A.X.L.
(A.X.L.)
Credits
Cast
- Miles
- Alex Neustaedter
- Sara Reyes
- Becky G.
- Sam Fontaine
- Alex MacNicoll
- Andric
- Dominic Rains
- Chuck Hill
- Thomas Jane
- Randall
- Lou Taylor Pucci
- Joanna Reyes
- Patricia De Leon
- Scroggins
- Niko Guardado
- Captain Webber
- Marie-Francoise Theodore (Marie-Françoise Theodore)
- George Fontaine
- Ted McGinley
- Lyssa
- Madeline Bertani
- Royce
- Andrew Ortenberg
- Kirsten - Gas Station Girl
- Hassie Harrison
- Pam
- Maggy Vick
- Craine Operative Stark
- Sam Upton
- Craine Operative Berman
- Eric Etebari
- Craine Operative Cameron
- Jonathan Camp
- Webber Agent #1
- Donnie Smith
- Webber Agent #2
- Dan Callahan
- Monica
- Ashley Gibson
- Chase
- Chance Lang
- AXL (voice)
- Fred Tatasciore
- Teacher
- Jerry DiLeo (*)
- AXL
- Dorian Kingi (*)
- Crane Security Operative
- Stanton Lee (*)
- FOX Racing Fan
- Stacey Arwen Raab (*)
- Sam's Party Friend
- Dominic Vedder (*)
- Sam's Party Friend
- Chris Verdugo (*)
- BTO Crew Member
- Nick Wayne (*)
Director
- Director
- Oliver Daly
Writing credits
- Written by
- Oliver Daly
Producer
- Executive producer
- Elizabeth Gesas
- Producer
- David S. Goyer
- Executive producer
- David Kern
- Producer
- Gary Lucchesi
- Executive producer
- James McQuaide
- Executive producer
- Tom Ortenberg
- Producer
- Eric Reid
- Producer
- Tom Rosenberg
- Executive producer
- Adam P. Schneider
- Co-producer
- Jackie Shenoo
- Producer
- Kevin Turen
- Executive producer
- Kassee Whiting
- Producer
- Richard Wright (Richard S. Wright)
Music
- Music
- Ian Hultquist
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Tim Orr
Editor
- Editor
- Jeff McEvoy
Production design
- Production designer
- Suzuki Ingerslev
Art direction
- Art director
- Brendan O'Connor
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Ron Franco
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Lindsay McKay
Makeup department
- Hair department head
- Audrey Anzures (Audrey L. Anzures)
- Makeup artist
- Anita Brabec
- Hair stylist
- Chris Gees
- Makeup department head
- Frank Perez (Francisco X. Pérez)
- Makeup artist
- Jenda Cipperley (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- David Kern
- Production supervisor
- Jackie Shenoo
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Eric Richard Lasko (Kinect Unit)
- Second unit director
- James McQuaide
Art department
- Set dresser
- Cole Daroff
- Assistant property master
- Matt Hausmann
- Art dept coordinator
- Ari Jacobs
- Assistant property master
- Lorri Jakubuv
- Property master
- Chuck McSorley
- Props
- Melissa McSorley
- Props
- Alanna Suen
- Art department assistant
- Tiffany K. Wong
- Storyboard artist
- Evan Yarbrough
Sound department
- Dialogue editor
- George H. Anderson
- Re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
- Michael Babcock
- Additional foley mixer
- Brandon Bak
- Sound mixer
- Tyler Bender
- Re-recording mixer
- Thomas C. Brewer
- Sound effects editor
- Patrick Cicero
- Boom operator
- Don Coufal
- Sound mixer
- Thomas Curley
- Sound effects editor
- Chris Diebold
- Adr supervisor
- Tammy Fearing
- Dialogue editor
- Ian Herzon
- Sound utility
- Ken Pries
- Sound effects editor
- Jeff Sawyer
- Sound designer
- Jamey Scott
- Foley artist
- John Sievert
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Larz Anderson
- Legacy effects
- Jim Charmatz (Digital artist)
- Fabricator
- Dawn Dininger
- Legacy Effects Asset Coordinator
- Nyssa Grazda
- Mold shop
- Antonio Loza (Legacy Effects)
- Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
- Lindsay MacGowan
- Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
- Shane Mahan
- Legacy Effects Supervisor
- John Rosengrant
- Legacy Effects Digital Designer
- Pio Paulo Santana
- Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
- Alan Scott
- Digital modeler
- Gregory L. Smith (Legacy Effects)
- Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator
- Damon Weathers
- Special effects
- Mark Yuricich
Visual effects
- Matchmover
- Resham Aaron (Iloura)
- Vfx production coordinator
- Samantha Abda (Iloura)
- Lighting artist
- Catalina Acosta (Iloura)
- Head of pipeline
- Grant Adam (Iloura)
- Visual effects artist
- Hector Aguirre (Luma Pictures)
- Lead FX Pipeline TD
- Benjamin Andersen (Iloura)
- Digital compositor
- Joshua S. Ashdown
- Vfx production coordinator
- Jenny Jiyeon Bae (Iloura)
- Vfx production coordinator
- Spriha Banik (Iloura / visual effects coordinator)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Steve Barnes (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Manuel Barrero (Iloura)
- Character td
- Jordan Bartlett (Iloura / character td: Iloura)
- Compositor
- Niki Bern
- Recruitment and Artist Manager
- Magdalena Bisogni (Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Kevin Blom (Iloura)
- Animator
- Julien Boudou (Iloura)
- Lead fx artist
- Danielle Brooks (Iloura)
- Fx supervisor
- Paul Buckley (Iloura)
- Surfacing artist
- Alexandre Canniccioni (Iloura)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Lewie Carson (Iloura)
- Model/texture artist
- Kiersten Casey (Iloura)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Carlo Cersosimo (Iloura)
- Digital matte painter
- Che Yen Chuang (Iloura)
- Lighting artist
- Sheree Chuang
- Model/texture artist
- Stephen Clark (Iloura)
- Vfx production coordinator
- Amanda Collins (Iloura)
- Production accountant
- Karl Cottee (Iloura)
- Vfx production coordinator
- Brad Davenport (Iloura)
- Animator
- Rhys Davey (Iloura)
- Model/texture artist
- Jonathan Derby (Iloura)
- Pipeline td
- Kevin Desa (Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Roberto Domeneghini (Iloura / fx artist: Iloura)
- Surfacing supervisor
- Sam Doolan (Iloura)
- Vfx data wrangler/photographer
- James Dornoff
- Compositor
- Laura Dubsky (Iloura)
- Lighting artist
- Andrew Dunkerley
- Cg supervisor
- Louis Dunlevy
- Data manager
- Chris Dwyer (Iloura)
- Compositor
- David Edwards (Iloura)
- Compositor
- David Edwards (Iloura)
- Lead animator
- Dean Elliott (Iloura)
- Compositor TD
- Alan Fairlie (Iloura)
- Pre/post-vis supervisor
- Alister Ferguson
- Compositor
- Caithlin Ferrier (Iloura)
- Character td
- Aaron Fickling (Iloura / character td: Iloura)
- Lead animator
- Daniel Fotheringham (Iloura)
- Effects technical director
- Johannes Franz
- Fx artist
- Himanshu Gandhi (Iloura)
- Volumetric capture supervisor
- Andrew Gant
- Compositor
- Darcy George (Iloura)
- Vfx editor
- Michael Gilbert (Iloura)
- Senior pipeline td
- Jason Gilholme (Iloura)
- Data wrangler
- Niki Glavich (Iloura)
- Cg supervisor
- Avi Goodman (Iloura)
- Animator
- Alexander Goodwin (Iloura)
- Surfacing artist
- Sandro Grassetti (Iloura)
- Matchmover
- Julian Gregory (Iloura)
- Lighting artist
- Johannes Gross (Iloura)
- Lead fx artist
- Alex Halstead (Iloura)
- Visual effects editor
- Nick Harridopolos (Nick Haridopolos)
- Fx artist
- Claire Harrison (Iloura / effects artist: Iloura)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Eric Hawksley (Iloura)
- Compositing supervisor
- Dominic Hellier (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Chris Henryon (Iloura)
- Visual effects producer
- Jayne Herrmann (Cutting Edge)
- Compositor
- Ed Holdsworth (Iloura)
- Animation td
- James Hollingworth (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Greg Howe-Davies (Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Wanghua Huang (Iloura)
- Junior systems administrator
- Brent Hutchin (Iloura)
- Digital compositor
- Kseniya Ivanova
- Production assistant
- David Jaffe (Iloura)
- Visual effects artist
- Dobbie Jake
- Animator
- Timothy Jeffs (Iloura)
- Visual effects artist
- Silvio Jemma
- Matchmover
- Nathan Jennings (Iloura)
- Asset supervisor
- Samuel Jensen (Iloura)
- Head of it
- Adam Jones (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Morgan Jones (Iloura)
- Visual effects editor
- Susan E. Kim (Lakeshore Entertainment)
- Lighting artist
- Jordan Koler (Iloura)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Koorey
- Lighting artist
- Barry Kriegshauser (Iloura)
- Matchmover
- Arun Krishnan (Iloura)
- Digital matte painter
- Eva Kristjáns (Iloura)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Ying Ghit La (Iloura)
- Pipeline td
- Yani Lathouris (Iloura / visual effects)
- Lighting td
- Michael Lederhuber (Iloura)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Jarett Lee (Iloura)
- Lead model/texture artist
- Chun Ho Ray Leung (Iloura)
- Matchmover
- Sheng Yaw Lim (Iloura)
- Vfx production coordinator
- Kim Linnemann (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Gabriel Lopez (Iloura)
- Operations manager
- Jane Lovell (Iloura)
- Lighting artist
- Christina Lum (Iloura)
- Visual effects producer
- Ineke Majoor (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Daniel May (Iloura)
- Visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
- James McQuaide
- Clean Up/Roto Supervisor
- Keith Meure (Iloura / clean up/roto supervisor)
- Compositor
- Sangita Mistry (Iloura)
- Lighting artist
- Steven Moor (Iloura)
- Matchmover
- Adrian Moyes (Iloura)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Liam Nantes (Iloura)
- Animator
- Fabrice Nianzou (Iloura)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Amanda Novak-Knight (Iloura)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Liam O'Kane
- Systems administrator
- Rodney O'Sullivan (Iloura)
- Lighting artist
- Jon Ossitt (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Christophe Pacaud (Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Dipesh V. Palan (Iloura / fx artist/fx td)
- Digital matte painter
- Anne Palm (Iloura)
- Matchmover
- Bridgette Perrers (Iloura)
- Lighting artist
- Wendy N. Pham (Iloura)
- Administration manager
- Margaret Phillips (Iloura)
- Animator
- Melanie Plett (Iloura)
- Environment supervisor
- Alexandru Popescu (Iloura)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Andrew Popplestone (Territory Studio)
- Lighting artist
- Gv Prashanth (Iloura)
- Lighting td
- Jeremy Pronk (Iloura)
- Model/texture artist
- Steph Pryor (Iloura)
- IT support
- Klee Quisido (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Davee Ramos-San Diego (Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Sasmit Ranadive (Iloura)
- Model/texture artist
- Daniel Rath (Iloura / digital artist: Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Filippo Robino (Iloura)
- Senior pipeline td
- James Robison (Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Roberto Rodricks (Iloura)
- Head of vfx
- Simon Rosenthal (Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Simon Ross (Iloura)
- Animator
- Guillaume Roux (Iloura)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Remus San Diego (Iloura)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Syna San (Cutting Edge)
- Fx td
- Ryan Seymour (Iloura)
- TD
- Chelsea Shannon
- Vfx production manager
- Pippa Sheen (Iloura)
- Vfx provider
- David Hicks (Territory Studio) (David Hicks)
- Lighting artist
- Christian Sherriff-Smith (Iloura / lighting artist: Iloura)
- Digital matte artist
- Evan Shipard
- Vfx supervisor
- Josh Simmonds (Iloura / visual effects supervisor: Iloura)
- Model/texture artist
- Nitin Singh (Iloura)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Shay-Lee Smith
- Head of systems
- Jon Stanley (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Paul Venn Stirling (Iloura / digital compositor: Iloura)
- Compositor
- Brendan Sutherland (Iloura)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rangi Sutton
- Fx artist
- Ryley Swan (Iloura / fx artist: Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Lewis Taylor (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Masahiro Teraoka (Iloura)
- Compositor
- Caleb Thompson (Iloura)
- VFX Supervising Production Manager
- Samantha Thrupp (Iloura)
- Asset TD
- Stuart Tozer (Iloura)
- Animation supervisor
- Nick Tripodi (Iloura / animation supervisor: Iloura)
- Animator
- Antoine Trouillet (Iloura)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Georgie Uppington
- Previsualization supervisor
- Alexander Vegh
- Visual effects editor
- Ethan Vellacott
- Digital compositor
- Randy Vellacott
- Animator
- Jess Vickery (Iloura)
- Title designer
- Luciano Vittori Jr. (Italian edition)
- Visual effects
- Victor Wagner (Technical director)
- Animator
- Andy Wakeley (Iloura)
- Vfx production coordinator
- Shoshanah Wall (Iloura)
- Vfx production coordinator
- Isabel Wallace (Iloura)
- Fx artist
- Bastian Wartenberg (Iloura / senior effects technical director: Iloura)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Adrian Watkins (Iloura)
- Animator
- Matt Weaver (Iloura / animator)
- Fx artist
- Alexander Whyte (Iloura)
- Head of production
- Tom Wild (Iloura)
- Visual effects artist
- David Williams
- IT support
- Edward Williams (Iloura)
- Clean up/roto artist
- Alice Wilson (Iloura)
- Lighting supervisor
- Drew Wood-Davies (Iloura)
- Visual effects editor
- Chase Worland
- Systems administrator
- Cam Wright
- Compositor
- Ben Ying
- Digital matte painter
- Tim Matney (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Nick Benseman
- Stunt double
- Tyler Bereman (Miles)
- Stunt motocross racer
- David Castillo
- Stunt performer
- Tom Crisp
- Motorcycle stunts
- Clay Cullen
- Stunts
- Kevin Derr
- Eric etebari stunt double
- Justin Eaton
- Stunt motocross racer
- Tiana Falls
- Stunt motocross racer
- Quentin Franco
- Stunts
- Reid Harper
- Stunt performer
- Riley Harper
- Stunt double
- Axell Hodges (Miles)
- Lead stunt double
- Logan Holladay
- Stunts
- Josh Lakatos
- Stunt motocross racer
- Oakley Lehman
- Stunts
- Matt Leonard
- Stunts
- Mónica López
- Stunt driver
- Kalia Prescott
- Stunts
- Surawit Sae Kang
- Stunt coordinator
- Todd Schneider
- Stunt motocross racer
- Richard C. Taylor Jr.
- Stunt motocross racer
- Richard C. Taylor
- Stunts
- Mallory Thompson
- Stunt motocross racer
- R.J. Wageman
Camera
- Chief lighting technician
- Jonathon Bradley
- Aerial drone cinematographer
- Jeffrey Steven Brink
- Lighting technician
- Matthew Coleman II
- Best boy/alternate gaffer
- Matthew Coleman
- Set lighting technician
- Ronald K. De torres (Ronald K. De torres)
- Aerial drone pilot
- Michael Craig Ferguson
- Chief drone pilot
- Michael-Ryan Fletchall
- Camera operator
- Alan Jacoby
- "a" first assistant camera
- Robert Lowell (2nd Unit)
- Key grip rigger
- Michael A. Mendez
- A camera second assistant
- Kevin Miles
- Key grip
- John Joseph Minardi
- Camera operator
- Kenneth Neil Moore
- Digital imaging technician
- James Notari
- Camera operator
- Matthew A. Petrosky ("a" camera / steadicam operator)
- Still photographer
- Tony Rivetti Jr.
- Lighting technician
- Ann Rosencrans
- Video engineer
- Chris Shadley
- Additional second assistant camera
- Seaton Trotter
- Best boy grip
- David C. Wright
Wardrobe department
- Additional costumer
- Stephanie Arroyo
- Set costumer
- Matt Dargert
- Assistant costume designer
- Kayti Haugh
- Key costumer
- Emilea A. Rivera
- Additional costumer
- Andi Wells
Editorial department
- Assistant colorist
- Tyrell Lloyd (Company 3) (Niccolo H. Bodner)
- Finishing editor
- Paul Carlin
- Digital intermediate artist
- Siggy Ferstl
- Additional editor
- Nick Haridopolos
- First assistant editor
- Brian Scott Steele
- Post production
- Pete Conlin (*)
- Post production
- Heather Goodwillie (*)
Music department
- Recording engineer
- Gabor Buczko
- Music supervisor
- Eric Craig
- Orchestrator
- Neal Desby
- Score producer
- Ian Hultquist
- Vocalist
- Sofia Hultquist
- Pro Tools operator
- Miklos Lukacs Sr.
- Recording producer
- Miklos Lukacs Jr. (Miklós Lukács Jr.)
- Music supervisor
- Brian McNelis
- Conductor
- Zoltan Pad
- Orchestrator
- Dashiel Reed
- Librarian
- Anna Sapszon
- Session supervisor
- Bálint Sapszon
- Music editor
- Nevin Seus
- Score mixer
- Matthew J. Ward
Other crew
- Assistant
- Jenn Albaugh (Mr. Wright)
- Adr voice actor
- Ryan Bartley
- Assistant
- Lauren Bello (Mr. Goyer)
- Production assistant
- R. Eric Braun
- International sales
- Jason Buckley (Marketing and distribution: Lakeshore)
- Production resources
- Jennifer Bydwell
- Production assistant
- Chun-Ning Chang
- Producer's representative
- Dennis Davidson
- Production coordinator
- Sofie Dejus
- Assistant
- Rebecca Eddy (Mr. Kern)
- Assistant
- Audrey Ellis Fox (Mr. Rosenberg)
- Assistant
- Elana Goldberg (Mr. Lucchesi)
- Stand-in
- Tiffany Gonzalez
- Assistant production coordinator
- Deidre Hannah
- First assistant accountant
- Ryan Hintz
- Assistant
- Harrison Kreiss (Mr. Turen)
- Puppeteer
- John Rosengrant
- Production secretary
- Eric Salzmann
- 2nd assistant accountant
- Shannon Elizabeth Stone
- Office production assistant
- Claire Thorne
- Production coordinator
- Emily Thorne
- Assistant
- Pietro Torrisi (Mr. Daly)
(*) uncredited