You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Reverie

(Reverie)

 Credits

Cast

Mara Kint
Sarah Shahi
Charlie Ventana
Dennis Haysbert
Paul Hammond
Sendhil Ramamurthy
Alexis Barrett
Jessica Lu
Monica Shaw
Kathryn Morris
Dylan
Kai Scott
Ray McConley
Christopher Redman
Oliver Hill
Jon Fletcher
Chris Condera
Sam Jaeger
Brynn
Madeleine McGraw
Leekly
Gary Kraus
Tirzah Hagan
Molly Hagan
Casey Hathaway
Sasha Compère
Nurse
Tisha French
Tony Lenton
Joshua Bitton
Denise Lang
Ashleigh LaThrop
Rachel Kauffman
Ahna O'Reilly
Nate Hallo
Ashley Zukerman
Amanda Hallo
Paton Ashbrook
Vater
John Brotherton
Mrs. Trent
Anne-Marie Johnson
Alexis's Mom
Page Leong
Naomi Lenton
Hannah Levien
Liz
Erica Luttrell
Ehmet Alwad
Ben J. Pierce
Holly Maxwell
Sally Pressman
Kareem Alwad
Deniz Akdeniz
Daniel Baez
Philip Anthony-Rodriguez
Vivian Maxwell
Wynn Everett
Alexis's Dad
Lo Ming
Glenn
David Clayton Rogers
Edith Leonard
Alison Rood
Young Pilar
Elena Tovar
Drew Sullivan
Mac Brandt
Jack Selve
David Burke
Silas
Stacey Hinnen
Anton Deray
Konstantin Melikhov
Jay Lenton
Christopher Rosamond
Quincy Garrity
Justin Claiborne
Elliott Harrison
Andy Forrest
Sadie
Ireland Richards
Craig
Michael Spellman
Pilar Simonet
Anne Betancourt
Allison Young
Marlie Collins
Anne Fox
Georgia Dolenz
Zeke Caridis
Kane Lieu
Keystone
Jeff Marlow
Onira-Tech Tech
Jennifer Soo
SWAT Team Captain Carpenter
Steve Suh
Richard Brewster
George Tovar

Creator

Creator
Mickey Fisher

Producer

Associate producer
Jenna Bauer
Executive producer
Justin Falvey
Executive producer
Mickey Fisher
Executive producer
Darryl Frank
Executive producer / consulting producer
Tom Szentgyorgyi
Executive producer
Brooklyn Weaver
Co-executive producer
Erika Green Swafford
Producer
Dylan K. Massin
Consulting producer
David Schulner
Co-executive producer
Ken Woodruff
Co-producer
Douglas S. Ornstein
Executive producer
Jaume Collet-Serra
Producer
Justis Greene

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Joseph E. Gallagher
Cinematographer
Alan Caso

Casting

Casting director
Jennifer Lare
Casting director
Camille H. Patton

Production design

Production designer
Ken Hardy
Production designer
Mark S. Freeborn

Art direction

Art director
Gina B. Cranham
Art director
David Hadaway
Art director
Tony Wohlgemuth

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ellen Totleben
Set decorator
James Willcock

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Heather Koontz
Hair department head
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder
Key makeup artist
Naomi Hirano
Key hair stylist
Anne Carroll
Makeup artist
Corey Jeen
Hair stylist
Sanna Seppanen
Hair stylist
Ginger Damon (*)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Megan Certo
Unit production manager
Douglas S. Ornstein
Production supervisor
Dia Dufault
Unit production manager
Dylan K. Massin
Production manager
Heather Meehan

Assistant director

Dga trainee
George Irizarri
Second assistant director
Alex Russ
First assistant director
Matt G. Sheets
First assistant director
W. Thomas Snyder
Third assistant director
Clea Mihalik
Second assistant director
Cindy Smith
First assistant director
Pete Whyte
Additional assistant director
D. Joanne Malo (*)

Art department

Greensmen
David Mauch
Leadman
David W. Ford
Assistant property master / second assistant property master
Tommy Gutman
Set designer
Aaron Jackson
Paint foreman
Barry Jones
Property master
Scott Maginnis
Art department coordinator
Christine Merchut
Construction coordinator
Tomas Sallvin
Graphic designer
Leslie Wah
Graphic designer
Chris Buffet
Head greensperson
Glenn Foerster
Paint coordinator
Jack Guppy
Props
Joanne Laderoute
Property master
Pat O'Brien
Assistant property master
Natalie Palasota
Prop assistant
John Quinn
Set designer
Jim Ramsay
Art department coordinator
Lynn Snedden
Graphic designer
Sharon Weaver
Construction coordinator
Glenn Woodruff
Set dresser
Denise Flower
Lead hand
Mohamed AbouAhmed
Illustrator
Howard Lau
Assistant property master
Max Matsuoka
Set dresser
Mr. Monze
Storyboard artist
Ken Perkins
Construction foreman
Casey B. Garrett (*)
Paint supervisor
Alex Thompson (*)
Storyboard artist
Timothy Burgard (*)
Carpenter
Dennis Bentivengo (*)
Painter
Marie-Hélène Poiré (*)

Sound department

Adr supervisor
Suzanne Angel
Sound supervisor
G. Michael Graham
Re-recording mixer
Sherry Klein
Re-recording mixer
Scott Weber
Boom operator
Cary Weitz
Production sound mixer
Tony Gray
Adr mixer
Sam C. Lewis
Production sound mixer
Mark Noda
Boom operator
Donald D. Brown
Sound effects editor
Bob Costanza (*)
Boom operator
Gerard Vernice (*)
Dialogue editor
Miriam Cole (*)
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone (*) (New York)
Adr mixer
Colin Rogers (*)
Adr mixer
Peter S. Carlstedt (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Steve Newquist
Special effects coordinator
Chris Davis
Special effects foreman
Jeff Nary
Special effects technician
Douglas W. Beard (*)
Special effects
Anthony Delzio (*) (Pyrotechnics)
Special effects technician
Spencer Graham (*)

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Christopher D. Martin
Visual effects producer / visual effects producer
Amol Parulekar (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects assistant editor
Dan Downer
CGI artist
Tyrone Evans Clark (Pre-production / CGI artist: pre-production)
IT systems / it systems
Merrel Davis
Visual effects artist
William Mauer
Digital compositor
Jenna Sunde
Digital compositor
Jeannie Ben-Hain
Digital compositor
Sean Kennedy
CG artist
Luisa Abuchaibe (Uncredit)
Visual effects artist
Yongji Chen
Visual effects coordinator
Tommy Bacorn
Digital compositor
Brian P. Harris
Visual effects
Chelsea L. Miller
Visual effects supervisor
Stephan Szpak-Fleet
Visual effects producer
Alex Torres
Visual effects producer
Alexis Torres
Visual effects artist
Robert Chapin
Visual effects artist
Joshua Cortopassi
Digital matte painter
Jim Hawkins (Zoic Studios)
Matchmover
Florent Revel
Visual effects artist
Jerry Weil
Visual effects editor
David Christenson (*) (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects production assistant
Omar Haq (*) (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Andrew Joe (*) (CoSA VFX)
Digital artist
Edward Fanning (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Michael Schmueck (*) (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Belinda Chen (*)
Compositor / digital compositor
Tyler Old (*) (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Aidin Saedi (*) (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Shengtong Ye (*) (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
John Abraham Chempil (*)
Compositing supervisor
Joshua Galbincea (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Tyler Michael James (*) (CoSA VFX)
Compositor
Sean Kalra (*)
Digital compositor
Yashar Pouyan (*)
Visual effects
Caleb Wagner (*)
Compositor
Josh Bryson (*)
Digital compositor
Chelsea Goodchild (*)
Computer graphics supervisor
Beau Janzen (*)
Digital compositor
Jesse Siglow (*)
Fx artist
Jinguang Huang (*)
Lead compositor
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen (*)
Digital compositor
Tyler Engle (*)
Technical supervisor
Johnathan R. Banta (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Ivan Barahona (*)
Digital compositor
Ken Fisk (*)
Digital compositor
Nikolai Lipatnikov (*)
Visual effects
Christina Nakhvat (*)
Digital compositor
Mark Anthony J. Nazal (*)
Digital artist
Sarah Ridenour (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Michael Yu (*) (CoSA VFX)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Randy Hall
Stunt
Todd Bloomer (Guard #2)
Stunt coordinator
Dan Shea
Stunt double
Nilo Williams (Sarah Shahi)
Stunt performer
Mitra Suri
Stunt double
Will Greenburg (*) (Jon Fletcher)
Stunts
Stephen Bralver (*)
Stunt player
John Branagan (*)
Stunt performer
Jahnel Curfman (*)
Stunt player
Chad Guerrero (*)
Stunts
DJ Jenkins (*)
Stunt driving double
Craig Johnson (*) (Dennis Haysbert)
Utility stunts
Brett A. Jones (*)
Stunts
Hiro Koda (*)
Stunts
Anthony Martins (*)
Stunts
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom (*)
Stunt double
Brendan O'Meara (*) (Jeff Marlow)
Stunt performer
Gary Price (*)
Stunts
Simon Rhee (*)
Stunts
Brian Simpson (*)
Stunt double
Nikki Stanley (*) (Alison Rood)
Stunts
Christopher Troy (*)
Stunt performer
Nicholas Verdi (*)

Camera

Dolly grip
Rex Kenney ("b" camera)
Digital image technician / digital imaging technician
Paul Maletich
Best boy rigging grip / rigging best boy
Jack Serino
Dolly grip / dolly grip
Charles Simons ("c" camera)
Chief lighting technician
Ed Ayer
Camera operator
Dan Ayers ("a" camera / steadicam operator)
Video playback supervisor
Dan Dobson
Best boy electric
Rene Jimenez
Second assistant camera
Darin Krask ("b" camera)
Camera operator
Mark Laskowski ("b" camera)
Key grip
Patrick H. McGinness
First assistant camera
Rob Monroy ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera
Aldo Porras Jr. ("a" camera)
Camera operator
Paige Thomas ("c" camera)
First assistant camera
Naomi Villanueva ("c" camera)
Rigging grip
Eddie Apodaca
First assistant camera
Anthony M. Gutierrez ("a" camera)
Best boy grip
Jesse White
Best boy grip
Mike Mueller
First assistant camera
Doug Price ("a" camera)
Dimmer board operator
Matthew Brashear
Grip
Anthony T. Brian
Steadicam operator
John Clothier
First assistant camera
Adrien Cote ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera
Josh Crippen ("b" camera)
Grip
Kevin Dunn
First assistant camera
Dean Friss ("a" camera)
Rigging key grip
Joseph Graham
Rigging grip
Gregg Guellow
Digital imaging technician
Kevin Hawkins
Best boy electric
Yong Jin Kim
Grip
Richard Lopez
Key grip
Ron MacLeay
Gaffer
Andrew McLeod
Second assistant camera
Conor Murphy ("c" camera)
Rigging grip
Kevin Parker
Best boy grip
Ivor Pedersen
Grip
Chris Randle
Grip
Troy Schray
Rigging grip
Sean Slattery
Video graphics
Tim Whittet
Second assistant camera
Beth Williams ("a" camera)
Camera operator
Michael Wrinch ("a" camera)
Dolly grip
Jamie Young ("a" camera)
Rigging gaffer
Ryan Ketchum
Lighting technician
David Allen Carter (*)
Dut
Rachel S. Mangum (*)
Still photographer
Greg Gayne (*)
Playback assistant
Casey Bramall (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume production assistant
Erica Eisenberg
Assistant costume designer
Nicole Schott
Set costumer
Elisa Sebra
Costume supervisor
Julie-Marie Robar
Key costumer / truck costumer
Margaret Rogers
Costume coordinator
Luisa Dalmagro
Swing costumer
Tammy Fey Francis
Set costumer
Steve Kovacic
Costume production assistant
Jaimon Ott
Tailor
Syros Roshandel
Key costumer
Heather Hybbert (*)

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Delaura Attaran
On-line editor
Kyle Gleisner
Final colorist
Steve Porter
Promo editor
Corey Becker
Assistant editor
Genevieve Butler
Assistant editor
Tatia Cibelli
Assistant editor
Ruju Mehta
Post-production assistant
Emmanuel Jimenez
Assistant editor
Ryan Neatha Johnson
Colorist
Frank Robinson

Music department

Music supervisor
Amanda Krieg Thomas
Music supervisor
P.J. Bloom

Other crew

Set medic
Kerry Flood
Production secretary
Jeffrey Gutkin
Production assistant / office production assistant
Charles Kratka
Creative executive
Clint Lavigne (Amblin Television)
Assistant
Romy Loor (T. Szentgyorgyi & M. Fisher)
Head of development
Alex Maggioni (Amblin Television)
Production accountant
Shuli Harel
Writers production assistant
Daisy Long
Production coordinator
Jennifer Diane Torres
Assistant production coordinator / assistant
Brooke Appelbaum (D. Massin)
Script supervisor / additional script supervisor
Barry L. Caldwell
Script supervisor
Marta Goldstein
Assistant production coordinator
Bjorn Arnesen
Script supervisor
Maggie Craig
Script coordinator
Deborah J. Ezer
Production accountant
Nicole Forest
Assistant
Jordan Frankel (J. Falvey)
Caterer
Christian Gonzalez
Additional production assistant
Matthew Gowan
Set medic
Robert Hepburn
Set production assistant
Michael Jimenez
Assistant
Mariel Levine (A. Maggioni)
Production coordinator
Jennifer Metcalfe
Safety manager
Roberta Riordan
Office production assistant
Eva Marie Scheele
Co-production coordinator
Tim Smith
Set production assistant
Joshua P Spiegel
Set production assistant
Kimberly Staunton
Office production assistant
Adam Turk
Stand-in
Gayle Yamamoto
Writers assistant
Jake Zebede
Dailies manager
Christopher Robin Gallego
Script coordinator
Julia Holdway
Production assistant
Aaron Scott McAfee
Production executive
Jasmine McCaig
Production assistant
Cassie Turgeon
First assistant accountant
Thomas Haring (*)
Adr loop group
Leslie Cohen (*)
Production assistant
Angela Ji (*)
Stand-in
Alice Chen (*) (Alexis Barrett)
Dialect coach
Samara Bay (*)
Pre-production cgi artist
Tyrone Evans Clark (*)
Set production assistant
Moses Munoz (*)
Assistant production coordinator
Brett Nielsen (*)
Production assistant
Dan Shanahan (*)
Set production assistant
Samuel Vargas (*)

(*) uncredited