Killjoys
(Killjoys)
Credits
Cast
- Dutch
- Hannah John-Kamen
- John Jaqobis
- Aaron Ashmore
- D'Avin Jaqobis
- Luke Macfarlane
- Lucy
- Tamsen McDonough
- Pree
- Thom Allison
- Alvis
- Morgan Kelly
- Pawter Simms
- Sarah Power
- Khlyen
- Rob Stewart
- Bellus Haardy
- Nora McLellan
- Hills Oonan
- Frank Moore
- Turin
- Patrick Garrow
Creator
- Creator
- Michelle Lovretta
Director
- Director
- Chris Grismer
- Director
- Peter Stebbings
- Director
- Paolo Barzman
- Director
- Stefan Pleszczynski
- Director
- Martin Wood
Writing credits
- Writer
- Michelle Lovretta
- Writer
- Derek Robertson
- Writer
- Michael Foster
- Writer
- Julian Doucet
- Writer
- Priscilla White
- Writer
- Emily Andras
- Writer
- Jeremy Boxen
Producer
- Consulting producer / co-executive producer
- Adam Barken
- Co-executive producer
- Jeremy Boxen
- Supervising producer
- Andrea Boyd
- Executive producer
- David Fortier
- Executive producer / showrunner
- Michelle Lovretta
- Executive producer
- Ivan Schneeberg
- Co-executive producer / executive producer
- Karen Troubetzkoy
- Consulting producer
- Emily Andras
- Consulting producer
- Aaron Martin
- Producer
- Regina Robb
- Production Associate, Temple Street
- Beth Iley
- Producer
- D.J. Carson
- Co-executive producer
- Jon Cooksey
- Co-producer
- Jennifer Kennedy
- Co-executive producer
- Sean Reycraft
- Consulting producer
- Trish Williams
Music
- Music
- Tim Welch
- Music
- Jim McGrath
- Music
- Trevor Yuile
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Michael Marshall
Editor
- Editor
- Jean Coulombe
- Editor
- Erin Deck
- Editor
- Teresa Hannigan
Casting
- Casting director
- John Buchan
- Casting director
- Jason Knight
Production design
- Production designer
- Andrew M. Stearn
Art direction
- Art director
- Peter Grundy
- Art director
- Dean O'Dell
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Ian Wheatley
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Trysha Bakker
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- Colin Penman
- Hair dept. head / hair department head
- Ryan Reed
- 1st assistant make-up / key makeup artist
- Dorota Zajac
- Makeup department head / key makeup artist
- Maribeth Knezev
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Tenille Shockey
- Hair dept. head / key hair stylist
- Nancy E. Warren
- Daily hair stylist
- Rikki Zucker
- Key hair stylist / assistant hair stylist
- Mandi McGrath
- Daily hair
- Stefanie Terzo
- Daily makeup artist
- Sarah Kennedy
- Assistant makeup artist
- Susan Hayward
Production management
- Production assistant
- Jon Delsnyder
- Production assistant
- Kait Dubblestyne
- Production secretary
- Lucia Haliburton
- Production manager
- Gina Fowler
- Production manager
- Lisa Kussner
- Production executive
- Rebecca DiPasquale (Bell Media)
Assistant director
- Trainee assistant director
- Nicole Dipietro
- First assistant director
- Aric Dupere (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Shelly Fairfield
- Assistant director
- Jesse Daniel Glass
- First assistant director
- David Manion
- Second assistant director
- John Sauvé
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- David Forsyth
- First assistant director
- Marcel Saumure
- Second assistant director
- Nicholas Vandal
- Second assistant director
- Stephen Belanger
- First assistant director
- Tim Singh
- First assistant director
- Pierre Ouellet
Art department
- Set designer / assistant art director
- Eric Deros
- Graphics / assistant art director
- Paul Greenberg
- Trainee assistant art director / assistant art director
- Jennifer Morden
- Playback/motion graphics / first assistant art director
- Robert Nowacki (Motion Graphics)
- On set carpenter
- Robert S. Smith
- Assistant property master / props assistant
- Dallas Varcoe
- Set designer
- Evan Webber
- On set dresser
- Cary Noel
- Art department coordinator
- Nicola Weston
- Storyboard/ Concept Artist / storyboard/ concept artist
- Rob McCallum
- Prop buyer
- Tanya Hart
- On set dresser
- Randy Chow
- Property master
- Antonio Germinario
- Daily on-set dresser / props person
- Sonja Toma
- Set dresser
- Ian Wheatley
Sound department
- Adr mixer
- Rob Sinko
- Sound designer
- Tom Bjelic
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Keith Elliott
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Rudy Michael
- Foley recordist
- Justin Sawyer
- Dialogue editor
- Mark Dejczak
- Boom operator
- Denis Bellingham
- Sound mixer
- Greg Chapman
- Boom operator
- Zach Hunter
- Boom operator
- Sean Paul Armstrong
- Sound utility
- Shawn Kirkby
- Adr recordist
- Paul Bruski
- Adr mixer
- Christopher Cleator
- Foley artist
- Marilee Yorston
Special effects
- Spfx on set key / special effects supervisor
- Drew Longland
- Spfx shop coordinator
- Brad Weiss
- Special effects supervisor
- Matt Tulk
- Special effects coordinator
- Warren Appleby
- Spfx on set 1st assistant / special effects first assistant
- Josiah Buhler
Visual effects
- Visual effects producer
- Krista Allain
- Roto/paint artist
- Justin Bates (Mr. X Inc.)
- Lead layout & tracking artist
- Tie David Gambacurta
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jenn Inkol
- Fx artist
- Dmitriy Kolesnik
- Visual effects artist
- Natalya Kuzmina
- On-set wrangler
- Alex Morin
- Vfx on set coordinator / digital compositor
- Benjamin Mossman (Mr. X Inc.)
- DFX supervisor
- Andy Robinson (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital artist
- David Roby
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chris Ross
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ed Taylor
- Visual effects artist
- Dani Pons
- Visual effects supervisor
- Erik Van Horn
- Rigging lead
- Makarand Nazirkar
- Compositor
- Tracey Vaz
- Visual effects artist
- Hardave Grewal
- Lighting artist
- Elena Perreira
- Digital compositor
- Matt Mcewan
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mike Gibson
- Visual effects producer
- Matthew Swiderski
- Digital compositor
- Shuming Jiang
- Fx artist
- Lukas Lundberg (Mr. X Inc.)
- Fx artist
- Vimal Reddy Mallireddy (Mr. X Inc)
- Senior fx artist
- Raymond Tjernstrom (Mr. X. Inc)
- Digital compositor
- Ariana Miller
Stunts
- Stunt double / stunt double
- Alicia Turner (Hannah John-Kamen)
- Stunt coordinator
- Alison Reid
- Fight choreographer / fight coordinator
- Ilan Rosenberg
- Key stunt rigger
- Marco Bianco
- Stunt double
- Vincent Rother (Luke Macfarlane / stunt double: Craig Burnatowski)
- Stunt rigger / stunt performer
- Steve 'Shack' Shackleton
- Stunt double
- Jake Teel
- Stunt double
- Kostas Tourlentes (Luke MacFarlane)
- Stunt double
- Christopher Cordell (Marco Grazzini / stunt performer)
- Key stunt rigger / stunt rigger
- Tom Farr
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Justin Howell
- Stunt performer
- Louis Paquette
- Stunt performer
- Jason Lee Bell
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Hubert Boorder
- Stunt double
- Julian Lewis (Rob Stewart)
- Stunt double
- Neil Davison (Patrick Garrow)
- Stunt double
- Geoff Scovell (Chris Hoffman / stunt performer)
- Stunt double
- Nathaniel Shuker (Gared / stunt performer)
Camera
- C camera first assistant/ second unit
- Amanda Wojtaszek (A camera: dailies)
- Key grip rigger
- Elliot Benjamin
- Lighting technician / gaffer
- Jameson Bevington
- Best boy electric
- Jerry Borris
- First assistant camera
- Michael Carr
- Key rigging gaffer / rigging gaffer
- Jason Dodds
- Camera trainee
- Nigel Doucette
- First assistant camera
- Andy Jekabsons
- Camera operator
- Sean Jensen
- 24 frame playback
- Hal Kay
- Best boy rigging electric
- Terry Kelly
- Camera operator
- Lainie Knox
- Camera trainee
- Korbyn McLean
- Camera trainee
- Thanalee Pelle
- Second assistant camera
- Michael Purdon
- Best boy grip / key grip
- Neil Roy
- Rigging grip
- Ron Schroeder
- B cam dolly grip
- Chris Stagg
- Grip / best boy grip
- Cory Valentini
- Second assistant camera
- Sarah Warland
- Digital technician
- Ben Whaley
- First assistant camera
- Mark Cyre ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Alex Leung ("b" camera)
- A cam dolly grip
- David Erlichman
- Electric
- Mike Melnechenko
- Key grip
- Rod Benjamin
- Electric
- Doug Black
- Grip
- Bert Gouweleeuw
- Genny op
- Lee Ionson
- Gaffer
- R. Scott Phillips
- Still photographer
- Ken Woroner
- Second assistant camera
- Nicole Wiwchar
- Electric
- Henry Fong
- Electric
- Rocky Milone
- Grip
- Jesse Stanley
- Daily camera trainee
- Stephen Gould
- Genny op
- Rob Conde
- A cam dolly grip
- Paul Kneller
Wardrobe department
- Set supervisor
- Karen Benaut
- Assistant costume designer
- Donna Butt
- Sewer
- Yuen Wa Cheung
- Truck supervisor
- Patricia Hanley Cumming
- Cutter
- Roland Heizinger
- Costume supervisor
- Ann Henshaw
- Key textile artist & dyer
- Silvana Sacco
- Bg co-ordinator
- Sidney Sproule
- Breakdown artist - ager
- Debbie Williams
- Costume buyer
- Donna Wong
- Costume buyer
- Roslyn Hanchard
Editorial department
- Assistant editor / post-production assistant
- Ferran Banchs
- First assistant editor
- Chad Glastonbury
- Post production supervisior
- Lori Waters
- First assistant editor
- Mary Juric
- 1st assistant editor
- Chad Clastonbury
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Andrea Higgins
- Music coordinator / music editor
- Kyle Merkley
Other crew
- 1st Assistant Accountant
- Virginia Alves
- Unit publicist
- Allison Barber
- Assistant
- Meaghan Carey (Michelle Lovretta)
- Production accountant
- Karen de Montbrun
- Production assistant
- Kait Dubblestyne
- Story editor
- Michael Foster
- Assistant production coordinator
- Eric Gamache
- Production consultant
- Lauren Grant
- 2nd assistant accountant
- In-Won Hwang
- Payroll accountant
- Mandy Ketcheson
- Production coordinator
- Vair Macphee
- Story editor
- Annmarie Morais
- Trainee assistant accountant
- Amanda Morgan
- Story editor
- Sam Ruano
- Utility
- Steve Russell
- Script coordinator
- Vince Shiao
- Production secretary
- Josephine Ochej
- Executive producer's assistant
- Lisa Rose Snow
- Consulting producer
- Emily Andras
- Consulting producer
- Adam Barken
- Daily production assistant
- Josh Stapleton
- Assistant location manager
- Drazen Baric
- Fire safety coordinator
- Alan Sutton
- Linguistic consultant
- Dustin Bowers
- Story coordinator
- Gemma Holdway
(*) uncredited