnar
Digital compositor
David Hochstadter (Encore VFX)
Compositor
Brian Magarian
Digital compositor
Yashar Pouyan
Vfx editor
Shawn Schminke (Picture Shop)
Visual effects artist
Alexis Tarakjian
Digital compositor
Kim O'Donnell
Visual effects artist
George Robins
Compositor
Kilyoung Baek
Visual effects
Jamie Baxter
Main titles
Luke Colson
Visual effects artist
Alen Ghazarian
Visual effects artist
Ryan Greenwood
Matte painting
Heather Grocock
Visual effects artist
Ashwin Harankhedkar
Animator
Evan Harbuck
Visual effects editor
Sean Kachenmeister (Encore VFX)
Senior cg generalist
Lopsie Schwartz (Encore VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Sean Wicks (*)
Photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Neal Bradshaw (*) (Gentle Giant Studios)

Stunts

Stunt double
John Gilbert (Matthew Zuk / stunt double: Matt Bomer)
Stunt coordinator
Thom Williams
Fight choreographer
Mike Wilson
Stunt double
Corey Michael Lincoln (Joivan Wade)
Stunt Assistant / stunt performer
Evelyn Fogleman
Assistant stunt coordinator
James Hutchison III
Stunt double
Jordan Malone (Riley Shanahan)
Stunt double
Natasha Paul (Diane Guerrero)
Stunts
John Nania
Stunt performer
Jake Eavey
Stunts / stunt double
Maya Santandrea (Pisay Pao)
Stunt double
Amy Lynn Tuttle (Lilli Birdsell / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Miles Brew (Brent Bailey / stunt double: Kyle Clements / stunt performer)
Stunts
Josh Diogo
Stunts / stunt performer
Jess Durham
Stunt performer
Alessandro Folchitto
Stunt performer
Dan B. Norris
Stunt double
Michael Yahn (Timothy Dalton / stunts)
Stunt performer / stunts
Chris Brewster
Stunt Driver / stunt actor
Max Calder
Stunt double
John Cihangir (Matt Bomer / stunt performer)
Stunt pre-viz
Christopher Clements
Stunt performer
Kevin Dyer
Stunt double
Jazzy Ellis (Charmin Lee / stunts: Stunt Nun #1)
Stunt performer / stunt performer
Reece Fleetwood (Townie)
Father Cuervo Double / stunt performer
Jared Losano
Utility stunts
Ryan Mari
Stunt performer
Alex Meglei
Stunt double
Jessica Nam (Alicia Ying / stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Gary Peebles
Stunt double
Lacey Robinson (Emily dunlap / water safety)
Stunt performer
Robert Daniel Souris
Stunt performer / stunts
Nick Stanner
Stunt double
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson (Phil Morris / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Dawson Towery (Drew Starkey / Stunts)
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Kevin Waterman
Stunts
Casey Ann Zeller
Stunt driver
Christopher Almon
Stunt double
Adrienne Ballenger (April Bowlby)
Utility stunts
Ken Barefield
Stunts
Danya Bateman
Stunts
Alli Beckman
Stunts
Kelly Bellini
Stunt driver
Tomar Boyd
Stunt driver
Trent Brya
Stunt performer
Tyler Buckingham
Stunt performer
Paul Burke
Stunt driver
Jwaundace Candece
Stunt performer
Vanessa Cater
Stunts
Trace Cheramie
Stunt performer
Jennifer Cobb (Townsperson)
Stunts
Stephen Conroy
Stunt performer
Thomas Joseph Culler
Stunt driver
Scott Dale
Stunt performer
Niko Dalman
Stunt driver
Nick DeKay
Stunt double
Anthony DiRocco (Alan Heckner)
Stunts
Joe Foley
Stunt performer
Jenin Gonzalez
Stunt double
Jason Gupton (Ted Sutherland)
Stunts
Lydia Hand
Stunts
Lance Herota
Stunts
Damita Howard
Stunt performer
C.C. Ice
Stunt performer
Cal Johnson
Stunt performer
Cecilia Johnson
Stunt performer
Bobby Jordan
Stunt performer
Michelle Ladd
Stunts
Joshua Lamboy
Stunt performer
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Stunt rigger
Steven Legate
Utility stunts
Cyrus Leisy
Water safety
Alexis Lord
Stunt performer
Rick Marcus
Stunts
Nicole Marines
Stunt driver
Richard Marrero
Stunt double
Eric Mbanda (Jamar Rivers)
Stunts
Samantha J. McDonald
Stunts
T. Ryan Mooney
Stunt performer
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Stunt performer
Jane Oshita
Stunt performer
Josh Petro
Stunts
Chris Romrell
Stunts
Corrina Roshea
Stunts
Jordan Salmon
Stunt performer
John J. Shim
Stunts
Marian Sing
Stunt driver
Dena Sodano
Semi driver
Brett Solomano
Stunt performer
Ashley Rae Trisler
Stunts
Jaye Tyroff
Stunt double
Greg Wattkis (Alan Mingo Jr.)
Stunt rigger
John Zimmerman

Camera

Additional Gaffer/2nd unit Gaffer
Kevin Bridge
Dimmer technician
Will Dameron
Lighting technician
Evan Kent
Digital utility
Torey Lenart
Gaffer
David McLean
Lighting console programmer
Ryan Riegner (Second unit)
Company grip / Second Unit Key Grip
R michael Sasser
A camera / first assistant camera
Ryan Weisen ("A" camera/Steadicam / camera operator: "b" camera)
Grip
Jordan Gehrig
Rigging gaffer
Guy Broussard
A camera operator/steadicam
Tim Fabrizio
Grip
Chris Fountain
Loader
Caroline Oelkers
Digital imaging technician
Jonny Revolt
A Camera / A camera
Paul Saunders
Digital utility
Becca Thompson (2nd unit / digital utility: dayplay / additional digital utility / loader: 2nd unit / loader: dayplay)
Basecamp electrician
Joshua Robert Warren
Additional 2nd assistant camera
Callie Moore
Camera operator
Jesse Roth (Additional camera / Camera operator: additional camera)
Lighting technician
Nolan Aldridge
Lighting technician
Brenton Booth
Camera operator
J.R. Campbell
Drone pilot
Louie Northern
Director of photography
Jules Labarthe (Second unit)
B cam operator
Greg Faysash
Second assistant camera
Austin English (Additional)
First assistant camera
Daniel Guadalupe
First assistant camera
Christopher Larsen ("A" Camera/Steadicam / first assistant "a" camera)
Second unit
Marco Naylor (Steadicam)
24 frame video playback
Terry Fitzpatrick
Head tech
Ashton Hammill
Dolly grip
Irie Bailey ("b" camera)
Camera operator
Cooper Dunn (Additional camera)
Lighting technician
Mickey Richardson
Additional set lighting technician
Jason Augustin
Camera loader
Grey Clawson (2nd Unit)
Digital loader
Leland Haushalter (Additional / digital loader: second unit)
Still photographer
Mark Hill
Grip
Ryan L. Lizardi
Grip
Melanie A. Ragone
Lighting technician / electrician
Malachi Roberts
Technocrane operator
John Slade
Second unit lighting technician / additional lighting technician
Kyle Wroe
Lighting technician
Nathan Lee
Digital utility
Jake Wickstrom
Lighting technician
Jeremy Hughes
Oculus head tech
Alexander A. Joseph
Digital utility
Laura Knox
Technocrane operator
Craig Nix
Oculus head tech
Kenny Rivenbark
First assistant camera
Louis Smith (Additional)
Drone pilot
Tony Thompson
Grip
Tim Welch
Underwater camera technician
Marc Casey
Video playback
Darren Council
Drone camera operator
Gabriel De La Parra
Camera operator
Spencer Franks ("b" camera)
Video assist operator
Jorge Luis German
Technocrane technician
Christian Hardy
Russian arm operator
Michael Jordan
Grip
Rell Putt
Video assist
John Robling (Second unit)
Grip
Kevin M. Rowe
Crane technician
Ernest Rydberg
Second assistant camera
Chase Schultz
Video playback
Matthew Shively

Wardrobe department

Super suit electronic specialist
Amanda L. Akins
Super suit supervisor / Super Suit Supervisor
Miracole Walker
Costume illustrator / supersuits visual administrator
Jenny Davis
Specialty costume seamstress
Dawn Ehrich-Hopper
Costume assistant / costumer
Maxine Etchison
Key costumer
Ellen Glasston
Specialty costume manufacturer
Lindsay Hamilton
Key set costumer / key set specialty costumer
Kari King
Assistant specialty costumes designer
Sarah Jeanne Mgeni
Set costumer / key set costumer
Maegan Robinson
Assistant wardrobe supervisor
Bijou Burns
Specialty costumer
Kristen Carr
Key costumer
Meredith Coats
Specialty costumer
Manzi DeYoung
Costume buyer
Aubrey Galeza
Assistant costume designer
Amy Gavel
Key costumer
Tony Kochinas
Costumer
Dinah Lightsey
Costume supervisor los angeles
Michelle Margolis
Costumer
Jenna Mason
Specialty costume fabricator
Kathryn Molloy
Costume concept artist
Luca Nemolato
Specialty costume fabricator
Heather Rose O'Shea
Key costumer
Addy Steigerwalt
Cutter fitter
Sharod T. Woods
Costume coordinator
Josie Works
Tailor
Zina Arthur
Set costumer
Sarah Kim
BG Costumer/Fitter
Alicia Cox
Key background costumer
Sara Cobbeldick (United States)
Ager/dyer
Rob Sinclair
Costumer
Margaret Flock
Costume supervisor
Susan L. Bertram
Costumer
Troy Nicely
Costumer
M.L. Hart
Additional Set Costumer / additional background costumer
Lillian Sitero
Specialty costumer
Chris Burns
Set costumer
Jae Hitch
Costumer
Torri Knight
Set costumer
Rebecca Shoemaker
Costume concept artist
Alan Villanueva
Additional costumer
Melissa Kay Glaze
Key costumer
Sarah Lee-Taylor (Supersuits)
Seamstress
Avnah Long
Costumer
Kenya Morgan (*)
Additional costumer
Judi Stewart (*)

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Bob Barth
Dailies operator
Raymond Calderon
On-line editor
Mark Dennison
Post-production coordinator
Luke Reedy
Assistant editor
Brandon Hwang
I/O operator
Kurt Nakanishi
Assistant editor
Jd Dawson
Assistant editor
Jon Sawa
Dailies operator
Chase Commins
Dailies producer
Hunter Furnish
Colorist
Marc Lulkin (Dailies)

Music department

Music editor
Angela Claverie
Music editor
Spencer Wright
Music supervisor
Billy Gottlieb
Composer additional music
Sean Kiner (*)

Other crew

Script supervisor
D.J. Barton
Assistant production coordinator
Kaitlin Buck
Production assistant
April Chen
Production accountant
Cassie Bryant
Medic
Jaimee Partain
Second assistant accountant
Paula Paternostro
First assistant accountant
Bernadette Valer
Finishing
Natalie Watson (Production coordinator)
Production assistant
Heidi Sneed Webb
Production coordinator
Pamela Jaeckle
Script supervisor
Erin Krajewski (Second unit)
Accounting clerk / second assistant accountant
Kayla Jones
Set medic
Greg Chester
Travel coordinator
Kelsey Coggin
Key second assistant accountant
Zion DeBeatham
Snake wrangler
Marjan Ghadrdan
Assistant to Line Producer Gideon Amir
Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano
Production assistant
Zak Horn
Data management
Andrew Jupina (Picture Shop Post)
Payroll clerk
Sarah Blake Lanning
Cater
Laurent Marchand
Production assistant
Akiya McKnight
Production assistant
Hope Ogunsile
Police coordinator
Rob Porter
Payroll accountant
Rachel Quinn
2nd payroll accountant / payroll accountant
Danelle Roccaforte
Office production assistant
Aaron Shore
Production secretary
Sabrina Byrdsong
Location assistant
Peter Rensema
Accounting office clerk
Endia Blade
1st Assistant Accountant
Christa del Castillo
Production assistant
Nate Galesic
Cast assistant
Katie Jackson
Assistant payroll accountant
Bea Mendiola
Production accountant
Joshua P. Dease
Studio teacher
Reeva Forrester
Adr loop group
Ben Pronsky
Additional set production assistant / production assistant
Greg Perlman (Additional)
Additional set production assistant / set production assistant
Steve Swisher (Second unit)
2nd assistant accountant
McKensie Wallesen
Payroll assistant
Carla Habeeb
Set production assistant
Breezy Sharp
Additional craft service assistant
Lillian Sitero
Production assistant
Drew Taylor (Spliter unit)
Assistant production coordinator
Chloe Dawn Campbell
Production assistant
Kevin Donovan Jr.
Production assistant
Jacob bd Holmes
Animal wrangler / registered nurse
Stacy Levendusky
Animal wrangler
Jamie Stimach
Script supervisor
Karen M. Cantley (Additional)
Additional set production assistant
Nick Chambers
Puppet coordinator
Molly Coffee
Production assistant
Ryan Dempsey
Medical technical advisor
José Alfredo Fernandez
Production secretary
Taylor Flaim (Day player)
Additional production assistant
Dustin Masters
Stand-in
Lorenzo D. Mathis
Production assistant
Victoria Rupert
Dialect coach
Gaby Santinelli (Will Kemp)
Production assistant
Bobby Thompson
Stand-in
Jessica Walker

(*) uncredited