You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Fear the Walking Dead

(Fear the Walking Dead)

 Credits

Cast

Madison Clark
Kim Dickens
Travis Manawa
Cliff Curtis
Nick Clark
Frank Dillane
Alicia Clark
Alycia Debnam-Carey
Ofelia Salazar
Mercedes Masöhn
Chris Manawa
Lorenzo James Henrie
Daniel Salazar
Rubén Blades
Liza Ortiz
Elizabeth Rodriguez
National Guard, Driver
Toni French
Griselda Salazar
Patricia Reyes Spíndola

Creator

Creator
Robert Kirkman
Creator
Dave Erickson

Director

Director
Adam Davidson
Director
Kari Skogland

Writing credits

Writer
Dave Erickson
Writer
Robert Kirkman
Writer
Charlie Adlard
Writer
Tony Moore

Producer

Executive producer
David Alpert
Executive producer
Dave Erickson
Producer / producer
Craig Forrest (Vancouver)
Producer / producer
Ron French (Vancouver)
Executive producer
Gale Anne Hurd
Producer
Bill Johnson
Executive producer
Robert Kirkman
Executive producer
Gregory Nicotero
Associate producer
Kenneth Requa
Co-executive producer
David Wiener
Co-executive producer
Adam Davidson
Consulting producer
Jack LoGiudice
Consulting producer
Marco Ramirez
Associate producer
Christian Agypt
Producer
Avram 'Butch' Kaplan

Music

Music
Paul Haslinger

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Michael McDonough

Editor

Editor
Tad Dennis
Editor
Victor Du Bois

Casting

Casting director
Wendy O'Brien

Production design

Production designer
Michael S. Bolton
Production designer
Maria Rebman Caso

Art direction

Art director
Jason Garner

Set decoration

Set decorator
Tedd Kuchera

Costume design

Costume designer
Carla Hetland
Costume designer
Mary Jane Fort
Costume designer
Stephani Lewis

Makeup department

Supervisor
Carey Jones (KNB EFX Group)
Special effects makeup
Gregory Nicotero (KNB EFX Group)
Makeup artist
Andy Schoneberg (KNB EFX Group)
Makeup department head
Natalie Cosco
Makeup artist
Mike Fields (KNB EFX Group)
Hair department head
Julie McHaffie
Key makeup artist
Krista Seller
Assistant hair stylist
Connie Chiang
Hair stylist
Julia Papworth (Los Angeles / hair stylist: Los Angeles unit)
Makeup artist
Geoff Redknap (KNB EFX Group)

Production management

Production manager / production manager
Alexia S. Droz (Vancouver)
Unit production manager
Bill Johnson (Los Angeles / unit production manager)
Post-production supervisor
Adria Murray
Production supervisor
Peter J. Novak (Los Angeles / production supervisor)
Unit production manager
Christian Agypt

Assistant director

First assistant director / second unit director
Morgan Beggs
Trainee assistant director
Sarah Lemmon
Key second assistant director
Valerie Johnson (Los angeles)
First assistant director
Kenneth Roth (Los angeles)
Third assistant director
Marian Koprada
Second assistant director / second assistant director
Sean Osmack (Vancouver)
Additional assistant director
Michael Bendner (Background coordinator)
First assistant director
Brent Crowell
Second assistant director
Steve Eathorne
Third assistant director
Florian Halbedl

Art department

Set dresser
Michael Buha
On set dresser
Randy Molique
Head greensperson
Trevor Oleksy
Graphic designer
Craig Ruda
Construction coordinator / construction general foreman
Jeff Shewbert
Greensman / greens head
Forest Terry
Art department production assistant
Elijah Valenzuela
Visual consultant
Maria Rebman Caso (Los angeles)
Assistant property master
Gerri Crawford
Art department assistant
Michael Epstein
Property master
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn
Set decorator
Jason Thirlaway (Los angeles)
Construction coordinator
Chris Thompson
Set dec buyer
Julia Whyte
Art department coordinator
Jonathan Stamp
Set designer
Megan Poss
Art department coordinator
Linda L. Rebman

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
Ryan Davis
Supervising sound editor
Jon Mete
Sound re-recording mixer
Rick Norman
Sound mixer
Bartek Swiatek (Los Angeles / production sound mixer)
Production sound mixer
Darren Brisker
Dialogue editor
Ashley Harvey
Sound utility
Brenton Stumpf (Los angeles)
Sound editor
Joseph Tsai
Sound effects editor
Marc Meyer
Sound mixer
Shawn Miller
Sound mixer
Kevin Sorensen (Second unit)
Boom operator
John 'JC' Grant (Splinter unit - los angeles)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
William D. Ryan

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Jess Brown (Stargate Studios)
Digital supervisor
Jason Korber
Visual effects supervisor
Gregory Lemkin
Compositor
Colin Feist
Digital compositor
Yashawantha Kumar
Visual effects editor / visual effects editor
Ryan Atimoyoo (Visual effects)
Visual effects supervisor
Mike Leeming
Digital compositor
Madeleine McAllan
Digital compositor / compositor
Bernadett Molnár
Digital compositor
Josh Robertson
Visual effects supervisor
Boyd Shermis
Matte painter
Michael Cheng (Stargate Studios)
Cg supervisor
John Decker
Senior compositor
Cale Jacox
Digital compositor
Scott MacKay
Digital compositor
Brendon Murphy
Lighter
Tim Palgut
CG lead
Marc Roth

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Keith Campbell
Stunt coordinator
Gaston Morrison
Stunt double
Joel McGowan (Frank Dillane)
Stunt coordinator / stunt driver
Marc Scizak
Stunt performer
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunt double
Maja Stace-Smith (Mercedes Mason)
Stunt performer
Nilo Williams
Stunt double
Lori O'Connell (Liza)
Stunt driver
Jeff Sanca
Stunts
Kent Thomson

Camera

Gaffer / gaffer
Scott Clark (Vancouver)
Company grip
Marc Nolet
Key grip
Pat O'Hara (Los Angeles / key grip)
Key grip / key grip
Vince Phillips (Vancouver)
Director of photography
Adam Santelli (Second unit)
Scorpio head technician / camera operator
Jay Sheveck (Plate unit)
Lamp operator
Michael Bailey
Second assistant camera
Josh Benavidez ("b" camera - los angeles)
Best boy electric
Rob Cantin
Camera operator
Nicholas Davidoff ("b" camera - L.A. unit / steadicam operator: L.A. unit)
Splinter unit "b" camera operator
Brian Garbellini
Lamp operator
Joe Green
Lamp operator
Colin Hillis
Gaffer
Nicholas Kaat (Los angeles)
Rigging grip/standby rigger
Julian Marles
Generator operator
Hugh Meikle
Still photographer
Justina Mintz
Lamp operator
Luna Roth
Dimmer board operator
Andy Tollasepp
A camera operator / b camera operator
Todd Elyzen
Digital imaging technician
David McKnight
A camera operator
Micky Froehlich
Scorpio head technician
Justin Webber
B camera operator
Bob Finlay
Still photographer
Justin M. Lubin

Wardrobe department

Costume set supervisor
Sonia Linder
Key costumer
Danielle Baker (Los Angeles / key costumer: Los Angeles crew)
Costume production assistant
Emilyna Cullen
Assistant costume designer
Laurie Giles
Prep costumer
Erin Stanley
Costumer
Samantha Stroman

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Breannah Gibson
Post-production assistant
Erin St. Pierre
Dailies operator
Alex Van Nieuwkuyk
Assistant editor
Sophie Dick
Assistant editor
Giselle Murillo
Assistant editor
Susan J. Vinci
Post-production coordinator
Dantonio Alvarez

Music department

Music supervisor
Linda Cohen
Composer
Atticus Ross (Main title theme)
Music editor
Chris Tergesen
Additional programming
Leon Purviance

Other crew

First assistant accountant
Brandon Lewis
Accounting clerk
Nicole Baker
Stand in
Lexie Huber (Kim Dickens / stand-in: Kim Dickens)
Stand-in
Lee Jeffrey (Cliff Curtis)
Script supervisor
Janet D. Munro
Production assistant
Tim Neven
Production coordinator / production coordinator
Jennifer Osborne (Vancouver)
Script coordinator
Lauren Signorino
Script supervisor
Nancy Solomon
Assistant
Nicole Whitmore (Gale Anne Hurd)
Dialect coach
Tony Alcantar (On Set)
Clearance coordinator
Chris Anaka
Unit publicist
Crystal Braunwarth
Location manager / location manager
Dan Carr (Vancouver)
Location scout
Evan Chan
Key production assistant
Kit Conners (Los angeles)
Production accountant
Lincoln D'Souza
Production accountant
Leah Estes (LA Unit)
Assistant production coordinator / production coordinator
Audrey Hellmer (Promo shoot)
Production assistant
Jason Jamal (Los angeles)
Second assistant coordinator
Toshi Kobayashi
Production assistant
Brittany Lum-Cho
Production secretary
Rose Luther
Security administrator
Ally Maynard
Key production assistant
Sarah Pester
Assistant production coordinator
Sarah Quale (Los angeles: los angeles / assistant production coordinator: los angeles)
Producer's assistant
Connor Rielly
Security administrator
Tristan Ringenoldus
Office production assistant
Scott Root (Los angeles / office production assistant: Los Angeles)
Set security co-coordinator
Brett Stewart (Vancouver)
Production assistant
Leah Stowe
First assistant coordinator / assistant production coordinator/travel
Mark Tachovsky
Production assistant
Andrew Tran
Set production assistant
Jennifer Tunberg (Los Angeles / set production assistant: los angeles)
Assistant to producers
Michael Zunic
Location manager
Stephenson Crossley (Los Angeles / location manager)
Producer's assistant
Hannah Lenahan
Military consultant
James D. Dever (Los Angeles / military technical advisor)
Production assistant
Carly James
Assistant location manager
John MacCulloch
Animal trainer
Ian Doig
Security administrator
Brandon Galvan (Los angeles)
Military tech advisor
Thomas Potter
Armourer
Ric Walkington
Assistant production manager
Christi Sotomayor
Key set medic
Jeffrey D. Stevens

(*) uncredited