Project Blue Book
(Project Blue Book)
Credits
Cast
- Dr. J. Allen Hynek
- Aidan Gillen
- Captain Michael Quinn
- Michael Malarkey
- Mimi Hynek
- Laura Mennell
- Susie Miller
- Ksenia Solo
- General James Harding
- Neal McDonough
- General Hugh Valentine
- Michael Harney
- Joel Hynek
- Nicholas Holmes
- The Fixer
- Ian Tracey
- William Fairchild
- Robert John Burke
- Lieutenant Henry Fuller
- Matt O'Leary
- Susie's Associate
- Currie Graham
- Faye
- Jill Morrison
- Donna Smith
- Heather Doerksen
- Edward Rizzuto
- Michael Imperioli
- Jack Smith
- Kurt Evans
- Arnold
- Don McLeod
- Mother
- Annette Reilly
- FBI Agent
- Joseph Gallaccio
- David
- Graham Greene
- President Harry S. Truman
- Bob Gunton
- Wernher von Braun
- Thomas Kretschmann
- Emmett York
- Kevin Christy
- Thomas Mann
- Malcolm Goodwin
- Pfc Wakefield
- Matt Bellefleur
- Valerie Mann
- Khalilah Joi
- Donald Kehoe
- Adam Greydon Reid
- Dan Davis
- Scott Perrie
- Sara Downing
- Brooke Smith
- Nate
- Steven Williams
- Carlton Fanshaw
- Tony Alcantar
- Doctor
- Michael Bean
- Evelyn Meyers
- Mary Black
- Klaus
- Eric Breker
- Brian
- Ari Dalbert
- Corporal Wells
- Jonathan Whitesell
- Airplane Captain
- Nick Fontaine
- Patrol Leader
- Bob Frazer
- Randall Kavanagh
- Patrick Gallagher
- Tech
- Ambrose Gardener
- Will Downing
- Kiefer O'Reilly
- Dorothy York
- April Telek
- Captain Chiles
- Chad Ellis
- Cashier
- Janet Glassford
- Lori Downing
- Beatrice Kitsos
- Kelly
- Nadine Lewington
- McCasky
- Max Lloyd-Jones
- Sheriff Donnelly
- Ty Olsson
- Randy Pitts
- Chad Rook
- Radar Tech
- Brendon Zub
- Rourke
- Rohan Campbell
Director
- Director
- Norma Bailey
- Director
- Thomas Carter
- Director
- Alex Graves
- Director
- Robert Stromberg
- Director
- Pete Travis
Writing credits
- Writer
- David O'Leary
- Writer
- Sean Jablonski
- Writer
- Harley Peyton
- Writer
- Thania St. John
- Writer
- Emily Brochin
- Writer
- Stewart Kaye
- Writer
- Aaron Rapke
Producer
- Executive producer
- Arturo Interian (History)
- Executive producer
- Sean Jablonski
- Executive producer
- Barry Jossen
- Executive producer
- Jacqueline Levine
- Co-executive producer
- David O'Leary
- Associate producer
- Brennan Parks
- Co-executive producer
- Harley Peyton
- Executive producer
- Jack Rapke
- Co-executive producer
- Thania St. John
- Producer
- Brad Van Arragon
- Executive producer
- Robert Zemeckis
- Supervising producer
- Matt Tauber
- Executive producer
- Robert Stromberg
Music
- Music
- Daniel Wohl
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- C. Kim Miles
- Cinematographer
- Ken Krawczyk
Editor
- Editor
- Noah Pontell
- Editor
- Steven Sprung
- Editor
- Joel T. Pashby
- Editor
- Anna Hauger
Casting
- Casting director
- Scot Boland
- Casting director
- Victoria Burrows
Production design
- Production designer
- Ross Dempster
Art direction
- Art director
- Craig Humphries
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Janessa Hitsman
Makeup department
- Hair designer
- Caroline Dehner
- Makeup designer
- Rebecca Lee
- Key makeup artist
- Ceilidh Dunn
- First assistant makeup artist
- Rebekah Bak (*)
- First assistant makeup artist
- Kate Blythe (*)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Victoria Fernandez (*)
- Makeup artist
- Karly Paranich (*)
- First assistant hair stylist
- Teresa Tso (*) (Background coordinator)
- Additional first assistant makeup artist
- Julia Bors (*)
Production management
- Unit manager
- Lauren Stope
- Post-production supervisor
- Christopher Zampas
- Production manager
- Chris Rudolph
- Post-production supervisor
- Chelsey Warner
Assistant director
- Second unit director / first assistant director
- Warren Hanna
- Second assistant director
- Dan Mansfield
- Second assistant director
- Florian Halbedl
- First assistant director
- Dan Miller
- Third assistant director
- Madeline Snetsinger (*)
- Additional assistant director / additional second assistant director
- Roderick Dryden Morrison (*)
- Trainee assistant director
- Thomas Ma (*)
Art department
- Property master
- Jonathan Drover
- Art coordinator / art department coordinator
- Sophie Graham
- Concept artist
- Rob Hilson
- Assistant art director
- David W. Orr
- Graphic designer
- Peter Ruttan
- Construction coordinator
- Scott Wellenbrink
- Set designer
- Beatrix Schalk
- Set designer
- Bogdan Trebesh
- Art assistant
- Martin Vyroubal
- Illustrator
- Jaime Gervais (Concept artist)
- Sets buyer
- Quentin Borger (*)
- Set decorator coordinator
- Jonathan Copeland (*)
- Scenic carpenter
- Travis Devlin (*)
- Lead metal fabricator
- Shayne Elliott (*)
- Set buyer / sets buyer
- Julia Evans (*)
- Illustrator
- John Gallagher (*) (Concept artist)
- On-set dresser
- Sean McQuillan (*)
- Assistant property master
- Matt O'Mahoney (*)
- Prop assistant
- Kasha Toolsee (*)
- Assistant art director
- Melina Neufeld (*)
- Lead hand
- Mohamed AbouAhmed (*)
- Sets buyer
- Lizzi Pedersen (*)
- Set decoration buyer
- Kelly McLeod (*)
- Props
- Meredith Garstin (*) (Day player)
- Storyboard artist
- Bulent Hasan (*)
- Concept illustrator
- Glen Schroeder (*)
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
- Mark Binder
- Foley artist
- José Caldararo
- Re-recording mixer
- Trevor Cress
- Sound recordist
- Trevor Cross
- Sound editor
- Donald Flick
- Sound co-supervisor
- Elliot Hartley
- Production sound mixer
- Graham Timmer
- Sound assistant
- Michael Jones
- Foley artist
- Julia Huberman (*)
- Adr mixer
- Dave Wilson (*) (Atlanta)
- Foley recordist
- Rafael Millán (*)
- Foley artist
- Sebastián Sonzogni (*)
- Boom operator
- Roger Roscoe (*)
- Adr mixer
- Patrick Christensen (*)
- Sound assistant
- Jordan Sy (*)
- Adr mixer
- Chris Ferguson (*)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- John MaCuspie
- Special effects assistant
- Temujin Shilo (*)
- Special effects assistant
- Tracey Blumel (*)
- Special effects technician
- Seth Longworth (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- John Gajdecki
- Visual effects producer
- Gillian Pearson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rob Bannister
- Digital compositor
- Andrea Sciame' (*)
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects editor
- Chris Deger (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Graeme James Green (*)
- Compositor
- Ginger Hsu (*)
- Compositing supervisor / lead compositor
- Gustavo Kasai (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Vitor Libardi (*)
- Compositor
- Christina Nakhvat (*)
- Digital compositor
- Larry Ngo (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Vince Paul (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Richard Sinn (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Westin Slater (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jordan Suedfeld (*)
- Pre-vis artist / visual effects artist
- Shawn Duddridge (*)
- Vfx i/o coordinator
- Jillian Cabernel (*)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rob Geddes (*) (Artifex Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Nandan Mylavarapu (*)
- IT manager
- Laila Arshid (*)
- On-set vfx supervisor
- Ryan Curtis (*)
- Compositing supervisor
- Brent Veal (*) (Artifex Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kimberley Walker (*)
- Compositor
- Kevin Cheas (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Stanislav Enilenis (*)
- Digital compositor
- Palanikumar Gopal (*)
- Digital compositor
- Mike Accettura (*) (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Camil Adell (*) (CVD VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lauren Aspden (*) (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Tarina Averill (*) (CVD VFX)
- Compositing supervisor
- Erik T. Jensen (*) (CVD VFX / digital compositor: CVD VFX)
- Visual effects production manager
- Michelle Kee (*) (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Blair Richmond (*) (CVD VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Fenner Rockliffe (*) (CVD VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Oleg Smykalov (*)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Van Dyck (*) (CVD VFX)
- Cg supervisor
- Dmitry Vinnik (*) (CVD VFX / digital compositor: CVD VFX)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Jeffery Ong
- Stunt coordinator
- Maja Stace-Smith
- Stunt double
- Christopher Di Meo (*) (Michael Malarkey)
- Stunts
- Carl Fortin (*)
- Stunt double
- Kent Thomson (*) (Ian Tracey)
- Stunt double
- Jason Bell (*) (Michael Malarkey)
- Stunt performer
- Danny Hospes (*)
- Stunt performer
- Sharlene Royer (*)
- Stunt performer
- John Sampson (*)
- Stunt performer
- Nick Stead (*)
Camera
- Camera operator
- Daryl Hartwell ("a" camera)
- Gaffer
- Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
- Key grip
- Wil Parrott
- Camera operator
- Sean Sealey ("b" camera)
- Video playback supervisor
- Trorry Wong
- Still photographer
- Ed Araquel (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Michael Dymock (*) ("a" camera / second assistant "a" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Aaron Haesler (*) ("a" camera)
- Lighting console operator
- Dan Holt (*)
- Digital imaging technician
- Ryan McGregor (*)
- Rigging grip technician
- Patrick Oh (*)
- Lighting technician
- Joe Papp (*)
- Rigging board operator / board operator
- James Penner (*) (Second unit)
- Best boy rigging grip
- Taylor Renforth (*)
- Rigging gaffer
- Todd Turner (*)
- Grip
- Marc Nolet (*)
- First assistant camera
- Shaun Stander (*)
- Balloon light technician
- Joern Christian Novotny (*)
- Dolly grip
- Torstein Colyer (*) (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Stephen Maier (*) (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Cody Rusinko (*) (Second unit)
- Balloon light technician
- Dylan Paul (*)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Nathan Easterbrook (*)
- Lighting technician
- James Frystak (*)
- First assistant camera
- Boris Martens (*)
- Libra technician
- Arran Shearing (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Rena Campbell
- Assistant costume designer
- Barb Nixon
- Costume coordinator
- Nazreen Burns
- Costume set supervisor
- Amy Hetland (*)
- Costume buyer / costumer
- Ashton Radcliffe (*)
- Costume illustrator
- Terry Pitts (*)
- Prep costumer
- Erin Stanley (*)
- Costumer
- Glenna Owen (*)
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant / post-production coordinator
- Lisa Donner
- Post-production coordinator
- Chelsey Warner
- Assistant editor
- Brian Cunningham
- Assistant editor
- Jeffrey Glaser
- Assistant editor
- Laurie Thomson
- Assistant editor
- Scott Stolzar
- I/O operator
- Raoul Crosby (*)
- Senior dailies operator
- W. Cody Nelson (*)
- Colorist
- Jaan Spirka (*) (Dailies)
- Final colorist
- Ken Van Deest (*)
- Colorist
- Matt Wells (*) (Dailies)
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Mandi Collier
- Music editor
- Jessica Harrison
- Music supervisor
- Frankie Pine
Other crew
- Assistant accountant / accounting clerk
- Shanna Buchanan
- Assistant
- Zdenek Jelinek (Jacqueline Levine)
- Assistant accountant / accounts payable
- Stephanie Duncan
- Assistant accountant / accounts payable
- Jeffrey Freeman
- Assistant
- Trevor Cross (Sean Jablonski)
- Accounting clerk
- Tatiana Kopcova
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Jamie Lacamell
- Script coordinator
- Gregory Locklear
- Production assistant
- Emily Paton
- Assistant
- Harry Tarre (Jack Rapke)
- Production accountant
- Karen Tony
- Payroll accountant
- Shelby Tony
- Writer's assistant
- Alec Wells
- First assistant production coordinator
- Melissa Jenkinson
- Assistant production coordinator / first assistant production coordinator
- Roqaya A. Hameid
- Production coordinator
- Mara Perez
- Script supervisor
- Tammy Bentz
- Science consultant
- Jaymie Matthews
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Stephen Benabo
- Writer's production assistant
- Summer Benowitz
- Script supervisor
- Ingrid Kenning
- Production coordinator
- Nancy Elizabeth McKenzie
- Assistant
- Arshia Navabi (Matt Tauber)
- Script supervisor
- Stephanie Rossel
- Assistant to producer
- Adam Smith
- First assistant production coordinator
- Derek Lowe
- Researcher
- Bill Baxter (*)
- Accounting clerk
- Erika Cieszecki (*)
- Clearances / researcher
- Peter Cummings (*)
- Post-production accountant / post production accountant
- Virginia Prasad (*)
- Dialect coach / dialect coach
- Tony Alcantar (*) (On Set)
- Script supervisor
- Wendy Dallian (*) (Second unit)
- Animal coordinator
- Ian Doig (*)
- Production assistant
- Sarah Heary (*)
- Production assistant
- Jessica To (*)
- Animal trainer
- Samantha Cassidy (*)
- Hair cutting
- Junior Adusei (*)
- Armourer
- Rob Fournier (*)
- Animal trainer
- Jaime Kennedy (*)
- Production assistant
- Hanna McDermid (*)
(*) uncredited