Stowaway
(Stowaway)
Credits
Cast
- Zoe Levenson
- Anna Kendrick
- David Kim
- Daniel Dae Kim
- Michael Adams
- Shamier Anderson
- Marina Barnett
- Toni Collette
- CBC
- Dan Barry (*)
- SRO
- Scott Manley (*)
Director
- Director
- Joe Penna
Writing credits
- Writer
- Joe Penna
- Written by
- Ryan Morrison
Producer
- Executive producer
- Jordan Beckerman
- Executive producer
- Nate Bolotin
- Executive producer
- Maxime Cottray
- Co-producer
- Neshe Demir
- Executive music producer
- Tara Moross
- Executive producer
- Russell Geyser
- Co-producer
- Bastian Griese
- Producer
- Jonas Katzenstein
- Producer
- Maximilian Leo
- Executive producer
- Jordan Yale Levine
- Executive producer
- Ryan Morrison
- Executive producer
- Jane Oster (Jane Oster)
- Producer
- Clay Pecorin
- Executive producer
- Joe Penna
- Executive producer
- Russ Posternak
- Executive producer
- Seth Posternak
- Producer
- Ulrich Schwarz
- Producer
- Nick Spicer
- Producer
- Aram Tertzakian
- Co-producer
- Jens Wolf
Music
- Music
- Volker Bertelmann
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Klemens Becker
Editor
- Editor
- Ryan Morrison
Production design
- Production designer
- Marco Bittner Rosser
Art direction
- Art director
- Uwe Stanik
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Christiane Krumwiede
Makeup department
- Key prosthetic artist
- Tamar Aviv
- Hair and make up designer
- Nadia Homri
- Prosthetics designer
- Jörn Seifert
Production management
- Production manager
- Sabina Friedland
- Post-production supervisor
- Niko Remus
Assistant director
- Assistant Director PA
- Mathias Datow
- First assistant director
- Katharina Dietl
- Second assistant director cologne
- Georgina Foley
- Second assistant director
- Alice Weibhauser
Art department
- Graphic artist
- Eva Hartmann (Additional 1 week)
- Graphic designer
- Willi Hartmann
- Propbuilder / set dresser
- Angel Pedro Martinez
- Draughtsperson
- Ewa Sobczak
Sound department
- Sound mixer / supervising sound editor
- Andreas Hildebrandt
- Re-recording mixer
- Tim Hoogenakker
- Re-recording mixer
- Stefan Korte
- Dialogue editor / sound designer
- Jan Petzold
- Foley artist
- Carsten Richter
- Foley editor
- Helene Seidl
- Foley editor
- Kuen-Il Song
- Foley mixer
- Hanse Warns
Special effects
- Special effects
- Jakob Balicki
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Ivaylo Andonov (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Peter Anlauf (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Michanol Arnaud (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Kader Bagli (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx artist
- Marcel Bejenke (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Systems administrator
- Kris Bieringa (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Francisco Blanco (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Office management Rise Visual Effects Studios
- Julia Boldt
- Animator
- Andres Bonelli (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Vfx editor
- Nikolai Bury (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Tiago Cabrita (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Christopher Chaber (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Nina Chlodnik (RISE Visual Effects Studios / visual effects artist)
- Digital compositor
- Andreas Clemens (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Pietro Coco (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Hr manager
- Mirela Costache (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Rigging td
- Riccardo Dacquino (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Markus Degen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Eleni Demi (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Vfx editor
- Damien di Toro (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Ulisse Dickmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Head of hr
- Marian Dobrunz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Matthias Eckhardt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx artist
- Michael Eichner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Vfx editor
- Laura El Alam (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Head of development
- Sebastian Elsner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Tim Emeis (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Johannes Engelhardt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- Sean Findley
- CG artist
- Claudia Engels (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Production consultant
- Vincent Frei (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Roderick Freidrich (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Fabian Färber (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Matchmove artist
- Christoph Gaudl (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx artist
- Akin Goecmenli (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Anton Graeven (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
- Joachim Grüninger
- Digital compositor
- Maik Hackemann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Animator
- David Hall (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx artist
- Sean Hedman (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx artist
- Matt Padilla (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Cg supervisor
- Mathias Herbster (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Belén Heydt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Tim Hillebrand (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Ken Hoffmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lead digital compositor
- Michael Honisch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx artist
- Korbinian Hopfner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Gregor Höss (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline td
- Kolja Hübschmann (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Fernando Torres Idrovo
- Visual effects artist
- Jonathan Jelkin
- Pipeline td
- Stefan Jähner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Aivo Kisis (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Oliver Koch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Systems administrator
- Jari Koski (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Sebastian Laas (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Lankes (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Sebastian Lauer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lead CG artist
- Jenny Leupold (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Jens Liebscher (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Ivan Lima (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Mareike Loges (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Oliver Metz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Matthias Mittelmeyer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Eva Mularonek (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Dan Nanu (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Nils Nißing (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline td
- Simon Ohler (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Markus Oswald (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Catalin Otelea (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Sven Pannicke (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Steve Parsons (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Compositing supervisor
- Johannes Peter (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Eilin Pham (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline td
- Dominik Pott (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Ravenstein (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Lukas Remis (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lead digital compositor
- Leslie Renaud (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- Christine Resch (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Systems administrator
- Jana Rexhausen (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Tomas Rydfjord (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lidar scanning supervisor
- David Salamon (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Animator
- Stefanie Scheil (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Alexander Scherffig (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Sebastian Schmall (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx artist
- Dennis Schmidt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Lisa Schmölzer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Systems administrator
- Abraham Schneider (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Thorsten Scholz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline td
- Yannic Schoof (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Matchmove artist
- Andreas Schulz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Evelyn Schunn (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline td
- Paul Schweizer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Systems administrator
- Jérémie Sebban (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Zsolt Sebõk (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Stephen Siemens
- Matchmove artist
- Romain Sontag (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx artist
- Johanna Süß (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lead CG artist
- Bastian Traunfellner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dominik Trimborn (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Valente (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Valeria Valeva (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Constantin von Zitzewitz (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lead compositor
- Nicolaus Waetjen
- Digital compositor
- Charlie Wagner (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Mona Wiemer (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- CG artist
- Wunna Winter (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Lidar artist
- Daniel Witt (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Pipeline coordinator
- Alexander Wlk (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Fx supervisor
- Fuat Yueksel (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
- Cg supervisor
- Farhad Yusufi (RISE Visual Effects Studios)
Stunts
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Ralf Häger
- Stunt coordinator
- Teresa Henn
- Stunt double
- Kai Fung Rieck
- Astronaut kim
- Dong Hyun Yoon
Camera
- Key grip
- Kenneth Cornils
- Gaffer
- Uwe Greiner
- Second assistant camera
- Tatjana Hafenbraedl
- Crane operator
- Malte Kneib
- Virtual cinematographer
- Jannicke Mikkelsen
- First assistant camera
- Aurel Wunderer (A camera)
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Peter Bernaers
- Post-production coordinator
- Ninette Botha
- Digital intermediate supervisor
- Thomas Gieraths
- Colorist
- Felix Hüsken
- Assistant editor
- Markus Kretzschmar
- On-line editor
- Tanja Lüke
- Dit
- Tyzian Masik
- Dit
- Marcus Müller
Music department
- Violin
- Sabine Akiko Ahrendt
- Orchestrator
- Jan Andrees
- Music Business & Legal Executive
- Timothy Aoki
- Piano / Prepared Piano
- Volker Bertelmann
- Viola
- Federico Bresciani
- Recording engineer
- Gábor Buczkó
- Orchestra
- The Budapest Art Orchestra
- Music clearance & licensing
- Tony Black
- Music Business & Legal Executive
- Monique Kairouz
- Music supervisor
- Laura Katz
- Additional Arrangements / Orchestrator
- Gregor Keienburg
- Score mixer
- Daniel Kresco
- Vocals
- Alev Lenz
- Contractor/Orchestral Music Production
- Miklós Lukács Jr.
- Recording Tape Op
- Miklós Lukács
- Composer agent
- Patty Macmillan
- Clarinet
- Andy Miles
- Additional Arrangements / Orchestrator
- Roland Nebe
- Conductor
- Peter Pejtsik
- Pro tools engineer
- Hanno Poths
- Additional arrangements
- Lennart Saathoff
- Additional Arrangements / Orchestrator / Piano
- Raffael Seyfried
- Cello
- Laura Wiek
- Additional Cello / Orchestrator
- Ben Winkler
Other crew
- Production accountant
- Volker Beyer
- Production coordinator
- Britta Heimann
- Senior stage manager
- Michael Hilscher
- Production counsel
- Irwin M. Rappaport
- Assistant to Ms. Toni Collette
- Lisa Service
- Project manager MMC Studios
- Carolin Springborn
- Producer's assistant Rise Pictures
- Ivy Stein
(*) uncredited