Power Rangers Megaforce
(Power Rangers Megaforce)
Credits
Cast
- Troy Burrows
- Andrew M. Gray
- Gia Moran
- Ciara Hanna
- Noah Carver
- John Mark Loudermilk
- Emma Goodall
- Christina Masterson
- Jake Holling
- Azim Rizk
- Gosei
- Geoff Dolan
- Tensou
- Estevez Gillespie
- Ernie
- Shailesh Prajapati
- Mr. Burley
- Ian Harcourt
- Vrak
- Jason Hood
- Robo Knight
- Chris Auer
- Levira
- Rebecca Parr
Creator
- Creator
- Haim Saban
Director
- Director
- James Barr
- Director
- Akihiro Noguchi
- Director
- Charlie Haskell
- Director
- Jonathan Tzachor
- Director
- John Laing
- Director
- Jonathan Brough
Writing credits
- Writer
- James W. Bates
- Writer
- Seth Walther
- Writer
- Jill Donnellan
- Writer
- Jim Peronto
- Writer
- Marc Handler
- Writer
- David McDermott
- Writer
- Jason Smith
- Writer
- Haim Saban
Producer
- Line producer
- Janne Harwood
- Co-producer
- Brian Casentini
- Post production supervisor
- David Ross
- Co-producer
- Joel Andryc
- Executive producer
- Haim Saban
- Executive producer
- Jonathan Tzachor
Music
- Music
- Noam Kaniel
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Ilan Rosenberg
Editor
- Editor
- Brough Johnson
Casting
- Casting director
- Iris Hampton
Production design
- Production designer
- Gareth Edwards
Art direction
- Art director
- Sinclair Lonsdale
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jaindra Watson
Assistant director
- Second unit assistant director
- Chris Auer
- Second unit director
- Akihiro Noguchi
- First assistant director
- Craig Wilson
- Second assistant director
- Sophie Calver
Art department
- Property master
- Matt Cornelius
- Lead plasterer
- Guja Healy
Sound department
- Adr recordist
- James A. Moore
- A.d.r recordist
- Phil Vo
- Sound effects editor
- Stefan Brough
- Sound designer
- Chris Burt
- Sound effects editor / sound editor
- Oscar Burt-Shearer
- Sound editor
- Scarlett Burt Shearer
- Sound recordist
- Dave Hurley
- Audio conform
- Brian Seagrave
- Adr
- Will Reece (Editor)
Special effects
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Dagan Jurd
- Mechanical effects supervisor
- Richard Schuler
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Marko Los
- Visual effects artist
- Cody Amos
- Visual effects editor
- Brad Davison
- Matte painter
- Pania Williams
- Visual effects artist
- Sarah-Jane Lloyd
- Visual effects supervisor
- Carol Petrie
- Visual effects coordinator
- George Ritchie
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Mark Harris
- Stunt performer
- Tim Wong
- Stunt performer
- Rosalie van Horik
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Sam Mathews
- Video assist
- Nikita Baines
- Digital image technician
- Christian Gower
- Camera operator
- Peter James
- Second unit director of photography
- Sean McLin
- First assistant camera
- Ben Rowsell
- Second assistant camera
- David Steel
Wardrobe department
- Costume props maker
- Michael McNamara
Editorial department
- On-line editor
- Alastair Tye Samson
Music department
- Composer
- Nicholas Varley (Additional music)
- Composer
- Noam Kaniel (Theme music)
Other crew
- Production secretary
- Sylvia Guerra
- Safety officer/medic
- Karl Koller
- Script & story coordinator
- James E. Mastroianni
- Researcher
- Amit Bhaumik
- Production accountant
- Rebecca Hutton
- Location manager
- Scott McCauley
- Script supervisor
- Melissa Lawrence
- Script supervisor
- Guy Strachan
- Second unit
- Sarah Allman (Location pa)
- Production finance
- Curtis Johnson
- Production finance
- Collin Sam
(*) uncredited