Morgan
(Morgan)
Credits
Cast
- Lee Weathers
- Kate Mara
- Morgan
- Anya Taylor-Joy
- Dr. Amy Menser
- Rose Leslie
- Ted Brenner
- Michael Yare
- Dr. Simon Ziegler
- Toby Jones
- Dr. Darren Finch
- Chris Sullivan
- Skip Vronsky
- Boyd Holbrook
- Dr. Brenda Finch
- Vinette Robinson
- Dr. Lui Cheng
- Michelle Yeoh
- Jim Bryce
- Brian Cox
- Dr. Kathy Grieff
- Jennifer Jason Leigh
- Dr. Alan Shapiro
- Paul Giamatti
- Charles Grimes
- Crispian Belfrage
- Morgan Age 10
- Amybeth McNulty
- David Chance
- Jonathan Aris
- Executive Assistant
- Charlotte Asprey
- CIA Agent
- Frank Cannon (*)
- Diner Passerby
- Chrissie Harris (*)
- Waiter
- Bobby Marno (*)
- ...
- Martin O'Sullivan (*)
Director
- Director
- Luke Scott
Writing credits
- Written by
- Seth W. Owen
Producer
- Executive producer
- Aidan Elliott
- Executive producer
- George F. Heller
- Executive producer
- Elishia Holmes
- Producer
- Mark Huffam
- Producer
- Michael Schaefer
- Producer
- Ridley Scott
Music
- Music by
- Max Richter
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Mark Patten
Editor
- Editor
- Laura Jennings
Casting
- Casting director
- Carmen Cuba
Production design
- Production designer
- Tom McCullagh
Art direction
- Supervising art director
- Fiona Gavin
- Art director
- John Merry
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Elaine McLenachan
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Stefano De Nardis
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Aidan Bradley
- Prosthetic effects artist
- Niki De Jong (Millennium FX)
- Prosthetic concept artist
- Christopher Goodman (Millennium FX)
- Prosthetic effects technician
- Freya Hargreaves (Millennium FX)
- Hair & make-up supervisor
- Deborah McCarthy
- Prosthetic effects sculptor
- Anthony Parker (Millennium FX)
- Prosthetic effects artist
- Adrian Rigby (Millennium FX)
- Prosthetic make up artist
- Adrian Rigby
- Makeup designer
- Jordan Samuel
- Lifecasting vendor
- Josh Turi
- Prosthetic effects producer
- Kate Walshe (Millennium FX)
Production management
- Production manager
- Alex Boyd
- Unit production manager
- James Smith
- Post-production supervisor
- Emma Zee
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- William Dodds
- Second unit director
- Terry Loane
- Trainee assistant director
- Ciara McIlraith
- Trainee assistant director
- Breandan Mckeever
- Second assistant director
- Tom Mulberge
- Third assistant director
- Maria Mulhall
Art department
- Art department assistant
- Naomi Burke
- Draughtsman
- Archie Campbell-Baldwin
- Props
- Owen Fitzpatrick
- Model maker
- Niall George
- Greensman
- Garth Hill
- Assistant production buyer
- Helen Logan
- Graphics / assistant art director
- Maria Mallon
- Greensman
- Damian McGlone
- Stand-by art director
- Martin McNee
- Concept artist
- Gurel Mehmet
- Model maker
- Jamie Rencen
- Rigger
- Seamus Sharkey
- Assistant art director
- Daniel Swingler
- Greensman
- Connor Webber (*)
Sound department
- Foley editor
- Hugo Adams
- Adr coordinator
- Ishbel Beeson
- Sound supervisor
- Matthew Collinge (Sound Re-recording Mixer)
- Assistant sound editor
- Nick Del-Molino
- Foley editor
- Nick Del-Molino
- Re-recording mixer
- Mike Dowson
- Dubbing recordist
- Abraham Fernández
- Foley mixer
- Glen Gathard
- Sound mix technician
- Sophia Hardman
- Sound recordist
- Martin Harrison (Second unit)
- Production sound mixer
- Derek Hehir
- Principal voice match
- Alexa Kahn
- First assistant sound
- Terry McDonald
- Foley mixer
- Adam Mendez
- Sound mix technician
- William Miller
- Adr recordist
- Harry Platford
- Second assistant sound
- James Pollock
- Adr supervisor
- Becki Ponting
- Assistant foley mixer
- Jemma Riley-Tolch
- Adr mixer
- Andy Welker
Special effects
- Prosthetic effects technician
- Javier Aliaga (Millennium FX)
- Special effects supervisor
- Simon Cockren
- Special effects assistant
- Ben Galvin
- Prosthetic effects technician
- Elizabeth Loveday Grant (Millennium FX)
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Mark Howard II
- Prosthetic effects technician
- Ruth Kelly (Millennium FX)
- Prosthetic effects technician
- Davide Losi (Millennium FX)
- Special effects senior technician
- Matthew Roberts
- Special effects technician
- Dave Roddham
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Maris Abolins (BlueBolt)
- Visual Effects Exec Producer
- Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
- Visual effects supervisor
- Angela Barson
- On set vfx supervisor
- Lorna Carmichael
- Junior compositor
- Phillip Charles-Sweeting (BlueBolt)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rupert Davies
- Digital artist
- Joel Dubin (For Fugitive Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Finlay Duncan (BlueBolt)
- Roto/paint artist
- Catriona Falla (BlueBolt)
- Digital compositor
- Ludovic Fregé (BlueBolt)
- Digital compositor
- Sebastian Hesselsjö (BlueBolt)
- Digital compositor
- Gediminas Max Jauga (BlueBolt)
- Roto/prep artist
- Alex Kennedy (BlueBolt)
- Visual effects
- João Menezes
- Compositor
- Antonio Montes (BlueBolt)
- Digital compositor
- Guillaume Ménard (BlueBolt)
- Lidar lead
- Nikul Patel
- Digital compositor
- Francesco Russo (BlueBolt)
- Matte painter
- Emeric Saint-Germain (BlueBolt)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Paul Herbert
- Assistant fight arranger/fight trainer
- Rob Lock
- Stunt double
- Casey Michaels (Kate Mara)
- Fight training double
- Zara Phythian
Camera
- Camera trainee
- Jennifer Atcheson ('a' and 'b' camera)
- Second assistant "a" camera
- Ryan Douglas
- First assistant camera
- Andy Gardner
- First assistant camera
- Eric Greenberg
- Additional dit
- Dylan Knapp (Splinter Unit)
- Gaffer
- Vinny Madden Jr. (London)
- Still photographer
- Aidan Monaghan
- Camera operator
- Imanol Nabea
- Video assist assistant
- Ryan O'Neill
- Trainee grip
- Jacob Pescott
- Digital imaging technician
- Luis Reggiardo
- Lighting console operator
- Keith Shanks
Wardrobe department
- Costume maker
- Carla Barrow
- Set costumer
- Geri Doherty
- Costume breakdown supervisor
- Kerry Gooding
- Costume maker
- Lauren Hanna
- Costume maker
- Elle Kent
- Costume co-ordinator
- Claire Leese
- Costume maker
- Margaret Pescott
- Costume supervisor
- Sarah Robinson
- Key costumer
- Maurizio Torti
- Key set costumer
- Maurizio Torti
- Costume stand-by
- Ciara Winnington
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate assistant colourist
- Maria Chamberlain
- Digital intermediate producer
- Jonathan Collard
- Head of data management
- Peter Collins
- Digital film bureau
- Tom Corbett
- Data wrangler
- Georgina Cranmer
- Digital on-line editor
- Sinead Cronin
- Digital intermediate head of production
- Rob Farris
- Digital film bureau
- Gianluca Ferrari
- Digital film bureau
- Lawrence Hook
- Second assistant editor
- Beaumont Loewenthal
- Digital intermediate head of department
- Patrick Malone
- Assistant editor
- Stephanie McCutcheon
- Digital intermediate assistant producer
- Gemma McKeon
- Digital on-line editor
- Daniel Tomlinson
- Digital film technical supervisor
- Laurent Treherne
- Digital intermediate assistant colourist
- Diana Vasquez
Music department
- Musician
- Mark Berrow (Violin)
- Musician
- Daniel Bhattacharya
- Viola
- Rachel Bolt
- Music editor
- Michael Connell
- Score engineer and mixer
- Rupert Coulson
- Orchestrator
- Dave Foster
- Composer assistant
- Henning Fuchs
- Orchestral contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Music editor
- Tony Lewis
- Musician
- Steve Mair (Double bass)
- Conductor
- Robert Ziegler
Other crew
- End title sequence
- Nawaz Alamgir
- Script supervisor
- Andrea Bamford
- Stand in for Paul Giamatti
- Roman Beguns
- Armourer
- Gary Campbell
- Assistant accountant
- Paula Chidgey
- 2nd unit script supervisor
- Marie Clare Cushinan
- Assistant production coordinator
- Anna Hinds
- Production assistant
- Rachel Hull
- Director/producer's Assistant
- Rachel Logan
- Armoury supervisor
- Ryan McNeill
- Cast assistant
- Rebecca Orsak
- Assistant to producer
- Ally Pennebaker
- Graphic fx supervisor
- Stuart Pitcher (Fugitive Studios)
- Commercial director Goldcrest Post post production
- Martin Poultney
- Studio executive
- Sarah Schweitzman
- Production staff
- Lauren Sheerin
- Production coordinator
- Kathy Tynan
- Helicopter pilot
- Kelsey Wheeler (Camera)
(*) uncredited