Just Visiting
(Les visiteurs en Amérique)
Credits
Cast
- Thibault
- Jean Reno
- Rosalind / Julia
- Christina Applegate
- Andre
- Christian Clavier
- Hunter
- Matthew Ross (Matt Ross)
- Angelique
- Tara Reid
- Amber
- Bridgette Wilson
- Byron
- John Aylward
- Dr. Brady
- George Plimpton
- Wizard
- Malcolm McDowell
- Barfly #3
- Martin Aistrope
- Bystander #2
- Naomi Armstrong
- Purse Snatcher
- Eric Aviles
- Queen
- Sarah Badel
- Thibault's Father
- Bill Bailey
- Cabbie
- Tab Baker
- Reed Sikes
- Doug Barron
- Museum Guard
- Clifford Barry (Cliff Barry)
- Screaming Peasant Woman
- Janette Bickerton
- Thibault's Sister #2
- Lucy Blair
- Peasant
- William Bookston
- Maitre D'
- Roy Boutcher
- King Henry
- Richard Bremmer
- Irving the Drunk
- Richard Burton Brown
- Bystander #6
- Felipe Camacho
- Kid #2
- Alexandra Caplan
- Elevator Wife
- Druann Carlson (Dru Anne Carlson)
- Screaming Woman
- Helen Caro
- Squad Chief
- Lorenzo Clemons
- Crime Scene Cop #1
- Paul Connell
- Peasant Woman
- Laura Cox
- Policeman
- William Dambra
- Pit Rivers
- Oliver Ford Davies
- Elevator Girl
- Emily Deamer
- Nightclub Waitress
- Albena Dodeva
- Bystander #4
- Lisa Dodson
- Bystander #7
- Ike Eichling (James 'Ike' Eichling)
- Little Girl - Tammy
- Madeline Fishman
- Bag Lady
- Marilyn Dodds Frank
- Barfly #1
- Matt Furlin
- Dinah the Drunk
- Jane Galloway Heitz
- Rosalind's Nurse
- Matyelock Gibbs (Matyelok Gibbs)
- Museum Teacher
- Ross Gibby
- Daughter at Restaurant
- Chris Gillespie
- Earl of Warwick
- Robert Glenister
- Bartender
- Danny Goldring
- Elevator Girl #2
- Sophie Graham
- Old Man with Hearing Aid
- Brian Greene
- Hag
- Valerie Griffiths
- Teacher #2
- Amo Gulinello
- Bystander #8
- Anne Harris
- Archbishop
- Crispin Harris
- Monk
- Darryl Henriques
- Little Boy's Father
- Mike Houlihan
- Pawnshop Broker
- Michelle Hurst
- Barfly #8
- Frederick Husar
- Sid the Drunk
- Rich Komenich
- Crime Scene Cop #2
- Alan Kopischke
- François
- Alexis Loret
- Police Sergeant
- Kevin McClarnon
- Bystander #5
- Thomas McElroy
- Family Man
- Eric Meyers
- Kid #1
- Daniel Miller
- Barfly #6
- Susan Murray
- Hot Dog Vendor
- Larry Neumann Jr.
- Barfly #2
- Chet Nichols
- Peasant Man
- Steve Owen
- Museum Curator
- Donna Palmer
- Bathroom Man
- Randall Paul
- Patsy the Drunk
- Suzanne Petri
- Teacher
- Molly Price
- Little Boy in Elevator
- Beau Sapsford
- Priest
- Ric Sarabia
- Kitchen Worker
- Adam Shaw
- Giant Sheriff
- Alan Shaw
- Barfly #7
- Michael Skewes
- Bystander #3
- Rebekah Louise Smith
- Nightclub Woman
- Whitney Sneed
- Car Driver
- Robert Steinman
- Chic Salesman
- Matthew Sussman
- Barfly #5
- Jordan Teplitz
- Cop O'Malley
- Kevin Theis
- Thibault's Sister
- Kendra Torgan
- Bystander #1
- Karen Vaccaro
- Nancy the Drunk
- Francesca Vetrano
- Barfly #4
- Ellie Weingardt
- Thibault's Mother
- Claire Welch (Clare Welch)
- Old Woman
- Ruth Winblad
- Station Master
- Carl Wright
- 'Miller' - Museum Guard
- Cedric Young
- Young Woman #2
- Anne Louise Zachry
- (unconfirmed)
- Gina Alexander (*)
- Restaurant Patron
- Jennifré DuMont (*)
- King Henry's Guard
- Andrew Elias (*)
- Dancer
- Mark Finney (*)
- Assistant Director
- Greg Fitzpatrick (*)
- Background
- Judy Carmen Gonzalez (*)
- Pedestrian
- Angelina Grace (*)
- Narrator (voice)
- Kelsey Grammer (*)
- Conga Dancer
- Brad Harbaugh (*)
- Bar Dancer
- Lisa Harrison (*)
- Director - Film Set
- Peter Janosi (*)
- Script Supervisor
- Wendy Johnson (*)
- Annoying Dancer
- Suyun Kim (*)
- Dancing Guy
- Joe Martin (*)
- Bartender / Club goer
- Maureen Mendoza (*)
- Stiff
- Lou Meza (*)
- Girl on Bicycle
- Dawn Piccini (*)
- Cinematographer
- Eric Scott Gould (*)
- Nightclub Dancer
- Mike Sode (*)
- Congo Dancer
- Sophia Thomas (*)
Director
- Director
- Jean-Marie Gaubert (Jean-Marie Poiré)
Writing credits
- 1993 screenplay Les Visiteurs
- Jean-Marie Poiré
- 1993 screenplay Les Visiteurs
- Christian Clavier
- Screenplay
- Christian Clavier
- Screenplay
- Jean-Marie Poiré
- Screenplay
- John Hughes
Producer
- Associate producer
- John A. Amicarella
- Associate producer
- Christian Clavier
- Executive producer
- Richard Hashimoto
- Producer
- Patrice Ledoux
- Producer
- Ricardo Mestres
- Associate producer
- Jean-Marie Poiré
Music
- Music composed by
- John Powell
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Ueli Steiger
Editor
- Editor
- Michael A. Stevenson
Casting
- Casting director
- Kerry Barden
- Casting director
- Billy Hopkins
- Casting director
- Suzanne Smith
Production design
- Production designer
- Doug Kraner
Art direction
- Art director
- John D. Jefferies Sr.
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Tracey Doyle (Tracey A. Doyle)
- Set decorator
- Lisa Harrison (*)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Penny Rose
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Muriel Baurens (Mr. Clavier)
- Key hair stylist
- 'Dugan' Mary Buono (Second unit) (Mary 'Dugan' Buono)
- Chief makeup artist
- Karen Dawson (UK)
- Wig mistress
- Elizabeth Glasow (UK) (Betty Glasow)
- Key makeup artist
- Kimberly Greene
- Chief of hair
- Carol Hemming (UK)
- Makeup artist
- Pauline Heys (UK)
- Wigmaker
- Paul Huntley
- Additional makeup
- Erin Brasfield Koplow (Erin Brasfield)
- Makeup artist
- Rebecca Lafford (UK)
- Hairdressing coordinator
- Elizabeth Lewis (UK)
- Key makeup artist
- Mike Lorenz (Additional photography, Las Vegas) (Michael Lorenz)
- Hair stylist
- Jackie Masterson (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Key hair
- Barbara Olvera
- Hairdresser
- Zoe Tahir (UK)
- Additional hair
- Elaine M. Cascio (Laine Trzinski)
- Makeup artist
- Denise Wynbrandt (Second unit)
- Special makeup effects artist
- James Lacey (*)
- Hair stylist
- Tony Mirante (*)
- Makeup artist
- Suzi Ostos (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Simon Rose (*)
- Key makeup artist
- Marsha Shearrill (*) (Second unit, Chicago)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Matthew Smith (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Allen Alsobrook
- Production supervisor
- Jamie Boscardin-Martin (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Jamie D. Boscardin)
- Unit production manager
- Tom Busch (Second unit) (Thomas J. Busch)
- Unit production manager
- Paul Cajero (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Additional production supervisor
- Cari Chanin
- Unit production manager
- Chris Cronyn (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Christopher Cronyn)
- Unit production manager
- Steven Harding (UK) (Steve Harding)
- Additional unit production manager
- Paul Marcus (Second unit)
- Post-production supervisor
- John A. Amicarella (*)
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Anne Berger (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Fernando Castroman (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- First assistant director
- Jamie Christopher (UK second unit)
- First assistant director
- Bill Connor (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (William M. Connor)
- Director
- Gary Davis (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Second unit director
- Gary Davis
- Second unit director
- David Ellis (David R. Ellis)
- Second assistant director
- Simon Emanuel (UK second unit)
- First assistant director
- Richard Lederer (Second unit) (Richard S. Lederer)
- Second unit director
- Peter Macdonald (UK) (Peter MacDonald)
- First assistant director
- Dennis Maguire
- Second second assistant director
- Jon Mallard
- First assistant director
- Gary Marcus
- Second assistant director
- Conte Matal (Additional photography, Las Vegas) (Conte Matal)
- Second assistant director
- Jayson Merrill
- Third assistant director
- Olivia Peniston-Bird (UK second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Eric A. Pot (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Adam Somner (UK)
- Second assistant director
- Michael Stevenson (UK)
- Second second assistant director
- Ian Stone (UK)
- Second second assistant director
- Traci M. Lewis (*) (Second unit)
Art department
- Props assistant
- Karin Anderson
- Property storeman
- Kenneth Bacon (UK)
- Illustrator
- Ravi Bansal (UK)
- Set designer
- Evelyne Barbier (Evelyn Barbier)
- Head of department painter
- Marc Beros (UK)
- Swing gang
- Scott Borisy
- Leadman
- Troy Borisy
- Senior draughtsman
- Roger Bowles (UK)
- Art department coordinator
- Dana Burdi
- Carpenter
- Joe Cassar (UK)
- Assistant property master
- David J. Chamerski
- Storyboard artist
- Tony Chance (UK)
- On-set dresser
- Helmer Claesson
- Supervising art director
- Stephen Cooper (Steve Cooper)
- Location foreman
- John Whitey Crisman (John 'Whitey' Crisman)
- Construction manager
- Gene D'Cruze (UK)
- Head painter
- Frank Dambra (Frank D. Dambra)
- Property master
- William Dambra
- Art department
- Matt Davidson (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Matthew Davidson)
- On-set dresser
- Matthew Davidson (Second unit)
- Set designer
- Colin De Rouin
- Greens foreman
- Jeff Dieter
- Stand-by carpenter
- Peter Duffey (UK second unit) (Peter Duffy)
- Conceptual illustrator
- Guy Dyas (Guy Hendrix Dyas)
- Shopper
- Meg Everist
- Art department assistant
- James Franzen (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Stand-by carpenter
- Harold Fryer (UK)
- Property master
- Matt Furginson (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Set construction foreman
- Joseph H. Gilmartin (Joeseph H. Gilmartin)
- Storyboard artist
- Collin Grant
- Stand-by painter
- Richard Grant (UK second unit)
- Set designer
- David M. Haber
- Stand-by painter
- Alan Hayzeldean (UK) (Allan Hayzelden)
- Stand-by propman
- Paul Hearn (UK)
- Chargehand stand-by propman
- Robert Hill (UK)
- On-set dresser
- Amelia Hochberg (Second unit)
- Dressing props
- Derek Ixer (UK)
- On-set painter
- B.J. Bruce Johnson
- Paint foreman
- Robert J. Kelter
- Production buyer
- Michael King (UK)
- Shopper
- Monica Fried Kornberg
- Set designer
- Dave W. Krummel (David W. Krummel)
- Storyboard artist
- Fabien Lacaf
- Storyboard artist
- Jim Magdaleno
- Model maker
- Jason Mahakian
- Head of department carpenter
- Danny Margetts (UK)
- Stand-by stagehand
- Roy Martin (UK)
- Art director
- Jonathan McKinstry (UK)
- Sign painter foreman
- Michael Monckton
- Stagehand
- Del Murphy (UK)
- Swing gang
- Mike V. Nichols (Michael V. Nichols)
- Swing gang
- Jon Nicholson
- Art department assistant
- Benjamin J. Nowicki (Benjamin Nowicki)
- Dressing props
- John O'Connell (UK)
- Set construction foreman
- Tim Osman (Timothy J. Osman)
- Labor foreman
- Tom Osman
- Construction foreman
- Troy Osman
- Construction coordinator
- Tyler Osman
- Dressing props
- Andrew Palmer (UK)
- Dressing props
- John Palmer (UK)
- Props assistant
- Jeff Renfro (Second unit) (Jeffrey R. Renfrow)
- Art department researcher
- Kerry Sanders
- Supervising carpenter
- Nick Sargent (UK)
- Construction estimator
- Erika Shane (Ericka N. Shane)
- Stand-by stagehand
- Danny Smith (UK second unit)
- Landscape researcher
- William R. Smith
- Dressing props
- Eric Strange (UK)
- Swing gang
- Robert Vela
- Art department coordinator
- Lavinia Glynn-Jones (UK) (Lavinia Glynn-Jones)
- Chargehand dressing propman
- Terence Wells Jr. (UK)
- Dressing props
- Jake Wells (UK)
- Dressing props
- Laurence Wells (UK)
- Property master
- Terence Wells (UK)
- Greensman
- Mike Yario (Second unit)
- Set decorator
- Peter Young (UK)
- Greens
- Ray Conchado (*)
- Painter
- Anthony Joseph Fatigato (*)
- Props
- Christopher Gilman (*)
- Carpenter
- Eddie Murphy (*)
- Stand-by thatcher
- Dicken Warner (*)
- Sculptor
- Josh Weston (*)
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Dave Allen (UK second unit)
- Co-supervising sound editor
- Richard Anderson (Richard L. Anderson)
- Re-recording mixer
- Ron Bartlett
- Sound effects editor
- Michael Chock (Mike Chock)
- Sound mixer
- Raymond Cymoszinski (Ray Cymoszinski)
- Dialogue editor
- Julie Feiner
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Gegan
- Sound effects editor
- Michael Geisler
- Dialogue editor
- Howell Gibbens
- Foley mixer
- Don Givens
- Supervising adr editor
- Avram Gold (Avram D. Gold)
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Avram Gold (Avram D. Gold)
- Foley walker
- Catherine Harper
- Sound engineer
- Mike Harris (UK)
- Foley walker
- Hilda Hodges
- Sound mixer
- Lee Howell (Las Vegas additional photography)
- Re-recording mixer
- Matt Iadarola (Matthew Iadarola)
- Boom operator
- Jason Johnston
- Foley recordist
- Robin Johnston
- Supervising sound editor
- Elliot Koretz (Elliott Koretz)
- Sound effects editor
- Eric Lindemann
- Supervising sound editor
- Mark Mangini (Mark A. Mangini)
- Sound effects assistant
- Sonny Pettijohn
- Boom operator
- John Pitt (UK)
- Boom operator
- Ray Pope (Second unit)
- Sound effects recordist
- Eric Potter
- Boom
- Chris Quilty (Las Vegas additional photography)
- Sound mixer
- Danny Richter (Second unit) (Daniel Richter)
- Cable
- Alex Riordan
- Foley editor
- Solange S. Schwalbe
- Sound recordist
- Brian Simmons (UK)
- Re-recording mixer
- Mark Smith
- Sound effects assistant
- Ralph Stuart
- Sound effects editor
- Marvin Walowitz
- Sound effects editor
- David Whittaker (David A. Whittaker)
- Foley recordist
- Sean England (*)
- Sound apprentice
- Jessica Harrison (*)
- Consultant
- Mark Kenna (*) (Dolby film sound)
- Foley editor
- Rick Mitchell (*)
- Sound
- Oscar Mitt (*)
- Sound recordist
- Ryan Murphy (*)
Special effects
- Special effects
- Michael Ahasay
- Special effects supervisor
- Nick Allder (UK)
- Special effects foreman
- Robert Bolanowski
- Special effects coordinator
- Ron Bolanowski
- Special effects technician
- John Clarke (UK)
- Special effects technician
- Ricky Farnes (UK) (Ricky Farns)
- Special effects technician
- Garth Gutteridge (UK)
- Special effects
- Rodman Kiser
- Special effects
- Bruce A. Strong
- Special effects
- Chip D. Williams (Chip Williams)
- Special effects technician
- Garry Cooper (*)
- Animatronics
- Richard Darwin (*)
- Armourer
- Peter Norcliffe (*) (Robert Allsopp and Associates)
- Sculptor
- Josh Weston (*)
- Special effects technician
- Gareth Wingrove (*)
- Special effects technician
- Daniel Yates (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects
- Jo Allen (Artem)
- Scanning and recording
- Diane Ashton
- Creatures & prosthetics & masks maker
- Nigel Booth
- Digital effects supervisor
- Rodolphe Chabrier (Visual Factory)
- Visual effects
- John Coppinger (Artem)
- Visual effects
- Chris Fitzgerald (Artem)
- Digital matte painting
- Andrew Garnet Lawson (Visual Factory) (Andrew Garnet-Lawson)
- Motion control camera
- Ben Goldschmied
- Visual effects
- Charlotte Greenwood (Artem)
- Visual effects
- Chris Greenwood (Artem)
- Visual effects
- Sean Hedges-Quin (Artem) (Sean Hedges-Quinn)
- Visual effects
- Graham High (Artem)
- Visual effects liaison
- Emma Horton (Visual Factory)
- Scanning and recording
- Simon Hughes
- Creatures & prosthetics & masks maker
- Jeremy Hunt
- Motion control camera
- Tomi Keeling
- Visual effects
- Jason Marsh (Artem)
- Visual effects
- Chris Martin (Artem)
- Visual effects
- Nick Martin (Artem)
- Motion control camera
- Ian Menzies
- Visual effects
- Stan Mitchell (Artem)
- Visual effects liaison
- Terry Needham (Visual Factory)
- Visual effects
- Connor O'Sullivan (Artem) (Conor O'Sullivan)
- Digital matte painting
- Clément Oubrerie (Visual Factory)
- Visual effects
- Chrissie Overs (Artem) (Christine Oveis)
- Creatures & prosthetics & masks creator
- Jean-Marie Gaubert (Jean-Marie Poiré)
- Visual effects
- Mick Ricci (Artem) (Michael James Ricci)
- Creatures & prosthetics & masks maker
- Stewart Robinson (Stewart Robinson)
- Visual effects
- Calvin Russell (Artem)
- Visual effects
- Robin Schoonrad (Artem) (Robin Schoonraad)
- Creatures & prosthetics & masks creator
- Igor Sekulic
- Visual effects supervisor
- Igor Sekulic
- Creatures & prosthetics & masks maker
- Barry Sutton
- Visual effects
- Rob Trenton (Artem) (Robert Trenton)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Martial Vallanchon (Visual Factory)
- Visual effects editor
- Mary E. Walter
- Visual effects
- Marcus Williams (Artem)
- Scanning and recording
- Pete Williams
- Digital compositor
- Romain Arnoux (*)
- Scanning and recording
- Dan Ashton (*)
- Digital compositor
- Dan Charbit (*)
- Data operator
- Shane Costar (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Hassan El Youbi (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Christophe Ferrier (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Bruno Pierron (*)
- Digital compositor
- Ed Plant (*)
- On-set previs
- Steve Street (*)
- Model maker
- Sebastian Sue (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Simon Thomas (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Bud Davis (Chicago/Los Angeles additional photography)
- Stunt coordinator
- Freddie Hice (Second unit)
- Stunt double
- Ian van Temperley (Jean Reno)
- Stunts
- Gary Arthurs (*)
- Stunts
- Brian Brown (*)
- Stunt performer
- George Cottle (*)
- Stunt driver
- Rick Creese (*)
- Stunt driver
- Joe DeVito (*)
- Stunt performer
- Joe DeVito (*)
- Stunts
- Sadie Eden (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Tom Elliott (*)
- Stunts
- Annie Ellis (*)
- Stunts
- Bradley Farmer (*)
- Stunt double
- James Fierro (*)
- Stunts
- Dean Forster (*)
- Stunts
- Erica Grace (*)
- Stunts
- Randy Johnson (*)
- Stunts
- Tom Lowell (*)
- Stunts
- Mario Luraschi (*)
- Stunts
- Tina Maskell (*)
- Stunts
- Gerard Naprous (*)
- Stunt double
- Casey O'Neill (*)
- Utility stunts
- Peter Pedrero (*)
- Stunts
- Curtis Rivers (*)
- Stunts
- Jimmy N. Roberts (*)
- Sword master
- Kent Shelton (*)
- Stunts
- Lee Sheward (*)
Camera
- Electric
- Roger J. Barski
- Additional photography
- Michael A. Benson (Mike Benson)
- Focus puller
- Robert Binnall (UK)
- Electrician
- Sam Bloor (UK)
- Key grip
- Kelly R. Borisy
- Video assist
- John Bowman (UK second unit)
- Director of photography
- Michael Brewster (UK second unit) (Mike Brewster)
- Key grip
- Chris Byers (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Electric
- Joseph Calomino
- Second assistant camera
- Gary L. Camp
- Camera loader
- Ciro Candia (UK second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Makiko Watanabe ("b" camera) (Makiko Watanabe)
- First assistant camera
- Robert Carlson ("b" camera) (Robert C. Carlson)
- First assistant camera
- Paul Cascio (Paolo Cascio)
- Electric
- Chad Cutuara
- Video assist
- Fred Chiba (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Second assistant camera
- Jackie Compton Jensen (Additional photography, Las Vegas) (Jacqui Compton)
- Best boy rigging grip
- Joseph P. Connelly
- Electric
- Ronald M. Credidio (Ronald Crededio)
- Rigging grip
- Dennis De La Mata
- Dolly grip
- Scott Drinon
- Electrical rigger
- Simon Dutton (UK)
- Steadicam
- Paul Edwards (UK)
- Still photographer
- Jack English (UK)
- Loader
- Chad Erickson (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Electrician
- Mark Evans (UK)
- Grip
- Kevin Fahey (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Second company grip
- Mike Fahey (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Director of photography
- Buzz Feitshans IV (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Steve Finch (UK) (Stephen Finch)
- Gaffer
- Anthony Fitzgerald (UK second unit)
- Electric
- Adam Fogelson
- Clapper/loader
- Guy Frost (UK)
- Grip
- Jason Gary (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Camera trainee
- Amy Gilliam (UK second unit)
- Electric
- Chris Glomp (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Keith Goddard (UK second unit)
- Gaffer
- Peter Goddard (UK second unit)
- Camera operator
- Nate Goodman (Additional photography, Las Vegas) (Nathaniel Goodman)
- Supervising rigger
- Ian Grant (UK)
- Additional photography
- Jim Grce (UK)
- Gaffer
- Jim Grce
- Grip
- Adam Griswold (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Ed Gutierrez (Second unit) (Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez)
- Electric
- Timothy S. Hale
- Grip
- James Handley (Jim Handley)
- Loader
- Christopher T. Harper (Second unit)
- Video assist
- Stan Harrison (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Rigging grip
- James M. Hartnett (James Hartnett)
- Camera trainee
- Philip Hill (UK)
- Electrical rigger
- Scott Hillier (UK) (Scott Hiller)
- Still photographer
- Chuck Hodes (Charles S. Hodes)
- Aerial director of photography
- Frank Holgate (First assistant camera: additional photography, Las Vegas) (Frank M. Holgate)
- Key grip
- John Hudecek (Second unit)
- Focus puller
- Simon Hume (UK second unit)
- Best boy grip
- Charlie Jiminez (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Dave June (Second unit)
- Aclt
- Ron Kline (Additional photography, Las Vegas) (Ronald Kline)
- Stand-by rigger
- James Knox (UK)
- Camera operator
- Michael Kohnhorst (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Bob Krattiger (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Bob E. Krattiger)
- Camera loader
- Kelly Krotine
- First assistant camera
- Daniel F. Larkin (Second unit)
- Camera pilot
- Kevin La Rosa (Las Vegas additional photography) (Kevin LaRosa)
- Camera operator
- Ted Lichtenheld (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Mark Lindberg (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Mark R. Lindberg)
- Electrician
- Simon Lucas (UK)
- Rigging grip
- Joseph M. Lyons
- Camera key grip
- Colin Manning (UK)
- Camera key grip
- Keith Manning (UK)
- Key grip
- Anthony T. Marra II
- Second assistant camera
- Vince Mata (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Vincent Mata)
- Grip
- Mike McFadden (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Camera loader
- Kirsten McMahon (UK second unit) (Kirstin McMahon)
- Best boy
- Bill Merrill (UK) (Billy Merrell)
- Rigging grip
- Donald E. Miller
- Camera operator
- William A. O'Drobinak ("a" camera) (Bill O'Drobinak)
- Gaffer
- Richard D. Oakes (Chicago) (Dick Oakes)
- First assistant camera
- Heather Page (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Clapper/loader
- Ben Perry (UK)
- Camera production assistant
- Pete Picchietti (Second unit) (Peter Picchietti)
- First assistant camera
- John Pingry (Second unit)
- Electric
- Stephanie Power (Second unit)
- Grip
- Mark Purkhart (Second unit) (Mark Purkart)
- Rigger
- William Richards (UK)
- Grip
- Dave Rist (UK second unit) (David Rist)
- Second assistant camera
- Kathryn L. Mueller (Second unit) (Kathryn Roberts)
- Camera operator
- Mike Roberts (UK)
- Stand-by rigger
- Jose Romero (UK second unit)
- Key rigging grip
- James F. Roorda
- Generator operator
- Larry Root (Second unit)
- Electric
- Paul Ryan
- Best boy grip
- Chris Ryerson
- First assistant camera
- Joe Sanchez
- First assistant camera
- Dennis Seawright (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Generator operator
- Ronald F. Sherman (Ronald Sherman)
- Gaffer
- Jim Smart (UK second unit)
- Grip
- Gary Smith (UK second unit)
- Camera assistant
- Mike St. Hilaire (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Michael St. Hilaire)
- Camera operator
- Stephen St. John ("b" camera)
- Steadicam operator
- Stephen St. John
- Camera operator
- Stefan Stankowski (UK second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Jason Storandt
- Rigger
- Lol Thomas (UK) (Lol Thiomas)
- Best boy electric
- Nick Thomas
- Gaffer
- Rick Thomas (Second unit)
- Steadicam
- Alf Tramontin (UK)
- Best boy electric
- Greg Van Horne (UK)
- Video assist
- Andy Walzer (Second unit)
- Video operator
- Martin Ward (UK)
- Focus puller
- John Webb (UK second unit) (John Webb)
- Camera loader
- Matt Wesson (UK second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Chuck Whelan (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Assistant camera
- Steve Winslow (Wescam camera, Las Vegas additional photography) (Steven J. Winslow)
- Electrician
- Paul Wood (UK)
- Camera operator
- Dave Worley (UK) (David Worley)
- Video assist
- Frank C. Yario Jr. (Frank Yario Jr.)
- Grip
- Dino Yario (Dino P. Yario)
- 24 frame video operator
- Kevin Boyd (*)
- Steadicam operator
- Dion M. Casey (*)
- Rigging gaffer
- Terry Dee (*)
- Grip
- Christopher Glasgow (*)
- Additional grip
- Matt Johnson (*) (Chicago second unit)
- Aerial camera operator
- John Marzano (*)
- Electrician
- Les Nagy (*)
- Crane operator
- Andy Thomson (*)
- Crane technician
- Dan Urbain (*)
- Company grip
- David Williamson (*)
- Camera pilot
- Marc Wolff (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume assistant
- Jeeda Barford (UK)
- Seamstress
- Jane Blank
- Costumer
- Stella Christy Cottini (Stella Cottini)
- Wardrobe mistress
- Annie Crawford (UK)
- Costume maker
- Sue Crawshaw (UK)
- Costume supervisor
- Kenny Crouch (UK) (Ken Crouch)
- Costume supervisor
- Carolyn A. Dessert (Carolyn Dessert)
- Set costumer
- Gretchen Gain
- Dyer
- Steven Gell (UK) (Steve Gell)
- Stitcher
- Betty A. Gillispie
- Key costumer
- Julie Glick
- Costume assistant
- Gordana Golubovic (Gordana Golubovich)
- Costume assistant
- Kim Grossman (UK)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Mark Hanner (Second unit)
- Costume buyer
- Sarah Higbid (UK)
- Costume assistant
- Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe (UK)
- Set costumer
- Miriam Hoffman (Second unit) (Miriam Hoffman-Durand)
- Wardrobe master
- Mark Holmes (UK)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Amanda Horne (Second unit) (Amanda Frances Horne)
- Set costumer
- Dale Karlsen (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Costume coordinator
- Flora Marengo (UK)
- Key costumer
- Eileen F. McCahill (Eileen McCahill)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Trisha McDonald (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Costume maker
- Caroline Mirfin (UK)
- Assistant costume designer
- John Norster (UK)
- Set costumer
- Kathryn Rubel (Second unit)
- Costume assistant
- Alexandra Bailey West (UK)
- Costumer
- Laura Whitlock
- Costume cutter
- Dominic Young (UK)
- Set costumer
- Gina Marie Ome (*)
- Wardrobe coordinator
- Sandra J. White (*)
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Christopher Boscardin (Chicago) (Chris Boscardin)
- Apprentice editor
- Christopher J. Brown
- Post-production coordinator
- Cari Chanin
- Assistant editor
- Julie Clemencin (Paris)
- Assistant editor
- John Coniglio (Los angeles)
- Post-production assistant
- Vernon Davidson
- First assistant editor
- Carl Graham
- Color timer
- Dale Grahn (Dale E. Grahn)
- Negative cutter
- Mo Henry
- Assistant editor
- Marianne Jenkins (UK)
- Assistant editor
- William Kruzykowski (Chicago)
- Assistant editor
- Donald Likovich (Los angeles)
- Additional editor
- Edward A. Warschilka
- Assistant editor
- Paul C. Warschilka (Los angeles)
- Assistant editor
- David Young (Chicago)
- Assistant editor
- Antoine Battistelli (*)
- Color timer
- Gérard Estival (*)
Music department
- Music editor
- Bunny Andrews
- Music production coordinator
- Thomas Broderick (Tom Broderick)
- Composer
- Nick Glennie-Smith (Additional music)
- Music contractor
- Simon James
- Music supervisor
- Michelle Kuznetsky
- Score recording & mixing
- Malcolm Luker
- Orchestrator
- Ladd McIntosh
- Composer
- James McKee Smith (Additional music)
- Music supervisor
- Mary Ramos
- Composer
- Geoff Zanelli (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Andrew Dorfman (*) (Temp music)
Other crew
- Script supervisor
- Alicia Accardo (Second unit)
- Assistant accountant
- David Atkinson (David M. Atkinson)
- Unit publicist
- Toni Atterbury
- Set production assistant
- Thomas Beach
- Production coordinator
- Lauren M. Beanes (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Assistant
- Mona Benjamin (Richard Hashimoto, UK)
- Dialogue coach
- Barbara Berkery (Ms. Applegate, UK)
- Location assistant
- Brett Booth (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Christian Boscardin (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Production coordinator
- Angie Brice (Second unit) (Angela H. Brice)
- Food stylist
- Debbie Brodie (UK)
- Location assistant
- Gretchen Brown
- Set production assistant
- Kathy Brown
- Location manager
- Michael Burmeister (Additional photography, Las Vegas) (Michael J. Burmeister)
- Craft service
- Kenny Cabrera (Ken Cabrera)
- Script supervisor
- Druann Carlson (Dru Anne Carlson)
- Script supervisor
- Mary Carlson (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Mary J. Carlson)
- Animal handler
- William J. Casey Jr. (Bill Casey)
- Assistant
- Heij Chung (Ricardo Mestres)
- Location manager
- Al Nolan-Cohn (Al Cohn)
- First aid
- Janet Contursi (Second unit) (Janet L. Contursi)
- Production office assistant
- Carlos Crume (Second unit)
- Assistant cook
- Shawn Curry (Coast to Coast, additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Location manager
- Nicholas Daubeny (UK) (Nick Daubeny)
- Production assistant
- Vernon Davidson (Chicago/Los Angeles additional photography)
- Production coordinator
- Ted Deiker (B. Ted Deiker)
- Production assistant
- William Dodds (UK)
- Location manager
- Wileen Dragovan (Second unit)
- Production office assistant
- T.J. Dunn
- Voice dubbing
- Florentino Fernández (Christian Clavier)
- Assistant choreographer
- Angelo Fraboni
- Location manager
- T.G. Glazer (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Tg Glazer)
- Production office assistant
- Nick Godden
- Set production assistant
- Joyce Green
- Set production assistant
- Russell Green
- Assistant production coordinator
- Helen Gregory (UK)
- Unit nurse
- Nicky Gregory (UK)
- Cook
- P.J. Haines (Coast to Coast, additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Assistant
- Bonnie Haner (Richard Hashimoto)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Denis Hennelly (Denis Hennelly)
- Co-location manager
- Robin Higgs (UK)
- Assistant locations
- Trish Hitt (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Production secretary
- Jennifer Holbo
- Armorer
- Richard Hooper (UK)
- Set production assistant
- Kathy Horton
- Craft services
- Jeffrey Hurt (Second unit)
- Location assistant
- Anwar Khuri
- Title designer
- Brian King (John Brian King)
- Dialogue coach
- Vernice Klier (Mr. Clavier)
- Production assistant
- Josh Kornoff (Las Vegas additional photography) (Joshua Kornoff)
- Production office assistant
- Desiree Lautasa
- Assistant accountant
- Deborah Leakey (UK)
- Production assistant
- Jean Ledoux (UK)
- Head wrangler
- Clay M. Lilley
- Head wrangler
- Jack Lilley
- Production assistant
- John Locke (UK)
- Location assistant
- Ana Loncar (Second unit)
- Script supervisor
- Steve Lunnon (UK second unit)
- Wrangler
- Mario Luraschi (UK)
- Assistant cook
- Shawn Lynn (Coast to Coast, additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Production coordinator
- Siobhan Lyons (UK)
- Accounting assistant
- Sylvia Mackintosh (UK)
- Set production assistant
- Patrick Mahon
- Production assistant
- Marion Marrs (UK)
- Production accountant
- George Marshall (UK)
- Assistant
- Alex McLean (Jean-Marie Gaubert)
- Medic
- Frank Miulli (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Post-production accountant
- Mary Montiforte
- Post-production accountant
- Sam Montiforte
- Set production assistant
- Melody Moses (Second unit) (Melody L. Moses)
- Location scout
- Lance Mulvaney
- Production assistant
- Barbara Muschietti (UK)
- Location assistant
- Mary Ann Naas
- Wrangler
- Gerard Naprous (UK)
- Location manager
- Mike Neale (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Michael Neale)
- Craft service
- Donna Oakes (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles) (Donna E. Oakes)
- Assistant location manager
- Noel Olken
- Assistant accountant
- Carrie Oviatt
- Financial controller
- Monique Pautas
- Key set production assistant
- Larry Powell (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Assistant production accountant
- Andrew Pyke (UK)
- Production accountant
- Cynthia Quan
- Production runner
- Patrick Roddam (UK)
- Wrangler
- Dave Allen Rodgers (Dave Rodgers)
- Accounting assistant
- Kim Ronstadt
- Production assistant
- Reid Russell (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Choreographer
- Quinny Sacks (UK)
- Assistant
- Rodolphe Sand (Jean-Marie Gaubert)
- Set production assistant
- Jeffrey Schwartz
- Accounting assistant
- Jean Simmons (UK)
- Set production assistant
- Ben Smith (UK)
- Production assistant
- Craig Smith (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Production coordinator
- P.J. Sodaski (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Food stylist
- Gina Stewart (UK)
- Production assistant
- Kent Strauss (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Production coordinator
- Laura Stritt (Additional photography, Chicago/Los Angeles)
- Assistant
- Veronique Thomas (Mr. Clavier)
- Food stylist
- Katherine Tidy (UK) (Katherine Tidy)
- Assistant
- Aminta Townshend (Igor Sekulic, Visual Factory)
- Key set production assistant
- Ken Twohy
- Set production assistant
- Alexei Van Mourik
- Production office assistant
- Chris Velazquez
- Office production assistant
- Bill Vergos (Second unit)
- Payroll accountant
- Judith Walder
- Assistant location manager
- Nick Waldron (UK)
- Chef
- Chris Warren (Deluxe Catering)
- Dialogue coach
- Cameron Watson (Mr. Reno)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Eric Westmore (Additional photography, Las Vegas)
- Wrangler
- Jeff Wheelis
- Set production assistant
- Heather White
- Set production assistant
- Stacey Whorton
- Set production assistant
- Mono Wilborn (Second unit)
- Chaperone
- Janet Willis (UK)
- Set production assistant
- Jennifer Wojcik (Second unit) (Jennifer Wojic)
- Assistant
- Collin Woode (Ms. Applegate)
- Assistant
- Channing Work (Ricardo Mestres)
- Caterer
- Steve Ziemek (Second unit)
- Personal assistant to director
- Francois Caillaud (*)
- Production assistant
- Jonas Cukierman (*)
- Armorer
- Dave Evans (*) (Preparation)
- Craft service assistant
- Thomas J. Glynn (*) (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Veloz Gomez (*)
- Prosthetics double
- Nikki Inwood (*) (Christina Applegate)
- Stand-in
- Nikki Inwood (*) (Christina Applegate)
- Production assistant
- David Leonard (*)
- Unit paramedic
- Paul Mortimer (*)
- Armorer
- Pinnell Neal (*)
- Script supervisor
- Heather Pollock (*) (Second unit)
- Set production assistant
- Keith Potter (*) (Second unit re-shoots)
- Set production assistant
- Scott Rorie (*)
- Remote head technician
- Dan Urbain (*)
(*) uncredited