You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Gemini Man

(Gemini Man)

 Credits

Cast

Henry Brogan / Junior
Will Smith
Danny Zakarweski
Mary Elizabeth Winstead
Clay Verris
Clive Owen
Baron
Benedict Wong
Jack Willis
Douglas Hodge
Del Patterson
Ralph Brown
Janet Lassiter
Linda Emond
Yuri Kovacs
Ilia Volok
Marino
E.J. Bonilla
Junior On-Set Reference
Victor Hugo
Bicycle Messenger
David Shae
Jack's Girlfriend
Theodora Miranne
Henry's Dad
Diego Adonye
Henry's Mom
Lilla Banak
Valery Dormov
Igor Szász (Igor Szasz)
Young Girl on Train
Alexa GyÖrgy
Mother on Train
Fernanda Dorogi
Lab Technician
Alexandra Szucs
Key Shack Agent
Tim Connolly
Patterson's Son
Daniel Salyers
High School Girl
Jordan Ruth Sherley (Jordan Sherley)
High School Principal
Tony Scott
Man at Marina
Jeff Authors (Jeff J.J. Authors)
Barista #2
Daniel Annone (*)
Coffee House Hipster
Matthew Nelson (*)
High School Student
Jenson Bland (*)
Connor
Justin James Boykin (*)
College student
William Caraballo (*)
Agent Demeter
Marc Demeter (*)
John
Christopher T. Elliott (*)
Training Officer
Björn Freiberg (*)
DIA Agent
Chris Goad (*)
College Student
Samantha Goldman (*)
Pedestrian
Dawit Gulilat (*)
Pedestrian
Shiquita James (*)
College Student
Frankie Justin (*)
College Student
Samantha Kudler (*)
College Kid
Zach Mellado (*)
Tourist
Thanh-Huy Phan (*)
Barista #1
Hannah Pniewski (*)
College Student
Brianna Robinson (*)
Budapest Bathhouse Patron
Carl Salonen (*)
Scuba Killer #1
Kenny Sheard (*)
Flemish Train Announcer
Saskia Slaaf (*)
College Student
Dillon John Swanson (*)
Training officer
Ferenc Iván Szabó (*)
Cop
Ashton Tatum (*)
Himself
Badonics Titusz (*)
Junior's Friend
Adrian Valle Torres (*)
Hungarian Student
Balázs Veres (*)
School Kid
Karis Wymbs (*)

Director

Director
Ang Lee

Writing credits

Writer
David Benioff
Writer
Billy Ray
Screenplay
Darren Lemke
Writer
Darren Lemke
Story
David Benioff

Producer

Executive producer
Brian Bell
Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Producer
David Ellison
Producer
Dana Goldberg
Producer
Don Granger
Executive producer
Guo Guangchang
Co-producer
David Lee
Executive producer
Don Murphy
Executive producer
Chad Oman
Co-producer
Melissa Reid
Executive producer
Mike Stenson

Music

Music
Lorne Balfe

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Dion Beebe

Editor

Editor
Tim Squyres

Casting

Casting director
Zsolt Csutak
Casting director
Avy Kaufman

Production design

Production designer
Guy Hendrix Dyas

Art direction

Art director
John Collins
Art director
Robert Cowper
Art director
Bence Erdelyi
Art director
Karl Probert
Supervising art director
Tom Reta
Art director
Gergely Rieger
Art director
Lissette Schettini
Graphic designer
Gordon Tanner
Art director
Diana Trujillo

Set decoration

Set Decorator - Budapest
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Set decorator
Victor J. Zolfo

Costume design

Costume designer
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Costume assistant
Ingrid Ross (Colombia)

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Luisa Abel
Hair for Mr. Smith
Pierce Austin
Key makeup artist
Kathleen Brown (Additional photography)
Makeup artist
Judit Farkas-Arful (Crowd)
Crowd hair
Krisztina Fehér
Additional hair stylist
Shaquanta Green
Key hair stylist
Miia Kovero
Additional makeup artist
Sarah Lawless (Sarah Lawless Emmett)
Makeup artist
Caroline Monge
Additional makeup artist
Devin Shayla Morales
Makeup for mr. smith
Judy Murdock
Makeup artist
Aisling Nairn
Hair stylist
Javier Johan Romero (Colombia)
Assistant makeup artist
Juanita Santamaria
Hair department head
Kelvin R. Trahan
Key makeup artist
LuAndra Whitehurst

Production management

Head of physical production
Juliana Moreno Angulo (Dynamo)
Assistant production manager
Gergely Balazs
Head of production
Gergö Balika (Mid Atlantic Films)
Equipment coordinator
Mihály Gál
Executive in charge of production
Shari Hanson
Production supervisor
Kate Kelly
Post-production supervisor
Jennifer Lane
Production supervisor
Sharon Lopez (Colombia unit)
Production supervisor
Gary Martyn (Hungary)
Production assistant
Ildikó Szücs

Assistant director

AD PA
Jorge Abril
First assistant director
Jeff J.J. Authors
Second assistant director
Adam Bocknek (Second unit / second second assistant director)
First assistant director
Darrin Brown (Second unit / key second assistant director)
Second assistant director
Ana María Cabrera (Colombia unit)
Second second assistant director
Luke Crawford
First assistant director
Vincent Giarratano (Additional photography / second assistant director: additional photography)
Assistant director
Gábor Hegedüs Hege (Gábor Hegedüs Hege)
Assistant director
András Hornek (Hungary)
Assistant director
András Hárskúti (Hungary)
Second second assistant director
Christian Labarta (Colombia)
Additional second assistant director
George Lambert
First assistant director
Ben Lanning (Colombia)
Assistant director
Lõcsei Márton (Hungary)
Third assistant director
Hajós Péter
Additional second assistant director
Stephen Turselli
Assistant director
Ferenc Tóth
Third assistant director
Hajnalka Vajay (Hungary)
First assistant director
Tamás Vass (Hungary)
Second assistant director
Karen Young

Art department

Set decorator
Camila Arocha (Colombia)
Set designer
C. Scott Baker
Graphic designer
Luis Barvalopez (Colombia)
Art department
Cliff Berns (Paint foreman)
Scenic artist
Chris Bogart
Scenic foreman
Lewis Bowen (Savannah unit)
Additional props
Lawson Bruen
Set dresser
Kenneth Bryant
Set decorator
Kelley Burney (New York)
Construction coordinator
Arturo Campos
Assistant art director
Sandra Doyle Carmola
Key set dresser
Alejandra Castro
General foreman
Richard M. Cole
Set dresser
Robert Davis
Assistant art director
Borbála Debreczeni
Leadman
Eddie DeCurtis (Additional photography)
Scenic foreman
Mylon Domican (New York)
Senior model maker
Scot Erb
Carpenter
Christopher Ferris
Set dresser
Jordan Foster
Production assistant
Gábor Gajdos
Leadman
Diego Garcia (Colombia)
Assistant property master / property master
Erick Garibay (Additional photography)
Art department coordinator
Sara Ghaffar
Assistant art director
Laura Victoria Alvarez (Colombia) (Laura Victoria Alvarez Giordanelli)
Props assistant
Jesus Gonzalez
On-set dresser
Julian Gonzalez
Art consultant
Timothy Gonzalez
Assistant property master
Schuyler Grimsman
Propmaker gangboss
Jeremy Holroyd
Researcher/digital asset manager
Caris Huffine
Graphic designer
Zsolt Ilia (Hungary)
Stand-by painter
Vinson Jae
Assistant art director
Cser Kinga
Set decoration pa
Kitty Komjáti
Set dresser
Krisztián Kondora
Plaster foreman
Brian Kontz
Construction manager
Balazs Kovacs
Picture car coordinator
Kiraldi Kristof
Propmaker
Christopher Kuder
Greens foreman
Márk Langfeld
Set dec coordinator
Carolina Lee Chan (Colombia unit)
Greensman gang boss
Jeremy Lee
On-set dresser
Eric Luling
Greens coordinator
Francis Maiorino
Set designer
Ron Mason
Mural painter / sign painter
Laura C. McPherson
Set designer
Daniela Medeiros
Art department assistant
András Menráth
Construction manager
Akos Menyhart
Property master
Robin L. Miller
Construction coordinator
Thomas A. Morris Jr.
Set builder
Kálmán Nagy
Toolman
William Scot Noonan
On set dresser
Gabor Papp
Assistant art director
Kristof Pataricza
Set dresser
Gregg Perez
Construction production assistant
Sci Phoenix
Charge scenic
Ricky Riggs
Set designer
Claudia Paipa Rodriguez
Graphic designer
Andrew Rogers
Clearance
David Ryder
Leadman
Nicholas Rymond
Additional photography
Jennifer Santucci
Construction medic
Warren F. Scribner II
Gangboss
Billy Sender
Lead graphic designer
Trey Shaffer
Concept designer
Dean Sherriff
Scenic foreman
Rae Signer
Art department researcher
Dre Smith
Set dresser buyer
Mary Stacy
Assistant property master
Andras Pal Szabo
Leadman
Gábor Szabó (Gábor Szabó)
Art department coordinator
Veronika Szücs
Draftsperson
Róbert Taller
Set decoration buyer
Szilvia Szisza Toth
Buyer
Melissa Villegas Solórzano
Set decorating coordinator
Zsolt Várhelyi
Art coordinator
Daniela Vélez Llinás
Set painter
Tyler Wallace (Day player)
Set designer
Jane Wuu
Set decorating coordinator
Shaun Young
Set dresser
Kevin Stone (*)

Sound department

Sound utility
James B. Appleton (Additional photography)
Adr recordist
Justine Baker
Adr mixer
David Boulton
Foley artist
Shane Bruce (Trailer)
Brazilian Portuguese Re-recording mixer
John Chamberlin
Foley artist
Marko A. Costanzo
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
Boom operator
János Csáki Jr.
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
Assistant sound editor
Devin Donaghy (Trailer)
Sound effects editor
Michael Gilbert
Boom operator
Mark Goodermote
Adr editor
Kenton Jakub
Sound utility
Ivan Jimenez (Colombia unit)
Sound utility
Scott Johnson
Foley editor
Frank Kern
Adr recordist
Jiho Kim
Foley mixer
George A. Lara
Adr recordist
Ferenc Lukacs
Assistant sound editor
Samuel Miille
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Boom operator
Bryant Musgrove (Additional photography)
Additional sound
Richard Novick
Re-recording mix assistant
Kevin Peters
Supervising sound editor
Philip Stockton
Sfx field recordist
Roland Vajs
Sound mixer
Thomas Varga (Additional photography)
Supervising foley editor
Steven Visscher
Adr mixer
Dave Wilson (Atlanta)
Sound effects editor
Allan Zaleski
Boom operator
Peter Deutscher (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
György Albitz
Special effects trainee
Viktor Albitz
Special effects foreman
Craig Barnett
Special effects technician
Marshall T. Broyles
Special effects technician
Béla Buzgó
Special effects purchaser
Leslie Coogan
Daily sfx technician
Gergely Csóri
Special effects technician
Michael Dzenowagis (Michael Aj Dzenowagis)
Special effects technician
Attila Erczkovi
Special effects technician
Gábor Gajdos
Special effects technician
Attila Góczán
Special effects assistant
Victoria Haag
Special effects supervisor
Mark Hawker
Special effects floor supervisor
Balázs Hoffmann
Special effects designer
Thomas R. Homsher
Special effects supervisor
Gabor Kiszelly (Hungary)
Special effects foreman
Jeffrey Knott
Special effects
Aj McPherson
Special effects technician
Norbert Orosz
Special effects
M Quinn
Special effects technician
Adam Szlávy
Special effects technician
Attila Varsányi
Special effects technician
Attila Vásári
Special effects on-set coordinator
Andy Weder

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Petr 'Harmy', Harmacek
Lead motion r&d technical director
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
Motion capture tracker
Charlotte Adams
On set photographer
Suzaine Aguirre
Senior fur groomer
Mark Allen (Weta Digital)
Fx artist
Stephanie Alvarado (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects artist
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore (Deluxe Stereo D)
Models head of department
Myles Asseter (Weta Digital)
Lighter
Marie-Pier Avoine (ScanlinevFx)
Camera td
Dan Ayling
Modeler
Shamus Baker (Weta Digital)
Lead facial technical director
Marco Barbati (Weta Digital)
Senior effects technical director
Zeljko Barcan (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Gregory Bellis (Weta Digital)
Reference camera operator
Matias Beltramo (Visual effects)
Technical director / visual effects artist
Brian N. Bentley
Compositing department manager
Lara Berners
Digital paint lead
Alex Berson (Weta Digital)
3D generalist
Babak Bina
Senior visual effects technical director
Stefanie Blatt (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Kent Blocher
Visual effects artist
Jacquelyn Booth
Rotoscope head of department
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Rob Bryson (Weta Digital)
Senior compositor / stereoscopic compositor
Jakub Budina
Vfx production coordinator
Hayley Budulis (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Dániel Bukovec
Digital modeler
Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
Camera department manager
Andy Campion (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Curtis Carlson (ScanlinevFx)
Layout Department Trainer
Sean Castle (Weta Digital)
Motion capture tracker
Edward Catley
Senior animator
Vincent Caudeville (Weta Digital)
On-set technical director
Jake Cenac (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Scott Chambers (Weta Digital)
Compositing pipeline td
Johnny Chan (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Jong Jin Choi
Environment artist
Erik Christensen (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Vernessa Cook (Weta Digital)
Virtual art department manager
Sarah Cowhey (Weta Digital)
Senior paint artist
Steve Cronin (Weta Digital)
Vfx data wrangler
Jean-Louis Darville
Digital artist
Daphne De Jesus
3D artist
Marco De Rossi
Visual effects production coordinator
Mike DeCorbiac
Senior effects technical director
Rahul Deshprabhu (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Danica Parry (Danica Parry)
Compositor
Aaron Dixon (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects coordinator
Kristen Drewski
Senior capture technician
Alex Drinkall (Clear Angle Studios)
Lead layout technical director
William Dwelly (Scanline VFX - Munich)
Lighting technical director
Samuel Edwards (Weta Digital)
Lead layout technical director
Samantha Erickstad (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Denny Ertanto (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Adam Evans
Camera tracker
Jazmin Evans
Visual effects coordinator
Kelly Louise Evans (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting td
Stephen Evans
Senior software developer
Eric Feng
Visual effects production assistant
Baldovino Fidel
Lead compositor
Brad Floyd (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Melyssa Forget Turcotte (Weta Digital)
Matchmove supervisor
Evan Fraser (ScanlinevFx)
Senior animator
Anneka Fris (Weta Digital)
Roto/paint lead
Katarina Gacevska (ScanlinevFx)
Creative lead and matte painter
Mayur Gangasagar
Senior production manager
Rafael Garrido (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Nicholas Glasson
Visual effects supervisor
Darwin Go (Park Road VFX)
3D artist
Vendula Gresova
Lighting technical director
Sean Gush (Weta Digital)
Data resource management lead
Paul Harling (Weta Digital)
On-set department supervisor
Adam Harriman (Weta Digital)
Visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Heffner
Digital compositor
Oliver Heinrich (Weta Digital)
Digital Paint HOD
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Vfx editor
Kaya Herman (Legend 3D)
Head of digital matte painting
Lukas Herrmann (UPP)
Character modeller
Laurent Herveic
Visual effects coordinator
Erin Hewitt
Visual effects artist
Hamish Hill
Vfx supervisor
Bryan Hirota (ScanlinevFx)
Rotoscope artist
Barbra See Wai Ho (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Sharon Smith Holley
Camera td
Mark L. Holmes
Visual effects
Joe Howes
Production assistant
Miggel Huard (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects
Michael Huber (East side effects)
Lead I/O coordinator
Wendy Hulbert (ScanlinevFx)
Matte painting production manager
Ahman Hung (Weta Digital)
Previs animator
Slavik Anishchenko
Visual effects associate producer
Yasamin Ismaili
Visual effects artist
Fergus Jack-Hinton
Visual effects artist
Prerana Jaiswal (Weta Digital)
Vfx assistant editor
Corey S. Johnsen
Lead paint artist
Danny Jones
Head of 2d
Tomas Kalhous (UPP)
Camera td
Stephen Karl
Compositor
Vivek Karmarkar (Weta Digital)
Production manager
Ian Kelly
Department production manager
Eunice Khoo (Weta Digital)
Weta digital
Kelly Kilgour
Rotoscope artist
Ashleigh-Jean King (Weta Digital)
Tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Vaclav Kostun
Shader technical director
Dmitri Krasnokoutski (Weta Digital)
Supporting Departments
Simon Kruidenier
Digital production manager
Vishishth Kumar (ScanlinevFx)
Senior lighting technical director
Ju Hee Kwon (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Mounika Kyatam (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Damien Lam (ScanlinevFx)
Camera technical director
Nathan Lane (Weta Digital)
Information systems developer
Ludovic Leiba (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Mathias Larserud
Motion capture
Sinead Lau (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Miles Lauridsen (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Rotoscope artist
April Leckie (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Marco Lee (Clear Angle Studios)
Head of engineering
Maxx Lee (ScanlinevFx)
Modeler
Woohyuck Eric Lee (ScanlinevFx)
Onset photographer
Iva Lenard
Senior lighting technical director
Mingzhi Lin
Visual effects artist
John Lindstein
Software engineer
Martin A. Loga
Senior facial motion animator
Jade Lorier
Senior pipeline td
Michael Löffler (ScanlinevFx)
Digital paint / paint & roto
Rob MacBride
FX Production Manager
Caroline MacLeod
Senior production coordinator
Amy Madigan (Stereo D)
Paint artist
Liam Major
Assistant finaling supervisor
Yael Majors
Information systems developer
Tamás Makó (Weta Digital)
Fx artist
Ali Mapar (ScanlinevFx)
Paint & roto artist
Charana Mapatuna (ScanlinevFx)
Assistant finaling manager
Joseph Masellis
Software engineer
Jamie McCarter
Visual effects producer
Chris McClintock (Legend 3D)
Visual effects artist
Donald McCorquodale
Models department manager
Robert McDougall (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Malinda McGuire
Vfx artist
Rick McMahon
Senior VFX Editor
James Meikle (Weta Digital)
Animator
Elard Meneses (Scanline VFX)
Studio manager
Scott Miller (Scanline VFX - Munich)
Digital paint artist
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Jane Min (ScanlinevFx)
Motion capture tracker
Pinkesh Mistry
Fx lead
Debadas Mohanty (Legend 3D)
Production coordinator
Skye Morandin (Stereo D)
Senior creature pipeline technical director
Luiz Philippe Moreira (Weta Digital)
Vfx production manager
Hugo R.A. Morris (Weta Digital)
Production assistant / production coordinator
Vita Morrison
Senior Head of Optical Department
Matt Mueller (Weta Digital)
Layout department manager
Shane Mulholland (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Colleen Murphy
Visual effects producer
Karen M. Murphy
Visual effects artist
Jens Mårtensson
Paint artist
Duncan Nairn
Compositor
Mervyn New (ScanlinevFx)
Ingest/delivery department
Trent Newton (Stereo D)
Animation department manager
Samantha Nield (Weta Digital)
Junior motion r&d technical director
Ruthie Nielsen (Weta Digital)
3D generalist
Ondrej Ondracek (UPP)
Visual effects producer
Julie Orosz (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Rotoscope artist
Chelsea Osborne (Weta Digital)
Roto Department Manager
Raphael Oseguera
Lead motion capture pipeline developer
Daniel Ostrov (Weta Digital)
Head of shaders department
Emiliano Padovani (Weta Digital)
Shared services manager
Gabe Page
Ingest/delivery department
Parisa Pajoohandeh (Stereo D)
Digital compositor
Peter Palarik
Visual effects supervisor
Mangesh Palkrit
Lighting artist
Federico Pansardi (UPP)
Digital compositor
Eszter Papp
Fx artist
Cloud Park (ScanlinevFx)
Pipeline developer
Christos Parliaros (Weta Digital)
Art dept production manager
Cara Payne (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Jared Pejkovic (Weta Digital)
3D generalist
Daniel Perez (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Motion capture tracker
Crystal-Lee Perry (Weta Digital)
Animation supervisor
Eric Petey (ScanlinevFx)
Digital compositor
Roland Pfisterer (Weta Digital)
Cloth simulation
Adrian Pinder (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
James Pollard (Weta Digital)
Effects technical director
Cornelius Porzig (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Christian Poullay (Weta Digital)
Mocap reference camera operator
Sean Prasso
Global director of systems engineering
Jeremy Preissner (Legend 3D)
Motion capture tracker
Gareth Prosser
Fx lead
Ivan Prvulj (ScanlinevFx)
Senior digital paint artist
Simon Quach (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Jennifer Ramos (Weta Digital)
Digital paint artist
Kade Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Production coordinator
Kisholay Ray (Deluxe StereoD)
Onset facial capture technician
George Rhodes Redmond (Weta Digital)
Senior compositor
Markus Reithoffer (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Mnandi Ridley (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects production runner
Grant Roa (Weta Digital)
Computer graphics supervisor
Andrew Roberts (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Pipeline td
Josh Robertson
Lead lighting technical director
Ryan Rogers
Witness camera
Luis David Romero
Texture artist
Francesco Rosati
Digital paint artist
Lucita Peek (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Peter Salter (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Alessandro Saponi
Technical director
Shane Saravia (Stereo D)
Mocap Video Engineer
Rohan Satyanand
Digital modeler
Stefan Schneider
Visual effects
John Schratz
Lookdev artist
Sven Skoczylas (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Nick Seabright
Senior motion capture developer
Yeongho Seol
Compositor
Siddharth Shah (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects coordinator
Jane Simons
Digital compositor
Mykhailo Slavov (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Cameron Smith (Weta Digital)
Vice president
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Senior Camera T.D.
Marc Smith
Visual effects production manager
Katherine Filtranti
Digital paint lead
Eddie Soria (Weta Digital)
Layout technical supervisor
Jonas Sperl (Weta Digital)
Vfx department manager
Melissa Spicer (Weta Digital)
Matchmove hod
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Layout head of department
Jacob Stephens (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Giulia Stermieri
Digital compositor
Tim Stern (Weta Digital)
Reference Capture Camera Operator
Randi Stockton
Visual effects supervisor
Sheldon Stopsack
Animation supervisor
Paul Story (Weta Digital)
Character sculptor
Vladimira Strukanova (UPP)
Creature puppet technical director
Wang Sun (Edward Sun)
Senior matte painter
Lubos Gerardo Surzin
Compositor
Chris Sutherland (ScanlinevFx)
Matte painter
Gábor Szügyi
Visual effects coordinator
Dóra Sárközi (Hungary)
Lead compositor
Hirofumi Takeda (Weta Digital)
Reference capture
Gergely Takács
Paint artist
Cornelia Tan (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer
Ahmet Levent Tasel (Scanline VFX - Munich)
Camera technical director
Raphael Thiery (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Prajeesh Thomas (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Daniel Thomson (Weta Digital)
Lead camera td weta digital
Jon Thorsen
Stereo compositor
Raghavi Arya Thota
Digital compositor
Szentkuti Tibor
VFX Production Assistant
Tóbik Bence (Bence Barnabas Tobik)
Cg supervisor
Stephen Tong
Senior lighting techical director
Wayne Traudt (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Denis Trutanic (Weta Digital)
Lead reference capture
Matt Tuffin (Weta Digital)
Fx artist
Michal Turkowski
Digital compositor
Péter Tárik
Visual effects technical photographer
Csaba Tóth
Track/matchmove artist
Vaclav Uhlir
Lead editor
Ilkka Uitto (ScanlinevFx)
Vfx coordinator
Brandon Uloho
Motion editor
Razvan Vacar (Weta Digital)
Motion capture technical director
James Van Der Reyden
Visual effects artist
Maurizio Vanolo
Digital compositor
Jamie Jardine
Matchmove supervisor
Bhanu Varma
Digital compositor
Levente Vass
Digital compositor
Daniel Veszely
Digital compositor
Eric Vidal
Senior facial modeller
Andreja Vuckovic (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri
Cyber scanning technician
Joe Warner Jr. (Clear Angle Studios)
Compositing supervisor
Ben Warner (Weta Digital)
Production coordinator
Aidan Waugh (Deluxe StereoD)
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Vfx production coordinator
Eva Weber (Weta Digital)
Creature puppet technical director
Joe Weidenbach (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Glenn Wells
Visual effects supervisor
Bill Westenhofer
Rotoscope artist
Matt E. Whyte (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Guy Williams (Weta Digital)
Supporting department
Lauren Adele Reeves Wimmers (Weta Digital)
Bidding producer
Martin Wiseman (Weta Digital)
Accountant
Howard Yan (ScanlineVFX - Munich)
Pipeline technical director
David Zeng
Operations coordinator
Darren Bailey (*) (Stereo D)
Paint artist
Vanessa Mylchreest (*)
Project manager
Adam Shand (*) (Weta Digital)

Stunts

Riding double
Kortel Autrey
Stunts
Eric Brown
Stunt driver
Tony Carbajal
Pre-viz stunts
Bruce Concepcion
Dive safety
Scott Corbett
Pre-viz stunts
Ellette Craddock
Safety diver
Czeh Bence (Bence Czeh)
Stunt driver
Nick DeKay
Stunt performer
Eddie J. Fernandez
Stunt performer
Jozsef Fodor
Stunt driver
Kinga Gavalda (Mary Elizabeth Winstead)
Stunt performer
Tamas Hagyo
Stunts
Daniel Hargrave
Water safety
Jason Charles Hill
Stunt double
Jermaine Holt
Stunt rigger
Michael Hugghins
Stunts
Scott Hunter
Utility stunts
Thekla Hutyra (Thekla Hutyra)
Stunts
Duke Jackson
Stunt driver
Cal Johnson
Stunt rigging coordiator
Ralf Koch
Stunts
Ross Kohnstam
Stunt double
Eniko Korcsmaros (Mary Elizabeth Winstead)
Stunt performer
József Kovalik Jr.
Stunt performer
Géza Kovács
Stunt performer
Tibor Milos Krisko
Stunt driver
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunts
Danny Le Boyer
Fight team / stunt performer
Michael Lehr
Stunts
Balazs Lengyel
Stunt driver
Jalil Jay Lynch (Will smith)
Stunts
Adam Lytle
Stunts
Dave Macomber
Co-fight choreographer
Emmanuel Manzanares (Los Angeles / stunt pre-viz: Los Angeles)
Fight choreographer / fight coordinator
Jeremy Marinas
Stunt performer
István Draco Markolt
Stunt coordinator
Brad Martin
Stunts
Kyle Mclean
Stunt coordinator
Jhon Morales (Colombia)
Stunt performer
Richard Nagy
Water safety
Michael Neal
Stunts
Niko Nedyalkov
Utility stunts
Dustin Nelson
Stunts
Dan B. Norris
Stunt coordinator
Domonkos Pardanyi (Hungary)
Stunt double
Travis M. Parker (Will smith)
Stunt coordinator
J.J. Perry
Stunts
Gábor Pesta
Utility stunts
Vlad Rimburg (Stunt pre-viz: Los Angeles)
Utility stunts
Spencer Sano
Stunts
Kenny Sheard
Stunt performer
Brett Sheerin
Stunts
Von Simmons
Stunt performer
Németh Tamás
Stunt performer
Thom Williams
Stunt double
Hayley Wright (Mary Elizabeth Winstead)
Stunt coordinator
Justin Yu
Junior Stunt
Marko Zaror

Camera

Grip
Tristan Allen (NY Unit additional Photography)
Lighting technician
Jamie Baglio
Rigging ACLT
Kevin Barrera
Rigging grip
Beau Bellanich
Rigging electric
Alex Berger
Rigging gaffer hungary
Antal Berger
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
First wireless technician
Leonardo Bohorquez
Rigging ACLT
Eddie Bowlin (Georgia)
Rigging electric
Matthew Brookman (Matthew Brookman)
Camera technician
Brannon D. Brown (Phantom Flex 4K)
Fixtures electric
Bálint Budai
Electrician
László Bánszki
Rigging electric best boy
Zoltán Bók (Hungary)
"C" Camera First Assistant 3D
Dwight O. Campbell
Lighting technician
Mark Carlile
3d systems technician
Brian Cassar
Camera production assistant
Calum Clarkson (Georgia)
Scorpio crane tech
Bobby Costello
Rigging gaffer
Edward Cox
Best boy rigging grip
Jason Blaise Cunningham
Camera car driver
Czeh Bence (Bence Czeh)
3D utility
István Djuroska
Lighing board operator
Balázs Dobó
Lighting technician
T. Ryan Dodson
Data management technician
Aaron Elliott (Colombia)
Technocrane operator
Mark Epstein
Camera utility
Peter Fort
Camera tracker Weta Digital
Camilo Duarte Franco
B camera operator/splinter unit dp
Micky Froehlich (Budapest)
Camera operator "b" camera
Michael Fuchs (New York)
Video assist operator
Jorge Luis German
Second wireless technician
Camilo Gutierrez
Camera pa
Alicia Hines (Georgia)
Rigging electrician
Jacob Hinson
Grip
Robert Hoelen
Electrician
Adam Horne
Lighting electrician
Krisztián Horváth
Lighting console programmer
Elton Hartney James
Rigging electrician
John Jernigan
"c" camera operator
Michael Paul Jones
Digital imaging technician
Qais Karadsheh (Second unit)
Vfx unit dit
Kazim Karaismailoglu (New York)
Best boy grip
János Kovács
3D utility / camera trainee
Nagy Krisztián
Scorpio crane technician
Ferenc Krámli
Lighting technician
Jeff LaBaume
Rigging electrician gang boss
Dean Labossiere
Rigger
Futo Laszlo
Rigging key grip
Chris Leidholdt
Key grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Digital utility
Chaehyun Mark Lim
3d systems technician
Sandra Lombardi
Supervisor
Florian Maier (STEREOTEC 3D system)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Damon Marcellino
Lighting technician
Joseph Mason
A camera operator
Daniele Massaccesi
First assistant camera
Patrick McArdle
Electrician
Jack McCollum
Remote head technician
Douglas McCormick
Electric assistant
Lorena Mendieta
"a" dolly grip
Mike Moad
Gangboss
Luis Moreno (Rigging electric)
Electrician
Amir Attaie
Dive master
Róbert Nagy
Fixtures technician
Tibor Novák
Fixtures gangboss
Neil Orchard
Balloon light technician
Péter Orosz
B
Jamie Pair (Camera second assistant camera)
Rigging grip
Harrison Palmer
Lighting technician
John Paul Palmer
Video assist utility
David Parra
C camera second assistant
Kane Pearson
C camera second assistant
Cory Pennington (Budapest / loader)
Lighting console programmer
Rich Porta (New York)
Stereographer/stereo supervisor
Demetri Portelli
H.o.d. rigger
György Posztos
Video assist
David Presley
Best boy rigger
Sturm Pál (Hungary)
Balloon lighting supervisor
Marek Radolf
Assistent lighting technician
Henrry Ramirez
B camera first assistant
Ryan Rayner
Lighting technician
Louis Rendemonti
Key grip
Donald Reynolds Jr.
Grip
John Reynolds
First assistant camera
Chad Rivetti ("a" camera)
Underwater director of photography
Pete Romano
Still photographer
Ben Rothstein
Electrician
Béla Rácz
Digital imaging technician
Maninder K. Saini
Consultant
Andreas Schmidbauer (STEREOTEC 3D system)
Rigging electric gang boss
Jeff Schrage
Techno crane operator
Zoltán Schrammel
Set lighting technician
Nick Seoane
Rigging electrician
Chris Shrider
Consultant
Tanja Spelter (STEREOTEC 3D system)
Grip
Anthony Stracquadanio (NY Unit additional Photography)
Best boy
Shannon Summers (Grip)
Utility
Viktor Székely
Camera pa
Morvarid Reyes Talebzadeh (Colombia)
Digital utility
Alexander Talley (Additional)
Grip foreman
Don Telles
A camera
Paul Tilden
3D utility
Bence Tölgyesi (Dailies)
Additional lighting console programer
Brandon Votaw
Gaffer
Jarred Waldron
Assistant chief lighting technician
Jeff Wallace (Georgia)
Fixtures technician
Harley White
Consultant
Marcus Zaiser (STEREOTEC 3D system)
Set lighting technician
John Zivelonghi
Additional rigging electrician
Lakatos Zoltán

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Michael Anzalone
Costume assistant
Jenny Arango (Colombia)
Wardrobe assistant
Leslie Bellamy
Stunt and crowd supervisor
László Bencze
Costume assistant
Julia Brown (Additional)
Assistant costume designer
Moria Sine Clinton
Ager/dyer
Mariah Fidalgo
Costumer
Lisa Gardner
Costumer
Giselle Guevara
Tailor
Kelly Bumbarger (Bethany Joy Costumes)
Costume production assistant
Kate Kelly
Principal costumer
Júlia Kiss
Costume supervisor
Pashelle L. Latino
Wardrobe assistant
Demitria Lyles
Set costumer
Sara Matonis
Stitcher
Judith More
Costume assistant
Juliana Osorio (Colombia)
Principal costumer
Dóra Papp
Costumer
Carolina Serna (Colombia)
Assistant costume designer
Cristina Spiridakis
Set costumer
Kara Talley
Head costume ager/dyer
Anikó Varga
Costume coordinator
Catherine Vidos
Costume supervisor
Susan J. Wright (New York Unit)

Editorial department

Systems administrator
Asif Badar
Post-production assistant
Remy Bonett
3d lab technician
Michael Buck
Apprentice editor
Derek Cooper
Second assistant editor
Michael Robinson Fleming
3d lab technician
Daniel George
Assistant editor
Blake Gingerich
Director of post production
Meetal Gokul
Color assistant
Alan Louis Gordon
Post-production assistant
Dan Grbic
Post-production coordinator
Rebekah Hernandez
Editor
Jitte Hoekstra (Tv spot)
First assistant editor
Andrew Leven
Post-production assistant
Siobhan Muldoon
Post-production coordinator
Lauren Orlowski
Colorist
Marcy Robinson
Second assistant editor
Alec Styborski

Music department

Singer
Ryland Angel
Music engineer
Aldo Arechar
Additional music
Max Aruj
Music preparation
Bethany Brinton
Music engineer
John W. Chapman
Assistant orchestrator
Vincenzo di Francesco
Conductor
Matt Dunkley
Orchestrator
Michael Elderkin
Additional arrangements
Sven Faulconer
Score engineer / score recordist
Geoff Foster
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Orchestrator
Sam Jones
Music production services
Steven Kofsky
Music production coordinator
Queenie Li
Music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson
Music contractor
Peter Rotter
Cello soloist
Ro Rowan
Orchestrator
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones
Additional music
Steffen Thum
Music editor
Sam Zeines
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman

Other crew

Key marine captain
Cua-Cua Apey
Additional production assistant
Kranthi Kumar
Assistant production coordinator
Maribel Ascencio (Colombia)
Assistant production coordinator
Andrea Atehortua (Colombia)
Camera boat driver
Tommy Bahr
Health and safety officer
Laboszki Balazs
Travel coordinator
Russell Bartlett (New York City)
Location accountant
Jody Beaudin
Payroll clerk
Starr Bennett
Assistant to line producer
Mariana Berenguer (Colombia)
Second assistant accountant
Philipp Besa
Assistant to producer
Marc Bortz (Dana Goldberg)
Animal wrangler
Natalia Breslauer
Production assistant
Dustin Briglin
Production coordinator
Chris Bryant (Colombia) (Chris Bryant)
Stand-in
Jordanne Calvin (Mary Elizabeth Winstead)
Senior coordinator
Sam Carmichael (Paramount Pictures)
3D coordinator
Christine Choi
Assistant production office coordinator
Nora Clark
Assistant to director
Jesse J. Cook
Colombia physical production coordinator
Maria Cristo
Assistant production coordinator
Aniko Csat
Production assistant
Kody Cunningham
First assistant accountant
Tony Cypres (Cartagena)
Stand in
Hai Dang (Benedict Wong)
Production secretary
Viktor de Hegyessy
Safety consultant
John Doherty
Production assistant locations
Jim Drinnon
Set production assistant
Dan Duthie
Accounting clerk
Vivien Dömötör
Production coordinator
John Edmundson (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Alexis Eelman (Base camp)
Dynamo's Physical Production Assistant
Santiago Espinosa-Aristizabal
Staff production assistant
Cam Everson
Armourer
Howard Fannon
Key armourer
David Fencl
Assistant
Bobby Finn (Clive Owen)
Aerial ground coordinator
Cory Fleming
Stand-in
Victoria Fraunberger
Production accountant
Jennifer Zolten Freed
Technical supervisor
Ben Gervais
First assistant accountant
Jennifer Giannone
External relations manager
Jen Gillespie
Production assistant
Alyssa Grizzly Goldman
Payroll clerk
Diana Ardila Gonzalez
Coordinator
Shannon Griffith (Physical production)
Equipment coordinator
Mihály Gál
Director assistant
Árpád Görögh (Hungary)
Adr loop group
Walker Hare
Accommodation coordinator
Dominika Heréb
Marine office coordinator
Brittany Dewees (Brittany Dewees)
Marine boat captain
Michael W. Hoban
Aerial coordinator/pilot
Craig Hosking
Payroll accountant
Marie Hunter
Assistant to producer
Amanda Lee Jacoby
Unit technician
Adam Jaklics
Second payroll accountant
Jamison Jaquan
Title design
Yuanchen Jiang
Photo-double
Alexander Christopher Jones (Will smith)
Distribution and marketing
Alyssa Joseph
Production coordinator
Debbie Kim
Background actress
Kaitlin King
International political advisor
Richard Klein (McLarty Media)
Production Finance Coordinator
Meg Kuntz (Paramount Pictures)
Production assistant
Andrew Lantz
Office production assistant
Evan Lebish
Senior Coordinator Of Physical Production
Jamie Lieberman
First assistant accountant
Lindsay Little
Second assistant accountant
Anne Longstreth
Second assistant accountant
Jana Lundy
Script supervisor
Hajar Mainl (Additional)
Production assistant
Vada Majors
Marine coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
Photo double
Shaun McLane
Production assistant
Bálint Megyeri
Adr actor
Adam Meir
Housing coordinator
Molly Merrell
Set production assistant
Dániel Mertz (Additional)
Production assistant
Julie Miklos
Unit assistant
Benedek Akos Molnar
Production assistant
Lilla Molnar
Production consultant
Frank Murray
Accounting clerk
Kinczel Máté
Unit technician
Szabó Máté
Assistant marine coordinator
Michael Neal
Additional production assistant
Olivia O'Hara
Assistant to executive producer
Shelly O'Mahony (Shelly O'Mahony)
Health and safety
Omaira Olarte
Production secretary
Julian OrdoÑez (Colombia)
Additional set production assistant
Kyndra Palinkas
Construction clerk
Pamela Morgan Pena
Payroll coordinator
Dairo Peña
Production assistant
Edoardo Pinto
Executive Assistant to Jerry Bruckheimer
Sami Ponoroff
Production assistant
Boyce Powell
Production secretary
Grant Prater
Immigration coordinator
Janos Prihoda
Production finance controller
Cynthia Quan
Production assistant
Avery Regen
Additional armorer
Virle S. Reid
Production accountant
Lori M. Roberts
Set medic
Thomas Roberts
Travel coordinator
Nathalie Rodriguez Martinez (Colombia)
Post production accountant
David M. Rodriguez
Production consultant
Jarin Rossiter
Script supervisor
Dug Rotstein
Stand in
Harrison Russell (Will smith)
Paymaster
Lauren Ruth Santana (Colombia)
Accounting clerk
Scott Schreiber
Script supervisor additional photography
Shane B. Scott
Production secretary
Alan Searcy
Additional production assistant
Oliver Sepsi
Technical advisor
Kenny Sheard
Unit publicist
Michael Singer
Jerry Bruckheimer Chief of Staff
Tara Sinnott
Set medic
Dennis Smith
Adr loop group
Rebecca Soler
Catering manager
Zsolt Soltész
Payroll assistant
Yuly Springer
Production assistant
Soma Szathmári
Studio stage manager
Wisinger Tamás
Production assistant
Patrick Trice
Production accountant hu post
Kinga Trimmel
Production accountant HU
Kolos Trimmel
Supervising travel coordinator
Lauren Tucker
Key set production assistant
Stephen Turselli
Office production assistant
Serenah Tyson
Clearance coordinator
Emõke Vágási
Production assistant
George Tyrell Watson
Stand in
Miles Webb (Will Smith & Victor Hugo)
Script supervisor
Gabriella Winkler (Splinter Unit)
Second assistant accountant
Ryan Witherly
Second assistant accountant
Michele Wright
Location accountant
Sandra L. Yeary (Colombia)
Dialect coach
Courtney Young (Benedict Wong, Clive Owen, Ralph Brown, Douglas Hodge)
Key second assistant accountant
Brett Young-Fountain
Production assistant
Wolfgang Ziegler II
Producers' assistant
Lipták Zita (Hungary)
Production staff
Robert Perry Bierman (*)

(*) uncredited