You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Nightflyers

(Nightflyers)

 Credits

Cast

Melantha Jhirl
Jodie Turner-Smith
Dr. Agatha Matheson
Gretchen Mol
Karl D'Branin
Eoin Macken
Roy Eris
David Ajala
Rowan
Angus Sampson
Thale
Sam Strike
Lommie
Maya Eshet
Auggie
Brían F. O'Byrne
Murphy
Phillip Rhys
Tobis
Gwynne McElveen
Skye D'Branin
Bronte Carmichael
Tessia
Miranda Raison
Doryen
Andrea Dolente
Hartley Suczek
Youssef Kerkour
Sister 5
Karen Connell
Crew Member
Laurence Falconer
Security Crew
Derek Ugochukwu
Security Crew
Marc O'Neill
Lab Worker
Abdul Alshareef
Counter Girl
Isabelle Connolly
Connie
Olwen Fouere
Sylvie
Aoife Hinds
Ruthanne
Caroline Loncq
Doryen's Partner
Tad Morari
Crew Member
Sven Moritz
Sister 3
Claire O'Donovan
Suczek's Partner
Ralph Riddle
Female Lab Worker
Anaïs Rizzo
Murphy's Wife
Olga Wehrly

Creator

Creator
Jeff Buhler
Creator
Andrew McCarthy

Director

Director
Andrew McCarthy
Director
Mike Cahill
Director
Maggie Kiley
Director
Damon Thomas
Director
Mark Tonderai

Producer

Associate producer
Michelle Mogavero
Executive producer
Andrew McCarthy
Co-executive producer
Lindsay Sturman
Consulting producer
Gary Spinelli
Producer
Eoin Egan
Producer
Macdara Kelleher
Executive producer
George R.R. Martin
Executive producer
Lloyd Ivan Miller
Executive producer
Alice Neuhauser
Executive producer
Dave Bartis
Executive producer
Jeff Buhler
Executive producer
Daniel Cerone
Executive producer
Michael J. Gaeta
Producer
Robert Jaffe
Executive producer
Gene Klein
Executive producer
Doug Liman
Executive producer
Alison R. Rosenzweig

Music

Music
Will Bates

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Gavin Struthers
Cinematographer
Markus Förderer
Cinematographer
Peter Robertson

Editor

Editor
Tad Dennis
Editor
Mike Weintraub
Editor
Toby Yates

Casting

Casting director
Gayle Pillsbury

Production design

Production designer
David Sandefur

Art direction

Art director
Conor Dennison
Supervising art director
David Ingram
Art director
Adam O'Neill
Art director
Jacinta Leong

Set decoration

Set decorator
Andrew McCarthy
Set decorator
Naomi Moore

Makeup department

Hair designer / hair deisgner
Eileen Buggy
Hair stylist
Nora Robertson
Makeup artist daily
Catherine Fox

Production management

Production manager
Edmund Sampson

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Nicola Jackson
Trainee assistant director
Amy Burke
Extras co-ordinator
Alice Flanigan
Second assistant director
Maeve O'Sullivan
Third assistant director
Conor Flannery
First assistant director
Andrew Hegarty
First assistant director
Owen Magee
Additional third assistant director
Kieron Walshe
Second assistant director
Richard Cosgrove
Third assistant director
Drew Maitland

Art department

Art department coordinator
Jean Ní Bhaoill
Chargehand stand-by props
Chan Kin
Modelmaker
Paul Comiskey
Assistant art director / assistant draughtsperson
Tim Devine
Concept artist
Giorgio Grecu
Chargehand/dressing props
Rene Knol
Supervising sculptor
Ciara McKenna
Screen graphics
Tom McLoughlin (Territory Studio)
Screen graphics
David Hicks (Territory Studio)
Stand-by props
Owen Fitzpatrick
Sculptor supervisor
Dave Flynn
Trainee buyer
Deirbhile Giblin
Hod supervising prop maker
Greg Keeley
Assistant stand-by art director
Clare Murray
Senior buyer
John Neligan
Lead sculptor
Edwin Ryan
Assistant art director
Chloe Kletsa
Production designer
David Ingram
Painter
Rachel Owen
Constrution manager
Brett Blenkin
Supervising prop maker
Andy Fordham
Digital modeler/prop maker
Mateusz Wojtas
Screen graphics
Andrew Popplestone (Territory Studio - creative director)
Conceptual artist
Ivan Weightman
Graphic designer
Peter Delaney
Draughtsman
Fergal O'Dowd
Storyboard artist
Peter Beck
Props
Neil Benterman
Concept artist
Maria Mallon
Draughtsman
Lupo Alfredo
Hod scenic artist
Tony Mason
Storyboard artist
Ian McCaffrey
Concept artist
Matthew Savage
Prop modeller
Rowena Vickerman
Assistant set decorator
Margot Cullen
Graphic designer
Sam Moulsdale
Concept artist
Gert Stevens
Assistant set decorator
Chloe James
Property master
Paul Carter
Draughtsperson
Stephanie Clerkin
Senior illustrator
Matthew Cunningham
Foreman
Colin Davidson
Carpenter
Paul Drebing
Assistant art director
Hazel Keane
Senior concept illustrator
Andrew Kim
Draughtsperson
Corrine Silver
Storyboard artist
Patrick Campbell (*)

Sound department

Supervising sound designer
Jon Greasley
Assistant Sound Editor / assistant sound editor
Jessie Anne Spence
Boom operator
Enda Callan
Boom operator
Paul Naughton
Production sound mixer
Barry O'Sullivan
Foley editor
Brad J. Bakelmun
Adr mixer
Laird Fryer
Re-recording mixer
Dan Gamache
Sound trainee
David F. Williams
Sound recordist
Simon J. Willis (Second unit)
Audio description editor
Ryan Villarreal
Additional foley mixer
Brandon Bak

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Nightflyers
Special effects technician
Gergö Bajczár
Special effects technician
Ashlea Brown
Special effects buyer
Perry Cella
Special effects supervisor
Simon Cockren
Special effects senior technician
Gary Cohen
Special effects technician
Conor Hockley
Special effects senior technician
Paul Kelly
Special effects workshop supervisor
Steve Paton
Special effects floor supervisor
Dave Roddham
Special effects lead senior technician
Nigel Sinclair

Visual effects

Texture supervisor
Ryan Cromie
Visual effects editor
Mike Soppit
Digital artist
Eryn Thorsley
CG lead
David Alexander (Switch VFX)
Digital compositor
Kemal Ally (Switch VFX)
Systems administrator
Marcus Beiner (Switch VFX)
Digital compositor
Tingting Bi (Switch VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Jon Campfens (Switch VFX)
Visual effects producer
Peter Denomme (Switch VFX)
Head of 2d
Erwan Leroy (Spinvfx)
Digital compositor
Jef Lonn (Switch VFX)
Digital compositor
Eric Ng (Switch VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Rafael Pacheco (Switch VFX)
Visual effects project manager
Beau Parsons (Switch VFX)
CG artist
Brandon Rogers (Switch VFX)
Effects supervisor
Tim Sibley (SPIN VFX)
Vfx editor
Brian Tong (SPIN VFX)
CG artist
Ryan Van Steenburgh (Switch VFX)
CG artist
Sean Willes (Switch VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Kris Wood
Digital compositor
Hyunsu Yang (Switch VFX)
Senior previz artist
Keith Fallon
Visual Effects Jr Supervisor / visual effects coordinator
April Fortin
Digital compositor
Nerina Sanchez (Switch VFX)
Head of production
Daryl Shail (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects executive producer
Neishaw Ali
Cg supervisor
Mark Krentz
Digital compositor
Anthony Luis (SPIN VFX / digital compositor: Spin VFX)
Visual effects editorial lead
Brian Yuan Zhang (SPIN VFX)
Head of compositing
Eric Doiron (SPIN VFX)
Digital compositor
Gudrun Heinze (Switch VFX)
Digital compositor
Mike Suta (Switch VFX)
Visual effects editor
Mitch Hounslow (Spinvfx)
Senior matte painter
Veress Kovács István
Vfx editor
Grant Lynch (SPIN VFX)
Flame artist
Christopher Currall
Digital compositor
Danny R. Dixon
Lead compositor
Daniel Mermelstein
Pre-vis supervisor
Richard Perry
CG artist
Graham Post (Switch VFX)
Lead layout artist
Robert Skiena (Canada)
Fx artist
Kevin Buessecker
Digital compositor
Dan Cregan (SPIN VFX)
Compositor
Yan Dai
Digital effects artist
Aditi Doshi
Cg supervisor
Aadel Forootan
Cg supervisor
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi
Vfx designer
Kevin Tod Haug (Consulting)
Visual effects editor
Mark D. Lee
Digital compositor
Jennifer Maillet
Creature concept artist
Colin Mayne
Visual effects producer
Reid Paul (Stargate Studios)
Cg supervisor
Bert Poole (Stargate Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Matt Portner (Stargate Studios)
Digital compositor
Richard Rodrigues (SPIN VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Kirk Brillon

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Giedrius Nagys
Stunt equipment wrangler / Additional Stunt Coordinator / stunt rigger / stunts
Eimear O'Grady
Stunt rigger
Branislav Martinak
Stunt rigger
Lubomir Misak
Stunt rigger / additional stunt coordinator / stunts
Brendan Condren
Stunt double
Orlaith Doherty (Gretchen Mol / stunts / stunt double: Aoibhinn McGinnity / stunt double: Aoibhinn Mcginnity)
Stunt rigger / stunt double
David Flynn (Angus Samson / stunts)
Stunt double
Martin Kenny (Eoin Macken / stunts)
Stunts / stunt double
Helen O'Dea (Maya Eshet)
Stunts / stunt double
Stephen Ryan (Sam Strike)
Stunts / water safety
Belle Williams
Stunts / stunt performer
Jessica Grant
Stunt rigger / stunts
Michael Hanna
Stunts
Christina Kelly
Stunt performer / stunts
Donal O'Shea
Stunt rigger / stunt rigger
Uli Richter (Stunts)
Stunts
Martin White
Stunt rigger
Lemuel Black
Stunt performer
Aoife Byrne
Stunts
Jamie Chi
Stunt double
Chris Dowling (Youssef Kerkour)
Stunt double
Ayanna Linton (Jodie Turner Smith)
Stunts
Avril Murphy
Stunt performer
Caroline Simonnet
Stunts
Paul Thompson

Camera

Electrician
Tim Fletcher
Steadicam / camera operator
Russell Gleeson ("b" camera/steadicam)
Rigging gaffer
Ian Madden
Second assistant camera
John McCarthy ("b" camera / second assistant camera: 'b' camera)
Gaffer
James McGuire
Second unit gaffer
Garret Baldwin
Second assistant camera
David Boyle (A camera)
Camera trainee
Evan Fanning
Camera trainee
Killian Murphy
Key grip
Philip Murphy
Digital imaging technician 2nd unit
Niall O'Connor
Data wrangler
April Fortin
Assistant DIT
Eibhlín Langtry
Digital Content Cinematographer/EPK / epk & behind the scenes
Stephen Hall
First assistant camera "b" camera
Brian Dungan
Digital imaging technician
Jeroen Hendriks
First assistant camera
Cormac O'Omáille (A camera)
Digital Content Producer/EPK
Michelle Ryan
Additional electrician
Howard Gibson Steele
Camera operator & additional photography
David Grennan
Second assistant camera
Richard Lacey (Dailies)
Camera trainee
Shane Serrano
Epk assistant Camera
Niall Coley
Camera trainee
Jordan Drennan
Second assistant camera
Luke Murphy Gilligan (Dailies)
First assistant camera
Philip Blake (Dailies)
Digital imaging technician
Darren Chesney (Dailies)
2nd assistant camera
Charlie Fleetwood (Dailies)
Camera trainee dailies
Patrick Griffin
Director of photography
Peter Robertson
Electrician
Alan Lynch
Lighting technician
Ross O'Brien (*) (Dailies)

Wardrobe department

Junior costumer
Paula Fajardo
Crowd costume assistant
Connor Dalton
Couturier
Kirsten Lock
Concept artist
Matthew Savage
Costume propmaker
Wasili Angelopoulos (Spacesuits)

Editorial department

Visual effects editor
Travis Gagne
Post-production coordinator
Maxwell Heesch
Assistant editor
Lilly Wild
Assistant editor
Hunter Venable
Assistant editor
Marc Clark
Assistant editor
Mike Weintraub

Music department

Music editor
Bryan Carrigan

Other crew

1st Assistant Accountant
Karen Cahill
Payroll
Selina Bagge (Accountant)
Travel and accommodation coordinator
Cian Boyne
Script co-ordinator
Grainne Carroll
Production assistant
Phil Davin
Assistant to directors
Tara Doolan
Cashier
Natalia Ibanez
Writers' production assistant
Samantha Levenshus
Accommodation coordinator
Cara Loftus
Travel accountant
April D. Matthews
Assistant accountant
Michael Nguyen (Post production)
Writers assistant
Dana Brawer
Assistant coordinator
Ciara Duffy
Production coordinator
Niamh Gale
Script supervisor
Dave Moran
Production finance associate
Neil Forcadela (US Accountant)
Assistant script supervisor
Liz Quinn
Screen graphics
Gordon Spurs
Title sequence director
Nic Benns
Additional script supervisor
Christine Dilworth
Financial controller
Andrew Hill
Construction accountant
Michael Fussell
Showrunner's assistant
Samuel Bridger Parker

(*) uncredited