You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Brightburn

(Brightburn)

 Credits

Cast

Tori Breyer
Elizabeth Banks
Kyle Breyer
David Denman
Brandon Breyer
Jackson A. Dunn
Royce
Abraham Clinkscales
Fauxhawk
Christian Finlayson
Ms. Espenschied
Jennifer Holland
Caitlyn
Emmie Hunter
Noah McNichol
Matt Jones
Merilee McNichol
Meredith Hagner
Erica
Becky Wahlstrom
P.E. Teacher
Terence Rosemore
Sheriff Deever
Gregory Alan Williams
Principal
Elizabeth Becka
Deputy Aryes
Annie Humphrey
EJ
Steve Agee
Travis
Stephen Blackehart
Reporter
Mike Dunston
The Big T
Michael Rooker
Middle School Student
Leah Goodkind (*)
Hospital Nurse
Shaun McMillan (*)
Middle School Kid
Julia Francis (*)

Director

Director
David Yarovesky

Writing credits

Writer
Brian Gunn
Writer
Mark Gunn

Producer

Executive producer
Dan Clifton
Executive producer
Nic Crawley
Executive producer
David Gendron
Executive producer
Brian Gunn
Producer
James Gunn
Executive producer
Mark Gunn
Executive producer
Simon Hatt
Producer
Kenneth Huang
Executive producer
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Executive producer
Ali Jazayeri
Line producer
Matthew Medlin

Music

Music
Tim Williams

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Michael Dallatorre

Casting

Casting director
Rich Delia
Casting director
Tara Feldstein (Atlanta)
Casting director
Chase Paris (Atlanta)

Production design

Production designer
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.

Art direction

Art director
Christian Snell

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kassandra DeAngelis

Costume design

Costume designer
Autumn Steed

Makeup department

Mold department and life-casting supervisor
Brent Baker (Fractured FX)
Special makeup effects artist
Rob Hinderstein
Key makeup artist
Jack Lazzaro
Hair stylist
Anna Majewski
Assistant makeup artist
Lauren Nicole
Hair department head
Anna Quinn
Special makeup effects designer
Justin Raleigh
Makeup department head
Briky Stone
Additional makeup artist
Tom Park
Makeup effects sculptor
Kodai Yoshizawa

Production management

Production supervisor
Won Chung
Unit production manager
Dan Clifton
Post-production supervisor
Renee Minasian
Post-production supervisor
John Portnoy

Assistant director

First assistant director
Paul Holman (LA Unit)
Second unit first assistant director
Danielle Korman
Co-1st assistant director / second assistant director
Gene Michael Smith
First assistant director
Jacques Terblanche
Co-key 2nd assistant director / second second assistant director
Allie Toman
Second assistant director
Pongkarnda 'Kik' Udomprasert (Los angeles unit)

Art department

Art pa
Vince Calabrese
Armorer
Matthew Czarnowsky
Property master
Forest Fagan
Property master
Erick Garibay (Additional photography)
Set dresser
Michael Green
Set dresser
Tye Kerber
Art department
Cody Sims (Dani RainingCrow Lebeaux)
Art department assistant
Jonathan McCarter
Scenic charge
Ruth Mitchell
Storyboard artist
Brian Murray
Concept artist
Luca Nemolato
Art production assistant
William J. O'Donnell
Graphic designer
Matthew Benjamin Parker
Illustration
Shadi Petosky
Art department coordinator
Hannah Smith
Concept artist
Gabor Szabo
Assistant property master
Suzu Tran
Set dresser
Christopher Watson
Storyboard artist
Simeon Wilkins
Storyboard artist
Cesar E. Lemus (*)

Sound department

Boom operator
Freddy Chancellor
Re-recording mixer
Nick Cochran
Dialogue/adr supervisor
Ryan Cole
Sound utility
Jorge Del Valle
Additional re-recording mixer
Joel Dougherty
Adr recordist
Elliott Elsey
Sound effects editor
Trevor Gates
Foley mixer
Rustam Gimadiev (Rustam Gimadiyev)
Sound designer / supervising sound editor
P.K. Hooker
Additional re-recording mixer
Scott Lewis (Scott R. Lewis)
Production sound mixer
Erik Magnus
Additional re-recording mixer
Zach Martin
Sound effects editor
Ken McGill
Foley editor
Andrey Medvedkov
Re-recording mixer
Tom Myers
Sound editor
Diego Perez
Sound effects editor
Andrew Twite
Foley artist
Bogdan Zavarzin
Adr mixer
Greg Crawford (*) (Atlanta)
Adr mixer
Daniel Douglass (*)
Adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Wes Aylor
Special effects buyer
Lacy Cavins
Special effects technician
Corinne Fortunato
Special effects coordinator
Josh Hakian
Special effects coordinator
Caius Man
Fabrication
Justin Patterson (Fractured FX) (Justin Michael Patterson)
Special effects gangboss
Andi Sowers

Visual effects

Management assistant
Sophie Aktas (Trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Dennis Albus (Trixter)
Concept artist
Phil Amelung (Trixter)
Compositor
Gilberto Arpioni (Trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Remus Avram (Trixter)
Compositor
Carlos Bohga (Trixter)
Compositor
Konstantin Borchert (Trixter)
Lead concept artist
Markus Brackelmann (Trixter)
Fx artist
Stefan Brand (Trixter)
Compositor
Dominique Breyvogel (Trixter)
Rigging artist
Dominik Burbaum (Trixter)
Hr manager
Christina Caspers-Roemer (Trixter)
Managing director
Michael Coldewey (Trixter)
Lighting artist
Marco Curado (Trixter / pipeline engineer: trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Ben De Luca (Trixter)
Lighting artist
Krzysztof Debski (Trixter)
Matchmove artist
Adrien Delecroix (Trixter)
Modeler
Matt Dicken (Trixter)
Compositing supervisor
Michael Dohne (Trixter)
Vfx coordinator
Ramona Dominick (Trixter)
Animator
Belen Sousa Domínguez (Trixter)
Concept artist
Przemek Duda (Trixter)
Fx artist
Florian Eggers (Trixter)
Modeler
Bernhard Esperester (Trixter)
Rotomation artist
Verónica Granadero Estrada (Trixter)
System engineer
Omar Faruque (Trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Martín Garcia Fernandez (Trixter)
Vfx production manager
Sarah Fernandez (Trixter)
Vfx editor
Laura Fong-Prospero (Trixter)
Rigging artist
Florian Friedmann (Trixter)
Fx artist
Will Fullager (Trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Pedro Zuñeda Garrido (Trixter)
Matchmove artist
Christoph Gaudl (Trixter)
Compositor
Guillaume Gaussuron (Trixter)
Compositor
Andrea Geremia (Trixter)
System engineer
Yuvraj Ghimire (Trixter)
Lead compositing td
Michael Habenicht (Trixter)
Hr manager
Nicola Hahn (Trixter)
Head of finance
Christian Hainmüller (Trixter)
Compositor
Thomas Hansen (Trixter)
Vfx supervisor
Dietrich Hasse
Digital matte painter
Thomas Hiebler (Trixter)
Matchmove artist
Christopher Hodge (Trixter)
Modeler
Felix Hoehne (Trixter)
Compositor
Sabine Janetzka (Trixter)
System engineer
Tomislav Kapetanovic (Trixter)
Compositor
Arne Kirchberg (Trixter)
Compositor
Guido Kirsch (Trixter)
Paint artist
Cathleen Klein (Trixter)
Rigging artist
Niels Roscher (Trixter)
Head of studio
Thomas Knop (Trixter)
System engineer
Efstratios Kokkinis (Trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Rico Koschmitzky (Trixter)
Vfx and animation consultant
Simone Kraus (Trixter)
Head of technology and r&r
Jesse Kretschmer (Trixter)
Compositing Supervisor / Compositing Supervisor
Patrick Kreuser (Trixter)
Digital matte painter
Robert Kriegel (Trixter)
Rigging artist
Anna Kriegl (Trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Fridtjof Kühn (Trixter)
Modeling
Maximilian Lambrecht (Lighting and development artist: trixter)
Management assistant
Carmen Lantsheer (Trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Sergio Leon (Trixter)
System engineer
Javier Lopez Vega (Trixter)
Recruiter
Iwona Macesowicz (Trixter)
Concept artist
Teresa Hernandez (Trixter)
Compositor
Dirk Matzkuhn (Trixter)
Rigging artist
Carl Momme (Trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Michael Mussato (Trixter)
Recruiter
Martín Garcia Fernandez (Trixter)
Compositor
Jonathan Nordlöf (Trixter)
Modeler
Francisco Paioes (Trixter)
Compositor
Diego Palacios (Trixter)
System engineer
Francisco Paoies (Trixter)
Production accountant
Sophie Aktas (Trixter)
Production secretary
Inese Pavlova (Trixter)
Visual effects artist
Mark Plunkett (Tempest FX)
Compositor
Adrián Pueyo (Trixter)
Compositing supervisor
Christian Pundschus (Trixter)
Head of production
Franzisca Puppe (Trixter)
Vfx editor / vfx editor
Jan Reichmann (Trixter)
VFX producer
Christine Resch (Trixter)
Vfx coordinator
Ariadna Roa Salazar (Trixter)
System engineer
Andrei Sathmar (Trixter)
Matchmove artist
Matthias Schiemann (Trixter)
Rigging artist
Lukas Schnorfeil (Trixter)
Pipeline engineer
Andreas Schuster (Trixter)
System engineer
Simon Silva (Trixter)
Recruiter
Laila Sleiman-Sanz (Trixter)
Cg supervisor
Chris Smallfield (Trixter)
Vfx production manager
Felix Hoehne (Trixter)
Managing director
Christian Sommer (Trixter)
On set visual effects supervisor
Jan Stoltz (Trixter)
Head of production
Felix Hoehne (Trixter)
Compositor
Salvador Tovar (Trixter)
Head of finance
Sophie Aktas (Trixter)
Lighting artist
Joerg Unterberg (Trixter)
Animation supervisor
Claudius Urban (Trixter)
Fx artist
Julian Utz (Trixter)
Rigging artist
Marieke van Neutigem (Trixter)
Compositor
Mortimer Warlimont (Trixter)
Vfx coordinator
Sabine Weisser (Trixter)
Matchmove artist
Philipp Welle (Trixter)
Fx artist
Holger Wenzel (Trixter / lighting and look development artist: trixter)
Lighting artist
Philipp Wibisono (Trixter)
Rigging lead
Ruth Wiegand (Trixter)
System engineer
Andrew Wilcox (Trixter)
Animator
Daniel S. Yuhlmann (Trixter)
Cg supervisor
Felix Hoehne (Trixter)
Concept artist
Bo Zonneveld (Trixter)
Look development artist
Gereon Zwosta (Trixter)
Digital matte painter
Henrik Zähringer (Trixter)

Stunts

Stunt double
JoAnn Bernat (Elizabeth Banks)
Stunt double
Joe Foley (Matt Jones)
Stunt rigger
Jason Kehler
Stunt double
Kevin Mangold (Jackson Dunn)
Stunt rigger
Anderson Martin
Stand-in
Julia Francis
Stunt rigger
Andy Rusk
Stunt coordinator
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Stunt double
Kathryn Howard (*) (Jackson Dunn)

Camera

Grip
Clay Caldwell
First assistant camera
Ian Campbell
Additional Photography / key grip
John Day (Re-shoots)
Second assistant camera
Sagar Desai ("a" camera, main unit)
Key grip
Joe Duarte
First assistant camera "a" camera
Tulio Duenas
Video assist 2nd unit
Jordan Lee Eley
Epk
Jeremy Emerman
A camera / steadicam
Ramon Engle
Rigging gaffer
Eddy Flores
Lighting technician
Raul Flores
A camera operator
Brian Freesh (Additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography)
Loader
Violet Jackson
Gaffer
Jesse Jaraczewski (Additional photography)
Still photographer
Boris Martin
B camera
Bill McClelland (Additional)
Video assist
Evan Patrick McCliment
Loader
Michael B. McGee (Additional)
Loader
Brennan Miller (Additional photography)
Rigging key grip
Christopher L. Miller
'b' camera operator
Bongani Mlambo (Additional photography)
Second assistant "b" camera
Callie Moore
Rigging electrician
Hassen Muralles
Best boy rigging grip
Doyle Petty
B camera operator
Jan Ruona
Second assistant camera additional
Chase Schultz
Dolly grip
Andre Sobczak
Electrician
Cris Toebben
Gaffer
German Valle
A dolly grip
Tom Waijers
Grip
Aaron Welch
Rigging grip
Edward Young

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth
Set costumer
Sara Cobbeldick
Set costumer
Riki LeCotey
Key costumer
Joanie Ming
Assistant costume designer
Lauren Oppelt
Additional set costumer
Rachel Pollen
Costumer
Zena Zeizet

Editorial department

Digital intermediate producer
Patrick M. Allen
Dailies operator
Raymond Calderon
Assistant editor
Megan Chomskis
Feature mastering producer
Hunter Clancey
Assistant editor
Michael Costello
Assistant colorist
Monica Escalante
Dailies engineer
Hunter Furnish
First assistant editor
Yu Jung Hou
First assistant editor
Robert Lee
Second colorist
Joel McWilliams
Post-production assistant
Dana Hook
Assistant trailer editor & finisher
Antonello Parlato (Heart Sleeve Creative)
Supervising digital colorist
Mitch Paulson
Dailies operator
Tedd Pfeifer
Digital intermediate feature editor
Jennifer Raymond
Script supervisor
Jeremy Schultz (Dayplayer)

Music department

Music editor
Richard David Brown
Music programming
Sacha Chaban
Music editor
Jack Curtis Dubowsky
Music editor
Nate Hill
Music editor
Nathaniel Hill
Scoring engineer
Lewis Jones
Music editor
Roger Kosteck
Orchestrator
Drew Krassowski
Musician
Roger Linley (Double bass)
Music supervisor
Shannon Murphy
Score assistant engineer
George Oulton
Musician
Rob Roots
Composer
David James Rosen (Trailer)
Composer
Kurt Eppers (Additional music / music programming / pro tools prep engineer)
Music supervisor
Trygge Toven
Music clearance
Alexa Collazo (*)

Other crew

Voice actor
Daniel Booko
First assistant accountant
Matthew Borysewicz
Director's assistant
Michelle Caron
Key craft service
Byron Clark
President of production
Sherryl Clark (The H Collective)
Post production accountant
Ami Francis
Script supervisor
Brett Hamann
Production staff
Jacob Hunt
Production assistant
Danielle Korman
Production staff
Michael McCarthy
Stand-in
Shaun McMillan
Office production assistant
Sara Sometti Michaels
Physical production executive
Daniel A. Mondschain
Production assistant
Dana Hook
Production counsel
James Napper
Chief operating officer
Jenna Piccolo (The H Collective)
Production accountant
Allison Scott II
Production secretary
Isaac Sever
Production assistant
Arina Shulgina
Office production assistant
Deronte Williams
4D Motion Editor
Michael Martinez (*)

(*) uncredited