Perfect
(Perfect)
Credits
Cast
- Mother
- Abbie Cornish
- Sarah
- Courtney Eaton
- Ozawa
- Tao Okamoto
- Haskell
- Leonardo Nam
- The Harvester
- Martin Sensmeier
- Vessel 13
- Garrett Wareing
- Dr. Price
- Maurice Compte
- Perl
- Rainey Qualley
- Laurel
- Alicia Sanz
- Python
- Sarah McDaniel
- Julia
- Julia Morrison
- IPL
- Hailee Keanna Lautenbach
- Androstenedione
- Victor Ortiz
- Keeper
- Flying Lotus
- Estriol
- Cazzey Louis Cereghino
- Nipples
- Aaron Behr
- Opera Singer (Trailer) (singingVoice)
- India Dupré
- Wolfram
- Shaun Ross
- Trainer 2
- Soo Yeon Lee
- Calcitriol
- Lucas C. Lockwood
- Silvia
- Katherine Rodriguez
- Spiral
- Kirby Griffin
- Taste
- Madeline Blake
- Bruce
- Chris Santos
- Aiml
- Kristen Rose
- Savage
- Bogdan Yasinski
- Noel
- Noel Leon
- Dihydrotestosterone
- Charley Patterson
- Trainer 1
- Miki Hamino (Miki Hamano)
- Killia
- Killia Marynska
- Dehydroepiandrosterone
- Ramsey Krull
- Pop-11
- Annie Marie Pusztai
- C++
- Lauren Chin
- Boom
- Regan Farquhar
- Feels
- Brittani Bader
- ...
- Quinn Nguyen
Director
- Director
- Eddie Alcazar
Writing credits
- Story
- Eddie Alcazar
- Writer
- Ted Kupper
Producer
- Producer
- Eddie Alcazar
- Executive producer
- Flying Lotus
- Executive producer
- Phil Hoelting
- Executive producer
- Matthias Koenigswieser
- Producer
- Javier Lovato
- Executive producer
- Nikki Pederson
- Executive producer
- Adam Silvestri
- Executive producer
- Steven Soderbergh
- Executive producer
- Marco Vicini
- Executive producer
- Rooter Wareing
Music
- Music
- Flying Lotus
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Matthias Koenigswieser
Editor
- Editor
- Gardner Gould
Casting
- Casting director
- Zora DeHorter
- Casting director
- Anissa Williams
Production design
- Production designer
- Calder Greenwood
- Production designer
- Greg Lang
- Production designer
- Paul Rice
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Michael Wanenmacher
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Romy Itzigsohn
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Matthew Aebig
- Special makeup effects artist
- Kurt Ewell
- Makeup artist
- Maria King
- Special makeup effects artist
- Shelagh McIvor
- Makeup effects designer
- Michael Nickiforek
- Special makeup effects artist
- Shaina Paulson
- Special makeup effects artist
- Erin Peters
- Key hair stylist
- Cassandra Peterson
- Special makeup effects artist
- Crissy Renaud
- Special makeup effects artist
- Adele Wurl
Production management
- Production services manager
- Mila Ramirez
- Production manager
- Maria jose Ripoll (Dominican republic)
- Unit production manager
- Stuart Sauvarin
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- John Alexander Stern
Art department
- Property master
- Maxwell Morro
- Set dresser
- Terry Watson
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer
- Ian Chase
- Post production coordinator
- Phong Dang
- Sound designer
- Jacob Flack
- Sound mixer
- Paul Gonzales
- Additional sound
- Dean Hurley
- Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
- Brent Kiser
- Boom operator
- Justus Owens
- Sound effects editor
- Timothy Preston
- Sound effects editor
- Danielle Price
- Foley artist
- Brian Straub
Special effects
- Special photographic effects
- Dominic Hailstone
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Manikandan Sathyabalan
- Visual effects coordinator
- Stephen Siemens
- Visual effects lead
- Nick Giassullo (Xsullo) (Nick Giassullo)
- Lead compositor
- Nicolaus Waetjen
Camera
- Additional assistant camera
- Jordan Cantu
- Underwater assistant camera
- Cuco de la Peña
- Gaffer
- Alex Gaynor
- A cam 1st assistant camera
- Shaun Mayor
- Additional camera operator
- Madison McKamey
- Underwater camera second assistant
- Miriam Ouchi
- Underwater lighting
- Geronimo Perez
- Additional "a" camera first assistant
- Danna Rogers
- Underwater camera operator
- Francisco Adolfo Valdez
- Steadicam operator
- Benjamin Verhulst
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Brea Holmes
- Assistant costume designer
- Tracy M. Jarvis
- Wardrobe assistant
- Mallory Llewellyn
- Set costumer
- Rachana Sukhadia
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Sofie Friis Borup
- Assistant editor
- Steve Forner
- Color assistant
- Brett Price
- On-line editor
- Samantha Uber
Other crew
- Script supervisor
- Catherine Cobb
- Production assistant
- Kelly Fillinger
- Production coordinator
- Jessica Gottardo (Dominican republic)
- VP Production Pinewood DR Studios
- Rafael Munoz (Rafael Elias Munoz)
- Diving coordinator
- Bolivar Sanchez
- Production assistant
- Mitchell Walters
(*) uncredited