You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Mission: Impossible - Fallout

(Mission: Impossible - Fallout)

 Credits

Cast

Ethan Hunt
Tom Cruise
August Walker
Henry Cavill
Luther Stickell
Ving Rhames
Benji Dunn
Simon Pegg
Ilsa Faust
Rebecca Ferguson
Solomon Lane
Sean Harris
Erika Sloane
Angela Bassett
The White Widow
Vanessa Kirby
Julia
Michelle Monaghan
Erik
Wes Bentley
Zola
Frederick Schmidt
Alan Hunley
Alec Baldwin
Lark Decoy
Liang Yang
Nils Debruuk
Kristoffer Joner
Wolf Blitzer
Wolf Blitzer
Rowdy Frenchman
Raphael Acloque
Rowdy Frenchman
Andrew Cazanave-Pin (Andrew Cazanave Pin)
Rowdy Frenchman
Christophe de Choisy
Rowdy Frenchman
Raphael Desprez
Rowdy Frenchman
Jean-Baptiste Fillon (Jean Baptiste Fillon)
Rowdy Frenchman
Max Geller
Rowdy Frenchman
Olivier Huband
Rowdy Frenchman
Vincent La Torre (Vincent Latorre)
Rowdy Frenchman
Thierry Picaut
Rowdy Frenchman
Alexandre Poole
Rowdy Frenchman
Guy Remy
French Police Agent
Alix Bénézech
Henchman
Joey Ansah
Henchman
Velibor Topic
French Policeman
Dean Ashton
DJ Harvey
Dj Harvey
Grand Palais Bouncer
Grahame Fox
Delivery Man
Charlie Archer
The European
Caspar Phillipson
Woman at Desk
Lolly Adefope
Woman at Desk
Ffion Jolly
British Agent
Russ Bain
British Agent
Ross O'Hennessy
CIA Agent
Nigel Allen
CIA Agent
Tracey Saunders
CIA Agent
Alicia Mencía Castaño
Agent
Chris T. Adams (*)
Spec ops soldier
Gordon Alexander (*)
Church Mourner
David Olawale Ayinde (*)
Night Club Guest
Alexis Barbosa (*)
Paris Guest
Julianne Binard (*)
Paris Guest
Betty Blineau (*)
VIP
Tahir Burhan (*)
Rail Passenger
Abbey Marise Butler (*)
Paris Nightclub VIP
Ross Carter (*)
Funeral Mourner
Pamela Cook (*)
Nightclub VIP
Stuart Davidson (*)
Commuter #1
Shawn Dixon (*)
The Russian Killer
Maxime Dorian (*)
CIA Agent
Charlie Rhea Esquér (*)
Commuter
Marc Esse (*)
Doctor
Errol Francis (*)
Mourner
Cece Fumat (*)
St Paul's Funeral Guest
Caroline Garnell (*)
Police Agent
Samuel Gaspard (*)
Une Clubbeuse
Sophie Gibert (*)
Cabaret Guest / Rowdy
Fabien Girardi (*)
Apostle Member
Steven Gätjen (*)
Commuter
Ruth Horrocks (*)
VIP Guest
Lampros Kalfuntzos (*)
First Funeral Attendee
Gary Kiely (*)
Extra
Jacinda Kumar (*)
British Agent
Konstantine Kurelias (*)
Funeral Mourner
Lex Lamprey (*)
Passer-by
Dipali Limbachia (*)
VIP Mourner
Keith Lomas (*)
Aid Worker
Diane Loren (*)
VIP Guest
Marian Lorencik (*)
Passer-by
Godiva Marshall (*)
Female VIP with Tiara
Zivile Matikiene (*)
Gunner
Adrian McGaw (*)
French Pedestrian
Cosmo Millan (*)
Marine Sergeant
David Mumeni (*)
Train Commuter
Hiten Patel (*)
Mourner
Jag Patel (*)
Funeral VIP
Richard Price (*)
Paris Guest
Imina Rambaud (*)
Partygoer
Christopher Ramoné (*)
Partygoer
Wyatt Alexander (*)
S.W.A.T
Bernardo Santos (*)
Funeral Mourner
Mark Sayer (*)
Julie Bar Woman
Conny Sharp (*)
Female Mourner
Amanda Smith (*)
Bar Customer
Wei-Chen Sun (*)
Paris Guest
Charlie Vincent (*)
Navy
Jessie Vinning (*)
Commuter
Dean Weir (*)
Office Worker
Connor Wolf (*)
Funeral Mourner
Michael Yates (*)

Director

Director
Christopher McQuarrie

Writing credits

Written by
Christopher McQuarrie
Based on the television series created by
Bruce Geller

Producer

Producer
J.J. Abrams
Producer
Raphaël Benoliel (France)
Line producer
Per Henry Borch (Norway)
Producer
Tom Cruise
Executive producer
David Ellison
Executive producer
Dana Goldberg
Co-producer
Tommy Gormley
Executive producer
Don Granger
Producer
Christopher McQuarrie
Producer
Jake Myers

Music

Music
Lorne Balfe

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Rob Hardy

Editor

Editor
Eddie Hamilton

Casting

Casting director
Mindy Marin
Casting director
Toby Whale

Production design

Production designer
Peter Wenham

Art direction

Art director
Jill Cormack
Senior art director
Matt Gray (Matthew Gray)
Art director
Oliver Hodge
Art director
Gary Jopling
Art director
Steve Lawrence (UK) (Steven Lawrence)
Supervising art director
Phil Sims
Art director
Ken Turner
Art director
David Weare
Art director
Thierry Zemmour
Art director
Agata Maliauka (*)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Jille Azis
Location set decorator
Arnaud Putman
Set dec buyer
Lee Tolley

Costume design

Costume designer
Jeffrey Kurland

Makeup department

Prosthetics effects technician
Marina Altomare (Silicone Runner)
Prosthetic effects technician
Demi Amat (Silicone Runner)
Crowd make-up and hair
Katie Beveridge
Hair & make up artist
Rose Crocker
Makeup junior daily
Maria D'Agostino
Prosthetics Sculptor
Francesco Fabiani
Makeup artist
Odile Fourquin
Prosthetic effects technician
Steven Harris
Prosthetics designer
Kristyan Mallett
Trainee make-up artist
Niall McCaffrey-Cassidy
Personal hair & makeup artist to mr cruise
Alice Moore
Daily crowd makeup trainee
Lucy Oswald
Crowd hair & make up
Angela Oxley Evans
Crowd key hair stylist
Fulvio Pozzobon (Paris)
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Hair technician
Hannah Scott
Hair and makeup trainee
Rosie Sinfield
Makeup trainee
Naomi Tolan (Crowd)
Crowd hair & makeup artist
Sylvia Atkins (*)

Production management

Production manager
Mariam Abdallah (Abu Dhabi)
Assistant unit manager
Pierre Accolas
Assistant unit manager
Sarah Bonnet
Assistant production manager
Emeline Brest
Unit production manager
Chris Brock
Production manager
Tony Davis (UK)
Production manager
Antonin Depardieu
Visual effects coordinator
Federico Dominguez (Dneg)
Upm
Brian Donovan (Paris)
A.Unit Manager PA
David Edouard
Unit manager
Brice Francois
Production manager
Vinay Gautam
New zealand
Pip Gillings
Head of production
Roger Harlow (Film dailies)
Production manager
Ashish Kukian
Facilities production assistant
Charlyne Liquito (Paris)
Assistant unit manager
Alexandre Mazeas
UK production manager Norway
Ben Piltz
Facilities production assistant
Delphine Robin (Paris)
Production manager
Prashant Sharan
Production manager
Sainath Shinde

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Nicolas Baldino (Crowd)
Crowd assistant director
Anouk Barrere
Additional assistant director
Antoine Boulay
Key set pa
Sophie Broadbery (Crowd)
NZ key third assistant director
Andrew Burfield
Additional assistant director
Cynthia Cady (Paris shoot)
Key second assistant director
Chloe Chesterton
Assistant director
Clare Collingridge
Second assistant director
Cheyenne Corre (Paris shoot)
Production assistant
Frederic Dagmey (France)
Floor second assistant director
Sekani Doram
Production assistant
Mathilde Dory (Paris shoot)
Second unit director
Wade Eastwood
1st AD Splinter Unit
Tom Edmondson
Crowd second ad
Tussy Facchin
First assistant director
Tommy Gormley
Crowd assistant director
Andrea Hachuel (Paris shoot)
Production assistant
Bruce Isler (Paris shoot)
Third assistant director
Paul Jolliot
Second assistant director
Andy Madden
Daily third assistant director
Gabrielle Mankiewicz (Paris)
Crowd assistant
Mathilde Marillier
Assistant director
Katrina Mense-Chase
Second assistant director on set
Sarah Mooney
Third assistant director
Elsa Payen
Production assistant
Michael Pontvert (Paris shoot)
First assistant director
William Pruss (Paris)
Assistant director
Ansh Rathore
NZ Key 2nd Assistant Director
Rachael Rowe
Production assistant
Olivier Sagne (Paris shoot)
Third assistant director
Gianpiero Vannucci
Base third assistant director
Charlie Vaughan
Crowd second assistant director
Eileen Yip (France/New Zealand)
Additional assistant director
Matthieu Röhrer (*)

Art department

Carpenter
Wayne Adams
Set dec draughtsperson
John Adkins
Props buyer france
Lisa Ashbrook
Model shop coordinator
Christie Bowman
Petty cash buyer
Mairi Claire Bowser
Set dresser
Nicolas Brechat
Storyboard artist
Mark Lambert Bristol
Stand-by props
Matthew Broderick
Draper
Alan Brooker
Stand by plasterer
Mark Buck
Art department assistant
Sarah Cathie
Concept artist
Paul Chandler
Chargehand dressing props
Sam Chapman
Production buyer
Bernard Chedin
Art department assistant
Hollie Cleaver
Art department coordinator
Beverley Crockard
Assistant construction coordinator
Jacqueline Crockett (Additional photography)
Painter
Gary Dempsey
Rigger
Neil Dengel
Stagehand
Liam Doran
Charge hand carpenter
Scott Elms
Contruction manager
Andy Evans
Standby painter paris unit
Sarah Fauguet
Assistant art director
Adam Alexander Hansford Faux
Carpenter
Steve Furneaux
Graphics assistant
Annabel Gibb
Property master
Barry Gibbs
Standby props
Fred Gibbs
Props co-ordinator
Hayley Gibbs
Props coordinator
Lily Gibbs
Assistant art director
Julyan Giraux
Hod painter
Gary Gleeson
Construction coordinator
Paulo Goncalvez (Paris)
Graphic designer
Jannick Guillou
Set dresser
Matt Hancock
Prop painting
Rohan Harris
Props daily
Justin Hayzelden
Stand by painter
Terry Heggarty
Art department assistant
Oliver Herrick
Carpenter
Yannick Heuveline
Assistant buyer
Felicity Hickman
Supervising property storeman
Jason Hopperton
Location scout
Guillaume Husson
Assistant art director
Tara Ilsley
On set art director
Peter James
Senior prop modeler
Mike Jones (Mike Jones)
Supervising props mouldmaker
Thomas Jones
Concept modeller
Michael Kelm
Art department research / art department researcher
Karen Krizanovich
Key painter
Sophie Lampkin
Graphics assistant
Sian Lipscomb (Dailies)
Set dec/props coordinator France
Ghizlane Maatof
Props
Anthony Magnoli
Art DPT administrator
Séverine Maire
Carpenter
Wayne Matthews
Set decorator/props coordinator
Tricia McInally (New Zealand)
Graphic designer
Sue Mercer
Props
Drew Merryweather
Supervising scenic painter
Nathan Middleton
Mechanical engineer
Gerard Moore
Swing gang
Samir Moundy
Scenic artist
David Packard
Prop modeller
Oskars Pantelejevs
Graphic art director
Alan Payne
Supervising property storeman
Steve Payne
Props
Carl Peters
Art department coordinator
Lorenz Plassmann
Graphic designer
Sophie Powell
Senior assistant set decorator
Kathryn Pyle
Hod stagehand
Adam Rashbrook
Set dec co-ordinator
Polly Rawlings
Standby props
Richard Robinson
Concept artist
Chris Rosewarne
Model maker
Lisa Royle
Cad modeler
Daniel Rutter
Prop painter
Gary Ryan
Props
Stéphane Sartorius
Action props supervisor
Toby Shears
Scenic artist
Troy Stephens
Greensman
Justin Stogdale
Action vehicles mechanic
Alex Strachan
Art department assistant
Silvia Stroppa
Set dec buyer
Benoît Tetelin (Paris)
Carpenter
Daniel Thompson
Junior draughtsperson
Julia Tonetti
Art department coordinator
Kim Turner
Lead engineer
George Wadworth-Watts (New Zealand)
Concept artist
Dan Walker
Assistant buyer
Oliver Walpole
Dressing props
Dale Walters (Dailies)
Draughtsperson
Candice White
New Zealand Head Greens
Michael White
Art department assistant
Lucy Williams
Senior propmaker
Carl Wilson (For BGI Supplies)
Stand-by props assistant
Uriel Zylberman
Screen graphics
Ryan J. Close (*) (Territory Studio)
Screen graphics
Grant Henderson (*) (Territory Studio)
Screen graphics
Daniel Højlund (*) (Territory Studio)
Screen graphics
Nick Lyons (*) (Territory Studio)
Screen graphics
Lorenzo Miglietta (*) (Territory Studio)
Screen graphics
Ryan Rafferty-Phelan (*) (Territory Studio)
Producer
Alex Reinach (*) (Territory Studio)
Props dailies
Martin Rookes (*)
Screen graphics
David Hicks (*) (Territory Studio)

Sound department

Foley supervisor
Lilly Blazewicz
1st assistant sound
Alex Bryce (Dailies)
Additional re-recording mixer
Chris Burdon
Foley artist
Peter Burgis
Mix technician
James Cassidy
Supervising dialogue editor
Simon Chase
Key 1st Assistant Sound/Sound Mixer
Lloyd Dudley (Abu Dhabi)
Sound effects editor
Samir Foco
Assistant sound editor
Victoria Freund
Foley mixer
Glen Gathard
1st Assistant Sound dailies
Ron Grimmer
Boom operator
Steve Harris (New Zealand)
1st assistant sound
Jim Hok
Sound assistant
Gautier Isern
Re-recording mixer
Gilbert Lake
Sound effects editor
Jed Loughran
Sound effects editor
David Mackie
Supervising sound editor
James H. Mather (James Mather)
Sound effects editor
Ben Meechan
Sound trainee dailies
Keith Morrison
Production sound mixer
Chris Munro
Sound mixer
Paul Munro
Trailer sound designer
Nick Murray
Assistant sound editor
Nina Norek
Sound trainee
Hosea Ntaborwa
Sound trainee/splinter unit boom op dailies
Tim Parris
Re-recording mixer
Mike Prestwood Smith
Boom operator
Ashley Reynolds
International versions
Michalianna Theofanopoulou
Sound mix assistant
Mark Timms
Adr assistant
Dale Anchor (*)
Sound recordist
Fredrick Cuevas (*)
Assistant sound editor
Devin Donaghy (*) (Trailer)
Adr recordist
John Jay Martyn (*)
Spanish dubbing recordist
Adrià Mateu (*)
Mix technician
Chris Robins (*)
Dolby sound consultant
James Shannon (*)
A.d.r. mixer
Mike Tehrani (*)

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Louis Andrews
Main unit floor supervisor
Caimin Bourne (Special effects)
Special effects assistant supervisor
David Brighton
Special effects senior technician
Raytheon Buna
Special effects trainee
Guillaume Chevalier (France)
Special effects supplies
Max Connolly
Special effects technician
Luc Corbould
Special effects buyer
Maria Pudlowska
Special effects supervisor
Neil Corbould
Asst supervisor
Keith Dawson
Special effects assistant technician
Andrew Ellwood
Special effects assistant technician
Nicholas Ellwood
Special effects foreman
Terry Flowers
Special effects buyer
Omid Gharakhanian
Special effects supervisor
Terry Glass (Paris unit)
Special effects coordinator
Faye Green
Senior technician
Garth Gutteridge
Lead senior technician
Steve Knowles
Modeller
Sophie Le Lievre
Special effects technician
Craig Leong
Sfx safety advisor
Doug McKenna
Senior modeller
Rob Mear
Special effects technician
Gary Merrington
Special effects technician
Declan O'Donnell
Special effects designer
Kieran Reed
Special effects supervisor
Richard Schuler
Special effects junior buyer
Lilla Schwarz
Lead snr tech
Ty Senior
Helicopter Fabrication
Bgi Supplies
Special effects storeman uk
Mark Tanswell
Special effects coordinator
Charles-Axel Vollard
Helicopter Fabrication
Kyle Jerichow (*)

Visual effects

Senior stereo supervisor DNEG
Ritesh Aggrawal
Digital compositor
Lydia Aguilar (Double negative)
Build supervisor
Habeeb Ahmed
Executive visual effects producer
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor (BlueBolt)
Digital compositor
Balakrishnan Alagarsamy (Double negative)
Double negative
Mohite Alankar
Visual effects artist
Dale Alexander
Lead compositor
Wasim Ali
Digital compositor
Antony Allen (One of Us)
Compositor
Ryan Allen (Double negative)
Compositor
Carlos Alvarez (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Rogerio Alves
Digital compositor
Sneha Amin
Digital compositor
Thakur Amit (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Anbarasu
Creature technical director
Jarrod Anderson
Compositor
Kris Anderson
Film scanning supervisor
Miles Anderson
Matchmove artist double negative
Abdulhamid Ansari
Lead digital matte painter
Prasad Narahari Apte
Global head of layout
Paul Arion (Double negative)
Texture artist
Nanaware Arun
Digital compositor
Laraib Atta
Lighting technical director
Swapnil Attarde (Visual effects)
Digital artist
David Aulds
Digital effects artist
Vaishali Awaghade
Vfx show coordinator
Stefano Bagnoli
Computer graphics producer
Helen Baker (Blind Ltd)
Visual effects coordinator
Giedre Balseviciute (Build Dept)
Compositor
Peiman Bandari (Dneg)
Visual effects artist
Aviv Bar-Ami
Digital compositor
Judy Barr
Executive visual effects supervisor
Angela Barson (BlueBolt)
Visual effects artist
Rohan Barve
Model td
Sanyam Basran (Modeller)
Match move artist
Sophie Beck (One of Us)
Visual effects coordinator
Alex Belgeonne
Dmp supervisor
Charlie Bennett (One of Us)
Compositor
Stephen Bennett (Dneg)
Match move artist
Gaia Bestagno (One of Us)
R&d lead
Dheeraj Bhadani
Paint and roto
Uttham Bhalaykar
Modeler
Bargaje Bharat
Department production manager
Jatin Bhavsar (FX, CFX, Layout, Animation)
Rigging td
Yogesh Bhavsar (Double negative)
Lighting td
Leonardo Bianchi (Double negative)
Double negative
Richard Binnington (Department production assistant-FX)
Roto/prep artist
Kyran Bishop (One of Us)
Department production assistant
Josh Bleeze (Dneg)
Prep supervisor
Preetham Tej Boddu
Lead data wrangler
Paul Bongiovanni
Computer graphics supervisor
Andrew Booth (Blind Ltd)
Creature TD
Ryan Borah
Previs artist
Micha Boström
Compositing supervisor
Jason Bowers
Roto prep supervisor
Benjamin Bratt
Pipeline supervisor
Jamie Briens (Double negative)
Head of Production, One Of Us
Matthew Bristowe
Digital compositor
Randy Brown
Visual effects artist
Cody Brunty
Lead compositor
Stuart Bruzek
VFX Lead Compositor at Double Negative
Izet Buco
Prep/paint artist
Antonio Buffa (BlueBolt)
Build TD
Jake Burstein
Screen graphics designer
Steven Bussey (Blind Ltd)
Cg fx supervisor
Andrew Cadey
Senior visual effects editor
Abi Cadogan (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Adriano Calafiore
Digital compositor
Moray Caldwell (Dneg)
Bidding producer
Earle Stuart Callender (One of Us)
Matchmove artist
Angel Cano (One of Us)
Match move artist
Alessandro Caruso (One of Us)
Lighting technical director
Max Centra (Double negative)
Technical effects director
Dmitrijs Cernagovs
Digital compositor
Pratheesh Chandran (Double negative)
Lead roto and paint artist
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Chardakov Petar (Double negative)
Creature TD
Abhisek Chatterjee (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Vishal Chauhan
Visual effects producer
Anwei Chen
Compositor
Rosemary Chester
Main title compositor
Myong Choi (Filmograph)
Visual effects artist
Caleb Choo
Digital artist
Santosh Choudhary
Digital artist
Ishwar Chougule
Roto artist
Janice Chun (Lola VFX)
Digital compositor
Adriano Cirulli
Digital compositor
Erik Classen
Visual effects artist
David Clifton
Digital compositor
Esme Coleman
Senior scanning 3d artist
David Connely (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects line producer
Emily Cook (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Sean Coonce (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Cosatti Francesco (Dneg)
Effects technical director
Christopher Michael Coupe (Double negative)
3D capture technician
Jack Cowley-Ellis
Senior lighting technical director
Graham Cristie
Compositor
Ruxandra Cristoiu (One of Us)
Match move supervisor
Matthew D'Angibau (One of Us)
Visual effects producer
Aimee Dadswell (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Adrianna Nielle Davies
Roto/prep artist
Alex Davis (One of Us)
Lead compositor
Danish Davis (Double negative)
Visual effects
Lalit Madhukar Dawale
Fx td
Chema del Fresno
Pipeline technical director
Amit Desai
Digital compositor
Lalit b Desai
Matte painter
Mahesh Desai (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Vincent Desgrippes (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Joshua Devenyi (Dneg)
Vfx data wrangler
Giovanni Di Giulio (Double Negative / VFX Production Coordinator: Double Negative)
Texturing artist
Sachin Divkar (Double negative)
Additional Production Support
Lucy Dodds (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Andrew Dohan
Lighting td
Rosie Draper (Double negative)
Senior capture technician
Alex Drinkall (Clear Angle Studios)
Fx technical director
Matthieu Druaud (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Pratik Dubey
Digital compositor
Florian Dubois (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Arnaud Dumeyni (One of Us)
Visual effects producer
Catherine Duncan (BlueBolt)
Digital compositor
Finlay Duncan (BlueBolt)
Department production
Eddy Durnan (Dneg)
Senior stereo supervisor DNEG
Richard Edwards
Visual effects artist
Ole Geir Eidsheim
TechRun
Elmar Bragi Einarsson
Roto/prep artist
Guglielmo Emmolo (One of Us)
Vfx production manager
Danny Evans (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Huw J. Evans (Double negative)
Spydercam flight control
Lawrence Fagan
Prep/roto artist
Susana Fernández Casco (One of Us)
Digital compositor
George Ferris (Double negative)
Previs editor
Siân Fever
Compositor
Kelly Fischer (Double negative)
Matte painter
Joakim Flaten
Vfx editor
Jak Ford (Double negative)
Visual effects
Hermione Francis
Concept artist
Dave Freeman (Double negative)
Compositor
Kyoko Fukushima (Dneg)
Visual effects
Akash Gade
Lead Roto/Prep
Jenny Gauci (One of Us)
Screen graphics designer
Kieran Gee-Finch (Blind Ltd)
Roto/paint artist
Federico Ghetta (One of Us)
Technical support
Nikhil Ghoorbin (One of us / systems admistrator)
Modelling td
Sreejita Ghosh
Screen graphics designer
Marco Gifuni (Blind Ltd)
On Set Visual Effects
Daniel Gilligan
Asset supervisor
Nitin Gite (Double negative)
Compositor
Ana Gomes (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Igor González (Double negative)
Prep/roto artist
Catarina Gonçalves (Double negative)
Compositing supervisor
Kyle Goodsell (Double negative)
Double negative
Arushi Govil
Dmp artist
Leanne Goymer (One of Us)
Pipeline technical director
Luke Gray
Digital compositor
Emily Greeley
Visual effects supervisor
Rohit Prakash Gujar
Digital compositor
Shreyas Gujrati
Studio assistant
Sian Gunningham (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Victor Gutarra
Fx technical director
Andrés Gómez Tollar
Digital compositor
Venetia Penna (One of Us)
CG generalist
Tiffany Hall (One of Us)
Studio manager
Pete Hanson (Double negative)
Line producer
Krishnadev Hariprasad
Compositor
Jiten Harkhani
Digital artist
Rick Harris (3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios)
Lighting supervisor
Mark Harrison
Fx technical director
Nick Hatzichristos (Double negative)
Technical support
Jonathan Hearn (One of Us)
Editorial io assistant
Joachim Henriksen
Visual effects supervisor
Sandro Henriques (BlueBolt)
Prep artist
Mike Hill (Double negative)
Lighting TD at DNEG
Jani Hiren
Digital effects artist
Tom Hocking (At Dneg)
Technical support
Liam Hoflay (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Milena Hristova (One of Us)
Visual effects artist
Shih Ling Huang
Pre-visulization supervisor
Michael Hull (Double negative)
Lead crowd technical director
Nile Hylton (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Pat Imrie
Pipeline atd
Ilaria Introzzi (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Balakrishna Isunuri (Dneg)
Previs artist
Kaya Jabar
Comp trainee
Adam Jackson (Double negative)
Stereo compositor / visual effects artist
Saurabh Sanjay Jadhav
Matchmove
Santosh Jakkam (Double Negative Visual Effects)
Visual effects producer
Gilbert James
Digital compositor
Gediminas Max Jauga (Double negative)
Prep artist
Jack Jenkins (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Olivier Jezequel (One of Us)
Department Production Manager Roto & Prep
Kundan Kumar Jha
Visual effects line producer
Mehul Jhaveri
Data i/o
Adam Johannesson (Dneg)
Visual effects supervisor
Jody Johnson
Vfx runner
Phil Johnson
Visual effects production assistant
Soulla Josephides (One of Us)
Digital matte painter
Robert Junggeburt (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Swapnil Kamle (Double negative)
Matchmove and rotoanim artist
Anurag Kapil
Visual effects department production manager
Vasilis Karatziva (Double negative)
Line producer
Vinay Karunakar
Digital compositor / digital compositor
Vishal Kaushal (Double negative)
Digital artist
Flavio Kawamoto
Compositor
Stephanie C. Kelly
Rotomation
Shanu Khalifa
Roto/prep artist
Thomas Kidd (Dneg)
Visual effects line producer
James Knowles
Visual effects coordinator
Stewart Kojima
Environments supervisor
Robin Konieczny
Digital compositor
Rahul Kothari (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Remko Kram (Double negative)
Compositor
Václav Kubant (Dneg)
Matchmove supervisor
Sujay Kumar G. (Double negative)
Roto vfx/alien
Ashwin Kumar
Digital artist
Avinash Kumar (Double negative / prep artist)
Matchmove artist
Abdulhamid Ansari (Dneg)
Sr.prep artist
Nibha Kumari
Digital artist
Christian Kuntz
Vfx production manager
Paul Ladd
Additional Production Support
Jamie Lamb (One of Us)
Data i/o
Thomas Lambert (One of Us)
Visual effects coordinator
Carly Lamenta (Paramount)
Compositor
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron
Visual effects production assistant
Harry Landymore (One of Us)
Visual effects supervisor
Douglas Larmour (One of Us)
Visual effects artist
Marco Lee (Clear Angle Studios)
Visual effects artist
Tati Leite (Lola VFX)
Effects technical director
Dimitris Lekanis (Destruction simulation)
2d sequence supervisor
Luke Letkey (Double negative)
Fx td
Da Li (Double negative)
Vfx editor
Shenyan Liu
Visual effects production manager
Joseph Lloyd-Pack (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Nell Lloyd-Malcolm
Digital compositor
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika
Stereo compositor
Mabika-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted
TechRun
Kate Lowe (Dneg)
Match move artist
Josh Lynch (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Natalie MacDonald
Compositor
Peter Machuca
Digital compositor
Francesco Antonio Maggi (Double negative)
Fx td
Ioanna Mailli (Double negative)
Matchmove & bodytracking artist
Dipen Majmundar (Dneg)
Compositing supervisor
Sameer Malik (Double negative)
Compositor
Hadrien Malinjod (In-house)
Digital artist
Marco Manzini (Double negative)
Roto prep artist
Renata Marinello (Blue Bolt)
Matchmove artist
Rafael Martins (One of Us)
Technical support
Clémentin Massin (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Luke Massingberd (One of Us)
Senior compositor
Yosuke Matsuno (One of Us)
Environment td
Rhodri Matthews (Dneg)
Previs coordinator
Marta Matuszewska (TTFL)
Visual effects artist
Natalia Matveenko (Lola VFX)
Visual effects producer
Mare McIntosh (Lola VFX)
Lead LookDev artist
Darshan Mehta
Double negative
Dharmik Sanjay Mehta
Texture paint lead
Vishal Mehta
Data/IO
Katherine Melville (One of Us)
Visual effects technical director
Javier Meroño (Double negative)
Screen graphics designer
Charlie Middleton (Blind Ltd)
Vfx editorial
Danielle Millington-Peck (One of Us)
2D supervisor
Giacomo Mineo
Double negative
Maria Mira
Visual effect artist
Ankur Mishra (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Amer Sohail Mohammed (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Sandrine Moniez
Texture artist
Vinayak More
Compositor
Adriano Mulè (BlueBolt)
Digital compositor
Suman Nayak (Double negative)
Assistant colourist
Sophie Newton (Double negative)
Visual effects production manager
Lillias Ng (Double negative)
Visual effects
Charlie Noble (Additional photography)
Stereo supervisor
Barry O'Brien (Dneg)
Vfx editorial
Paul O'Byrne (One of Us)
Assistant vfx editor
Mark O'Shea (Blue-bolt)
Technology project manager
Matthew O'Sullivan
Additional Production Support
Ben Owen (One of Us)
Previs editor
Matthew Ozerski
Senior matchmove artist
Amey Panchal (Double negative)
Prep artist
Deepak Panigrahi (Dneg)
Digital matte painter
Clara Parati
Compositor
Phanie Parent
Matchmove artist
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati (Double negative)
Visual effects executive producer
Dominic Parker (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Josh Parks (BlueBolt)
Matchmove artist
Rohan Parmar
Compositor
Vishal Parmar
Compositor
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta
Technical support
Tamas Pataki (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Bhavik B. Patel (BlueBolt vfx)
Visual effects artist
Patel Irshad (Dneg)
Head of lidar
Nikul Patel (Clear Angle Studios)
Matchmove lead
Saurabh Patel (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Joe Pavlo
Visual effects
Josh Payne
Compositor
Tom Pegg (Double negative)
Screen graphics designer
Federico Pelat (Blind Ltd)
Visual effects executive producer
Rachael Penfold (One of Us)
Compositor
Jeff Penick
Digital compositor
Guy Penwill (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Petko Petkov (One of Us)
Visual effects producer
Kim Phelan (One of Us)
Extraction artist
Ezra Pike (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Fred Place
Modeling artist
Nilesh Pobatti (Double negative)
Cg creature supervisor
Ariele Podreider Lenzi
Compositor
Ipyana Ponder
Lighting td
Lucas Pozzey (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Prabhakher
Matte painter
Soumya Sucharita Pradhan
Camera Tracking Artist
Mahajan Prashant
Compositor
Francis Prince
Senior Stereo Editor
Richard Pring (Dneg)
Production manager
Stewart Probert (Clear Angle Studios)
Vfx editorial
Paul Purnell (One of Us)
Roto/prep artist
Eugene Rachevsky (One of Us)
Lead lighting td
Radhakrishna
Lighting td
Pramod Rohidas Rajguru (Double negative)
Compositor
Rob Rankin
Digital compositor
Julia Reinhard
2D VFX Runner
Jordan Rice
Matte painter
Sullivan Richard (Double negative)
Creature TD
Charlotte Roberts
Digital compositor
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz (Double negative)
Vfx on-set data
Aaron Roebuck
Digital artist
Ryan D. Romero
Cyber scanning capture artist
Emily Roper
Digital compositor
Simon Rowe (BlueBolt)
Digital compositor
Adam Rowland (One of Us)
Previs
Jay Roxas
Pipeline developer
Peppe Russo (BlueBolt)
Visual effects coordinator
Bryan Ryan (Double negative)
Dmp artist
Barbora Salaseviciute (One of Us)
Visual effects artist
Anurag Salekar
Texturing
Ghosh Sanjay (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Raphael Santos (Dneg)
Compositor
Hannes Sap (Double negative)
Lightning td
Sarkar Abhishek (Abhishek Sarkar)
Lightning td
Sanjay Satapathy
Visual effects producer
Robin Saxen
Senior previs artist
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek (The Third Floor)
On set vfx support
Andrew E. Scrase (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Pilar Seijo (Double negative)
Bodytrack lead
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Amanraj Sharma (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Deepakkumar Sharma
Digital compositor
Emad Sheikh (Double negative)
Rigging td
Sufiyan Sheikh (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Matthew Sherwood (One of Us)
Digital colourist
Asa Shoul
VFX department production manager
Nitin Singh
Data i/o
Korn Singprasong (Double negative)
Roto/prep supervisor
Stephen J. Smith (One of us / roto/prep supervisor)
Screen graphics
Gordon Spurs
Digital compositor
Mihai Stan (Double negative)
2D sequence lead
Jim Steel (Double negative)
Visual effects executive producer
Mark Stern (Lola visual effects)
Digital matte painter
Jack Stevens
Visual effects production manager
Nishant Subrahmanian
Cg supervisor
Lee F. Sullivan (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Jane Sun
Previs lead
Quentin Sur (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Hemanth Surana
Technical support
Stephen Sutcliffe (One of Us)
DFX supervisor
Shailendra Swarnkar
Compositor
Michael J. Sweetser (Dneg)
Animator
Maciej Sznabel
Digital compositor
Balázs Sántha (BlueBolt)
Previs artist
Benoit Terminet Schuppon (Double negative)
Lighting td
Luke Tickner (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Steve Tizzard
Vfx editorial
Sam Paul Toms (One of Us)
Roto/prep artist
Connor Tong (Dneg)
Visual effects coordinator
Agnes Toomus
Senior technical director lighting/3d generalist
Roger Tortosa (Dneg)
Visual effects production assistant
Luke Townshend
Digital compositor
Dennis Tsoi
Executive stereographer
Corey Turner (Paramount Pictures)
Modeller
Joshi Umang (Dneg)
Digital compositor
Tanzir Uzzaman
Technical support
Viral Vadalia (Double negative)
Texture painter
Leigh van der Byl (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Gert Van Dermeersch (One of Us)
Digital compositor
Devendra Verma
Digital compositor
Dvendra Verma
Digital compositor
Rahul Verma (Dneg)
Lighting td
Parikh Vishal (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Chetan Vishwakarma
Visual effects artist
Jonas Vonk
Visual effects production assistant
Georgia Eithne Walker
Visual effects artist
Tara Walker
Digital compositor
Pablo Wang
Digital artist
Hazel Weatherall (3D Scanning)
Matchmove artist
Prasad Wharavadekar (Dneg)
Additional Production Support
Dan Whippy (One of Us)
Visual effects artist
Matt Wilmshurst
Digital compositor
Christine Wong
Compositor
Casey Yahnke (Dneg)
Visual effects producer
Ami Yamauchi (Cheap Shot)
Screen graphics designer
Shaun Yue (Blind Ltd)
Digital compositor
Simone Zuccarini (One of us / digital compositor)
Visual effects artist
Rehan Abdulovski (*)
Paint artist
Najdovski Aleksandar (*)
Fur groomer
Sara Hansen (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects
Lazetutkovski (*)
Environment generalist td
Bruno Lévêque (*) (Dneg)
Software developer
Tom Minor (*) (Dneg)
Camera tracking td
Balasubramani Parthasarathy (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Samuel Kefi Abrikh (Kefi Abrikh)
Stunt performer
Guiomar Alonso
Skydiving Chief Instructor
Ray Armstrong
Assistant stunt coordinator
Scott Armstrong
Stunts
Steevy Artuso
Stunt performer
Tony Augé
Stunt driver
Luciano Bacheta
Stunts
Oliver Bailey
Utility stunts
Remi Bakkar
Stunt performer
Adam Basil
Stunts
Francis Bataille
Stunt performer
Florian Beaumont
Stunt performer
Ashley Beck
Stunts
Randy Beckman
Stunts
Sarah Belala
Stunt driver
Patrick Bernaud
Stunt driver
Adrien Bour
Stunt driver
Alain Bour
Stunt performer
Julien Briau
Stunt performer
Yann Brouet
Stunt performer
Julien Bruant
Stunt performer
Chloe Bruce
Stunt performer
Buffard Damien
Stunt performer
Andrew Burford
Stunt performer
Dacio Caballero
Stunt driver
Mauro Calo
Stunt performer
Marvin Campbell
Stunts
Gilles Ciamin
Stunt performer
Kieran Clarke
Stunt performer
Adam Collins
Stunts
Gilles Conseil
Stunt performer
Liam Coote
Stunt double
Lucy Cork (Rebecca Ferguson)
Stunt performer
Gary Cothenet
Stunt performer
Jason Curle
Stunt performer
Marc David
Stunt performer
Tim Davies
Stunt performer
Matt Fraser Dawson
Stunt performer
Kachina Dechert
Stunt driver
Clément Delporte
Stunt performer
Laurent Demianoff
Stunts
François Doge
Stunt driver
Frédéric Ducastel
Stunt driver
Cyrille Dufaut
Stunts
Christophe Dupuis
Stunt performer
Aron Eastwood
Stunt coordinator
Wade Eastwood
Stunt performer
Rick English
Stunt driver
Niki Faulkner
Stunt performer
Stephane Fiossanangaye
Stunts
Dominique Fouassier
Stunts
Sébastien Fouassier
Stunt department coordinator
Suzie Frize-Williams
Assistant stunt coordinator
Christopher Gordon
Stunts
Jean-Benoit Guillon
Stunt performer
Richard Hall
Stunts
Tom Hallahan
Stunt double
Bobby Holland Hanton (Henry Cavill)
Stunt performer
James Harris
Stunt performer
Anthony Heilmann
Skydiving stunt coordinator
Allan Hewitt
Stunt performer
Jessica Hooker
Stunt driver
Vladimir Houbart
Utility stunts
Robert Houillion
Stunts
Clément Huet
Stunt performer
Erol Ismail
Stunt performer
Jonny James
Stunt driver
David Julienne
Stunt driver
Dominique Julienne
Stunt driver
Michel Julienne
Stunts
Ibrahima Keita
Stunt performer
Tomasz Krzemieniecki
Stunt driver
Jean-Claude Lagniez
Stunt performer
Xavier Lake
Stunt driver
Mathieu Lardot
Stunt performer
Renars Latkovskis
Stunt driver
Pascal Lavanchy
Stunt driver
Catherine Lebegue
Stunt performer
Marion Levavasseur
Key stunt rigger / utility stunts
Michael Li
Stunt performer
Andy Lister
Stunt performer
Daniel Locicero
Stunt performer
Alexandre Lopoka
Stunt performer
Sonny Louis
Stunt performer
Florian Lutz
Action driver
Trevor Luzmoor
Utility stunts
Kevin Lyons
Stunts
Christophe Marsaud
Stunts
Joey Marsaud
Stunt double
Adrian McGaw (Henry Cavill)
Stunt driver
Niall McShea
Stunt driver
John Medalin
Stunt performer
Ben Milord
Stunts
Alexandre Moreira
Stunt performer
Steve Mullins (Steven Mullins)
Stunt performer
Alice Naigeon
Assistant stunts
Cecilia Ngo (Unit france)
Stunts
Louis-Marie Nyee
Stunts
Craig O'Brien
Stunts
Andy Pilgrim
Stunts
Antoine Piquet
Stunt driver
Jorian Ponomareff
Stunt performer
Tilly Powell
Stunt performer
Raimundo Querido
Stunts
Alexandre Rambure
Stunt performer
Shane Roberts
Stunts
Christophe Roblin
Stunt driver
Pierre-Yves Rosoux
Stunts
Jean-Charles Rousseau
Stunt performer
Olivier Sa
Stunt performer
Matt Sherren
Stunt performer
Curtis Rowland Small
Utility stunts
Phil Somerville
Stunt performer
Sam Stefan
Fight coordinator & Fight trainer / utility stunts
Wolfgang Stegemann
Stunt performer
James Stewart
Utility stunts
Shane Steyn
Stunt performer
Jonny Stockwell
Stunt performer
Laura Swift
Stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe
Stunts
Yann Tremblay
Stunts
Teodor Tsolov
Stunt performer
Luke Tumber
Key stunt rigger/utility stunts
Dave Van Zeyl
Stunt performer
Astou Vedel
Stunt performer
Jérémie Vigot
Stunt performer
Joe Watts
Stunt performer
Karanja Yorke
Stunt performer
Ramon Álvarez
Stunt performer
Richard Leggett (*)

Camera

Additional focus puller
Boris Abaza
Rigging grip
Andy Achard (France)
Camera operator
Grant Adams (NZ Unit/NZ Aerial Unit)
Rigging key grip
Stéphane Afchain (Paris)
Video assistant
Josh Andrews (Main unit)
Eclipse technician
David Arms
Electrician
Neil Ashton
Additional rigging grip
Jeremie Averty (Paris)
Camera operator
Andrew Banwell (Dailies)
Camera trainee
Phillip Barnes (Dailies)
Camera operator
Peter Batten (Dailies)
Vr technical director
Edward Bellamy
Electrician
Richard Berby (Norway)
Additional rigging grip
Simon Berthaud (Paris)
Assistant rigging gaffer
Jérôme Berthier
Operator camera C
Berto (Paris)
Camera operator
Todd Bilton
Rigging electrician
George Bird
VFX unit dailies first assistant camera
Fabrice Bismuth
Grip
Franck Bonomi
Additional electrician
Cyril Bossard
Additional rigging electrician
Loïc Bouladjat
Additional rigging grip
Alexis Bouladoux (Paris)
Camera trainee
Tommy Boulet (Paris)
Assistant rigging gaffer
Charles Carpentier
Camera trainee / camera trainee
Louis Cassells (New Zealand)
Additional camera trainee
Francesca Catalano (Dailies)
Aerial camera technician
Jonathan Cathala (Shotover)
Electrician
Stephen Catney
Central loader
Abigail Catto
Additional rigging electrician
Martin Chanvillard
Electrician
Simon Chanvillard
Electrician
Thibaud Charles
Car and helicopter rigging
Jean Chesneau
Camera prep
Samantha Choat (Work experience)
Rigging grip
Franck Chron (Paris)
Additional second assistant camera
Barney Coates
Video assistant
Joe Coffey
First assistant camera
Adam Coles ("a" camera, UK and NZ / first assistant camera: "b" camera/steadicam, Paris)
NZ Gaffer
Jamie Couper
Assistant camera
Fanny Coustenoble (Paris)
Rf technician
Andrew Crankshaw
Cherry picker operator
Robert Cross
Cablecam dolly operator
Brett Crutcher
Additional electrician
Franck Cudelou
Aerial director of photography
Adam Dale
Assistant camera
Daniel Marie-Sophie (Paris)
Additional rigging grip
Pierre Helie De Peretti (Paris)
Additional camera operator
Patrick de Ranter
Additional electrician
Augustin De Vaumas
Additional rigging electrician
Hugo Delahoutre
Russian arm op
Jonathan Dennis
Rf coordinator
Barrett Donner
Additional assistant camera
Raphaël Dougé (Paris)
Electrician
Billy Dunn
Best boy
Glenn Dunning (Grip)
Additional rigging grip
Brendan Durand (Paris)
Aerial supervisor
Per Christian Dyrø (Helicopter unit, Norway)
Additional camera
Toby Eedy
Best boy electricial
Lee Eldred
Director of photography
Hugues Espinasse (Vfx unit)
Spydercam programmer
Lawrence Fagan
Wirecam programmer
Sian Farley McBride
Electrician
Mike Farr
Digital imaging technician
Karine Feuillard (Aerial unit)
DIT Assistant
Adam Forrest (Dailies)
Second assistant camera
George Anthony Fox (Dailies)
Additional focus puller
David Frak-Lauer (Paris)
A camera second assistant camera aerial unit
Samuel Fraser
Gaffer
Gregory Fromentin (Paris)
C camera operator
John Gamble
Video playback Operator Splinter Unit
Leigh Gardner
Additional rigging grip
Julien Gerard (Paris)
Electrician
Christen Kenneth Gran (Norway)
Best boy camera
Woody Gregson
Second assistant camera
Sebastien Guerrieri ("c" camera)
Rigging electric assistant
Antoine Guichard
First assistant camera
David Hammond (Aerial Unit NZ)
Eclipse technician
Will Handley
Video assistant
George Harrison (Norway)
Grip
Conrad Hawkins
Rigging electrician
Willy Heilmann
Helicopter mounts designer
Scott Hering
1st a/c "c" camera paris / first assistant camera
Dermot Hickey ("a" camera, aerial unit, New Zealand)
Russian arm precision driver
Des Hills
First assistant camera
Tommy Holman
Russian arm precision driver
Wayne Howlett
Camera trainee
Charlie Hughes (Dailies)
Camera trainee
Kim Husher (Dailies)
Still photographer
Chiabella James
Still photographer
David James
Video playback assistant
Rick James (Additional photography)
Rigging Gaffer New Zealand
Mark Jefferies
Camera trainee
Hannah Jell
Additional rigging electrician
Quentin Jorquera
Additional rigging grip
Mathieu Jourdan (Paris)
Key grip
Tony Keddy
Electrician
Michael-Daniel-King (Chargehand) (Michael-Daniel-King)
'A' Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Ryan King
Spydercam rigger technician
Evan Krogh
Electrician
Nicolas Labrousse
Additional rigging grip
Charles Lagorce (Paris)
Practical electrician
Harry Langston
Additional assistant camera
Nathalie Lao (Paris)
Grip
Eric Larsen (Paris)
Camera trainee
Fredericka Lathbridge (Dailies UK)
Assistant camera
Antoine Laurens
Flight head tech
Olivier Leblanc
First asistant camera
Johan Leclaire-Bottarelli (Paris)
Additional rigging grip
Morgan Lesne (Paris)
Aerial camera technician
Basile Longchamp
Local gaffer
Thor Erik Løkken (Norway)
Stand by rigger
Darren Mackay
Electrical Rigging Chargehand
Vince Madden
Additional electrician
Adrien Maillard (Paris crew)
Stabileye technician
Joe Marsden
Grip
Strasser Matteo (French team)
Video operator
Adam McGrady (Splinter unit - dailies)
Clapper loader
Dusty Millar (C camera NZ Unit)
Libra technician
Josh Milne (Dailies)
Additional rigging grip
Guillaume Mondin (Paris)
Grip trainee
John Morris
Camera operator
Julian Morson (UK)
A camera dolly grip
Simon Muir
B cam/steadicam 2nd ac
Dean Murray
Best Boy Camera / Additional 2nd AC
Alexandra Médeville (Paris)
Rigging grip
Eric Nové (Paris)
Additional focus puller
Fabienne Octobre (Paris)
Chargehand electrician
Gary Owen
Underwater second assistant camera
Ben Parish
Digital Imaging Technician/Colour Coordinator
Jay Patel
Production assistant
Vanessa Payri
Additional electrician
Quentin Pellissier (Paris)
First assistant camera
David Penfold
Key grip
Sam Phillips
Russian arm operator
Toby Plaskitt
B-cam/steadicam operator
Marcus Pohlus
Additional rigging grip
Laurent Pouchard (Paris)
Lighting technician
Jack Powell
Drone
Mathieu Reymond (International coordinator)
Electrician
Luc Reyrolle
Camera trainee
Sam Rhys James (Dailies)
Trainee grip
Daniel Robinson (Dailies)
Libra head tech
Sean Rogers (Dailies)
Underwater director of photography
Pete Romano
Drone pilot
Daniel Rose
Grip
Pascal Rossignol
Additional rigging electrician
Brice Roustang
Camera trainee
Ewan Sadler (Additional photography)
Best boy grip
Laurent Schepman (French unit)
Aerial camera operator
Adam Sculthorp (Drone)
Assistant rigging gaffer
Bruno Seguer
Electrician
Johannes Selvaag (Norway)
Spydercam coordinator
Todd Semmes
Video playback operator
Richard B. Shean (Dailies)
Best boy
Derek Slade (Off-set)
Gaffer
Martin Smith
Assistant camera
Lilla Smoluch
Second assistant camera
Paul Snell (C camera)
Additional "a" camera second assistant
Roger Spain
Best Boy NZ
Byron Sparrow
1st ac aerial unit / C Cam 1st AC NZ Unit
Ryan Spearman
Video assist trainee
Josh Stafford (Dailies)
Digital imaging technician
Joe Steel
Electrician
Pål André Sterud (Norway)
Rigging gaffer
Paul Stewart
Dailies second assistant camera
Tom Storey (Main unit)
Key grip
Michel Strasser (French unit)
Digital imaging technician
Mateusz Szczesniak (Dailies)
Additional director of photography / director of photography
Fraser Taggert (New Zealand helicopter sequence)
C camera
Olly Tellett
Russian arm technician
Andy Thomson
Groupman
Eric Thurot
HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Joe Tooke
Additional second assistant camera
Calem Trevor
QTAKE Video Assist Assistant, Paris Unit
Vincent Tulasne
Electrician
Stig Tvenge (Norway)
Aerial unit 1st ac/dit
Mustafa Tyebkhan
Still photographer
Tomas Vaverka
Rigging electrician
Romain Vidalon (Paris)
First assistant camera
François Vigon ("a" camera, dragon unit)
Crane operator
Peter van Vugt
Rf technician
Benton Ward
Video trainee
Tim Warner (Dailies)
Libra head technician
Thomas Watson (New Zealand Unit)
1st ac 'b' cam and steadicam UK
John Watters
Best boy rigging electric
Michael Webber (NZ)
Best boy grip
Dave Wells
HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Michael White
Second assistant camera
Pip White (Dailies)
Camera operator
Tom Wilkinson (Dailies)
Camera operator
Rick Woollard (Dailies)
Best boy rigging grip
Laurent Wémama (Paris)
Camera operator
Christian Abomnes (*)
Crane operator grip
Sébastien Grasso (*) (French unit)

Wardrobe department

Costume buyer
Sekina Baker
Costume trainee
Pauline Bidegaray
Key costumer
Allison Bloom
Chief costume breakdown artist
Ken Cattrall
Wardrobe supervisor
Claire Chanat (Paris)
Costume maker
Eve Collins
Costume textile artist
Maria D'Agostino
Costume pa
Callum Dawson (Dailies)
Principal costume standby
Anthony Drewett
Costumer
Mirete Elsa
Ager/dyer
Laurence Esnault (Paris crew)
Chief textile artist
Beryl Anne Cohen
Head costume cutter
Sara Fay (Men)
Seamtress
Balbina Garcia
Costume buyer
Jane Gooday
Principal key stand-by
Jason Marshall
Costume pa
Jack Millar (Dailies)
Costume maker daily
Ruth Mongey
Key costume daily
Lizzie Moul
Assistant costume designer
Sara O'Donnell
Costume maker daily
Samuel Ososki
Wardrobe
Emmanuelle Pastre
Head male cutter
Tim Perkins
Additional set costumer
Antonin Petit
Head buyer
Michelle Gisonda
Key crowd costumer
Amy Pollitt
Costume maker
Alison Reichert
Costume trainee
Katie Rogers
Key costume daily
Holly Rosenthal
Nz key costumer
Jenny Rushton
Principal key stand-by
Anna Spencer
Head male cutter / senior costume maker/tailor
Robert James Sutherland
Stunt standby
Elena Taborra
Costume maker
Jessica Tiller
Costumer
Alexis Vérité
Costume supervisor
Hannah Walter
Costume illustrator
Darrell Warner
Crowd costumier
Hannah Warren
Stunt wardrobe mistress
Emma-Kate Wood
Costume coordinator
Fliss Wyatt
Costumer
Lisa Bojarski (*)

Editorial department

Second assistant editor
Ryan Axe
First assistant editor
Riccardo Bacigalupo
Editorial supervisor DNEG / stereo editorial supervisor
Debajit Barman
Physical asset manager
Patrick Barry
Dailies lab operator
Kim Bradfield
Assistant digital intermediate producer
Joanna Burt
Dailies lab operator
Stacey Cain
Dailies colourist
Jake Chapman (Additional)
Dailies lab operator
Holly Charge
First assistant editor
Tom Coope
Head of department
James Corless (Pinewood Digital)
Data transfer
Jake Davies
Dailies colourist
Michael Davis
Dailies producer
Abigail Duncan
3d/assistant editor
Christopher Frith
Vfx editor
Robbie Gibbon
Lab manager
Andy Hudson
3D editor
Chris Hunter
Dailies lab operator
Sam Jones
Digital intermediate film consultant un-credited
Justin Lanchbury
Trainee assistant editor
Hannah Leckey
Digital intermediate coordinator
Katie McCulloch
Vfx editor
Ben Mills
Digital colourist
Jateen Patel
Dailies lab operator
Yogi Patel
Digital intermediate producer
Alan Pritt
Digital intermediate conform editor
Otto Rodd
Dailies lab technician
Christopher Rudkin (New Zealand)
Lab manager
Maimunah Yahkup
Editor
Jitte Hoekstra (*) (Tv spot)
Senior systems administrator
Thony Perity (*)

Music department

Assistant engineer
Ashley Andrew-Jones
Composer
Max Aruj (Additional music)
Protools recordist
Chris Barrett
Sample producer
Will Bedford
Additional mix engineer
Rupert Coulson
Conductor
Matt Dunkley
Assistant engineer
Alex Ferguson
Score engineer and mixer
Geoff Foster
Musician
Peter Gregson (Cello)
Musicians contractors
Isobel Griffiths
Assistant orchestrator
Sam Jones
Assistant orchestrator / assistant to composer
Mike Ladouceur
Music production coordinator
Queenie Li
Musician
Roger Linley (Double bass)
Score mixer
Stephen Lipson
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Musician
Dorina Markoff-McNulty
Orchestra leader
Perry Montague Mason
Source music engineer
Jeremy Murphy
Composer trailer music
Mark Portmann
Musician
Andy Richards (Piano)
Composer
David James Rosen (Trailer)
Orchestrator
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones
Composer
Lalo Schifrin (Theme music)
Music preparation supervisor
Jill Streeter
Composer
Steffen Thum (Additional music / score producer)
Music editor
Cecile Tournesac
Musician
Laurence Ungless (Double bass)
Additional score engineer
Nick Wollage
Orchestrator
Michael Elderkin (*) (Music team)

Other crew

Production accountant
Stéphanie Acbard
Accounts pa
Amber Aitken
Production executive
Troy Allen
Safety diver
Simon Andrews
Skydiving Chief Instructor
Ray Armstrong
3rd assistant accountant
Terry Ashby
Armourer
Chris Atherton
Armoury coordinator
Kate Atherton
Master armourer
Simon Atherton
Assistant to Alec Baldwin
Casey Bader
Additional set assistant
Sarah-Rebecca Bajavi
Financial controller
Guy Barker
Stand-in
Rudy Barrow (Ving Rhames)
Craft service
Yusuf Bassir
Location accountant
Mark Beaumont (New Zealand and UAE)
Main title design
Aaron Becker
Production coordinator
Andréa Bernard
Production assistant
Florent Berthier
Assistant to diving coordinator
Lisa Birch
First assistant accountant
Matthew Blain (Paris)
Production coordinator
Bonnie Frires (New Zealand)
Film extra
Betty Blineau
Production Coordinator NZ
David Boden
Scuba diver
Dave Booys
Assistant to producer Dana Goldberg
Marc Bortz
Armourer / weapon armourer
Stéphane Bourdon
Production accountant
Johanna Bourson
Unit publicist
Amanda Brand
Travel and accommodation coordinator fr
Ludovic Brun
Set pa
Faz Buffery (Reshoots)
Coordinator
Annie Bydlon (Physical production)
Lock off
Amaury Capel
Cast assistant
Charlotte Carey
Research assistant
Jon Carlo
Senior coordinator
Sam Carmichael (Paramount Pictures)
Stand-in
Georgie Carter (Rebecca Ferguson)
Additional set assistant
Anthony Cazet
Production accountant
Philippinne Cholley
Additional set pa
Joe Cox
End titles by
Matt Curtis
Stand in
Brianna Sweeney (Caspar Phillipson)
Assistant accountant
Victoria Dabbs
Studio coordinator
Ben Daves
Assistant
Nick Degan (Mr. Myers)
Security
Jason Devil
Production safety
Allison Dillard
Production secretary
Bryony Dilnot
Personal assistant to Rebecca Ferguson
Danielle Dudley
On set computer technician
Dan Edmonds
Assistant
Michael Etherington (Christopher McQuarrie)
Executive Assistant to Christoper McQuarrie
Peter Etherington
Facility assistant
Laura Fajnberg (Paris)
Payroll accountant
Laurence Ferali
Additional set assistant
Franck Filippelli
Assistant
Claire Finbow (Simon pegg)
Crowd production assistant
Adam Foster (UK)
Stand-in/double:
Kya Garwood
Production assistant
Albion Gee (Additional photography)
IT support
Micheal Gentry
Stand-in
Sean Francis George (Tom cruise)
French dialogues scene coordinator/translator
Fabien Girardi
Location accountant
Fraser Grant (Paris)
Location marshal
Melissa Green
Set pa
Aimee Hall (Dailies)
Film extra
Sarah Sayuri Hare
Chef extraordinaire
Paul Harling
Security
Joe Hennessy
2nd assistant accountant
Louise Henry
Accounts pa
Lucy Heyworth
Physical Trainer & Therapist to Rebecca Ferguson
David Higgins
Stereography operator
Jesse Hiram
Production coordinator
Pam Hislop
Stand in
Jason Horwood (Utility)
Stand in for rebecca ferguson
Laura Hydari
Assistant to the producer
Amanda Lee Jacoby
Stand-in/photo double
Nina Jalava (Rebecca Ferguson)
Driver
Andrew James (Alec Baldwin)
Main unit medic
Richard Jay
Cast assistant
Rory Johnston (Tom cruise)
Accounts assistant/cashier
Daniel Cusa Bayuk Karmeniani
Action vehicle supervisor
Graham Kelly
Assistant production coordinator
Gary Kett
Assistant production coordinator
Sheerin Khosrowshahi-Miandoab (Paris)
Clearance co-ordinator
Vicki Kisner
International political advisor
Richard Klein (McLarty Media)
Supervising armourer
Nick Komornicki
Coordinator, Physical Production
Jackie Kroopf
Film extra
Jacinda Kumar
Production Finance Coordinator
Meg Kuntz (Paramount Pictures)
Assistant script supervisor
Marie Lacey
Assistant accountant
Kirsty Lea
Craft service
Kamil Lemieszewski
Senior Coordinator Of Physical Production
Jamie Lieberman
Insurance broker
Brian Mahony
Script supervisor
Nicoletta Mani
Head of film scanning
Jon Mann
Head of film scanning
Jonathan Mann
Special effects
Ian Richard Marshall (Action vehicle workshop supervisor)
Facilities
Hugo Martin-Lassagne
Aerial coordinator
Jane McCurdy
Tactical advisor
Doug McQuarrie
Assistant production coordinator
Catherine Mednick
Main title producer
Troy James Miller (Filmograph)
Production resources
Stewart Scott Mitchell
Assistant to Christopher McQuarrie
Emma Moffat
Assistant
Amir Mojarradi (Mr. Abrams)
First assistant accountant
Astrid Monarque
Assistant production accountant
Christine Mouchard
Extras coordinator
Damien Noguer
Payroll accountant
Hanne Nuland (Norway unit)
Work At Height Assistant Supervisor
Cian O'Driscoll
Work At Height Supervisor
Mike O'Shea
Coordinator to President of Post
Lauren Orlowski
Main titles editor
Nathaniel Park
Lock-off pa
Camille Patrice
Health & safety adviser
Malcolm Pearce (Paris unit)
Executive Assistant to Chris McQuarrie
Jesse Peckham
Product placement
Patti Pelton
Accommodation coordinator
Belinda Pflaum
Production accountant
Lucie Phan (Assistant: Paris)
Aerial ground safety
Philip Pickford
Production accountant
Juliette Piechaud
Lock off
Isaline Ponroy
Additional set assistant
Marine Pédeboscq
Production assistant
Aneta Radomska
Security
Aronicimo Richotti
Marine coordinator
Stéphane Riou
Facilities production assistant
Delphine Robin (Paris)
Health and safety advisor
Daniel Rogers
Security advisor
Mario Romain
Assistant
Vincent Rousseau
Lock off
Lucas Rue
Lock-off pa
Motte dit Falisse Samuel
Specialist film pilot
Will Samuelson
Production coordinator
Samuel Sharpe
Diving coordinator
Dave Shaw
Overdrive technician
Konstantin Smola
Behind the scenes director
Rob Sorrenti
Shipping coordinator
Kirsty Squibb
Aerial operations manager
Andy Stephens
Production accountant
Vincent Stevenel (France)
Production coordinator
Adele Steward (Paris)
Senior armoury technician
Roy Stratford
Construction accountant
Artur Surma
Additional set assistant
Adam Survay
Title animation
Alphonse Swinehart (Filmograph)
US Accountant
Alexis Tanasoca (London)
Production assistant / stand-in
Jim Templar
Medic
Craig Thompson (Dailies)
Production accountant
Jøran Løvskeid Thormodsrød (Norway unit)
Body-double / stand-in
Winson Ting
Production Travel
Sara Tounsi
Production safety advisor
Rob Townsend
Production coordinator
Amandine Vallee
1st Assistant Accountant
Victoria Vanderlinden
Film extra
Charlie Vincent
3rd assistant accounts
Zuzana von Schlippe
Health & safety adviser
Andrew Ward
Set pa
Simon White
Weather consultant
Richard Wild
Assistant
David C Willing (Henry Cavill)
IT consultant
Chris Winter (NZ)
Set production assistant
Jo Winter (Dailies)
Aerial coordinator
Marc Wolff (Pilot)
Assistant script supervisor
Jenny Wood
Us production accountant
Tauren Wrate

(*) uncredited