You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Monster Trucks

(Monster Trucks)

 Credits

Cast

Tripp
Lucas Till
Meredith
Jane Levy
Jim Dowd
Thomas Lennon
Sheriff Rick
Barry Pepper
Reece Tenneson
Rob Lowe
Mr. Weathers
Danny Glover
Cindy
Amy Ryan
Burke
Holt McCallany
Wade Coley
Frank Whaley
Junior Scientist
Aliyah O'Brien
Technician
Daniel Bacon
Roughneck
Faustino Di Bauda
Jake (Letterman Kid)
Jedidiah Goodacre
Brianne
Samara Weaving
TV Reporter
Stacey Scowley
Sam Geldon
Tucker Albrizzi
9th Grader
Ruairi MacDonald
Mr. Geldon
Chris Gauthier
Deputy
Scott Patey
Other Deputy
Ryan Cowie
Security Merc
Adrian Formosa
Pretty Woman in Car
Maja Stace-Smith
Used Car Lot Owner
Phil Granger (Philip Granger)
Car Lot Associate
Daniel Boileau
Grandpa
Alex Kliner
Grandma
Pat Waldron
Little Boy in Restaurant
Ryver Stone
Taxi Cab Driver
Peter New
Security Guard
Simon Chin
Terravex Security Guard
Devielle Johnson
Driver
Christian Sloan
Tenneson's Secretary
Jordana Largy
Oil Exec
Ian Carter
Engineer
Howie Lai
Executive
Candice Zhao
Terravex Worker
Jagen Johnson
Special Agent
Giacomo Baessato
Truck Driver
Emanuel Fappas (*)
Restaurant Patron
Matthew Hoglie (*)
Oil Worker
Jeff Kent (*)
Oil worker
Tom MacNeill (*)
Creature (For Performance)
Joel Sturrock (*)
Officer
Jeffrey Wallace (*)

Director

Director
Chris Wedge

Writing credits

Screenplay by
Derek Connolly
Story
Matthew Robinson
Story
Jonathan Aibel
Story
Glenn Berger

Producer

Executive producer
Jonathan Aibel
Executive producer
Glenn Berger
Executive producer
Cale Boyter
Associate producer
Basil Grillo
Producer
Mary Parent
Associate producer
Lori Scowley
Producer
Denis L. Stewart
Co-producer
Kurt Williams
Associate producer
Brook Worley

Music

Composer
David Sardy

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Don Burgess

Editor

Editor
Conrad Buff IV

Casting

Extras casting director
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Casting director
John Papsidera

Production design

Production designer
Andrew Menzies

Art direction

Art director
Chris Beach
Art director
David Clarke
Art director
Andrew Li

Set decoration

Set decorator
Hamish Purdy

Costume design

Costume designer
Tish Monaghan

Makeup department

Makeup department
Emanuela Daus (Second unit head)
Assistant hair stylist
Cara Doell
First assistant makeup artist
Ladan Mojallal (Second unit)
Key makeup artist
Marianne Olsen
Key hair stylist
Heather Barreca (Heather Barreca)
Makeup artist
Cindy J. Williams
Makeup department head
Krista Young

Production management

Executive in charge of production
Ralph Bertelle
Production manager
Brendan Ferguson
Unit production manager
Basil Grillo
Post-production supervisor
Susan E. Novick
Production supervisor
Page Rosenberg-Marvin (Virginia Unit)

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Paula Antil
First assistant director - additional photography
Morgan Beggs
Additional assistant director
Michael Bendner (Background coordinator)
Third assistant director
Michael Bishop (Second unit: additional photography)
First assistant director
Jim Brebner (Second unit)
Trainee assistant director
Benjamin Cairns
Third assistant director
Gabriel Correa (Second unit)
Trainee assistant director
Erica Fabian (Daily assistant director)
Second assistant director
Rachel Fortier (Second unit) (Rachel Fortier)
First assistant director
Alexander H. Gayner
Second unit director
Alexander H. Gayner (Virginia Unit)
First assistant director
David Klohn (Second unit additional photography)
Third assistant director
Scott Kukurudz (Second unit)
Background coordinator
Tim Macarthur
Trainee assistant director
Neil McGregor
Key 2nd assistant director
Brian Niemczyk (2nd Unit)
Production assistant
Naomi Polk
Second unit director
Spiro Razatos
Trainee assistant director
Madeline Snetsinger (Additional photography)
Trainee assistant director
David Scott Thomson
Trainee assistant director
Scooby Vincent (Second unit additional photography)
Additional third assistant director
Beth Welch (Additional photography)

Art department

Assistant property master
Don Anderson (Second unit)
Lead painter
Ron Andrews
Concepts artist
Nuttavut Baiphowongse
Set dresser
Jim Boraas
Lead metal fabricator
Graham Brown
Metal fabricator
Graham Brown
On set painter
Lynn Chaulk (Second unit)
Concept artist
Po Sing Chu
Greens lead
Kevin Clark
Concept illustrator
Brian Cunningham
Set dresser
Colin J. Czarnecki
Character designer
Peter DeSève (Creech)
Set dresser
Elena Dresser
Sculptor
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Set dresser
Lisle Fehlauer
Storyboard artist
Warren Flanagan
Sculptor
Max Gloeckler
Assistant art director
Liz Goldwyn
Storyboard artist
Todd Harris
Concept illustrator
David Hobbins
Set dresser
Eliza Hooker
Set painter
Alexandros Isidorou
Carpenter
Alan Izsak
Lead dresser
Michael Jovanovski
Storyboard artist
Philip Keller
Concept artist
Nadia Mogilev (Nadia Mogilev)
Conceptual illustrator
Fabian Lacey
Concept artist
Leandre Lagrange
Concept illustrator
Ray Lai
Storyboard artist
Phil Langone
Storyboard artist
Anthony Liberatore
Storyboard artist
Tony Liberatore
Sculptor
Boris Maganic
Assistant art director
Gwendolyn Margetson
Set dresser
Nicholas Mather (Nick Mather)
Set dresser
Colin Meacham
Concept illustrator
Sebastian Meyer
Construction buyer
Natalie Michalchyshyn
Concept artist
Joshua Min
Construction foreman
David R. Murray
Concept artist
Luca Nemolato
Creature artist
Thierry Nguyen
Set dresser
Candise Paul
Set dresser
Victoria Pearson
Lead painter
Dan Petrescu
Concept artist
Steffen Reichstadt
Art department assistant
Racquel Roper
Animatics
James Rothwell
Concept artist
Maury Ruiz (Maury Ruiz)
Concept artist
Christian Scheurer
Concept artist
Sebastian Schroder
Concept artist
Aaron Sims
Graphic designer
Erin Sinclair
Props
Jerry Staar
Property master
Nevin Swain
Set dresser
Brendan Taylor
Greensman
Andrew Thompson
Concept artist
Arnaud Valette
Storyboard artist
Adrien Van Viersen
Props
Paul Wagner
Concept artist
Cameron Ward
Storyboard artist
Simeon Wilkins
Concept artist
Allen Williams
Set designer
Joe Wolkosky
Construction coordinator
Glenn Woodruff
Conceptual design
Mark Yang
Modelmaker
Gary Young
Set sculptor
Gary Young

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Ron Bartlett
Re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
Adr recordist
Tucker Bodine
Production sound mixer
Darren Brisker
Adr recordist
Noah Bruskin
Re-recording mixer
Chris Carpenter
Sound mixer
Shane Connelly (Additional photography)
Foley artist
John T. Cucci
Re-recording mix technician
Eric Flickinger
Adr mixer
Judah Getz
Sound effects editor
Lee Gilmore
Sound effects editor
David Grimaldi
Sound assistant
Kathryn He
Adr recordist
Daniel Kearney
Digital editorial services
Scott Levine
First assistant sound editor
Melissa Lytle
Supervising sound editor
Douglas Murray
Sound effects editor
Eric A. Norris
Boom operator
Charles O'Shea
Supervising foley editor
Willard Overstreet
Digital editorial support
David Peifer
Re-recording mixer
Terry Porter
Dialogue editor
Jacob Riehle
Boom operator
Tysen Schieber (Additional photography)
Sound mix technician
Luke Schwarzweller
Supervising sound editor / sound designer
Addison Teague
Dialogue editor
Hugo Weng
Engineering services
Edgar Meza (*)

Special effects

Character fx
Fazil Ahmed (Creature FX)
Fabricator
Paul Benjamin
Fabricator
Ryan Bilodeau
Special effects technician
Tyler Bilodeau
Special effects assistant
Jimi Campbell
Fabricator
Kelly Coe
Special effects buyer
Nicole Connelly
Special effects
Shayne Elliott
Special effects foreman
Mark Gullesserian
Pyrotechnician
James Kozier
Special effects foreman
John MaCuspie
Special effects rigger
Kyle T. Moore
Mechanical design
Scott Oshita (Mechanical Horse MoCap)
Special effects
Bill Pankiw
Special effects assistant
Greg Pyne
Special effects supervisor
James D. Schwalm
Special effects technician
Roni Seida
Special effects technician
Dale Shippam
Special effects assistant
Matt Sleep
Automation Supervisor
Andrew Verhoeven

Visual effects

Lighting technical director
Carlos Acevedo (MPC)
Modeller
Paul Adams (MPC)
Digital artist
Rohit Agarwal
Visual effects supervisor
Nicolas Aithadi
Postvis artist
Mashi Akiyama (MPC)
Technical animator
Amer Alameddine (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Stacy Albrecht
Lighting artist
Weverton Alves
Previsualization Producer
Jill Ambrosino
Graphics & visual design
Christian Antolin
Modeler
Atanas Atanasov (MPC)
Groom technical director MPC
Bhavika Bajpai
Visual effects coordinator
Daniel Baker
Look development td
Manjusha Balachandran
Digital compositor
Aymeric Ballester (MPC)
Compositor
Jasper M. Baltzersen (MPC)
Roto/prep lead
Jasper M. Baltzersen (MPC)
Rigger
Charlie Banks (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Pierrick Barbin
Visual effects coordinator
Monica Barraza
Roto prep supervisor
Paula Bell
Visual effects department manager
Ashley Bellm
Lead compositor
Jordan Benwick
Vfx editor
Ian Berg (MPC)
Compositing department manager
Lara Berners
Senior rigger
Giorgio Bertolone
Visual effects editor
Baljot Bhatti
Compositor
Joao Bogossian
Visual effects supervisor
Axel Bonami (MPC Vancouver)
Visual effects
Mike Borrett (Mr. X Inc.)
Modeling and sculpting artist
Ramzi Boudemagh
Technical animator
Anton Brand
Senior compositor
Robin T. Brown
Compositing supervisor
Robert J. Bruce (Mr. X)
Senior compositor
Linus Burghardt
Senior layout artist
Jeffrey Burt (MPC)
Additional vfx set supervisor
Greg Butler (MPC)
Lighting td
Michael Cacciamani (MPC)
Senior compositor
Adriano Calafiore (MPC)
Compositor
Bobby Cardenas
On Set VFX Data Wrangler
Lorna Carmichael
Production manager
Alex Carr
Layout td
Paul Chavez (MPC)
Technical animator
Vincent Chedru
Previs artist
Jason Chee
Senior modeler
Alex Cheparev
Senior compositor
Daniel Chirwa
Visual effects coordinator
Ann Chow
Lighting technical director
Chi-Chang Chu
Titles
Meghan Cirillo (Producer)
Previsualization supervisor
J. Todd Constantine (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Alex Corll (Lighting technical director)
Stereoscopic producer
Chad Cortvriendt
Senior layout artist
Sam Cox (MPC)
Stereo editor
Bec Cranswick
Lighting technical director
Soumava Das (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Amber Davy
Fx td
Matías De Rose (MPC)
Global head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
Post visualization artist
Mark Derksen
Visual effects artist
Marie-Charlotte Derne
Lighting artist
Anurag Deshmukh
Cg animator/rigger
Christopher DeVito
Matchmove & rotoanim artist
Santosh Kumar Dey (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Rod Dimayuga
Digital compositor
Roland Dobson (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Paul Docherty
Visual effects coordinator
Laura Dochtermann (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Alia Dong-Stewart
Lead animator
Andrew Doucette (MPC)
Vfx animation assistant
Aaron James Douglas
Cg supervisor
Christopher Downs
Digital compositor
Geoff DuQuette
Senior compositor
Simon Dye
Head of layout
Scott Eade (MPC Vancouver)
Previsualization artist
Gregory Ecklund
Head of vfx
Clwyd Edwards
Data wrangler
Brandon Endy (Virginia)
Tracking supervisor
Bryan T. Evans
Visual effects coordinator
Olivia Warren (Olivia Evelyn)
Texturing lead
Gianpietro Fabre (MPC)
Spydercam flight control
Lawrence Fagan
Stereo production coordinator
Rebecca Fair-Lien
Animator
Anouchka Farrenc
Art department producer
Jessica Fernandes
Visual effects artist
Daniel Antón Fernández (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Stephanie Ferreira
Dn compositing artist
Mark Ferrer (MPC)
Lighting td
Adolfo Anuar Figueroa
Visual effects coordinator
Cody Fox
Previs artist
Carl Frytz
Digital compositor
Martin Furman
Rigging technical director
William Gabriele (MPC)
Texture artist
Claudio Gasparollo
Texture artist
Natalia Germi
Rigging support td
Sheik Ghafoor (MPC)
Visual effects
Herod Gilani (Lighting technical director)
Compositor
Hanna Goodman
Senior vfx production manager
Marcus Goodwin (MPC)
Lead roto/prep artist
Kelsey Gow (MPC)
Digital Compositor MPC
Itay Greenberg
Lead layout artist
Ummi Gudjonsson
Layout td
Xin Steve Guo (MPC)
On-set visual effects supervisor
Kevin T. Hahn
Compositor
Magid Hajj
Pre-visualisation artist
Jason Michael Hall
Visual effects editor
Athena Han
Tracking/layout lead
Oliver Hearsey (Mr. X Inc.)
Lead production engineer
Karsten Hecker
VFX Line Producer
William Higgins
Vfx dailies editor
Darren Hinchy (Mr. X Inc.)
Head of lighting
David Hirst (MPC)
Lead visual effects artist
Thomas Rotohiko Hobman
Visual effects artist
Shailey Horne (Shailey Horne)
Asset lead
Graham Hudson
Visual effects coordinator
Ahman Hung (MPC)
Digital artist
Sachin Ilamkar
Lead visual effects artist
Giuseppe Improta
Environment technical director
Ali Jafargholi
Digital compositor
Seok Ryan Jang
Digital compositor
Jeremy Johnson
Modeler
Romeo Julien (MPC)
Modeller
Niels Peter Kaagaard (MPC)
Digital compositor
Kamalakkannan
Matchmove artist
Ranajoy Kar (MPC)
Senior matte painter
Thomas Kayser
Previsualization artist
Spencer Kelsey
Roto-prep
Bumjun Jeremy Kim (MPC)
Visual effects artist
da Suel Kim
Lighting technical director
Taeyoung Kim (MPC)
Lighting td
Yong Kim
Digital compositor
Markus Kircher
Head of production
Lauren Knowlton-Parry (London: MPC)
Visual effects artist
MacDuff Knox
Digital compositor
Randy Krueger
Animator
Magnolia Ku Lea
Matchmove & rotoanimation
Aravind Kumar
Rotomation artist
Praveen Kumar
Digital matte painter & environment artist
Natalya Kuzmina (Mr X)
Previs artist
Caroline Labrie
Visual effects coordinator
Shandy Lashley
Texture artist
Sebastian Lauer
Digital compositor
Yan Kin Law
On-set visual effects coordinator 2nd unit
Isabelle Leduc
Compositor
Danny Lee (MPC)
Cg supervisor
Gong Myung Lee (Mr.X)
Rigger/animator
Thomas Lemoine (MPC)
Lighting td
Taylor Lenton
Lighting technical director
Samuel Leung
Lighting technical director
Jackie Liao
Texture artist
Kim Lindqvist
Pre-visualization supervisor
Victoria Livingstone (MPC)
Previs artist
Randolph Lizarda
Post viz
Shaun Lorienz
Groom artist
Francesco Lupo (MPC)
Assets production assistant
Lee Maher (MPC)
Technical animator
David Major (MPC)
Model artist
David Marmor
Fx td
Sebastien Marsais
Sculptor/modeller
Abner Marín
Senior creature modeller and sculptor
Rudy Massar (MPC)
Lead lighting/look development technical director
Laszlo Mates
Texture artist
Ian Mathews (MPC)
Modeling artist
Manmath Matondkar (MPC)
Digital compositor
Jeremy Meltzer (MPC)
Senior stereoscopic editor
Lewis Menga (Prime focus)
Previsualization artist
Andre Mercier
DFX supervisor
Matt Middleton
Paint artist
Damjan Minovski
Matchmove lead
Buhas Mohammedunny P. (MPC)
Digital matte painter/environment artist
Kobi Moldavski (MPC)
Technical animator
Daniel Morales (MPC)
Animator
Diana Morawski (MPC)
Technical animator
Muralitharan (MPC)
Visual effects
Jeff Nadwidny (MPC)
Previs artist
Tom Narey (MPC)
Postvis supervisor
C. Michael Neely (MPC)
Senior texture artist
Gary Newman (MPC)
Matte painter
Aline Nordmark (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Meghan O'Brien (MPC)
Digital artist
Alok Ogale
Senior matte painter
Mark Orme (Environment td)
Senior pipeline software developer
Jojan P.M. (MPC)
Senior matchmove artist
Nitheesh P.C. (MPC)
Lead effects technical director
Sumit Pabbi (MPC)
Senior lighting td
Sivakumar Padala
Animator
Florian Parrot
Visual effects coordinator
Kashif Pasta
Texture artist
Arnaud Pecqueur
Look development td
Kai Pedersen (MPC)
Texture artist
Joep Peters (MPC)
Digital compositor
Frank Petit
Previsualization artist
Huan Phan
Element Compositor
Ezra Pike (MPC)
Technical animator
Mario J. Pillet (MPC)
Technical animator
Francesco Pinto
Environment td
Pascal Polic
Digital compositor
Miguel Ponce
Senior lighting technical director
Abhishek Prasad (Lighting technical director: )
Layout td
Kristin Pratt
Visual effects production manager
Holly Price
Senior view-d editor
Richard Pring (Prime focus)
Digital compositor
Victor Radulov (MPC)
Digital compositor
Satheesh Rangasamy (MPC)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Anil Reddy (MPC)
Technical animator
Balaji Reddy (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Derek Rein
Motion graphics artist
Benjamin Relf
Visual effects artist
Matt Ringo (Rigger) (Ringot Matt)
Visual effects supervisor
Scott Riopelle (Mr. X)
Senior previs animator
Clarence Robello
Visual effects supervisor
Eric J. Robertson (Mr. X Gotham)
Recruiter
Matt Rock
Visual effects IO coordinator
Justin Rogers-CdeBaca
Digital matte painter
Tony Rudolph (MPC)
Layout td
Sean Ruecroft
Rigging td
Mathias Røyrvik (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Henning Sanden
Vfx editor
Michael Sangalang (MPC)
Lead compositor
Arnab Sanyal (MPC)
Animation supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk
Lighting technical director
Arvid Schneider (MPC)
Senior animator
Brett Schroeder (MPC)
Concept/modeling artist
Sean-Ray
Spydercam coordinator/rigging
Todd Semmes
Digital compositor
Alican Sesli
Modeling artist
Fiaz Shaikh (MPC)
Animator
Brad Share
Visual effects artist
Rick Shick
Visual effects artist
Swain Shiv
Rigging td
Fabio Siino (MPC)
Senior rigging td
Dorota Sikorska
Visual effects artist
Rahul Sinha
Senior digital compositor
Jonathan Skabla
Previs artist
Miro Skandera
Texture artist
David Skorepa (MPC)
Character effects technical director
Ben Sledge (MPC)
Stereo producer
Jessica Smith (Paramount Pictures)
Previs supervisor
Tefft Smith
Lighting technical director
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn (MPC)
Stereo coordinator
Glorivette Somoza
Modeling and texturing lead
Himanshu Srivastava (MPC)
Modelling td
Chris Stefiuk (MPC)
Rigging td
Robert Stratton
Lighting td
Yegor Swarovski
Lighting technical director
Faizal Taher (MPC)
Environment artist
Alex Tang
Visual effects editor
Katrina Taylor
Texture artist
Mark Taylor (MPC)
Digital compositor
Masahiro Teraoka
Visual effects consultant
Lynda Thompson
Digital compositor
Joel Tong
Visual effects production assistant
Olga Trailina
Visual effects coordinator
Kallan Treadwell
Executive stereographer
Corey Turner (Paramount Pictures)
Compositor
Stefano Valente (MPC)
Lighting & lookdev td
Adrien Vallecilla
Software developer
Jozef van Eenbergen (MPC)
Matte painter
Saphir Vendroux (MPC)
Department Manager
Aude Vitrant (MPC)
Visual effects production supervisor
K. Marie Walters
Digital compositor
Kenson Wang
Layout artist
Shelley Welch
Previsualization artist
Punn Wiantrakoon
Visual effects coordinator
Sean Wicks
Lead previsualization artist
Chris 'Willie' Williams
Lead compositor
Robert A. Willis
Lighting td
Chris A. Wilson (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Tobias Graa Winblad
Visual effects artist
Jeff Wolverton
Senior compositor
Stephen Wong (MPC) (Stephen T.Y. Wong)
Mpc
Mike Woodhead (Senior Data Capture TD)
Data wrangler
Mike Woodhead
Visual effects coordinator
Tabitha Woodman
Previsualization supervisor
Steve Yamamoto
Lighting td
Emily Yang
Matte painter
Asuha Yasuda
Previs artist
Travis Yee
Lighting/lookdev artist
Sinae Yi (MPC)
Layout td
Lawrence Zalasky (MPC)
Digital compositor
Tiffany Zhao
Layout td
Rob Zohrab
Digital compositor
Brandy Zumkley
Visual effects coordinator
Jillian Brooks (*)
Render/data support
Thomas Buckingham (*) (MPC)
Visual effects production assistant
Aimee Grant (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Melissa Lee (*)
VFX Photographer
Becky Philpott (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunt driver
Ed Anders
Stunt driver
Pete Antico
Stunt driver
Maja Stace-Smith
Stunt coordinator
Scott J. Ateah
Stunts
Donny Bailey
Stunt double
Krista Bell (Jane Levy)
Stunt driver
Guy Bews
Stunt driver
Curt Bonn
Stunts
Curtis Braconnier
Stunts
Alex Chiang
Stunt driver
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
Erik Cord
Stunt driver
Garvin Cross
Stunt performer
Wally Crowder
Stunt performer
Cassandra Ebner
Stunt performer
Will Erichson
Stunt driver
Debbie Evans
Thomas Lennon
Carl Fortin
Stunt rigger
Chris Geisler
Stunt coordinator
Andy Gill (Second unit)
Stunt performer
Kory Grim
Stunt rigger
Kai Hirvonen
Ultimate arm stunt driver
Owen Holland
Stunt safety
Jeff Hotte
Utility stunts
Melissa Jin
Stunt dbl/driver
Steve Kelso
Stunt driver
Steve Kelso
Stunt double
Zandara Kennedy
Stunt performer
Alex Kyshkovych
Stunt performer
Paul Lazenby
Stunt rigger
Chris Link
Stunt performer
Steven McMichael
Stunt driver
Gaston Morrison
Lucas till
Anthony Moyer
Stunt driver
Allan Padelford
Stunt driver
Gerald Paetz
Additional stunt coordinator
Denney Pierce
Stunt performer
Darryl Quon
Stunt coordinator
Spiro Razatos
Stunt driver
Dan Redford
Stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto
Stunt driver
Mike Ryan
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca
Stunt performer
Darryl Scheelar
Utility stunts
Grant Smith
Stunt driver
Kimani Ray Smith
Stunt performer
Hugo Steele
Stunt performer
Shawn Stewart
Stunt performer
Sylvesta Stuart
Stunt double
Justin Sundquist (Lucas Till)
Stunt double
Kent Thomson (Frank Whaley)
Stunt rigger
Ty Trand
Stunt double
Marshall Virtue (Rob Lowe)
Stunt driver
Brennan Walstrom
Stunt double
Kye Walstrom
Stunt driver
Kye Walstrom
Stunt driver
Owen Walstrom
Stunts
Chris Webb
Stunt performer
Paul Wu
Stunt performer
Donavin Kuhl (*)

Camera

Edge head technician
Darrick Akey
Lighting technician
Dustin Allen (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Scott Antifave
Rigging grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong
Rigging grip
Stephen Arnott
Underwater grip
Stephen Arnott
Lighting technician
Maya Batten-Young
1st ac
Justin Bergler (Additional)
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Grip
Kofi Boateng
Technocrane
Lee Buckley (Lee J. Buckley)
Camera operator
Michael Burgess
Cinematographer
Michael Burgess (Additional photography)
Specialty rigger
Walter Burkhardt
Digital imaging technician
Luke T. Campbell (Second unit additional photography)
Grip
Stu Carl
Vehicle mount specialist
Peter Chrimes
Drone & Movi supplier
Revered Cinema
Electrician
Andrew Corbin (VA)
Grip
Marco Correia (Second unit)
Edge tecnician
James 'Spud' Danicic
Dolly grip
Nicholas Dent (Second unit)
Underwater key grip
Herb DeWaal
Additional camera team
Paolo Di Persico (Second unit "D" cam)
Grip
James Dombey
Rf technician
Barrett Donner
Rigging lighting technician
Jake Drozdzenski
Second assistant camera
Spencer Ennis
Second assistant
Jordan Ewan (Action unit)
2nd assistant camera additional Photography
Robert Finnigan
Additional camera assistant
Robert Finnigan
Outpost technician
Joseph Fisher (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Caragh Fitzsimmons (Second unit c camera)
Still photographer
Kimberly French
First assistant camera
Chris Gibbins (Additional photography)
Dolly grip
Lee Gibeau
Best boy grip 2nd unit
Dan Gorval
Rigging grip best boy
Rod Haney
Lighting technician
Christopher Hingston (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Dan Holt (Second unit)
Gaffer
Simon Hunt (Additional photography, second unit)
Video assist operator
Justin Johns
Ultimate arm technician
Dustin Keller
Rigging electric
Ryan Ketchum
Best boy rigging
Phil Klapwyk
Aerial director of photography
Steve Koster
Grip rigger
Scott Kozak
Second assistant camera
Steve Krasznai
Second unit gaffer
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera (Burton 'Joe' Kuchera)
Libra operator
Rhyce Langker
2nd assistant
Ian R.C. Levine ("a" camera)
Grip
Kevin Lheritier
Outpost technician
Brandon Lippard
First assistant camera
David Lourie ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera
Jeremy Lundstrom
Rf technician
Nick Masters
Second assistant camera
Sarah Mather
Edge camera operator
Maurice K. McGuire
Assistant camera
Nicholas McKenzie (Second unit)
Digital video assist
David McKnight (Second unit)
Director of photography
Igor Meglic (Second unit)
Video assistant
Neal Melancon
Still photographer
Eric Milner
Second assistant "a" camera
Janice Min (Virginia Unit)
A camera/Steadicam operator
Matthew Moriarty
Ultimate arm operator
Michael Nelson
Key grip
Kim Olsen (2nd Unit)
Key rigging gaffer
Sean Oxenbury
Best boy rigging grip
Peter Pacula
Camera operator
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Second assistant camera
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Dana Powers
Camera operator
Sasha Proctor ("c" camera, second steadicam operator)
Grip crew
Victor Prokopowicz (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Ron Richard
Digital imaging technician
Noah Richoz (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Salomon Saade (Second unit, re-shoots)
Underwater director of photography
Ian Seabrook
Spydercam coordinator
Todd Semmes
Best boy grip
Leon Serginson
Key grip
Steve Smith
Leadman grip
Troy James Sobotka
Digital loader
Shaun Stander
A camera assistant
Don Steinberg
First assistant camera
Patrick Stepien ('A' Camera 2nd Unit)
Grip
Shane Storozuk
Outpost technician
Sam Sullivant (Second unit)
Computer/video playback supervisor
Gladys Tong
Aerial director of photography
John Trapman (Second unit)
Edge arm operator
Jason Tubbs
Rigging grip
Don Tupper
Second assistant camera
Thomas Walker
Underwater 1st assistant camera
Mark Weinhaupl
Second assistant camera
Carrie Wilson
Dolly grip
Darin Wong (A camera)
Lamp operator
John Woods (Additional photography)
Second assistant camera
Adriene Wyse (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Jennifer Grossman
2nd unit set supervisor
Lise Hache
Costume cutter
Kieu Nguyen
Truck supervisor
Heather Osborne
Set costumer
Jo Riley
Breakdown artist
Morgan Spry-Young
Breakdown artist
Taryn Thumath

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Patrick J. Barry
Digital intermediate administration
Rachael Black
Digital intermediate colorist
Corinne Bogdanowicz
Digital intermediate assist
Robert Bowman
Assistant editor
Jennifer Calbi
Post-production assistant
Katrina Carrasco
Digital intermediate assist
Griffith Davies
Digital intermediate finishing artist
Monique Eissing
Digital intermediate assist
Josh Fapp
Digital intermediate producer
Katie Fellion
Digital intermediate assist
Danny Keefe
First assistant editor
Carole A. Kenneally
Additional editor
David Kern
Assistant editor
Drew Kilcoin
First assistant editor
Thom Kyle
Outpost engineer
Nicholas Lareau
3D assistant editor
Dawn Marquette
Second assistant editor
Cody McDonald
Digital intermediate assist
Devon Meadows
Pre-vis editor
Richard Schwadel
Outpost engineer
Ethan Schwartz
Assistant editor
Jennifer Stellema
Stereoscopic editor
Smeet Vedant
Additional editor
Rebecca Weigold

Music department

Orchestrator
Susie Bench
Music editor
Clint Bennett
Conductor
Tim Davies
Lead orchestrator
Tim Davies
Music preparation
Candy Bilyk
Music editor
John Finklea
Music preparation
Luke Flynn
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Music preparation
Gregory Jamrok
Orchestrator
Jeremy Levy
Music programmer
Kurt Oldman
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Music preparation
Andrew Rowan
Musician
Darren Rutter
Music recorded and mixed by
Scott Michael Smith
Assistant to score mixing engineer
Patrick Spain
Composer
Anthony B. Willis (Additional music)
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman

Other crew

Assistant accountant
Mike Aichholz
Production assistant
Jessica Ally
Assistant
Chelsea Billett (Mary Parent)
3D Assistant Production Coordinator
David Black
Assistant production coordinator
Morgan Brady
Production assistant
Karen Bushnell
Production coordinator
Lauren Butler (Usa)
Production resources
Jennifer Bydwell
Production assistant
Beth Charlesworth
Production assistant
Katie Dahlenburg
Production assistant
Justine Demoulin
Drone tech/ ground safety
Paolo Di Persico (Second unit)
Production assistant
Evan Dunlop
Accounting clerk
James Fantin
Production assistant
James Forrester
Production assistant
Allyson Fournier
Second assistant production coordinator
Byron Fudge
Production assistant
Warren Dean Fulton
Payroll
Selena Ginger (Accountant)
Production secretary
Stephanie Gomez
First aid
Zane Grewer
Office production assistant
Katey Ha
Dive safety
Braden Haggerty
Production assistant
Christopher Haley (Additional photography)
Assistant to Mary Parent
Cherie R. Harris
Production assistant
Corbin Heide
Production assistant
Mark Anthony Hogan
Production accountant
Anne Jacobsen
Trainer
Bonnie Judd (Animal Supplier)
Production assistant
Joanna Lagstein
Assistant accountant
Michele Lee Shellenberg
Production coordinator - 2nd unit
Darron Leiren-Young
Factotum
Isaiah Guyman Martin IV
Production assistant
Nolan McAllister
Photo double
Erik McNamee (Tucker Abrizzi)
Stand-in
Erik McNamee
Production supervisor
John Naclerio (2nd Unit)
Aerial coordinator
Frédéric North (Pilot)
Production assistant
Scott Nuttall
Production coordinator
Nicole Oguchi
Safety coordinator
Jonathan Osland
Production assistant
Stephen Ostir (Chilliwack units)
First assistant production coordinator
Jerry Pender (Second unit)
Second assistant coordinator
Jerami Pergel
Production assistant
Jelena Popovic
Production controller
Lori Scowley
Assistant to 2nd unit stunt director
Emily Anila Shah
Production assistant
Dustin Shea
2nd assistant accountant
Jonathan Siebel
On set dresser main unit
Macleod Sinclaire
Picture car/spfx accountant
Rory Smith
Production assistant
Vincent Stander
Key-Production Assistant
Lydia Strojin
Accounting clerk
Natalie Sutcliffe
Assistant to 2nd unit director
Kimberley Sutton
First assistant accountant
Cindy Ceglarek (Cindy Ceglarek)
Pre-production crew
Michelle R. Thomas
Post production coordinator
Caitlin Thornton
Script supervisor
Portia Tickell
Production assistant
Tammy Tsang (Second unit)
Paramedic
Kelli Turner
Office assistant
Aaron Walker
First assistant accountant
John Whitley
Environmental services
Geoff Wickstrom
Office production assistant
Tashia Wong
Production assistant
Janice Yip (Prep)
Studio teacher
Jenny Dent (*)
Behind the scenes director of photography
Paolo Di Persico (*)
Set tutor
Lynda Schmit (*)

(*) uncredited