Lucky Man
(Lucky Man)
Credits
Cast
- Harry
- James Nesbitt
- Eve
- Sienna Guillory
- DC Orwell
- Darren Boyd
- DS Suri Chohan
- Amara Karan
- Rich Clayton
- Stephen Hagan
- Anna Clayton
- Eve Best
- Detective Superintendent Winter
- Steven Mackintosh
- Daisy Clayton
- Leilah de Meza
- Lily-Anne Lau
- Jing Lusi
- Ralph
- Jonathan Aris
- Isabella Augustine
- Thekla Reuten
- Kalim
- Omid Djalili
- Nikhail Julian
- Sendhil Ramamurthy
- DSI Gray
- Neve McIntosh
- Blake
- Rupert Penry-Jones
- Yury Becker
- Joseph Gatt
- Jonny
- Jonathan Kerrigan
- Paul Lermentov
- Mark Quartley
- Police Officer
- A.k. Steppa
- Police Officer
- Paul Blackwell
- MIS Detective
- Olivia Quinn
- Madame Cheung
- Sarah Lam
- Cage Fight Punter
- Lee Nicholas Harris
- Kirsty
- Eliza Jones
- Micheal Kanza
- Mark Ebulué
- Josie
- Anita-Joy Uwajeh
- Barbara Haleton
- Lisa Dillon
- Police Officer
- Sophie Slavin
- Passerby
- Matt Townsend
- Rui Hirota
- Arthur Lee
- Dan Morrison
- Thomas Coombes
- Tim Larson
- Andrew Lee Potts
- Doug
- Burn Gorman
- Charles Collins
- John Hopkins
- Karl Frierson
- Alex Jennings
- Kevin Grey
- Stephen Thompson
- Himself
- Stan Lee
- Bar Guest
- Ty Hurley
- Police Officer
- Shane Hart
- DS Kane
- Eric Kofi-Abrefa
- Paramedic
- Garry Marriott
- Kevin Grey
- Joel Morris
- Prison Officer
- Matt Sapsford
- Ivana
- Laura Swift
- Police Officer
- Daniel Westwood
- Wu Chi Heavy
- Axel Nu
- Uniformed Police Officer
- Mike Ray
- Eden Pasha
- Dritan Kastrati
- JC
- Phil Dunster
- DS Ben Grady
- Ben Aldridge
Creator
- Creator
- Gareth Neame (Creator)
Director
- Director
- Andy Hay
- Director
- David Caffrey
- Director
- Louise Hooper
- Director
- Andy DeEmmony
- Director
- Jon East
- Director
- Brian Kelly
- Director
- Jamie Childs
- Director
- Marek Losey
- Director
- Daniel O'Hara
- Director
- Philip John
- Director
- Justin Molotnikov
- Director
- Brian Kelly
Writing credits
- Writer
- Neil Biswas
- Writer
- Stan Lee
- Writer
- Ben Schiffer
- Writer
- Tom Grieves
- Writer
- Stephen Brady
- Writer
- Rachel Anthony
- Writer
- Tom de Ville
- Writer
- Matt Jones
- Writer
- Catherine Tregenna
- Writer
- James Allen
- Writer
- Stephen Gallagher
- Writer
- Alan Westaway
- Writer
- Lucy Catherine
- Writer
- D.C. Jackson
- Writer
- Mika Watkins
- Writer
- Ben Tagoe
Producer
- Executive producer / executive producer
- Gareth Neame (Carnival)
- Executive producer / co-executive producer / associate producer
- Gill Champion
- Executive producer
- Richard Fell
- Executive producer / co-executive producer
- Stan Lee
- Executive producer / executive producer
- Anne Mensah (Sky)
- Line producer
- Sarah Dibsdall
- Line producer
- Elizabeth Binns
- Co-executive producer
- Neil Biswas
- Executive producer / executive producer
- Beverley Booker (Sky)
- Producer
- Chris Clough
- Development producer
- Phil Temple
- Producer
- Madonna Baptiste
- Assistant producer
- John Phillips
- Executive producer
- Anna Ferguson
- Producer / executive producer
- Ken Horn
- Producer
- Philip Day
- Producer
- Alliea Nazar
- Line producer
- Chen On Chu
Music
- Music
- Ben Bartlett
- Music
- Nick Green
- Music
- Corinne Bailey Rae
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Adam Etherington
- Cinematographer
- James Friend
- Cinematographer
- Gavin Struthers
- Cinematographer
- Denis Crossan
- Cinematographer
- Dale McCready
- Cinematographer
- John Pardue
- Cinematographer
- Anna Valdez-Hanks
- Cinematographer
- Phil Wood
- Cinematographer
- Adam Gillham
- Cinematographer
- Tim Palmer
- Cinematographer
- Si Bell
- Cinematographer
- Tim Fleming
Editor
- Editor
- Richard Graham
- Editor
- Tom White
- Editor
- Matt Platts-Mills
- Editor
- Justin Krish
- Editor
- Tim Murrell
- Editor
- Oral Norrie Ottey
- Editor
- Josh Cunliffe
- Editor
- Colin Fair
- Editor
- Paul Endacott
- Editor
- Mike Jones
- Editor
- Jeremy Strachan
Casting
- Casting director
- Suzanne Smith
- Casting director
- Laura Windows
- Casting director
- Julie Harkin
Production design
- Production designer
- Anthony Ainsworth
- Production designer
- Malcolm Thornton
- Production designer
- Joseph A. Hodges
- Production designer
- Dominic Roberts
Art direction
- Supervising art director / art director
- Jane Broomfield
- Series art director / art director
- Leigh Walker
- Art director
- Alison Adams
- Standby art director
- Dan Mucklow
- Art director
- Mitch Silcock
- Art director
- Chi Ho
Makeup department
- Hair and makeup trainee / hair and makeup artist
- Liz Arklie
- Makeup artist / makeup designer / hair designer
- Samantha Kininmonth
- Hair designer / makeup designer
- Sarah Grundy
- Makeup supervisor
- Victoria Poland
- Make up and hair designer
- My Alehammar
- Makeup artist
- Polly Mossman
- Prosthetics
- Kristyan Mallett
- Makeup artist
- Sally Miura
- Make up trainee
- Bethany Lewis
- Make up supervisor / makeup artist
- Lucie Blundell Jones
- Make up and hair trainee
- Genesis Low
- Crowd makeup
- Simon Andrew Martin (Dailies)
- Makeup artist daily
- Freda Ellis
- Dailies makeup artist
- Rani Sikka (Crowd)
- Hair trainee / makeup & hair trainee / makeup trainee
- Jessica Short
- Makeup trainee
- Celia Wright
- Makeup and hair trainee daily
- Rebecca Robinson
- Hair and makeup daily
- Sarah Spears (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor / production manager
- Claire Davis (Carnival)
- Production manager
- Bianca Gavin (Sky)
- Production manager
- Emma Downes
- Head of production
- Danielle Dajani
- Production manager
- Jill Forbes
- Post-production supervisor
- Sarah Parfitt
- Visual effects production manager
- Nimesh Vaidya (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Production assistant
- Josh Harris
- Production manager
- Aaron Ngo
- Production assistant
- Rocky Wong
- Production manager
- Whitney Yiu
Assistant director
- Third assistant director / second assistant director
- James Metcalf
- Third assistant director
- Tom Heaven
- Second assistant director
- Paul Daintree
- First assistant director
- Paul Murphy
- Third assistant director / Third Assistant Director Dailies
- Tom Treasure
- Third assistant director
- Michael Chapman
- Second assistant director
- Daniel Gill
- First assistant director
- Alex Rendell
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Thomas Alibone
- First assistant director
- Mark Hedges
- First assistant director
- Fletcher Rodley
- Crowd pa
- Gabriella Wheeler (Dailies / third assistant director)
- First assistant director
- Sarah White
- Additional floor runner
- Lucine Canel
- First assistant director
- Steve Robinson
- First assistant director
- Alex Streeter
- First assistant director
- Simon Morris
- Second unit director
- Chris Clough
- First assistant director
- Matthew Hanson
- Third assistant director
- Jo Winter
- First assistant director
- James Blackwell
- Trainee assistant director
- Alex Browning
- Additional third assistant director
- Matt Bensley
- First assistant director
- Andy Ma
- Second assistant director
- Russell Ng
- First assistant director
- Patrick James Stephens
Art department
- Standby props / standy props
- Dan Johnson
- Graphics playback technician
- Steve Smith
- Standby props / standy props
- James Donovan
- Additional greens
- Richard Rowntree (For Palmbrokers)
- Assistant buyer
- Ana Perez Bosque
- Assistant art director
- Victoria Allwood
- Graphic designer / graphics art director
- Gwyneth Binyon
- Art department assistant
- Benjamin James Davis (Skillset Trainee)
- Head painter
- Peter Davis
- Construction manager
- Chris Grace
- Scenic painter
- Grant Greenaway
- Director
- Richard Palin (Computer graphics)
- Graphics art director/graphic designer
- Anna Czerniavska
- Carpenter
- Marc Ashmore
- Standby carpenter
- Matthew Bailey
- Carpenter
- Jamie Brown
- Assistant art director / stand-by art director
- Nick Chapman (Second unit, additional photography)
- H.o.d. carpenter
- Nick Dilworth
- Property master
- Dempsey Cook
- Dressing propman
- Kelvin Cook
- Stand-by carpenter
- Will Gordon
- Assistant buyer
- Felicity Hickman
- Dressing propman
- Ian Newton
- Production buyer
- Paul Tormey
- Standby carpenter
- Craig Elderfield
- Art department creative skill set trainee
- Rosa Nolan-Warren
- Assistant art director
- Kitty Parkinson
- Graphic designer
- Liberty Thompson
- Standby art director
- Paddy Paddison
- Dressing prophand
- Mark Simpson
- Graphic designer
- Jon Ziman-Bright
- Storyboard artist
- Rachel Garlick
- Standby art director
- Daisy Mason
- Standby props
- Jon Bates
- Stand-by art director
- Rachel Aulton
- Standby art director
- Andrew Barden
- Stand-by art director
- Mitch Silcock
- Graphics art director
- Cassandra MacMahon
- Graphic designer
- Matthew Clark
- Scenic artist
- Paloma Hernandez Santos
- Stand-by props
- Aaron Lecoutre
- Assistant graphic designer
- Natalie Preston (Dailies)
- Property master
- Michael Chau
- Set dec production assistant
- Ginny Fung
- Assistant set decorator
- Karen Lau
- Storyboard artist
- Jenny Turner
- Assistant art director
- Kloud Wan
- On set art director
- Fennie Wong
- On-set lead propsman
- Steven Wong
- Storyboard artist
- Declan Boyle
Sound department
- Dubbing mixer
- Andrew Godwin
- A.d.r. recordist / adr recordist
- Tristan Rose
- Sound mixer / sound recordist
- James Bain
- Sound effects editor
- Robert Brazier
- Dialogue editor
- Wayne Brooks
- Foley artist
- Dan Johnston
- Foley recordist
- Duncan McAllister
- Sound effects editor
- Mike Grimes
- Second assistant sound
- Juan Montoto Ugarte
- Dialogue editor
- Ben Norrington
- Boom operator
- Tim Partridge
- Foley artist
- John Simpson
- Foley recordist
- Lisa Simpson
- Foley supervisor & editor / foley editor / foley supervisor
- Blair Slater
- 2nd assistant sound
- Barry Coxhead
- Foley editor
- Miki Takahashi
- Sound recordist
- Les Honess
- 2nd assistant sound
- Nicola Dale
- Adr recordist
- Gibran Farrah
- Second assistant sound
- Ashley Sinani (Second unit)
- Sound mixer
- Jake Whitelee (2nd Unit)
- Adr mixer
- Rory de Carteret
- Boom operator
- Kian McClure (Second unit)
- Adr recordist
- George Atkins
- Adr recordist
- Sam Biggs
- Boom operator
- Jon Boothroyde (Second unit)
- Assistant adr mixer
- Dean Covill
- Second assistant sound
- Doug Templeton (Dailies)
- Foley editor
- Luisa Bifulco
- Second assistant sound
- Nina Rice
- Adr recordist
- Aaron O'Neill
- 2nd assistant sound
- Tim Parris (Dailies)
- Second assistant sound
- Tom Pallant (Dailies)
Special effects
- Senior special effects technician
- Andy Adam
- Special effects supervisor
- Edward Smith
- Special effects technician
- Joe White
- Special effects supervisor
- Colin Gorry
- Special effects technician
- Roy Murfin
- Special effects assistant
- Carl Ryan
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Jaime Leonard
- Motion graphics
- Richard Palin
- Visual effects
- Simon Wilkinson
- Vfx editor
- Jenna Barratt (DNeg TV)
- Production manager
- Clare Heneghan (DNegTV)
- Executive visual effects supervisor
- Hayden Jones
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dominic Thomson
- Cg supervisor
- Patrick Finn (Double negative)
- Visual effects producer
- Drew Jones
- Visual effects exective producer
- Kiran Bhakta Joshi (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- Rupak Kayastha (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Visual effects
- Peerless
- Visual effects coordinator
- Mausum Rathod (Peerless)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rameshwor Shrestha (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- John Swinnerton
- Visual effects producer
- Danny Duke
- Roto/paint artist
- Bijay Gurung (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Matchmove artist
- Bianca-Lee Burgess (DNegTV / matchmove artist: double negative)
- Digital matte painter
- Jack Stevens (DNegTV)
- Animator / animator
- Alex James Macieira (Double negative)
- Roto/paint artist
- Prabin Bhandari (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Prakash Karki (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Suroj Maharjan (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Sunil Majhi (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Robert Vassie (DNegTV)
- Roto/paint artist
- Aman Ghazu (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Rotoscope artist
- Yusuf Hasan
- Roto/paint artist
- Sabin Maharjan (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Udaya Maharjan (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Prajwal Pradhananga (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Asier Aparicio
- Visual effects artist
- Joshua Barlow
- Digital compositor
- Pierre D'oncieu (Outpost VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Estevez Santos Elena (Outpost VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Martin Goodwin
- Matchmover
- Jack Martin (Outpost VFX)
- Fx td
- Manuel Pérez Sanz (Outpost VFX)
- Digital compositor
- David Sadler-Coppard (Outpost VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Kenn Hedin Kalvik (Double negative)
- Prep/Tech Check Artist
- Mihai Stan
- Roto/paint artist
- Dipesh Bohara (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Paolo D'Arco
- Roto/paint artist
- Aman Dyala (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Bikash Ghaju (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Amir Gurung (Incessant Rain Studios)
- On set vfx supervisor
- Marc Hutchings
- Roto/paint artist
- Madan Lama (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Mahendra Maharjan (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Nikesh Maharjan (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Radip Maharjan (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Rohin Maharjan (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Lokendra Singh Mahata (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Sambu Rajbahak (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Nabin Raut (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Anoop Shakya (Incessant Rain Studios)
- Prep/roto artist
- Martyn Hawkins (*) (DNegTV)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Andy Bennett
- Stunts
- Tom Hallahan
- Stunt double
- Matt Hermiston (James Nesbitt / stunt double: James Nesbit)
- Stunt double
- Lee Bagley (Darren Boyd / stunt driver / stunt rider / stunt rider: Bulgarian Heavy / stunt truck driver)
- Stunt double
- Sam Stefan (Henry Garrett / stunt double: John Hopkins)
- Stunt performer
- Gary Arthurs
- Stunt double
- Tom Hatt (Darren Boyd / stunt double: Joe Simms)
- Stunt performer
- Christoph Cordell
- Stunt double motorcycle
- Madeleine Domries
- Stunt double
- Xavier Lake (Andy Burke / stunt performer)
- Stunt double
- Benjamin Ashley (Rupert Penry-Jones / stunt performer)
- Stunt double
- Nellie Burroughes (Sienna Guillory)
- Stunt double
- Rachelle Beinart (Leilah de Meza)
- Stunt performer
- Chris Cordell
- Stunt performer
- Ben Essex
- Stunt performer
- Charles Jarman
- Stunt performer
- Andy Pilgrim
- Stunt performer
- Simon Whyman
- Stunts
- Adam Basil
- Stunt double
- Joel Conlan (Stephen Hagan)
- Stunt double
- Grace Costin (Leilah de Meza)
- Stunt performer
- Andrew Eadie
- Stunt driver
- Pete Ford
- Stunt performer
- Christian Knight
- Stunt double
- Claire Lawrence-Burgoyne (Thekla Reuten)
- Stunt double
- Christina Low (Charlene Mckenna)
- Stunt performer
- Chris Newton
- Ricky Champ
- Matt Sherren
- Stunt performer
- James Stewart
- Stunt performer
- Edward Upcott
- Stunt double
- William Willoughby
- Stunt performer
- Paul Bailey
- Stunt performer
- Aidan Brindle
- Stunt performer
- Melody Chu Ying Chen
- Stunt performer
- Joseph Chi
- Stunt coordinator / stunt double
- Gary Connery (James)
- Stunt double
- Julian Gaertner (Rupert)
- Stunt performer
- Richard Hall
- Stunt performer
- Mandy Pui-Man Ho
- Stunt performer
- Wing Tai Kwan
- Stunt performer
- Chiu Lee
- Stunt performer
- Pok Yan Leung
- Stunt performer
- Jason Li
- Stunts
- Kye Mckee
- Stunt performer
- Anthony Skrimshire
- Stunt performer
- Jamie Stanley
- Stunt performer
- Anna Scott-Stephenson
- Special action
- Daniel Stisen
- Stunt coordinator
- Antony Szeto
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Samson Tsang
- Stunt performer
- Billy Yip
- Stunt performer
- Justin Pearson
Camera
- Aerial camera operator / shotover operator
- Tom Aldcroft
- Still photographer
- Steffan Hill
- Steadicam operator / a camera operator / camera operator
- Fabrizio Sciarra
- Focus puller
- Dan Brough ("b" camera)
- Gaffer
- Gary Chaisty
- First assistant camera / camera operator
- Peter Howard ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Becky Lee (Dailies)
- Camera trainee / third assistant camera
- Toby McKay
- Clapper loader
- Bii Chau (Dailies)
- First assistant camera
- Jason Cuddy (Dailies)
- Focus puller
- Tom Dunne ("a" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Luke Lloyd (B camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Peter Lowden (A camera / first assistant camera: dailies)
- Electrician
- Jamie Venn
- Digital imaging technician
- Tom Rogers
- Second assistant camera
- Jessica Wray
- Director of photography
- Milos Moore (Second unit / Director of Photography: Second Unit / Director of Photography: second unit)
- Camera trainee
- Marina Selega (Dailies / second assistant camera)
- First assistant camera
- Chris McAleese ("a" camera)
- Key grip
- David Rankin
- Electrician
- Owen Richards
- Gaffer / electrician
- Will Kendal
- Camera trainee
- Leonardo Sciarra
- Best boy
- Paul Dewhurst
- Electrician
- Chris Dickinson
- Assistant camera
- Michael Kinsella-Perks
- Best boy
- Mark Day
- Standby rigger
- Mark Jenkinson
- Gaffer second unit
- Thomas Thomas
- Key grip
- Phill Heale
- Digital imaging technician
- Christopher R. Nunn (Dailies)
- A camera
- Samuel Hayes
- Electrician
- Mark Fortune
- Focus puller
- James Stormer (Dailies / focus puller: "b" camera)
- Key standby rigger / standby rigger
- Ashley Connell
- Gaffer / rigging gaffer
- Ian Glenister
- Best boy
- Suzanne Sanders
- Lighting technician
- Damian Smyth
- First assistant camera
- Ruth Woodside (B camera dailies)
- Still photographer
- Gareth Gatrell
- Electrician
- John Forsyth
- Grip
- Alex Fraser ("b" camera, main unit)
- Grip assistant dailies
- Maja Jensen
- First assistant camera
- Martin Warrilow ("b" camera)
- Camera trainee
- Rachel Angus
- First assistant camera
- John Bailie (Dailies)
- Electrician
- Enrico Faccio
- Camera trainee
- George Harrison (Dailies)
- Additional grip
- Chris Jordan
- Camera trainee
- Angela Garcia Manchado (Dailies)
- Electrician
- James Nesbitt
- Camera trainee
- Jomar O'Meally (Second unit)
- Camera trainee
- Domenico Palomba (Dailies)
- Camera operator
- Richard Philpott
- Grip / key grip
- Barry Read
- Grip
- Garth Sewell
- Key grip
- Luke Stone
- A camera operator / steadicam operator
- Roger Tooley
- Electrician
- Jon Ball (Dailies)
- Gaffer
- Brian Beaumont
- Lighting technician
- Elizabeth Calvert
- Assistant camera
- Alfie Oldman
- Lighting technician
- Desmond Perry
- Second assistant camera
- Max Carrington ("b" camera, dailies)
- Trainee grip
- Jamie Cobb
- Camera trainee
- George Dupays (Dailies)
- Second assistant camera
- Rob Hawkins (B camera)
- Camera trainee
- Samuel Johnson
- Camera trainee
- Liam Meredith (Dailies)
- Second assistant camera
- Joanne Smith (B cam)
- Grip dailies
- Juan Bueno
- B camera grip
- Carl Dunn
- Clapper loader
- Elliot Dupuy
- Third assistant camera
- Laurence Johnson
- Second assistant camera
- Sean Kisch
- Grip
- Lee Naylor-Vane (Dailies)
- Grip dailies
- Nick C. Teulon
- Steadicam operator
- Charlie Cowper
- Camera trainee
- Lawrence Fish (Splinter unit dailies)
- Grip dailies
- Reece Hearnshaw
- Second assistant camera
- Phillip Barnes (Dailies)
- Focus puller
- Paul Christie (Splinter Unit)
- Camera trainee
- Richard Hewitson (Dailies)
- Best boy lighting
- Max Lai
- Key grip
- Steven Lau
- Best boy grip
- James Lee
- Camera trainee
- Lewis Morgan (2nd Unit dailies)
- Steadicam op / camera operator
- John Piggott
- Still photographer
- Laura Radford
- B camera operator
- Nathan Wong
- Gaffer
- Wai Wong
- Aerial drone camera operator
- Neil Willis (2016)
- Electrician / gaffer
- Matt Markham (*) (Second unit)
- Camera trainee
- Abigayle Blacow (*)
- Standby rigger
- Scott Bryan (*) (Daily)
- First assistant camera
- Chris Samworth (*)
- Camera trainee / camera trainee
- Melanie Jansen (*) (Dailies)
- Camera trainee
- Nicholas Milligan (*) (Daily)
- B camera trainee
- Angus J. Mitchell (*) (Dailies)
Wardrobe department
- Costume trainee / principal costume stand by
- Caitriona Anglim
- Costume supervisor
- Ceri Walford
- Costume daily
- Bryde Gordon
- Costume supervisor
- Georgina Napier
- Costume standby / costume stand-by
- Claira Ross
- Costume trainee
- Amy Westwood
- Costume standby
- Kelly Williams Skinner
- Costume standby
- Dominique Arthur
- Costume standby
- Nicky Demuth (Dailies)
- Costume supervisor
- Lucy McGill
- Costume trainee
- Nadia Cucinella
- Alterations Assistant
- Melanie Nute
- Costumer
- Connie Wong
- Costumer
- Ching Yeung
- Costume supervisor
- Sunshine Yuen
Editorial department
- On-line editor
- Clyde Kellett
- First assistant editor
- Kate Denning
- Second assistant editor
- Adam Moss
- Second assistant editor
- Helena Beeson
- First assistant editor
- Chris Crookall
- Colorist
- Sonny Sheridan
- Post-production coordinator
- Basia Lalik
- First assistant editor / additional editing
- Sofie Alonzi
- Second assistant editor
- Jay Kishan Patel
- First assistant editor
- James Earing
- Second assistant editor
- Kate McCoid
- Post-production coordinator
- Anna Broke
- Second 2nd assistant editor
- John Weeks
- First assistant editor
- Paul Dingwall
- Second assistant editor
- Robert Frost
- Post-production coordinator
- Kitty McWilliams
- International editor
- Jeff Stroot (*)
- Digital intermediate
- Matt I. Jones (*)
Music department
- Score coordinator
- Ruby Wasmuth
- Composer agent
- Lesley Jackson
- Composer agent
- Carolynne Wyper
- Music supervisor
- Nick Angel
- Composer's assistant / composer
- Lindsay Wright (Additional music)
Other crew
- Legal and business affairs
- Sam Williams
- Assistant to executive producer / legal and business affairs coordinator / production secretary / production secretary
- Tom Thurgood (Hong Kong)
- Publicist
- Richard Dobbs
- Head of production
- Charlotte Ashby
- Floor runner
- Joachim Losey
- Armoury coordinator / armourer
- Adam Goodall
- Assistant to executive producer
- Rosie Blair
- Production secretary
- Maria Ana D. Dias
- Assistant coordinator
- Alison Evans
- Aerial camera pilot
- Miles Fletcher
- Production accountant
- Scott Hiskey
- Script editor
- Sarah Linton
- Publicity director
- Una Maguire
- Unit medic
- Garry Marriott
- Health and safety advisor
- Daniel Rogers
- Publicist
- Jo Sear
- Production secretary
- Holly Dean
- On set security
- Jason Devil
- Floor runner
- Harry Greaves
- Script editor
- Carissa Hope Lynch
- Production coordinator
- Alicia Jones
- Floor runner
- Lizzie Maxwell
- Production runner
- Scarlett Murgatroyd
- Production accountant
- Dean Sipling
- Cashier
- James Thomas
- Story editor
- Justin Trefgarne
- Accounts junior
- Rebecca Scott
- Assistant production coordinator
- Rachael Cole
- Production coordinator
- Rosie Dias
- Production assistant
- Josh Harris
- Production accountant
- Samantha Beddoe
- Assistant accountant
- Ibrahim Ajala
- Floor runner
- Jo Winter
- Script supervisor
- Sarah Hayward
- First assistant accountant
- Sarah Grieve
- 1st Assistant Accountant
- Kate Jagger
- Script supervisor
- Caroline Elliston
- Floor runner
- Ollie Holder
- Floor runner
- David Underwood
- Script supervisor
- Naomi Marvelly (Dailies / script supervisor: second unit)
- Supervising Armourer / armourer
- Liam Byrne
- Armourer
- Tony Browne
- Additional script supervisor / script supervisor
- Sheila McNaught
- Floor runner
- Nick Coupe (Dailies)
- Script supervisor
- Sara Doughty
- Script supervisor
- Lindsay Grant
- Safety diver
- Andy Piers Morris
- Health & safety officer
- Malcolm Pearce
- Safety diver / underwater double
- Reece Smith
- Script supervisor
- Debbie Shephard
- Production secretary
- Iona Westlake (Daily)
- Script supervisor
- Kathy Hughes
- Script supervisor
- Megan Lynas
- Script supervisor
- Claire Elizabeth Alberie (Second unit)
- Script supervisor
- Francesca Brooks (Second unit)
- Marine coordinator
- Richard Carless
- Floor runner dailies
- Ellysha Eglon-Smith
- Armourer
- Dan Osborne
- Fire officer
- Derek Warman
- Armourer
- Paul Biddiss
- Lock-off marshall
- Inga Fabian
- Floor runner
- Demian Lovett (Dailies)
- Security
- Luke James Matthews
- Lock-off marshall
- Jj McAllister
- Aerial coordinator
- Anthony Woodley
- Aviation supplier
- Mike Woodley
- Double
- Sofia Abbasi (Amara Karan)
- Floor runner dailies
- Jamie Carlsson-Yates
- Production coordinator
- Feyon Li
- Script supervisor
- Carole Salisbury
- Production coordinator
- Chrissie Broadway (Carnival)
- Set medic
- Jamie Long
- Lock-off marshall
- Rebecca Holmes (*)
(*) uncredited