Doom: Annihilation
(Doom: Annihilation)
Credits
Cast
- Lieutenant Joan Dark
- Amy Manson
- Dr. Malcolm Betruger
- Dominic Mafham
- Dr. Bennett Stone
- Luke Allen-Gale
- Captain Hector Savage
- James Weber Brown
- Private Steven Winslow
- Clayton Adams
- Private Carley Corbin
- Nina Bergman
- Private Rance Redguo
- Amer Chadha-Patel
- Sergeant Harry Friesen
- Gavin Brocker
- Sergeant Logan Akua
- Chidi Ajufo
- Dr. Ahmed Kahn
- Hari Dhillon
- Dr. Veronica Cyr
- Katrina Nare
- Captain Fadel Tarek
- Arkie Reece
- Private Li Chen
- Jemma Moore
- Chaplain Glover
- Louis Mandylor
- Daisy (voice)
- Gina Philips
- Morgan
- Cassidy Little
- Olivia Dark
- Kate Nichols
- Joan (Age 11)
- Agleya Gumnerova
- Dr. Sandy Peterson
- Lorina Kamburova
- Dr. Ezekiel Barnes
- Nathan Cooper
- Demon (scenesDeleted)
- Vasil Yordanov
- Demon
- Boyan Anev (*)
Director
- Director
- Tony Giglio
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Tony Giglio
Producer
- Producer
- Jeffery Beach
- Executive producer
- Lorenzo di Bonaventura
- Producer
- Ogden Gavanski
- Studio executive
- Gary Oldroyd
- Producer
- Phillip J. Roth
- Associate producer
- Victor Trichkov (Cinemotion Ltd.)
- Line producer
- Yanko Ushatov
- Executive producer
- John Wells
Music
- Music
- Frederik Wiedmann
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Alexander Krumov
Editor
- Editor
- Peter Mergus
Casting
- Casting director
- Gillian Hawser
Production design
- Production designer
- Kes Bonnet
Art direction
- Art director
- Emil Gigov
Makeup department
- Creature makeup effects
- Yana Dodova
- Creature makeup effects supervisor
- Dan Gilbert
- Creature makeup effects key
- Christina Kortum
- Special makeup effects artist
- Petya Simeonova
- Makeup artist
- Atanas Temnilov
- Creature designer/sculptor
- Brian Wade (Autonomous F/X, Inc.)
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- George Engel
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Sakizli Kristina
- First assistant director
- Kremena Makarieva
- Dga first assistant director
- Natasha Roth
- Second assistant director
- Velina Shtarbakova
- Second unit director
- Stanimir Stamatov
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- Greg Bennett
- Stand-by props
- Marin Diimitrov
- Property master
- Asen Dimitrov
- Graphic designer
- Nikolai Nikolov
- Leadman
- Vladimir Petkov
- Props assistant
- Peter Rakovski
- Storyboard artist
- Mark Simon
- On set dresser / on-set dresser / set dresser/onset
- Kristian Stoyanov
- Set dresser
- Evgeni Vladimirov
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Velizar Bagarov
- Adr mixer
- Benjamin Darier
- Foley artist
- Susan Fitz-Simon
- Dialogue editor
- Ryne Gierke
- Supervising sound editor/re-recording mixer
- Jonathan Miller
- Sound mixer
- Atanas Peichev
- Re-recording mix technician
- Reuben Ripley
- Re-recording mixer
- Ben Wilkins
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- Orlin Budinov
- Special effects supervisor
- Nikolay Furtunkov
- Fabricator
- Reggie Rizzo
Visual effects
- 3D artist
- Stoyan Cholakov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Digital compositor
- Galina Djambova
- 3D artist
- Lyubomir Doychinov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Visual effects editor
- Maria Friesen
- Project manager
- Iana Gadjeva (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Concept artist
- Mariyan Hristov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Senior digital compositor
- Diana Ivanova (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- 3D artist
- Milovan Kolev (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Senior digital compositor
- Mihaela Komitova (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- 3D artist
- Ginka Kostova (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- 3D artist
- Stiliyan Kyusheliev (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Project manager
- Mariyan Hristov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- 3D artist
- Nikolay Nacheff (Cinemotion Bulgaria) (Nikolay Nachev)
- 3D artist
- Pavel Pehlivanov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- 3D artist
- Mariyan Hristov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Senior digital compositor
- Galina Rankova-Djambova (Cinemotion Bulgaria) (Galina Rankova)
- 3D lead
- Nikolay Tashev (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- 3D artist
- Daniel Tchalakov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Senior digital compositor
- Mariyan Hristov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Senior digital compositor
- Valery Trichkov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Victor Trichkov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- On-set vfx supervisor
- Lyubomir Doychinov (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- On-set vfx supervisor
- Alexander Tsvetanov (Cinemotion Bulgaria) (Alexander Tsvetkov)
- Project manager
- Todor Mr.T Velev (Cinemotion Bulgaria)
- Visual effects producer
- Victor Trichkov (*) (Cinemotion Ltd.)
Stunts
- Stunt performer
- Boyan Anev
- Stunt performer
- Asen Asenov
- Key stunt rigger
- François Coetzer
- Stunt performer
- Georgi Dimitrov
- Stunt performer
- Ivailo Dimitrov
- Stunt performer
- Zahari Grozdanov
- Stunt double
- Viktor Hristov (Savage)
- Stunt performer
- Radoslav Ignatov
- Stunt performer
- Ilko Iliev
- Stunt performer
- Milen Kaleichev
- Stunt rigger
- Angel Lukanov
- Stunt performer
- Georgi Manchev
- Stunt double
- Stilyan Mavrov (Louis Mandylor)
- Fight choregrapher
- Radoslav Parvanov
- Stunt performer
- Valentin Peev
- Stunt performer
- Velizar Peev
- Stunt performer
- Radka Petkova
- Stunt rigger
- Krum Rangelov
- Stunt performer
- Victor Rangelov
- Stunt performer
- Reni Sirmina
- Stunt double
- Desislava Asenova (Joan) (Dessy Slavova)
- Stunt coordinator
- Stanimir Stamatov
- Stunt performer
- Veselin Troyanov
- Stunt performer
- Ivan Vodenicharov
- Stunt performer
- Vasil Yordanov
Camera
- First assistant "c" camera
- Iordan Borissov
- Digital imaging technician
- Yavor Chakarov
- Camera operator
- Martin Chichov
- Camera operator
- Georgi Raykov
- First assistant camera
- Vasil Stefanov (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Georgi Vasillev
- Gaffer
- Yavor Zahariev
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Becky Bradshaw
- Digital intermediate colorist / on-line editor
- Jason Knutzen
- Assistant editor
- Lian McFalls
- Colorist
- Pace Pictures (Jason Knutzen)
Music department
- Digital score recordist / scoring pro tools engineer
- Atanas Babaleski
- Choir
- F.A.M.E.'s Choir
- Music editor
- Christopher M. Foster
- Stage manager
- Ilija Grkovski
- Score engineer
- Georgii Hristovski (Georgi Hristovski)
- Conductor
- Oleg Kondratenko
- Music contractor
- Laurent Koppitz
- Music preparation
- Rickie Lee Kroell
- Music contractor
- Aude Nassieu Maupas
- Orchestra and studio contractor / score and choir recorded at
- F.A.M.E.'S. Project
- Choir engineer
- Alen Adzi Stefanov
- Choir conductor
- Sasho Tatarchevski (Saso Tatarcev)
- Stage manager
- Riste Trajkovski
- Stage manager
- Igor Vasilev
- Orchestrator
- Hyesu Yang
Other crew
- Payroll accountant
- Rumyana Dulgerska
- Payroll accountant
- Rumyana Dyulgerska (Bulgaria)
- Legal advisor
- Kristina Kambitova (Bulgaria)
- Production coordinator
- Milena Karova
- Producer & Director's Assistant
- Bea Stoykova
- 1st Assistant Accountant
- Laura Wilcox
(*) uncredited