You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Counterpart

(Counterpart)

 Credits

Cast

Peter Quayle
Harry Lloyd
Howard Silk
J.K. Simmons
Clare
Nazanin Boniadi
Emily Burton Silk
Olivia Williams
Baldwin
Sara Serraiocco
Aldrich
Ulrich Thomsen
Andrei
Bernhard Forcher
Bob Dwyer
Kenneth Choi
Angel Eyes
Nolan Gerard Funk
Glasses
Junes Zahdi
Ian Shaw
Nicholas Pinnock
Gunther
Piotr Adamczyk
Accountant
Mads Black
Stas
Flula Borg
Raash
Marco Khan
Talia
Tina Masafret
Milla
Ilean Almaguer
Claude Lambert
Guy Burnet
Heinrich
Bjorn Johnson
Lieber
Stefan Kapicic
Max
Rahul Parikh
Agent
Christian Janner
Security Guard
Michael Finder
Diplomat
Valeriya Matveeva
Cleft
Anthony Molinari
Side-part
Eddie Perez
Friedrich
Ingo Rademacher
Alexander Pope
Stephen Rea
Ringleader
Lotte Verbeek
German Police Captain
Marko Jankovic
Cyrus
Mido Hamada
Old Bulgarian
Boyan Deam
Eric
Jamie Bamber
Marcel
Karim Saleh
Park
London Kim
Aldrich's man #2
Erik Aude
Inquisitor
Kathrin Beck
Translater
Andreas Beckett
Co-Worker
Thomas Bekkers
S.E.K. Agent
Benny Briseño
Social worker
David Brückner
Thug
Pit Bukowski
Nurse
Whitney Coleman
Young Man
Jared Goldstein
Aldrich's Man #1
Mathew Lorenceau
Lawyer #3
Tarnue Massaquoi
Doctor
Sun Maximus
Police Chief
Louis C. Oberlander
Border Guard
Robert Reinhardt
German Polizei
Jeffrey Scott Basham
Burly Nurse
Ilka Urbach
Diplomate Driver
Donald Allen Wright
Interface Hallway Guard
Jerry Ying
Nurse Jacqueline
Sope Aluko
Yael
Shani Atias
Traveller
Samuel Baca
Armen
Andrew Bering
Schiff
Elke Berry
Brigitte
Loanne Bishop
Delivery room Nurse
Linn Bjornland
Co-Worker
Judson Blane
Taylor
Thomas Bromhead
Rail Thin Man
Ezra Buzzington
Prime Employee
Jazzman Collins
Hospital Guard
Rick Cramer
Heike Riess
Sandra Darnell
...
Lara Decaro
...
Jakob Diehl
Petar Miroslav
Rudy Dobrev
Police Captain
Eray Egilmez
Müller
Jawed El Berni
Punk Girl
Gloria Endres de Oliveira
Joel
John Funk
Lamberts Lawyer
Edin Gali
Owner's Daughter
Charlene Geisler
...
Martin Goeres
Martin
Julian Graham
Howard's Father
Michael Graham
Visa Guard
Wali Habib
Security Guard
Peter Janov
Manager
Ina-Alice Kopp
Mariel
Rachel Kylian
Visa Guard
Stephan Käfer
Whiskey bar patron
Eduardo Lezcano
Hollow Face
Tim Maculan
Victor Oversight Guard
Cary Mark
Pascal
Akende Munalula
Visa Guard
Tudor Munteanu
Customs Agent
Sarah Navratil
Administrator
Jana Nawartschi
Sascha
Jelena Nik
Executive
Afsheen Olyaie
Claudia Amin
Karla Osella
Prime Guard
Wes Overby
Chang
Stephen Oyoung
Prime Customs Guard
Kila Packett
Ines
Annika Pampel
...
Christiane Paul
Immigrant
Mark Rossignol
Pit Boss
Rocco Rozzotti
Marko
Julien Marlon Samani
Roland Fancher
Richard Schiff
Old Nurse
Loretta Shenosky
Diplomat
Frankie Sims
Aldrich's man #3
Sean Taylor
British Guard
Bryan Theodore
Indigo Doctor
Branko Tomovic
...
Pej Vahdat
Prime Visa Guard
Rezeta Veliu
Zeger
Jeffrey Wahlberg
Bernard
Alain Washnevsky
Germany Office Worker
Paula Beck Williams
Fritz
Aaron V. Williamson
Douglas
Stanley Wong
Chinese Lawyer
Kathy Wu
Prime Visa Guard #4
Sarah Marissa Wullinger

Creator

Creator
Justin Marks

Director

Director
Alik Sakharov
Director
Morten Tyldum

Writing credits

Writer
Justin Marks
Writer
Amy Berg

Producer

Co-producer
Philipp A. Barnett
Executive producer
Amy Berg
Co-producer
Todd Brown
Second unit producer
Christine Günther (Germany)
Co-executive producer
Joe Hipps
Co-executive producer
Todd Sharp
Executive producer
Bard Dorros
Executive producer
Gary Gilbert
Executive producer
Jordan Horowitz
Executive producer
Justin Marks
Executive producer
Keith Redmon
Executive producer
Morten Tyldum

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Martin Ruhe
Cinematographer
Luc Montpellier

Casting

Casting director
Nicole Abellera
Casting director
Jeanne McCarthy
Casting director
Leslie Woo

Production design

Production designer
Knut Loewe
Production designer
Dan Bishop

Art direction

Art director
James Bolenbaugh
Art director
Jonathan Carlos
Art director
Andreas Olshausen
Art director
Josh Lusby

Set decoration

Set decorator
Dianna Freas
Set decorator
Ingeborg Heinemann

Costume design

Costume designer
Alix Friedberg
Costume designer
Mila Hermanovski

Makeup department

Makeup department head
Angela Nogaro
Hair department head
Valeska Schitthelm (Germany)
Key hair stylist
Dana Vargas

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Kelly Calligan
Associate producer
April Hernandez
Post-production supervisor
Ross Mathy
Unit production manager
Klaus Spinnler

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Tobias Asam
Second second assistant director
Colin Blankenship
Second unit director
Chevy Chen
Dga trainee
Michael Dris
Set production assistant
Rafael Grigoletto (Dailies)
Second second assistant director
Christiana Hug
Second assistant director
Thomas Boucher
First assistant director
Brett Dos Santos
Second assistant director
Erin Stern
Additional second assistant director
Susan Iskiwitch
Crowd marshall
Nico Markert (Daily)
First assistant director
Björn S. Berger
First assistant director
Lynn K. D'Angona
First assistant director
Janell M. Sammelman

Art department

Assistant set decorator
Friederike Beckert
Propmaker foreman
Michael W. Chase
Painter
Tammy DeRuiter
Construction coordinator
Bruce Di Valerio
Concept artist
Axel Eichhorst
Set dresser
Guillermo Fion
Property master
J. Michael Glynn
Art department coordinator
Kama Hayes
Draper
Nancy Ann Lai
Assistant art director
Mari Lappalainen
Set designer
Peter Laubsch
Props
Daniel Licari
Graphic designer
Evan Regester
Art department assistant
Shannon Walsh
Camera scenic
Lee Ross
Set dresser
Ian Alloway
Set designer
Daniela Medeiros
Lead set designer
Camille M. Bratkowski
Carpenter
James Crain
Buyer
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott
Leadman
Joseph W. Grafmuller
Set dec coordinator
Catherine A. McCabe
Buyer
Cheryl Murphy
Construction accountant/buyer
Melanie Reichert
Construction manager
Uwe Schaer

Sound department

Boom operator
Dennis Fuller
Adr supervisor
Nick Lowe
Re-recording mixer
Steve Pederson
Production sound mixer
Robert Sharman
Supervising sound editor
Jon Wakeham
Boom operator
Thomas Wallis
Second boom operator
Josh Mantlo
Dialogue editor
Micah Loken
Adr mixer
Sebastian Vaskio
Adr mixer
Jesse Dodd
Adr mixer
Rob Davidsson
Utility sound
James Eric
Utility sound technician
Rob Cunningham
Re-recording mix technician
Roger J. Sacdalan

Special effects

Special effects supervisor
Claudius Rauch
Key armourer
Lutz Zeidler
Special effects supervisor
Steve Newquist
Special effects technician
Anthony Delzio (Pyrotechnics)
Special effects designer
Solon Luigi

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Antonis Kotzias (Yafka)
Visual effects coordinator
Ashley Mayse
Visual effects artist
Craig Kuehne
Digital compositor
Mark Anthony J. Nazal (CoSA VFX)

Stunts

Stunt player
Billy Buff
Stunt coordinator
Kanin Howell
Assistant stunt coordinator / stunt player
Luisa Wolf
Stunt double
Tim Storms (JK Simmons)
Stunt double
Courtney Schwartz (Sara Serraiocco / stunt double: Nazanin Boniadi)
Stunt double
Jade-Eleena Dregorius (Sara Serraiocco)
Stunt double
Tarah Paige (Sara Serraiacco)
Stunt performer
Alrik Kreemke
Stunt driver / stunt performer
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunt performer
Erik Aude
Stunt performer
Whitney Coleman
Stunt performer
Mathew Lorenceau
Stunt double
Tim Mikulecky (Ulrich Thompsen)
Stunt performer
Lauren Shaw
Stunt performer
Joe Sobalo Jr.
Stunt driver
Amadei Weiland
Stunt performer
Dong Hyun Yoon
Stunt driver
Raffael Armbruster
Stunts
Lloyd Barachina
Stunt double
Kristina Baskett (Nazanin Boniadi)
Stunts
Austen Brewer
Stunts
Timothy Thomas Brown
Stunt double
Eddie Davenport (Flula Borg)
Utility stunts
Katie Eischen
Stunt driver
Martin Goeres (Suicide crash Quayle)
Stunt performer
Will Leong
Stunts
Anthony Martins
Stunt performer
James Ralph
Stunt performer
Shahaub Roudbari
Stunt performer
Nicholas Verdi
Stunt performer
Vaia Zaganas (Strategy employee #5)

Camera

Rigging electric
James Banfield
Camera operator
Jonathan Bruno ("b" camera / camera operator: "a" camera)
Grip
Cameron Bryant
Lighting technician
James R. Ellis
Video engineer tandem unit
James Biggame Gallimore
Second assistant camera / loader
Dustin Keller
B dolly grip / b camera dolly grip
Rex Kenney
Gaffer
Ed Maloney
Rigging electrician
Timothy McCrary
Second assistant camera
Charlie Murphy (B camera / second assistant camera)
Best boy
Jeremy Noggles (Grip)
Key video engineer
Lawrence Razo
A camera
Dennis Seawright
Key grip
Robert Wedemeyer
Second assistant camera
Dale White ("a" camera)
Still photographer / still photographer
Nicole Wilder (Berlin and Los Angeles)
Gaffer
Sascha Wolfram
Loader
Christophor McGovern
Second unit "a" camera first assistant / first assistant camera
Chuck Whelan (Additionnal)
Camera operator
Dominic Napolitano
Electrician
Matt Mcneal
Additional camera operator
Tom Fraser
Additional camera operator
Chris Hood
Grip
Lucas Staley
Video assist
Eric Kyle Deshazo (Tiger unit)
Scorpio head technician / technocrane technician
Jay Sheveck
Additional camera operator
Flor Collins
Still photographer
Anne Marie Fox
Rigging electrician
Josh Hackney
First assistant camera
Jamiel VanOver
First assistant camera
Beaudine Credle
Grip
Carson Griffin
Technodolly operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Grip
Bob Myers
Aerial cinematography
Skynamic
Second assistant camera
Gina Victoria
Additional electrician
Alex Zeihn
Electrician
Declan Fox
Balloon tech
Matt Garber
Remote head technician
Thomas Hübener

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Lilia Acevedo
Key costumer
Anette Czagany
Costume supervisor
Jessica Fasman
Set costumer
Alejandro M. Hernandez
Key costumer
Nick Manno
Costume supervisor
Christine Seehofer
Costumer
Shelley Steier
Crowd costumer
David Werer
Assistant costume designer
Mila Hermanovski
Costume buyer
Tracey White
Costume shopper
Terra Brody
Costumer
Marilu de la Torre
Crowd costumer
Ronni Schwenk (Additional)
Key costumer
Jill Machlis
Costume pa
Rachel Pollen
Costume assistant
Bridget Bungart
Additional set costumer
Gabrielle Levenson-Wahl
Set costumer
Shanna Clister
Set costumer
Theresa Anna Luther (Principals)

Editorial department

Supervising colorist
Larry Field
Title and end credits
Alex Freeman
Final colorist
Aurora Gordon
Post-production assistant / assistant editor
Diane Nicole Pangelinan
Post-production coordinator
Chelsey Warner
Data i/o
Thomas Weckenmann
Assistant editor
Maria Gonzales
Assistant editor
Tamar Feder
Assistant editor
Jill Paget
Digital dailies colorist
Roland Murrer

Music department

Orchestrator
Amie Doherty
Music editor
Moira Marquis
Score engineer and mixer
Michael Perfitt
Score coordinator
Tracie Turnbull
Composer
Perrine Virgile (Additional music)
Assistant music coordinator
Cynthia Daft-Blondelle
Music supervisor
Marguerite Phillips
Music coordinator
Christine Greene

Other crew

Health and safety coordinator
Grit Belitz
Production assistant
Colin Blankenship
Key set medic
Adriana De La Cruz
Script coordinator
Molly Forman
Writers' assistant
Maegan Houang
Set manager
Sven Jenuwein (Germany)
Assistant production coordinator
Adam Laupus
Second assistant accountant
Marisol Romero
Background production assistant
Aaron Winckler (Germany)
Assistant production co-ordinator
Katrin Wirth
Production coordinator
Katja Zaus
Script supervisor
Björn S. Berger (2nd Unit Berlin)
Co-production accountant
Meghan Mowery
Production coordinator
Mary Berry
Production assistant
Gregory Nomura
Production coordinator
Patty Tsilidas
Production assistant
Brenden Wedner
Production resources
Jennifer Bydwell
Shipping coordinator
Catherine A. McCabe
Fitness trainer
Aaron V. Williamson
Production secretary
Katie Cordero
Production staff
Jessie Kerry
Production assistant
Jack O'Callaghan

(*) uncredited