You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Joker

(Joker)

 Credits

Cast

Arthur Fleck
Joaquin Phoenix
Murray Franklin
Robert De Niro
Sophie Dumond
Zazie Beetz
Penny Fleck
Frances Conroy
Thomas Wayne
Brett Cullen
Detective Burke
Shea Whigham
Detective Garrity
Bill Camp
Randall
Glenn Fleshler
Gary
Leigh Gill
Hoyt Vaughn
Josh Pais
GiGi Dumond
Rocco Luna
Gene Ufland
Marc Maron
Dr. Sally
Sondra James
Barry O'Donnell
Murphy Guyer
Alfred Pennyworth
Douglas Hodge
Bruce Wayne
Dante Pereira-Olson
Martha Wayne
Carrie Louise Putrello
Social Worker
Sharon Washington
Young Penny
Hannah Gross
Dr. Stoner
Rocco Luna
Carl (Arkham Clerk)
Brian Tyree Henry
Arkham Psychiatrist
April Grace
Woman on Subway
Mick Szal
Wall Street Three
Carl Lundstedt
Wall Street Three
Michael Benz
Wall Street Three
Ben Warheit
Comedian
Gary Gulman
Open Mic Comic
Sam Morril
Comedy Club Emcee
Chris Redd
Mother on Bus
Mandela Bellamy
Boy on Bus
Demetrius Dotson II
Haha's Clown
Greer Barnes
Haha's Clown
Ray Iannicelli
Haha's Stripper
Bryan Callen
Good Morning Host
Peter Benson
Street Kid
Vito Gerbino
Street Kid
Adam Quezada (Damian Emmanuel)
Street Kid
Xavyer Ureña
Street Kid
Evan Rosado
Clown Protestor
Mike Troll
IBN Anchorwoman
Jane Fergus
WBC News Anchor
David Gibson
WGC Anchorman
Tony D. Head
NCB Anchor
Jeff McCarthy
NCB Co-Anchor
Kim Brockington
NCB News Reporter
Troy Roberts
ANC News Reporter
Lou Young
Paramedic
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller
Paramedic
Craig Austin
Aftermath Police Officer
John Cenatiempo
Aftermath Police Officers
Danny Schoch
Band Leader
Keith Buterbaugh
Murray Franklin Band
James Ciccone
Murray Franklin Band
Rich Campbell
Murray Franklin Band
Roger Squitero
Murray Franklin Band
Rocco Luna
Murray Franklin Band
Alonzo Wright
Murray Franklin Band
Jack Wilkins
Flirting Man On The Bus
David Iacono
Gang Boy #4
Umar Abrams (*)
Clown Rioter
Jeannine Adornetto (*)
MFS Booth PA
Chris Angerman (*)
Protester
Michael Bascle (*)
Rioter / Protester / Villain
Victor Best Jr (*)
Protester
Elizabeth Bluhm (*)
Anna
Alissa Bourne (*)
Young Woman at Wayne Tower
Winslow Bright (*)
Protester / Rioter
Matt Bruzzio (*)
Hospital Visitor / Mfs Audience
Jamaal Burcher (*)
Gala Special Guest
Marko Caka (*)
Theater Guest
Al Cardone (*)
Orderly
Dj Nino Carta (*)
Arkham Patient
John Cashin (*)
Street Worker
Jolie Chan (*)
Protester / Rioter
Jason John Cicalese (*)
Gala Attendee
Jim Cleary (*)
Mr. Slotnick
Brendan Patrick Connor (*)
Taxi Driver
Blaise Corrigan (*)
Police officer
Vincent Cucuzza (*)
Gala Attendee
Gino D'Cafango (*)
Reporter
Aynsleigh Dann (*)
Protester
Helen Darras (*)
16-Year Old Protestor
Alfredo David (*)
Clown Faced Rioter
Adam DeNully (*)
Protester
Shamia Diaz (*)
Protester
Brandon Essig (*)
Flirting Woman On the Bus
Isabella Ferreira (*)
Nerdy Comedy Club Patron
Phiona C Foster (*)
Protester
Michael James Fry (*)
Wayne Enterprise Junior Executive
Ryan Funigiello (*)
Gotham Citizen
Dennis Jay Funny (*)
Magician
Jason Gadino (*)
Protester and Gotham Pedestrian
Alexandra Lopez Galan (*)
Arkham Patient
Matthias Sebastiun Garry (*)
Clown Masked Rioter
Victor Gaspar (*)
Gotham General Sick Kid
Brayson Goss (*)
Subway Rider
Johanna R. Griesé (*)
Protestor / Rioter
Allan Katz (*)
Clown Face Protester
Larry Gurreri (*)
Thomas Wayne's Body Guard
James P. Harkins (*)
Rioting Clown
Dontae Hawkins (*)
Protestor
Ben Heyman (*)
Protester / Rioter
Sean Kilkenny (*)
MFS Audience
Paul Kulis (*)
Protester / Rioter
Charles Leahy (*)
Gigi's Friend
Melanie Christine Leon-Soon (*)
Arkham Insane Patient
Michael Lepre (*)
Commuter
Bob Leszczak (*)
Wayne Tower Security
Mark Lotito (*)
Middle Aged Woman
Adrienne Lovette (*)
Murray Franklin Fan
Justin Mahalsky (*)
Murray Franklin Intern
Mary Kate Malat (*)
Drunken Comedy Club Patron
Branden Marlowe (*)
Homeless Derelict
Scott Martin (*)
Protester
Lana McLellan (*)
Clown
Alexander Mercier (*)
Protester / Clown-Faced Rioter
Loretta Anne Miller (*)
Gotham Resident / Murray Franklin Guest
Necole Milone (*)
Gotham City Pedestrian / Joker Goon
Nathan Nauroth (*)
Screaming Man
Mick O'Rourke (*)
Business Man
Joe Ochman (*)
Pedestrian
Joey Pedras (*)
Protester / Rioter
David Valentino Penaga (*)
Comedy Club Patron
Rich Petrillo (*)
Pedestrian
Annie Pisapia (*)
Pedestrian
Celeste Pisapía (*)
Businessman
Jon Douglas Rainey (*)
Bronx School Kid
Jivan Xander Ramesh (*)
Clown Face Protester
Tamiz U. Rezvi (*)
Protestor
Emmanuel Rodriguez (*)
Arkham Patient
Ray Rosario (*)
Bartender
Shade Rupe (*)
Protester
Edward Sass (*)
Gotham City Police Officer
Keith Schneider (*)
Gotham City Sick Kid
Jesse Schratz (*)
Protester
George Signoriello (*)
Theater Guest
Marie Smalley (*)
Henchman / Protester
Todd Smolar (*)
Gala Guest
Frank Sorgenti (*)
Gotham Health Commissioner
Stephen Stanton (*)
Buddy
Frank Stellato (*)
Subway Rider
Thomas W. Stewart (*)
Delivery Man
Chuck Taber (*)
Pedestrian
Zak Takowsky (*)
Gala Guest
Vincent Tumeo (*)
Gotham City Pedestrian
Frank Volpe (*)
Kid
Jaidon Walls (*)
Protestor #1
Julia Weldon (*)
Kid 3
Alontae Myson Williams (*)
Gotham Elite
Alex Xenos (*)
Pogo / MFS Attendee
Lauren Yaffe (*)
Protestor
Jaine Ye (*)

Director

Director
Todd Phillips

Writing credits

Writer
Todd Phillips
Written by
Scott Silver
Based on characters created by
Bob Kane
Based on characters created by
Bill Finger
Based on characters created by
Jerry Robinson

Producer

Executive producer
Richard Baratta
Executive producer
Bruce Berman
Executive producer
Jason Cloth
Producer
Bradley Cooper
Executive producer
Joseph Garner
Executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert
Executive producer
Walter Hamada
Co-executive producer
Anjay Nagpal
Producer
Todd Phillips
Producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff
Executive producer
Michael E. Uslan
Co-producer
David J. Webb

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Lawrence Sher

Editor

Editor
Jeff Groth

Casting

Casting director
Shayna Markowitz

Production design

Production designer
Mark Friedberg

Art direction

Supervising art director
Laura Ballinger

Set decoration

Set decorator
Kris Moran

Costume design

Costume designer
Mark Bridges

Makeup department

Additional makeup artist
Lani Barry
Key hair stylist
Mitchell Beck
Prosthetic Renaissance lab supervisor
Anthony Canonica
Contact lens painter
Kevin Carter
Makeup artist
Etzel Ecleston
Key makeup artist
Sunday Englis
Hair stylist
JT Franchuk
Prosthetic makeup coordinator
Lindsay Gelfand
Hair department head
Kay Georgiou
Special makeup effects artist
Scott Holbert
Hair stylist
Aaron Mark Kinchen
Special makeup effects artist
Rich Krusell
Makeup designer/department head
Nicki Ledermann
Hair stylist
Ashley Leitzel-Reichenbach
Additional makeup artist
Anette Lian-Williams
Prosthetic makeup effects designer
Michael Marino
Makeup artist
Donyale McRae
Makeup artist
Mareike Mohmand
Makeup artist
Amy Sue Nahhas
Makeup artist
Lucy O'Reilly
Makeup artist
Amy Porter
Key makeup artist
Tania Ribalow
Contact lens technician
Zachary Ripps
Additional Makeup Artist / makeup artist
Ari Rosenbaum
Dental prosthetic makeup effects artist
Yoichi Art Sakamoto (Robert De Niro)
Makeup artist
April Townes
Makeup artist
Fiona Tyson
Makeup artist for Robert De Niro
Carla White
Makeup artist
Ashleigh Williams
Makeup artist
Charles Zambrano

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Lisa Dennis Kennedy
Unit production manager
Carla Raij
Executive in charge of production
Mark Scoon

Assistant director

Additional second assistant director
Zachary Citarella
Second second assistant director
Ryan Robert Howard
Dga trainee
Felix Jordan
Second assistant director
Jeremy Marks
First assistant director
David J. Webb

Art department

Construction coordinator
Joseph S. Alfieri
Assistant art director
Michael Auszura
Set dresser
Dan Barone
On set dresser
Gabu Camilo
Set dresser
Michelle Cantillo
Graphic artist
Mason Chesler
Scenic artist
Marc Connor
Set dresser
George M. Couri Jr.
Props tracker
Olivia Mae Davis
Set dresser
Dan Decelle
Onset dresser
Ruth Deleon
Art department researcher
Nara DeMuro
Assistant art director
Aimee Dombo
2nd dresser
Steven T. Duke
Set dresser
Ashley Engels
Illustrator
Stefania Gallico
Property med-tech
Michael Goto
Set dresser
Roman Greller
Art department production assistant
Danielle Guido
Scenic artist
Amanda Hagy
Set dresser
Candis Heiland
Assistant art director
Erica Hohf
Scenic artist
Justin Horowitz
Scenic artist
Christopher Kay
Art department production assistant
Christopher Kelley
Set dresser
James Klotsas
Set dressing foreperson
Ana Lombardo
Set dresser
Jonathan Mangino
Scenic artist
Julian Matthesen
Props
James H. McDonnell
Set dresser
Vicki McIsaac
Leadman
Timothy Metzger
Set dresser
Yolanda Muszalski
Art department coordinator
Mariella Navarro
Picture car assistant
Ydania Ogando
Scenic artist
Tanicia Osuch
Props
Jessie Pellegrino
Assistant art director
Robert Pyzocha
Set dresser
Gabrielle Rosenberg
Concept artist
Matthew Jeffrey Sama
Set dresser
Avi Schraeter
Concept artist
Hugh Sicotte
Assistant art director
Eleonora de Simone
Set dresser
Joe Taglairino
Set dresser
Roland Trafton
Art department coordinator for set dec
Miccah Underwood
Assistant set decorator
Ashley Wellbrock

Sound department

Adr recordist
Mario De Socio
Supervising foley editor
Michael Dressel
Sound mixer
Tod A. Maitland
Sound effects editor
Darren Maynard
Sound effects editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Re-recording engineer
Ryan Murphy
Supervising sound editor
Alan Robert Murray
Sound editor
Kevin Murray
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Foley editor
Willard Overstreet
Re-recording mixer
Tom Ozanich
Stage engineer
Tony Pilkington
Adr/dialogue supervisor
Kira Roessler
Boom operator
Michael Scott
Re-recording mix technician
Unsun Song
Pro tools playback mixer
Jason Stasium
Sound effects editor
John Joseph Thomas
Sound effects editor
Christian Wenger
Sound cableman
Jerry Yuen
Re-recording mixer
Dean A. Zupancic

Special effects

Special effects intern
Cleo Camp
Special effects foreman
Doug Facciponti
Special effects technician
Joseph Sacco

Visual effects

Visual effects
Brian Adler
Lidar scanning technician
John Ashby
Lead compositor
Charles Baden (Shade vfx)
Visual effects production manager
Karina Benesh (Shade vfx)
Lead td
Andres Berkstein
Digital assets manager
Brett Botula
Digital compositor
Zach Brinkerhoff (Shade vfx)
Jr. 3d tracking artist
Liliana Campuzano (Branch VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Angelique Cecere (Shade vfx)
Lighting technical director
Yolanda Cheng
Visual effects
Kevin Conlon
VFX producer
Patrice Cormier (ScanlinevFx)
Digital asset manager
Kristofer Cross
Layout supervisor
Carlos Patrick De Leon
Production coordinator
Heather DeJohn (Branch VFX)
Matchmove artist
Daniel Diaz (Branch VFX)
Senior compositor
Roland Dobson (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects coordinator
Kristen Drewski (Scanline VFX)
Systems administrator
Ariane Corbiau (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects data wrangler
Brandon Endy
Senior rotoscope artist
Emily Francione
Compositor
Bradley Gaines
Senior Roto and Paint Artist
Vikas Ganer (Scanline VFX)
Vfx supervisor
Mathew Giampa (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Allie Glisch
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Godwin (Shade vfx)
Visual effects production assistant
Mia Mallory Green
Visual effects artist
Omer Gurkan
Digital compositor
Junyoung Han
Visual effects artist
Jason Howey
Art director
Josiah Holmes Howison (ScanlinevFx)
Vfx editor
Liana Dunleavy (Scanline VFX)
Layout artist
Carolina Jiménez (Scanline VFX)
Senior paint & roto artist
Yadu Krishnan (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects post production assistant
Alyssa Laskos
Visual effects artist
Eric Mancha
Executive producer
Sam Margolius (Branch VFX)
Assistant vfx editor
Michael T. Marlett (Shade vfx)
Matte painter
Eric Mattson
Assistant vfx editor
Dan McCarthy (Shade vfx)
Digital compositor
Dustin McKamie
Digital compositor
Anna Mejuto
Studio manager
Scott Miller (Scanline VFX)
Roto/paint artist
Akmal Mlahaili
Matte painter
Sarah Neveu
Visual effects
Joseph Oberle
Visual effects producer
Molly Pabian (Shade vfx)
Visual effects producer
Brice Parker
InHouse Visual Effects
Bethany Pederson Onstad
Digital compositor
Michael Pickering (Branch VFX)
Technical compositor
Austin Ramsey (Shade vfx)
Digital compositor
Ryan Ramsey (Shade vfx)
Digital matte painter
Matthew Ribeiro (Shade vfx)
Visual effects supervisor
Edwin Rivera
Pipeline td
Josh Robertson
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Digital compositor
Elena Salas (ScanlinevFx)
Cg supervisor
Eric Schoellnast
Visual effects artist
Cathy Shaw
Visual effects coordinator
Carolyn Shea
Visual effects artist
Pratik Pradeep Singh
Vice president
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Nicole Smith (Scanline VFX)
Roto artist
Patricia Sorbi (Branch VFX)
Effects technical director
Kjell Strode
Visual effects
Kondareddy Suresh
Senior software developer
Ahmet Levent Tasel (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects producer
Albert Testani (Shade vfx)
Digital compositor
Tim Tobin (ScanlinevFx)
Compositing supervisor
Michael J. Viera (ScanlinevFx)
Cg supervisor
Michael Wharton (Shade vfx)
Pipeline supervisor
Ned Wilson (In-house)
Compositor
Hasan Sedat Yildiz (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Kin Yiu (ScanlinevFx)
Pipeline technical director
David Zeng

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
G.A. Aguilar
Stunt performer
Frank Alfano
Stunts
Mohammed J. Ali
Stunt double
Airon Armstrong (Brett cullen / stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Frank Bal
Stunt performer
Chris Barnes
Stunts
Nitasha Bhambree
Stunt double
Alanna Blair
Stunt double
Sergio Briones
Stunts
Jill Brown
Stunt driver
Richard Burden
Stunt rigger
Brian Burik
Utility stunts
Scott Burik
Stunt performer
Jared Burke
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunt performer
John Cenatiempo
Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr.
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunt performer
Nico Coucke
Stunt performer
Max Daniels
Stunts
Alyma Dorsey
Stunts
Jake Eavey
Stunts
Peter Epstein
Stunt performer
Mark Fichera
Stunts
John Finnerty Jr
Stunt performer
Stefanie Flores
Stunt performer
Aja Frary
Stunts
Michael James Fry
Stunt performer
Edward Gabree
Stunt driver
Mark A. Gamma
Utility stunts
Shane Geraghty
Stunts
Salar Ghajar
Stunt driver
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Stunt double
Robert Lee Harvey (Shea Whigham)
Stunt player
Ed Heavey
Assistant to the stunt coordinator
William Hemminger
Stunt double
Stephen Izzi (Joaquin Phoenix)
Stunt performer
Decater James
Stunts
Todd Ryan Jones
Stunts
Aaron Joshua
Stunt double
Chad Knorr (Glenn fleshler)
Stunt performer
Thomas La Marche
Stunts
Josh Lakatos
Stunt performer
Samantha MacIvor
Stunt performer
Anthony Mecca
Stunt performer
Jason Mello
Stunts
Declan Mulvey
Stunts
Kevin Michael Murphy
Stunt performer
Dean Neistat
Stunt performer
Jim Ng
Stunts
Mick O'Rourke
Stunt performer
Corey Pierno
Stunts
Christopher Place
Stunts
Thomas Place
Stunt performer
Tracey Ruggiero
Stunts
Jeremy Sample
Stunt performer
Ákos Schenek
Stunts
Danny Schoch
Stunt performer
Adam Shippey
Stunts
David Shumbris
Stunt player
Derrick Simmons
Stunt performer
Jénel Stevens
Stunt performer
Evan Dane Taylor
Stunt performer
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
Kenny Wong

Camera

Camera utility
Keith Anderson
Digital imaging technician
Tiffany Armour-Tejada (Crash Camera Unit)
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Electrician
Connell Burke
Electrician
John Campbell
"a" camera second assistant camera
Anthony Coan
Additional electrician
Jose Del Carmen Martinez
Key video assist
Devin Donegan
Aerial camera technician
Eric Dvorsky
Additional camera operator
Michael Fuchs
Alpha head technician
Joe Fugallo
Video playback engineer
Erik Galuppo
Assistant Technocrane Technician
Eddie K. Goldblatt
Video playback operator
Kevin C. Groff (Murray Franklin set)
Second assistant "b" camera
Sarah Guenther
"a" camera operator
Geoffrey Haley (Steadicam operator)
Additional camera operator
Chris Hayes
Electrician
Timothy Healy
First assistant camera "a" camera
Gregory Irwin
Rigging electrician
Jason Jaeger
Digital imaging technician
Nicholas Kay
Rigging gaffer
Jason Lanci
Key rigging grip
Shaun Lowry
Additional electrician
Michael J. Maurer
First ac b camera
Tim Metivier
Generator operator
William Moore
Best boy rigging grip
Danny Nallan
Rigging grip
John Patrick Oates
A dolly grip
Joaquin Padilla
Lighting console programmer
Rich Porta
Grip
Michael J. Prate
Key grip
Tom Prate
Additional camera operator
Malcolm A. Purnell
Gaffer
Steve Ramsey
Camera operator
Christopher Raymond
Additional electrician
Joshua Riley
Second assistant camera
Eric Schwager (Murray Franklin unit)
24 frame video playback supervisor
Mike Sime
Additional camera loader
Imanuel Smith
Occasional core electrician
John Spicer
Digital imaging technician
Peter Symonowicz
Still photographer
Niko Tavernise
Best boy electric
Ryan Webb
Main camera loader
Carrie Wills
First assistant camera "c" camera
Jelani Atu Wilson
Technocrane technician
Martin Yee

Wardrobe department

Bg assistant costume designer
Brenda Abbandandolo
Costume assistant
Romales Acker
Costume coordinator
Jesca Alfano
Costumer
Kimberly Baird
Bg tailor
Lawrence Bell
Costume supervisor
Jennifer Bentley
Costume production assistant
Andrew Joshua Berry
Assistant costume designer
Lindsey C. Brush
Shopper
Colleen Ehrlich
Key costumer
Christy Guillermain
Additional costumer
Diana Haberstick
Set costumer
Jennifer Harrington
Head tailor
Yvette Helin
Textile artist
Katalina Iturralde
Additional set costumer
Hannah Kurland
Wardrobe supervisor
Eva Marie Lopez
Set costumer
James Massenburg
Set costumer
Laura Snider
Bg assistant costume designer
Abby Walton

Editorial department

Digital intermediate colorist
Jill Bogdanowicz
Vfx editor
Thomas J. Cabela
Trailer producer
Moises Cruz
First assistant editor
Jeff Mee
Assistant editor
Ray Neapolitan
Digital intermediate editor
Jason Saulog
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Colorist
Dustin Wadsworth (Dailies)
Dailies technician
Chris Zarcone
Assistant colorist
Douglas Yablun (*)

Music department

Conductor / supervising orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Screening trailer composer
Reza Azadipour
Music coordinator
Meghan Currier
Music editor
Lena Glikson
Arrangements
Mark Gudgin
Orchestrator
Andrew Kinney
Orchestrator
Philip Klein
Score mixer
Daniel Kresco
Music clearance
Alison Litton
Composer agent
Patty Macmillan
Music preparation
Jordan Levy Ross
Executive Music Producer / supervising music editor
Jason Ruder
Orchestrator
Carl Rydlund
Score producer
Sam Slater
Music editor
Daniel Waldman

Other crew

Controller
Joan Altman
Adr actor
Nathan Arenas
Set medic
Jeruschka Argenziano
Choreographer
Michael Arnold
Adr actor
Susan Boyajian
Script supervisor
Renée Foley Burke (Renee Burke)
Set production assistant
Lisa Burrascano
Additional production assistant
Michelle Cairo
Trailer producer
Moises Cruz
Legal and business affairs
Adam Davids
Legal and business affairs
David Davoli
Medical technical advisor
Michael-Scott Druckenmiller
Key medic
Rich Fellegara
Production assistant
Vincent Ferrari
Travel coordinator/assistant production coordinator
Ben Gatollari
Assistant production coordinator
Michael Hall
Teleprompter operator
Luke Harlan
Assistant to mr. baratta
Juliana Hatkoff
Production assistant
Anastaisha Hayes
1st Assistant Accountant
Joyce Hsieh
Production secretary
Will Limpert
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Eddie Locks
Production assistant
D.M. Night Maire
Assistant
Damian Martin
Production assistant
Anthony Mastrobuoni (Antony Mastrobuoni)
Additional production assistant
Julia McGill
Production assistant
Alex Ocansey
Physical production coordinator
Emmanuel Pappas (WB)
Set production assistant
Ray Persaud
Accounting clerk
Evan Reed
Additional production assistant
Rianna Evita Ronquillo
Adr voice actor
Daniel Ross
Finance executive
Steven Thibault (BRON)
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Rachel Thompson
Set production assistant
Michael Toledo
Production assistant
Dana Istrate
Title designer
Jarik Van Sluijs
Production assistant
Eric Douglas Ward
Set production assistant
Kristina Wenson
Production coordinator
Leah Winkler
2nd assistant accountant
Ramona Wong
Promotional services
Jermaine Nix (*)

(*) uncredited