You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Men in Black International

(Men in Black International)

 Credits

Cast

Agent H
Chris Hemsworth
Agent M
Tessa Thompson
Pawny (voice)
Kumail Nanjiani
Riza
Rebecca Ferguson
Agent C
Rafe Spall
Agent O
Emma Thompson
Agent High T
Liam Neeson
Alien Twin
Laurent Bourgeois
Alien Twin
Larry Bourgeois
Vungus / Nasr / Bassam
Kayvan Novak
Luca Brasi
Spencer Wilding
Molly's Mom
Marcy Harriell
Molly's Dad
Inny Clemons
Men in Black #1
Aaron Serotsky
Young Molly
Mandeiya Flory
FBI HR Guy
Matthew Bates
CIA Recruiter
Sartaj Garewal
Guy
Stephen Wight
Cabbie
Brian Silliman
Jimmy the Alien
John Sousa
Lead MIB Agent
Jeff Kim
MIB Lead Interrogator
Michael Adams
Veteran MIB Agent
Mike Capozzola
Nerlene
Annie Burkin
Freddie the Alien
Andrew Greenough
Nightclub Waitress
Natasha Culzac
MIB Forensics Agent
David Hartley
Alien Boss
Paul Brennen
Alien Woman / Boss' Wife
Ania Sowinski
Antique Shopkeeper
Stefan Kalipha
Nightclub Bartender
Daniel Scott-Smith
MIB Security Guard
Vincent Pirillo (Vince Pirillo)
Nightclub Patron
Kaya Brown-Hallam
Nightclub Patron
Beau Fowler
Nightclub Patron
Lukas DiSparrow Dorula
Viper Room Player
Andy Beckwith
Couple at Eiffel Tower
Kaya Brown-Hallam
Couple at Eiffel Tower
Aiste Dirziute
French Salesman
Anatole Taubman
Nervous Forensic Tech
Sorel Johnson
Proprietor (Charlie)
Kaya Brown-Hallam
Frank the Pug (voice)
Tim Blaney
The Worm Guy (voice)
Thom Fountain
The Worm Guy (voice)
Kaya Brown-Hallam
MIB Scientist
Omar Alboukharey (*)
Molly's Dad
Adrian Alvarado (*)
Human Alien
Gary Baxter (*)
Alien Dancer
Elle Black (*)
Horns
Luigi Boccanfuso (*)
Agent
Michael Burhan (*)
Passerby
Ken Byrd (*)
Immigration Alien
Wong Charlie (*)
MIB Scientist
Bern Collaco (*)
Human Alien
Rene Costa (*)
MIB Agent
David Decio (*)
Immigration Alien
Luke Elkins (*)
Green Alien / Clubber
Amor Evans (*)
Clubber
Joellee Evans (*)
Jellyfish Alien
Viktorija Faith (*)
MIB Agent
Mark Falvo (*)
Agent M25
James Galvin (*)
MIB Agent
Kateryna Globa (*)
Cuttlefish Alien
Michel Alexandre Gonzalez (*)
Dancer
Jaada Lawrence Green (*)
Agent
Milica Guceva (*)
Senior UK MIB Agent
David Guinan-Browne (*)
Agent M22
Tuncay Gunes (*)
MIB Agent
Katherine Rose Hall (*)
MIB Agent
Kelvin Hewlett (*)
Bouncer 1
Patrick Holly (*)
Agent
Myriam Blanckaert (*)
MIB Agent
Ruth Horrocks (*)
MIB Cub
Nasir Jama (*)
Dancer
Luke Johnson (*)
Human Alien
John Kamau (*)
Baby Passerby
Penelope Kapudija (*)
Orange Head Alien
Alexis Larrue (*)
Clubkid
Tiago Martins (*)
MIB Agent
Feizal Mowlabocus (*)
NYC Passerby
Karen Parks (*)
Agent
Shawn Parsons (*)
Tech Geek
Hiten Patel (*)
Bug Eyes
Clay Pel-is (*)
Hyperloop Commuter
Richard Price (*)
Spike - Alien
Jess Radomska (*)
Clubber
Jacqueline Ramnarine (*)
Alien
Daniel Rennis (*)
MIB Agent
Stephen Samson (*)
Clubber
Davina Sitaram (*)
Passerby
Joakim Skarli (*)
W.C. Agent
Paul Slim (*)
Twin 1 & 2
Les Twins (*)
MIB Agent UK
Iain Wilkie (*)

Director

Directed by
F. Gary Gray

Writing credits

Writer
Matt Holloway
Written by
Art Marcum
Characters
Lowell Cunningham

Producer

Executive producer
David Beaubaire
Executive producer
Howard Chen
Executive producer
Edward Cheng
Line producer
Karim Debbagh (Morocco)
Production executive
Michael Dreher (Morocco)
Producer
Laurie MacDonald
Line producer
Erik Paoletti (Italy)
Producer
Walter F. Parkes
Co-producer
Michael Sharp
Executive producer
Barry Sonnenfeld
Executive producer
Steven Spielberg
Executive producer
Riyoko Tanaka
Executive producer
E. Bennett Walsh

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Stuart Dryburgh

Casting

Casting director
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Casting director
David Rubin

Production design

Production designer
Charles Wood

Art direction

Assistant art director
Abdellah Achir
Supervising art director
Thomas Brown
Art director
David Doran
Art director
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Set Dec Art Director
Sandra Phillips
Art director
Mark Swain
Art director
Marco Trentini
Art director
Su Whitaker
Mpc
Loic Zimmermann

Set decoration

Set decorator
John Bush

Costume design

Costume designer
Penny Rose

Makeup department

Crowd hair junior
Jodie Al-Saiegh
Key makeup los angeles
Elena Arroy
Crowd makeup junior
Lauren Baldwin
Crowd makeup artist
Lucy Browne
Hair stylist
Anita Burger
Junior hair stylist
Ella Burton
Crowd daily makeup junior
Dana Degan
Hair department head
Gary English
Junior crowd hair and makeup daily
Francesca Hissey
Trainee makeup artist
Georgia Hobbs
Hair
Nadia Homri (Make up and prosthetics artist)
Prosthetic makeup moulder
Cara Lanning
Prosthetics trainee
Lisette Lawrie (Lisette Lawrie)
Prosthetic technician trainee
Rachael Mao
Make-up artist
Nuria Mbomio (Crowd)
Hair stylist
Madlen Mierzwiak
Special makeup effects artist
Jon Moore
Assistant makeup los angeles
Laverne Basham
Hair department head
Sharon O'Brien
Prosthetic makeup artist
Ruth Parry
Hair & Make Up Department Coordinator
Karen Perkins
Special makeup effects artist
Robin Pritchard
Tessa thompson makeup artis los angeles
Angel Radefeld
Crowd make-up supervisor
Nikita Rae
Key hair stylist
Liz Reilly (Liz Reilly)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Adrian Rigby (Dailies)
Make-up and Hair Trainee Daily
Federica Rutigliano
Makeup artist
Bouchra Sakhi
Christopher hemsworth makeup artist los angeles
Matteo Silvi
Makeup artist Tessa Thompson / personal makeup artist - Tessa Thompson
Phyllis Temple
Personal Hair designer C. Hemsworth
Luca Vannella
Hairstylist liam nesson / makeup artist liam nesson
Noriko Watanabe
Prosthetics Sculptor
Michael White
Makeup and hair designer
Jeremy Woodhead
Prosthetic makeup artist
Marie Deehan (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Andrea Alunni (Italy)
Unit production manager
Majid Aoulad Abdellah
Unit manager
Filippo Conti (Italy)
Production manager
Vinay Gautam
Unit production manager
Danny Gulliver (Second unit)
Studio Unit Location Manager
Kevin Jenkins
Unit production manager
Michael Kriaris (Ny)
Unit production manager
Michael Sharp
Production manager
Chance Tanner

Assistant director

First assistant director
Noureddine Aberdine (Morocco)
Second assistant director
Mohamed Aghroud (Morocco)
Second assistant director
Josy Capkun (New York)
First assistant director
Dan Channing-Williams (Second unit)
Second unit director
Wade Eastwood
Third assistant director
Jamie Graham
2nd unit floor runner
Max Hatfield
Third assistant director
Andrew Heard (Second unit)
Crowd second assistant director
Mark Johnstone
Key second assistant director
David Keadell
Second assistant director
Phoebe Vale Markham (Second unit: dailies)
2nd unit 2nd assistant director
Tom Mulberge
Second assistant director
Teresa Orlando (Floor)
First assistant director
Edoardo Petti (Italy)
Third assistant director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui (Morocco)
Base third assistant director
Marlon Beyer Rieger
First assistant director
Lisa C. Satriano
Crowd third assistant director
Barney Shakespeare
Floor second assistant director / third assistant director
Brittany Smith
Second assistant director
Med Ali Souissi (Second unit, Morocco)
First assistant director
Mehdi Souissi (2nd Unit - Morocco)
Floor second assistant director
Siggy Stone (Second unit)
Additional crowd production assistant
Vanluke Watson
Crowd pa
Jacob Wood
Second assistant director
Mounir Zaoui (Morocco)

Art department

Assistant property master
Hicham Afghani
Propmaker
Wasili Angelopoulos
On-set dresser
Nico Barnes
Prop painter
Ivan Bejarano
Rigger
Byron Bernardo
Assistant art director
Sarah Stuart
Character design
Ehsan Bigloo (Concept artist)
Carpenter
James Blishen
HOD Prop Modeller
Pierre Bohanna
Property master ny
Daniel Boxer
Greensman
Elliot Brock
Storyboard artist / storyboard artist
Doug Brode
Draper
Alan Brooker
Standby Props Trainee
Jamie Buchan
Set dec assistant
Jemma Buckley
Junior modeller
Mark Burgess
Concept artist
Mark Button
Junior modelmaker
Gail Chamberlain
Concept artist
Paul Chandler
Dressing prop
Robbin Chiu
Draughtsman
Alison Clements
Storyboard artist
John Colebourn
Storyboard artist
Robert Consing
Greensman
Jack Cox
Carpenter
Tom Dark
Draughtsman
Diego de Lajonquiere
Concept artist
Ryan de Silva
Art department assistant
Josh Deighton
Props
Thomas DeLuca
Scenic painter
Mark Dowling
Action prop buyer
Jonathan Downing
Drapes
Jillian Drujon
Prop modeller
Neil Ellis
Production buyer
Gill Farr
Propmaker
Jack Ferguson
Props
Brady Foster
Props
Brady Foster
Storeman
Tom Gardner
Painter / scenic artist
Nabil Ghouat
Assistant art director / standby art director second unit
Sarah Ginn
Dressing propman
Simon Gosling (Dailies)
Graphics art director
Laura Grant
Prop maker
Connor Hagerty
Set dec assistant art director
Richard Hardy
Playback technician
Scott Hebden
Concept artist
Tim Hill
Assistant art director
Diem Hoang
Art department assistant
Cheyenne Hughes
Picture car coordinator
Tommy Janulis (New York)
Graphic designer
Gemma Kingsley
Painter
Thomas Kingsley
Construction coordinator
Alex Klien
Concept artist
Didier Konings
Propmaker
Karl Koroscik
Concept artist
Maxim Kozhevnikov
Concept artist
Leandre Lagrange
Concept artist
Qingyi Li
Prop making buyer
Tracy Low
Draughtsman
Lupo Alfredo
Welder/fabricator
Billy Mackenzie
Carpenter
Joanna Maeva
Construction manager
Claudio Magrini
Greensman
Blake Maslin
Concept artist
David Masson
Draughtsman
Albert McCausland
Lead modeller
Alasdair McKay
Carpenter
Mark Miller
Plasterer
Darrel Morland
Key construction grip
Shawn Mulligan
Propmaker
Kate Murray
Leadman/NY unit
Anthony O.H. Navarro
Supervising standby propman
Mitch Niclas
Prop modeller
Billy Noonan
Concept artist
Jonathan Opgenhaffen
Prop modeller
Oskars Pantelejevs
Carpenter
Graham Patmore
Carpenter
Freddie Pickering
Art dept sculptor
Kathryn Prince
Drapesman
Daniel Rycroft
Assistant set decorator
Mobsitte Saad
Assistant set decorator
Monica Sallustio
Concept artist
Farid Sandoval
Assistant set decorator
Tonja Schürmann
Carpenter
Robert Shillibeer
Props workshop supervisor
Christian Short
Junior draughtsman
Matt Smith
Assistant art director
James M. Spencer
Props
Carter Stanislaw
Assistant buyer
Mark Stevenson-Ellis
Assistant construction manager
William Stickley
Charge hand
Craig Tarry
Concept artist
Pete Thompson
Action prop supervisor
Jason Torbett
Senior prop modeller
Marc Trunk
Storyboard artist
Kurt Van Der Basch
Hod decor and lettering artist
Julian Walker
Concept artist
Norman Walshe
Props painter
Amanda Ward
Concept designer
Ivan Weightman
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Supervising prop maker
Terry Whitehouse
Property master
Ben Wilkinson
Supervising Standby Props
Buddie Wilkinson (Second unit)
Vfx art director
Stephen Wong
Playback technician
William Wright (Compuhire)
Draughtsman
Andy Young
Set dec assistant
Aleksandra Zgorska
Propmaker
Emma Drought (*)
Props
Anna Tilbury (*)

Sound department

1st assistant sound
Ross Adams (Second unit)
Sound utility los angeles
Lena Alkhatib
Supervising adr editor
Bobbi Banks
Key first assistant sound
Howard Bevan (Dailies)
Adr recording enginner
Dominic Boucher
Boom operator
Daniel Brooks
Second assistant sound
Emma Chilton (Dailies)
Re-recording mix technician
Nick Cochran
Boom operator los angeles
Noel Espinosa
2nd assistant sound
Jordan Feemster
Supervising foley artist
Gary A. Hecker
Sound mixer
Christian Joyce (Second unit)
Adr editor
Ryan Juggler
2nd assistant sound
Elizabeth King (Second unit)
Production sound mixer
Peter Lindsay
Adr mixer
Howard London
Adr mixer
Brian Magrum
Key boom operator
Kate Morath
Adr recording engineer
Luke Nagy
Re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Foley artist
Rick Owens
Second boom operator
Jamal Quandil
Foley mixer
Kyle Rochlin
Re-recording mixer
Julian Slater
Sound effects editor
Hamilton Sterling
Production sound mixer
Bartek Swiatek (Additional photography / sound mixer los angeles)
1st assistant sound
Lee Thompson
Sound mixer
Julian Townsend (New York)
Dialogue editor
Robert Troy
Second assistant sound
Renzo Garcia (*) (Dailies)

Special effects

Senior special effects technician
Tom Bailey
Special effects assistant
Ben Claassen
Special effects
Chloe Corbould
Special effects technician
Christopher A. Dalton
Special effects technician
Belaid Fougdal
Senior design engineer
Jason Leinster
Special effects technician
Jonathan Oram
Special effects assistant
Benjamin P Relf
Special effects rigger
Gary Thom
Special effects coordinator
Laurence West

Visual effects

Visual effects pa
Todd 'Das', Fuerst
Production coordinator
Tasmin Adams (Double negative)
Compositor
Karthik Adepu (Double negative)
Bodytracking supervisor
Rohit Agarwal (Dneg)
Creature FX
Carlos Aguiar-Manzano (Method Studios)
Lighting supervisor
Christopher Ahrens (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Shelby Alyse
Vfx production coordinator
Yeney Amaro
Creature technical director
Jarrod Anderson
Vfx production manager
John L. Anderson
Cg supervisor
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio
VFX Line Producer
Austin Aplin
Visual effects coordinator
Isabel Arboleya (Dneg)
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Dneg)
Visual effects data wrangler
Jose Armengol
Lidar tech/texture photographer
John Ashby
Digital paint & roto artist
Ric Atkinson (Method Studios)
Asst. data manager
Crystal Awabdy
Digital compositor
Damián Babbaro
Visual effects coordinator
Harpreet Bahia
Data wrangler
Harveen Bahia
Postvisualization artist
Jamie Bakewell (Proof, Inc)
Matchmove artist
Danny Banda (Method Studios)
Assistant production manager
Spriha Banik
Lighting artist
Nicolas Barbier
Data wrangler
Sam Barnett (2nd Unit)
Previsualization artist
Didem Bayrak (Proof, Inc)
Previs/postvis artist
Martin Bell (Proof, Inc)
Visual effects editor
Ricardo Benni
Head of production weta workshop
Grant Bensley
Training department manager
Greg Berridge
Lead fx
Emanuele Berti (Method Studios)
Digital environment artist
Dudley Birch
Data i/o
Oliver Blackaby
Previs artist
Brad Blackbourn
Compositor
Caleb Bomysoad
Lead data wrangler
Paul Bongiovanni
Effects technical supervisor
Peter Bowmar
Digital artist
Pablo M. Bravo
Fx technical director
Lennart Breede (Method Studios)
Pipeline supervisor
Jamie Briens (Dneg)
Compositing assistant
Cordell Briggs (Dneg)
Compositor
Cecile Tecson
Visual effects executive producer
Shauna Bryan (SPI)
Visual effects editor
Todd Busch
Digital compositor
Ismael Camarillo
Vfx production manager
Alex Carr
Visual effects supervisor
Simon Carr (Territory Studio)
Lead creature effects technical director
Maxime Cazaly (Dneg)
Animator
Jean-Simon Chabot (Method)
Look development artist
Yinghao Chai (Method Studios)
Senior compositor
Gregory Chalenko (Dneg)
Previsualization modeler
Gordon Champ (Proof, Inc)
Technical support
Christian Champagne (Method Studios)
Lookdev artist
Cori Chan
Digital compositor
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran
Digital compositor
Vishal Chauhan (Dneg)
Layout td
Paul Chavez (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Jerome Chen
Lighting technical director
Keith Cheuk
Compositor
Jack Chiu
Lighting td
Deepak Choudhary
Department manager roto/paint & outsource
Jimi Clark
Visual effects artist
John Clark
Previsualization artist
Isabel Cody (Proof, Inc)
Previs supervisor
Adam Coglan (Proof, Inc)
Texture artist
Veronique Comeau (Method Studios)
Digital paint & roto department supervisor
Tony Como (Method Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Katie Connon
Digital compositor
Aston Constantinides
Character effects technical director
Cruz Contreras
Visual effects artist
Ben Cowell-Thomas (Dneg)
Matchmove artist
Nathan Cox (Method Studios)
Senior matte painter
Andy Cunningham (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Layout/pipeline supervisor
Ryan Cushman
Pipeline td
Andy Cuthbert (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Alejandro Davalos (Method Studios)
Motion graphics
Johan Dekker (Dneg)
Previsualization artist
Jorge del Valle (Proof, Inc)
Blue & Green screen / Green & Blue screen
Peter Dell
Head of production
Julian Dimsey (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Joseph DiValerio
Animation supervisor
Andrew Doucette (Method Studios)
Lighting td
Rosie Draper (Dneg)
Senior capture technician
Alex Drinkall (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects editor
Robert Drwila
Capture technician
Dave Duarte (Clear Angle Studios)
Compositor
John Durney
Layout artist
Romain Durr (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Andrea Dutti
Previs modeler
Frank Eagan (Proof, Inc)
Cg supervisor
Amir Wahid Eleswy
Pipeline technical director
Erik Elizalde (Method Studios)
Visual effects line producer
Hunter Elliott
Visual effects coordinator
Kate Elum
Character fx
Nick Evans
Pre-visual artist
James Farrington (Proof)
Digital compositor
George Ferris (Double negative)
Cg creature supervisor
Aaron Fickling (Dneg)
Senior lighting technical director
Biagio Figliuzzi (Method Studios)
Senior animator
Alex Filipov (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Tommaso Fioretti (Method Studios)
Vfx production assistant/witness capture camera
Rose Fitzmaurice
Lead modeler
Eugene Fokin (Method Studios)
Visual effects producer
Francine Fontaine
Vfx editor
Jak Ford (Dneg)
Lighting supervisor
Filippo Forno
Cfx supervisor
Aadel Forootan (Method Studios)
DFX supervisor
Mattias Forsström (Dneg)
Fx lead
Pierre-Gil Franc
Previs modeler
Laura Frasnelli (Proof, Inc)
Previsualization artist
Jamie Frith (Proof, Inc)
Visual effects pa
Todd Das Fuerst
Digital compositor
Stephanie Gadsden (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Pachi Gambra
Paint/roto artist
Lisa Gane (Method Studios)
Lighting technical director
Michelle Gao
Visual effects executive
Steve Garrad (Method Studios)
Lead compositor
Sanchit S. Gavale (Double negative)
Compositor
Tomi George
Double negative
Daniel Georgiou (Lighting artist)
Previsualization lead artist
Matt Gibson (Proof, Inc)
Visual effects artist
Marco Gifuni (Territory Studio)
Senior environment td
Mike Gilbert (Proof Inc)
CFX Apprentice
Jerald V. Dunlap II
Digital compositor
Marc Gollenia (Method Studios)
Lead animator
Juan Alejandro Gomez
Inhouse digital compositor
Holly Gosnell
Visual effects coordinator
Brendan Grady
Witness camera operator
Sam Grainger
Senior look development artist
Erik Gronfeldt
Digital compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Method Studios)
Matchmove artist
Edward Habib (Method Studios)
Fx td
Árni Freyr Haraldsson (Method Studios)
Line producer
Krishnadev Hariprasad (Dneg)
Postvisualization artist
Noel Harmes (Proof, Inc)
Lidar technician
Rick Harris (Clear Angle Studios)
Post-visualization supervisor
Karl Herrmann Jr.
Digital pipeline manager
Alec Hart
Previs character animation specialist
Robert Hemmings (Proof Inc)
Postvisualization artist
Connor Henderson (Proof, Inc)
Visual effects coordinator
Ashton Hertz (Territory Studio)
Visual effects supervisor
Seth Hill (Method Studios)
Texture supervisor
Justin Holt (Method Studios)
Visual effects production supervisor
Beth Howe
Roto/prep supervisor
Megan Hutchison (DNEG Montreal)
Matchmove artist
Chrismac Hwang (Method studio)
Matchmove artist
Seung Rok Hwang (Method Studios)
Production assistant
Arnaud Héry (Method Studios)
Digital matte painter
Giorgio Iovino
Effects technical director
Larinin Ivan (Dneg)
Witness camera operator
Simon Jago
Digital compositor
Antoine Jannic
Visual effects artist
Jan Jinda (Dneg)
Lighting td
Inki Jo (Dneg)
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg / data i/o: DNEG)
Matchmove supervisor
Marc Jones (SPI)
Lighting td
Austin Judovsky (Method Studios)
Environment td
Julien Guillaume (Dneg)
Creature TD
Anand Kambli (Double Negative London)
Visual effects coordinator
Praveen Kanshi
Visual effects department production manager
Vasilis Karatziva (Dneg)
Visual effects producer
Fatemeh Khoshkhou
Digital producer
Michael Killoren
Modeling supervior
Marvin Kim
On-set survey and data integration
Doron Kipper
Associate cg supervisor
James Kirk
Lead look development artist
Brian Kloc
Visual effects artist
Jason Koh
Digital compositor
Remko Kram (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Daniel Kramer
Previs artist
Zuzanna Kucharska (Nvizage)
Matchmove and rotoanimation TD
Annurup Kumaar (Dneg)
Matchmove artist
Sujay Kumar G. (Dneg)
Witness camera operator
Atem Kuol (Second unit)
In-house compositor
Aaron Kupferman (Production)
Effects technical director
Daniel Labossiere (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Concept designer
Enrico Lambiase (Territory Studio)
Digital compositor
Alberto Landeros (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Fredrik Larsson (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Postvisualization rigger
Kasper Larsson (Proof, Inc)
Effects technical director
Nina Laureles
Digital compositor
Daniel Leatherdale (Method Studios)
Visual effects producer
Deven LeTendre
Matchmove artist
Sungmin Lim (Method Studios)
Associate production manager
Julie Liu (SPI)
Vfx editor
Shenyan Liu
Witness camera operator
Gabriel Lobb
Visual effects
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika
Previs artist
Charlie Lovett
Texture artist
James Lucas (Method Studios)
Creature FX
Luis Miguel Roledo Luna (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Nick Lyons (Territory Studio)
Integration department manager
Susan Ma (Method Studios)
Fx senior technical director
Filippo Maccari (Imageworks)
Visual effects coordinator
Jimmie MacDonald (Method Studios)
Previsualization artist
Don Mahmood (Proof, Inc)
Executive vfx producer / vfx executive producer
Ineke Majoor (Method Studios)
Compositor
Gabriel Mandala (Method Studios)
Visual effects line producer
Liz Mann
Digital effects supervisor
Manolo Mantero (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Mike Marcuzzi (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Sophie Marfleet
Digital compositor
Tony Marioni (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Sean Moats
Compositor
Alessandro Mastandrea
Compositor
Haydn Masuda (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Groom td
Laurent Maynard
Visual effects artist
Owen McGonigle
DFX supervisor
Tim McGovern (Double negative)
VFX Production Assistant
Chris McIntyre
Visual effects producer
Tom McLoughlin (Territory Studio)
Animation supervisor
Craig McPherson (SPI)
Vfx data wrangler
Paul McVeigh
Lighting td
Michael Meador
Creature FX
Mario Mediavilla (Method)
Lead layout artist
Armando Medina Guerrero
Compositing supervisor
Jennifer Herbert (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Glenn Melenhorst (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Kiran Menon
Digital compositor
Djordje Milasinovic (Method Studios)
Visual effects coordinator
Benjamin Milling
Roto/paint supervisor
Jackie Mills
Visual effects coordinator
Shrijeet Modi
VFX Production Assistant
Kareem Mohamad (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Diana Moneva
Visual effects artist
Hugo Montambault
Postvisualization artist
Alan Morales
Sr.Compositor
Kapil More (Double negative)
Previsualization artist
Dafydd Morris (Proof, Inc)
Roto/paint artist
Muruganantham (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Ian Musser
Technical resource manager
Jason G. Myers (Dneg)
Digital artist
Hee-Chel Nam
Digital compositor
James Naud (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Suman Nayak (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Yoon See Ng (Double Negative Vancouver)
Lead visual effects editor
Kelly Noordermeer (Method Studios)
Compositor
Yvonne Oh (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Visual effects supervisor
Alessandro Ongaro (Dneg)
Lead pipeline technical director
Kurian Os
Digital compositor
Tirza Oudolf (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos (Double negative)
In-house compositor
Francesco Panzieri (Sony Columbia Pictures)
Matchmove supervisor
Om Parab (Dneg)
Composite artist
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath (Double negative)
Modeler
Jina Park (Method Studios)
Digital artist
Balasubramani Parthasarathy
Visual effects coordinator
Niña Pastores (MPC)
Digital compositor
Annie Patenaude (Method Studios)
Digital artist
Sagar Patil (Method Studios)
Texture painter
Paul H. Paulino (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Ashley Pay (Territory Studio)
Digital compositor
Leo Pean de Ponfilly (Method Studios)
Matchmove artist
William Phillips
Postvis supervisor
Caroline Pires
Visual effects coordinator
Luca Poletto
Previsualization artist
Gary Priest (Proof, Inc)
Head of stereo editorial
Richard Pring (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Laurianne Proudhon (Method Studios)
Senior FX TD
Ivan Pulido Suarez
Production manager
Vivek Pundir
Matchmove lead
Marc Purnell
VFX Technical Resource Assistant
Jordan Rice
Visual effects coordinator
Emma Rider
Compositor
Marlon Rivas (Crafty apes)
Fx td
Ali Rizvi (Method Studios)
Lighting sequence lead and lookdev artist
Francisco Miguel Robles González
Cg creature
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez (Character artist - Dneg)
Lookdev lead
Casey Rolseth (Method Studios)
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero (IMAX version)
Head of vfx
Simon Rosenthal (Method Studios)
Environment generalist td
Guillem Rovira
Creature TD
Alexandro Rubio (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Rosi Ruiz
Digital compositor
Ruslanova Katya
Stereo compositor
Hossein Sabouri
Texture Lead DNEG
Bikram Sarkar
Visual effects coordinator
Braden Scheck
Imaginarium productions lead onset facial capture technician
Madita Schloeglmann
Visual effects supervisor
Hamish Schumacher (Method Studios)
Fx technical director
David Sellares (Sony Imageworks)
Postvis artist
Bryan Servante (Proof, Inc)
Cg lighting supervisor
Juan Carlos Ausejo Sevilla
Postvis artist
Nathaniel Seymour
Lookdev td
Mundel Shaurya (Dneg)
Visual effects
David Hicks (Territory Studio)
Lead visual effects artist
Swain Shiv
Lighting sequence lead
Nikola Simeonov
Lighting TD DNEG
Abhay Singh
Technical director
Emily Sison
Vice president
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Look development
Douglas James Smith
Visual effects coordinator
Todd Smoyer
Visual effects artist
Nikki Snider
Lead lighting td
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora (Dneg)
Concept designer / visual effects artist
Ferdinando Spagnolo (Territory Studio)
Visual effects artist
Doug Spilatro
Digital artist
Gordon Spurs
Digital compositor
Michael Stewart (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Jelena Stojanovic
Post-viz artist
Chris Suddaby (Proof-inc)
Visual effects artist
Jyothi Kalyan Sura
Digital compositor
Kankuro Suzuki (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Fx supervisor
Albert Szostkiewicz (Dneg)
Fx td
Marko Süssinger (Method Studios)
Fx td
Donna Wing Yan Tang (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Production assistant
Kylee Ann Taylor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Oliver Taylor
Digital compositor
Werner Ten Hoeve (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Layout td
Benoit Terminet Schuppon (Dneg)
Cg supervisor
Kieran Tether (SPI)
Layout td
Ali Tezel
Modeling TD
Shashank Thakur (Double negative)
Head of software
Olivier Thibaut (Method Studios)
Senior creature technical director
Amy Thomas
Senior lighter
Drew Tobin (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Visual effects coordinator
Natsai Todd
Visual effects production assistant
Kristen Tom
Visual effects coordinator
Jessica Ton (Dneg)
Prep artist
Connor Tong (Dneg)
Cg supervisor
Terrance Tornberg
Cfx technical director
Caspar Trenchard-Turner
Visual effects artist
John Treusch
Animation supervisor
Nick Tripodi (Method Studios)
Digital compositor
Dominik Trottier (Dneg)
Previsualization artist
Ollie Trottman (Proof, Inc)
Postvisualization artist
Andrew Tulloch (Proof, Inc)
Visual effects artist
Duncan Tune (Territory Studio)
Visual effects coordinator
Sebastien Uguen
2D supervisor
Dimitri Uradovskiy (Dneg)
Look development td
Patryk Urbaniak (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Emanuela Valente (Method Studios)
Creature TD
Bram Van Rompuy (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Liciani Vargas
Post-visualization artist
Amy Vatanakul
Double negative
Devendra Verma
Visual effects artist
David Vidal Pedroza
Digital compositor
Victor Vilceanu (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Delphine Volny
Lead character rigger
Louis Vottero (Method Studios Montreal)
Lighting artist
Pablo Vázquez
Lighting artist
Adam Waddington (Method Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Waegner
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Animator
Matt Weaver
Digital compositor
Jeff Wells (Sony)
Visual effects editor
Tyler Whitman
Animator
Grant Wilson (Dneg)
Visual effects executive producer
Philipp Wolf (Dneg)
Concept artist
Seungjin Woo (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Jiacheng Xu (Dneg)
Layout lead
Jose Yapor
Compositing supervisor
Kelvin Yee (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Digital compositor
Warren Yewchyn
Visual effects coordinator
Kin Yiu
Digital compositor
Xixi Zhuang (Method Studios)
Visual effects
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Younes Afroukh
Stunt performer
James Apps
Stunt driver
Nina Armstrong
Stunt performer
Mohamed Attougui
Stunt driver
Luciano Bacheta
Stunt performer
Jason Beeston
Stunt performer
Brahim Boukhizzou
Stunt performer
Ait ben Azzouz Brahim
Stunt performer
Kieran Clarke
Stunt double
Lucy Cork (Rebecca Ferguson)
Additional photography
Clay Cullen
Stunt performer
Steve DeCastro
Stunt performer
Kachina Dechert
Stunt coordinator
Wade Eastwood
Stunt performer
Rick English
Stunt performer
Fernando Escovar
Stunt driver
Niki Faulkner
Stunts
Stephane Fiossanangaye
Stunt driver
Sébastien Fouassier
Stunt department coordinator
Suzie Frize-Williams
Stunt performer
David Garrick
Stunt performer
Stéphanie Guerin
Stunts
Richard Hall
Chris hemsworth
Bobby Holland Hanton (Stunt double)
Stunt performer
Benjamin Hicquel
Utility stunts
Timo Honsa
Stunt performer
Antal Kalik (Additional photography)
Stunt performer
Tomasz Krzemieniecki
Stunt Russian Villain
Renars Latkovskis
Key stunt rigger
Michael Li
Stunt double
Tara Macken (Tessa Thompson)
Stunt performer
Youssef Marchouki
Stunt performer
Adrian McGaw
Stunt double
Cali (Les Twins)
Stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim
Stunt performer
Laurent Plancel
Stunt performer
Juliet Reeve
Stunt performer
Nicholas Schodel
Stunt coordinator
Marc Scizak (Additional photography / utility stunts)
Fight coordinator
Wolfgang Stegemann
Stunt henchman
Matthew Stirling
Stunt performer
Jérémie Vigot
Stunt performer
Kaloian Vodenicharov

Camera

Video assist playback / video assist second unit
El Mokhtar Aboukal
Grip
Youssef Ahbid
Insert camera
Ajiri Jude Akpolo
2nd Unit Video Assistant
Curtis Graham Ashley
Lighting trainee
Ola Aworetan
Focus puller C cam
Zakaria Badreddine
Loader
Ryan Baldwin (New York Unit)
Video trainee
Florina Barabas (Dailies)
Grip
Adam Billitar
First assistant camera
Ashley Bond ("a" camera, main unit)
Video assist supervisor
John Bowman
Aerial director of photography
Jeremy Braben
Hd video assist operator
Stuart Bridges (2nd Unit - Dailies)
Camera trainee
Lauren Byrne (Main unit)
Additional second assistant
Andres Claridge
Camera operator
Fionn Comerford (Second unit)
24 frame video playback
Mark Cyr
"b" camera second assistant
J.L. Del Toro (Nyc unit)
Second assistant camera
Simon Dunn ("a" camera, Second unit)
Second assistant "c" camera
Khaoula El Yanboui
Key grip
Steve Ellingworth
Director of photography
Hugues Espinasse (Second unit)
Gaffer 2nd unit
Wick Finch
Rigging grip
Doriano Forti
Camera trainee
Ben Gadsden (Second unit)
Video playback assistant
Isaac G. Perez (Second unit, dailies) (Isaac G. Perez)
First Assistant Camera "B" Camera 2nd Unit
Leigh Gold
Generator operator
Andrew Greve
Video assistant
Pippa Griffith-Jones (Second unit: dailies)
Key grip
Hassan Hajhouj
Digital imaging technician
Jordan Harriman (Additional photography)
DIT Assistant
George Harrison (2nd Unit)
Practical electrician
Rowan Haughey
Grip
Peter Hayley-Barker
Crane tech
Daniel Huddy
First assistant camera
Lewis Hume ("b" camera, main unit)
First assistant camera
Simon Hume ("c" camera, second unit)
Camera trainee
Hannah Jell (2nd Unit)
Director of photography
Lukasz Jogalla (Second unit)
1st assistant camera
Keitt (Nyc unit)
Still photographer
Giles Keyte
Assistant camera
Lyanboui Khaoula
Lighting technician
Tom La Motte (Dailies)
Video assistant
Mathew Lester (Second unit)
Additional photography
Richard Mall
Stabileye technician
Joe Marsden
Central loader
Filippo Maso (Main unit)
Camera operator
Vince McGahon ("b" camera / steadicam operator)
Second unit cinematographer
James McMillan
Best boy
Richard Merrell
Libra head technician
Negoita Mihai (Second unit)
Dolly grip 2nd unit
Dean Morris
Second assistant camera
Archiebald Muller ("b" camera, main unit)
Flight head technician
Romualdo Nati (Italy Unit)
Drone pilot
Alan Perrin
Key grip italy
Giorgio Pezzotti
Key grip
Sam Phillips (2nd Unit)
Camera operator "a" camera
Chris Plevin
Second assistant camera
Nick Poole ("c" camera, second unit)
Dolly grip
Carlo Postiglione
Digital imaging technician
Núria Pérez (Dailies)
Digital imaging technician
Luis Reggiardo (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Jack Ridout
A camera/Steadicam operator
Kyle Rudolph
Telescopic Crane Technician
Oytun Ahmet Sahan
Camera operator
Lilia Sellami
First assistant camera
Basil Smith ("a" camera, Second unit)
A camera 1st assistant camera
Johnny Sousa (NY Unit)
Camera trainee dailies
Dean Southan
Gaffer
Brooke Stanford (New York Unit)
Lighting console programmer
Lawrence Stromski
Assistant camera
Alexander Liam Taylor (Dailies)
Russian arm technician
Andy Thomson
Second assistant "a" camera
Nick Thursby (Main unit)
Grip
Daigoro Vitello
Crane grip
Charlie Wall
Digital imaging technician
Peter Welch (Main unit)
Best boy grip
Dave Wells
Still photographer
JoJo Whilden (Nyc unit)
Camera operator second unit / Steadicam operator second unit
Peter Wignall
Trainee grip
Matthias Wood (Second unit)
Charge hand lighting technician
Steve Wood
Video assist operator
George Zador (Main unit)
Second assistant camera
Younes Zoughi

Wardrobe department

Christopher hemsworth costumer
Anthony Almaraz (Additional photography)
Key costumer
Marco Alzari (Italy)
Costume buyer
Katherine Aspinall
Key set costumer
Valentina Aulisi (Additional photography)
Costumer supervisor los angeles
Jennifer Betts
Assistant costume breakdown artist
Ken Cattrall
Senior textile artist
Amy Clark
Textile artist
Niamh Cunningham
Costume supervisor
Stefano De Nardis (Italy)
Costume assistant
Anne T. Delaney
Costume
Essouci Zakia (Supervisor morocco)
Costume assistant
Marnie Fitzpatrick (Dailies)
Assistant costume designer
Sharon Globerson (New York Unit)
2nd unit wardrobe master
Philip Goldsworthy
Chief cutter
Shelley Hazell
Junior costume maker
Edwina James
Senior costume maker
Sam Keyte
Assistant costume buyer
Emily Lancaster
Principal Key Stand By
Jason Marshall
Costume assistant
Carlotta Moricci
Principal costume standby
Lizzie Moul
Costume design coordinator
Phoebe Newman (Prep time)
Costume designer
Christopher Oroza (Additional photography)
Crowd wardrobe mistress
Amy Pollitt (United Kingdom)
Costume maker daily
Alison Reichert
Set costumer
Jonathan Richards
Costume junior
Katie Rogers
Costume stunt standby
Holly Rosenthal
Set costumer
Carolina Sapina (Additional photography)
Principal Key Stand By
Anna Spencer
Assistant cutter
Robert James Sutherland
Costume supervisor
Hannah Walter
Costume concept artist
Darrell Warner
Crowd costumier
Hannah Warren
Costume coordinator
Fliss Wyatt

Editorial department

Dailies operator
Charbel Bou-Antoun
Visual effects editor
Todd Busch
Finishing editor
Paul Carlin
Additional editor
Richard Conkling
Colorist
Chris Gennarelli (Dailies - NYC unit)
Post-production coordinator
Hillary Hendler
Editor
Jitte Hoekstra (Tv spot)
Second assistant editor
Scott Jacobs
Post-production coordinator
Brooke Lowery
Stereography editor
Andrew McGivney
Producer
Jason T. Morrow (Dailies)
On-Set Editor / Previs Editor
Matthew Ozerski
Additional editor
Jonathan Silver
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan
Additional editor
Michael A. Webber
Assistant editor
Isabel Zippert

Music department

Music editor
Bill Abbott
Conductor / orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Head orchestrator
Steve Bartek
Choir singer
Josh Bedlion
Music editor
Robb Boyd
Musician
George Doering
Head of music preparation
Mark Graham
Singer
Ayana Haviv (Ensemble)
Singer
Jennifer Haydn-Jones (Ensemble)
Technical scoring assistant
Mikel Hurwitz
Composer
Dylan C. Jones (Trailer Music)
Musician
Alan Kaplan (Trombone)
Temp score
Tom Kramer
Composer additional music
T.J. Lindgren
Musician
Sarah Lynch
Assistant music editor
Denise Okimoto
Music scoring mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Score vocalist
Ann Marie Sheridan
Score vocalist
Fletcher Sheridan
Orchestrator
David Slonaker
Music scoring mixer
Noah Scot Snyder
Orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Singer
Suzanne Waters (Soloist)
Singer
Gerald White
Music librarian
Joe Zimmerman
Music contractor
Gina Zimmitti

Other crew

Assistant to Director F. Gary Gray
Jeanette Agaronoff
Production assistant
Leonela Alberto
UK Accountant
Josh Allan
Body double
Andrea M. Anderson
Production safety manager
David Atkinson
Safety adviser
Paul Barratt
Executive assistant to F. Gary Gray
Bethany Bellinger
Adr voice artist
Ron Bottitta
Stand-in
Andrew Boyd
Security for Mr Hemsworth
Faouzi Brahimi
Production assistant
Barney Brookes
Key armourer
Liam Byrne
Construction nurse
Faye Carney
Assistant to Matthew Rhodes
Ryan Cassells
Acting coach
Inny Clemons
Stand in
Brianna Sweeney (Rafe Spall)
Production assistant
Faraj Daoudi (Morocco)
Crowd pa
Callum Dawson
Enviromental production assistant
Lucy De Cort
1st assistant production accountant
Mike DeSouza
Cast-security
Dan Diaz
Assistant accountant
Miriam Domscheit
Assistant accountant
Khoa Dong
Assistant to Rebecca Ferguson
Danielle Dudley
Travel and accommodation pa
Megan Duignan
Assistant accountant
Grace Heath (Grace Heath)
Production coordinator
Seloua El Gouni (Morocco)
Construction accountant
Kate Eldridge
Cash rebate accountant morocco
Brahim Elmouatamid
Production assistant
Elisha Enfield
Cast-security
Menéndez Salamanca Esteban
Paramedic
Robert Etall
2nd Unit Production Coordinator
Stuart Ewen
Stand-in
Dimeji Ewuoso
Senior recruiter
Rosanna Server
Ap clerk
Jake Goldberg (New York)
Adr voice actor
Julian Graham
Ceo
Jonathan Gray (The Hideaway Entertainment)
Crowd pa
Chris Grundy
Assistant script supervisor
Alice Guillot
Lockoff pa
Ben Harrison
Key Production Co-ordinator
Emma Olrich-Smith
Production secretary
Harry Hewitt (Second unit)
Environmental production assistant
Vicky Hoban
Supervising payroll accountant
Katherine Holder
Key nurse
Natasha Hook
Set production assistant
Nasrin Hoque
Script supervisor
Deirdre Horgan (New York Unit)
Production accountant
Matt Hughes (Method Studios)
Dialect coach
Andrew Jack (Mr Hemsworth)
Adr voice artist
Darren Jacobs
Key assistant production coordinator
Craig Jamieson
Location marshal
Zak Jarvis
Production supervisor
Pamela Joyce
Production coordinator
Kate Kelly (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Meredith King
Lead medic
Michael T. King
Location accountant
Nessa King (Morocco)
Additional script supervisor
Kelly Maracin Krieg (Dailies)
Office production assistant
Tyler Kubicz
Security for Miss Thompson
Karim Patrick Laraqui
Stand-in
Lou Llobell
Main unit osteopath physio
Tom Lowes
Script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield (Second unit)
Craft service
Peter Marshark DBA JandP Craft LLC
Set production assistant
John Wayne Marshall
Script assistant
Nicole Mavis (Liam Neeson)
Armourer
Liam McCartney
Assistant
Charley McLeod (Mr. Gray)
Apoc
Cayanne Merrill (New York)
Stand-in
James Merrill
Stand-in
Jonathon Michaels
Body double
Edwin Modlin II (Chris Hemsworth)
Adr voice artist
Cerris Morgan-Moyer
Production assistant
Rakouch Mourad
Set pa
Sam Neale
Production accountant Italy
Grazia Netti
Production assistant
Dan O'Hara
Accommodation coordinator
Giorgia Pellegrini (Italy)
Assistant
Rebecca Pendarves (Mr Gray)
Art dept sculptor
Kathryn Prince
Assistant accountant
Tom Ray
Production secretary
Kurt Reinmund
President
Matthew Rhodes (The Hideaway Entertainment)
Second unit production assistant
Hamish Riddell (Dailies)
Second assistant accountant
Matthew Rignanese (New York Unit)
Lead AP Accountant
Tom Rothwell
Production coordinator
Alessandro Ruggeri (Italy)
Crowd pa
Ed Ryan (Dailies)
President
Zack Schiller (Boies/Schiller Film Group)
Assistant
Greg Schroeder (E. Bennett Walsh)
Key production assistant
Jennie Scott
Dimmer operator
Jonathan Sheed (Dailies)
Assistant accountant
Harry Skinner
Runner
Emmanuelle Soffe
First assistant accountant
Robert Spence (New York)
2nd Unit Assistant Accountant
Peter Stainthorpe
Production secretary
Alistair Steele
Production assistant
Joshua Lee Sussman (New York Unit)
Crowd marshall
Rachel Ta
Payroll assistant
Anthony Terio
Travel & accommodation coordinator
Felicity Thorpe
Digital asset coordinator
James Tilbury
Stock footage research
Jodi Tripi
Production staff
Randall Marshall Troy (New York)
Script supervisor
Lisa Vick
Unit publicist
Katherine McCormack
Accounts runner
Emily White
Financial controller
David Wilcock
Production assistant
Paul Morrow
Script supervisor
Beverly Winston
Lead production assistant
Grace Woodward
Stand-in
Richard Manlove
Yordev's stand-in
Yani Xander
4D Effects Editor
Reny Nazarian (*)
Adr voice artist
Paula J. Newman (*)
Assistant dialect coach
Gabrielle Rogers (*)

(*) uncredited