You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Tomb Raider

(Tomb Raider)

 Credits

Cast

Lara Croft
Alicia Vikander
Lord Richard Croft
Dominic West
Mathias Vogel
Walton Goggins
Lu Ren
Daniel Wu
Ana Miller
Kristin Scott Thomas
Mr. Yaffe
Derek Jacobi
Lieutenant
Alexandre Willaume
Mercenary
Tamer Burjaq
Mercenary
Adrian Collins
Mercenary
Keenan Arrison
Mercenary
Andrian Mazive
Mercenary
Milton Schorr
Sophie
Hannah John-Kamen
Taxi Driver
Peter Waison
Chinese Kid
Samuel Mak
Chinese Kid
Sky Yang
Chinese Kid
Civic Chung
Bruce the Boss
Josef Altin
Bill
William Postlethwaite
Rog
Roger Jean Nsengiyumva
Pamela
Jaime Winstone
Baxter
Michael Obiora
Mr. Ahuja
Shekhar Varma
Mrs. Ahuja
Rekha John-Cheriyan
Nitin
Antonio Aakeel
Young Lara (7 years old)
Maisy De Freitas
Young Lara (14 years old)
Emily Carey
Sickly Old Digger
Gordon Chow
Terry the Trainer
Duncan Airlie James
Heli Pilot
Jandre le Roux
Heli Co-Pilot
Vere Tindale
Rose
Annabel Wood (Annabel Elizabeth Wood)
Digger
Kenneth Fok
Digger in Camp
Maruwan Gasant
Businessman
Raj Awasti (*)
Nomad Park Goer
Gintare Beinoraviciute (*)
Businessman
Steve Broad (*)
Businessman
Michael Chapman (*)
Max
Nick Frost (*)
Mercenary
Francois Groenewald (*)
Sam
Sarah Sayuri Hare (*)
Bus Passenger
James Heron (*)
Nomad Park Goer
Helena Holmes (*)
Businessman
Alex Jaep (*)
Himiko's Grave Worshipper
Rae Lim (*)
Mercenary
Alwyn Marx (*)
Business Executive
Andy Mihalache (*)
Passerby
Ekran Mustafa (*)
Cyclist
Celina Nessa (*)
Businessman
Andrew G. Ogleby (*)
City Worker
Matteo Paciletti (*)
Mercenary
Vinita Petrus (*)
Businessman
James Pimenta (*)
Lara's Flatmate
Rowan Polonski (*)
Police Officer
Bernardo Santos (*)
Digger
Avashan Singh (*)
Girl
Conny Stadler (*)
Policeman
Michael Thyx (*)
Bus Passenger
Elena Valdameri (*)

Director

Directed by
Roar Uthaug

Producer

Executive producer
Noah Hughes
Producer
Graham King
Executive producer
Patrick McCormick
Executive producer
Denis O'Sullivan

Music

Music
Tom Holkenborg (Junkie XL)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
George Richmond

Casting

Casting director
Susie Figgis

Production design

Production designer
Gary Freeman

Art direction

Supervising art director
Tom Brown
Art director
Anthony Caron-Delion
Art director
Claire Fleming
Supervising Art Director UK
Simon Lamont
Art director
Tamara Marini
Senior art director
Tom Still
Art director
Alessandro Troso

Set decoration

Set decorator
Raffaella Giovannetti
SA 1st assistant set decorator
Maria Siebert

Costume design

Costume designer
Colleen Atwood
Co Costume Designer
Timothy A. Wonsik

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Riette Hayward
Hair/makeup artist
Joe Hopker
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Hair designer / makeup designer
Jan Sewell
Key hair and makeup artist
Marika Weber

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Rebecca Adams
Post-production executive
Romy Barber
Unit production manager
Sam Breckman (UK)
Post production executive
Kacie Kane
Executive in charge of production
Mark Scoon
Post-production supervisor
Michael Solinger
Unit production manager
Janine van Assen (South Africa)

Assistant director

Second unit director
G.A. Aguilar
First assistant director
Edward Brett (Second unit)
Second assistant director
James Chasey (Crowd)
Third assistant director
Harry Greaves (Second unit)
First assistant director
Lee Grumett
Assistant director
Neil Morgan
Third assistant director
Emyr Glyn Rees (Second unit)
Floor second assistant director
James Reid (Additional photography / third assistant director)
Floor second assistant director
Samuel Smith (UK)
Second assistant director
Jeff Taylor (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Jo Tew

Art department

H.o.d. plasterer
Alex Aitken
Props buyer
Misli Akdag
Assistant set decorator
Yasmin Al-Naib
Assistant set decorator
Maudie Andrews
Production buyer
Marshall Aver
Standby 2nd Unit Props
Matthew Babb
Set decorator coordinator
Francesca Birri
Researcher
Cécile Bouquet
Graphic designer
Garreth Carikas
Concept artist
Chester Carr
Graphic designer
Tina Charad
Concept artist
Po Sing Chu
Draftsman
Greg Cleaver
Storyboard artist
John Colebourn
Assistant construction coordinator
Justine Davids
Art department researcher
Emma Davis
Props
Adam Doe
Scenic artist
Natalia Eck
Charge hand dressing props
Massimo Eleonori
Assistant graphic designer
Matteo Fait
Chargehand stand-by props
Pierre Farinole
Assistant art department coordinator
Josephine Farr
Assistant buyer
Irene Moreno Feliu
Graphic designer
Silvia Fontana
Standby props
Hugh Fottrell
Draughtsman
Daniel Gommé
Chargehand dressing props / chargehand storeman
Shane Harford
Fabricator
Etienne Harris
Illustrator
Andre Human
Storyboard artist
Douglas Ingram (Reshoots)
Concept artist
Didier Konings
Props
Karl Koroscik
Art department assistant
Marcus Lester-George
Draughtsman
Lupo Alfredo
Scenic painter
Adam Maher
Construction manager
John Maher
Standby carpenter
Garry Moore
Scenic artist
Keri Murphy
Leadman
Colin Mutch
Chargehand dressing prop
Jonathan Norman
Scenic artist
David Packard
Assistant set decorator
Sandro Piccarozzi
Model maker
Theofano Pitsillidou
Property master
Paul Purdy
Assistant scenic artist
Dominee Reid
Set dresser
Dan Riches
Draftsperson
Isona Rigau
Chargehand standby props
Paul Robinson (Additional photography)
Props junior
Martin Rookes
Scenic artist
Simoné Roussouw
Storyboard artist
Josh Ryba
Concept artist
Houston Sharp
Charge-hand standby 2 unit
Mark Sindall
Assistant art director
Pravika Singh
Greens coordinator
Lindsay Skinner
Set sculptor
Thomas Smith
Construction manager
Brendan Smithers (South Africa)
Props
Kris Snell
Senior props fabricator
Gerald Sutherland
Graphic artist
Liberty Thompson
Lead molder/caster
Jacobus Uys van de Merwe
Art department coordinator
Jacques Van Rooyen
Assistant art director
Cecelia van Straaten
Concept art
Diego Velasquez
Assistant art director
Mark Walker
Chargehand dressing props
Barney Ward (Additional photography)
Concept artist
Randolph Watson
Props
Darren Westover
Storyboard artist
Michael Wetterhahn (*)

Sound department

Boom operator
Jon Boothroyde (Second unit)
A.d.r. mixer
Michael Botha
Foley artist
Peter Burgis
Adr mixer
Rob Davidsson
Adr recordist
Noah Dunbar
Sound post-production producer
Karolina Dziwinska
Adr mixer
Robert Edwards
Sound designer
Luke Gentry
Supervising sound editor
Dominic Gibbs
First assistant sound
Colin Gregory
Production sound mixer
John Hayes (Additional photography)
Adr editor
Adam Horley
A.d.r recordist
Geoff Kock
Adr assistant
Kyle Koekemoer
Post Audio Producer
Jenna Lange
Sound apprentice
George Lee
Sound mixer
Nico Louw
2nd assistant sound
Thayna McLaughlin
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
UK 2nd Unit Sound Mixer
Shaun Mills
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Production sound mixer
Colin Nicolson (UK)
Sound mixer
Katiene Norton (Behind the scenes)
Sound mix technician
Candela Palencia
Sound effects editor
Kevin Penney
Re-recording mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound mix technician
Robbie Scott
Re-recording mixer
Mark Taylor
Adr bookings coordinator
Mhairi Wyles-Lang
Dolby consultant
Robert Karlsson (*)
Additional re-recording mixer
Richard Spooner (*)

Special effects

Special effects coordinator
Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw
Special effects senior tech
Jonathan Bullock
Special effects coordinator
Leonardo Cruciano
Special effects technician
Neil Damman
Sfx buyer/coordinator
Katie Gabriel
Special effects supervisor
Max Poolman
Special effects technician
George Spensley-Corfield
Special effects
Richard Thomas
Special effects supervisor
Richard Van Den Bergh (UK)

Visual effects

Lead paint & roto artist
Tim Adams (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
James Adkins (ScanlinevFx)
Io coordinator
Ankita Agrawal (ScanlinevFx)
Stereoscopic vfx producer
Matt Akey
Digital compositor
Praveen Allu
Depth supervisor
Taylor Armstrong
Digital compositor
John Ashby
Digital compositor
Creighton Ashton
Visual effects coordinator
Ewa Babska (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Previz artist
Chris Bacon
Effects artist
Per Balay (ScanlineVFX / fx artist: ScanlineVFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Spriha Banik
Visual effects artist
Johnathan R. Banta
Digital compositor
Manuel Barrero (Iloura)
Character td
Jordan Bartlett (Iloura)
Layout technical assistant
Thomas Baxter (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Bryn Bayliss
System administrator
Nico Bell (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Senior fx artist
David Bemi-Bajer
Layout artist
Jayden Beveridge
Visual effects artist
Robert Beveridge
Modeller
Dylan Binns (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositing artist
Yves Bischoff (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lighter
Mohsen Bizar (ScanlineVFX / senior cg generalist)
Layout lead
Ashley Blyth (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects coordinator
Turea Blyth
Fx intern
Alexander Boehmer (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Paint & roto artist
Rebecca Bogert (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Paul Boyd
Photogrammetry Character Scanning Services
Louise Brand
Pipeline supervisor
Alex Branton
Lead animator
Bill Bridges (ScanlinevFx)
Senior match move
Pankaj Brijlani
Human resources and finances
Ariane Brinkmann (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lead modeller
Matthew Bullock (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Justin Bunt
Senior nuke technical director
Jaime Burés Cuco (Jaime Burés Cuco)
Cg supervisor
André Cabaco (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lighter
Andre Cantarel (ScanlinevFx)
Lead compositor
Curtis Carlson (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
Galen Caulfield (Soho VFX)
Visual effects artist
Meagan Chancellor
Digital compositor
Vikram Chandran
Visual effects coordinator
Hakyung Chang (Soho VFX)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Gabriel Chifor (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Eric D. Christensen (Factory VFX)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Millie Clarke
Senior scanning technician
David Connely (Clear Angle Studios)
Compositor
Christopher Courtland (ScanlinevFx)
Lidar supervisor
Craig Crane
Visual effects supervisor
Nick Crew (Scanline VFX / visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX)
Compositor
Noemie Cruciani (Rising Sun Pictures)
Flowline artist
Yves D'Incau (ScanlinevFx)
Effects artist
Nick Damico (ScanlineVFX / senior effects artist)
Senior environment technical director
Ashish Dani (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Heather Davis
Visual effects production manager
Danielle Davis
System administrator
Florian Dax (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Pipeline supervisor
Christian Deiß (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects creative director
Sean Devereaux (Zero VFX)
Pipeline td
Thad Diego (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Office administrator
Linda Dimaculangan (Scanline VFX)
Compositor
Aaron Dixon (ScanlinevFx)
Modeling department manager
Van Le Do (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
Francesc Donaire (Rsp)
Compositor
Brady Doyle (Zero VFX)
Animator
Mike Drew (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects
Brian Drewes
Visual effects coordinator
Kristen Drewski
Compositor
Laura Dubsky
Compositor
Michael Jadan Duffin
Modeler
Dylan Dunford (ScanlinevFx)
Compositing artist
Matthias Eckhardt (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lighter
Kelly Eckstein (ScanlineVFX / visual effects)
Compositor
David Edwards (Iloura)
Compositor
Julia Egerton
Fx artist
Bernhard Eiser (ScanlineVFX Munich / fx artist: scanlineVFX)
Compositor
Elicia Koo (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects
Josh Ellem
Pipeline td
Manuel Ferdinand (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Character td
Aaron Fickling (Iloura)
Io coordinator
Rebecca Field (Scanline VFX)
Modeler
Clive Finn (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects editor
Jaime Fok (Mr. X)
Compositing supervisor
Micah Gallagher (Scanline VFX / compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX)
Senior visual effects producer
Sinje Gebauer (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositor
Safeer Ghaznavi (ScanlinevFx)
Digital compositor
Mohamed Ghouse (Rising Sun Pictures)
Texture & look dev artist
Jami Gigot (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects producer
Marcus Goodwin (Scanline VFX)
Tracking & layout artist
Sivan Goundar
Fx artist
Gregory Graindorge (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Modeler
Crystal Greenall (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects coordinator
Martin Gritschke (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects artist
Tyson Groth
Compositor
Scott Gudahl (ScanlinevFx)
Digital compositor
Shreyas Gujrati
Effects artist
Carlos Guzman (ScanlineVFX / effects technical director)
Digital compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas (Rising Sun Pictures)
Animation artist
Wolfgang Haas (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Senior effects technical director
Alex Halstead
Compositing artist
Lasse Hamann (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Paint/roto artist
Rob Hamilton (Rising Sun Pictures)
Cfx production manager
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen (ScanlinevFx)
Digital compositor
Rich Hardy Jr.
Visual effects executive producer
Jasmin Hasel (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Layout artist
Jason Henrey (ScanlinevFx)
Cg intern
Jonathan Hermand (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositor / compositor
Andrew Hogden (ScanlinevFx)
Compositing artist
Finlay Hogg (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Digital compositor
Julianne Holzschuh
Fx artist/TD
Niall Horn (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
Josiah Holmes Howison (ScanlinevFx)
Matchmove/layout artist
Chrismac Hwang (Soho VFX)
VFX Production Assistant
David Hyde
Rigging lead td
Iranban Azadeh (Scanline vfx / rigging lead: ScanlineVFX)
Compositor
Brijesh Jaware
Layout technical director
Carolina Jiménez (Scanline)
Senior 3D artist
Fady Kadry (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Aditya Pravin Kalane (Soho VFX)
Compositing artist
Sandro Kath (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects artist
Benjamin T. Kay
Lighter
Claire Kearton
Compositor
Christopher Kerr
Digital compositor
Rashid Khallouk
Roto paint artist
Jeff Kim (ScanlinevFx)
Fx lead
Ivo Klaus (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Christopher Kollar (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Animation artist
Christian Kratzert (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lead rigging td
Sascha Kremers (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Roto paint artist
Yadu Krishnan (Scanline VFX)
Lead compositor
Jai Krishnaswamy (Mr. X Inc.)
Compositing artist
Andrea Krupp (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositor
Mateusz Krzastek (Rising Sun Pictures)
Fx artist
Sebastian Küchmeister (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Cg modeler
Damien Lam (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects producer
Johanna Lange (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Matchmove artist
Vincent Langer (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects supervisor
Roland Langschwert (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing supervisor
Kurt Lawson (Zero VFX)
Compositor
Danny Lee (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects artist
Marco Lee (Clear Angle Studios)
Human resources and finances
Anne-Kristin Lehmann (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Layout coordinator
Juliette Lemaire (ScanlinevFx)
Flowline td
Lukas Lepicovsky (ScanlinevFx)
Production manager
Mari Levitan (Visual effects)
Visual effects editor
Vincent Liebig (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Human resources and finances
Sandra Lindner (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lead lighter
John Lindstein (ScanlineVFX / visual effects artist)
Compositor
Philip Lorentzson (ScanlineVFX / digital compositor: ScanlineVFX)
Lead Modeler and Rigger
Daniel Lu (Soho VFX)
CG artist
Björn Lubitz (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Senior pipeline td
Michael Löffler (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects producer
Allan Magled (Soho VFX)
Lead
Deepa Makhija
Lead lighter
Joe Mangione (ScanlinevFx)
Effects artist
Ali Mapar (ScanlineVFX / visual effects artist)
Head of production
Antoine Marbach (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects supervisor
Hubert Maston
Compositing artist
Dirk Matzkuhn (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Lighting artist
Shawn McCarten (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects producer
Kelly McCarthy (Soho VFX)
Fx artist
Sean Ryan McEwan
Photography
Bradley B. McGee
Matchmove lead
Brody McIlveen (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects producer
Mare McIntosh (Lola VFX)
Compositor
Alasdair McNeill (Host vfx)
Compositor
Harry Medlin (Rising Sun Pictures)
Sequence supervisor
Juan Melgoza (Factory VFX)
Fx artist
David Michielsen (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Animator
Daniele Mieli (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects executive producer
Michel Mielke (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Digital compositor
Francesca Milde
Office administrator
Amp Miller (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects producer
Chelsea L. Miller
Compositing intern
Maurice Miller (ScanlinevFx)
Studio manager
Scott Miller (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Shane Miranda
Fx artist
Martin Mirola (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects coordinator
Chelsea Mirus
Digital compositor
Harshal Mistry
Cg supervisor
Justin Mitchell (ScanlineVFX / cg supervisor: scanline vfx)
Digital artist
Reuben Montgomery (ScanlinevFx)
Previs artist
Diana Morawski
CG lead
Walid Mouawad (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Fx artist
Julia Mrugala (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Digital production manager
Keya Mukherjee (ScanlinevFx)
CG artist
Alex Müller (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Fx artist
Pierpaolo Navarini (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects supervisor
Robert Nederhorst (Zerovfx)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Jeremy Nicolaides (Southbay CCO)
Compositor
Tahl Niran (Iloura)
Visual effects editor
Martin November (ScanlinevFx)
Vfx pa
Nezile Ntutha
Senior roto/paint artist
Ken U. Ogbo (Scanline VFX)
Digital compositor
Mike C. Pare
Previs artist
Andres Patarroyo
Compositor
Rohan Patel
Matte painter
Rodgers Paul
Roto/paint
Julian Payne
Digital compositor
Stepan Pazderka (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositing artist
Johannes Peter (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects artist
Josip Peterkovic
Roto/paint
Adam Pettigrove (Iloura pictures)
Lighter
Wendy N. Pham (Iloura)
Fx artist
Jeffy Mathew Philip (Soho VFX)
Digital compositor
Dominic Pileggi
Cg artist/technical animator
Mario J. Pillet
Compositing artist
Paul Poetsch (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects editor
John Polyson (Lola VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Guillermo Ramos
Lighter
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves (ScanlineVFX / lighting lead/senior lighting td: Scanline VFX)
Editorial support
Luis Ramsauer (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Layout artist
Jun Ren (ScanlinevFx)
Matchmover
Florent Revel
Flowline artist
Say Rintharamy (ScanlinevFx)
Pipeline td
Josh Robertson
Compositor
Andy Robinson
Compositor
Manish Rohith
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Compositing artist
Petr Sajner (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Cg modeler
Andrea Salvatori (Makinarium)
Compositor
Kevin Samar
Lead Grooming TD
Tarkan Sarim (Scanline VFX)
Compositor
Andrew Savchenko (Rising Sun Pictures)
System administrator
Michael Scheffler (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Alexander Scherffig (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Editorial support
Fabian Scheuringer (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing supervisor
Franz Schiller (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Jens Schneider (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Modeler
Ron Schrems (ScanlinevFx)
Flowline td
Shareef Shanawany (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects producer
Scott Shapiro
Compositor
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
Kieran Shepherd
2d digital producer
Kelly Shin (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
Marcela A. Silva (ScanlinevFx)
Production assistant
Andrew Slevin (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects photographer
Sam Sloan
2D supervisor
Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
Global head of business development
Dane Allan Smith (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Jonty Smith (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects producer
Lisa Spence (Scanline VFX / visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX)
Lidar technician
Kathleen Squire
Concept/matte painter
Daniel St-Amant
CG artist
Helmut Stark (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositor
James Steller
Compositing artist
Jonas Stiltz (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Visual effects editorial
Conner Stirling
Digital compositor
Paul Venn Stirling (Iloura)
Visual effects coordinator
George Stone
Vfx production manager
Rosalind Stratton (Iloura)
Compositor
Alan Stucchi (ScanlineVFX / digital compositor)
Visual effects coordinator
Errol Stussi (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
Chris Sutherland (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects artist
Prasun Talukdar
Matchmove and layout artist / tracking and matchmove artist
Benjamin Tan
Digital compositor
Siqi Tang
Fx td
Julien Taton
Matchmove/layout artist
James Tavet (Rsp)
Digital compositor
Mike Terrigno
Visual effects supervisor
Radley Teruel (Factory VFX)
Compositor
Lachlan Tolley
Visual effects coordinator
Annalisa Torina
Digital compositor
John Toth (Rising Sun Pictures)
Flowline development lead
Tzung-Da Tsai
Digital compositor
Wei Che Tseng
3D producer
Michael Tuohy
Compositor
Parikshit Tyagi (Rising Sun Pictures)
Animation intern
Sylvia Unglaub (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Creature technical assistant
Cameron Van Den Besselaar
Compositor
Johan van Huyssteen
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator
Matteo Veglia (ScanlinevFx)
Matchmove artist
Vinay.isetti
Visual effects producer
Sarah Vinson (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositor
Scott Vosbury (ScanlinevFx)
Compositor
Anne Vu (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stereo coordinator
Thomas Dane Wagener (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects
Victor Wagner (Technical director)
Matte painter
Rose Wang (ScanlinevFx)
Matte painter
Thomas Warrender (ScanlinevFx)
Senior effects technical director
Bastian Wartenberg (Iloura)
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Digital compositor
Wei Chujia
Digital compositor
Vivian Wei
Cfx
Zack Weiler (Scanline VFX)
Matchmove lead
Philipp Welle (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositor
Jeff Wells (ScanlineVFX / digital compositor: Scanline VFX)
Visual effects producer
Christal Wolgamott (Factory VFX)
Digital compositor
Carmen Wong
Digital compositor
Sunny Wong
Compositing artist
Bjoern Wortmann (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositing artist
Kai Woytke (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Digital compositor
Radoslav Yanudov
Visual effects artist
Ashkan Yousefi
Digital compositor
Kian Zand
Compositing supervisor
Zachariah Zaubi (ScanlinevFx)
Ceo
Thomas Zauner (ScanlineVFX Munich)
Compositor
David Zeng
Layout artist
Nathan Zeppel (Rising Sun Pictures)
Vfx editor
Lei Zhang
Digital compositor
Lee Zhu (Soho VFX)
Lead software developer
Sam Hodge (*)
Lead roto
Ashwin Kumar (*)

Stunts

Stunt double
Hannah Behan (Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft)
Utility stunts
Tony Christian
Stunt double
Heidi Dickson (Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft)
Stunt performer
Matthew Esof
Stunt performer
Bradley Farmer
Stunt double
Francois Groenewald (Rocket)
Stunt coordinator
Mark Henson
Stunt rigger
Jan Holicek
Stunt double
Jessica Hooker (Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft)
Stunt performer
Dean Johnson
Stunt performer
Joe Kennard
Stunt double
Scott Kirkbride (Dominic West)
Stunt performer
Christian Knight
Stunt performer
Lukaz Leong
Stunt driver
Lee Millham
Stunts
Saskia Mitchell
Stunt coordinator
Lee Morrison (Second unit)
Stunt double
Lucy Jayne Murray (Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft)
Stunt player
Slobo Panovic (ND Merc)
Stunt performer
Ian Pead
Fight coordinator
Grant Powell
Stunts
Lou Wong
Stunt department supervisor
Matthew Sampson (UK)
Stunt double
Frans Steyn (Milton Schorr)
Stunt coordinator
Leo Stransky (Reshoots)
Fight co-ordinator:UK
Roy Taylor
Stunts
Thé Kyu Thai
Stunt double
Fleur van Eeden (Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft)
Stunt double
Shawn Van Zyl
Parkour choreographer
DeVille Vannik
Stunt double
Violet Verigo (Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft)
Stunt performer
Alistair Whitton

Camera

Electrician
Justice Amadi
A camera operator
George Amos
Electrician
Paddy Anstey
Key grip
David Appleby
Electrician
Neil Ashton
First assistant camera "a" camera uk
Sebastian Barraclough
Still photographer
Graham Bartholomew
Video assistant
Liam Beard (Main unit)
Camera best boy
Alex Bender (Second unit)
Underwater camera technician
Brendon Bennett
Still photographer
Christian Black
Electrician
Thandi Blakfesi
First assistant camera
Adrian Boerlage (Re-shoots)
Aerial director of photography
Jeremy Braben
Dailies colourist / digital imaging technician
Joshua Callis-Smith
1st assistant camera a cam
Meike Chinnery
Standby rigger 2nd unit U.K.
Darren Coomber
Sparks rigger
Simon Cullen
Second unit best boy
Brandon Daniels
Dailies colourist / digital imaging technician
Mardon de Carvalho (Additional photography)
Best boy lighting
Jean de Kock
DIT Assistant
Mark Dempsey (UK unit)
Russian arm operator
Jonathan Dennis
Prelight gaffer
Wiseman Dinizulu
Electrician
Nathan Erasmus
Video and dit assist
Jon Fenech (Main unit -dailies)
Best boy
Will Finch (UK)
Camera operator
Simon Finney ("b" camera, UK)
C camaera grip uk
Jack Flemming
Video assist assistant
Matthew Fox (Additional photography)
Wirecam programmer
Neil Frazer
First assistant camera, 'c' camera, second unit
Max Glickman
First assistant camera, 'a' camera, second unit
Leigh Gold
Digital imaging technician
Tom Gough (Second unit)
Electrician
Desmond Gqitekaya
D.i.t
Oliver Hadlow-Martin
Video assist operator
Dan Hartley (London action unit)
First assistant camera
Justin Hawkins ("b" camera)
A camera loader
Simone Howlett
Russian arm precision driver
Wayne Howlett
Electrician
Winston Jezile
Director of photography
Lukasz Jogalla (Second unit)
Practical electrician
Sam Jones
Rigging grip
Thembekile Kebeni
Electrician
Michael-Daniel-King (Chargehand) (Michael-Daniel-King)
Practical electrician
Ed Kirby
Unit stills photographer
Ilze Kitshoff
Libra head technician
Marcel Klopper
Central loader "main unit" uk
Aaran Lewis Leach
Electrician
Uri Maree
Camera operator
Jason Martin
Camera trainee
Filippo Maso (Second unit)
Gaffer
Stephen Mathie
Video co-ordinator
Guy McCormack (UK shoot)
Electrician
Douglas Mcerlain
"a" camera/steadicam operator
Ossie McLean (UK)
Libra head technician
Negoita Mihai (Dailies)
Libra head technician
Josh Milne (Dailies)
Key rigging grip
Regan Mitchell
Video assistant
George More Gordon (Reshoots)
First assistant camera
William Morris ("c" camera, main unit, UK)
Camera operator
Julian Morson (Second unit)
Rigging second assistant camera, second unit
Archiebald Muller
Prelight electrician
Sonwabile Nqulo
Central loader
Tshepo Nthoko (Tshepo Nthoko)
Underwater camera assistant
Alice Pennefather
Second assistant camera, 'a' camera, second unit
James Perry
Libra head technician
Nick Phillips
Practical electrician
Keith Rafferty
Electrician
Ben Ransley (Additional photography)
Grip
Sam Reeves (Second unit - dailies)
Lighting technician
Jack Ridout
B camera operator/steadicam
Dale Rodkin
Second assistant camera, 'c' camera, second unit
Ben Casciello Rogers
Libra head technician
Keith Saayman
Dit assist
Trent Sam
Gaffer
Wayne Shields
Underwater electrician
Reece Smith
Second assistant camera, 'b' camera, second unit
Paul Snell
Grip
Duncan Steven (Dailies)
Underwater camera
Richard Stevenson
First assistant camera / first assistant camera, 'b' camera, second unit
Olly Tellett
Russian arm technician
Andy Thomson
Prelight electrician
Sive Tunywa
B camera loader
Arno van der Laan
Rigging electric best boy
Vusi Velapi
Wire cam supervisor
Gavin Weatherall
First assistant camera
Rob Weidner (Splinter Unit)
Camera operator
Des Whelan (Second unit)
Splinter unit dit
Steven Brett Whittaker

Wardrobe department

Costume stand-by
Sue Casey (Ms vikander)
Crowd wardrobe master
Paul Colford
Costume buyer
Gabrielle de Gersigny
Set costumer
Rick de Souza
Key textile artist
Jan Dieckmann
Costume junior
Alexandra Disertori
Costume buyer
Alexina Duncan
Principal costumer
Liz Essex
Costume coordinator
Birgitta Fredlund
Set costumer
Alex-Ann Keppie
Costume assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Set costumer
Maryke Nel
Costume buyer
Eva Roelfs
Textile artist
Kelly Jade Rother
Costume trainee
Tiffany Russell
Costume supervisor
Philip Stapelberg
Textile artist
Benjamin Tyrrell

Editorial department

Second assistant editor
Robert Avery
Visual effects co-ordinator
Adam Brailsford
Editorial trainee
Holly Burn
Trainee Dailies Assistant
Alice Catherine Carter
Post-production assistant
Brendan Feely
Colorist
Greg Fisher
Colour assistant
Chris Francis
Colour assistant
Jonas Jangvad
Dailies coordinator
Jade Köhler
Assistant editor
Zach Marshall (TV Spots)
First assistant editor
Danielle Nel (South Africa)
Dailies producer
Gemma Saunders
Post - production coordinator
Matthew E. Schneider (Mgm)
First assistant editor
Robert Sealey
Additional editor
Christian Siebenherz
Dailies technician
Jonathan Smiles
Post-production assistant
Eden Stelmach (Mgm)
Dailies supervisor
Lauren Van Rensburg

Music department

Orchestrator
Jonathan Beard
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Music editor
Simon Changer
Composer
Aljoscha Christenhuß (Additional music)
Composer
Antonio Di Iorio (Additional music)
Orchestral contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Musician
Roger Linley (Double bass)
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Orchestra leader
Perry Montague Mason
Additional score programming
Emily Rice
Score technical engineer
Alex Ruger
Music supervisor
Kle Savidge
Music consultant
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto
Uk music preparation
Jill Streeter
Additional score programming
Jacopo Trifone
Orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson
Assistant music editor
Arabella Winter
Trailer music
Ben Hayden (*)

Other crew

Script supervisor
Ruth Atkinson
Safety adviser
Paul Barratt
Assistant to diving coordinator
Lisa Birch
Armourer
Charles Bodycomb (UK)
Crowd pa
Mike Border (Dailies)
Assistant accountant
Maxwell Boulton
Production secretary
Leah Breckman
Construction nurse
Penny Brown
Accounting clerk
Godfrey Buteera
Set pa
Charlotte Carey
Script supervisor
Paula Casarin
Production coordinator
Celine Cripps
Stunt performer
Sam Dent
Aerial operations
Derek Desmond (Helicopter Film Services)
Aerial helicopter pilot / helicopter pilot
Giles Dumper
Production assistant
James Dunstan
Payroll assistant
Simone Dutreux
Set pa
Ellysha Eglon-Smith (Second unit)
Armourer
Dave Evans (UK)
Production coordinator
Stuart Ewen (Additional photography)
Set production assistant
Adam Foster (UK)
Assistant accountant
Nathan Francis
Unit publicist
Linda Gamble
Production controller
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga
Production assistant
Bernard Gunter (Dailies)
Assistant production coordinator
Fiona Harper (Prep)
Stand-in for Nick Frost
Lee Nicholas Harris
On set secretary
Marina Heumann
Stand by armourer
Jason Horwood
Production assistant
David Hyde
Production assistant
Shepherd Kasema
Marine supervisor
Brent Kriel
Voiceover artist
Rae Lim
First assistant accountant
Jana Lundy
Nutritionist
Magnus Lygdback (Personal trainer to alicia vikander)
Muay thai trainer
Rose Mac
Assistant to Alicia Vikander
Abigail Manson
Marine co-coordinator
Jason Martin
Dailies assistant
Lamees Martin
Security
Luke James Matthews
Base pa
Alex Mill (Second unit)
Assistant accountant
Juhlene Moller
Production coordinator
James Muringani
Assistant production coordinator
Carolyn O'Reilly
Production executive
Denis O'Sullivan
Physical production coordinator
Emmanuel Pappas (WB)
Key armourer / military advisor
Lance Peters
Production assistant
Ellie Rawlings (Additional photography)
Production assistant
Dani Rex Byrd (Dani Rex-Byrd)
Production assistant
Hamish Riddell (Additional photography)
Unit publicist
Dezi Rorich
Set pa
Eleanor Russell (Second unit)
Diving coordinator
Dave Shaw
Assistant
Lydia Silverman (Mr. King)
Supervising armourer
Joss Skottowe (UK)
Stand in/double
Johanna Smitz (Lara Croft - Alicia Vikander)
Assistant production coordinator
Robyn Snell (South Africa unit)
Safety advisor
Alton Stoffels
Product placement coordinator
Adam M. Stone
Product placement coordinator
Cat Stone
Location marshal
Melissa Strong
Assistant to mr.uthaug
Katy Strutynski (Pre-production)
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Rachel Thompson
Key set pa
Illias Thoms (Second unit)
Assistant production co-ordinator
Sarah Unwin
Production coordinator
Stephanie Vaughan
Assistant script supervisor
Martina Vazzoler (UK)
Production secretary
Tiffany von Willingh
Script supervisor
Lucy Ward (Additional photography)
Construction accountant
Aaron Warham
Dictaphone unit supplied by
Jonathan Wayre
Double
Tony Paul West (Dominic West)
Snake wrangler
Michael Kenneth White
Payroll
Shamiela Williams
Financial manager
Irina Wozniak (Moonlighting Films)
Production assistant
Megan Yeargin
Crowd pa
Phoebe Young (Dailies)
Environmental consultant
Chris Zuidema (Christian Zuidema)

(*) uncredited