Martian Land
(Martian Land)
Credits
Cast
- Foster
- Lane Townsend
- Neil
- Alan Pietruszewski
- Miranda
- Jennifer Dorogi
- Ellie
- Arianna Afsar
- Ida
- Chloe Farnworth
- Andrews
- Chaim Dunbar
- Reiger
- Dionne Neish
- Ulyana
- Caroline Williams
- Klaus
- Eddy Owdish
- Dana
- Caroline Attwood
- Carlos
- Dan Czerwonka
- Bryce
- James Wong
- Jenkins
- Maximilian Elfeldt
- Background person
- Amanda Dyba
- Background person
- Amy Hagan
- Background person
- Andraya Whitehurst
- Background person
- Anna Nikonova
- Background person
- Antoine de Lartigue
- Background person
- Autumn Harrison
- Background person
- Brittany Shonka
- Background person
- Bruce M. Stockert
- Background person
- Cornelius Best
- Background person
- Crystal Gomillion
- Background person
- David Armand
- Background person
- Franco Ramirez
- Background person
- Hana Tanaka
- Background person
- Hau Ming Li
- Background person
- Julya Antoinette
- Background person
- Kevin Malin
- Background person
- Koushik Chattopadhyay
- Background person
- Louisa Gonzalez
- Background person
- Meldrick Raguirag
- Background person
- Mikael Brusio
- Background person
- Natalie Nikks
- Background person
- Schajan Shormahd
- Background person
- Thomas Kim
- Background person
- Xavier Vanegas
Director
- Director
- Scott D. Wheeler (Scott Wheeler)
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Jeremy M. Inman
Producer
- Co-producer
- Paul Bales
- Line producer
- Maximilian Elfeldt
- Producer
- David Michael Latt
- Executive producer
- David Rimawi
Music
- Music
- Chris Cano
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Mark Atkins
Editor
- Editor
- Mark Atkins
- Editor
- Ryan Mitchelle
- Editor
- Erica Steele
Casting
- Casting director
- Scotty Mullen
Production design
- Production designer
- Spencer Brennan
Art direction
- Art director
- Blake Reistad
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Areayl Cooper
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Amber Dee
- Assistant makeup artist
- Jackie Madrid
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Kailee McGee
- Second assistant director
- Liam Parry
Art department
- Set dresser
- Brenton Brena
- Art assistant
- Calder Greenwood
- Property master
- Chris 'Blue' Prange (Chris Prange)
- Art assistant
- Bianca Taylor
- Art assistant
- Nicholas Volante
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Matt Cavanaugh
- Adr recordist
- Michael Hardman
- Foley editor
- Michael Hardman
- Sound effects editor
- Andy Hurtado
- Sound mixer
- Jason Aaron Moran
- Supervising sound editor
- Lisa Ries
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Sasha Burrow
- Visual effects artist
- Glenn Campbell
- Compositor
- Tammy Klein
- Visual effects supervisor
- Joseph J. Lawson
- Digital effects
- Teava Noy
- Visual effects artist
- David Shorey
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sandell Stangl
Camera
- Grip
- Alexander Berezovsky
- Assistant camera
- J.B. Culp
- Steadicam
- Dan Czerwonka
- Key grip
- Radames E. Fernandez
- Second assistant camera
- Dana Fytelson
- Second assistant camera
- Melissa Gasca
- Gaffer
- Nathan Gregory
- Still photographer
- Raymond Liu
- Best boy
- Fargus McGillicuddy
- First assistant camera
- Derek Plough
- Best boy
- James Sowka
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Jordan Paradise
- Wardrobe assistant
- Brianna Smariga
Editorial department
- Closed captioning coordinator
- Maria Cardoza
- Contract coordinator
- Maria Cardoza
- Post-production coordinator
- Tiffany Kristie Cruz
Music department
- Composer
- Alexander Arntzen (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Mikel Shane Prather
- Composer
- Chris Ridenhour (Additional music)
- Composer
- Eliza Swenson (Additional music)
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Kenneth Brewster
- Production assistant
- Stephanie Bruyn
- Production assistant
- Kevin Cooke
- Production accountant
- Nancy Ehlert
- Worldwide sales associate
- Maeve Harris
- Production coordinator
- Zsuzsa Nyitrai
- Production assistant
- Dillon Seman
(*) uncredited