Sky Sharks
(Sky Sharks)
Credits
Cast
- Natalie Rochefort
- Naomi Grossman
- Major General Frost
- Tony Todd
- Marjorie Phelps
- Amanda Bearse
- Michael Morel
- Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
- (voice)
- Diana Prince
- Kifo Mleta
- Dave Sheridan
- Father Rodriguez
- Robert LaSardo
- Diabla
- Eva Habermann
- Dr. Gage Creed
- Mick Garris
- Mother Mary
- Lynn Lowry
- Sidney Scott
- Lar Park-Lincoln
- Angelique
- Barbara Nedeljakova
- Godfrey Graves
- Yan Birch
- Icecream Guy
- Dominic Brunt
- Martin Keele
- J. LaRose
- Pierre Colbert
- Travis Love
- Fumiko Katsube
- Asami
- Hans Leiber
- Nick Principe
- Dr. Klaus Richter
- Thomas Morris
- Vanessa Chaldecott - Reporter
- Isabelle Marlowe (Isabelle Marlowe)
- Dr. Hans Kammler
- Detlef Bothe
- Plane Passenger
- Andreas Schönhofen
- Camera Guy Mad Dog
- Alex Reece
- Amazone
- Micaela Schäfer
- Heidi Lönz
- Michaela Schaffrath
- Weber
- Nick Cornwall
- Hoffmann
- Conny Dachs
- Tyler
- Mathis Landwehr
- Joseph Langner
- Ralf Richter
- Tracy
- Désirée Giorgetti
- Nina Hopkins
- Mette Lysdahl
- Air Marshall Tony Benett
- Jerry Kwarteng
- (voice)
- Gregory Paul Smith
- GI
- Benjamin Nippe
- Leon Kramer
- Tobias Schenke
- Stewardess Mary
- Anne Alexander Sieder
- Goering
- Oliver Kalkofe
- Plane passenger 2
- Chris Theisinger
- Interpreter
- Kurando Mitsutake
- JJ Jackson
- Nick Dong-Sik
- Sky Shark (voice)
- Nikki Rattray Baldwin
- Soldier Frank
- Janos Tiborcz
- Naked Girl On Plane
- Celina Davis
- Pilot
- Nina Vorbrodt
- Major Dr. Rachel Miler
- Julia Dordel
- GI
- Michael Bornhütter
- GI
- Steffen Jung
- Plane passenger 7
- Oliver Müller
- Soldier Peter
- Alois Knapps
- Soldier Mike
- Stefan Morawietz
- Vietcong Zombie
- Anon Mall
- Nazombie Giant
- Moloch
- Captain
- Peter Nottmeier
- Rainer Wein
- Charles Rettinghaus
- Zombie Vietcong
- Dong Hyun Yoon
- US Interrogation Officer 1
- Daniel Flügger
- Newspaper Man
- Rogier Keemink
- Grave's Secretary
- Sandra Deutscher
- Father on Plane
- Mike Fuhrmann
- Plane Lover
- Falk Siemering
- Zombie Vietcong
- Khoa Huynh
- Zombie Vietcong
- Anra Byambaa
- Smithee
- René Krzok
- Maynard
- Lucy Cat
- Plane passenger 6
- Tom Grigat
- Dr. Rissler
- Max Florian Hoppe
- Mofa Zombie Girl
- Huong Chau Doan
- Soldier Jack
- Dirk Rabe
- Military Police Officer 1
- Michael Hansmann
- Plane Passenger
- Dirk Weber
- Daughter on Plane
- Milena Fuhrmann
- GI
- Christian Sowa
- Plane Passenger
- Remo Robert Knauf
- Skyshark (voice)
- Fabian Lenhardt
- Plane Passenger
- Tamer Akköse
- Plane passenger 1
- Barbara Küpper
- Plane Passenger
- Kim-Patrik Friedrichs
- Stewardess Jasmin
- Jasmin Julia Rieser
- GI Miller
- Lennart-Fabian Müller (Lennart Müller)
- Zombie Vietcong
- Norilyn Ingendorf
- Colbert's Secretary
- Isabel Hartz
- Zombie Vietcong
- Christoper Dewangga Pramudita
- GI
- Christian Angres
- Little Boy on Plane
- Fuhrmann Milo
- GI
- Jan Irrgang
- Dead Flesh One
- Andreas Kraniotakes
- News Reporter
- Alex Harland
- GI
- Achim Helweg
- Zombie Vietcong
- Quyen Nguyen Le
- GI
- Tobias Spanier
- New York Reporter
- Harold Everton
- GI
- Sebastian Ernst
- NY Police Officer in Car
- Arved Maron
- US Interrogation Officer 2
- Dennis Klose
- Plane Passenger
- Tilo Hillmer
- Plane Passenger
- Alexander Herznach
- Plane passenger 3
- Manuela Osthoff
- GI
- Sokolaj Kreshnik
- Plane Passenger
- Kay Meyer
- Plane passenger
- Isabelle Schmitt-Romanowski (Isabelle Schmit-Romanowski)
- GI
- Dennis Baum
- Secretary
- Maria Reszkowski
- Reporter Lisa von der Lubbe
- Friederike Drews
- Zombie Vietcong
- Tung Duong Jimmy Nguyen
- Zombie Vietcong
- Gesi Haxha
- Plane passenger (eradicated)
- Adrien George
- Plane Passenger
- Philipp Bischoff
- GI
- Dennis Nawrocki
- Zombie Vietcong
- Ankhtuya Davaasuren
- GI
- Michael Ott
- US Secretary
- Carina Wirth
- GI
- Peter Dall
- US Military Car Driver
- Michael Lohmann
- GI
- Damian Kaluski
- GI
- Holger Wrehde
- Plane Passenger
- Claus Windeler
- GI
- Sebastian Wagner
- Zombie Vietcong
- Kirkpon Dangmai
- GI
- Noah Vogt
- Plane passenger 4
- Jennifer Valka
- GI
- Oliver Hieber
- Plane passenger 5
- Roman Kölsch
- Vietcong Zombie
- Nguyen Godwin Jennyi
- Woman On Street
- Ewa Nitschke
- GI
- Wolfgang Grechenig
Director
- Director
- Marc Fehse
Writing credits
- Co-writer
- Carsten Fehse
- Writer
- Marc Fehse
- Writer
- A.D. Morel
Producer
- Associate producer
- Timothy Beal
- Producer
- Yazid Benfeghoul
- Executive producer
- Daniel Berthold
- Co-executive producer
- Josef Brandmaier
- Associate producer
- Romeo Disca
- Producer
- Carsten Fehse
- Producer
- Marc Fehse
- Executive producer
- James Fler
- Associate producer
- Morris Hille
- Executive producer
- Andrew Thomas Hunt
- Executive producer
- René Krzok
- Executive producer
- Michael Paszt
- Associate producer
- Gertjan Rooijakkers
- Co-producer
- Falk Siemering
Music
- Music
- Nicolas Alvarez
- Background score
- Dennis Schuster
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Olaf Markmann
- Cinematographer
- Marco J. Riedl
Editor
- Editor
- Marc Fehse
Production design
- Production designer
- Marc Fehse
- Production designer
- Benjamin Nitschke
- Production designer
- Gregor Olbrys
- Production designer
- Daniel Ritthanondh
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Sebastian Schomburg
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marc Fehse
- Costume designer
- Robin Scheibler
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Sebastian Backes
- Makeup artist
- Laura Bluemel
- Makeup artist
- Waldemar Eberle
- Special make up
- Fiona Freund
- Special makeup effects artist
- Judith Giesmeyer
- Special makeup effects artist
- Martin Schäper
- Special makeup effects artist
- Patrick Walter
Production management
- Production manager
- Guido Bodieschek
- Unit production manager
- Christian Hofmann
- Production manager
- Hanna Seidel
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Florian Stark (Second unit)
Art department
- Assistant property master
- Benjamin Nitschke
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer
- Angelo D'Angelico
- Sound
- Sven Barkelmann (Sven Jensen-Brakelmann)
- Foley artist
- Niklas Matthaei
- Sound
- Dennis Schuster
- Sound designer / sound editor/sound designer
- Dennis Schuster
Special effects
- Special effects
- Oliver Müller
- Special effects
- Philipp Rathgeber
- Special effects supervisor
- Tom Savini
- Special effects makeup
- Martin Schäper
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Ghaith Al-Adwan
- Visual effects supervisor
- Daniel Berthold
- Colorist
- Andreas Brückl
- Compositor
- Kristof Drzymala
- Digital colorist
- Claudia Gittel
- Visual effects artist
- Jendrik Holm
- Visual effects artist
- Arnaud Kotelnikoff
- Visual effects artist
- Timo Krahl
- Visual effects producer
- Denissa Kulzer
- Effects TD
- Christian Lang
- Stop motion animation / stop motion animator
- Wolfgang Matzl
- Digital artist
- Alexander Nicolas Ostermann
- Visual effects artist
- Nicolas Pellkofer
- Visual effects artist
- Frederik Schneider
- Creature designer
- Alexander Stania (Creature Design Digitale Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Marian Woller
Stunts
- Stunts
- Christian Angres
- Stunts
- Michael Bornhütter
- Stunts
- Khoa Huynh
- Head rigger stunt
- Bernhard Häfner
- Stunt coordinator / stunts
- Steffen Jung
- Stunt double
- Sandra Kier (Barbara Nedeljakova)
- Stunt performer
- Niklas Kinzel
- Stunts
- Alois Knapps
- Stunt coordinator
- Roland Leyer
- Stunts
- Anon Mall
- Fight choreographer / stunt coordinator
- Mike Möller
- Stunts
- Benjamin Nippe
- Stunt coordinator
- Hannes Pastor
- Stunts
- Markus Pütterich
- Stunt double
- Hannah Spreitzenbarth (Michaela Schaffrath)
- Stunt rigger
- Mirko Stübing
- Stunt double
- Denise Treffler
- Stunts
- Dong Hyun Yoon
Camera
- Focus puller
- Tim Adam
- Gaffer
- Armin Bach
- Clapper loader / data manager
- Axel Borns
- Drone camera operator
- Matthias Bräutigam
- Camera operator
- Tobias Castorph
- Drone operator
- Klaus Dannöhl
- 2nd Unit camera
- Mathias Geck (Second unit)
- Lenses
- Sebastian Grabitz
- Electrician
- Jan-Ole Harmening
- Still photographer
- Robert Kagelmann
- Gaffer
- Leonhard Kairat
- 2nd unit gaffer / best boy
- Remo Robert Knauf
- First assistant camera
- Chadi Jan Kobeissi
- Assistant camera
- Alex Koppel
- Electrician
- Lasse Kudlek
- Camera operator
- Olaf Markmann
- Gaffer
- Niko Mölter
- Electrician
- Robert Pfingst
- Gaffer
- Peter Raby
- Camera operator
- Marco J. Riedl
- Electrician
- Birgit Schricke
- First assistant camera
- Nelson Smith
- Camera operator
- Guido Tölke (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Vincent von Jungtrieb
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Michelle Arnecke
- Costume
- Anette Czagany
- Wardrobe assistant
- Jacqueline Dierks
- Wardrobe assistant
- Franziska Günther
- Wardrobe
- Anne-Katrin Pache (Anne-Katrin Pache)
- Wardrobe
- Elena Shylina
- Wardrobe assistant
- Lea Wiesenack
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Axel Borns
- On-line editor
- Sven Hegen
Music department
- Composer
- Alex Cortés (Additional music)
Other crew
- Armorer
- Thorsten Baumann
- Pyro technician SFX
- Karl-Heinz Bochnig
- Production coordinator
- Carsten Fehse
- Publicist
- Avery Guerra
- Production runner
- Leon Ispas
- Pyro technician SFX
- Volker Lorig
- Runner
- Carsten Müller
- Pyro technician SFX
- Dirk Ostermann
- Extras coordinator
- Sebastian Schombach
(*) uncredited