The Shannara Chronicles
(The Shannara Chronicles)
Credits
Cast
- Wil Ohmsford
- Austin Butler
- Eretria
- Ivana Baquero
- Allanon
- Manu Bennett
- Ander Elessedil
- Aaron Jakubenko
- Bandon
- Marcus Vanco
- Amberle Elessedil
- Poppy Drayton
- Catania
- Brooke Williams
- Mareth
- Malese Jow
- Lyria
- Vanessa Morgan
- Garet Jax
- Gentry White
- Commander Tilton
- Emelia Burns
- Slanter
- Glen Levy
- The Dagda Mor
- Jed Brophy
- Arion Elessedil
- Daniel MacPherson
- Eventine Elessedil
- John Rhys-Davies
- Queen Tamlin
- Caroline Chikezie
- General Riga
- Desmond Chiam
- Grandal
- Graham Vincent
- Cephelo
- James Remar
- Reaper
- Joshua Randall
- Cogline
- Andrew Grainger
- Valcaa
- Erroll Shand
- Red Wraith
- Ben Fransham
- Flick Ohmsford
- Mark Mitchinson
- Slanter
- Jared Turner
- Kael
- Miranda Wilson
- Elder Stor
- Calvin Tuteao
- Changeling
- Shushila Takao
- Edain
- Matthew Arbuckle
- Lorin
- Mattias Inwood
- Crispin
- James Trevena-Brown
- Went
- Gary Young
- Young Shea
- Jarred Blakiston
- Eight-Year-Old Amberle
- Angelina Cottrell
- Nine-Year-Old Lorin
- Reon Bell
- Prince Aine
- Roy Snow
- Pyria Elessedil
- Sarah Peirse
- Toran
- Jarrod Martin
- Heady
- Anthea Hill
- Young Wil
- Rupert Powell
- Crimson Leader #2
- James Wells
- Crimson Guard
- Jordan Mauger
- Bremen
- Kevin J. Wilson
- Blackwatch Guard
- Vinnie Bennett
- Male Soldier
- Tig Fong
- Zora
- Zoë Robins
- Hebel
- Simon Ward
- Mallenroh
- Genevieve Aitken
- Morag
- Kendal Rae
- Advisor Shona
- Li Ming Hu
Creator
- Creator
- Alfred Gough
- Creator
- Miles Millar
Director
- Director
- Brad Turner
- Director
- James Marshall
- Director
- Jonathan Liebesman
- Director
- Jesse Warn
- Director
- Toa Fraser
Writing credits
- Writer
- Terry Brooks
- Writer
- Alfred Gough
- Writer
- Miles Millar
- Writer
- Alex Díaz
- Writer
- Julie Sagalowsky
- Writer
- Evan Endicott
- Writer
- Josh Stoddard
- Writer
- April Blair
- Writer
- Elle Triedman
- Writer
- Deanna Kizis
- Writer
- Zander Lehmann
- Writer
- Javier Grillo-Marxuach
- Writer
- Matt Lambert
Producer
- Co-executive producer / executive producer
- David Blocker
- Co-producer / producer
- Kimberly Boyd
- Co-producer / coordinating producer
- Jessica Petelle
- Co-executive producer / executive producer
- Brad Turner
- Executive producer
- Alfred Gough
- Executive producer
- Miles Millar
- Co-executive producer
- April Blair
- Consulting producer
- Evan Endicott
- Executive producer
- Dan Farah
- Associate producer
- Tom Flores
- Co-producer
- Matthew Okumura
- Producer
- Jenna Santoianni Glazier
- Producer
- Tim Scanlan
- Executive producer
- Gene Stein
- Consulting producer
- Josh Stoddard
- Associate producer
- Andre Coutu
- Associate producer
- Axel Paton
- Co-executive producer
- Elle Triedman
- Line producer
- Melanie Turner
- Producer
- Tim Coddington
- Executive producer
- Terry Brooks
- Executive producer
- Jon Favreau
Music
- Music
- Felix Erskine
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Renaud Maire
- Cinematographer
- Rodney Charters
- Cinematographer
- Michael Bonvillain
- Cinematographer
- Aaron Morton
- Cinematographer
- Rob Marsh
Editor
- Editor
- Josh Beal
- Editor
- Martin Bernfeld
- Editor
- Paul G. Day
- Editor
- Erin Deck
- Editor
- Ben Wilkinson
- Editor
- Peter Gvozdas
- Editor
- Chris Peppe
Casting
- Casting director
- Geralyn Flood
- Casting director
- Marc Hirschfeld
- Casting director
- Annabel Lomas
Production design
- Production designer
- Robert Gillies
Art direction
- Art director
- Robert Bavin
- Supervising art director
- Andy McLaren
- Art director
- Sam Storey
- Art director
- Gabriel Kearney
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Megan Vertelle
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jane Holland
Makeup department
- Hair and make-up designer / makeup department head / makeup and hair designer
- Vinnie Smith
- Extras makeup coordinator
- Hayley Ness
- Prosthetic supervisor / makeup supervisor
- Claire Rutledge
- Senior prosthetic makeup artist
- Don Brooker
- Prosthetics makeup supervisor
- Shay Lawrence
- Second unit makeup supervisor
- Natasha Lees
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Tristan Lucas
- Makeup artist
- Carly Marr
- Makeup artist
- Barbara Broucke
- Makeup artist
- Deanna Highstead-Jones
- Makeup artist
- Hannah Wilson
- Makeup trainee
- Jose Noriega
Production management
- Coordinator / production associate
- Krystal Pertsch (MTV Physical Production)
- Production manager
- Simon Ambridge
- Production associate
- Michael Berner
- Production supervisor
- Andrew Cochrane
- Post-production supervisor
- Emanuel Fidalgo
- Executive in charge of production
- Kimberly Rach
- Production coordinator / production assistant
- Adam Pineless
Assistant director
- First assistant director / key second assistant director
- Joshua Watkins
- Second assistant director
- Renata Blaich
- Third assistant director
- Matt Johnston
- Third assistant director
- Ngaire Woods
- Third assistant director
- Sophie Broadbery
- Second second assistant director
- Andrew Burfield
- Action director
- Augie Davis
- Third assistant director
- Michael Vanbelle
- First assistant director
- Edd Bennetto
- Key second assistant director
- Darren Mackie
- Additional third assistant director
- Miriam Emerson
- First assistant director
- Emma Hinton
- First assistant director
- Phil Jones
- Key second assistant director
- Guy Campbell
- First assistant director
- Robyn Grace
- Second assistant director
- Sophie Calver
- First assistant director
- Toby Pease
- Second unit director
- Brad Turner
- Second unit director
- Tig Fong
- Second assistant director
- Ricky Silvester
Art department
- Head scenic / head scenic artist
- Troy Hannett
- Lead scenic artist / scenic foreman
- Wade Hannett
- Head plasterer
- Guja Healy
- Art department coordinator / art department estimator
- Janelle Hope
- Lead hand plasterer
- Dante Passmore
- Leadman
- Colin Elms
- Property master
- Matt Cornelius
- Concept illustrator
- Mathew Hunkin
- Assistant art co-ordinator
- Rachael McMahon
- Scenic
- Ethan Montgomery-Williams
- Scenic assistant
- Courtney Tokorangi
- Conceptual art designer
- Bruno Werneck
- Prop buyer and assembly
- Lisa Dunn
- Prop buyer
- Rose Worley
- Carpenter
- Brian Schrider
- Set dresser
- Gabriel Kearney
- Conceptual design / conceptual design
- Paul Gerrard (United Kingdom)
- Prop manufacturing supervisor
- Roger Murray
- Concept artist
- Aaron Sims
- Producer
- Christopher Vaughan (Ironklad Studios)
Sound department
- Assistant sound editor
- Damon Cohoon
- Supervising sound editor
- Norval D. Crutcher III
- Dialogue editor
- Karyn Foster
- Sound designer / sound effects editor
- Peter D. Lago
- Sound effects editor
- Marc Meyer
- Sound assistant
- Katie Paterson
- Foley assistant
- Brandon Bak
- Re-recording mixer
- Hugo DeLaCerda
- Dialog and adr editor
- Scott Donald
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Lana Marie Hattar
- Adr mixer
- Vedat Kiyici
- Supervising sound editor
- John Loranger
- Foley editor
- Brad J. Bakelmun
- Re-recording mixer
- Kirk Lynds
- Re-recording mixer
- Ryan Davis
- Adr mixer
- Jason Oliver
- Adr mixer
- Sam Gain-Emery (Folklore Australia)
- Adr recordist
- Thom Kellar (Folklore Australia)
- Adr recordist
- Bruce Langley
- Adr mixer
- Damian Del Borrello
- Bts sound
- Jackson Weeks
- Re-recording mixer
- Dan Hiland
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary D. Rogers
- Re-recording mixer
- Geary D. Rogers
- Adr recordist
- Craig Beckett
- Adr editor
- Jessica Goodwin
- Supervising adr editor
- Michael E. Lawshe
- Adr recordist
- Rich Macar
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Filip Hosek
- Audio conform
- Brian Seagrave (*)
Special effects
- Senior prosthetics technician
- Nori Honda
- Special effects technician
- Adam Lewando
- Special effects technician / special effects supervising technician
- Dagan Jurd
- Special effects supervisor
- Jason Durey
- Senior special effects technician
- Hauk Olafsson
- Prosthetic assistant
- Lara Hawker
- Special effects assistant
- Axel Kremer
- Special effects
- Richard Schuler
- Special effects technician
- Brian Duff
- Special effects technician
- Tim Wells
- Special effects technician
- Ryan Hartnett
- Special effects technician
- Trevor Kiely
Visual effects
- Digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
- Takashi Takeoka
- Visual effects supervisor
- Trent Smith
- Visual effects
- Alden Anderson
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michael Armstrong
- Fx artist
- Andreas Bundenthal (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Benjamin Burr (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Tobias Dommer (Pixomondo)
- Cg trainee
- Stefanie Ehmann (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Thilo Ewers (Pixomondo)
- CG artist
- Jan Fischer (Pixomondo)
- Lead CG artist
- Tonio Freitag (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Erick Geisler
- Visual effects producer
- Nina Göldner (Pixomondo)
- Matte painter
- Felix Haas (Pixomondo)
- Lead compositor
- Gunnar Heiss (Pixomondo)
- Compositing td
- Falk Hofmann (Pixomondo)
- IT
- Florian Jackl (Manager)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Joni Jacobson (Pixomondo)
- Fx artist
- Marc Joos (Pixomondo)
- Cg intern
- Magnus Kaffenberger (Pixomondo)
- Cg supervisor
- Christopher Knight
- Visual effects executive producer
- Christoph Malessa (Pixomondo)
- Cg trainee
- Claudia Marvisi (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Mitja Müller-Jend (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects producer
- Matt Olson (G2 / visual effects producer)
- Visual effects supervisor visual effects producer
- Rod Park
- Visual effects editor
- Tobias Pfeiffer (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects
- Emily Roper (Data wrangler)
- CG artist
- Christoph Otto Schmidt (Pixomondo)
- CG artist
- Sabrina Steinert (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jonas Ulrich (Pixomondo)
- Fx td
- Mariusz Wesierski (Pixomondo)
- Human resources manager
- Siyun Yi (Pixomondo)
- Creature TD
- Oliver Zangenberg (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Neishaw Ali
- Compositing supervisor
- Greg Astles (Mr. X Inc)
- Lighting artist
- Parichoy Choudhury
- Visual effects producer
- Mike Duffy
- Supervising vfx producer
- J.P. Giamos (Deluxe VFX / vfx producer: SPIN VFX)
- Visual effects editor
- Douglas Gibbens
- Vfx editor
- Quentin E. Holmes (Encore)
- Visual effects editor
- Mitch Hounslow (Spinvfx)
- Visual effects data wrangler
- Ricky McLennan
- Digital compositor
- Jai Mehta
- Visual effects artist
- Yawar Raja
- Modeler/texture artist
- Sasha Reichman
- Digital compositor
- Paige Reynolds
- Visual effects editor
- Mike Soppit
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kelsey Thompson
- Offset vfx supervisor
- Pania Williams
- Visual effects artist
- Zach Brinkerhoff
- Visual effects
- Christopher Sean Brown
- Visual effects compositor
- Brannek Gaudet
- Digital effects artist
- Ryan Ng (SPIN VFX)
- Head of rendering
- Irfa Nisar
- I/O coordinator
- Brandon Outhwaite (RSVFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tom Plaskett (RSVFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Bryan Walman (Rocket Science VFX)
- Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor / visual effects onset supervisor
- Ben Colenso
- Compositor
- Heidi Kathrin Harnisch (Pixomondo)
- Lead compositor
- Wes Heo
- VFX producer
- Michael Kowalski (Encore VFX / visual effects producer: Mavericks VFX / visual effects supervisor: Encore VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Richard Rodrigues (SPIN VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Vivek Sharma
- Digital compositor
- Rahul Venugopal
- Compositor
- James England
- Visual effects coordinator
- Brittany Amos
- Visual effects editorial
- Grant Lynch
- Lead compositor
- Andrew Scott
- Visual effects
- Luke Stevens (Mr. X Inc.)
- Compositor
- Dániel Bartha (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Tobias Gerdts (Pixomondo)
- On-set visual effects supervisor / on-set vfx supervisor
- Charlie McClellan
- Creature animator
- Philipp Röger (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Benjamin Jennrich (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Anthony Kramer (MassExodus)
- Matte painter
- Benjamin Nowak (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Jeremy Renteria (ShutterPunch)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Cohen
- Digital compositor
- Abhishek Kukreti
- Compositor
- Hamed Bank (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Matthew Collorafice
- Cg supervisor
- Rif Dagher
- Cg intern
- Sjoerd de Greef (Pixomondo)
- Matte painter
- Adam Figielski (Pixomondo)
- Creature modeler
- Dan Katcher (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects artist
- Sarah Keturah
- Compositing intern
- Falk Lude (Pixomondo)
- Digital compositor
- Jennifer Maillet
- Division visual effects producer
- Mona Mohr (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Manuel Rivoir (Pixomondo)
- Matchmove artist
- Slavov Yanko (Pixomondo)
- Digital compositor
- Brian Yarnell
- Matte painter/concept artist
- Alex Hirtenstein
- Lead fx artist
- Vimal Reddy Mallireddy
- Matte painter
- Graham Post
- Digital matte painter
- Maxime Stein
- Creature animator
- Viola Baier (Pixomondo)
- Matte painter
- Rene Borst (Mackevision)
- Lead compositor
- Jan Burda (Mackevision)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Heiko Burkardsmaier (Mackevision)
- Matchmove artist
- Nadja Ding (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Esther Engel (Mackevision)
- Rigging td
- Florian Friedmann (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects editor
- Stephan Gelenscher (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jörn Großhans (Mackevision)
- CG artist
- Rens Heeren (Mackevision)
- Visual effects editor
- Jonas Kluger
- Creature animator
- Dorian Knapp (Pixomondo)
- Cg intern
- Christoph Merkel (Pixomondo)
- Lead compositor
- Steffen Metzner (Mackevision)
- Creature animator
- Martin Moch (Pixomondo)
- Lead CG artist
- Bernd Nalbach (Mackevision)
- Visual effects producer
- Niels Rinke (Mackevision)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alexander Wlk (Mackevision)
- Division visual effects coordinator
- Anna Zhu (Pixomondo)
- Lead CG artist
- Christian Zilliken (Mackevision)
- Visual effects editor / visual effect editor
- Michael G. England
- Lookdev & lighting td
- Inna Itkin
- Digital matte painter
- Kenny Jia (SPIN VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Jason Kolodziejczak
- Compositor
- Jerry Seguin
- CG artist
- Fritz Beck (Mackevision)
- Digital compositor
- August Coleman (Shutterpunch vfx)
- Digital compositor
- Brandon Flyte
- Matte painting intern
- Matan Gantz (Pixomondo)
- Matchmove artist
- Stefan Gnther (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Ebru Gönül (Mackevision)
- Fx artist
- Thomas Hartmann (Mackevision)
- Compositor
- Heike Hendl (Mackevision)
- It intern
- Tobias Hermann (Pixomondo)
- Matte painter
- Benjamin Hoellrigl (Mackevision)
- CG artist
- Aleksej Karasov (Mackevision)
- Visual effects producer
- Taryn P. Kelly (MassExodus)
- Cg supervisor
- Tsuyoshi Kobayashi
- Compositor
- Christopher Kollar (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Marcin Kummer (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Francesco Antonio Maggi (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor set supervisor
- Björn Mayer (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Stephen Olmos
- CG artist
- Berter Orpak (Mackevision)
- Rotoscope artist
- Mandy Hay Man Pui
- CG artist
- Anthony Sieben (Pixomondo)
- Cg intern
- Andre Soschinski (Pixomondo)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alexandra Stautmeister (Mackevision)
- Compositor
- Caroline Weidenhiller (Mackevision)
- Matte painter
- Adam Wesierski (Mackevision)
- Cg supervisor
- Leo Bovell
- Digital artist
- Guillaume Cazabat (Lighter)
- Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
- James Cooper (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- Ryan J. Forth
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kelly Knauff (Mavericks VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Divyansh Mittal
- Compositor
- Andy Robinson
- Visual effects artist
- Joanne Seto
- Senior compositing artist
- David Thompson
- Digital compositor
- Vineshh Vickinadas
- Digital compositor
- Chen-Ning Wang
- Visual effects producer
- Arissa Blasingame
- Visual effects artist
- Christian Boudman (MassExodus)
- CG artist
- Irfan Celik (Mackevision)
- Visual effects artist
- Teague Chrystie
- Visual effects artist
- Darrell Claunch
- CG artist
- Thorsten Gaetz (Mackevision)
- Compositor
- Fabian Holtz (Pixomondo)
- Compositor
- Julian Körrenz (Mackevision)
- Compositor
- Julian Schädler (Pixomondo)
- CG artist
- Dirk Mauche (Mackevision)
- Matte painter
- Colin Mayne
- Digital compositor
- Alejandro Miranda Palombo
- Compositing trainee
- Jonathan Neukirch (Pixomondo)
- CG artist
- Michael Peter (Mackevision)
- Visual effects supervisor
- John J. Renzulli
- Visual effects
- Anselm Seherr-Thoss
- CG artist
- Marco Wilz (Mackevision)
- Fx artist
- Kevin Buessecker
- Creature designer/supervisor
- Cesar Dacol Jr.
- Compositor
- Victor Utku Gocer
- Senior crowd technical director
- Colin Hui
- Senior matte painter
- Veress Kovács István
- Digital compositor
- Mohsin Kazi
- Cg supervisor
- Mark Krentz
- Visual effects
- Jacob Kuhne
- Fx artist
- Victor Makali
- Visual effects producer
- Jignesh Mehta
- Digital compositor
- Hussain Taj (Mr. X Inc)
- Matte painter/environment artist
- Fiona Wong
- Visual effects coordinator
- Fred Duarte (*) (Mr. X Inc.)
- Visual effects artist
- Jeff Fuller (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Beau Weston (Austin Butler)
- Lead stunt double
- Sarah Hart (Ivana Baquero / stunt utility / stunt double: Ivana Baquero / Stunt Department Coordinator)
- Stunt double/stunt utility
- Rosalie van Horik (Poppy Drayton - lead stunt double / stunt rider / stunt double stunt utility: Poppy Drayton - lead stunt double)
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Scott Marsh
- Assistant stunt coordinator / fight coordinator
- Clinton Elvey
- Stunt double
- Laura Thavat
- Action director / supervising stunt coordinator
- Augie Davis
- Horse master
- Wayne McCormack
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Jacob Tomuri
- Stunt department coordinator
- Eva Yang
- Stunt double
- Tori Marsh (Manu Bennett / stunt performer / stunt performer: stunt rigger)
- Stunt performer / stunt rigger
- Stephen Grey
- Stunt performer
- Tom Cotton
- Fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
- Paul Shapcott
- Stunt double
- Ashlee Fidow (Zoe Robins / stunt performer / Stunt Double: Caroline Chikezie)
- Stunt department coordinator
- Erika Takacs
- Stunt performer
- Jacqueline Lee Geurts (Leah military / stunt utility / stunt performer)
- Horse stunt / stunt performer
- Lukas Tomsik
- Stunt double
- Scott Chiplin (Aaron jakubenko / stunt performer)
- Fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
- Tig Fong
- Stunt performer / stunt double
- Rob McKenzie (Bandon)
- Stunt performer
- Jed Gard'ner
- Stunt double
- Carly Rees (Ivana Baquero / utility stunts)
- Stunt performer
- Marco Sinigaglia
- Stunt performer
- Siosa Fonua
- Stunt performer
- Thomas Kiwi
- Stunts
- Vincent Roxburgh
- Stunt performer
- Amand Weaver
- Stunt performer
- Tyrone Costelloe
- Stunt double
- Craig Dunn
- Stunts
- Aron Eastwood
- Stunt performer
- Jay Kealy
- Stunt performer
- Jared Meehan
- Stunt rigger
- Bronson Steel
- Stunt performer
- Kawhia Chambers
- Stunt performer
- Amber-Rose Henshall
- Stunt rigger
- Steve Reinsfield
- Stunt performer
- Andrew B. Stehlin
- Stunt performer
- Cameron Brown (*)
Camera
- Camera operator / director of photography
- Rob Marsh (Second unit)
- Digital image technician / dit
- Michael Urban (Dailies colourist / dit: dailies colourist)
- Gaffer
- Giles Coburn
- Data wrangler
- Christian Gower (Main unit / data wrangler: splinter unit / digital image technician: splinter unit)
- Still photographer
- Kirsty Griffin
- Video playback assist / video assist assistant
- Richard Allan Litt (Additional)
- Lighting technician
- Russell Lloyd
- Assistant camera
- Gary Matthews
- Camera operator
- Ulric Raymond ("a" camera)
- Lighting technician
- Michael Robins
- First assistant camera
- Ryan Spearman
- Video operator
- Jay Weston
- Main Unit Lighting Board Operator
- Jonny Cross
- Lighting technician
- Peter D.J. Farrell
- A camera second assistant camera
- Samuel Fraser
- Camera operator
- David Hammond (Second unit)
- Main unit best boy electrics
- Luke Macready
- First assistant camera
- Dusty Millar ("a" camera, Second unit)
- Dit data coordinator/data wrangler
- Jeannie Yeung
- Gaffer
- Jamie Couper (Second unit)
- Video assistant
- Finn Roelants
- Second unit
- John Bell (Best boy)
- Lighting assistant
- James Jefford
- Video playback assist
- Victor Naveira
- Video operator
- Hadley Parsons (Splinter Unit)
- Still photographer
- Geoffrey Short
- Data wrangler
- Benny Tan (Additional)
- Data wrangler / second assistant camera
- Neal Wagstaff (Additional)
- First assistant camera
- Nat Brunt (Additional)
- Camera trainee
- Fenton Dyer
- Camera trainee
- Adrien Stefas (Unit b)
- Steadicam operator
- Grant Adams (Day player)
- Helicopter camera pilot
- Tony Monk
- Key grip
- Gareth Robinson
- Technocrane operator
- Toby Conway
- Aerial cameraman
- Blair Monk
- Still photographer
- Parisa Taghizadeh (Additional)
- Additional photography
- Renaud Maire
- Lighting technician
- Pez Zee (*)
Wardrobe department
- Lead costumer
- Joss Henry
- Background costume supervisor
- Simone Knight
- Assistant costume designer
- Lucy McLay
- Costume breakdown
- Rabdeep Singh
- Costume assistant
- Lissy Turner
- Off Set Costume Supervisor
- Joan Wilson
- Breakdown artist
- Jonathan Lousich
- Textiles and breakdown supervisor
- James Rogers
- Extras standby
- Nat Van Halle
- Costume assistant
- Masaya Kubota
- Wardrobe assistant
- Holly McCredden
- Daily dresser
- Carina Caldarone (Second unit)
- Costumer
- Naomi Campbell
- Set costumer
- Thomas Collier
- Sculptor
- Bryan Fulk
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Matthew Addiss
- Assistant editor
- Edward Sampson
- Post-production coordinator
- Randall Smith
- Colorist
- Gerard Ward (Dailies)
- Assistant editor
- Ferran Banchs
- Assistant editor
- Peter Chrapka
- Assistant editor
- Helena Escallon
- Colorist
- Joanne Rourke
- First assistant editor
- Anna Sofrygina
- Post-production coordinator
- Jerrett Zaroski
- Post-production assistant
- Emma Zinck
- Conform editor
- Adrian Saywell
- Assistant editor
- Naomi Sunrise Filoramo
- First assistant editor
- Robert Doyle
- Visual effects editor
- Michael G. England
- Assistant editor
- Amber Bansak
- Colorist
- Shane Harris
- Assistant editor
- Scott Jacobs
- Dialies colorist
- David McLaren
- Assistant editor
- Chris Patterson
- Assistant editor
- Kyle Keris (*)
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Madonna Wade-Reed
- Music editor
- Angela Claverie
- Composer
- Paul Saunderson (Additional music)
- Composer
- Benjamin Squires (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Chris McGeary
- Score musician
- Tori Letzler (Vocalist)
- Composer
- Jordan Rees (*) (Tv trailer music)
Other crew
- Legal coordinator
- Courtney McNulty
- Outside counsel
- Leif Reinstein
- Coordinator
- Maegan Wasserman (Mtv series production / executive assistant: mtv)
- Vice president
- Polly Auritt (MTV Scripted Series)
- Production secretary
- Luke Bower
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kirsty Bowerman
- Production pa
- Roslyn Craig
- Executive producer assistant
- Gemma Duncan
- Set production assistant
- Miriam Emerson
- 1st Assistant Accountant
- Sandra Finestone
- Production coordinator
- Bonnie Frires
- Accounts assistant
- Kyle Hooker
- Prosthetics/props workshop manager
- Felicity Letcher
- Paymaster
- Sebastian Marr
- Horse master
- Wayne McCormack
- Title designer
- Paul McDonnell
- Second assistant accountant
- Oliver Mitchell
- Stand-in
- Thiago Moraes
- Production associate
- Krystal Pertsch
- Language consultant
- David J. Peterson
- Financial controller
- David Rowell
- Horse wrangler
- Laura Thavat
- Senior director production safety
- Chris Velvin
- Production controller
- Rick Baer
- Project manager
- John Bardswich
- Writers assistant
- Michael Berner
- Showrunners assistant
- Taylor Brogan
- Production accountant
- Natalie Price
- Titles designer
- Ben Hanbury
- Location accountant
- Claire Mitchell
- Production coordinator
- May Nejati
- Production runner
- Fenton Dyer
- Script supervisor second unit
- Melissa Lawrence
- Script supervisor
- Monique Knight
- Horse Trainer/Wrangler
- Holly McCredden
- Stand-in
- Sam Redwood
- Script supervisor
- Guy Strachan
- Military advisor
- David Strong
- Adr
- Joshua Carlon
- Studio executive
- JP Sarni (*)
(*) uncredited