You have not yet access to any sci-file…

science-fiction

nov.
04

The Flash

(The Flash)

 Credits

Cast

Batman / Bruce Wayne
Michael Keaton
Batman / Bruce Wayne
Ben Affleck
Barry Allen / The Flash
Ezra Miller
Henry Allen
Ron Livingston
Tom Curry
Temuera Morrison
Iris West
Kiersey Clemons
Supergirl
Sasha Calle
...
Saoirse-Monica Jackson
Nora Allen
Maribel Verdú
...
Rudy Mancuso
Little Barry
Ian Loh
Desert Soldier
Richie Lawrie
Little boy
Bastian Antonio Fuentes
Russian Scientist #1
Oleg Mirochnikov
Crime Lab Employee
Cain Aiden (*)
Businessman / Pedestrian
Ben Bradley (*)
School Child
Sophie Clifton (*)
School Child
Oliver Griffin (*)

Director

Director
Andy Muschietti

Writing credits

Characters
Gardner Fox
Screenplay
Christina Hodson
Characters
Harry Lampert

Producer

Producer
Michael Disco
Executive producer
Walter Hamada
Executive producer
Marianne Jenkins
Producer
Barbara Muschietti

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Henry Braham

Casting

Casting director
Rich Delia
Casting director
Kate Ringsell

Production design

Production designer
Paul D. Austerberry

Art direction

Art director
Julia Dehoff
Supervising art director
Jason Knox-Johnston
Art director
Steven Lawrence
Art director
Laura Mickiewicz
Art director
Marco Anton Restivo
Senior art director
Adam Squires

Set decoration

Set decorator
Dominic Capon

Costume design

Costume designer
Alexandra Byrne

Makeup department

Makeup designer
Victoria Down
Hair stylist
John Fallows (Credit)
Makeup supervisor
Gabor Kerekes
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Prosthetic designer
Kristyan Mallett
Prosthetic makeup artist
Sam Shuck
Hair designer
Zoe Tahir
Chief hairdresser
Melissa van Tongeren
Hair junior
Angie White (Main team)

Production management

2nd unit production manager
Paige Chaytor

Assistant director

Second unit director
Robert Alonzo
First assisant director 2nd unit
Tom Edmondson
First assistant director
Michael Lerman
Third assistant director
Sam Neale
Second assistant director
Eileen Yip (Crowd)

Art department

Lead graphic designer
Folashade Olagundoye
Storyboard artist
Giles Asbury
Assistant construction coordinator
Tobias Bates
Senior prop modeller
Derek Bell
Storyboard artist
Richard Bennett
Assistant HOD
Emily Bick (Prop modelling)
Chargehand prop dresser
Will Botton
Set decoration coordinator
Lizzie Bull
Prop modeller
Mark Burgess
Junior model maker
Ella Callow
Storyboard artist
Alex Clark
Greens Coordinator/Buyer
Anna Cole
Props
Dan Crawshaw
Greensman
Sebastian Crawshaw
Junior draughtsman
Lauren Holly Crockatt
Draughtperson
Chelsea Davison
Petty cash buyer
Anna Durkin
Scenic painter
Lee Edwards
Junior draughtsperson
Chloe Eersel
Props
Pip Fox
Draughtsperson
Matt Francis
Set decoration draughtsperson
Paula Gimenez
Supervising painter
Larry Gooch
Junior draughtsman
Thomas R Goode
Draughtsman
Thomas Goodwin
Set dec Draughtsman
Elena-Sasha Marinou
Jr Assistant Set Decorator
Rosa Harton
Set dresser
Felicity Hickman
Lead graphic designer
Matthew Hindle
Props
Joey Hodges
Hod greensman
Roger Holden
Key greensman
Will Holden
Production buyer
Nick Hope
Assistant property master
Jason Hopperton
Assistant art director
Will Houghton-Connell
Set decoration draughtsperson
Iasonas 'Jason' Houssein (Jason Houssein)
Junior draughtsperson
Giulia Iddas
Junior assistant set decorator
Laura Iwanyckyj
On set art director
Peter James
Concept artist
Magdalena Kusowska
Assistant art director
Dominique Pace
Hod carpenter
Terry Law
Draughtsperson
Jack Leather
Junior prop modeller
James Levett
Assistant art director
Christine Lois
Assistant buyer
Cathy Mac
Storyboard artist
Jim Magdaleno
Drapesmaster
Mark McCabe
Action prop buyer
Julia Morgantti Minchillo
Set decoration assistant
Elsie Mortimer
Conceptual vehicle designer
Ed Natividad
Assistant graphic designer
Maria Novo
Assistant graphic designer
Vasco Oliveira
Standby props third
Mileva C. Sarbaic
Junior concept artist
Oscar Potter
Art department assistant
Frances Pulford
Junior assistant set decorator
Polly Rawlings
Lead model maker
Lisa Royle
Scenic artist
Cosmo Sarson
Assistant art director
Paul Savulescu
Set dresser
Eleanor Sindall
Graphic designer
Gordon Spurs
Chargehand carpenter
Mark Titmus
Assistant set decorator
Rebecca Todd
Storyboard artist
Amy Lynn Umezu
Lead prop modelling painter
Rut Villamagna
Concept artist
Dan Walker
Art department pa
Milly White
Property master
Terry Woods
Art department co-ordinator
Karen Worley
Covid cover standby painter
Morgan Rice (*)

Sound department

Second assistant sound
Pete Blaxill
Sound Mixer 2nd Unit
Colin Gregory
Sound trainee
Amelia Jean
Sound trainee
Finlay Llewellyn (Second unit)
Key 1st assistant sound
Kian McClure
1st assistant sound
Thayna McLaughlin
Second assistant sound dailies
Richard Morgan
Production sound mixer
Colin Nicolson

Special effects

3d modeller special effects
Wasili Angelopoulos
Senior special effects technician
Richard Cheal
Sfx buyer
Alicia Davies
Explosives engineer
Tom Goodman
Special effects technician
Ben Lovett
Special effects workshop supervisor
Jeremy Lovett

Visual effects

Visual effects artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Department production manager
Pierre Alexander
Visual effects coordinator
Gavin Bedford
Key witness cam boom operator
Pete Blaxill
Visual effects
Ellie Nicole Bones
Visual effects coordinator
Matt Burek
Visual effects supervisor
Leonardo Costa (Eyeline Studios)
Visualization artist
Chad Cox (Day For Nite)
Lidar supervisor
Craig Crane (Motion Associates Ltd)
Production visual effects supervisor
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
Senior capture technician
Dave Duarte (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Francesca Floris (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Maddison Gannon
Lead Previs Postvis Techvis
Cody Hernandez
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Hirota (Scanline VFX)
Previs artist
Don Kim (Day For Nite)
Visualization artist
Alyssa Kyzer
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Andrew Lockley (Dneg)
Visualization artist
Gustav Suguimoto (Day For Nite)
Roto paint artist
Lauren Marton
Cam boom operator
Kian McClure (Pre-shoot)
Prop maker and Scan Artist
Henry Mountain (Bohanna Griffin Associates Ltd)
Pre-visualization artist
Melissa Murphy
Capture technician
Matt Nathan (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects digital asset manager
Marshall Rainey
Pipeline td
Josh Robertson
Visual effects producer / visual effects producer
Sara Khangaroot (Dneg)
Postvis artist
Nathaniel Seymour
Pre-visualization artist
Ira Shain
Vfx senior coordinator
Lila Sara Tahri
Digital asset manager
James Tilbury (UK)
3D scanning technician
Alex Walklate
Visual effects producer
Tamara Watts Kent
Volume capture assistant editor
Matthew Wiggins
Visual effects coordinator
Seda Yilmaz (Warner Bros.)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Guiomar Alonso
Stunt driver
Paul Bailey
Stunt performer
Thomas Billings
Stunt performer
Rob Bowen
Stunt performer
Lee Charles
Stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri
Stunt performer
Christoph Cordell
Stunt performer
Arie Dekker
Stunt performer
Doren John Farmer
Stunt performer
Claudia Heinz
Stunt coordinator
Eunice Huthart
Stunt double
Kenny Knight (Harry Lennix)
Stunt performer
Varpu Kronholm
Fight coordinator
Mike Lambert
Stunt performer
Sonny Louis
Stunt performer
Miguel Ángel Luque
Stunt performer
Karl Magee
Stunt driver
Lee Millham
Stunt performer
Ansko Pitkänen
Stunt performer
Oleg Podobin
Stunt performer
Marc Rodrigues-Bernet
Stunt performer
Lou Wong
Stunt performer
Fabio Santos
Stunt driver
Matt Sherren
Stunt performer
Shane Steyn
Stunt performer
Peter Syckelmoore

Camera

Electrical rigger
Barry Aldridge
Crane supervisor
Tim Ambridge
Stills Photographer 2nd Unit
Kevin Baker
Camera operator
Andrew Banwell (B camera - main unit)
Best boy grip 2nd unit
Anthony Benjamin
Video assist operator main unit
John Bowman
Cinematographer
Henry Braham
Dailies second assistant camera
Jack Carter
First assistant camera
Dominique Cheung (B camera - second unit)
Camera trainee dailies main unit / camera trainee dailies second unit
Jack Davey
Video operator
Cameron Davidson (Second unit)
Focus puller
Tom Dunne (C camera - second unit - dailies)
Electrician
Devin C. Lussier
Video playback operator
Adam Forrest (Splinter unit - dailies)
Second assistant camera
Daniel Glazebrook ("a" camera, main unit)
Additional dop
Steven Hall
Electrician / gaffer
Liam Harris (Splinter Unit)
Drone operator
Edward Lipscombe
A camera 1st a/c main unit
Dermot Hickey
Crane technician & arm technician
Larry Hurt (Second unit dailies)
Video assist operator
Demetri Jagger (Second unit)
Still photographer
Chiabella James
Video assistant
Jack Kelly (Second unit)
Lighting technician
James Kelly
2nd Unit
Henry Landgrebe (C camera operator)
First assistant camera second unit
Tom Lane (A camera)
Hod practical electrician
Harry Langston
Drone camera operator
Steve Lintern
Crane Operator/Rigging Grip 2nd Unit
Kev Marchant
First assistant camera
Jake Marcuson (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Aziz Al Marri (Daily)
Stabileye technician
Joe Marsden
Console operator
Jonathan Massena de Camin
Drone camera operator
Scott McKee
Rigging gaffer
Richard Merrell
Libra head technician dailies
Negoita Mihai
Aerial camera operator
Stephen Oh
Drone pilot
Stephen Peters
Key grip 2nd unit
Sam Phillips
Libra technician
Lester Plant
Phantom camera technician
Stephen Price
First assistant camera 'c' camera
Elliot Purvis
Video assist
Agata Rafalska (Dailies - Glasgow unit)
Camera rf engineer
Andrew Rowell
Epk camera operator
Alex Shipman
Array camera operator
Christopher Stephens
2nd unit floor chargehand
Toby Tyler Jr.
Director of Photography second unit
Daniel Vilar
First assistant camera
Matthew Waving (B camera - main unit / first assistant camera: b camera)
First assistant camera
Dan West (Second unit)
Gaffer
Shawn White
Central loader
Harry Wingate (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume cutter
Phoebe Allies
Costume design assistant
India Ayles
Supervising costume effects
Pierre Bohanna
Costume alterations
Bernadette Brennan
Costume coordinator
Kate Chadderton
Prop modeller costume fx
Susanna Fyson
Textile designer
Steve Gell
Costume/Costume FX Supervisor
Dan Grace
Costume graphic artist
Anna Haigh
Junior modeller/costume fx
Beth Harkess
Junior costume effects technician
Roxy Ley
Senior costume maker
Susan MacKenzie
Senior costume maker
Kate Frampton
Costume cutter
Soizic Quentin de Coupigny
Costume concept artist
Robert Rowley
Costume assistant
Ella Sehic
Assistant costume cutter
Rosie Smith
Costume concept modeller
Sam Williams
Costume supervising modeller
Steve Wotherspoon
Glove maker
Rachel Freire (*)

Editorial department

Second assistant editor
William Bright
Dailies manager
Stuart Bryce (De Lane Lea)
Additional dailies operator
Marco Valerio Caminiti
Colourist
Michael Davis (Dailies)
Dailies operator
Paul Farquhar
Head of workflow
Kevin Fairfax Harwood (De Lane Lea)
Dailies operator
Yogi Patel
Dailies coordinator
Daniel Saunders (De Lane Lea)
Senior finishing colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)

Music department

Music clearance
Emily Richardson

Other crew

Set assistant
Jeanette Agaronoff (Michael Keaton)
Stand-in
Peter Alberti (Ezra Miller)
Physio
Joseph Badham
Marketing consultant
Mayank Badhwar
2nd Unit Production Coordinator
Steven Baldwin
Military Technical Adviser
Paul Biddiss
Covid Testing Coordinator
Sunniva Bjørkeslett
Clearance coordinator
Cécile Bouquet
Nurse
Aidan Brown
Assistant to producer
Charlotte Brownlee
Dialect coach
Roisin Carty
Stand-in
Michael Chase (Ezra Miller)
Accounts clerk
Jon Cole
Unit Medic / construction medic
Phil Costello
Travel & Accommodation Assistant Coordinator
Hayley Daffin
Construction stage hand Chargehand
Peter Dell
Payroll accountant
Amanda Edgington
Supervising armourer
Ian Edwards
On set teacher
Andrea Eisen
Covid 19 Testing
Luke Elkins
Paramedic
Robert Etall
Key nurse
Karen Fayerty
Production liaison
James Field
Covid Production Supervisor
Lillie Fleur
Stand-in
Kent Goldfinch (Michael Keaton)
Chef
Paul Harling (Matthews Street Catering)
Assistant production coordinator
Jessi Hawthorn
Crowd production assistant
Sean Hind (Second unit, dailies)
Crowd pa
Mia Huttler
Covid marshal
Majid Ibrar
Assistant accountant
Rajneet Jabbal
Production controller
Ross Jensen
1st Assistant Accountant
Kelly Johnson
Production secretary
Fateh Khaled
Assistant accountant
Sophie Langley
Assistant accountant
Felicity Lyme
Unit publicist
Stacy Mann
Assistant accountant
Deanna Marshall
Infection prevention and control nurse
David McCaffrey
Assistant
Ashley McMorrow (Andy Muschietti)
Assistant production office coordinator
Ethan Modder
Covid Production Coordinator
Ambra Moore
Payroll accountant
Fiona Murray
Set pa
Tom Neale
Production secretary
Alina-Bianca Nitu
Cast support
Jacob Nizzola
Unit paramedic
Obi Okeke
Health & Safety Advisor
Andy Parry
Picture double
Ian Paton (Ezra Miller)
Production assistant
Tamoy Phipps
Stand-in
Kai Justine Roberts (Iris West)
2nd Unit
Olivia Rust (Assistant Production Coordinator)
Covid marshal
Jordan-lee Sharkey
Assistant location manager second unit
Ed Smith
Stand-in
Paul Sultana (Ron Livingston)
Construction medic
Sean Swan
Food stylist
Katherine Tidy
Production safety advisor
Rob Townsend
Crowd pa
Guy Trevellyan
Production accountant
Dominique Tucker
Production assistant
Micki van Reingold

(*) uncredited