You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Colony

(Colony)

 Credits

Creator

Creator
Carlton Cuse
Creator
Ryan Condal

Writing credits

Writer
Ryan Condal
Writer
Carlton Cuse
Writer
Anna Fishko
Writer
Dre Ryan

Producer

Executive producer
Ryan Condal
Executive producer
Carlton Cuse
Executive producer
Josh Holloway
Executive producer
Nelson McCormick
Co-executive producer
Wes Tooke
Co-producer
Cory Bird
Co-producer
Cathy Mickel Gibson
Co-producer
Ra'uf Glasgow
Co-executive producer
Dennis Hammer

Music

Music
Clinton Shorter

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Jeff Jur

Casting

Casting director
Erica L. Silverman
Casting director
April Webster

Production design

Production designer
Cece Destefano

Art direction

Art director
Michael Budge
Art director
Sloane U'Ren

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ron Franco
Set decorator
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson

Costume design

Costume designer
Mary Iannelli
Costume designer
Kimberly Adams-Galligan

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Brigette A. Myre
Key makeup artist / makeup artist
Michelle Chung
Makeup artist / makeup artist
Maria Alejandra Garcia (As Maria Garcia)
Makeup artist
Cynthia Hernandez (2016)
Hair stylist
Rhonda O'Neal

Production management

Unit production manager
Cathy Mickel Gibson
Post-production supervisor
Gina Gonzalez

Assistant director

Second second assistant director / second assistant director
Mark Ballou
Splinter unit
Walter E. Myal (Second assistant director)
Second assistant director
Jennie O'Keefe
First assistant director
George Bamber
First assistant director
Jessica Lowrey
Second second assistant director
Allison Rushton
First assistant director
Kellie Jo Tackett

Art department

Art pa
Brad Hill
Property master
Ross Anderson
Assistant prop master
Gretchen Dalton
Construction coordinator
Jeffery Goyer
Buyer
Linda Herrera
Art department coordinator
Alex Hunter
Graphic designer
Christopher Isenegger
Leadman
Larry J. White II
Art production assistant
Jessica Abarca
Painter
Lilie Garofalo
Carpenter
Christopher Branan

Sound department

Sound designer / supervising sound editor
John Loranger
Sound re-recording mixer
Paul Williamson
Adr editor
Elma Bello
Sound utility
Steve Blazewick
Foley artist
John Elliot
First assistant sound editor
Craig MacLellan
Sound designer / sound effects editor
Adam Stein
Sound mixer
Chris Quilty
Adr mixer
Laird Fryer
Sound re-recording mixer
Eric Apps
Sound utility
Sean Byrnes
Dialogue editor / sound editor
Jill Purdy
Foley mixer
Kevin Schultz

Special effects

Special effects technician
Gaëlle Minisini
Special effects coordinator
Tom Ceglia
Special effects coordinator
Steve Newquist

Visual effects

Visual effects artist
Adam Ahlgren
Visual effects
Jeppe N. Christensen
Rigging technical director
Alexandra Sasha Ciolac
Digital compositor
Alexander Swahn
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Esben Syberg (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects supervisor / on-set visual effects supervisor
Glenn Holbrook (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects producer / visual effects producer
Kristen Swanson (Ghost VFX)
Visual effects assistant editor / visual effects editor
Lynne Whitlock

Stunts

Stunt performer / utility stunts
Oliver Keller
Stunt coordinator
Tim Gilbert
Stunt performer
Davin Ringer
Stunts
Gregg Sargeant
Stunt performer / stunt rigger
Mike Serlin

Camera

Aerial dp
Douglas S. Holgate
Second assistant camera
Blake Hooks ("c" camera)
First assistant camera
Ken Tanaka
Digital imaging technician
Kevin Britton
First assistant camera "a" camera / camera operator "a" camera
Joel Perkal
Assistant chief lighting technician / assistant chief lighting tech
Steve Reinhardt
Lamp operator
Matthew Boda
First assistant camera "b" camera
Alfredo Rosado
Rigging electrician / rigging electrician
Josh Hackney (Los angeles)
Key grip
David Leite (Second unit)
Key grip
John Joseph Minardi
Grip
Chad Teglas
Grip
Ismael Araujo Jr.
First assistant camera
Andy Chen (Behind the scenes)
Key grip
Vidal Cohen
Grip
Chris Reid
Best boy grip
Erica Thurlow
Grip
Jason Tomlins
First assistant camera "d" camera / first assistant camera "a" camera
Jamiel VanOver
Still photographer
Dean Hendler
Still photographer
Jack L. Zeman

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Branden Marks
Costumer
Sharon Gilligan
Set costumer
Arin Burke
Additional set costumer
Adam Sabodish
Costumer
James David Leal

Editorial department

Workflow producer / dailies producer
Jesse Korosi
Workflow producer
Payton List
On-line editor
Jim Eberle
Dailies supervisor
Justin Potter
Post-production assistant / post-production coordinator
Blake Bassett
Final colorist
Joe Finley

Music department

Music supervisor
Gabe Hilfer
Music editor
Joe Mancuso

Other crew

Assistant production coordinator
Gabriel Benvenuto
Writers' assistant / assistant
Julia Cooperman (Mr. Campanella)
Producer
Vincent D'Angelo (Main titles - yU+co)
Production assistant
Jessica Lynn Howard
Aerial coordinator
Michael J Tamburro
Script supervisor
Robin Anderson
Location coordinator
Caitlin McCarty
Production secretary
Joseph Rusin
Asst. to Carlton Cuse / assistant
Lindsey Villarreal (Carlton Cuse)
Food stylist assistant
Adam Rubenstein
Stand-in
Brian Swinehart
Production assistant
Lucas Steagall
Post production coordinator
Blake Bassett
Location manager
Kristi Frankenheimer
Location manager
Stuart Neumann
Production coordinator
Sissy Grover
Production accountant
Patrick Spezialy

(*) uncredited