You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Believe

(Believe)

 Credits

Cast

William Tate
Jake McLaughlin
Bo Adams
Johnny Sequoyah
Janice Channing
Jamie Chung
Dr. Roman Skouras
Kyle MacLachlan
Dr. Milton Winter
Delroy Lindo
Dr. Zoe Boyle
Kerry Condon
Lila Leeds
Katie McClellan
Corey
Arian Moayed
FBI Special Agent Elizabeth Ferrel
Trieste Kelly Dunn

Creator

Creator
Alfonso Cuarón
Creator
Mark Friedman

Director

Director
Sam Hill

Producer

Producer / line producer
David DeClerque
Co-producer
Timothy A. Good
Co-executive producer
Holly Harold
Executive producer
Hans Tobeason
Associate producer
Jill Risk
Associate producer
Noreen O'Toole
Executive producer
J.J. Abrams
Executive producer
Bryan Burk
Executive producer
Alfonso Cuarón
Producer / co-producer
Tamara Isaac
Co-executive producer
Kathy Lingg
Producer
Athena Wickham
Producer
Seamus Kevin Fahey
Supervising producer
Brynn Malone
Executive producer
Jonas Pate
Supervising producer
Robin Veith

Music

Music
Steven Price

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Gonzalo Amat
Cinematographer
Chris Norr

Casting

Casting director
Jessica Kelly
Casting director
Suzanne Smith

Production design

Production designer
Roshelle Berliner
Production designer
Lester Cohen

Art direction

Art director
Matteo De Cosmo
Art director
Sarah Frank

Set decoration

Set decorator
Cherish M. Hale
Set decorator
George DeTitta Jr.
Set decorator
Sheila Bock

Costume design

Costume designer
Stephani Lewis
Costume designer
Stacey Battat

Makeup department

Hair department head / department head hair
Therese Ducey
Key hair stylist
Jameson Eaton
Makeup department head / department head makeup
Patricia Regan
Assistant makeup artist / makeup artist
Craig Lindberg
Hair stylist
Nora Martin
Key makeup artist
Natalie Young
Hair department head
Christine Fennell

Production management

Unit production manager
Steve Wertimer

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Alex Finch
Key second assistant director / second assistant director
David Fischer
Second assistant director
Deanna Leslie
Additional second assistant director
Stephen D. Shepard
Second second assistant director
Tom Glick
First assistant director
Michelle L. Keiser
First assistant director
Brian Kenyon
Second assistant director
Ginger Gonzalez
First assistant director
Michael E. Steele
Assistant director
David Catalano (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Ellen Parnett
Second unit director
Michael L. Walker

Art department

Set dresser
Hank Liebeskind
Set dresser
Anthony Baldasare
Props
Paul Camarro
Art department coordinator
Chan Lin
Props
Kris Major
Scenic artist
Katie Kemsley
Graphic artist
Marissa Sher
Art department production assistant
Hannah Stoddard
Assistant set decorator
Mary Fellows
Second on-set dresser
Jamie Arbuckle
Art department / assistant art director
Andrea Burrell
Art department production assistant
Michael Simmons
Illustrator / assistant art director
Jason Christiansen
Set decorator buyer
Joanne Ling
Props
Candice Cardasis
Set dresser
Marisa Umsawasdi
Office art production assistant
Susie X. Wu
Additional graphic artist
Gary Cergol
Property master
Jill Alexander
Chargeperson scenic artist
Sarah Berney
Set dresser
Ruby De Jesus
Set dresser
John Michael Kehoe
Illustrator / storyboard artist
Wes Louie
Assistant art director
Maite Perez-Nievas
Set dec buyer
Niquan Riley
Set dresser
Jeni Harden
Set dresser
Nicolas Luna
Construction coordinator
Ronnie Petagna
Additional graphic artist
Kevin L. Raper
Scenic artist
Bradley Rubenstein

Sound department

Boom operator
Anguibe Guindo
Production sound mixer / sound mixer
Ken Ishii
Sound utility
Joe Origlieri
Foley artist
Tara Blume
Adr supervisor
Steffan Falesitch
Sound re-recording mixer
Scott R. Lewis
Sound effects editor / sound designer
Sebastian Sheehan
Foley editor / foley mixer
Ryan Wassil
Foley editor
Dan Kenyon
A.d.r. recordist / adr recordist
Brian Tarlecki
Foley mixer / foley editor
Geordy Sincavage
Supervising sound editor / sound supervisor
Michael Mullane
Adr mixer
Mark DeSimone
Adr mixer
Bill Higley
Adr recordist
Justine Baker
Adr recordist
Chris Chae
Adr mixer
Jesse Dodd
Sound re-recording mixer
Michael Babcock
Sound effects editor
Bryan Bowen
Supervising sound editor
Thomas A. Harris
Supervising sound editor
Martín Hernández
Sound re-recording mixer
Steve Maslow
Sound effects editor
Goeun Lee
Sound designer
Alejandro Quevedo
Sound effects editor
Robert Ramirez
Assistant sound editor
Deron Street

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Johann Kunz

Visual effects

Visual effects artist
Sean Joseph
Visual effects coordinator
Curtis Krick
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Wengroff (Ny)
Matte painter
Sina San (CoSA VFX)
Visual effects producer
Amol Parulekar (CoSA VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Eric M. Beaver
Visual effects executive producer
Joseph Bell (CoSA VFX / visual effects producer: CoSA VFX)
Visual effects supervisor
Jay Worth
Visual effects artist
Mark A. Davis
Visual effects artist
Teague Chrystie
Digital compositor
Chelsea Goodchild
Visual effects coordinator
Erin Perkins (CoSA VFX)
Digital compositor
Erik Bruhwiler
Visual effects artist
Steve Fong
Digital compositor
Adam Coggin
Digital compositor
Davy Nethercutt
Digital compositor
Tim Van Horn
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Dixon
Digital compositor
Anthony Kramer (MassExodus)
Digital compositor
Frank Akrong
Visual effects artist
Eric Bacus
Lead compositor
Anthony Barcelo (Drawn By the Light)
Visual effects artist
David C. Bryant
Digital compositor
Ken Busick
Digital compositor
Aaron Chiesa (Synaptic VFX)
Visual effects artist
Stanislav Enilenis
Visual effects supervisor
Shant Jordan (Synaptic VFX)
Visual effects producer
Stephen W. Pugh (Synaptic VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Garret Roosa (Synaptic VFX)
Digital compositor
Chris Simmons (Lighter)
Digital compositor
Kevin Michael Jones
Visual effects producer
Leah Garner Orsini
Digital compositor
Greg Radcliffe
Digital compositor
Stephen T. Spurlock
Visual effects coordinator
Sarah Vinson

Stunts

Stunt double
Roxanne Roca (Johnny Sequoyah)
Stunt coordinator
Douglas Crosby
Stunts / stunt coordinator
Jen Weissenberg
Stunts / stunt driver
Peter D'Amato
Stunts
Myles Humphus
Stunts / stunt performer
Chris Cardona
Stunts
George B. Colucci Jr.
Stunt performer / stunt double
Christopher Jon Gombos (Brent Werzner)
Stunts / stunt performer
Tim Lajcik
Stunt double
Kimmy Suzuki (Jamie Chung)
Stunt double
Airon Armstrong (Jake McLaughlin / stunt double: jake mclaughlin)
Stunt double
Jeff Chena (Tate / stunts)
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan
Stunt performer
Christian Frazier
Stunt performer
Haaron Hines
Stunt double
Alex Huynh (Andrew Pang / stunt performer)
Stunts
Natalie Jean
Stunt double
Thomas La Marche (John Ventimiglia / utility stunts)
Stunt double
Panama Redd (Krakaurer / stunt player)
Stunts
Kevin Rogers
Stunt double
Kate Boyer (Sienna Guillory)
Stunt double
Aja Frary (Jaime Chung)
Stunt driver
Robert Lee Harvey

Camera

2nd unit key grip
Jeff Panessa
Best boy
Robbin Park (Grip)
Dolly grip
Joe Belschner
"a" camera second assistant / "a" second assistant camera
Eric Schwager
Second assistant camera
Olga Abramson ("b" camera)
B cam operator / b camera operator
Jonathan Beck
Camera loader
Cornelia Klapper
Camera operator
Eric Moynier ("a" camera)
Still photographer
David Giesbrecht
Camera operator
Frank Rinato
Key grip
Richard Guinness Jr.
"b" camera operator / "c" camera operator
Chris Scarafile
Chief lighting technician
Russell Engels
Electrician
Timothy Healy
Camera operator
Scott Maguire
First assistant camera
John Oliveri ("b" camera)
Board operator
Tod Olivieri (Splinter unit / electrician)
B camera operator / camera operator
Joseph Bradley Smith ("b" camera)

Wardrobe department

Costume assistant
Marisa Mazzo
Ager/dyer/costumer
Bryan Czerniawski
Costume coordinator
Rachel Dainer-Best
Assistant costume designer
Vanessa Porter
Set costumer
Kristen Konzet
Shopper
Tamara Menear
Set costumer
Kristine Bellerud
Shopper
Katie Calcaterra
Costume ager / distresser / additional set costumer
Cindy Bagby
Assistant costume designer
Meghan Corea
Key costumer
Debbe DuPerrieu
Costumer
Celina Ferencz
Set costumer
Ann Nguyen
Costume production assistant
Natalie Abreu
Wardrobe supervisor
Jodi Baldwin

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator / post-production assistant
Zoe Alexandra
Colorist assist
Jesús Borrego
Color assist
Daniel Yang
Assistant editor
Chad Rubel
Post production supervisor
Emily Fenster
Assistant editor
Stephanie Willis

Music department

Music coordinator
Brittany Whyte
Score mixer
Gareth Cousins
Composer
Chris Westlake (Additional music)
Music editor
Jennifer Barak
Music supervisor
Alexandra Patsavas

Other crew

Payroll
Marilyn DeJesus (Accountant / payroll accountant)
Executive story editor
Nick Antosca
Location manager
Frank Covino
Production secretary
Daniel D'Amico
Location assistant
Kristina P. Goncu
Office production assistant / production assistant
Ashlei Hardenburg
Location assistant
Sean W. Matthews
Location scout
Ali McDonough
Assistant location manager
Michael Robert Murray
Assistant location manager
Mark O'Brien
Location scout
Tommy South
Location assistant
Spencer Martin
Location pa / location production assistant
Miguel A. Virola
Second assistant accountant
Ramona Wong
Assistant production coordinator
Lauren Butler
Writers' assistant / writers assistant
Alex Leibowich
Writers' Production Assistant / writers production assistant
Joshua Maya
Production assistant
Jon Sheflin
On set teacher
Leona Casella
Accounting clerk
Cheryl D. Olszowka
Additional location assistant
Mike Buonanno
Location production assistant
Henry Giraldo
Production assistant
Marlon Small
Production assistant
Adam Lathan
Additional location assistant
Patrick O'Hala
Executive Story Editor / executive story editor
Ned Vizzini
Script supervisor
Veronica Lupu
Location Assistant / production assistant
Hugh Plantin
Production assistant
Julie Amalric
Accounting clerk
Anthony Caporuscio
Production assistant
Yara Caubet
Assistant location manager
James Crispino
Set location assistant
Mike George
Assistant location manager
Timothy Goldberg
Scout/location assistant
Alexis Lancer
Location manager
David Ray Martin
Production assistant
Dixon McPhillips
Controller
Doug Moreno
Assistant
Josh Nadelman (Joseph Stern)
Production coordinator
Andrea Pappas
Production accountant
Ramón Rodríguez
Production assistant
Molly Sackett
Production secretary
Phil Wright

(*) uncredited