Timeless
(Timeless)
Credits
Cast
- Lucy Preston
- Abigail Spencer
- Wyatt Logan
- Matt Lanter
- Rufus Carlin
- Malcolm Barrett
- Connor Mason
- Paterson Joseph
- Denise Christopher
- Sakina Jaffrey
- Jiya
- Claudia Doumit
- Garcia Flynn
- Goran Visnjic
- Benjamin Cahill
- John Getz
- Karl
- Chad Rook
Creator
- Creator
- Eric Kripke
- Creator
- Shawn Ryan
Director
- Director
- Greg Beeman
- Director
- John Showalter
- Director
- Charles Beeson
- Director
- Neil Marshall
- Director
- John Terlesky
- Director
- Craig Zisk
Writing credits
- Writer
- Eric Kripke
- Writer
- Shawn Ryan
- Writer
- Anslem Richardson
- Writer
- Kent Rotherham
- Writer
- Jim Barnes
- Writer
- Lana Cho
- Writer
- Anne Cofell Saunders
- Writer
- Arika Lisanne Mittman
- Writer
- Matt Whitney
- Writer
- Tom Smuts
Producer
- Associate producer
- Michaela Starr
- Producer / produced by
- Shawn Williamson
- Executive producer
- Eric Kripke
- Executive producer
- Shawn Ryan
- Executive producer
- John Davis
- Executive producer
- John Fox
- Executive producer
- Marney Hochman
- Co-executive producer
- Charles Beeson
- Producer / co-producer
- Nicolas Bradley
- Co-executive producer
- Anne Cofell Saunders
- Co-executive producer
- Arika Lisanne Mittman
- Co-executive producer
- Tom Smuts
- Supervising producer
- Matt Whitney
- Producer
- Jim Barnes
- Producer
- Lana Cho
- Associate producer
- Andres Anglade
- Executive producer
- Neil Marshall
Music
- Music
- Robert Duncan
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Jimmy Lindsey
- Cinematographer
- Mark Chow
- Cinematographer
- Sam McCurdy
Editor
- Editor
- David Kaldor
- Editor
- Anthony Pinker
- Editor
- Nicole Baer
- Editor
- Debbie Berman
Casting
- Casting director
- Rebecca Mangieri
- Casting director
- Wendy Weidman
Production design
- Production designer
- John Marcynuk
- Production designer
- Arvinder Grewal
Art direction
- Art director
- Roger Fires
- Art director
- Peter Ochotta
- Art director
- Martina Javorova
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Janessa Hitsman
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marian Ceo
- Costume designer
- Wendy Partridge
Makeup department
- 1st Assistant Makeup Artist
- Marlaine Andresen
- Makeup artist
- Victoria Ferguson
- Hair department head / Hair Designer
- Jo-Dee Thomson
- Makeup department head
- Sarah Graham
- Key makeup artist
- Ann-Maree Hurley
- Hair stylist
- Monica Bargen
- Hair stylist
- Devon Baker
- Assistant makeup artist
- Bree-Anna Lehto
- Daily makeup artist
- Audrey Himmer-Jude
- First assistant hair stylist
- Pina Robinson
- Assistant makeup artist
- Ronnie Sidhu
- Additional makeup artist / assistant hairstylist
- Candice Harvey
- Hair department head
- Jeannie Chow
- 1st assistant hairstylist
- Heather McLellan
- Key assistant hair stylist
- Frances Smith
Production management
- Production manager
- Paul Lukaitis
- Unit production manager
- Shawn Williamson
- Post-production supervisor
- Andres Anglade
- Unit production manager
- Colleen Mitchell
- Production manager
- Alysse Leite-Rogers
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Brian Maxwell
- First assistant director
- Stacey N. Harding
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Tim Whyte
- Background coordinator
- Tim Macarthur
- Second assistant director
- Emely Martin
- Third assistant director
- Tanner Whincup
- Second assistant director
- Caroline Battista
- Trainee assistant director
- Marlon Hero
- First assistant director
- Paul Grinder
- Third assistant director
- Sarah Lemmon
- Trainee assistant director
- Ian MacLean
- Second assistant director
- Scott August
- Second assistant director
- Martin Ellis
- Second assistant director
- Paula S. Kyan
- First assistant director
- John MacCarthy
- Third assistant director
- Chris Garbasauskas
- First assistant director
- Mick MacKay
- Trainee assistant director
- Jean-Sebastien Normandeau
- First assistant director
- Gary Blair Smith (Script breakdown / schedule)
Art department
- On set dresser
- Sean McQuillan
- Set dresser
- Jonathan Copeland
- Buyer
- Julia Evans
- Construction coordinator
- Harry Griffin-Beale
- Art department key assistant / art department assistant
- Theodore Khouri
- Head greens
- Trevor Oleksy
- Set decoration coordinator
- Dwayne Campbell
- Graphic designer / illustrator
- Juvel Jeo Jose
- Props
- Matt O'Mahoney
- Graphic designer
- Sasha Odesse
- Set designer
- Gaby Miègeville-Little
- Set designer / draftsperson
- Amanda Nicholson
- Set dresser
- Rupert Hancock
- Buyer
- Amanda Wormald
- Props
- Janelle Hurrell
- Set designer
- Peter Rzazewski
- Set dresser
- Mark Buday
- Set dec buyer
- Victoria Pearson
- Property master
- David Perun
- Scenic carpenter
- Travis Devlin
- Sculptor
- Boris Maganic
- Set painter
- Jaime Buelow
- Assistant art director
- Callum Webster
- Set dresser
- MacGregor Stewart
- Concept illustrator
- Ray Lai
- Graphic designer
- Justin Ludwig
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
- Alexandra Fehrman
- First assistant sound editor
- Pernell L. Salinas
- Supervising sound editor
- Wade Barnett
- Mixing technician
- Verna Mandel
- Sound effects editor
- Alex Lee
- Adr mixer
- Miguel Araujo
- Boom operator
- Bob Holbrook
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary C. Bourgeois
- Sound effects editor
- David Barbee
- Dialogue editor / adr editor
- Brian Dunlop
- Adr engineer
- Brody Ratsoy
- Adr mixer
- Mitch Dorf
- Adr mixer
- Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
- Sound assistant
- Curtis Hickey (Second unit)
- Production sound mixer
- Ruth Huddleston
- Production sound mixer
- Roderick Matte (Second unit)
- Adr mixer
- Chris Navarro
- Foley editor
- Shaun Burdick
- Supervising sound editor
- Robert Getty
- Sound effects editor
- Steven Avila
- Sound editor
- Jon Lipman
- Sound mixer
- Brian Lyster (Second unit)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator / spfx coordinator
- Jak Osmond
- Special effects assistant
- Tracey Blumel
- Special effects foreman
- Robert Musnicki
Visual effects
- Machmove artist / matchmove artist
- Rahul Pokharkar
- Visual effects artist
- Garret Biles
- Head of production
- Kristen Branan (Zoic Studios)
- Visual effects associate producer / visual effects coordinator
- Tyler Deck
- Visual effects editor
- Colin Kozachuk
- Cg supervisor
- Chris Ryan
- Visual Effects Production Manager / visual effects project manager
- Tim Mulvihill
- On set data wrangler / vfx data wrangler
- Norman Krüsmann
- Visual effects editor
- Dane Collier
- Digital compositor
- Marlon Engel (FuseFX / digital compositor)
- Visual effects editor
- Fikayo Ogundare
- Visual effects producer
- Jenny Foster
- Visual effects producer
- Kaleena Kiff
- Visual effects coordinator
- Hamlet Alyssa
- Visual effects i/o
- Monica L. Castro
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alyssa Hamlet
- Matchmove artist
- Florent Revel
- Visual effects editor
- Sean Kachenmeister (Encore Hollywood / visual effects coordinator: Encore Hollywood)
- Visual effects artist
- Kade Eckstein
- Visual effects artist
- Matthew Rappaport
- Matte painter
- Thaddeus Warren
- Compositor / compositor
- Josh McGuire (Encore Hollywood)
- Matte painter
- David Edwards
- Visual effects producer
- Natasha Ozoux (Zoic VFX)
- Digital matte painter
- Jim Hawkins (Zoic Studios)
- Compositor
- Drew Huntley (Encore Hollywood)
- Senior compositor
- Chris Olivas (Encore Hollywood / senior compositor: Encore Hollywood)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kevin Rafferty
- Visual effects artist
- Rick Ravenell
- Visual effects artist
- Jeff Fuller
- Visual effects supervisor
- Stephan Szpak-Fleet
- Digital compositor
- Geoff DuQuette
- Visual effects coordinator
- Marc Mason (Zoic Studios)
- Lighting td
- Tim Palgut
- Lead effects artist
- Mike Rhone (Zoic Studios)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Scott J. Ateah
- Stunt double
- Jason Bell (Matt Lanter / stunt double: Brandon Barash)
- Chad Rook / stunt double
- Landon Jackle (Drew Roy)
- Stunt double
- Andrew Prest (Goran Visnjic / stunt performer)
- Stunt double
- Cameron Hilts (Matt Lanter / stunt double)
- Stunt double / stunt performer
- Crystal Mudry
- Stunt performer
- Ed Anders
- Stunts
- Carl Fortin
- Stunt double
- Breanna Watkins (Abigail spencer)
- Stunt double / stunt performer
- Fraser Corbett
- Stunt double
- Christopher Di Meo (Matt Lanter / stunt performer)
- Stunt double / stunt performer
- Darcy Hinds
- Stunt double
- Barry Nerling (Matt frewer)
- Rufus stunt double
- Dalias Blake
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Byron Briscoe
- Stunt performer
- Lloyd Cunningham
- Stunts
- Chris Webb
- Stunt double
- Tommy Europe (Colin Lawrence / stunt player)
- Stunt double
- Donavin Kuhl (Matt Lanter)
- Stunt performer
- Dan Rizzuto
- Stunt performer
- Marshall Virtue
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Boris Martens
- Lighting technician
- Joshua Carballo
- Camera operator
- Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
- A cam dolly grip
- Connor Welsh (Second unit / b cam dolly grip)
- First assistant camera
- Matthew King ("a" camera)
- Second assistant "a" camera
- Jared Krenz
- Digital imaging technician
- Adam Braverman
- Camera trainee
- Gary Potzkai
- Additional camera operator / camera operator
- Clayton Richard-Long ("c" camera)
- A cam 2nd ac
- Tamara Cesarec
- Grip
- Tynan Callesen
- Data management technician
- Ricky Choi
- Digital imaging technician
- Shannon Cook
- D.i.t
- Shaun Gish
- Gaffer
- Jesse Keay
- Key grip
- Simon Smith
- Camera operator
- Jim Van Dijk
- Digital information technician
- Brent Curran
- 2nd unit dop / camera operator
- Ciaran Kavanagh
- Digital imaging technician
- Lorne Miess
- Camera operator
- Craig Anderl (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- Kirk Langer
- Lamp operator
- Jason J. Rodriguez
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- May McClurg
- Key costumer
- Vicente Parada
- Costume supervisor
- Mitchell Ray Kenney
- Set costumer
- Susan Saldutti
- Key set costumer
- Amanda Jenkins
- Costume maker
- Muto-Little
Editorial department
- Dailies
- Raoul Crosby
- Post-production coordinator
- Angela Rivadeneyra
- Digital intermediate post producer
- Adam Van Wagoner
- Digital intermediate editor
- Joe Ken (Company 3)
- Additional color
- Bryan Smaller
- Colorist
- Matt Wells (Dailies)
- Senior colorist
- Siggy Ferstl
- Assistant editor / additional editor
- William W. Rubenstein
- Assistant editor
- Nancy Bettcher Hurley
- Assistant editor
- Richard Rodono
- Dailies project manager
- Michelle Doherty
Music department
- Composer
- Sean Pack (Additional music)
- Orchestrator
- Kieran Kiely
- Orchestrator
- Sacha Chaban
- Supervising orchestrator / orchestrator
- Tim Williams
- Orchestrator
- Erik Aho
- Orchestrator
- Vincent Oppido
- Orchestrator
- Bryan D. Arata
- Scoring mixer
- Nick Baxter
- Orchestrator
- Steven O. Scott
- Music supervisor
- Evyen Klean
- Music editor
- Eduardo Ponsdomenech
- Music supervisor
- Jennifer Reeve
- Conductor
- Adam Klemens
- Scoring mixer
- Jay Marcovitz
- Musician
- Chris Tedesco (Trumpet)
- Composer
- Kim Planert (Additional music)
Other crew
- Clearance co-ordinator
- Alana Murray
- First assistant coordinator / production staff
- Jessica Abeele
- Production assistant
- Lauren Greer
- Key office production assistant
- Sarah Long
- Playback coordinator
- Trorry Wong
- Consultant
- David Hoffman
- Assistant
- Heather Balch (Mr. Williamson / production staff)
- Assistant to Mr. Beeson / production staff
- Ryan Silva
- Production accountant / financial controller
- Joshua P. Dease
- 2nd assistant production coordinator
- Serena Bickerstaff
- Production assistant
- Ilona Tigere
- Assistant to Abigail Spencer
- Christine Solberg
- Second assistant accountant / 2nd Assistant Accountant
- Zion DeBeatham
- Military action advisor / military tech advisor
- Patrick J Miller
- Production assistant
- Aidan Callanan
- Script coordinator
- Nancy Baird
- Epk producer
- Katherine Brodsky
- Production staff
- Matt Brown
- Set safety first aid / Production safety
- Shaun Magee
- Production staff
- Michelle Nation
- 1st assistant hairstylist
- Pina Robinson
- Production staff
- Lauren Schoneman
- Dialect/language coach / language coach
- Stéphanie Palisse (French)
- First assistant accountant
- Olivia Barber
- Production staff
- Rachelle Bencze
- Production staff
- Lauren Greer
- Production staff
- Kayla Lasaga
- Script supervisor
- Janet D. Munro
- Marketing and promotions
- Grant Okita
- Production staff
- Logan Ritchey
- Production staff
- Jenn Rogan
- Production coordinator
- Alison Stephen
- Production staff
- Jacki Tipton
- Production staff
- Rob Wittstadt
- Dialect coach
- Britta Zeimer (On set / dialect coach: pre-production)
- Armourer
- Rob Fournier
- Production coordinator
- Lauren Stope
- Key production assistant
- Roxanne Rejfek
- Assistant
- Jason Traversy
- Trainee
- Jerome Turner
(*) uncredited