Reverie
(Reverie)
Credits
Cast
- Mara Kint
- Sarah Shahi
- Charlie Ventana
- Dennis Haysbert
- Paul Hammond
- Sendhil Ramamurthy
- Alexis Barrett
- Jessica Lu
- Monica Shaw
- Kathryn Morris
- Dylan
- Kai Scott
- Ray McConley
- Christopher Redman
- Oliver Hill
- Jon Fletcher
- Chris Condera
- Sam Jaeger
- Brynn
- Madeleine McGraw
- Leekly
- Gary Kraus
- Tirzah Hagan
- Molly Hagan
- Casey Hathaway
- Sasha Compère
- Nurse
- Tisha French
- Tony Lenton
- Joshua Bitton
- Denise Lang
- Ashleigh LaThrop
- Rachel Kauffman
- Ahna O'Reilly
- Nate Hallo
- Ashley Zukerman
- Amanda Hallo
- Paton Ashbrook
- Vater
- John Brotherton
- Mrs. Trent
- Anne-Marie Johnson
- Alexis's Mom
- Page Leong
- Naomi Lenton
- Hannah Levien
- Liz
- Erica Luttrell
- Ehmet Alwad
- Ben J. Pierce
- Holly Maxwell
- Sally Pressman
- Kareem Alwad
- Deniz Akdeniz
- Daniel Baez
- Philip Anthony-Rodriguez
- Vivian Maxwell
- Wynn Everett
- Alexis's Dad
- Lo Ming
- Glenn
- David Clayton Rogers
- Edith Leonard
- Alison Rood
- Young Pilar
- Elena Tovar
- Drew Sullivan
- Mac Brandt
- Jack Selve
- David Burke
- Silas
- Stacey Hinnen
- Anton Deray
- Konstantin Melikhov
- Jay Lenton
- Christopher Rosamond
- Quincy Garrity
- Justin Claiborne
- Elliott Harrison
- Andy Forrest
- Sadie
- Ireland Richards
- Craig
- Michael Spellman
- Pilar Simonet
- Anne Betancourt
- Allison Young
- Marlie Collins
- Anne Fox
- Georgia Dolenz
- Zeke Caridis
- Kane Lieu
- Keystone
- Jeff Marlow
- Onira-Tech Tech
- Jennifer Soo
- SWAT Team Captain Carpenter
- Steve Suh
- Richard Brewster
- George Tovar
Creator
- Creator
- Mickey Fisher
Director
- Director
- Matt Earl Beesley
- Director
- Jaume Collet-Serra
- Director
- Kenneth Fink
- Director
- Michael Katleman
- Director
- Melanie Mayron
- Director
- P.J. Pesce
- Director
- John Showalter
- Director
- Wendey Stanzler
- Director
- Daisy von Scherler Mayer
- Director
- Dawn Wilkinson
Writing credits
- Writer
- Mickey Fisher
- Writer
- Erika Green Swafford
- Writer
- Tom Szentgyorgyi
- Writer
- Ken Woodruff
- Writer
- Margaret Rose Lester
- Writer
- David Schulner
- Writer
- Julia Wolfe
Producer
- Associate producer
- Jenna Bauer
- Executive producer
- Justin Falvey
- Executive producer
- Mickey Fisher
- Executive producer
- Darryl Frank
- Executive producer / consulting producer
- Tom Szentgyorgyi
- Executive producer
- Brooklyn Weaver
- Co-executive producer
- Erika Green Swafford
- Producer
- Dylan K. Massin
- Consulting producer
- David Schulner
- Co-executive producer
- Ken Woodruff
- Co-producer
- Douglas S. Ornstein
- Executive producer
- Jaume Collet-Serra
- Producer
- Justis Greene
Music
- Music
- A. Patrick Rose
- Music
- W.G. Snuffy Walden
- Music
- Noah Sorota
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Joseph E. Gallagher
- Cinematographer
- Alan Caso
Editor
- Editor
- Joseph Butler
- Editor
- Christopher Cibelli
- Editor
- Ryan Neatha Johnson
- Editor
- Alan Cody
Casting
- Casting director
- Jennifer Lare
- Casting director
- Camille H. Patton
Production design
- Production designer
- Ken Hardy
- Production designer
- Mark S. Freeborn
Art direction
- Art director
- Gina B. Cranham
- Art director
- David Hadaway
- Art director
- Tony Wohlgemuth
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Ellen Totleben
- Set decorator
- James Willcock
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- Heather Koontz
- Hair department head
- Darrell Redleaf-Fielder
- Key makeup artist
- Naomi Hirano
- Key hair stylist
- Anne Carroll
- Makeup artist
- Corey Jeen
- Hair stylist
- Sanna Seppanen
- Hair stylist
- Ginger Damon (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Megan Certo
- Unit production manager
- Douglas S. Ornstein
- Production supervisor
- Dia Dufault
- Unit production manager
- Dylan K. Massin
- Production manager
- Heather Meehan
Assistant director
- Dga trainee
- George Irizarri
- Second assistant director
- Alex Russ
- First assistant director
- Matt G. Sheets
- First assistant director
- W. Thomas Snyder
- Third assistant director
- Clea Mihalik
- Second assistant director
- Cindy Smith
- First assistant director
- Pete Whyte
- Additional assistant director
- D. Joanne Malo (*)
Art department
- Greensmen
- David Mauch
- Leadman
- David W. Ford
- Assistant property master / second assistant property master
- Tommy Gutman
- Set designer
- Aaron Jackson
- Paint foreman
- Barry Jones
- Property master
- Scott Maginnis
- Art department coordinator
- Christine Merchut
- Construction coordinator
- Tomas Sallvin
- Graphic designer
- Leslie Wah
- Graphic designer
- Chris Buffet
- Head greensperson
- Glenn Foerster
- Paint coordinator
- Jack Guppy
- Props
- Joanne Laderoute
- Property master
- Pat O'Brien
- Assistant property master
- Natalie Palasota
- Prop assistant
- John Quinn
- Set designer
- Jim Ramsay
- Art department coordinator
- Lynn Snedden
- Graphic designer
- Sharon Weaver
- Construction coordinator
- Glenn Woodruff
- Set dresser
- Denise Flower
- Lead hand
- Mohamed AbouAhmed
- Illustrator
- Howard Lau
- Assistant property master
- Max Matsuoka
- Set dresser
- Mr. Monze
- Storyboard artist
- Ken Perkins
- Construction foreman
- Casey B. Garrett (*)
- Paint supervisor
- Alex Thompson (*)
- Storyboard artist
- Timothy Burgard (*)
- Carpenter
- Dennis Bentivengo (*)
- Painter
- Marie-Hélène Poiré (*)
Sound department
- Adr supervisor
- Suzanne Angel
- Sound supervisor
- G. Michael Graham
- Re-recording mixer
- Sherry Klein
- Re-recording mixer
- Scott Weber
- Boom operator
- Cary Weitz
- Production sound mixer
- Tony Gray
- Adr mixer
- Sam C. Lewis
- Production sound mixer
- Mark Noda
- Boom operator
- Donald D. Brown
- Sound effects editor
- Bob Costanza (*)
- Boom operator
- Gerard Vernice (*)
- Dialogue editor
- Miriam Cole (*)
- Adr mixer
- Mark DeSimone (*) (New York)
- Adr mixer
- Colin Rogers (*)
- Adr mixer
- Peter S. Carlstedt (*)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Steve Newquist
- Special effects coordinator
- Chris Davis
- Special effects foreman
- Jeff Nary
- Special effects technician
- Douglas W. Beard (*)
- Special effects
- Anthony Delzio (*) (Pyrotechnics)
- Special effects technician
- Spencer Graham (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Christopher D. Martin
- Visual effects producer / visual effects producer
- Amol Parulekar (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Dan Downer
- CGI artist
- Tyrone Evans Clark (Pre-production / CGI artist: pre-production)
- IT systems / it systems
- Merrel Davis
- Visual effects artist
- William Mauer
- Digital compositor
- Jenna Sunde
- Digital compositor
- Jeannie Ben-Hain
- Digital compositor
- Sean Kennedy
- CG artist
- Luisa Abuchaibe (Uncredit)
- Visual effects artist
- Yongji Chen
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tommy Bacorn
- Digital compositor
- Brian P. Harris
- Visual effects
- Chelsea L. Miller
- Visual effects supervisor
- Stephan Szpak-Fleet
- Visual effects producer
- Alex Torres
- Visual effects producer
- Alexis Torres
- Visual effects artist
- Robert Chapin
- Visual effects artist
- Joshua Cortopassi
- Digital matte painter
- Jim Hawkins (Zoic Studios)
- Matchmover
- Florent Revel
- Visual effects artist
- Jerry Weil
- Visual effects editor
- David Christenson (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Omar Haq (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Andrew Joe (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Digital artist
- Edward Fanning (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michael Schmueck (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Belinda Chen (*)
- Compositor / digital compositor
- Tyler Old (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Aidin Saedi (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Shengtong Ye (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Digital compositor
- John Abraham Chempil (*)
- Compositing supervisor
- Joshua Galbincea (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tyler Michael James (*) (CoSA VFX)
- Compositor
- Sean Kalra (*)
- Digital compositor
- Yashar Pouyan (*)
- Visual effects
- Caleb Wagner (*)
- Compositor
- Josh Bryson (*)
- Digital compositor
- Chelsea Goodchild (*)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Beau Janzen (*)
- Digital compositor
- Jesse Siglow (*)
- Fx artist
- Jinguang Huang (*)
- Lead compositor
- Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen (*)
- Digital compositor
- Tyler Engle (*)
- Technical supervisor
- Johnathan R. Banta (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ivan Barahona (*)
- Digital compositor
- Ken Fisk (*)
- Digital compositor
- Nikolai Lipatnikov (*)
- Visual effects
- Christina Nakhvat (*)
- Digital compositor
- Mark Anthony J. Nazal (*)
- Digital artist
- Sarah Ridenour (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michael Yu (*) (CoSA VFX)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Randy Hall
- Stunt
- Todd Bloomer (Guard #2)
- Stunt coordinator
- Dan Shea
- Stunt double
- Nilo Williams (Sarah Shahi)
- Stunt performer
- Mitra Suri
- Stunt double
- Will Greenburg (*) (Jon Fletcher)
- Stunts
- Stephen Bralver (*)
- Stunt player
- John Branagan (*)
- Stunt performer
- Jahnel Curfman (*)
- Stunt player
- Chad Guerrero (*)
- Stunts
- DJ Jenkins (*)
- Stunt driving double
- Craig Johnson (*) (Dennis Haysbert)
- Utility stunts
- Brett A. Jones (*)
- Stunts
- Hiro Koda (*)
- Stunts
- Anthony Martins (*)
- Stunts
- Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom (*)
- Stunt double
- Brendan O'Meara (*) (Jeff Marlow)
- Stunt performer
- Gary Price (*)
- Stunts
- Simon Rhee (*)
- Stunts
- Brian Simpson (*)
- Stunt double
- Nikki Stanley (*) (Alison Rood)
- Stunts
- Christopher Troy (*)
- Stunt performer
- Nicholas Verdi (*)
Camera
- Dolly grip
- Rex Kenney ("b" camera)
- Digital image technician / digital imaging technician
- Paul Maletich
- Best boy rigging grip / rigging best boy
- Jack Serino
- Dolly grip / dolly grip
- Charles Simons ("c" camera)
- Chief lighting technician
- Ed Ayer
- Camera operator
- Dan Ayers ("a" camera / steadicam operator)
- Video playback supervisor
- Dan Dobson
- Best boy electric
- Rene Jimenez
- Second assistant camera
- Darin Krask ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- Mark Laskowski ("b" camera)
- Key grip
- Patrick H. McGinness
- First assistant camera
- Rob Monroy ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Aldo Porras Jr. ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- Paige Thomas ("c" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Naomi Villanueva ("c" camera)
- Rigging grip
- Eddie Apodaca
- First assistant camera
- Anthony M. Gutierrez ("a" camera)
- Best boy grip
- Jesse White
- Best boy grip
- Mike Mueller
- First assistant camera
- Doug Price ("a" camera)
- Dimmer board operator
- Matthew Brashear
- Grip
- Anthony T. Brian
- Steadicam operator
- John Clothier
- First assistant camera
- Adrien Cote ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Josh Crippen ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Kevin Dunn
- First assistant camera
- Dean Friss ("a" camera)
- Rigging key grip
- Joseph Graham
- Rigging grip
- Gregg Guellow
- Digital imaging technician
- Kevin Hawkins
- Best boy electric
- Yong Jin Kim
- Grip
- Richard Lopez
- Key grip
- Ron MacLeay
- Gaffer
- Andrew McLeod
- Second assistant camera
- Conor Murphy ("c" camera)
- Rigging grip
- Kevin Parker
- Best boy grip
- Ivor Pedersen
- Grip
- Chris Randle
- Grip
- Troy Schray
- Rigging grip
- Sean Slattery
- Video graphics
- Tim Whittet
- Second assistant camera
- Beth Williams ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- Michael Wrinch ("a" camera)
- Dolly grip
- Jamie Young ("a" camera)
- Rigging gaffer
- Ryan Ketchum
- Lighting technician
- David Allen Carter (*)
- Dut
- Rachel S. Mangum (*)
- Still photographer
- Greg Gayne (*)
- Playback assistant
- Casey Bramall (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume production assistant
- Erica Eisenberg
- Assistant costume designer
- Nicole Schott
- Set costumer
- Elisa Sebra
- Costume supervisor
- Julie-Marie Robar
- Key costumer / truck costumer
- Margaret Rogers
- Costume coordinator
- Luisa Dalmagro
- Swing costumer
- Tammy Fey Francis
- Set costumer
- Steve Kovacic
- Costume production assistant
- Jaimon Ott
- Tailor
- Syros Roshandel
- Key costumer
- Heather Hybbert (*)
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Delaura Attaran
- On-line editor
- Kyle Gleisner
- Final colorist
- Steve Porter
- Promo editor
- Corey Becker
- Assistant editor
- Genevieve Butler
- Assistant editor
- Tatia Cibelli
- Assistant editor
- Ruju Mehta
- Post-production assistant
- Emmanuel Jimenez
- Assistant editor
- Ryan Neatha Johnson
- Colorist
- Frank Robinson
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Amanda Krieg Thomas
- Music supervisor
- P.J. Bloom
Other crew
- Set medic
- Kerry Flood
- Production secretary
- Jeffrey Gutkin
- Production assistant / office production assistant
- Charles Kratka
- Creative executive
- Clint Lavigne (Amblin Television)
- Assistant
- Romy Loor (T. Szentgyorgyi & M. Fisher)
- Head of development
- Alex Maggioni (Amblin Television)
- Production accountant
- Shuli Harel
- Writers production assistant
- Daisy Long
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Diane Torres
- Assistant production coordinator / assistant
- Brooke Appelbaum (D. Massin)
- Script supervisor / additional script supervisor
- Barry L. Caldwell
- Script supervisor
- Marta Goldstein
- Assistant production coordinator
- Bjorn Arnesen
- Script supervisor
- Maggie Craig
- Script coordinator
- Deborah J. Ezer
- Production accountant
- Nicole Forest
- Assistant
- Jordan Frankel (J. Falvey)
- Caterer
- Christian Gonzalez
- Additional production assistant
- Matthew Gowan
- Set medic
- Robert Hepburn
- Set production assistant
- Michael Jimenez
- Assistant
- Mariel Levine (A. Maggioni)
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Metcalfe
- Safety manager
- Roberta Riordan
- Office production assistant
- Eva Marie Scheele
- Co-production coordinator
- Tim Smith
- Set production assistant
- Joshua P Spiegel
- Set production assistant
- Kimberly Staunton
- Office production assistant
- Adam Turk
- Stand-in
- Gayle Yamamoto
- Writers assistant
- Jake Zebede
- Dailies manager
- Christopher Robin Gallego
- Script coordinator
- Julia Holdway
- Production assistant
- Aaron Scott McAfee
- Production executive
- Jasmine McCaig
- Production assistant
- Cassie Turgeon
- First assistant accountant
- Thomas Haring (*)
- Adr loop group
- Leslie Cohen (*)
- Production assistant
- Angela Ji (*)
- Stand-in
- Alice Chen (*) (Alexis Barrett)
- Dialect coach
- Samara Bay (*)
- Pre-production cgi artist
- Tyrone Evans Clark (*)
- Set production assistant
- Moses Munoz (*)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Brett Nielsen (*)
- Production assistant
- Dan Shanahan (*)
- Set production assistant
- Samuel Vargas (*)
(*) uncredited