You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Anon

(Anon)

 Credits

Cast

Sal Frieland
Clive Owen
Ima Aug
Afiya Bennett
Iri Aug
Morgan Allen
Chen Sheng Lu
Jeffrey Men
Wei Han Xu
James Tam
The Girl
Amanda Seyfried
Dominic Ray
Jonathan Potts
Alysa Egorian
Rachel Roberts
Chloe Benitez
Toyin Ishola
Detective Vardy
Sebastian Pigott
Karl Niedermeir
David Storch
Jason Carr
Billy Parrott
Theo Navas
Amadou Kebe
Anna Pieters
Stephanie Christian
Erik Pieters
Natalie Chaves
Charles Gattis
Colm Feore
James Cray
Jean-Michel Le Gal
Jordan Neese
Daniel Stolfi
Shirley
Sara Mitich
Lester Hagen
Joe Pingue
Detective Fuchs
Conrad Coates
Detective Dyer
Mayko Nguyen
Christian Estrada
Jaiden Cannatelli
Anneli Oskarsson
Tara Koehler
Salvador Jr.
Ethan Tavares
Kristen
Sonya Walger
Conrad
Doug Murray
Elaine Selak
Jordan Claire Robbins
Officer Alvarez
Marco Grazzini
Mirela Rubio
Rosalba Martinni
Adia Salam
Cici Ali
Li Malik
Attella Eunique Brooks
Ina Shayko
Devon Owen
Jez
Amanda Strachan
Krystal
Alyson Bath
Cipher
Sherry Hsu
Nikita Nagornyy
Eric Woolfe
Cyrus Frear
Mark O'Brien
Amanda Volz
Sierra Wooldridge
Max Keener
Charlie Ebbs
Jesper Nix
Damon Runyan
Josef Kenik
Iddo Goldberg
Usman Sadiq
Joe Vercillo
Chel
Zion Lee
Tomas Devry
Tim Machin
Detective Shea
Neil Girvan
Officer Olsson
Justin Gabriel
Drug Dealer
Jason Boyd (*)
Police officer
Damiãn Garth Brown (*)
Herbert
Rufus Crawford (*)
Hispanic Killer
Dani Jazzar (*)
Bekerman
Mark Lutz (*)
The Girl Double
Miranda Millar (*)

Director

Director
Andrew Niccol

Writing credits

Written by
Andrew Niccol

Producer

Producer
Daniel Baur
Executive producer
Daniel Bekerman
Co-producer
Joel Burch
Associate producer
Gongming Cai
Line producer
Greg Denny
Associate producer
Julien Favre
Associate producer
James Gibb
Executive producer
Howard Kaplan
Executive producer
Patrick Newall
Producer
Andrew Niccol
Co-producer
Sascha Prestel (Sascha R. Prestel)
Associate producer
Jerry Price
Producer
Oda Schaefer
Producer
Oliver Simon

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Amir M. Mokri

Editor

Editor
Alex Rodríguez

Casting

Casting director
John Buchan
Casting director
Denise Chamian
Casting director
Jason Knight

Production design

Production designer
Philip Ivey

Art direction

Art director
Aleksandra Marinkovich

Set decoration

Set decorator
Patricia Cuccia

Costume design

Costume designer
Christopher Hargadon

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Victor D'Encola (New York) (Victor DeNicola)
Key hair stylist
Carol Hartwick
Personal makeup artist
Bernadette Mazur (Clive Owen)
Personal hair stylist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison (Clive Owen)
Key makeup artist
Louise McCarthy (New York)
Key makeup artist
Alastair Muir
Key prosthetic makeup artist
Steve Newburn
Additional hair stylist
Franchie Pir
Hair department head
Vincent Sullivan
Makeup department head
Julia Valente
Prosthetic makeup effects artist
Graham Chivers (*)
Prosthetic makeup effects artist
Kayla Dobilas (*)
Additional makeup artist
Marie Nardella (*)
Prosthetics Sculptor
Anthony Veilleux (*)

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Neille Brockie
Second assistant director
Sarah Campbell
Daily assistant director
Rory James
Trainee assistant director
Kim Le Nguyen
Key second assistant director
Deanna Leslie (Ny)
Daily ad
Kolm Mooney
Production assistant
Mike Roi
Second second assistant director
Alex Scricco (New York)
Third assistant director
Giselle Selim
First assistant director
Andrew Shea

Art department

Construction controller
Lara Alexander
Storyboard artist
Rob Ballantyne
Set decorator
Kelley Burney (New York)
Character design
Daniel Carrasco
Concept artist
Paul Chadeisson
Assistant property master
Chris Gotzamanis
Second assistant art director
Danny Haeberlin
Set dresser
Jane Janigan
Assistant art director
Elis Lam
Storyboard artist
Rob McCallum
Second assistant art director
Grace Ng
Art department coordinator
Dusty Reeves
Second assistant art director
Henry Salonen
Leadman
Joseph Sorelle
Property master
Philipp Toesev
Leadman
Michael Vanderteems

Sound department

Sound mixer
Felix Andrew
Foley artist
Steve Baine
Dialogue editor
Emilie Boucek
Cable puller
Pat Cassin
Second boom operator
Libero Colimberti (New York)
Re-recording mixer
Christian T. Cooke
Dialogue editor
Mark Dejczak
A.d.r recordist
Devin Doucette
Adr editor / dialogue editor
Dermain Finlayson
Supervising sound editor
Mark Gingras
Sound designer / supervising sound editor
Aaron Glascock
Foley assistant
Gina Gyles
Sound mixer
Thomas Hayek
Assistant re-recording mixer
Filip Hosek
Foley recordist
Daniel Moctezuma
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Sound designer
Mitch Osias
Re-recording mixer
Giancarlo Petroni
Adr mixer
Andrew Rice
Sound effects editor
Adam Stein
Boom operator
Alan Zielonko
Re-recording mixer
Brad Zoern

Stunts

Key stunt rigger
Simon Girard
Stunts
Jason Gosbee
Stunt driver
Danny Lima
Stunt driver
Steve Lucescu
Stunts
Patrick Mark
Stunt coordinator
Layton Morrison

Camera

Camera operator
Ian Anderson ("b" camera)
Electrician
Abraham Bankole (Rigging)
Best boy electric
Jerry Borris
First assistant camera
Russel Bowie (A camera)
Grip
Craig Campbell
Camera utility
Lauren Carson
Technocrane operator
Michael Cherrington
Camera operator
Ted Chu
A camera operator/steadicam
John Colavecchia
A camera second assistant
Mathew Cree
Assistant camera
Matt Cree (A camera)
Rigging best boy
Far Dada
EPK camera
Glendon Davis
Head tech
Federico De Marco
A dolly grip
Ron Forward
Key rigging grip
Carson T. Foster
Second assistant camera
Sarah Guenther ("a" camera New York)
First assistant "b" camera / first assistant camera
Johnathan Holmes (B camera)
Rigging gaffer
Nikki Holmes
Genny op
Lee Ionson
Grip
Mat Irby (New York Unit)
Second assistant camera
Jonathan Janisse (B camera)
Key digital video assist
Nils Johnson (New York)
Video coordinator
Victor Jolic
Electrician
Mat Kollee
Still photographer
Alan Markfield
Grip
Maran Mykal
Second man Grip
Danny Nallan
Key grip
Michael O'Connor
Electrician
Erika Osmani
Gaffer
R. Scott Phillips
Best boy grip
Raphael Rapati
Dit
David Satin (New York Unit)
Videoassist
Martin Schlueter
Grip
Joe Schroeder
B - camera second assistant camera
Samantha Silver (New York Unit)
B dolly grip
Chris Stagg
Gaffer
Jason Velez (Nyc unit)
D.i.t.
Jasper Vrakking
Rigging grip
Michael Swain (*)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Jeremy Edwards
Post-production coordinator
Quinn Kawata
On-line editor
Dave Muscat
First assistant editor
Christos Voutsinas

Music department

Music Business & Legal Executive
Kristen Azevedo
Music editor
Fernand Bos
Composer
DeadMono (Additional music)
Composer
Jeff Morrow (Additional music)
Music supervisor
Chris Piccaro
Score mixed by
Casey Stone
Score coordinator
Tyler Westen

Other crew

Script supervisor
Anna Abrams
First assistant accountant
Kevin Alakas
Payroll accountant
Gerry Alfonso
Script supervisor
Samantha Armstrong
Legal services
Greg Bernstein
Key set production assistant
Billy Brennan (New York)
Production assistant
Mark Bulow
Unit publicist
Suzanne Cheriton
Second assistant accountant
Jane Cho
Set pa
Stephen Clarke
Assistant to producers/office pa
Tom Cresci
Production assistant
Josh David
Production assistant
Brendan Donohue (New York)
Set medic
Paul J. Duckworth
Assistant
Gökçe Erdem (Daniel Bekerman)
Assistant
Bobby Finn (Mr. Owen)
Payroll accountant
Rosa Garces
Legal counsel
Daniel L. Goldenberg
Accounting clerk
Jason Harris
Craft server
Meryl Hollidge
Accounting clerk
Julia Hutchison
Intern
Josh Kaplan
Production assistant
George Kotsopoulos (New York)
Production accountant
Nathalie Laporte
Completion guarantor
Paula Schmit (Film Finances, Inc.)
Key craft server
Kim McCormack
Assistant
Alexandra Merten (Oliver Simon)
Chef
Kevon Murphy
Production coordinator
Susan T. Parsons (New York)
Assistant production coordinator
Jerome Persaud
Assistant
Eli Powers (Ms. Seyfried)
Assistant
Landon Ramirez (Mr. Niccol)
Armorer
Graham Robertson
Script supervisor
Dug Rotstein
Assistant
Ksenia Stassiouk (Daniel Bekerman)
Product placement coordinator
Adam M. Stone
Product placement coordinator
Cat Stone
Fire safety coordinator
Alan Sutton
Head armorer
Charles Taylor
Production coordinator
Joseph Thavundayil
Photo double / utility stand in
Chris Violette
Assistant
Viktoria Weit (Daniel Baur)

(*) uncredited